HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run With The Children
Essex, CT - 2 Miles

May 16, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Dennis Crowe - 10:52
Amanda Dunn - 15:01

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This race has a warm up consisting of 5 children’s runs.
Have you ever tried to get a 2-year old not to stop in the chute?
Dennis Crowe and Amanda Dunn didn’t stop anywhere as they out ran their respective divisions.  

Run With the Children
Essex, CT – 2 Miles
5/16/04
Results by SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    DENNIS CROWE            Waterford  CT       55     1 M 50-59     10:52.00    5:26/M
       2    BOB STACK               Gales Ferry  CT     47     1 M 40-49     11:02.00    5:31/M
       3    LOL FEARON                                  55     2 M 50-59     11:25.00    5:43/M
       4    BILL HARRIMAN                               45     2 M 40-49     11:34.00    5:47/M
       5    DAVE JACOBS                                 59     3 M 50-59     11:57.00    5:59/M
       6    RON MENEO                                   50     4 M 50-59     12:24.00    6:12/M
       7    SAM HANEY                                   13     1 M  1-14     12:40.00    6:20/M
       8    PHIL SCHALLER           IVORYTON  CT        47     3 M 40-49     12:44.00    6:22/M
       9    REYNOLDS RISSEEUW                           15     1 M 15-18     12:50.00    6:25/M
      10    TED PHILLIPS            NIANTIC  CT         63     1 M 60-69     13:06.00    6:33/M
      11    JIM KERN                                    43     4 M 40-49     13:15.00    6:38/M
      12    RICH BOWERING                               43     5 M 40-49     13:17.00    6:39/M
      13    DAN HATFIELD                                23     1 M 19-29     13:39.00    6:50/M
      14    ERIC DUNN                                   12     2 M  1-14     13:46.00    6:53/M
      15    WRIGHT CARREAU                              41     6 M 40-49     14:00.00    7:00/M
      16    WILLIAM GAGNON                              67     2 M 60-69     14:30.00    7:15/M
      17    PAUL BRUCKER                                45     7 M 40-49     14:51.00    7:26/M
      18    AMANDA DUNN                                 14     1 F  1-14     15:01.00    7:31/M
      19    CALEB BRALEY                                19     2 M 19-29     15:04.00    7:32/M
      20    ELLEN ESTABROOK                             14     2 F  1-14     15:10.00    7:35/M
      21    BRITTANY MCCONNELL                          12     3 F  1-14     15:35.00    7:48/M
      22    AMELIA HANEY                                11     4 F  1-14     15:52.00    7:56/M
      23    JEFF LOVELACE                               58     5 M 50-59     16:22.00    8:11/M
      24    ADAM CORREAU                                10     3 M  1-14     16:46.00    8:23/M
      25    ERIC HOLLIDAY                               11     4 M  1-14     17:02.00    8:31/M
      26    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       NIANTIC  CT         56     1 F 50-59     17:02.00    8:31/M
      27    SABELE FOSTER                               49     1 F 40-49     17:03.00    8:32/M
      28    JEAN BRADLEY            East Lyme  CT       38     1 F 30-39     17:13.00    8:37/M
      29    ETHAN CORREAU                               12     5 M  1-14     17:41.00    8:51/M
      30    MARGARET DUBEY                              11     5 F  1-14     17:43.00    8:52/M
      31    CARL BOLAND                                 47     8 M 40-49     18:22.00    9:11/M
      32    PAUL DUBEY                                         1 M  0- 0     18:38.00    9:19/M
      33    KATHLEEN MAHER                              47     2 F 40-49     19:00.00    9:30/M
      34    MARYANN BOURASSA                            44     3 F 40-49     19:08.00    9:34/M
      35    LINDA GROSSMAN                              33     2 F 30-39     19:18.00    9:39/M
      36    DEBORAH CARREAU                             46     4 F 40-49     19:31.00    9:46/M
      37    BRETON HASKINS                              33     1 M 30-39     19:47.00    9:54/M
      38    MICHAEL DUGGAN                              10     6 M  1-14     20:25.00   10:13/M
      39    ELIZABETH BURLESON                          35     3 F 30-39     20:30.00   10:15/M
      40    MEGAN HASKINS           Essex  CT           32     4 F 30-39     20:40.00   10:20/M
      41    NICK ROBERTO                                11     7 M  1-14     20:57.00   10:29/M
      42    LISA BRINI                                  34     5 F 30-39     21:04.00   10:32/M
      43    WARREN BRINI                                32     2 M 30-39     21:05.00   10:33/M
      44    GINNY WIESE                                 41     5 F 40-49     21:55.00   10:58/M
      45    JACK KING                                   11     8 M  1-14     22:25.00   11:13/M
      46    DAVE KING                                   44     9 M 40-49     22:25.00   11:13/M
      47    CRAIG KATKO                                 34     3 M 30-39     23:01.00   11:31/M
      48    HEATHER BOUDREAU                            11     6 F  1-14     23:29.00   11:45/M
      49    MICHELLE BOUDREAU                           11     7 F  1-14     24:15.00   12:08/M
      50    AMY KATZ                                    35     6 F 30-39     26:00.00   13:00/M
      51    JACK DUGGAN                                 11     9 M  1-14     26:05.00   13:03/M
      52    PETRA KENNEDY                               32     7 F 30-39     26:40.00   13:20/M
      53    MADELEIN BLAK                               12     8 F  1-14     30:30.00   15:15/M
      54    KAREN HINES                                 37     8 F 30-39     30:40.00   15:20/M
      55    NICK GOODRICH                               11    10 M  1-14     32:33.00   16:17/M
      56    LISA SHERMAN                                38     9 F 30-39     34:01.00   17:01/M
      57    VICTORIA GREENE                             21     1 F 19-29     34:02.00   17:01/M
      58    REBECCA CONNELLY                            19     2 F 19-29     34:02.00   17:01/M
      59    CAROL DALY                                  48     6 F 40-49     34:11.00   17:06/M
      60    MARY BETH HAMMOND                           40     7 F 40-49     34:14.00   17:07/M
      61    TAMMY NEGRALLE                              9      9 F  1-14     35:17.00   17:39/M
      62    KIRSTEN REYNOLDS                            34    10 F 30-39     35:24.00   17:42/M
      63    ED BURLESON                                 36     4 M 30-39     36:49.00   18:25/M
      64    WENDY FLYNN                                 38    11 F 30-39     36:52.00   18:26/M
      65    DOUG SHERMAN                                38     5 M 30-39     37:11.00   18:36/M
      66    LYNNE BALL                                  35    12 F 30-39     37:11.00   18:36/M
      67    LESLIE BLACK                                43     8 F 40-49     40:49.00   20:25/M
      68    LOUISE HOUT                                 51     2 F 50-59     40:50.00   20:25/M
      69    MICHELLE MULLIGAN                           36    13 F 30-39     42:23.00   21:12/M
      70    MATTHEW KATZ                                33     6 M 30-39     42:27.00   21:14/M

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    AMANDA DUNN                                 14       18     15:01.00    7:31/M
       2    ELLEN ESTABROOK                             14       20     15:10.00    7:35/M
       3    BRITTANY MCCONNELL                          12       21     15:35.00    7:48/M
       4    AMELIA HANEY                                11       22     15:52.00    7:56/M
       5    MARGARET DUBEY                              11       30     17:43.00    8:52/M
       6    HEATHER BOUDREAU                            11       48     23:29.00   11:45/M
       7    MICHELLE BOUDREAU                           11       49     24:15.00   12:08/M
       8    MADELEIN BLAK                               12       53     30:30.00   15:15/M
       9    TAMMY NEGRALLE                              9        61     35:17.00   17:39/M
Top

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    VICTORIA GREENE                             21       57     34:02.00   17:01/M
       2    REBECCA CONNELLY                            19       58     34:02.00   17:01/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JEAN BRADLEY            East Lyme  CT       38       28     17:13.00    8:37/M
       2    LINDA GROSSMAN                              33       35     19:18.00    9:39/M
       3    ELIZABETH BURLESON                          35       39     20:30.00   10:15/M
       4    MEGAN HASKINS           Essex  CT           32       40     20:40.00   10:20/M
       5    LISA BRINI                                  34       42     21:04.00   10:32/M
       6    AMY KATZ                                    35       50     26:00.00   13:00/M
       7    PETRA KENNEDY                               32       52     26:40.00   13:20/M
       8    KAREN HINES                                 37       54     30:40.00   15:20/M
       9    LISA SHERMAN                                38       56     34:01.00   17:01/M
      10    KIRSTEN REYNOLDS                            34       62     35:24.00   17:42/M
      11    WENDY FLYNN                                 38       64     36:52.00   18:26/M
      12    LYNNE BALL                                  35       66     37:11.00   18:36/M
      13    MICHELLE MULLIGAN                           36       69     42:23.00   21:12/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SABELE FOSTER                               49       27     17:03.00    8:32/M
       2    KATHLEEN MAHER                              47       33     19:00.00    9:30/M
       3    MARYANN BOURASSA                            44       34     19:08.00    9:34/M
       4    DEBORAH CARREAU                             46       36     19:31.00    9:46/M
       5    GINNY WIESE                                 41       44     21:55.00   10:58/M
       6    CAROL DALY                                  48       59     34:11.00   17:06/M
       7    MARY BETH HAMMOND                           40       60     34:14.00   17:07/M
       8    LESLIE BLACK                                43       67     40:49.00   20:25/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       NIANTIC  CT         56       26     17:02.00    8:31/M
       2    LOUISE HOUT                                 51       68     40:50.00   20:25/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PAUL DUBEY                                           32     18:38.00    9:19/M
Top

Men 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SAM HANEY                                   13        7     12:40.00    6:20/M
       2    ERIC DUNN                                   12       14     13:46.00    6:53/M
       3    ADAM CORREAU                                10       24     16:46.00    8:23/M
       4    ERIC HOLLIDAY                               11       25     17:02.00    8:31/M
       5    ETHAN CORREAU                               12       29     17:41.00    8:51/M
       6    MICHAEL DUGGAN                              10       38     20:25.00   10:13/M
       7    NICK ROBERTO                                11       41     20:57.00   10:29/M
       8    JACK KING                                   11       45     22:25.00   11:13/M
       9    JACK DUGGAN                                 11       51     26:05.00   13:03/M
      10    NICK GOODRICH                               11       55     32:33.00   16:17/M
Top

Men 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    REYNOLDS RISSEEUW                           15        9     12:50.00    6:25/M
Top

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAN HATFIELD                                23       13     13:39.00    6:50/M
       2    CALEB BRALEY                                19       19     15:04.00    7:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRETON HASKINS                              33       37     19:47.00    9:54/M
       2    WARREN BRINI                                32       43     21:05.00   10:33/M
       3    CRAIG KATKO                                 34       47     23:01.00   11:31/M
       4    ED BURLESON                                 36       63     36:49.00   18:25/M
       5    DOUG SHERMAN                                38       65     37:11.00   18:36/M
       6    MATTHEW KATZ                                33       70     42:27.00   21:14/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BOB STACK               Gales Ferry  CT     47        2     11:02.00    5:31/M
       2    BILL HARRIMAN                               45        4     11:34.00    5:47/M
       3    PHIL SCHALLER           IVORYTON  CT        47        8     12:44.00    6:22/M
       4    JIM KERN                                    43       11     13:15.00    6:38/M
       5    RICH BOWERING                               43       12     13:17.00    6:39/M
       6    WRIGHT CARREAU                              41       15     14:00.00    7:00/M
       7    PAUL BRUCKER                                45       17     14:51.00    7:26/M
       8    CARL BOLAND                                 47       31     18:22.00    9:11/M
       9    DAVE KING                                   44       46     22:25.00   11:13/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DENNIS CROWE            Waterford  CT       55        1     10:52.00    5:26/M
       2    LOL FEARON                                  55        3     11:25.00    5:43/M
       3    DAVE JACOBS                                 59        5     11:57.00    5:59/M
       4    RON MENEO                                   50        6     12:24.00    6:12/M
       5    JEFF LOVELACE                               58       23     16:22.00    8:11/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TED PHILLIPS            NIANTIC  CT         63       10     13:06.00    6:33/M
       2    WILLIAM GAGNON                              67       16     14:30.00    7:15/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com