HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ellington Football Boosters 5K
Ellington, CT - 5K

May 23, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Clark, Somers, CT - 17:42
Allison Landry, Ellington, CT - 22:57

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing - www.usaxc.com
Courtesy of : Shaun Harrington


PLACE    FINISHER                             TIME
1        Ken Clark, 41, Somers, CT            17:41.9
2        Tim Chan, 18, Ellington, CT          17:51.7
3        Robert Chapman, 18, Suffield, CT     17:53.5
4        John Paggioli, 38, Marlborough, CT   18:21.1
5        Paul Smith, 38, Storrs, CT           18:45.7
6        Glenn Costello, 44, Norwich, CT      19:01.4
7        Jay Seney, 44, Vernon, CT            19:13.3
8        Bruce Heim, 52, Bristol, CT          19:25.3
9        David LaPorte, 39, Tolland, CT       19:55.0
10       Chris Kelleher, 15, Ellington, CT    20:03.0
11       Nicholas Casaano, 14, Ellington, CT  20:13.0
12       Paul Rabenold, 51, Avon, CT          20:24.6
13       John Allegra, 15, Ellington, CT      20:33.8
14       Ken Major, 46, Vernon, CT            20:36.9
15       Scott Rubner, 40, Enfield, CT        20:52.1
16       Shaun Harrington, 43, Ellington, CT  20:57.8
17       Bob Caplin, 54, Vernon, CT           21:06.3
18       James Fearon, 19, Suffield, CT       21:25.2
19       Michael Falcetta, 13, Vernon, CT     21:44.4
20       Rob Finance, 14, Tolland, CT         21:56.3
21       Jon McPartland, 42, Ellington, CT    21:58.1
22       Steven Dauch, 49, Ellington, CT      22:21.5
23       Thomas Galotto, 49, Stafford Springs,22:27.8
24       David Mehl, 43, Simsbury, CT         22:28.7
25       Allison Landry, 13*, Ellington, CT   22:56.4
26       Olivia Botteron, 11*, Vernon, CT     22:58.8
27       Regina McGillivray, 38*, Ellington, C23:19.8
28       Douglas Roberts, 37, Willington, CT  23:32.9
29       Ray Prest, 64, Ellington, CT         23:35.9
30       Denis Rydjeski, 60, Springfield, VT  23:50.4
31       Kristin Lapan, 22*, Willington, CT   24:03.7
32       Dennis Mahoney, 50, Willington, CT   24:16.8
33       Taylor Botteron, 11, Vernon, CT      24:21.4
34       Neal Breen, 43, Ellington, CT        24:22.1
35       Emily Reynolds, 24*, Tolland, CT     24:38.6
36       Craig Abrahamson, 37, Vernon, CT     24:48.7
37       Ron Simpson, 43, Stafford, CT        24:51.8
38       Barbara Maloney, 58*, Tolland, CT    24:59.7
39       Alan Teaberry, 64, Ellington, CT     25:02.5
40       Randall Potterton, 45, Andover, CT   25:05.3
41       Katwren Anderson, 24*, Ellington, CT 25:18.0
42       Jeffrey Nordmark, 45, Ellington, CT  25:24.1
43       Tracy Pelletier, 33*, Columbia, CT   25:37.9
44       Jeff Kennedy, 45, Ellington, CT      25:39.4
45       Brigitte Mehl, 36*, Simsbury, CT     25:41.2
46       Tim McDonough, 31, Newport, RI       25:44.6
47       Fred Verrilli, 50, Tolland, CT       25:47.3
48       Benjamin Stanford, 25, Willington, CT25:49.4
49       Jimmy Marino, 13, East Granby, CT    26:31.3
50       Meghan Kokas, 14*, East Granby, CT   26:32.8
51       Betsy Eldredge, 59*, Springfield, VT 26:35.6
52       Wilhelm Frederich, 69, Ellington, CT 26:46.9
53       Malcolm Todt, 59, Middlebury, CT     26:58.3
54       Bob Marum, 63, Simsbury, CT          27:08.4
55       Katie Tautkus, 14*, Ellington, CT    27:26.0
56       Phil Maycheck, 15, Ellington, CT     27:34.2
57       Dave Webber, 46, Ellington, CT       27:43.7
58       Amy Marino, 17*, East Granby, CT     27:49.0
59       Keith Morgan, 48, Ellington, CT      28:00.1
60       Donald Papariau, 43, Ellington, CT   28:19.8
61       Anthony Allegro, 13, Ellington, CT   28:21.8
62       Jeff Morgan, 17, Ellington, CT       28:22.1
63       Jake Ziter, 16, Ellington, CT        28:22.6
64       Bryce Nutzger, 16, Ellington, CT     28:22.9
65       Sean Palla, 18, Ellington, CT        28:23.3
66       Jason Tautkus, 16, Ellington, CT     28:23.6
67       Ryan Webber, 16, Ellington, CT       28:24.0
68       Colin Keane, 14, Ellington, CT       28:24.3
69       Ryan Armstrong, 16, Ellington, CT    28:24.7
70       Todd Vivolo, 17, Ellington, CT       28:25.0
71       Bryon Wells, 16, Ellington, CT       28:25.4
72       Chad Anselmo, 15, Ellington, CT      28:25.7
73       Matthew Swayner, 17, Ellington, CT   28:26.1
74       Reid Martin, 16, Ellington, CT       28:26.4
75       Nicholas Horvath, 15, Ellington, CT  28:26.8
76       Paul Milkette, 15, Ellington, CT     28:27.2
77       Joe Fortier, Ellington, CT           28:27.5
78       Dylan Fisher, 16, Ellington, CT      28:27.9
79       Evan Hurley, 15, Ellington, CT       28:28.2
80       Eric Reichle, 16, East Windsor, CT   28:28.6
81       Rich Gelsomino, 46, Ellington, CT    28:28.9
82       Steven Ziter, 44, Ellington, CT      28:29.3
83       Richard Finance, 48, Tolland, CT     29:37.9
84       Shari Boyajl, 25*, Glastonbury, CT   30:22.0
85       Derek Hammond, 13, Ellington, CT     31:19.8
86       Ben Smith, 11, Storrs, CT            31:22.4
87       Marianne Hartnett, 23*, Glastonbury, 31:45.9
88       Connie Gobeille, 28*, Ellington, CT  31:49.7
89       Fran Hussey, 51*, Mansfield, CT      32:03.1
90       Kristin Lavoie, 30*, Tolland, CT     32:10.1
91       Claire Cronkite, 12*, East Granby, CT32:22.4
92       Susan Cormier, 62*, Feeding Hills, MA32:53.8
93       Michelle Hussey, 31*, Mansfield, CT  33:00.6
94       Rob Wilson, 33, Tolland, CT          33:10.7
95       Doreen Ruggiero, 38*, Manchester, CT 33:50.3
96       Farrah Hussey, 26*, Mansfield, CT    33:57.4
97       Kathleen Hodak, 35*, Manchester, CT  34:12.9
98       Jason Neeson, 13, Ellington, CT      35:57.2
99       Julie Testa, 35*, Cromwell, CT       35:59.9
100      Steven Testa, 35, Cromwell, CT       36:02.2
         * = Female
         1 Mile Fun Run Results
PLACE    FINISHER                             TIME
1        Sam Ziter, 13, Ellington, CT         07:19.0
2        Jake Friedman, 11, Ellington, CT     08:49.8
3        Daphne Botteron, 8*, Vernon, CT      09:02.0
4        Bailey Botteron, 8, Vernon, CT       09:02.4
5        Daniel McPartland, 7, Ellington, CT  09:08.1
6        Howard Friedman, 42, Ellington, CT   09:39.0
7        Kelly McPartland, 12*, Ellington, CT 09:42.9
8        Morgan McPartland, 11*, Ellington, CT09:46.4
9        Austin Botteron, 8, Vernon, CT       10:07.5
10       Cassie Artist, 12*, Kingston, NY     10:28.7
11       Courtney Botteron, 8*, Vernon, CT    10:29.6
12       Jonathon McPartland, 9, Ellington, CT10:42.9
13       Austin Tautkus, 8, Ellington, CT     10:57.2
14       Jim Martin, 47, Ellington, CT        10:57.6
15       Amy Flanagan, 30*, Ellington, CT     11:30.0
16       Tony Shockley, 31, Unionville, CT    11:36.5
17       Keith Tautkus, 47, Ellington, CT     11:42.4
18       Rachel Ziter, 8, Ellington, CT       11:49.7
19       Ann Ziter, 44*, Ellington, CT        11:50.1
20       Jenny Tautkus, 10*, Ellington, CT    14:43.5
21       Beth Tautkus, 44*, Ellington, CT     14:43.8
22       Holly Harrington, 42*, Ellington, CT 15:08.7
23       Denise Fisher, 40*, Ellington, CT    18:17.5
24       Linda Anselmo*, Ellington, CT        18:18.1
25       Sharon Wells* Ellington, CT          18:35.4
26       Cay Martin, 41*, Ellington, CT       18:35.7
27       Michele Artist, 43*, Kingston, NY    18:36.3
28       Bill Kweder, 73, Enfield, CT         18:40.1
29       Toni Kweder, 73, Enfield, CT         18:42.2

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com