HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Clinton Bluefish Festival 5K
Clinton, CT - 5K

August 21, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

George Luke, Clinton, CT - 15:26
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 18:30

Timing & Results by:
Peter Moore


Overall Results
PLACE   LAST NAME       FIRST NAME        GENDER TOWN             STATE    TIME
   1     LUKE               GEORGE         M      Clinton          CT       15:26
   2     BESSETTE           SCOTT          M      WAKEFIELD        RI       15:43
   3     RIBEIRO            SERGIO         M      WATERBURY        CT       15:55
   4     GONZALEZ           OSCAR          M      NEW HAVEN        CT       16:06
   5     ZABLOCKI           CHRISTOPHE     M      Essex            CT       16:54
   6     BERNHARDSO         DAVID          M      New Haven        CT       17:34
   7     MACNEELY           RYAN           M      Haddam           CT       17:38
   8     ROBIDA             JOHN           M      NEW LONDON       CT       17:42
   9     MAGNUSSON          BRENT (MR)     M      St. Peter        MN       17:45
  10     SCANLAN            JUSTIN         M      St. Peter        MN       17:55
  11     WEISS              CORY           M      Killingworth     CT       17:58
  12     ISELIN             CHARLIE        M      MADISON          CT       17:58
  13     MUNROE             MICHAEL        M      NEWINGTON        CT       18:20
  14     TERWILLIGE         MAUREEN        F      GUILFORD         CT       18:30
  15     CARROLL            JONATHAN       M      OLD LYME         CT       18:39
  16     VAUGHN             JAMES          M      MADISON          CT       18:42
  17     LOFTIS             CORY           M      BRANFORD         CT       18:56
  18     KRUMHOLZ           BECCA          F      GUILFORD         CT       19:15
  19     BRISTOL            SCOTT          M      Old Saybrook     CT       19:31
  20     HINES              SCOTT          M      Killingworth     CT       19:33
  21     FOX                CHRIS          M      NEW HAVEN        CT       19:39
  22     SAVINELLI          TONY           M      Clinton          CT       19:41
  23     KUNDEL             MITCHELL       M      New Haven        CT       19:41
  24     CARROLL            JOHN           M      Clinton          CT       19:42
  25     RITTER             CAROLINE       F      QUAKER HILL      CT       19:43
  26     JACOBS             DAVE           M      Niantic          CT       19:48
  27     EGAN               CHRISTOPHE     M      Clinton          CT       19:51
  28     JEZEK              SCOTT          M      EAST HADDAM      CT       19:57
  29     ELLIOT             GEOFFREY       M      Clinton          CT       20:07
  30     HAMMOND            RUSSELL        M      KILLINGWORTH     CT       20:13
  31     SLOBIN             NEAL           M      Old Saybrook     CT       20:20
  32     FARRELL            MATTHEW        M      OLD LYME         CT       20:21
  33     DURIE              TOM            M      ROCKY HILL       CT       20:22
  34     ROBERTS            KYLE           M      Higganum         CT       20:27
  35     HOLLISTER          TONY           M      East Hartford    CT       20:30
  36     HADLEY             NATHANIEL      M      New Haven        CT       20:33
  37     SCHIRON            PETE           M      STONINGTON       CT       20:45
  38     MAYNARD            RICK           M      GUILFORD         CT       20:46
  39     ANDRUSKIEW     CZ  PAUL           M      Preston          CT       20:49
  40     NELSON             JON            M      Niantic          CT       20:55
  41     CORCORAN           MATTHEW        M      Clinton          CT       20:58
  42     GLOTFELTY          ROBERT         M      Greenwich        CT       21:18
  43     DIDATO             MICHAEL        M      WATERFORD        CT       21:23
  44     WITHINGTON         MARCY          F      OLD LYME         CT       21:23
  45     CARROLL            BETSY          F      Clinton          CT       21:27
  46     BERRYMAN           JAMES          M      Old Lyme         CT       21:37
  47     HEYER              ALAN           M      Clinton          CT       21:45
  48     SCHERBAN           SCOTT          M      Madison          CT       21:48
  49     PULINO             GUY            M      Moodus           CT       21:54
  50     NICHOLS            THOMAS         M      MIDDLETOWN       CT       21:56
  51     ANDERSON           ISAAC          M      Clinton          CT       21:59
  52     JETTE              GLENN (MR.     M      Old Lyme         CT       22:01
  53     HOLMES             LINDSAY        F      East Hampton     CT       22:07
  54     STEEVES            RICH           M      Guilford         CT       22:09
  55     HEDDING            WAY (MR.)      M      Niantic          CT       22:28
  56     UNDERWOOD          MIKE           M      HEBRON           CT       22:29
  57     FISHER             DOUGLAS        M      Northford        CT       22:32
  58     STANO              GERARD         M      Wallingford      CT       22:37
  59     SWIM               PAT (MS)       F      Groton           CT       22:41
  60     WHITE              OLIVER         M      Guilford         CT       22:45
  61     STAUNTON           JAMES          M      CLINTON          CT       23:08
  62     FITZGERALD         MEGHAN         F      OLD SAYBROOK     CT       23:12
  63     FRITZ              MATTHEW        M      Meriden          CT       23:12
  64     BIANCARDI          GREG           M      South Windsor    CT       23:16
  65     BERTELLI           MATT           M      Clinton          CT       23:21
  66     KEEGAN             THOMAS         M      West Hartford    CT       23:22
  67     FLEMING            THOMAS         M      NEW YORK         NY       23:27
  68     CRONIN             HALEIGH        F      MADISON          CT       23:28
  69     FULLER             CARL           M      EAST HADDAM      CT       23:30
  70     BALDINI            PAUL           M      North Haven      CT       23:31
  71     BOND               JAMES          M      CLINTON          CT       23:33
  72     ANDERSON           STEVEN         M      Clinton          CT       23:35
  73     MURRAY             TRUDY          F      Madison          CT       23:39
  74     SODERGREN          SHAWN          M      KILLINGWORTH     CT       23:40
  75     GALUARDI           THOMAS         M      Killingworth     CT       23:44
  76     MURRAY             DAN            M      MADISON          CT       23:50
  77     KOHNKE             JAMES          M      WEST HARTFORD    CT       23:53
  78     WERTHEIM           JILL           F      New Haven        CT       23:55
  79     SPINKS             CLAIRE         F      Clinton          CT       23:57
  80     COHEN              SHARON         F      Boston           MA       24:01
  81     MARTINDALE         HARRY          M      Clinton          CT       24:09
  82     THOMAS             JOHN           M      Clinton          CT       24:13
  83     DE GROOT           PETER          M      Middletown       CT       24:18
  84     SULLIVAN           STACEY         F      Madison          CT       24:19
  85     JENDRUCEK          JUDY           F      Essex            CT       24:24
  86     NEISSER            DEIDRE         F      IVORYTON         CT       24:26
  87     POZZETTA           MICHAEL        M      East Haddam      CT       24:27
  88     COOGAN             ROBERT         M      MIDDLEFIELD      CT       24:29
  89     BROWN              JERRY          M      East Lyme        CT       24:32
  90     BIALCZAK           SCOTTY         M      New Haven        CT       24:32
  91     PARISE             PAUL           M      Clinton          CT       24:34
  92     SHULTZ             ALEX           M      Clinton          CT       24:35
  93     LAFORGE            KAREN          F      Suffield         CT       24:37
  94     FLYNN              JEFF           M      Clinton          CT       24:39
  95     FINCH              PETER          M      CLINTON          CT       24:43
  96     LANE               BENJAMIN       M      Clinton          CT       24:45
  97     SMITH              SCOTT          M      Old Saybrook     CT       24:47
  98     WILLETS            ALLISON        F      Clinton          CT       24:50
  99     HYFIELD            CHRISTOPHE     M      Westbrook        CT       24:55
100     PARCELL            TIMOTHY        M      BRIGHTON         MA       25:02 
101     BERGGREN           DAVID          M      SALEM            CT       25:05 
102     BIELEFIELD         BETSY          F      Middletown       CT       25:07 
103     ZYGMONT            JEFF           M      Guilford         CT       25:13 
104     REILLY             PETE           M      WESTBROOK        CT       25:14 
105     MORTON             SARA           F      Hamden           CT       25:16 
106     SWEENEY            MICHAEL        M      CLINTON          CT       25:16 
107     THOMPSON           SUSAN          F      Clinton          CT       25:19 
108     RODRIGUEZ          ALFONSO,JR.    M      West Haven       CT       25:20 
109     HASKINS            BRETON         M      ESSEX            CT       25:26 
110     GILL               MATTHEW        M      Newport          RI       25:26 
111     SCHWARTZ           CHRIS          M      NEW YORK         NY       25:27 
112     JUMP               THOMAS         M      Clinton          CT       25:30 
113     JOHNSTON           KEVIN          M      Marion           CT       25:33 
114     LEBLANC            ANDREW         M      MIDDLETOWN       CT       25:37 
115     CONWAY             TIMOTHY        M      Killingworth     CT       25:41 
116     MCMANUS            MEGHAN         F      BRANFORD         CT       25:42 
117     NOLAN              GARY           M      Portland         CT       25:46 
118     FRITZ              JAMES          M      Killingworth     CT       25:51 
119     BOUDREAU           ROBERT         M      Clinton          CT       25:54 
120     ROCKWELL           KEITH          M      CLINTON          CT       25:54 
121     GEISSERT           DAVE           M      Clinton          CT       25:55 
122     O'BRIEN            MARGARET       F      Branford         CT       26:03 
123     DAHLBERG           MARGARET       F      KILLINGWORTH     CT       26:10 
124     LEIN               TIM            M      Durham           AL       26:12 
125     PAPUGA             GEORGE         M      Short Beach      CT       26:14 
126     CUNNINGHAM         ERIN           F      Providence       RI       26:16 
127     ZBROZEK            RICHARD        M      Berlin           CT       26:19 
128     FLYNN              NICK           M      Clinton          CT       26:19 
129     HODDINOTT          COLIN          M      Haddam           CT       26:32 
130     ROBBENHAAR-     RE MARY           F      Killingworth     CT       26:34 
131     CRUMP              PAIGE          F      Newport          RI       26:35 
132     YOUNG              RICK           M      Clinton          CT       26:51 
133     SALVATI            KARL           M      North Haven      CT       26:53 
134     ROONEY             JIM            M      Bethany          CT       26:55 
135     MCCAFFREY          EDWARD         M      ESSEX            CT       27:07 
136     SPERRE             ERIC           M      Marion           MA       27:08 
137     SILKENAT           JAMES          M      GUILFORD         CT       27:08 
138     MARTINDALE         KEVIN          M      Clinton          CT       27:15 
139     SLOBIN             DEANNA         F      Old Saybrook     CT       27:16 
140     LUNDGREN           ROBERT         M      Clinton          CT       27:18 
141     HAGENOW            KATIE          F      West Haven       CT       27:22 
142     MARKOVICS,      R. MICHAEL        M      Clinton          CT       27:39 
143     NICHOLS            SARAH          F      MIDDLETOWN       CT       27:40 
144     NETTLETON (     S. FARRAH         F      Guilford         CT       27:40 
145     LAMPO              ROBERT         M      Clinton          CT       27:41 
146     DEMPSEY            KIM            F      Madison          CT       27:41 
147     MAHAR              MARGARET       F      Middletown       CT       27:42 
148     NYE                VALERIE        F      Clinton          CT       27:45 
149     SCHIAVI            SUSAN          F      Oxford           CT       27:47 
150     HETER              ARIANA         F      Clinton          CT       27:50 
151     SWIM               TOM            M      Groton           CT       28:07 
152     GERSZ              JONATHAN       M      NEW HAVEN        CT       28:07 
153     CARLSON( MS        MORGAN         F      Clinton          CT       28:11 
154     UEDA               YASU           M      Clinton          CT       28:13 
155     RUTA               JOHN           M      CLINTON          CT       28:15 
156     HETER              ALAN           M      Clinton          CT       28:16 
157     KRAUCHICK          LUCY           F      GUILFORD         CT       28:16 
158     CYR                LAUREN         F      Westbrook        CT       28:18 
159     CYR                DONALD         M      Westbrook        CT       28:19 
160     ZONER              JERRETTE       F      Clinton          CT       28:21 
161     LANE               EMILY          F      Clinton          CT       28:24 
162     CARLSON            MARK           M      Clinton          CT       28:28 
163     YOUNG              SARAH          F      CLINTON          CT       28:29 
164     TUCKER             JOHN           M      Clinton          CT       28:38 
165     HOLBROOK           REBEKAH        F      SYRACUSE         NY       28:41 
166     GILL               JENNIFER       F      Newport          RI       28:41 
167     HEHER              GARRETT        M      ESSEX            CT       28:42 
168     DALY               PATTI          F      WALLINGFORD      CT       28:50 
169     BREEN              MARIBETH       F      Clinton          CT       28:53 
170     MCGREGOR           DONALD         M      Clinton          CT       29:00 
171     ELLIOT             MELANIE        F      Clinton          CT       29:13 
172     RAPUANO            MARK           M      Clinton          CT       29:14 
173     PEAKE              CHRISTOPHER    M      Clinton          CT       29:17 
174     BALDINI            SAL            M      North Haven      CT       29:20 
175     CLOSE              EVELYN         F      Old Saybrook     CT       29:23 
176     GIUFFRE            ANGELICA       F      OLD SAYBROOK     CT       29:32 
177     STORER             JIM            M      NEW HAVEN        CT       29:42 
178     FARR               LEANNE         F      Amston           CT       29:48 
179     ANDERSON           JESSICA        F      Clinton          CT       29:50 
180     LANE               ELIZABETH      F      Clinton          CT       29:52 
181     KENNEY             MARY           F      Old Saybrook     CT       29:57 
182     HYFIELD            MARIE          F      Westbrook        CT       29:57 
183     GELVEN             MARC           M      CLINTON          CT       29:57 
184     ZABLOCKI           PETER          M      Essex            CT       30:03 
185     CARLSON            KELCY          M      Clinton          CT       30:04 
186     FORBES             SCOTT          M      Clinton          CT       30:05 
187     SHULTZ             SAM            M      Clinton          CT       30:06 
188     CYR                KATHRYN        F      Westbrook        CT       30:15 
189     CYR                LYNN           F      Westbrook        CT       30:16 
190     PEAKE              NYDIA          F      Clinton          CT       30:17 
191     COLE               TODD           M      Seekonk          MA       30:19 
192     MACDONALD          TOM            M      MADISON          CT       30:26 
193     DAVIES             JILL           F      New Haven        CT       30:31 
194     HOLBROOK           CAROL          F      SYRACUSE         NY       30:31 
195     SPERRE             MARK           M      Marion           MA       30:46 
196     SPERRE             CHESTER        M      Quechee          VT       30:48 
197     CRONIN             D              M      MADISON          CT       30:52 
198     CRANE              VALERIE        F      Niantic          CT       30:53 
199     HETER              AUSTIN         M      Clinton          CT       30:55 
200     QUINONES           WILLIS         M      NEW LONDON       CT       30:57 
201     OVIATT             REBEKAH        F      WINDHAM          CT       31:03 
202     OVIATT             PETER          M      WINDHAM          CT       31:03 
203     COLE               GINNY          F      Seekonk          MA       31:04 
204     LYONS              JAMES          M      Madison          CT       31:10 
205     SCHERBAN           JACK           M      Clinton          CT       31:18 
206     CAVANAGH           ELLEN          F      CLINTON          CT       31:37 
207     KOHNKE             DORA           F      WEST HARTFORD    CT       31:40 
208     KOHNKE             ANDY           M      CLINTON          CT       31:41 
209     MANGANO            DENISE (MS.    F      Ivoryton         CT       31:42 
210     CAPPETTA           SARAH          F      MIDDLETOWN       CT       31:43 
211     KOHNKE             LESLIE         M      CLINTON          CT       31:53 
212     EADIE              CHRISTA        F      Clinton          CT       32:04 
213     PETRILLO           MARIANNE       F      New Haven        CT       32:05 
214     HUTCHINS           DAVID          M      Madison          CT       32:06 
215     SCHERBAN           ALISA          F      Madison          CT       32:08 
216     SCHERBAN           MARK           M      New York         NY       32:08 
217     ZAMBRELLO          BRENDA         F      MIDDLETOWN       CT       32:21 
218     GREEN              RICKY          M      Clinton          CT       32:28 
219     ZYGMONT            JOANNA         F      Guilford         CT       32:30 
220     GREEN              RICK SR.       M      Clinton          CT       32:31 
221     MEDER              DARRA          F      GUILFORD         CT       32:33 
222     AUSTIN             SANDRA         F      Niantic          CT       32:36 
223     NETTLETON          DARIA          F      Clinton          CT       32:37 
224     WHITE              RICHARD        M      Norwich          CT       32:37 
225     WHITE              SARAH LYNN     F      Norwich          CT       32:44 
226     ARDITO             TAYLOR (MS)    F      Madison          CT       32:49 
227     BAIOCCO            CATHY          F      Springfield      PA       32:55 
228     CORCORAN           NATHAN         M      Clinton          CT       32:59 
229     LANE               JESSICA        F      Clinton          CT       33:11 
230     CORCORAN           RYAN           M      Clinton          CT       33:12 
231     GAFFNEY            SHARON         F      Madison          CT       33:24 
232     NEINAST            TRISTA         F      MADISON          CT       33:24 
233     LOCHIATTO          AL             M      Stonington       CT       33:35 
234     LAWENCE            SHELLEY        F      Atlanta          GA       33:35 
235     SMITH              WILLIAM        M      CLINTON          CT       33:42 
236     WEBSTER            DONALD         M      Clinton          CT       33:55 
237     KEEGAN             LISA           F      BRIGHTON         MA       33:59 
238     CARSON             ED             M      Cheshire         CT       34:16 
239     MCCRYSTAL          PAT            M      SOUTHWICK        MA       34:17 
240     WATKINS            ROBERT         M      MILFORD          CT       34:40 
241     JUMP               CHRISTOPHER    M      Clinton          CT       34:54 
242     FITZGERALD         CHUCK          M      OLD SAYBROOK     CT       35:04 
243     TURNBLOM           CAROL          F      GUILFORD         CT       35:37 
244     PARE               THOMAS         M      Madison          CT       36:13 
245     HELDRON            KAREN          F      ULSTER PARK      NY       36:21 
246     NGUYEN             KHANH          M                       CT       36:34 
247     MARTINDALE         NICHOLAS       M      Clinton          CT       36:35 
248     ROSSI              KATHERINE      F      Clinton          CT       37:09 
249     EADIE              CATHERINE      F      Clinton          CT       37:20 
250     WARNER             JEROME         M      Clinton          CT       37:42 
251     WATKINS            JANICE         F      MILFORD          CT       37:46 
252     SEGALOFF           BARBARA        F      CLINTON          CT       38:56 
253     SKLAUER            LAURA          F      CLINTON          CT       38:56 
254     HYLAN              JANE           F      CLINTON          CT       38:59 
255     SPERRE             MATTHEW        M      Marion           MA       40:28 
256     WARNER             CONCETTA       F      Clinton          CT       40:38 
257     SPERRE             MICHELLE       F      Marion           MA       40:45 
258     WHALEN             REBECCA        F      Westwood         MA       40:52 
259     BENDER             KAREN          F      Hamden           CT       41:09 
260     RENKL              ERIKA          F      Clinton          CT       41:21 
261     RENKL              CHERYL         F      Clinton          CT       41:22 
262     RENKL              ALISON         F      Clinton          CT       41:27 
263     RENKL              JEFFREY        M      Clinton          CT       41:29 
264     CRONIN             DONNA          F      Moodus           CT       43:00 
265     KIAUNIS            TERRI          F      CLINTON          CT       43:38 
266     AMENDOLA           PATTY          F      CLINTON          CT       43:39 
267     FRITZ III          WILLIAM        M      CLINTON          CT       43:50 
268     FRITZ              ANDREW         M      CLINTON          CT       44:01 
269     FRITZ JR           WILLIAM        M      CLINTON          CT       44:02 
270     SKLAUER            STACY          F      POTOMAC          MD       45:07 
271     GUSSENHOVEN        ROMANIE        F      Portland         CT       45:07 
272     SEGALOFF           JAMES          M      CLINTON          CT       45:07 
273     DAGATA             FLORENCE       F      PAWTUCKET        RI       47:41 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com