HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Danbury Area Track Club
Twilight Meet
Danbury, CT

June 26, 2004

Results by: Marty Ogden


@ Danbury High School
Sponsored by Road and Track Sports

Open 100m
1st Gene Sun            11.0
2nd Dan Doherty      11.3
3rd Jay Juh               11.6
4th Shawn Keenan   12.1
5th Ryan Burns        12.4
6th Jonathan Levine 13.1

Open Mile
1st Sergio Reberio 4:33.9
2nd Isaya Okwiya   4:38.9
3rd Kris Kurjiaka   4:41.2
4th James Dasilva  4:46.6
5th Kevin Becroft  4:55.8
6th Jessica Reifer  5:25.9
7th Matt Terry       5:30.1
8th Mark Goodwin 5:46.8
9th Laurie McCarthey 5:56.1 

Open 400m
1st Andre Bedward   51.3
2nd Eric Peterson      53.1
3rd Shawn McGirl    56.5

Open 5000m
1st Sergio Ribiero 15:41.0
2nd Ramon Laboy  16:30.4
3rd Andre Laboy    16:30.8
4th Liza Grudzinski 18:00.2
5th Isaya Okwiya     18:01.9

Open Long Jump
1st Gene Sun       22'3
2nd Dan Doherty 21'4.5
3rd Jay Juh          20'7
4th Ryan Burns   20'0.75
5th Shawn Keenan 19'8

Boys High School Discus
1st Sean Breslin      40.09 (131'6)
2nd Scott Dicesare  31'37 (102'11)
3rd Casey Dicesare 29.73 (97'6)
4th Dennis Gaudet 25.90 (85'0)

Men Masters Discus
1st Rick Hudson 32.92 (108'0)

Women's Open Discus
1st Amy Parkosewich 49.34 (161'10)
2nd Natalia Brown     42.41 (139'1)

Men's Open Hammer
1st Vinny Tortorella   63.70  (205'8)

Women's Open Hammer
1st Alexandria Earl- Givan  55.15 (180'11)
2nd Natalia Brown               42.10 (138'10)

Boys High School Hammer
1st Edward Guag       38.91 (127'7)

Men's Open Shot Put
1st Mike Pellet      15.50 (50'10.75)

Boys High School Shot Put
1st Sean Breslin      13.24 (43'5.25)
2nd Edward Gaug    12.48  (40'11.5)
3rd Dennis Gaudet    10.36  (34'0)

Men's Pole Vault
1st Scott DiCesare    14'0
2nd Casey DiCesare  13'6
3rd Andrew Wheeler 9'6
4th Dean Dicesare     8'6
5th Mark Lindberg     8'6

Women's Pole Vault
1st Leah Williams  10'0

Youth Meet
100m
Katrina Ainsworth   13.8
Wahnetah Carty        14.2
Danielle Riley          15.1
Jillian Thompson      15.9
Erik Benson              29.7

800m
Matt Terry                2:29.9
Katrina Ainsworth    2:43.4
Savanah Obedzinski  2:53.1 
Sarah Chepeleff        2:58.7
Jillian Thompson      3:10.1

4 x 200m
Rockville          2:09.9

Long Jump
Katrina Ainsworth    14'2
Danielle Riley          12'10
Matt Terry                12'5
Savanna Obedzinksi  11'2
Sarah Chepeleff        9'7
Jillian Thompson     9'1
Erik Benson            6'2

USATF Sanctioned and officiated

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com