HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Clamdigger 5 Miler
Westerly, RI - 5 Miles

April 25, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Dan Springer - 37:13
Kelly Robinson - 37:21

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The wind blew and the runners flew at the beach in Westerly.  Dan Springer and Kelly Robison  flew faster than their respective divisions,
they got to the chowder first.


Results by SNERRO
Clamdigger 5 Miles
Westerly, RI
4/25/04
Results by SNERRO, LLC

 Place           Name             Age/Sex       Time             Division           Pace
   1   DAN SPRINGER                 17M      28:41      Men's Junior 13-19         5:44:12
   2   ANTHONY CURDELA              27M      28:49      Men's Open, 20-29          5:45:48
   3   DENNIS DONOGHUE              48M      29:28      Men's Master, 40-49        5:53:36
   4   GRIFFY POTTER                17M      29:43      Men's Junior 13-19         5:56:36
   5   LARRY ORLANDO                42M      29:44      Men's Master, 40-49        5:56:48
   6   MICHAEL TAMMARO              35M      29:52      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:58:24
   7   TIM SMITH                    56M      30:12      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:02:24
   8   KEITH PELLERIN               39M      30:23      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:04:36
   9   JOE HALL                     49M      30:34      Men's Master, 40-49        6:06:48
  10   WAYNE JOLLEY                 53M      30:59      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:11:48
  11   JOH WARD                     43M      31:08      Men's Master, 40-49        6:13:36
  12   T J DOOLING                  45M      31:17      Men's Master, 40-49        6:15:24
  13   RICK COTA                    35M      31:19      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:15:48
  14   DAN HARTNETT                 47M      31:20      Men's Master, 40-49        6:16:00
  15   GREGOARY BEHIE               51M      31:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:18:24
  16   BOB LANE                     44M      31:38      Men's Master, 40-49        6:19:36
  17   MIKE LECHENE                 49M      31:55      Men's Master, 40-49        6:23:00
  18   DAN SKRAMEK                  37M      31:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:23:36
  19   DAVID TETREAULT              41M      31:59      Men's Master, 40-49        6:23:48
  20   ERIC BOYDAN                  36M      32:01      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:24:12
  21   JEFF THOMAS                  43M      32:02      Men's Master, 40-49        6:24:24
  22   BRIAN QUIRK                  37M      32:18      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:36
  23   FRED GASTON                  45M      32:33      Men's Master, 40-49        6:30:36
  24   SEAN FEDAK                   54M      32:40      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:32:00
  25   MARK RUFFO                   45M      32:55      Men's Master, 40-49        6:35:00
  26   DAVE JACOBS                  58M      32:59      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:35:48
  27   HANK WARD                    47M      33:11      Men's Master, 40-49        6:38:12
  28   EARL THOMAS                  40M      33:18      Men's Master, 40-49        6:39:36
  29   LANCE MAGNUSON               60M      33:53      Men's Senior, 60-69        6:46:36
  30   GREG SOMERS                  36M      33:57      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:47:24
  31   BOB NEAR                     46M      34:19      Men's Master, 40-49        6:51:48
  32   JOE LEMIEUX                  51M      34:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:36
  33   MIKE BALMER                  42M      35:04      Men's Master, 40-49        7:00:48
  34   FRANK BURNS                  40M      35:08      Men's Master, 40-49        7:01:36
  35   KELLY ROBISON                35F      35:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:02:00
  36   JOHN SACREY                  52M      35:57      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:11:24
  37   JOE WHEWELL                  40M      36:06      Men's Master, 40-49        7:13:12
  38   JOHN NEILSEN                 39M      36:14      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:14:48
  39   STEVE SULLIVAN               47M      36:19      Men's Master, 40-49        7:15:48
  40   RICHARD VILA                 57M      36:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:16:24
  41   GENE MARAN                   51M      36:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:18:12
  42   JOHN MONTEMERLO              57M      36:54      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:22:48
  43   JOE GIOLIA                   49M      36:56      Men's Master, 40-49        7:23:12
  44   MASHALL COLLINS              54M      37:05      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:25:00
  45   MARK CHARTIER                33M      37:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:25:48
  46   DAVID HOVEY                  41M      37:14      Men's Master, 40-49        7:26:48
  47   KEN SLOCUM                   43M      37:18      Men's Master, 40-49        7:27:36
  48   DAN KERWIN                   58M      37:20      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:28:00
  49   BRIAN ANDSTROM               48M      37:23      Men's Master, 40-49        7:28:36
  50   BRYAN BOWES                  20M      37:35      Men's Open, 20-29          7:31:00
  51   TED PHILLIPS                 63M      37:37      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:31:24
  52   TODD EMARO                   42M      37:45      Men's Master, 40-49        7:33:00
  53   STEPHEN MOSKAJUK             30M      37:59      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:48
  54   GERAH VENTRESEN              30F      38:00      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:36:00
  55   CHRIS ABBOTT                 39M      38:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:37:00
  56   MARK FURCOLO                 42M      38:14      Men's Master, 40-49        7:38:48
  57   KEVIN IANNUCCILI             31M      38:23      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:40:36
  58   NATHAN BRADBURY              13M      38:26      Men's Junior 13-19         7:41:12
  59   JIM MONAHAN                  43M      38:29      Men's Master, 40-49        7:41:48
  60   RICHARD GARMON               41M      38:32      Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:24
  61   TED SZAREYNSKI               47M      38:34      Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:48
  62   CLEM MCGRATH                 64M      38:41      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:44:12
  63   JACK CLAIRE                  41M      38:50      Men's Master, 40-49        7:46:00
  64   JOHN ZEBROWSKI               45M      38:52      Men's Master, 40-49        7:46:24
  65   VINCENT KILBRIDGE            41M      38:57      Men's Master, 40-49        7:47:24
  66   CLAIRE TONEWO                34F      39:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:48:24
  67   KELLY TUTTLE                 37F      39:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:48:24
  68   MARK WAINSTON                40M      39:03      Men's Master, 40-49        7:48:36
  69   KRISTA VILA                  14F      39:03      Women's Junior 13-19       7:48:36
  70   KATIE MANGANO                14F      39:05      Women's Junior 13-19       7:49:00
  71   EMILY DOUCETTE               14F      39:06      Women's Junior 13-19       7:49:12
  73   KEN STEVENS                  61M      39:18      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:51:36
  74   JIM BUFFUM                   44M      39:23      Men's Master, 40-49        7:52:36
  75   SUSAN POWELL                 41F      39:29      Women's Master, 40-49      7:53:48
  76   PETER PREVITY                36M      39:35      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:55:00
  77   ROLF DIETRICHSON             42M      39:36      Men's Master, 40-49        7:55:12
  78   RYAN LENIHAN                 12M      39:51      Men's Junior 13-19         7:58:12
  79   COLLIN PLANTE                14M      39:54      Men's Junior 13-19         7:58:48
  80   RACHEL THERRIEN              35F      39:57      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:59:24
  81   NICOLE SOUZA                 23F      40:04      Women's Open, 20-29        8:00:48
  82   CATHERINE CORMIER            36F      40:29      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:05:48
  83   BOB RAVENELL                 73M      40:35      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over  8:07:00
  84   CLAYTON VILA                 13M      40:53      Men's Junior 13-19         8:10:36
  85   LISA HANSEN                  36F      41:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:14:00
  86   STEPHEN AVERY                49M      41:11      Men's Master, 40-49        8:14:12
  87   MP ROCCHIO                   37M      41:27      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:24
  88   WAYNE JENSEN                 52M      41:42      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:20:24
  89   KATHLEEN CURRIE              32F      41:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:21:12
  90   JOSI HERON                   25F      41:54      Women's Open, 20-29        8:22:48
  91   MARY BOREYL                  27F      41:55      Women's Open, 20-29        8:23:00
  92   ROSE BUCKINHAM               56F      41:57      Women's Grand Master, 50-598:23:24
  93   GLENN HANSEN                 37M      42:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:24:24
  94   BOB BOWES                    47M      42:10      Men's Master, 40-49        8:26:00
  95   WESLEY BARRETT               58M      42:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:27:36
  96   CHERYL LATOS                 51F      42:21      Women's Grand Master, 50-598:28:12
  97   PAUL GRAY                    27M      42:28      Men's Open, 20-29          8:29:36
  98   ROB HARRIS                   46M      42:35      Men's Master, 40-49        8:31:00
  99   DANIELLE COVE                40F      42:43      Women's Master, 40-49      8:32:36
  100  PETER COLONIS                63M      42:47      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:33:24
  101  MELISSA LARSEN               30F      42:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:12
  102  PEGGY SAWYER                 37F      42:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:12
  103  SHERRI TEDESCHI              44F      42:57      Women's Master, 40-49      8:35:24
  104  STEPHEN GOUVIN               42M      42:59      Men's Master, 40-49        8:35:48
  105  PJ HANCOCK                   44M      43:04      Men's Master, 40-49        8:36:48
  106  NANCY SAPORITA               42F      43:17      Women's Master, 40-49      8:39:24
  107  SUSAN BERLAM                 43F      43:22      Women's Master, 40-49      8:40:24
  108  WAYNE PEACOCK                65M      43:33      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:42:36
  109  CARLANN GRAY                 35F      43:52      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:46:24
  110  JIM MCMAHON                  60M      43:55      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:47:00
  111  JULIE STANDRE                28F      44:01      Women's Open, 20-29        8:48:12
  112  JAMES MOREVO                 36M      44:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:49:00
  113  JESSICA DABROSCA             27F      44:13      Women's Open, 20-29        8:50:36
  114  MELISSA WATROUS              25F      44:13      Women's Open, 20-29        8:50:36
  115  GRACE LEWIS                  43F      44:16      Women's Master, 40-49      8:51:12
  116  PAM SCHROEDER                36F      44:34      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:54:48
  117  JACK VALONE                  62M      44:47      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:57:24
  118  DARLENE WALSH                38F      45:01      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:12
  119  SUE URSO                     38F      45:04      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:48
  120  ANNE COLLETTE                42F      45:08      Women's Master, 40-49      9:01:36
  121  DAWN BUCKLEY                 39F      45:51      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:10:12
  122  JEANENE PICKETT              32F      46:06      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:13:12
  123  DAN OLEARY                   46M      46:11      Men's Master, 40-49        9:14:12
  124  JUDY MCGRATH                 62F      46:15      Women's Senior, 60-69      9:15:00
  125  SUSAN LORD                   31F      46:31      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:18:12
  126  SCOTT CHASE                  39M      46:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:18:48
  127  CAROL CHOCHES OBRIEN         49F      46:44      Women's Master, 40-49      9:20:48
  129  ANNE GASTON                  47F      46:57      Women's Master, 40-49      9:23:24
  130  LEE STEPANISHE               55F      47:07      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:25:24
  131  LIZ ANDSTROM                 49F      47:27      Women's Master, 40-49      9:29:24
  132  KIM ASPINEL                  37F      48:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:36:24
  133  RON COOK                     42M      48:02      Men's Master, 40-49        9:36:24
  134  CAROL GILLES                 45F      48:08      Women's Master, 40-49      9:37:36
  135  KAREN LECHENE                48F      48:18      Women's Master, 40-49      9:39:36
  136  KATHLEEN MASON               52F      48:30      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:42:00
  137  GAIL DESANTIS                41F      48:46      Women's Master, 40-49      9:45:12
  138  FRAN FONTAINE                47F      48:50      Women's Master, 40-49      9:46:00
  139  DAIVD GOULD                  43M      49:02      Men's Master, 40-49        9:48:24
  140  JOE SULLIVAN                 52M      49:19      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:51:48
  141  PATRICIA PHILLIPS            56F      49:44      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:56:48
  142  CHRISTINA LABRIOLA           16F      50:02      Women's Junior 13-19       10:00:2
  143  MATT PISANI                  61M      50:26      Men's Senior, 60-69        10:05:1
  144  ROBERT ROSE                  40M      51:33      Men's Master, 40-49        10:18:3
  145  BERT PELTIER                 61M      51:35      Men's Senior, 60-69        10:19:0
  146  SUSAN BOND                   43F      51:56      Women's Master, 40-49      10:23:1
  147  PHYLLIS NEILSEN              37F      53:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:37:0
  148  TOM RICHARDS                 55M      53:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  10:40:1
  149  M BARBOZA                    41F      53:49      Women's Master, 40-49      10:45:4
  150  ANN HARVEY                   44F      55:31      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:1
  151  BONNIE CUSACK                43F      55:32      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:2
  152  DEEDEE BUFFUM                41F      55:32      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:2
  153  ANN BERGENDAHL               34F      55:35      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:07:0
  154  JACKIE NOWELL                35F      58:24      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:40:4
  155  COLBURN GRAVES               70M      1:01:17:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over  12:15:2
  156  LINDA SIMMONS                42F      1:07:06:00 Women's Master, 40-49      13:25:1
  157  LAURIE LAMB                  51F      1:08:10:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-5913:38:0
       Clydesdale Results
     22BRIAN QUIRK             37M    CLYDE  32:18
     30GREG SOMERS             36M    CLYDE  33:57
     31BOB NEAR                46M    CLYDE  34:19
     44MASHALL COLLINS         54M    CLYDE  37:05
     46DAVID HOVEY             41M    CLYDE  37:14
     61TED SZAREYNSKI          47M    CLYDE  38:34
     63JACK CLAIRE             41M    CLYDE  38:50
     65VINCENT KILBRIDGE       41M    CLYDE  38:57
    105PJ HANCOCK              44M    CLYDE  43:04
    140JOE SULLIVAN            52M    CLYDE  49:19
    145BERT PELTIER            61M    CLYDE  51:35
    146SUSAN BOND              43F    CLYDE  51:56
    147PHYLLIS NEILSEN         37F    CLYDE  53:05
    149M BARBOZA               41F    CLYDE  53:49
    152DEEDEE BUFFUM           41F    CLYDE  55:32
    153ANN BERGENDAHL          34F    CLYDE  55:35
    156LINDA SIMMONS           42F    CLYDE  1:07:06:00
       Division Results
  83   BOB RAVENELL                 73M      40:35      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over  8:07:00
  155  COLBURN GRAVES               70M      1:01:17:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over  12:15:2
   7   TIM SMITH                    56M      30:12      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:02:24
  10   WAYNE JOLLEY                 53M      30:59      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:11:48
  15   GREGOARY BEHIE               51M      31:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:18:24
  24   SEAN FEDAK                   54M      32:40      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:32:00
  26   DAVE JACOBS                  58M      32:59      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:35:48
  32   JOE LEMIEUX                  51M      34:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:36
  36   JOHN SACREY                  52M      35:57      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:11:24
  40   RICHARD VILA                 57M      36:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:16:24
  41   GENE MARAN                   51M      36:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:18:12
  42   JOHN MONTEMERLO              57M      36:54      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:22:48
  44   MASHALL COLLINS              54M      37:05      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:25:00
  48   DAN KERWIN                   58M      37:20      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:28:00
  88   WAYNE JENSEN                 52M      41:42      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:20:24
  95   WESLEY BARRETT               58M      42:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:27:36
  140  JOE SULLIVAN                 52M      49:19      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:51:48
  148  TOM RICHARDS                 55M      53:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59  10:40:1
   1   DAN SPRINGER                 17M      28:41      Men's Junior 13-19         5:44:12
   4   GRIFFY POTTER                17M      29:43      Men's Junior 13-19         5:56:36
  58   NATHAN BRADBURY              13M      38:26      Men's Junior 13-19         7:41:12
  78   RYAN LENIHAN                 12M      39:51      Men's Junior 13-19         7:58:12
  79   COLLIN PLANTE                14M      39:54      Men's Junior 13-19         7:58:48
  84   CLAYTON VILA                 13M      40:53      Men's Junior 13-19         8:10:36
   3   DENNIS DONOGHUE              48M      29:28      Men's Master, 40-49        5:53:36
   5   LARRY ORLANDO                42M      29:44      Men's Master, 40-49        5:56:48
   9   JOE HALL                     49M      30:34      Men's Master, 40-49        6:06:48
  11   JOH WARD                     43M      31:08      Men's Master, 40-49        6:13:36
  12   T J DOOLING                  45M      31:17      Men's Master, 40-49        6:15:24
  14   DAN HARTNETT                 47M      31:20      Men's Master, 40-49        6:16:00
  16   BOB LANE                     44M      31:38      Men's Master, 40-49        6:19:36
  17   MIKE LECHENE                 49M      31:55      Men's Master, 40-49        6:23:00
  19   DAVID TETREAULT              41M      31:59      Men's Master, 40-49        6:23:48
  21   JEFF THOMAS                  43M      32:02      Men's Master, 40-49        6:24:24
  23   FRED GASTON                  45M      32:33      Men's Master, 40-49        6:30:36
  25   MARK RUFFO                   45M      32:55      Men's Master, 40-49        6:35:00
  27   HANK WARD                    47M      33:11      Men's Master, 40-49        6:38:12
  28   EARL THOMAS                  40M      33:18      Men's Master, 40-49        6:39:36
  31   BOB NEAR                     46M      34:19      Men's Master, 40-49        6:51:48
  33   MIKE BALMER                  42M      35:04      Men's Master, 40-49        7:00:48
  34   FRANK BURNS                  40M      35:08      Men's Master, 40-49        7:01:36
  37   JOE WHEWELL                  40M      36:06      Men's Master, 40-49        7:13:12
  39   STEVE SULLIVAN               47M      36:19      Men's Master, 40-49        7:15:48
  43   JOE GIOLIA                   49M      36:56      Men's Master, 40-49        7:23:12
  46   DAVID HOVEY                  41M      37:14      Men's Master, 40-49        7:26:48
  47   KEN SLOCUM                   43M      37:18      Men's Master, 40-49        7:27:36
  49   BRIAN ANDSTROM               48M      37:23      Men's Master, 40-49        7:28:36
  52   TODD EMARO                   42M      37:45      Men's Master, 40-49        7:33:00
  56   MARK FURCOLO                 42M      38:14      Men's Master, 40-49        7:38:48
  59   JIM MONAHAN                  43M      38:29      Men's Master, 40-49        7:41:48
  60   RICHARD GARMON               41M      38:32      Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:24
  61   TED SZAREYNSKI               47M      38:34      Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:48
  63   JACK CLAIRE                  41M      38:50      Men's Master, 40-49        7:46:00
  64   JOHN ZEBROWSKI               45M      38:52      Men's Master, 40-49        7:46:24
  65   VINCENT KILBRIDGE            41M      38:57      Men's Master, 40-49        7:47:24
  68   MARK WAINSTON                40M      39:03      Men's Master, 40-49        7:48:36
  74   JIM BUFFUM                   44M      39:23      Men's Master, 40-49        7:52:36
  77   ROLF DIETRICHSON             42M      39:36      Men's Master, 40-49        7:55:12
  86   STEPHEN AVERY                49M      41:11      Men's Master, 40-49        8:14:12
  94   BOB BOWES                    47M      42:10      Men's Master, 40-49        8:26:00
  98   ROB HARRIS                   46M      42:35      Men's Master, 40-49        8:31:00
  104  STEPHEN GOUVIN               42M      42:59      Men's Master, 40-49        8:35:48
  105  PJ HANCOCK                   44M      43:04      Men's Master, 40-49        8:36:48
  123  DAN OLEARY                   46M      46:11      Men's Master, 40-49        9:14:12
  133  RON COOK                     42M      48:02      Men's Master, 40-49        9:36:24
  139  DAIVD GOULD                  43M      49:02      Men's Master, 40-49        9:48:24
  144  ROBERT ROSE                  40M      51:33      Men's Master, 40-49        10:18:3
   2   ANTHONY CURDELA              27M      28:49      Men's Open, 20-29          5:45:48
  50   BRYAN BOWES                  20M      37:35      Men's Open, 20-29          7:31:00
  97   PAUL GRAY                    27M      42:28      Men's Open, 20-29          8:29:36
  29   LANCE MAGNUSON               60M      33:53      Men's Senior, 60-69        6:46:36
  51   TED PHILLIPS                 63M      37:37      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:31:24
  62   CLEM MCGRATH                 64M      38:41      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:44:12
  73   KEN STEVENS                  61M      39:18      Men's Senior, 60-69        7:51:36
  100  PETER COLONIS                63M      42:47      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:33:24
  108  WAYNE PEACOCK                65M      43:33      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:42:36
  110  JIM MCMAHON                  60M      43:55      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:47:00
  117  JACK VALONE                  62M      44:47      Men's Senior, 60-69        8:57:24
  143  MATT PISANI                  61M      50:26      Men's Senior, 60-69        10:05:1
  145  BERT PELTIER                 61M      51:35      Men's Senior, 60-69        10:19:0
   6   MICHAEL TAMMARO              35M      29:52      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:58:24
   8   KEITH PELLERIN               39M      30:23      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:04:36
  13   RICK COTA                    35M      31:19      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:15:48
  18   DAN SKRAMEK                  37M      31:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:23:36
  20   ERIC BOYDAN                  36M      32:01      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:24:12
  22   BRIAN QUIRK                  37M      32:18      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:36
  30   GREG SOMERS                  36M      33:57      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:47:24
  38   JOHN NEILSEN                 39M      36:14      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:14:48
  45   MARK CHARTIER                33M      37:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:25:48
  53   STEPHEN MOSKAJUK             30M      37:59      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:48
  55   CHRIS ABBOTT                 39M      38:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:37:00
  57   KEVIN IANNUCCILI             31M      38:23      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:40:36
  76   PETER PREVITY                36M      39:35      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:55:00
  87   MP ROCCHIO                   37M      41:27      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:24
  93   GLENN HANSEN                 37M      42:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:24:24
  112  JAMES MOREVO                 36M      44:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:49:00
  126  SCOTT CHASE                  39M      46:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:18:48
  92   ROSE BUCKINHAM               56F      41:57      Women's Grand Master, 50-598:23:24
  96   CHERYL LATOS                 51F      42:21      Women's Grand Master, 50-598:28:12
  130  LEE STEPANISHE               55F      47:07      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:25:24
  136  KATHLEEN MASON               52F      48:30      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:42:00
  141  PATRICIA PHILLIPS            56F      49:44      Women's Grand Master, 50-599:56:48
  157  LAURIE LAMB                  51F      1:08:10:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-5913:38:0
  69   KRISTA VILA                  14F      39:03      Women's Junior 13-19       7:48:36
  70   KATIE MANGANO                14F      39:05      Women's Junior 13-19       7:49:00
  71   EMILY DOUCETTE               14F      39:06      Women's Junior 13-19       7:49:12
  142  CHRISTINA LABRIOLA           16F      50:02      Women's Junior 13-19       10:00:2
  75   SUSAN POWELL                 41F      39:29      Women's Master, 40-49      7:53:48
  99   DANIELLE COVE                40F      42:43      Women's Master, 40-49      8:32:36
  103  SHERRI TEDESCHI              44F      42:57      Women's Master, 40-49      8:35:24
  106  NANCY SAPORITA               42F      43:17      Women's Master, 40-49      8:39:24
  107  SUSAN BERLAM                 43F      43:22      Women's Master, 40-49      8:40:24
  115  GRACE LEWIS                  43F      44:16      Women's Master, 40-49      8:51:12
  120  ANNE COLLETTE                42F      45:08      Women's Master, 40-49      9:01:36
  127  CAROL CHOCHES OBRIEN         49F      46:44      Women's Master, 40-49      9:20:48
  129  ANNE GASTON                  47F      46:57      Women's Master, 40-49      9:23:24
  131  LIZ ANDSTROM                 49F      47:27      Women's Master, 40-49      9:29:24
  134  CAROL GILLES                 45F      48:08      Women's Master, 40-49      9:37:36
  135  KAREN LECHENE                48F      48:18      Women's Master, 40-49      9:39:36
  137  GAIL DESANTIS                41F      48:46      Women's Master, 40-49      9:45:12
  138  FRAN FONTAINE                47F      48:50      Women's Master, 40-49      9:46:00
  146  SUSAN BOND                   43F      51:56      Women's Master, 40-49      10:23:1
  149  M BARBOZA                    41F      53:49      Women's Master, 40-49      10:45:4
  150  ANN HARVEY                   44F      55:31      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:1
  151  BONNIE CUSACK                43F      55:32      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:2
  152  DEEDEE BUFFUM                41F      55:32      Women's Master, 40-49      11:06:2
  156  LINDA SIMMONS                42F      1:07:06:00 Women's Master, 40-49      13:25:1
  81   NICOLE SOUZA                 23F      40:04      Women's Open, 20-29        8:00:48
  90   JOSI HERON                   25F      41:54      Women's Open, 20-29        8:22:48
  91   MARY BOREYL                  27F      41:55      Women's Open, 20-29        8:23:00
  111  JULIE STANDRE                28F      44:01      Women's Open, 20-29        8:48:12
  113  JESSICA DABROSCA             27F      44:13      Women's Open, 20-29        8:50:36
  114  MELISSA WATROUS              25F      44:13      Women's Open, 20-29        8:50:36
  124  JUDY MCGRATH                 62F      46:15      Women's Senior, 60-69      9:15:00
  35   KELLY ROBISON                35F      35:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:02:00
  54   GERAH VENTRESEN              30F      38:00      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:36:00
  66   CLAIRE TONEWO                34F      39:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:48:24
  67   KELLY TUTTLE                 37F      39:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:48:24
  80   RACHEL THERRIEN              35F      39:57      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:59:24
  82   CATHERINE CORMIER            36F      40:29      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:05:48
  85   LISA HANSEN                  36F      41:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:14:00
  89   KATHLEEN CURRIE              32F      41:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:21:12
  101  MELISSA LARSEN               30F      42:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:12
  102  PEGGY SAWYER                 37F      42:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:12
  109  CARLANN GRAY                 35F      43:52      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:46:24
  116  PAM SCHROEDER                36F      44:34      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:54:48
  118  DARLENE WALSH                38F      45:01      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:12
  119  SUE URSO                     38F      45:04      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:48
  121  DAWN BUCKLEY                 39F      45:51      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:10:12
  122  JEANENE PICKETT              32F      46:06      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:13:12
  125  SUSAN LORD                   31F      46:31      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:18:12
  132  KIM ASPINEL                  37F      48:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:36:24
  147  PHYLLIS NEILSEN              37F      53:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:37:0
  153  ANN BERGENDAHL               34F      55:35      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:07:0
  154  JACKIE NOWELL                35F      58:24      Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:40:0

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com