HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Columbia Autumn Classic
Columbia, CT - 5K

October 3, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Angelides, Columbia, CT - 19:05
J. Marlies Thomen, Brooklyn, CT - 20:54

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The farm land of Columbia hosts a neat little-known 5km race around the country side, homade soup follows. 
Mike Angelides and J.Marlies Thomen didn’t follow anyone as they out-ran their respective divisions.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Angelides          Columbia  CT        16     1 M 11-19      19:05.0    6:09/M
       2    Joshua Curry            Columbia  CT        17     2 M 11-19      19:10.0    6:11/M
       3    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         43     1 M 40-49      19:15.0    6:13/M
       4    Alan Rondeau            Putnam  CT          54     1 M 50-59      19:16.0    6:13/M
       5    Glen Costello           Norwich  CT         44     2 M 40-49      19:33.0    6:18/M
       6    Bill Gaghan             Glastonbury  CT     39     1 M 30-39      19:44.0    6:22/M
       7    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          32     2 M 30-39      19:50.0    6:24/M
       8    Brad Seaward            Pomfret  CT         51     2 M 50-59      19:52.0    6:25/M
       9    Ryan Pellitier          Columbia  CT        15     3 M 11-19      19:52.0    6:25/M
      10    Steve McLaughlin        Marlborough  CT     42     3 M 40-49      19:59.0    6:27/M
      11    Evan Babinski           Columbia  CT        15     4 M 11-19      20:13.0    6:31/M
      12    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         59     3 M 50-59      20:28.0    6:36/M
      13    J.Marlies Thomen        Brooklyn  CT        32     1 F 30-39      20:54.0    6:45/M
      14    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     42     1 F 40-49      20:58.0    6:46/M
      15    Will Barrios            Manchester  CT      53     4 M 50-59      21:04.0    6:48/M
      16    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            24     1 M 20-29      21:06.0    6:48/M
      17    Kim Larsh               Bolton  CT          37     2 F 30-39      21:17.0    6:52/M
      18    Corey Brennan           Columbia  CT        15     5 M 11-19      21:28.0    6:55/M
      19    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT  43     4 M 40-49      21:50.0    7:03/M
      20    Brian Van Velzor        Palisades Park  NJ  27     2 M 20-29      21:51.0    7:03/M
      21    Jeremiah MacHt          Willimantic  CT     27     3 M 20-29      21:54.0    7:04/M
      22    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT        5     1 M  1-10      21:55.0    7:04/M
      23    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT   46     5 M 40-49      22:04.0    7:07/M
      24    Christina Fisher        Mansfield Center  C 13     1 F 11-19      22:06.0    7:08/M
      25    Thomas Galotto          Rocky Hill  CT      49     6 M 40-49      22:20.0    7:12/M
      26    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      43     7 M 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
      27    Rick Urban Jr.          Windham  CT         50     5 M 50-59      22:35.0    7:17/M
      28    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        41     8 M 40-49      22:38.0    7:18/M
      29    Warren Church           Willimantic  CT     64     1 M 60-69      22:39.0    7:18/M
      30    allison Dupont          Groton  CT          37     3 F 30-39      22:44.0    7:20/M
      31    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        14     6 M 11-19      22:45.0    7:20/M
      32    Cerra Thomas            Lebanon  CT         41     9 M 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      33    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   34     4 F 30-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      34    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        38     5 F 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      35    Ronald Bender           Lebanon  CT         57     6 M 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      36    Kelly Tuttle            Columbia  CT        37     6 F 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      37    Fred Kanta              Columbia  CT        46    10 M 40-49      23:11.0    7:29/M
      38    Mike Underwood          Columbia  CT        48    11 M 40-49      23:13.0    7:29/M
      39    Mandy Risley            Columbia  CT        39     7 F 30-39      23:18.0    7:31/M
      40    Jim Papadakos           Hebron  CT          45     1 M 40-49      23:31.0    7:35/M
      41    Dean Weddall            Colchester  CT      41    12 M 40-49      23:36.0    7:37/M
      42    Donna Donovan           Willimantic  CT     43     2 F 40-49      23:42.0    7:39/M
      43    Sue Donlon              Storrs Mansfield  C 40     3 F 40-49      23:43.0    7:39/M
      44    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C 58     7 M 50-59      23:57.0    7:44/M
      45    Lynn Pinto              Colchester  CT      41     4 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      46    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         49     5 F 40-49      24:02.0    7:45/M
      47    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        41    13 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      48    Sebby Randazzo                              31     3 M 30-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      49    Scott McCall            Lebanon  CT         48    14 M 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M
      50    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     12     7 M 11-19      24:17.0    7:50/M
      51    Lauren Atkinson         Southbury  CT       14     2 F 11-19      24:26.0    7:53/M
      52    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         45    15 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      53    Michael Pozzetta        East Haddam  CT     56     8 M 50-59      24:34.0    7:55/M
      54    Kieth Podrebartz        Manchester  CT      30     4 M 30-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
      55    Gary Komery             Windham  CT         27     4 M 20-29      24:38.0    7:57/M
      56    Matt McLughlin          Wilton  CT          53     9 M 50-59      24:46.0    7:59/M
      57    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT      55    10 M 50-59      24:56.0    8:03/M
      58    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT        41     6 F 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M
      59    Berangere Tharp         Andover  CT         33     8 F 30-39      25:20.0    8:10/M
      60    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         48    16 M 40-49      25:22.0    8:11/M
      61    Tracy Pelletier         Columbia  CT        33     9 F 30-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
      62    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      54    11 M 50-59      25:28.0    8:13/M
      63    Elisabeth Martin-Shasho Willimantic  CT     36    10 F 30-39      25:30.0    8:14/M
      64    Laura Rolando           Ellington  CT       27     1 F 20-29      25:35.0    8:15/M
      65    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         22     2 F 20-29      25:43.0    8:18/M
      66    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT         47    17 M 40-49      25:43.0    8:18/M
      67    Kate Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 13     3 F 11-19      25:44.0    8:18/M
      68    Charlene Fenton         Bolton  CT          42     7 F 40-49      25:46.0    8:19/M
      69    Kristen Lackman                             13     4 F 11-19      25:51.0    8:20/M
      70    Eric Larson             Mystic  CT          47    18 M 40-49      25:52.0    8:21/M
      71    Jennifer Bancioft       Willington  CT      25     3 F 20-29      25:53.0    8:21/M
      72    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT        44     8 F 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      73    Dan Foley               Amston  CT          45    19 M 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
      74    Kathy Smolinski         Colchester  CT      47     9 F 40-49      26:20.0    8:30/M
      75    Lisa Zablonski          Colchester  CT      38    11 F 30-39      26:23.0    8:31/M
      76    Ki         Zablons      Colchester  CT      39     5 M 30-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      77    Randy Ramos             Willimantic  CT     27     5 M 20-29      26:25.0    8:31/M
      78    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        53    12 M 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M
      79    Anne Merrer             Manchester  CT      26     4 F 20-29      26:37.0    8:35/M
      80    Sharon Roberts          Moosup  CT          33    12 F 30-39      26:45.0    8:38/M
      81    David Lawler            Columbia  CT        22     6 M 20-29      26:55.0    8:41/M
      82    Michael Dziavit         Chaplin  CT         25     7 M 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      83    Glen Tarpinian          Columbia  CT        48    20 M 40-49      26:59.0    8:42/M
      84    Ben Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 12     8 M 11-19      26:59.0    8:42/M
      85    True Barrett            Windsor  CT         67     2 M 60-69      27:00.0    8:43/M
      86    Maryellen Kania                             42    10 F 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M
      87    lexander Dziavit        Chaplin  CT         12     9 M 11-19      27:05.0    8:44/M
      88    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        47    21 M 40-49      27:06.0    8:45/M
      89    Nicole Weddall          Colchester  CT      32    13 F 30-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
      90    Mark Smith              Columbia  CT        54    13 M 50-59      27:14.0    8:47/M
      91    Judith Mc Grath         Colchester  CT      62     1 F 60-69      27:16.0    8:48/M
      92    Mike Hetherington       South Glastonbury   47    22 M 40-49      27:27.0    8:51/M
      93    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        46    23 M 40-49      27:30.0    8:52/M
      94    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT      46    11 F 40-49      27:35.0    8:54/M
      95    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        34     6 M 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M
      96    Blain Larchereque       Hebron  CT          39     7 M 30-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
      97    Paul Stehr              Meriden  CT         53    14 M 50-59      28:02.0    9:03/M
      98    Michael Rolando         Ellington  CT       29     8 M 20-29      28:09.0    9:05/M
      99    Kelly Dimock            Willimantic  CT     21     5 F 20-29      28:18.0    9:08/M
     100    Lynn Schroder           Holyoke  MA         41    12 F 40-49      28:23.0    9:09/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          46    13 F 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
     102    Liz Moynihan            Storrs Mansfield  C 12     5 F 11-19      28:36.0    9:14/M
     103    Neil Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 45    24 M 40-49      28:36.0    9:14/M
     104    Participant   174                            0     1 M  0- 0      28:38.0    9:14/M
     105    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT        43    25 M 40-49      28:40.0    9:15/M
     106    Leon Brown              NEW LONDON  CT      60     3 M 60-69      28:43.0    9:16/M
     107    Trenton Wright          Willimantic  CT     50     2 M 50-59      28:44.0    9:16/M
     108    Theresa Casey           Columbia  CT        44    14 F 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
     109    Allan Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     54    15 M 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     110    Alyson Dziavit          Chaplin  CT         10     1 F  1-10      28:56.0    9:20/M
     111    Christopher Grant       Willimantic  CT     34     8 M 30-39      29:04.0    9:23/M
     112    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT        57     1 F 50-59      29:11.0    9:25/M
     113    James Long              Bolton  CT          48    26 M 40-49      30:01.0    9:41/M
     114    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        25     6 F 20-29      30:22.0    9:48/M
     115    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT        25     9 M 20-29      30:23.0    9:48/M
     116    Anthony Greb            Columbia  CT        28    10 M 20-29      30:25.0    9:49/M
     117    Phoebe Smith            Willimantic  CT     27     7 F 20-29      30:26.0    9:49/M
     118    Wendy Tomlinson         LEBANON  CT         44    15 F 40-49      31:12.0   10:04/M
     119    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C 48    27 M 40-49      31:12.0   10:04/M
     120    Lynette Marie Grabon    Vernon Rockville  C 23     8 F 20-29      31:24.0   10:08/M
     121    Frank McAleer           Coventry  CT        38     9 M 30-39      31:26.0   10:08/M
     122    Deborah Bender          Lebanon  CT         48    16 F 40-49      31:36.0   10:12/M
     123    Andrew Bryce            Storrs Mansfield  C 12    10 M 11-19      31:55.0   10:18/M
     124    Kim Lelley              Mansfield Center  C 36    14 F 30-39      31:55.0   10:18/M
     125    Susan Tuohy             Columbia  CT        37    15 F 30-39      32:08.0   10:22/M
     126    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        35    16 F 30-39      32:09.0   10:22/M
     127    Richard Saddlemire                          60     4 M 60-69      32:14.0   10:24/M
     128    Wendy Tolman-Andrews    Vernon Rockville  C 34    17 F 30-39      32:15.0   10:24/M
     129    Kenneth Tomlinson       LEBANON  CT         50    16 M 50-59      32:21.0   10:26/M
     130    Alicia Tomlinson        Lebanon  CT         24     9 F 20-29      32:22.0   10:26/M
     131    Lori Andrzeicik                             39     2 F 30-39      32:32.0   10:30/M
     132    Alex Bryce              Storrs Mansfield  C 12    11 M 11-19      32:46.0   10:34/M
     133    Jamie Gebo              NORWICH  CT         35    18 F 30-39      33:25.0   10:47/M
     134    Thomas Sutton           Chaplin  CT         33    10 M 30-39      33:43.0   10:53/M
     135    D Marcous               Vernon Rockville  C 52     2 F 50-59      34:36.0   11:10/M
     136    Kori Bunnell            Canterbury  CT      31    19 F 30-39      34:51.0   11:15/M
     137    Christine Housey        Hebron  CT          47    17 F 40-49      36:18.0   11:43/M
     138    Ann Hurder              Glastonbury  CT     52     3 F 50-59      36:19.0   11:43/M
     139    Leslee Bunnell          Canterbury  CT      52     4 F 50-59      36:25.0   11:45/M
     140    Carrie Murphy           Columbia  CT        22    10 F 20-29      40:25.0   13:02/M
     141    Samantha Randazzo       Columbia  CT        32    20 F 30-39      42:56.0   13:51/M
     142    Elisa Pensavalle        Amston  CT          35    21 F 30-39      42:57.0   13:51/M
     143    Elizabeth Andrew        Windsor  CT         22    11 F 20-29      43:24.0   14:00/M
     144    June Macary             Columbia  CT        32    22 F 30-39      43:24.0   14:00/M
     145    Jennifer Greb           Columbia  CT        29    12 F 20-29      44:53.0   14:29/M

Age Group Results


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Girls 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Moynihan            Storrs Mansfield  C 12      102      28:36.0    9:14/M
       2    Alyson Dziavit          Chaplin  CT         10      110      28:56.0    9:20/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christina Fisher        Mansfield Center  C 13       24      22:06.0    7:08/M
       2    Lauren Atkinson         Southbury  CT       14       51      24:26.0    7:53/M
       3    Kate Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 13       67      25:44.0    8:18/M
       4    Kristen Lackman                             13       69      25:51.0    8:20/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Rolando           Ellington  CT       27       64      25:35.0    8:15/M
       2    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         22       65      25:43.0    8:18/M
       3    Jennifer Bancioft       Willington  CT      25       71      25:53.0    8:21/M
       4    Anne Merrer             Manchester  CT      26       79      26:37.0    8:35/M
       5    Kelly Dimock            Willimantic  CT     21       99      28:18.0    9:08/M
       6    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        25      114      30:22.0    9:48/M
       7    Phoebe Smith            Willimantic  CT     27      117      30:26.0    9:49/M
       8    Lynette Marie Grabon    Vernon Rockville  C 23      120      31:24.0   10:08/M
       9    Alicia Tomlinson        Lebanon  CT         24      130      32:22.0   10:26/M
      10    Carrie Murphy           Columbia  CT        22      140      40:25.0   13:02/M
      11    Elizabeth Andrew        Windsor  CT         22      143      43:24.0   14:00/M
      12    Jennifer Greb           Columbia  CT        29      145      44:53.0   14:29/M
Top

Women 30 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    J.Marlies Thomen        Brooklyn  CT        32       13      20:54.0    6:45/M
       2    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     42       14      20:58.0    6:46/M
       3    Kim Larsh               Bolton  CT          37       17      21:17.0    6:52/M
       4    allison Dupont          Groton  CT          37       30      22:44.0    7:20/M
       5    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   34       33      22:53.0    7:23/M
       6    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        38       34      22:55.0    7:24/M
       7    Kelly Tuttle            Columbia  CT        37       36      23:07.0    7:27/M
       8    Mandy Risley            Columbia  CT        39       39      23:18.0    7:31/M
       9    Donna Donovan           Willimantic  CT     43       42      23:42.0    7:39/M
      10    Sue Donlon              Storrs Mansfield  C 40       43      23:43.0    7:39/M
      11    Lynn Pinto              Colchester  CT      41       45      23:58.0    7:44/M
      12    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         49       46      24:02.0    7:45/M
      13    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT        41       58      25:08.0    8:06/M
      14    Berangere Tharp         Andover  CT         33       59      25:20.0    8:10/M
      15    Tracy Pelletier         Columbia  CT        33       61      25:25.0    8:12/M
      16    Elisabeth Martin-Shasho Willimantic  CT     36       63      25:30.0    8:14/M
      17    Charlene Fenton         Bolton  CT          42       68      25:46.0    8:19/M
      18    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT        44       72      25:55.0    8:22/M
      19    Kathy Smolinski         Colchester  CT      47       74      26:20.0    8:30/M
      20    Lisa Zablonski          Colchester  CT      38       75      26:23.0    8:31/M
      21    Sharon Roberts          Moosup  CT          33       80      26:45.0    8:38/M
      22    Maryellen Kania                             42       86      27:03.0    8:44/M
      23    Nicole Weddall          Colchester  CT      32       89      27:13.0    8:47/M
      24    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT      46       94      27:35.0    8:54/M
      25    Lynn Schroder           Holyoke  MA         41      100      28:23.0    9:09/M
      26    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          46      101      28:25.0    9:10/M
      27    Theresa Casey           Columbia  CT        44      108      28:55.0    9:20/M
      28    Wendy Tomlinson         LEBANON  CT         44      118      31:12.0   10:04/M
      29    Deborah Bender          Lebanon  CT         48      122      31:36.0   10:12/M
      30    Kim Lelley              Mansfield Center  C 36      124      31:55.0   10:18/M
      31    Susan Tuohy             Columbia  CT        37      125      32:08.0   10:22/M
      32    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        35      126      32:09.0   10:22/M
      33    Wendy Tolman-Andrews    Vernon Rockville  C 34      128      32:15.0   10:24/M
      34    Lori Andrzeicik                             39      131      32:32.0   10:30/M
      35    Jamie Gebo              NORWICH  CT         35      133      33:25.0   10:47/M
      36    Kori Bunnell            Canterbury  CT      31      136      34:51.0   11:15/M
      37    Christine Housey        Hebron  CT          47      137      36:18.0   11:43/M
      38    Samantha Randazzo       Columbia  CT        32      141      42:56.0   13:51/M
      39    Elisa Pensavalle        Amston  CT          35      142      42:57.0   13:51/M
      40    June Macary             Columbia  CT        32      144      43:24.0   14:00/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT        57      112      29:11.0    9:25/M
       2    D Marcous               Vernon Rockville  C 52      135      34:36.0   11:10/M
       3    Ann Hurder              Glastonbury  CT     52      138      36:19.0   11:43/M
       4    Leslee Bunnell          Canterbury  CT      52      139      36:25.0   11:45/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judith Mc Grath         Colchester  CT      62       91      27:16.0    8:48/M
Top

Men 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant   174                            0      104      28:38.0    9:14/M
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT        5       22      21:55.0    7:04/M
       2    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     12       50      24:17.0    7:50/M
       3    Ben Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 12       84      26:59.0    8:42/M
       4    lexander Dziavit        Chaplin  CT         12       87      27:05.0    8:44/M
       5    Andrew Bryce            Storrs Mansfield  C 12      123      31:55.0   10:18/M
       6    Alex Bryce              Storrs Mansfield  C 12      132      32:46.0   10:34/M
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Angelides          Columbia  CT        16        1      19:05.0    6:09/M
       2    Joshua Curry            Columbia  CT        17        2      19:10.0    6:11/M
       3    Ryan Pellitier          Columbia  CT        15        9      19:52.0    6:25/M
       4    Evan Babinski           Columbia  CT        15       11      20:13.0    6:31/M
       5    Corey Brennan           Columbia  CT        15       18      21:28.0    6:55/M
       6    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        14       31      22:45.0    7:20/M
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            24       16      21:06.0    6:48/M
       2    Brian Van Velzor        Palisades Park  NJ  27       20      21:51.0    7:03/M
       3    Jeremiah MacHt          Willimantic  CT     27       21      21:54.0    7:04/M
       4    Gary Komery             Windham  CT         27       55      24:38.0    7:57/M
       5    Randy Ramos             Willimantic  CT     27       77      26:25.0    8:31/M
       6    David Lawler            Columbia  CT        22       81      26:55.0    8:41/M
       7    Michael Dziavit         Chaplin  CT         25       82      26:57.0    8:42/M
       8    Michael Rolando         Ellington  CT       29       98      28:09.0    9:05/M
       9    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT        25      115      30:23.0    9:48/M
      10    Anthony Greb            Columbia  CT        28      116      30:25.0    9:49/M
Top

Men 30 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         43        3      19:15.0    6:13/M
       2    Glen Costello           Norwich  CT         44        5      19:33.0    6:18/M
       3    Bill Gaghan             Glastonbury  CT     39        6      19:44.0    6:22/M
       4    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          32        7      19:50.0    6:24/M
       5    Steve McLaughlin        Marlborough  CT     42       10      19:59.0    6:27/M
       6    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT  43       19      21:50.0    7:03/M
       7    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT   46       23      22:04.0    7:07/M
       8    Thomas Galotto          Rocky Hill  CT      49       25      22:20.0    7:12/M
       9    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      43       26      22:29.0    7:15/M
      10    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        41       28      22:38.0    7:18/M
      11    Cerra Thomas            Lebanon  CT         41       32      22:46.0    7:21/M
      12    Fred Kanta              Columbia  CT        46       37      23:11.0    7:29/M
      13    Mike Underwood          Columbia  CT        48       38      23:13.0    7:29/M
      14    Jim Papadakos           Hebron  CT          45       40      23:31.0    7:35/M
      15    Dean Weddall            Colchester  CT      41       41      23:36.0    7:37/M
      16    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        41       47      24:07.0    7:47/M
      17    Sebby Randazzo                              31       48      24:11.0    7:48/M
      18    Scott McCall            Lebanon  CT         48       49      24:16.0    7:50/M
      19    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         45       52      24:32.0    7:55/M
      20    Kieth Podrebartz        Manchester  CT      30       54      24:35.0    7:56/M
      21    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         48       60      25:22.0    8:11/M
      22    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT         47       66      25:43.0    8:18/M
      23    Eric Larson             Mystic  CT          47       70      25:52.0    8:21/M
      24    Dan Foley               Amston  CT          45       73      26:15.0    8:28/M
      25    Ki         Zablons      Colchester  CT      39       76      26:25.0    8:31/M
      26    Glen Tarpinian          Columbia  CT        48       83      26:59.0    8:42/M
      27    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        47       88      27:06.0    8:45/M
      28    Mike Hetherington       South Glastonbury   47       92      27:27.0    8:51/M
      29    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        46       93      27:30.0    8:52/M
      30    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        34       95      27:53.0    9:00/M
      31    Blain Larchereque       Hebron  CT          39       96      27:55.0    9:00/M
      32    Neil Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 45      103      28:36.0    9:14/M
      33    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT        43      105      28:40.0    9:15/M
      34    Christopher Grant       Willimantic  CT     34      111      29:04.0    9:23/M
      35    James Long              Bolton  CT          48      113      30:01.0    9:41/M
      36    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C 48      119      31:12.0   10:04/M
      37    Frank McAleer           Coventry  CT        38      121      31:26.0   10:08/M
      38    Thomas Sutton           Chaplin  CT         33      134      33:43.0   10:53/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Rondeau            Putnam  CT          54        4      19:16.0    6:13/M
       2    Brad Seaward            Pomfret  CT         51        8      19:52.0    6:25/M
       3    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         59       12      20:28.0    6:36/M
       4    Will Barrios            Manchester  CT      53       15      21:04.0    6:48/M
       5    Rick Urban Jr.          Windham  CT         50       27      22:35.0    7:17/M
       6    Ronald Bender           Lebanon  CT         57       35      22:57.0    7:24/M
       7    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C 58       44      23:57.0    7:44/M
       8    Michael Pozzetta        East Haddam  CT     56       53      24:34.0    7:55/M
       9    Matt McLughlin          Wilton  CT          53       56      24:46.0    7:59/M
      10    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT      55       57      24:56.0    8:03/M
      11    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      54       62      25:28.0    8:13/M
      12    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        53       78      26:37.0    8:35/M
      13    Mark Smith              Columbia  CT        54       90      27:14.0    8:47/M
      14    Paul Stehr              Meriden  CT         53       97      28:02.0    9:03/M
      15    Trenton Wright          Willimantic  CT     50      107      28:44.0    9:16/M
      16    Allan Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     54      109      28:56.0    9:20/M
      17    Kenneth Tomlinson       LEBANON  CT         50      129      32:21.0   10:26/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Warren Church           Willimantic  CT     64       29      22:39.0    7:18/M
       2    True Barrett            Windsor  CT         67       85      27:00.0    8:43/M
       3    Leon Brown              NEW LONDON  CT      60      106      28:43.0    9:16/M
       4    Richard Saddlemire                          60      127      32:14.0   10:24/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com