HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

22nd Annual
Run For The Rock
Bridgeport, CT - 5K

June 6, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Francisco Garcia, Bridgeport, CT - 17:14
Mary Paolillo, Fairfield, CT - 23:11

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Cool (50), light mist.
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Francisco Garcia, 28, Bridgeport, CT        17:14    5:33
    2    1  Tim DiScipio, 42, Easton, CT                17:22    5:35
    3    1  Rich Vogt, 31, Fairfield, CT                17:23    5:35
    4    1  Dave Hennessey, 22, Bridgeport, CT          17:24    5:36
    5    1  Hamilton Kibbe, 16, Norwalk, CT             17:25    5:36
    6    2  Eric Roland, 28, Fairfield, CT              17:54    5:45
    7    2  Patrick McCloskey, 34, Bayside, NY          18:04    5:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

8    3  Andrew Harrington, 26, Milford, CT          18:39    6:00
    9    2  Thomas Sargent, 15, Westport, CT            18:51    6:04
   10    4  Don Gustavson, 29, Bridgeport, CT           18:58    6:06
   11    1  Tim Donnelly, 51, Bridgeport, CT            19:21    6:14
   12    2  Rob Inghilterra, 47, Norwalk, CT            19:32    6:17
   13    3  Chris Winter, 39, Stratford, CT             19:41    6:20
   14    2  Marty Schaivone, 50, Bridgeport, CT         19:44    6:21
   15    4  Felix Esposito, 33, Stratford, CT           19:45    6:21
   16    5  Stephen Scholz, 29, Fairfield, CT           19:52    6:23
   17    6  Victor Garcia, 25, Bridgeport, CT           20:00    6:26
   18    3  Ray Vogt, 41, Fairfield, CT                 20:01    6:26
   19    4  Paul Moriber, 48, Easton, CT                20:07    6:28
   20    7  Eric Donnelly, 25, New York, NY             20:13    6:30
   21    3  John Szantyr, 54, Stratford, CT             20:16    6:31
   22    3  Tyler Rice, 15, Westport, CT                20:23    6:34
   23    5  Dave Chameides, 45, Ansonia, CT             20:28    6:35
   24    5  Taylor Moore, 32, Fairfield, CT             20:35    6:37
   25    6  Mike Piquette, 45, Trumbull, CT             20:36    6:38
   26    4  Steve Sylvestro, 54, Fairfield, CT          20:44    6:40
   27    7  Jay Moran, 46, Milford, CT                  21:12    6:49
   28    8  Bill Hunter, 42, Fairfield, CT              21:31    6:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

29    8  Geoff Stonewall, 28, Bridgeport, CT         21:49    7:01
   30    9  Fred McKinney, 49, Trumbull, CT             21:52    7:02
   31   10  Michael Costello, 45, Fairfield, CT         21:54    7:03
   32    9  Chris Bajda, 27, Bridgeport, CT             21:58    7:04
   33    6  Matthew Kane, 33, Bridgeport, CT            22:03    7:06
   34    7  Alberto Martins, 34, Bridgeport, CT         22:08    7:07
   35   11  Michael Buchina, 45, New Haven, CT          22:22    7:12
   36   10  Chris McCloskey, 28, Bridgeport, CT         22:33    7:15
   37    8  Michael Bajda, 30, Fairfield, CT            22:47    7:20
   38   12  Tim Roach, 43, Fairfield, CT                22:58    7:23
    1       Mary Paolillo, 40*, Fairfield, CT           23:11    7:28
   39   11  Brian Donnelly, 24, Bridgeport, CT          23:18    7:30
   40   13  Mark Ellis, 40, Redding, CT                 23:19    7:30
    2    1  Angela Gentile, 22*, Bridgeport, CT         23:29    7:33
   41    9  Mark Doehla, 34, Bridgeport, CT             23:36    7:35
   42   10  Bryce May, 32, Fairfield, CT                23:36    7:36
   43   12  Joe Gerics, 25, Trumbull, CT                23:38    7:36
   44    4  Douglas Vos, 17, Bridgeport, CT             23:39    7:36
   45   11  Bryan Thompson, 37, Fairfield, CT           23:42    7:37
   46    5  Peter Rzasa, 56, Seymour, CT                23:46    7:39
   47    6  Tom Vos, 56, Bridgeport, CT                 23:47    7:39
   48    1  Frank Lang, 64, Seymour, CT                 23:51    7:40
   49   12  Sean Travers, 38, Bridgeport, CT            23:59    7:43
    3    1  Kelly Travers, 37*, Bridgeport, CT          24:00    7:43
    4    2  Amanda Neudeck, 20*, Bridgeport, CT         24:01    7:44
   50   13  Dan Lorig, 28, Bridgeport, CT               24:09    7:46
    5    3  Sara Fucci, 23*, Bridgeport, CT             24:14    7:48
   51    7  Richard Ingram, 52, Trumbull, CT            24:42    7:57
    6    2  Molly Delaney, 38*, Bridgeport, CT          24:47    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

52   13  Tam Lee, 35, Cheshire, CT                   24:54    8:01
   53   14  John Parnoff, 38, Branford, CT              24:56    8:01
   60       TURKEY                                      25:05    8:04
   54    5  Phil Hennessey, 16, Bridgeport, CT          25:17    8:08
   55   15  Jack Shostak, 34, Fairfield, CT             25:19    8:09
    7    3  Cathi Zilling, 39*, Southport, CT           25:22    8:10
   56   14  Tim Warren, 23, New York, NY                25:26    8:11
    8    1  Kara Steele, 13*, New Haven, CT             25:27    8:11
    9    1  Dawn Bolling, 40*, Norwalk, CT              25:38    8:15
   57    1  Mitchell Moriber, 11, Easton, CT            25:46    8:17
   58   16  Paul Zajkowski, 38, Darien, CT              25:56    8:21
   59   14  Marc DelMonico, 43, Bridgeport, CT          25:58    8:21
   60   17  Gary Brown, 36, Bridgeport, CT              25:59    8:22
   10    4  Ines Henrich, 32*, Bridgeport, CT           26:05    8:24
   61    8  Joseph Steele, 50, New Haven, CT            26:06    8:24
   11    2  Maureen Dillon, 43*, Danbury, CT            26:22    8:29
   12    3  Monica Speciale, 42*, Norwalk, CT           26:52    8:39
   13    5  Christine Gill, 32*, Bridgeport, CT         26:54    8:39
   14    4  Diane Vulcano, 48*, Bridgeport, CT          26:59    8:41
   62    9  Joseph Krajci, 55, Fairfield, CT            27:09    8:44
   15    6  Caitlin Bosse, 32*, Fairfield, CT           27:13    8:45
   63   15  Patrick Bosse, 43, Fairfield, CT            27:13    8:45
   64   16  Mark Rossi, 44, Bridgeport, CT              27:27    8:50
   65   15  Sctt Wulinsky, 29, Fairfield, CT            27:29    8:51
   66   18  David Ryan, 39, Bridgeport, CT              27:37    8:53
   16    7  Susan Breen, 35*, Bridgeport, CT            27:38    8:53
   17    8  Carol Mahar, 36*, Bridgeport, CT            27:45    8:56
   67   19  Tim Berry, 37, Bridgeport, CT               27:53    8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

18    2  Josey Prior, 11*, Naples, FL                28:14    9:05
   68   17  Russ Deetz, 44, Bridgeport, CT              28:14    9:05
   69   16  Matt Wilcox, 27, Bridgeport, CT             28:35    9:12
   70   18  Tom Monahan, 47, Bridgeport, CT             28:37    9:12
   19    4  Emily Fuller, 28*, Bridgeport, CT           28:41    9:14
   71   10  Jack Daley, 53, Bridgeport, CT              28:42    9:14
   72   20  Tom Freer, 39, Bridgeport, CT               28:43    9:14
   73   21  Kevin Gremse, 38, Bridgeport, CT            28:46    9:15
   74   19  Kevin Bosse, 48, Stratford, CT              28:52    9:17
   75   17  Vinny Camarota, 29, Trumbull, CT            29:03    9:21
   20    9  Kathleen Doehla, 33*, Bridgeport, CT        29:04    9:21
   21    5  Michele Vibbert, 41*, Fairfield, CT         29:16    9:25
   76   11  John Vibbert, 54, Fairfield, CT             29:17    9:25
   22    5  Danielle Bartlett, 26*, Fairfield, CT       29:21    9:27
   23    6  Melissa Stanhewicz, 25*, Fairfield, CT      29:22    9:27
   24   10  Lydia Jandrean, 35*, Wallingford, CT        29:25    9:28
   25    6  Marianne Petrillo, 44*, New Haven, CT       29:32    9:30
   77   12  Bruce Carter, 56, Fairfield, CT             29:48    9:35
   78   13  Hank Lehren, 50, Bridgeport, CT             29:57    9:38
   26    7  Terri DeSilva, 40*, Bridgeport, CT          30:00    9:39
   27   11  Kathleen Roach, 35*, Bridgeport, CT         30:04    9:40
   28    7  Kathleen Crossin, 19*, Bridgeport, CT       30:06    9:41
   29    8  Anne LeVasseur, 27*, Bridgeport, CT         30:07    9:41
   30   12  Kim Atkins, 31*, Bridgeport, CT             30:09    9:42
   31   13  Janis Cole, 39*, Bridgeport, CT             30:10    9:42
   32    8  Karen Jewell, 42*, Bridgeport, CT           30:12    9:43
   33    9  Lynsey McCloskey, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       30:16    9:44
   34   14  Catherine Scimeca, 31*, Stratford, CT       30:26    9:48
   79    2  Tim Kleps, 9, Bridgeport, CT                30:27    9:48
   80    3  Ryan Bukovsky, 7, Bridgeport, CT            30:29    9:49
  116       TURKEY                                      30:32    9:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

35   10  Leslie Ford, 29*, Bridgeport, CT            31:04   10:00
   81   22  Guy Atkins, 30, Bridgeport, CT              31:05   10:00
   82   23  Jim Tuttle, 31, Bridgeport, CT              31:06   10:00
   83    1  John Seres, 72, Bridgeport, CT              31:20   10:05
   36    1  Cynthia Buckley, 52*, Stratford, CT         31:35   10:10
   37    9  Melanie Champion, 45*, Meriden, CT          31:36   10:10
   84   20  Brad Hubler, 46, Milford, CT                32:07   10:20
   85   24  Eric Friedman, 30, Bridgeport, CT           32:33   10:29
   38   15  Danielle Mancini, 35*, Bridgeport, CT       32:36   10:29
   39    1  Suzanne Pyle, 61*, Bridgeport, CT           33:07   10:40
   40    2  Edith Cassidy, 61*, Bridgeport, CT          33:46   10:52
   41   10  Jeanne Bartko, 44*, Fairfield, CT           33:54   10:54
   42   11  Amy Pelletier, 19*, Bridgeport, CT          34:06   10:58
   43   12  Caitlin Daley, 19*, Bridgeport, CT          34:08   10:59
   86   14  Ed Snyder, 57, Wallingford, CT              34:09   10:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

44   13  Jackie Lovegren, 27*, Bridgeport, CT        34:23   11:04
   45   14  Cynthia Kerkes, 28*, Bridgeport, CT         34:26   11:05
   46   11  Leslie Brazier, 46*, Bridgeport, CT         34:34   11:07
   87    4  Ricardo Camacho, 13, Bridgeport, CT         35:30   11:26
   47   16  Loretta Stepansky, 38*, Fairfield, CT       35:47   11:31

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

48    3  Casey Keith, 11*, Bridgeport, CT            37:30   12:04
   49    4  Nicole Bukowsky, 9*, Bridgeport, CT         37:34   12:05
   50   15  Elizabeth Tuttle, 27*, Bridgeport, CT       37:55   12:12
   88   15  Michael Schunk, 59, Bridgeport, CT          38:15   12:19
   51   12  Sue Roughley, 44*, Fairfield, CT            39:34   12:44
   52   17  Gina Bukovsky, 39*, Bridgeport, CT          39:34   12:44
   53    5  Colleen Keith, 8*, Bridgeport, CT           39:35   12:44
   54   18  Erica Eay, 34*, West Haven, CT                   :00
   55   13  Jana Rahrig, 42*, Fairfield, CT                  :00
   56   14  Margaret Derose, 45*, Wilton, CT                 :00
   89   16  David Stevenson, 51, Bethel, CT                  :00
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 13 & Under
5 finishers among Men 14 - 17
17 finishers among Men 18 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 13 & Under
15 finishers among Women 18 - 29
18 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
89 male finishers
56 female finishers
147 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 13 & Under
   57    1  Mitchell Moriber, 11, Easton, CT            25:46    8:17
   79    2  Tim Kleps, 9, Bridgeport, CT                30:27    9:48
   80    3  Ryan Bukovsky, 7, Bridgeport, CT            30:29    9:49
   87    4  Ricardo Camacho, 13, Bridgeport, CT         35:30   11:26

Men 14 - 17
    5    1  Hamilton Kibbe, 16, Norwalk, CT             17:25    5:36
    9    2  Thomas Sargent, 15, Westport, CT            18:51    6:04
   22    3  Tyler Rice, 15, Westport, CT                20:23    6:34
   44    4  Douglas Vos, 17, Bridgeport, CT             23:39    7:36
   54    5  Phil Hennessey, 16, Bridgeport, CT          25:17    8:08

Men 18 - 29
    4    1  Dave Hennessey, 22, Bridgeport, CT          17:24    5:36
    6    2  Eric Roland, 28, Fairfield, CT              17:54    5:45
    8    3  Andrew Harrington, 26, Milford, CT          18:39    6:00
   10    4  Don Gustavson, 29, Bridgeport, CT           18:58    6:06
   16    5  Stephen Scholz, 29, Fairfield, CT           19:52    6:23

Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Rich Vogt, 31, Fairfield, CT                17:23    5:35
    7    2  Patrick McCloskey, 34, Bayside, NY          18:04    5:49
   13    3  Chris Winter, 39, Stratford, CT             19:41    6:20
   15    4  Felix Esposito, 33, Stratford, CT           19:45    6:21
   24    5  Taylor Moore, 32, Fairfield, CT             20:35    6:37

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Tim DiScipio, 42, Easton, CT                17:22    5:35
   12    2  Rob Inghilterra, 47, Norwalk, CT            19:32    6:17
   18    3  Ray Vogt, 41, Fairfield, CT                 20:01    6:26
   19    4  Paul Moriber, 48, Easton, CT                20:07    6:28
   23    5  Dave Chameides, 45, Ansonia, CT             20:28    6:35

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Tim Donnelly, 51, Bridgeport, CT            19:21    6:14
   14    2  Marty Schaivone, 50, Bridgeport, CT         19:44    6:21
   21    3  John Szantyr, 54, Stratford, CT             20:16    6:31
   26    4  Steve Sylvestro, 54, Fairfield, CT          20:44    6:40
   46    5  Peter Rzasa, 56, Seymour, CT                23:46    7:39

Men 60 - 69
   48    1  Frank Lang, 64, Seymour, CT                 23:51    7:40

Men 70 & Up
   83    1  John Seres, 72, Bridgeport, CT              31:20   10:05

Women 13 & Under
    8    1  Kara Steele, 13, New Haven, CT              25:27    8:11
   18    2  Josey Prior, 11, Naples, FL                 28:14    9:05
   48    3  Casey Keith, 11, Bridgeport, CT             37:30   12:04
   49    4  Nicole Bukowsky, 9, Bridgeport, CT          37:34   12:05
   53    5  Colleen Keith, 8, Bridgeport, CT            39:35   12:44

Women 18 - 29
    2    1  Angela Gentile, 22, Bridgeport, CT          23:29    7:33
    4    2  Amanda Neudeck, 20, Bridgeport, CT          24:01    7:44
    5    3  Sara Fucci, 23, Bridgeport, CT              24:14    7:48
   19    4  Emily Fuller, 28, Bridgeport, CT            28:41    9:14
   22    5  Danielle Bartlett, 26, Fairfield, CT        29:21    9:27

Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Kelly Travers, 37, Bridgeport, CT           24:00    7:43
    6    2  Molly Delaney, 38, Bridgeport, CT           24:47    7:58
    7    3  Cathi Zilling, 39, Southport, CT            25:22    8:10
   10    4  Ines Henrich, 32, Bridgeport, CT            26:05    8:24
   13    5  Christine Gill, 32, Bridgeport, CT          26:54    8:39

Women 40 - 49
    9    1  Dawn Bolling, 40, Norwalk, CT               25:38    8:15
   11    2  Maureen Dillon, 43, Danbury, CT             26:22    8:29
   12    3  Monica Speciale, 42, Norwalk, CT            26:52    8:39
   14    4  Diane Vulcano, 48, Bridgeport, CT           26:59    8:41
   21    5  Michele Vibbert, 41, Fairfield, CT          29:16    9:25

Women 50 - 59
   36    1  Cynthia Buckley, 52, Stratford, CT          31:35   10:10

Women 60 - 69
   39    1  Suzanne Pyle, 61, Bridgeport, CT            33:07   10:40
   40    2  Edith Cassidy, 61, Bridgeport, CT           33:46   10:52

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com