HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Darien Road Race
September 19, 2004 - 10K & 1.5 Mile FunRun
Darien, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Clifford, Norwalk, CT - 34:56
Mary Dolan Zengo, Wilton, CT, CT - 36:51

darien091901.jpg (47165 bytes) darien091902.jpg (47802 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

63 Degrees
WINDY!

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         34 ***** M 30-39        34:56    5:38/M
       2    Jeff Watson             Stamford  CT        23 ***** M 20-29        35:49    5:47/M
       3    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT          39 ***** F 30-39        36:51    5:57/M
       4    Claudia Camargo           ARGENTINA         33 ***** F 30-39        37:48    6:06/M
       5    Glen Elliott            Darien  CT          41 ***** M 40-49        37:51    6:06/M
       6    David Hutter            Darien  CT          22     1 M 20-29        38:18    6:11/M
       7    Guy Riegel              Darien  CT          47     1 M 40-49        39:36    6:23/M
       8    Juan Conde              New Canaan  CT      40     2 M 40-49        40:00    6:27/M
       9    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        40 ***** F 40-49        40:13    6:29/M
      10    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         44     3 M 40-49        40:30    6:32/M
      11    Kuong Poeng             Bridgeport  CT      44     4 M 40-49        40:44    6:34/M
      12    Frank Knapp             Darien  CT          35     1 M 30-39        40:45    6:34/M
      13    Nalini Brown            Rye  NY             35     1 F 30-39        40:47    6:35/M
      14    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       41     5 M 40-49        41:05    6:38/M
      15    Daniel Brown            Rye  NY             36     2 M 30-39        41:11    6:39/M
      16    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         13     1 F 13-19        41:20    6:40/M
      17    Greg Grambling          Darien  CT          23     2 M 20-29        41:28    6:41/M
      18    John Cutler             Darien  CT          39     3 M 30-39        41:30    6:42/M
      19    Joe Loparco             Darien  CT          35     4 M 30-39        41:32    6:42/M
      20    David Watts             Darien  CT          38     5 M 30-39        41:35    6:42/M
      21    Dede Beck               New Canaan  CT      42     1 F 40-49        41:41    6:43/M
      22    Chris Rooney            Darien  CT          36     6 M 30-39        41:48    6:45/M
      23    Hugh Mc Bride           Darien  CT          16     1 M 13-19        41:51    6:45/M
      24    John McIntire           Darien  CT          47     6 M 40-49        41:59    6:46/M
      25    Wes Lippman             Darien  CT          23     3 M 20-29        42:04    6:47/M
      26    Michael McKay           Stamford  CT        48     7 M 40-49        42:09    6:48/M
      27    Jsaon Perlroth          Hamden  CT          21     4 M 20-29        42:13    6:49/M
      28    David Ball              Darien  CT          43     8 M 40-49        42:33    6:52/M
      29    Bob Meyjes              Darien  CT          41     9 M 40-49        42:48    6:54/M
      30    Rachel Wagle            Wilton  CT          37     2 F 30-39        42:48    6:54/M
      31    Andrew Markin           Darien  CT          37     7 M 30-39        42:58    6:56/M
      32    Ryan Nied               Norwalk  CT         29     5 M 20-29        43:00    6:56/M
      33    Jerry Kerrisk           Darien  CT          49    10 M 40-49        43:18    6:59/M
      34    Kate Ohern              Rumson  NJ          40     2 F 40-49        43:28    7:01/M
      35    Michael Meere           Malverne  NY        31     8 M 30-39        43:49    7:04/M
      36    Richard Strahota        Darien  CT          46    11 M 40-49        43:52    7:05/M
      37    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      25     6 M 20-29        44:12    7:08/M
      38    Carl Pombar             Darien  CT          31     9 M 30-39        44:39    7:12/M
      39    Lee Roberts             New York  NY        35    10 M 30-39        44:40    7:12/M
      40    Dan Mascimento          Stamford  CT        38    11 M 30-39        45:15    7:18/M
      41    Robert Haines           Darien  CT          36    12 M 30-39        45:20    7:19/M
      42    Ed Moore                Danbury  CT         35    13 M 30-39        45:30    7:20/M
      43    Steve Norris            Darien  CT          59     1 M 50-59        45:43    7:22/M
      44    Odoardo Carta           Darien  CT          65     1 M 60-99        45:58    7:25/M
      45    Rick Stahl              Darien  CT          34    14 M 30-39        46:02    7:25/M
      46    Kristen Loparco         Darien  CT          33     3 F 30-39        46:16    7:28/M
      47    Lukasz Rogoz            New Rochelle  NY    30    15 M 30-39        46:30    7:30/M
      48    Jeffrey Cohen           Stamford  CT        47    12 M 40-49        46:33    7:30/M
      49    Rebecca Cutler          Darien  CT          36     4 F 30-39        46:33    7:30/M
      50    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       49    13 M 40-49        46:42    7:32/M
      51    Chuck Goulart           Norwalk  CT         37    16 M 30-39        46:47    7:33/M
      52    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT      69     2 M 60-99        46:52    7:34/M
      53    Kevin Schwartz          Darien  CT          37    17 M 30-39        46:54    7:34/M
      54    Ed Murray               New Canaan  CT      34    18 M 30-39        46:55    7:34/M
      55    Kenneth Ritt            Rowayton  CT        52     2 M 50-59        46:59    7:35/M
      56    Ted Grogan              Darien  CT          0      1 M  0- 5        47:03    7:35/M
      57    Andy Saulitis           Darien  CT          49    14 M 40-49        47:17    7:38/M
      58    Ryan Conover            Darien  CT          30    19 M 30-39        47:24    7:39/M
      59    Peter Roseman           Stamford  CT        34    20 M 30-39        47:26    7:39/M
      60    James Batson            Darien  CT          39    21 M 30-39        47:49    7:43/M
      61    Richard Waters          Darien  CT          54     3 M 50-59        47:50    7:43/M
      62    Dominic Napolitano      Darien  CT          39    22 M 30-39        48:03    7:45/M
      63    Peter Ostberg           Darien  CT          42    15 M 40-49        48:09    7:46/M
      64    Andrew Schoff           Darien  CT          23     7 M 20-29        48:19    7:48/M
      65    William Brower          Westport  CT        0      2 M  0- 5        48:28    7:49/M
      66    Amy Cyphers             Norwalk  CT         27     1 F 20-29        48:36    7:50/M
      67    Chris Leiws             Hamden  CT          21     8 M 20-29        48:46    7:52/M
      68    Nick Hanna              Wilton  CT          47    16 M 40-49        48:51    7:53/M
      69    A..p Duffy              Wilton  CT          49     3 F 40-49        48:51    7:53/M
      70    Welles Ruhlin           Darien  CT          14     2 M 13-19        49:06    7:55/M
      71    Randy Voges             Darien  CT          43    17 M 40-49        49:11    7:56/M
      72    James Patrick           Darien  CT          43    18 M 40-49        49:14    7:56/M
      73    Mark Pasierb            Darien  CT          30    23 M 30-39        49:19    7:57/M
      74    Art Brown               New Canaan  CT      45    19 M 40-49        49:20    7:57/M
      75    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT       35    24 M 30-39        49:20    7:57/M
      76    Gayle Appleby           Darien  CT          40     4 F 40-49        49:27    7:59/M
      77    Cliff Blaze             Darien  CT          34    25 M 30-39        49:29    7:59/M
      78    Gerard Werner           Norwalk  CT         50     4 M 50-59        49:30    7:59/M
      79    Bill Forbes             Darien  CT          44    20 M 40-49        49:33    8:00/M
      80    Tighe Sullivan          Darien  CT          43    21 M 40-49        49:34    8:00/M
      81    Henry Palomino          Stamford  CT        24     9 M 20-29        49:42    8:01/M
      82    Daniel Ebrahimi         Darien  CT          31    26 M 30-39        49:44    8:01/M
      83    Tim Morris              Greenwich  CT       38    27 M 30-39        49:45    8:01/M
      84    Greg Isaacson           Aberdeen  WA        22    10 M 20-29        49:47    8:02/M
      85    David Major             Darien  CT          38    28 M 30-39        49:49    8:02/M
      86    Kristen Hoban           Ridgefield  CT      37     5 F 30-39        49:51    8:02/M
      87    Patrick Jr. Malloy      Phoenix  MD         10     1 M  6-12        49:54    8:03/M
      88    Patrick Brown           Darien  CT          38    29 M 30-39        49:55    8:03/M
      89    Kevin Sheehan           Darien  CT          39    30 M 30-39        49:58    8:04/M
      90    Jennifer Rich           Stamford  CT        39     6 F 30-39        50:13    8:06/M
      91    Al Rich, Jr.            Stamford  CT        43    22 M 40-49        50:14    8:06/M
      92    Anne Goslin             Stamford  CT        34     7 F 30-39        50:15    8:06/M
      93    Anne Nixon              Rowayton  CT        40     5 F 40-49        50:20    8:07/M
      94    Brett Tarleton          Darien  CT          39    31 M 30-39        50:23    8:08/M
      95    Jullian Ceballos        Stamford  CT        37    32 M 30-39        50:32    8:09/M
      96    Brian Hammel            Fairfield  CT       40    23 M 40-49        50:34    8:09/M
      97    Jeffrey Crean           Fairfield  CT       47    24 M 40-49        50:34    8:09/M
      98    Keith Mitchell          Darien  CT          38    33 M 30-39        50:37    8:10/M
      99    Heidi Mitchell          Darien  CT          38     8 F 30-39        50:38    8:10/M
     100    Lauren Woolf            Harrison  NY        35     9 F 30-39        50:43    8:11/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lisa Britz              Stamford  CT        35    10 F 30-39        50:46    8:11/M
     102    Paul Stamoulis          Darien  CT          32    34 M 30-39        50:48    8:12/M
     103    Thomas Bredahl          Darien  CT          35    35 M 30-39        50:51    8:12/M
     104    Heather Drugge          Darien  CT          33    11 F 30-39        50:54    8:13/M
     105    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         43    25 M 40-49        50:55    8:13/M
     106    Nancy Haddad            Darien  CT          39    12 F 30-39        50:57    8:13/M
     107    Daniel Frank            Darien  CT          38    36 M 30-39        50:58    8:13/M
     108    Annika Loo              New York  NY        23     2 F 20-29        51:01    8:14/M
     109    \brian Connors          Cos Cob  CT         37    37 M 30-39        51:04    8:14/M
     110    Aldo Criscuolo          Darien  CT          38    38 M 30-39        51:05    8:14/M
     111    Tim Spengler            Darien  CT          40    26 M 40-49        51:18    8:16/M
     112    Liisa Bacco             New Canaan  CT      44     6 F 40-49        51:20    8:17/M
     113    Mimi Brophy             Darien  CT          40     7 F 40-49        51:21    8:17/M
     114    Chris Brophy            Darien  CT          41    27 M 40-49        51:22    8:17/M
     115    Mike Murray             Darien  CT          39    39 M 30-39        51:34    8:19/M
     116    Charlie Carpenter       Darien  CT          37    40 M 30-39        51:37    8:20/M
     117    David Joosten           Darien  CT          15     3 M 13-19        51:37    8:20/M
     118    Charles Witthoft        Ridgefield  CT      46    28 M 40-49        51:43    8:20/M
     119    Charles Hannigan        Darien  CT          38    41 M 30-39        51:50    8:22/M
     120    J.d. Rehm               Darien  CT          39    42 M 30-39        51:51    8:22/M
     121    Jaime Taicher           Stamford  CT        51     5 M 50-59        51:56    8:23/M
     122    Grace Drugge            Darien  CT          4      1 F  0- 5        51:57    8:23/M
     123    Diane Malloy            Phoenix  MD         48     8 F 40-49        52:02    8:24/M
     124    Mary Haas               Wilton  CT          0      2 F  0- 5        52:06    8:24/M
     125    Ed Gentner              Darien  CT          40    29 M 40-49        52:11    8:25/M
     126    Joanne Seavy            Ridgefield  CT      44     9 F 40-49        52:16    8:26/M
     127    John Casey              Westport  CT        38    43 M 30-39        52:16    8:26/M
     128    Peter Markham           Darien  CT          36    44 M 30-39        52:21    8:27/M
     129    John Kovacs             Stamford  CT        40    30 M 40-49        52:27    8:28/M
     130    Laurie Brannigan        Darien  CT          36    13 F 30-39        52:33    8:29/M
     131    Christopher Tharacker   Darien  CT          41    31 M 40-49        53:00    8:33/M
     132    Jennifer Putman         Westport  CT        38    14 F 30-39        53:00    8:33/M
     133    Stephen Swett           Darien  CT          15     4 M 13-19        53:10    8:35/M
     134    Steven Denicola         Stamford  CT        41    32 M 40-49        53:15    8:35/M
     135    Martha Mahoney          Stamford  CT        41    10 F 40-49        53:17    8:36/M
     136    Karen Magnusson         Darien  CT          39    15 F 30-39        53:18    8:36/M
     137    Matt Rossi              New York  NY        30    45 M 30-39        53:28    8:37/M
     138    John Gibbons            Greenwich  CT       62     3 M 60-99        53:30    8:38/M
     139    Alicia O' Neill         New Canaan  CT      45    11 F 40-49        53:32    8:38/M
     140    Kyle Fitzpatrick        Darien  CT          16     5 M 13-19        53:38    8:39/M
     141    John Fallon             Darien  CT          36    46 M 30-39        53:39    8:39/M
     142    Kendra Beaven           Darien  CT          36    16 F 30-39        53:42    8:40/M
     143    Eric Schoonmaker        Darien  CT          26    11 M 20-29        53:45    8:40/M
     144    Marina Sanchez          Mamaroneck  NY      44    12 F 40-49        53:50    8:41/M
     145    Rich Nassisi            Nyack  NY           55     6 M 50-59        53:59    8:42/M
     146    Lloyd Moon              New Canaan  CT      57     7 M 50-59        54:10    8:44/M
     147    James Forde             Stamford  CT        39    47 M 30-39        54:19    8:46/M
     148    Alex MacCormick         Darien  CT          34    48 M 30-39        54:30    8:47/M
     149    Michael Mckay           Stamford  CT        13     6 M 13-19        54:31    8:48/M
     150    Jeff Hudson             Darien  CT          35    49 M 30-39        54:40    8:49/M
     151    Heidi Brammer           Darien  CT          30    17 F 30-39        54:41    8:49/M
     152    Jane Mazurek            New York  NY        27     3 F 20-29        54:57    8:52/M
     153    Robert Davies           New Canaan  CT      39    50 M 30-39        55:01    8:52/M
     154    Evelyn Davies           New Canaan  CT      38    18 F 30-39        55:02    8:53/M
     155    John Lopat              Darien  CT          53     8 M 50-59        55:03    8:53/M
     156    Edward Flynn            Stamford  CT        34    51 M 30-39        55:04    8:53/M
     157    Jane Renaud             Darien  CT          43    13 F 40-49        55:11    8:54/M
     158    Karen Calby             Darien  CT          45    14 F 40-49        55:15    8:55/M
     159    Tanya Neubrander        Jersey City  NJ     26     4 F 20-29        55:17    8:55/M
     160    Lisa Benson             Milford  CT         35    19 F 30-39        55:32    8:57/M
     161    Cathy Rusnak            Fairfield  CT       33    20 F 30-39        55:33    8:58/M
     162    Brian Mc Keon           Mayaguez  PR        51     9 M 50-59        55:42    8:59/M
     163    Brian Prascak           Rowayton  CT        38    52 M 30-39        55:50    9:00/M
     164    William Nelson          Darien  CT          38    53 M 30-39        55:58    9:02/M
     165    Andrew Baker            Darien  CT          37    54 M 30-39        55:58    9:02/M
     166    Darian Ely              Darien  CT          39    55 M 30-39        56:00    9:02/M
     167    Wendy Blattman          Norwalk  CT         46    15 F 40-49        56:01    9:02/M
     168    Laura Callahan          Stamford  CT        35    21 F 30-39        56:07    9:03/M
     169    Mark Streeter           Darien  CT          33    56 M 30-39        56:08    9:03/M
     170    Jack Diteoduro          Stamford  CT        43    33 M 40-49        56:08    9:03/M
     171    Laura James             Darien  CT          37    22 F 30-39        56:14    9:04/M
     172    Stephen Swett           Darien  CT          40    34 M 40-49        56:26    9:06/M
     173    Deborah Moran           Norwalk  CT         36    23 F 30-39        56:40    9:08/M
     174    Jane Lyons              Darien  CT          47    16 F 40-49        56:42    9:09/M
     175    Kelly Baker             Darien  CT          35    24 F 30-39        56:43    9:09/M
     176    Megumi Kugaya           Hamden  CT          32    25 F 30-39        56:44    9:09/M
     177    Billy Moran             Norwalk  CT         40    35 M 40-49        56:46    9:09/M
     178    Caitlin Malloy          Phoenix  MD         16     2 F 13-19        56:46    9:09/M
     179    Kelley Grant            Weston  CT          30    26 F 30-39        56:48    9:10/M
     180    Carolyn McKay           Darien  CT          38    27 F 30-39        56:57    9:11/M
     181    Julia Babson Alling     Washington  CT      41    17 F 40-49        57:06    9:13/M
     182    Ana Blaze               Darien  CT          35    28 F 30-39        57:08    9:13/M
     183    Jennifer Forgue         Fairfield  CT       26     5 F 20-29        57:08    9:13/M
     184    Tamara Pardo            Darien  CT          34    29 F 30-39        57:11    9:13/M
     185    Christy Martin          Darien  CT          31    30 F 30-39        57:17    9:14/M
     186    Jessica Apuzzo          Fairfield  CT       23     6 F 20-29        57:40    9:18/M
     187    Berkeley Murray         Stamford  CT        28     7 F 20-29        57:40    9:18/M
     188    Brian Murray            Stamford  CT        30    57 M 30-39        57:40    9:18/M
     189    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         44    18 F 40-49        57:55    9:20/M
     190    Rosemary Dreher         Stamford  CT        50     1 F 50-59        58:04    9:22/M
     191    Laurel Bomely           Stamford  CT        30    31 F 30-39        58:05    9:22/M
     192    Anthony Dewitt          Darien  CT          58    10 M 50-59        58:53    9:30/M
     193    Steve Barrientos Jr.    Ridgefield  CT      36    58 M 30-39        58:56    9:30/M
     194    Joell Gray              Stamford  CT        30    32 F 30-39        59:06    9:32/M
     195    Jim Jordan              Darien  CT          48    36 M 40-49        59:16    9:34/M
     196    Particpant Fallon       Fairfield  CT       39    59 M 30-39        59:19    9:34/M
     197    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       43    37 M 40-49        59:31    9:36/M
     198    Laurie Orem             Darien  CT          43    19 F 40-49        59:31    9:36/M
     199    Annemarie Vierling      Darien  CT          41    20 F 40-49        59:32    9:36/M
     200    Gillian Nelson          Darien  CT          36    33 F 30-39        59:36    9:37/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Tom Bruno               New Canaan  CT      32    60 M 30-39        59:39    9:37/M
     202    Jen Bruno               New Canaan  CT      34    34 F 30-39        59:41    9:38/M
     203    Patricia Coviello       Bedford Hills  NY   33    35 F 30-39        59:42    9:38/M
     204    Kathleen Scully-Weinsto Darien  CT          40    21 F 40-49        59:45    9:38/M
     205    Robert Arrrix           Darien  CT          44    38 M 40-49        59:48    9:39/M
     206    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40    22 F 40-49        59:56    9:40/M
     207    Zabella Wierzbicka      Stamford  CT        31    36 F 30-39      1:00:01    9:41/M
     208    Kim MacDonald           Darien  CT          33    37 F 30-39      1:00:45    9:48/M
     209    Kelly Smith             Darien  CT          0      3 F  0- 5      1:00:45    9:48/M
     210    Dana Mauro              Greenwich  CT       39    38 F 30-39      1:00:52    9:49/M
     211    Christine Mullen        Somers  NY          33    39 F 30-39      1:00:54    9:49/M
     212    Leslie Schoen           Darien  CT          36    40 F 30-39      1:01:35    9:56/M
     213    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT        42    23 F 40-49      1:01:40    9:57/M
     214    Warren Mathews          Darien  CT          64     4 M 60-99      1:02:05   10:01/M
     215    Chris Bowes             Darien  CT          56     2 F 50-59      1:02:46   10:07/M
     216    Pawel Pawelczak         Darien  CT          35    61 M 30-39      1:03:13   10:12/M
     217    Cathy Stahl             Darien  CT          34    41 F 30-39      1:03:35   10:15/M
     218    Lynne Stevison          Monroe  CT          43    24 F 40-49      1:03:58   10:19/M
     219    Carlo Kyprios           Stamford  CT        40    39 M 40-49      1:04:58   10:29/M
     220    Ben Swett               Darien  CT          13     7 M 13-19      1:05:10   10:31/M
     221    Akira Kugaya            Hamden  CT          37    62 M 30-39      1:05:12   10:31/M
     222    Philip Nehro            Darien  CT          64     5 M 60-99      1:05:24   10:33/M
     223    Luis Roldan             Stamford  CT        40    40 M 40-49      1:05:33   10:34/M
     224    Jim Von Riesemann       Darien  CT          43    41 M 40-49      1:05:51   10:37/M
     225    Jeremy Lacreuse         Bedford Hills  NY   28    12 M 20-29      1:05:51   10:37/M
     226    Rita Ferreira           New York  NY        42    25 F 40-49      1:05:58   10:38/M
     227    Kathy Chalmer           Darien  CT          69     1 F 60-99      1:06:09   10:40/M
     228    Brendan Fitzpatrick     Darien  CT          14     8 M 13-19      1:06:33   10:44/M
     229    Kevin Fitzpatrick       Darien  CT          49    42 M 40-49      1:07:23   10:52/M
     230    Claudine Kelly          Stamford  CT        33    42 F 30-39      1:07:45   10:56/M
     231    Nora King               Rowayton  CT        39    43 F 30-39      1:08:36   11:04/M
     232    Pamela Anderson         Darien  CT          47    26 F 40-49      1:10:20   11:21/M
     233    Linda Brady             Norwalk  CT         44    27 F 40-49      1:10:55   11:26/M
     234    Laura Martinelli        Stamford  CT        39    44 F 30-39      1:12:38   11:43/M


10K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

39

4

36:51

5:57/M

2

Claudia Camargo ARGENTINA

33

5

37:48

6:06/M

3

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

40

10

40:13

6:29/M

 
Top

Women 13 To 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Malloy Phoenix MD

13

17

41:20

6:40/M

2

Caitlin Malloy Phoenix MD

16

179

56:46

9:09/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Cyphers Norwalk CT

27

67

48:36

7:50/M

2

Annika Loo New York NY

23

109

51:01

8:14/M

3

Jane Mazurek New York NY

27

153

54:57

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nalini Brown Rye NY

35

14

40:47

6:35/M

2

Rachel Wagle Wilton CT

37

31

42:48

6:54/M

3

Kristen Loparco Darien CT

33

47

46:16

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dede Beck New Canaan CT

42

22

41:41

6:43/M

2

Kate Ohern Rumson NJ

40

35

43:28

7:01/M

3

A..p Duffy Wilton CT

49

70

48:51

7:53/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosemary Dreher Stamford CT

50

191

58:04

9:22/M

2

Chris Bowes Darien CT

56

216

1:02:46

10:07/M

 
Top

Women 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Chalmer Darien CT

69

228

1:06:09

10:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

34

2

34:56

5:38/M

2

Jeff Watson Stamford CT

23

3

35:49

5:47/M

3

Glen Elliott Darien CT

41

6

37:51

6:06/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Jr. Malloy Phoenix MD

10

88

49:54

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hugh Mc Bride Darien CT

16

24

41:51

6:45/M

2

Welles Ruhlin Darien CT

14

71

49:06

7:55/M

3

David Joosten Darien CT

15

118

51:37

8:20/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Hutter Darien CT

22

7

38:18

6:11/M

2

Greg Grambling Darien CT

23

18

41:28

6:41/M

3

Wes Lippman Darien CT

23

26

42:04

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Knapp Darien CT

35

13

40:45

6:34/M

2

Daniel Brown Rye NY

36

16

41:11

6:39/M

3

John Cutler Darien CT

39

19

41:30

6:42/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Guy Riegel Darien CT

47

8

39:36

6:23/M

2

Juan Conde New Canaan CT

40

9

40:00

6:27/M

3

Patrick Malloy Phoenix MD

44

11

40:30

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Norris Darien CT

59

44

45:43

7:22/M

2

Kenneth Ritt Rowayton CT

52

56

46:59

7:35/M

3

Richard Waters Darien CT

54

62

47:50

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Odoardo Carta Darien CT

65

45

45:58

7:25/M

2

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

69

53

46:52

7:34/M

3

John Gibbons Greenwich CT

62

139

53:30

8:38/M


1.5 Mile Loop Fun Run Overall Results

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Darrin La Morte         Darien  CT          3  ***** M  0-99        09:53    6:35/M
       2    Unknown Runner                                          0-99        10:26    6:57/M
       3    Nicolas Joosten         Darien  CT          13 ***** M  0-99        11:15    7:30/M
       4    Sean Donoghue           Darien  CT          11 ***** M  0-99        11:17    7:31/M
       5    Mike Donoghue           Darien  CT          43     1 M  0-99        11:17    7:31/M
       6    Scott Schwartz          Newtown  CT         55     2 M  0-99        11:20    7:33/M
       7    Peter Wlasak            Newtown  CT         39     3 M  0-99        11:29    7:39/M
       8    Bobby Fitzpatrick       Darien  CT          8      4 M  0-99        11:46    7:51/M
       9    Paul Hendrickson        Darien  CT          53     5 M  0-99        11:59    7:59/M
      10    Paul Zajkowski          Darien  CT          38     6 M  0-99        12:22    8:15/M
      11    Robert Delgenio         Cos Cob  CT         10     7 M  0-99        12:23    8:15/M
      12    Robert Hendrickson      Darien  CT          13     8 M  0-99        12:37    8:25/M
      13    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37 ***** F  0-99        12:56    8:37/M
      14    Jimmy Jordan            Darien  CT          15     9 M  0-99        12:58    8:39/M
      15    Henry Romeyn            Darien  CT          11    10 M  0-99        12:59    8:39/M
      16    Courtney Stein          Darien  CT          11 ***** F  0-99        13:09    8:46/M
      17    Molly O' Neill          New Canaan  CT      12     1 F  0-99        13:27    8:58/M
      18    Julia Arrix             Darien  CT          7      2 F  0-99        13:30    9:00/M
      19    Eleanor Palmer          Darien  CT          11     3 F  0-99        13:31    9:01/M
      20    John Wlasuk             Newtown  CT         11    11 M  0-99        13:43    9:09/M
      21    Antoinette Wlasuk       Newtown  CT         37     4 F  0-99        13:48    9:12/M
      22    Ali Aparicio            Darien  CT          9      5 F  0-99        13:50    9:13/M
      23    David Maturo            Darien  CT          11    12 M  0-99        13:52    9:15/M
      24    Gayle Appleby           Darien  CT          40     6 F  0-99        13:54    9:16/M
      25    Carly Field             Darien  CT          11     7 F  0-99        13:57    9:18/M
      26    Margaret Arrix          Darien  CT          43     8 F  0-99        14:00    9:20/M
      27    Serena Bowman           Darien  CT          39     9 F  0-99        14:10    9:27/M
      28    Brad Bowman             Darien  CT          40    13 M  0-99        14:13    9:29/M
      29    Andrew Bowman           Darien  CT          7     14 M  0-99        14:14    9:29/M
      30    John Bowes              Darien  CT          58    15 M  0-99        14:18    9:32/M
      31    Annie Delgenio          Cos Cob  CT         8     10 F  0-99        14:19    9:33/M
      32    Amy Kalaczynski         Cos Cob  CT         22    11 F  0-99        14:19    9:33/M
      33    Travis Fitzpatrick      Darien  CT          11    16 M  0-99        14:32    9:41/M
      34    Emily Stein             Darien  CT          8     12 F  0-99        14:43    9:49/M
      35    Mark Beaven             Darien  CT          38    17 M  0-99        14:44    9:49/M
      36    Brooke Ruffa            Darien  CT          10    13 F  0-99        14:45    9:50/M
      37    Rafael Aparicio         Darien  CT          42    18 M  0-99        14:46    9:51/M
      38    Paul Molyneux           Darien  CT          14    19 M  0-99        14:51    9:54/M
      39    Spencer Dean            Darien  CT          0     20 M  0-99        14:53    9:55/M
      40    Suzanne Dean            Darien  CT          41    14 F  0-99        14:53    9:55/M
      41    Helen Villagomez        Stamford  CT        13    15 F  0-99        14:59    9:59/M
      42    Alison Miceli           Darien  CT          24    16 F  0-99        15:11   10:07/M
      43    Frank De Leo            Darien  CT          52    21 M  0-99        15:11   10:07/M
      44    Katie Orem              Darien  CT          12    17 F  0-99        15:15   10:10/M
      45    John Orem               Darien  CT          43    22 M  0-99        15:15   10:10/M
      46    Burt Palmer             Darien  CT          41    23 M  0-99        15:23   10:15/M
      47    Burton Palmer           Darien  CT          9     24 M  0-99        15:23   10:15/M
      48    Peter Maturo            Darien  CT          11    25 M  0-99        15:23   10:15/M
      49    Frank Maturo            Darien  CT          46    26 M  0-99        15:24   10:16/M
      50    Richard Baxter          Johnston  RI        33    27 M  0-99        15:27   10:18/M
      51    Anthony Baxter          Portchester  NY     36    28 M  0-99        15:28   10:19/M
      52    Liam Donoghue           Darien  CT          7     29 M  0-99        15:29   10:19/M
      53    Marisa Noto                                 10    18 F  0-99        15:31   10:21/M
      54    Caroline Luz            Darien  CT          44    19 F  0-99        15:49   10:33/M
      55    Austen Appleby          Darien  CT          7     30 M  0-99        16:06   10:44/M
      56    Participant   466                            0     1 M  0- 0        16:11   10:47/M
      57    Chris Brophy            Darien  CT          9     31 M  0-99        16:13   10:49/M
      58    Jun Ogoda               Darien  CT          12    32 M  0-99        16:14   10:49/M
      59    Cameron Ruffa           Darien  CT          10    20 F  0-99        16:32   11:01/M
      60    Marshall Mc Gee         Darien  CT          9     33 M  0-99        16:47   11:11/M
      61    Marcela Manubens        Darien  CT          0     21 F  0-99        16:48   11:12/M
      62    Camila Kratisky         Darien  CT          0     22 F  0-99        16:49   11:13/M
      63    Peter Pfister           Darien  CT          44    34 M  0-99        16:56   11:17/M
      64    Mark Pfister            Darien  CT           9    35 M  0-99        16:57   11:18/M
      65    Terry Forbes            Darien  CT          43    23 F  0-99        16:59   11:19/M
      66    Victoria Forbes         Darien  CT          12    24 F  0-99        16:59   11:19/M
      67    Connor Schiff           Darien  CT           7    36 M  0-99        17:00   11:20/M
      68    Cece Donoghue           Darien  CT          40    25 F  0-99        17:01   11:21/M
      69    Mara Donoghue           Darien  CT          9     26 F  0-99        17:01   11:21/M
      70    Logan Hart              New Canaan  CT      7     37 M  0-99        17:14   11:29/M
      71    Douglas Hart            New Canaan  CT      7     38 M  0-99        17:14   11:29/M
      72    Ashley Moran            Norwalk  CT         6     27 F  0-99        17:15   11:30/M
      73    Danny Moran             Norwalk  CT         7     39 M  0-99        17:16   11:31/M
      74    Billy Moran             Norwalk  CT         11    40 M  0-99        17:19   11:33/M
      75    Michael Conroy          Darien  CT          8     41 M  0-99        17:22   11:35/M
      76    Dennis Conroy           Darien  CT          45    42 M  0-99        17:22   11:35/M
      77    Cameron Raker           Darien  CT          3     43 M  0-99        17:26   11:37/M
      78    Heather Raker           Darien  CT          36    28 F  0-99        17:36   11:44/M
      79    Jodie Dostal            Darien  CT          40    44 M  0-99        17:37   11:45/M
      80    Katherine Dostal        Darien  CT          10    29 F  0-99        17:42   11:48/M
      81    Andrew Maley            Darien  CT          9     45 M  0-99        17:43   11:49/M
      82    Zack Dimonekas          Darien  CT          0     46 M  0-99        17:43   11:49/M
      83    Thomas Napolitano       Darien  CT          5     47 M  0-99        17:44   11:49/M
      84    Bartow Houston          Washington  NC      65    48 M  0-99        17:59   11:59/M
      85    Dennis Johnso           Stamford  CT        44    49 M  0-99        18:08   12:05/M
      86    Kendra Perrine          Stamford  CT        27    30 F  0-99        18:13   12:09/M
      87    Liam Gorey              Darien  CT          7     50 M  0-99        18:15   12:10/M
      88    Steven Gorey            Darien  CT          43    51 M  0-99        18:19   12:13/M
      89    Caroline McKay          Stamford  CT        12    31 F  0-99        18:20   12:13/M
      90    Hollie Watts            Darien  CT          6     32 F  0-99        18:29   12:19/M
      91    Nicola Watts            Darien  CT          39    33 F  0-99        18:34   12:23/M
      92    Lyn Nevins              Darien  CT          56    34 F  0-99        18:35   12:23/M
      93    Johnny Nevins-Herbert   Darien  CT          13    52 M  0-99        18:36   12:24/M
      94    Anthony Noto            Darien  CT          36    53 M  0-99        18:44   12:29/M
      95    Gabriella Noto                              6     35 F  0-99        18:44   12:29/M
      96    Matthew Demko           Darien  CT           6    54 M  0-99        18:50   12:33/M
      97    Michael Demko           Darien  CT          40    55 M  0-99        18:50   12:33/M
      98    Samantha Aparicio       Darien  CT          5     36 F  0-99        18:54   12:36/M
      99    Beth Aparicio           Darien  CT          40    37 F  0-99        18:54   12:36/M
     100    Lauren Sulger                               3     38 F  0-99        18:55   12:37/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Isabelle Holt           Darien  CT          5     39 F  0-99        18:55   12:37/M
     102    WINSTON Holt            Fairfield  CT       40    40 F  0-99        18:55   12:37/M
     103    Molly Cutler            Darien  CT          0     41 F  0-99        19:24   12:56/M
     104    Myra Lipman             Westport  CT        64    42 F  0-99        19:25   12:57/M
     105    Catherine Arrix         Darien  CT          5     43 F  0-99        19:25   12:57/M
     106    Robby Arrix             Darien  CT          7     56 M  0-99        20:12   13:28/M
     107    Findley Batson          Darien  CT          5     57 M  0-99        20:12   13:28/M
     108    Cassidy Schiff          Darien  CT          5     44 F  0-99        20:13   13:29/M
     109    Emily Molyneux          Darien  CT          11    45 F  0-99        20:17   13:31/M
     110    Tierney Schiff          Darien  CT          3     46 F  0-99        20:18   13:32/M
     111    Doug Schiff             Darien  CT          34    58 M  0-99        20:21   13:34/M
     112    Michael Molyneux        Darien  CT          49    59 M  0-99        20:24   13:36/M
     113    Lucia Wiggers           Norwalk  CT         4     47 F  0-99        20:24   13:36/M
     114    Ed Wiggers              Norwalk  CT         36    60 M  0-99        20:31   13:41/M
     115    Mike Esposito           New Canaan  CT      12    61 M  0-99        20:33   13:42/M
     116    Erika Gill              Darien  CT          7     48 F  0-99        20:46   13:51/M
     117    Sophie Holt             Darien  CT          7     49 F  0-99        20:51   13:54/M
     118    Jennifer Holt           Darien  CT          34    50 F  0-99        20:51   13:54/M
     119    Hannah Schwartz         Newtown  CT         7     51 F  0-99        20:53   13:55/M
     120    Zack Schwartz           Newtown  CT         16    62 M  0-99        20:58   13:59/M
     121    Alexandra Barnard       Darien  CT           6    52 F  0-99        21:01   14:01/M
     122    Madeline Dostal         Darien  CT          7     53 F  0-99        21:02   14:01/M
     123    Mike Rintoul            Rowayton  CT        38    63 M  0-99        21:03   14:02/M
     124    Linda Rintoul           Rowayton  CT        39    54 F  0-99        21:05   14:03/M
     125    Caroline Rintoul        Rowayton  CT        5     55 F  0-99        21:06   14:04/M
     126    Ashley Rintoul          Rowayton  CT        7     56 F  0-99        21:14   14:09/M
     127    Stephanie Ahl           Darien  CT          38    57 F  0-99        21:15   14:10/M
     128    Dana Sulger             Darien  CT          38    58 F  0-99        21:25   14:17/M
     129    Ray Ogoda               Darien  CT          7     64 M  0-99        21:27   14:18/M
     130    Makoto Ogoda            Darien  CT          47    65 M  0-99        22:06   14:44/M
     131    Laura Ely               Darien  CT           9    59 F  0-99        22:07   14:45/M
     132    Susan Turnbull          Darien  CT          37    60 F  0-99        22:20   14:53/M
     133    Henry Cutler            Darien  CT          9     66 M  0-99        23:05   15:23/M
     134    Tatum Fine              Darien  CT          5     61 F  0-99        23:16   15:31/M
     135    Margaret Batson         Darien  CT          39    62 F  0-99        23:21   15:34/M
     136    Tyson Maley             Darien  CT          7     63 F  0-99        23:42   15:48/M
     137    Sydney Maley            Darien  CT          37    64 F  0-99        23:45   15:50/M
     138    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       38    65 F  0-99        24:28   16:19/M
     139    Patrick Ely             Darien  CT           8    67 M  0-99        25:58   17:19/M
     140    Charlottee Lyons        Darien  CT          12    66 F  0-99        25:58   17:19/M
     141    James Lyons             Darien  CT          10    68 M  0-99        25:59   17:19/M
     142    Kate Ely                Darien  CT          39    67 F  0-99        26:00   17:20/M
     143    Hamish Ely              Darien  CT           3    69 M  0-99        26:17   17:31/M
     144    Tina Forrister          Stamford  CT        33    68 F  0-99        26:17   17:31/M
     145    Marco Criscuolo         Darien  CT          8     70 M  0-99        26:17   17:31/M
     146    Giancarlo Criscuolo     Darien  CT          11    71 M  0-99        26:18   17:32/M
     147    Lisa Matthews           Darien  CT          49    69 F  0-99        26:18   17:32/M
     148    Avery Maley             Darien  CT          7     70 F  0-99        26:19   17:33/M
     149    Robert Maley            Darien  CT          40    72 M  0-99        26:19   17:33/M
     150    Max Toscano             Darien  CT           5    73 M  0-99        26:22   17:35/M
     151    Jeremy Toscano          Darien  CT           5    74 M  0-99        26:24   17:36/M
     152    Daniel Toscano          Darien  CT          39    75 M  0-99        26:26   17:37/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com