HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cow Chip Cross Country
November 27, 2004 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown, Waterford, CT - 16:25
Sarah Scholl, New Canaan, CT - 18:48

cow1127.jpg (65044 bytes) cow112701.jpg (60369 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

44 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29 ***** M 19-29        16:25    5:18/M
       2    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      23     1 M 19-29        16:30    5:19/M
       3    Chris Mc CorMacK        Uncasville  CT      22     2 M 19-29        16:35    5:21/M
       4    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT       34     1 M 30-39        16:48    5:25/M
       5    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        46     1 M 40-49        17:26    5:37/M
       6    Brent Perdizet          Bridgeport  CT      28     3 M 19-29        17:28    5:38/M
       7    Andreas Markakis        Fairfield  CT       32     2 M 30-39        18:12    5:52/M
       8    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT        20     4 M 19-29        18:19    5:55/M
       9    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         28     5 M 19-29        18:31    5:58/M
      10    Jason Sparkowski        West Hartford  CT   44     2 M 40-49        18:41    6:02/M
      11    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        39     3 M 30-39        18:44    6:03/M
      12    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     46     3 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M
      13    Sarah Scholl            New Canaan  CT      22 ***** F 19-29        18:48    6:04/M
      14    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     37     4 M 30-39        19:01    6:08/M
      15    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        42     4 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
      16    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     5 M 30-39        19:10    6:11/M
      17    Robert Peattie          Corvallis  OR       48     5 M 40-49        19:12    6:12/M
      18    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      39     6 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
      19    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         56     1 M 50-59        19:21    6:15/M
      20    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         43     6 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      21    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     6 M 19-29        19:50    6:24/M
      22    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    40     7 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      23    Mark Anderson           West Hartford  CT   26     7 M 19-29        19:52    6:25/M
      24    Michael Mc Garry        Hamden  CT          38     7 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      25    Mark Goodwin            Bethel  CT          54     2 M 50-59        20:15    6:32/M
      26    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        49     8 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      27    Dan Laudati             Hamden  CT          15     1 M 14-18        20:32    6:37/M
      28    Owen Astrachan          Chapel Hill  NC     48     9 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      29    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT        20     8 M 19-29        20:37    6:39/M
      30    Teren Block             Ridgefield  CT      39     1 F 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      31    Jimmy Barone            Trumbull  CT        16     2 M 14-18        20:47    6:42/M
      32    Russell Phillips        Trumbull  CT        23     9 M 19-29        20:47    6:42/M
      33    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     47    10 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      34    Kevyn Kilgore           Milford  CT         18     3 M 14-18        21:00    6:46/M
      35    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        44    11 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      36    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          13     1 M 10-13        21:19    6:53/M
      37    Brendan Boland          New Milford  CT     38     8 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      38    Steve Mc Laughlin       Marlborough  CT     42    12 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      39    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         54     3 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      40    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     9 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      41    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    48    13 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      42    Peter Tyliszczak        Stratford  CT       15     4 M 14-18        22:05    7:07/M
      43    Marc Andreotto          Brookfield  CT      22    10 M 19-29        22:05    7:07/M
      44    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      14     5 M 14-18        22:06    7:08/M
      45    Ryan Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    15     6 M 14-18        22:12    7:10/M
      46    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         44    14 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      47    Joseph Carillo          Trumbull  CT        33    10 M 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
      48    Charlie Redmond         Demarest  NJ        55     4 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
      49    Andrew Yin              Greenwich  CT       43    15 M 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
      50    Sarah Parker            Trumbull  CT        18     1 F 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
      51    Thomas Malone           Trumbull  CT        33    11 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      52    Sean Kennedy            Shelton  CT         26    11 M 19-29        22:47    7:21/M
      53    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT     32     2 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      54    Sean O' Connor          Fairfield  CT       45    16 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      55    Saul Benowitz           Marblehead  MA      45    17 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      56    Michele Covino Deaso    Fairfield  CT       41     1 F 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      57    Matt Corso              Danbury  CT         48    18 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      58    Marc Romano             Middlebury  CT      14     7 M 14-18        23:02    7:26/M
      59    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     42     2 F 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      60    Charles Webb            Rocky Point  NY     44    19 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      61    Matthew Skahill         West Hartford  CT   25    12 M 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
      62    Justine Deutsch         Watertown  MA       22     1 F 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
      63    Sarah Griffin           Weston  CT          12     1 F 10-13        23:18    7:31/M
      64    Kathleen Mc Garry       Cambridge  MA       40     3 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      65    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      47     4 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      66    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT      47    20 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      67    Max Langert             Trumbull  CT        34    12 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      68    Rick Laidlaw            Medway  MA          31    13 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      69    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      46    21 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
      70    Albert Pallotto         Branford  CT        38    14 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      71    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         55     5 M 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
      72    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53     6 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
      73    John Sullivan           Wethersfield  CT    11     2 M 10-13        23:52    7:42/M
      74    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        36     3 F 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
      75    Courtland Grove         Southbury  CT       26    13 M 19-29        23:57    7:44/M
      76    Sean Fallon             West Simsbury  CT   40    22 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      77    Meghan Foehl            Cheshire  CT        14     2 F 14-18        24:02    7:45/M
      78    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          48    23 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      79    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         68     1 M 60-69        24:05    7:46/M
      80    Michael Nilan           Trumbull  CT        15     8 M 14-18        24:07    7:47/M
      81    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         51     7 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      82    Courtney Rechtiene      Stratford  CT       14     3 F 14-18        24:12    7:48/M
      83    Jim Bennett             North Haven  CT     32    15 M 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
      84    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT         40     5 F 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
      85    Robert Troesser         Shelton  CT         22    14 M 19-29        24:25    7:53/M
      86    Martin Shapiro          Trumbull  CT        48    24 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
      87    Moira Kennedy           Redding  CT         22     2 F 19-29        24:29    7:54/M
      88    Patrick Boland III      Beacon Falls  CT    13     3 M 10-13        24:30    7:54/M
      89    Edward Garrity          Middletown  CT      11     4 M 10-13        24:35    7:56/M
      90    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      46     6 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      91    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   49    25 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
      92    Kevin Raymond           Lakewood  CA        35    16 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
      93    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        11     5 M 10-13        24:45    7:59/M
      94    Rich Zuvich             Somers  CT          50     8 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
      95    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          54     9 M 50-59        24:57    8:03/M
      96    James Harrison          Orange  CT          14     9 M 14-18        24:58    8:03/M
      97    William Ricci           Seymour  CT         46    26 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      98    Laura Farinas           Trumbull  CT        30     4 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      99    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           36    17 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     100    Brian Parker            Trumbull  CT        47    27 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
     101    Brian Meli              Trumbull  CT        26    15 M 19-29        25:16    8:09/M
     102    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       36    18 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     103    David Lopez             Trumbull  CT        42    28 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     104    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        39    19 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     105    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         57    10 M 50-59        25:28    8:13/M
     106    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         10     6 M 10-13        25:33    8:15/M
     107    Maricela Raymond        Lakewood  CA        33     5 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     108    Patrick Foehl           Cheshire  CT        20    16 M 19-29        25:49    8:20/M
     109    Marc Nespoli            Brookline  MA       33    20 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     110    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      11     2 F 10-13        25:52    8:21/M
     111    Melissa Parker          Trumbull  CT        15     4 F 14-18        25:54    8:21/M
     112    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT         44    29 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     113    Michael Sullivan        Trumbull  CT        42    30 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     114    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     2 M 60-69        26:02    8:24/M
     115    Teddy Kwasnik           Middlebury  CT      17    10 M 14-18        26:06    8:25/M
     116    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        38     6 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     117    Mitchell Moriber        Easton  CT          12     7 M 10-13        26:07    8:25/M
     118    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        58    11 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     119    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     7 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     120    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT       30     7 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     121    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       34     8 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     122    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      52    12 M 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
     123    Jason Boles             Trumbull  CT        24    17 M 19-29        26:23    8:31/M
     124    Matthew Kwasnik         Middlebury  CT      12     8 M 10-13        26:23    8:31/M
     125    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       44     8 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     126    Andy Cable              Shelton  CT         39    21 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     127    Dawn Malone             Trumbull  CT        30     9 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     128    Brigitte Granger        Trumbull  CT        16     5 F 14-18        26:33    8:34/M
     129    Jourdan Halasz          Milford  CT         14     6 F 14-18        26:35    8:35/M
     130    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37    10 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     131    Troy Dumas              East Greenwich  RI  15    11 M 14-18        26:47    8:38/M
     132    Jack Howell             Easton  CT          69     3 M 60-69        26:50    8:39/M
     133    Laura Marini            Trumbull  CT        20     3 F 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     134    Leslie Pavel            Trumbull  CT        47     9 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     135    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       35    22 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     136    Carter Wilkinson        Ridgefield  CT      12     9 M 10-13        27:10    8:46/M
     137    Anthony Allison         Ridgefield  CT      45    31 M 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     138    Eva Campodonico         New Haven  CT       27     4 F 19-29        27:14    8:47/M
     139    William McMenamey Iv    Trumbull  CT        13    10 M 10-13        27:17    8:48/M
     140    Amy Peck                West Haven  CT      38    11 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
     141    Karen Williams          Branford  CT        44    10 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     142    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    13 M 50-59        27:21    8:49/M
     143    Robert Nizlek           Riverside  CT       54    14 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     144    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        48    32 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     145    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          40    33 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     146    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        53     1 F 50-59        27:36    8:54/M
     147    Lindsay Weber           Newtown  CT         16     7 F 14-18        27:48    8:58/M
     148    John Foehl              Cheshire  CT        48    34 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     149    John Pawlowski          Shelton  CT         40    35 M 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
     150    Natalie Schiappa        Somerville  MA      24     5 F 19-29        27:54    9:00/M
     151    Lauren Schiappa         Shelton  CT         18     8 F 14-18        27:57    9:01/M
     152    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         54    15 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     153    Clare Kinney            Brookline  MA       29     6 F 19-29        28:02    9:03/M
     154    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    36 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     155    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          44    37 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     156    Kevin Bates             Trumbull  CT        50    16 M 50-59        28:07    9:04/M
     157    Claire Weslow           Fairfield  CT       13     3 F 10-13        28:08    9:05/M
     158    Jeff Weslow             Fairfield  CT       44    38 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     159    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         55    17 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     160    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      51    18 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
     161    Lindsay Boland          Beacon Falls  CT    11     4 F 10-13        28:23    9:09/M
     162    Christine Munger        Stratford  CT       36    12 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     163    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       64     4 M 60-69        28:31    9:12/M
     164    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      11     5 F 10-13        28:39    9:15/M
     165    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT       7     1 M  1- 9        28:39    9:15/M
     166    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        41    39 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     167    Michael Sheehan         Stratford  CT       28    18 M 19-29        28:40    9:15/M
     168    William McMenamey Iii   Trumbull  CT        44    40 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     169    Emily Weber             Newtown  CT         13     6 F 10-13        28:44    9:16/M
     170    Breana Hart               CT                18     9 F 14-18        28:46    9:17/M
     171    Nancy Monaco            Albany  NY          24     7 F 19-29        28:49    9:18/M
     172    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           26     8 F 19-29        28:53    9:19/M
     173    Doug Mottola            Danbury  CT         32    23 M 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     174    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        63     5 M 60-69        29:04    9:23/M
     175    Chris Brill             Trumbull  CT        35    24 M 30-39        29:07    9:24/M
     176    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT       41    11 F 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     177    Michael Benowitz        Marblehead  MA      16    12 M 14-18        29:18    9:27/M
     178    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          11    11 M 10-13        29:19    9:27/M
     179     Crowshaw               Milford  CT         55    19 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     180    Pam Stevenson           Canaan  CT          40    12 F 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     181    Colleen Nilan           Trumbull  CT        13     7 F 10-13        29:32    9:32/M
     182    Diane Krygowski         Budd Lake  NJ       41    13 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     183    Chris McMenamey         Trumbull  CT        11    12 M 10-13        29:47    9:36/M
     184    Kate Sullivan           Trumbull  CT        9      1 F  1- 9        29:51    9:38/M
     185    Dan Mellitt             Norfolk  MA         38    25 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     186    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       50    20 M 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     187    Margaret Sullivan       Trumbull  CT        41    14 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     188    Stan Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT        52    21 M 50-59        30:14    9:45/M
     189    Bruce Sigler            Southport  CT       55    22 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
     190    Stephanie Mastino       Fairfield  CT       38    13 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     191    Luanne Roy              Bridgeport  CT      49    15 F 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     192    Kyle Benowitz           Marblehead  MA      14    13 M 14-18        30:47    9:56/M
     193    Meg Benowitz            Marblehead  MA      44    16 F 40-49        30:48    9:56/M
     194    Caitlin Weber           Newtown  CT         18    10 F 14-18        30:48    9:56/M
     195    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      11     8 F 10-13        30:50    9:57/M
     196    Sarah Rechtiene         Stratford  CT       10     9 F 10-13        30:53    9:58/M
     197    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        42    17 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     198    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT         39    26 M 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
     199    Mickey Daly             Fairfield  CT       43    41 M 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     200    Trixie Dumas            East Greenwich  RI  41    18 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     201    Carissa Degregorio      West Warwick  RI    24     9 F 19-29        31:21   10:07/M
     202    Mark Schulman           Norwalk  CT         45    42 M 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     203    Jennifer Nelly Sheehan  Stratford  CT       26    10 F 19-29        31:26   10:08/M
     204    Sophia Campodonico      New Haven  CT       29    11 F 19-29        31:52   10:17/M
     205    Michele Butterfield     Waterbury  CT       32    14 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     206    Christopher Wilson      Waterbury  CT       37    27 M 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     207    Ricky Huerta            Bronx  NY           13    13 M 10-13        31:54   10:17/M
     208    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       40    19 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
     209    Eileen Maffei           Trumbull  CT        46    20 F 40-49        32:05   10:21/M
     210    John D' Elisa           Wilton  CT           8     2 M  1- 9        32:05   10:21/M
     211    Michael D' Elisa        Wilton  CT           6     3 M  1- 9        32:06   10:21/M
     212    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     2 F 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     213    Ray Krokosky            Prospect  CT        35    28 M 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     214    Teresa Hasz             Trumbull  CT        40    21 F 40-49        32:19   10:25/M
     215    Kim Weber               Newtown  CT         46    22 F 40-49        32:28   10:28/M
     216    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         13    10 F 10-13        32:37   10:31/M
     217    Tim Geier               Milford  CT         39    29 M 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     218    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT       36    15 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     219    Russell Oakes           Fairfield  CT       38    30 M 30-39        32:48   10:35/M
     220    Melanie Muller          Hamden  CT          12    11 F 10-13        33:03   10:40/M
     221    Tony Granger            Trumbull  CT        47    43 M 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     222    Carol Marinaccio        Trumbull  CT        52     3 F 50-59        33:22   10:46/M
     223    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     1 F 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
     224    Rebecca Schneider       Fairfield  CT       22    12 F 19-29        33:56   10:57/M
     225    Angela Vincenzi         Trumbull  CT        40    23 F 40-49        34:00   10:58/M
     226    Judy Weinstock          Ridgefield  CT      40    24 F 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     227    Patrick Boland Jr.      Beacon Falls  CT    42    44 M 40-49        34:10   11:01/M
     228    Megan Collins           Chicago  IL         28    13 F 19-29        34:27   11:07/M
     229    Sherri Carattini        Yonkers  NY         44    25 F 40-49        34:38   11:10/M
     230    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          71     1 M 70-79        34:42   11:12/M
     231    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         52    23 M 50-59        34:46   11:13/M
     232    Andrew Muller           Hamden  CT          11    14 M 10-13        35:00   11:17/M
     233    Joey McBride            Trumbull  CT        10    15 M 10-13        35:24   11:25/M
     234    Eric Anderson           Trumbull  CT         7     4 M  1- 9        35:25   11:25/M
     235    Robert Anderson         Trumbull  CT        45    45 M 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     236    Kathy Van Haaren        Derby  CT           41    26 F 40-49        35:27   11:26/M
     237    Brian McBride           Trumbull  CT         7     5 M  1- 9        35:27   11:26/M
     238    Ronald Delphino         Derby  CT           34    31 M 30-39        35:30   11:27/M
     239    Toni McCurry            Reston  VA          32    16 F 30-39        35:45   11:32/M
     240    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT          52     4 F 50-59        35:58   11:36/M
     241    Megan Weber             Potsdam  NY         19    14 F 19-29        36:02   11:37/M
     242    Vishesh Nandedkar       Hopewell Junction   19    19 M 19-29        36:02   11:37/M
     243    Chris Culp              Wilton  CT          55    24 M 50-59        36:15   11:42/M
     244    Erik Mattheis           Bristol  CT         25    20 M 19-29        36:22   11:44/M
     245    Jon Perlstein           Stamford  CT        55    25 M 50-59        36:31   11:47/M
     246    Christine McBride       Trumbull  CT        42    27 F 40-49        36:36   11:48/M
     247    Joe McBride             Trumbull  CT        42    46 M 40-49        36:36   11:48/M
     248    Christine Marin         Trumbull  CT        33    17 F 30-39        37:17   12:02/M
     249    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      76     2 M 70-79        37:24   12:04/M
     250    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    26 M 50-59        37:36   12:08/M
     251    Manuel Huerta           Bronx  NY           23    21 M 19-29        38:03   12:16/M
     252    Micaila Dean            Southington  CT     10    12 F 10-13        38:13   12:20/M
     253    George Whitney          Orange  CT          86     1 M 80-99        38:31   12:25/M
     254    Alyssa Ingmundson       New Haven  CT       25    15 F 19-29        38:38   12:28/M
     255    Mary-Pat Stein          New Haven  CT       42    28 F 40-49        38:38   12:28/M
     256    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     50    27 M 50-59        38:55   12:33/M
     257    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        59     5 F 50-59        39:49   12:51/M
     258    Peter Eisenman          Trumbull  CT        27    22 M 19-29        39:55   12:53/M
     259    Venessa Eisenman        Trumbull  CT        27    16 F 19-29        39:56   12:53/M
     260    Kerry Jelinek           Monroe  CT          33    18 F 30-39        41:01   13:14/M
     261    Bridgette Goble         New Canaan  CT      26    17 F 19-29        41:02   13:14/M
     262    Joseph Schiappa         Shelton  CT         26    23 M 19-29        42:04   13:34/M
     263    William Muller          Hamden  CT          11    16 M 10-13        43:51   14:09/M
     264    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          44    29 F 40-49        44:22   14:19/M
     265    Laurel Dean             Southington  CT      8     2 F  1- 9        45:21   14:38/M
     266    Janice Schiappa         Shelton  CT         54     6 F 50-59        47:57   15:28/M
     267    Claire Tensa            Danbury  CT          9     3 F  1- 9        48:12   15:33/M
     268    Christopher Hoelck      Danbury  CT         40    47 M 40-49        48:13   15:33/M
     269    Matthew D' Elisa        Wilton  CT           5     6 M  1- 9        52:15   16:51/M
     270    John M D' Elisa         Wilton  CT          41    48 M 40-49        52:16   16:52/M

cow112702.jpg (77630 bytes)
Race winners with race director Marty Schaivone
Photo by Al MacDougall

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Scholl New Canaan CT

22

13

18:48

6:04/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Sullivan Trumbull CT

9

184

29:51

9:38/M

2

Laurel Dean Southington CT

8

265

45:21

14:38/M

3

Claire Tensa Danbury CT

9

267

48:12

15:33/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Griffin Weston CT

12

63

23:18

7:31/M

2

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

11

110

25:52

8:21/M

3

Claire Weslow Fairfield CT

13

157

28:08

9:05/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Parker Trumbull CT

18

50

22:38

7:18/M

2

Meghan Foehl Cheshire CT

14

77

24:02

7:45/M

3

Courtney Rechtiene Stratford CT

14

82

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justine Deutsch Watertown MA

22

62

23:12

7:29/M

2

Moira Kennedy Redding CT

22

87

24:29

7:54/M

3

Laura Marini Trumbull CT

20

133

26:52

8:40/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teren Block Ridgefield CT

39

30

20:38

6:39/M

2

Amy Sorensen Middlefield CT

32

53

22:53

7:23/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

36

74

23:57

7:44/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Covino Deaso Fairfield CT

41

56

23:00

7:25/M

2

Bekkie Wright Marlborough CT

42

59

23:06

7:27/M

3

Kathleen Mc Garry Cambridge MA

40

64

23:20

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

53

146

27:36

8:54/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

212

32:09

10:22/M

3

Carol Marinaccio Trumbull CT

52

222

33:22

10:46/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

223

33:40

10:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

29

1

16:25

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

7

165

28:39

9:15/M

2

John D' Elisa Wilton CT

8

210

32:05

10:21/M

3

Michael D' Elisa Wilton CT

6

211

32:06

10:21/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

13

36

21:19

6:53/M

2

John Sullivan Wethersfield CT

11

73

23:52

7:42/M

3

Patrick Boland III Beacon Falls CT

13

88

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Laudati Hamden CT

15

27

20:32

6:37/M

2

Jimmy Barone Trumbull CT

16

31

20:47

6:42/M

3

Kevyn Kilgore Milford CT

18

34

21:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hennessey Bridgeport CT

23

2

16:30

5:19/M

2

Chris Mc CorMacK Uncasville CT

22

3

16:35

5:21/M

3

Brent Perdizet Bridgeport CT

28

6

17:28

5:38/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Herrera Waterford CT

34

4

16:48

5:25/M

2

Andreas Markakis Fairfield CT

32

7

18:12

5:52/M

3

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

39

11

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

46

5

17:26

5:37/M

2

Jason Sparkowski West Hartford CT

44

10

18:41

6:02/M

3

Jon Kornacki Wallingford CT

46

12

18:46

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Smith Norwich CT

56

19

19:21

6:15/M

2

Mark Goodwin Bethel CT

54

25

20:15

6:32/M

3

Peter Hawley Winsted CT

54

39

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

68

79

24:05

7:46/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

114

26:02

8:24/M

3

Jack Howell Easton CT

69

132

26:50

8:39/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Butler Monroe CT

71

230

34:42

11:12/M

2

Edward Regner Torrington CT

76

249

37:24

12:04/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

86

253

38:31

12:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com