HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

FBLI Falmouth Road Road
Connecticut Finishers

August 8, 2004 - Falmouth, MA


UNOFFICIAL 2004 FALMOUTH ROAD RACE RESULTS
Brought to you by Etimes3.

Total runners: 8155

First Name Last Name City State Number Age Time Place
Overall
Place
Gender
Kate O'Neill New Havon CT F13 24 00:36:26.0 42 2
Chris Chisolm Farmington CT 435 42 00:36:59.0 46 42
Laura O'Neill New Havon CT F16 24 00:37:31.0 50 5
Cameron Stracher Westport CT 246 43 00:39:49.0 85 70
Michael Owens Goshen CT 4238 31 00:40:25.0 96 79
Steven Powers Southington CT 440 43 00:41:03.0 113 92
Shannon Hovey Simsbury CT F89 33 00:41:42.0 126 25
Susan Faber Oxford CT F113 42 00:42:06.0 133 108
Eric Roland Fairfield CT 284 29 00:42:31.0 144 119
Robert Chapman Suffield CT 312 18 00:42:59.0 157 131
William Galpin Jr Oakville CT 229 23 00:44:54.0 226 191
Derick Harris West Hartford CT 2904 35 00:45:01.0 230 195
Thomas Sassy Stamford CT 3639 42 00:45:52.0 274 233
William Vincelette Glastonbury CT 3021 35 00:46:01.0 283 239
Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT 278 50 00:46:03.0 285 241
Craig Larsen Glastonbury CT 438 41 00:46:13.0 288 243
David McHale Burlington CT 895 43 00:46:31.0 301 254
Rick Breckenridge North Stonington CT 849 44 00:47:23.0 355 297
Ray Wise Hartford CT 3722 49 00:47:58.0 399 331
James Tebo Southington CT 5267 57 00:47:59.0 402 333
Peter Mondani Cheshire CT 343 47 00:48:01.0 404 335
Nicole Dillon Milford CT F1144 25 00:48:44.0 474 80
Mark Molloy West Hartford CT 727 45 00:48:50.0 485 402
Christopher DePalma Southbury CT 403 37 00:48:56.0 492 407
Chris Montross Wethersfield CT 658 44 00:49:15.0 511 422
Benjamin Adams Granby CT 4919 13 00:50:14.0 600 488
William Chapman Suffield CT 2059 17 00:50:54.0 664 539
Jordan Reed Newtown CT 4939 14 00:51:07.0 685 554
Michael Costello Fairfield CT 3486 45 00:51:15.0 700 568
Emily Mallick Goshen CT F2672 21 00:51:43.0 757 142
Noel Roberts Durham CT 653 45 00:51:44.0 760 616
Mark Laudati Winsted CT 3744 45 00:51:45.0 764 620
John Pacini Glastonbury CT 4143 47 00:52:18.0 836 667
Timothy Colley New MilFord CT 1482 36 00:52:23.0 847 676
Michele Covino-Deaso Fairfield CT F431 40 00:52:28.0 859 173
John Laudati Granby CT 1754 49 00:52:40.0 887 709
Thomas Gardella Seymour CT 683 53 00:52:52.0 908 722
Keith Piker West Hartford CT 1427 45 00:53:11.0 965 771
John Worth Avon CT 5737 37 00:53:26.0 1008 807
Steven Kelly Fairfield CT 601 45 00:53:27.0 1009 808
James Healey Madison CT 793 27 00:53:35.0 1023 819
Allison Laudati Granby CT F436 52 00:53:52.0 1079 215
Joy Sicklucki Colchester CT F1949 31 00:54:11.0 1138 229
Laurie Reich Glastonbury CT F447 40 00:54:17.0 1158 235
Douglas Mignosa Noank CT 917 39 00:54:17.0 1160 924
Alan Westman Norwalk CT 2769 31 00:54:21.0 1176 937
Peter Ellis New Haven CT 3628 43 00:54:27.0 1196 950
Michael Thibodeau Farmington CT 4144 48 00:55:15.0 1367 1069
Alison Staak New Haven CT F4439 29 00:55:20.0 1377 302
Danielle Ferrucci West Hartford CT F1570 31 00:55:25.0 1394 308
Michael Burke Trumbull CT 3633 43 00:55:25.0 1396 1088
Jennifer Panaro Fairfield CT F222 29 00:55:26.0 1398 309
Paul Sullivan Madison CT 3259 39 00:55:28.0 1409 1096
Kevin Gunning Southbury CT 1983 43 00:55:29.0 1412 1098
Margaret Donnelly Bloomfield CT F1263 37 00:55:33.0 1430 319
Howard Gould Old Lyme CT 4887 52 00:55:35.0 1436 1115
Robert Hauschulz Newington CT 1447 55 00:55:38.0 1446 1122
Erin Merritt Trumbull CT F2970 20 00:55:52.0 1500 340
Ken Ferrucci West Hartford CT 3125 34 00:56:09.0 1576 1217
Annmarie Lohan Brookfield CT F1030 31 00:56:33.0 1664 387
Jeffrey Simpson Brooklyn CT 2989 32 00:56:34.0 1665 1278
Richard Manzo West Hartford CT 2816 30 00:56:48.0 1716 1310
Edward Turro West Hartford CT 4123 50 00:57:01.0 1752 1335
Karen Stewart Guilford CT F720 41 00:57:03.0 1761 420
Gene Ryan Waterford CT 3617 47 00:57:12.0 1798 1369
Marion Manzo West Hartford CT F1677 29 00:57:19.0 1831 443
Charene Clark Old Lyme CT F2424 40 00:57:30.0 1888 462
Gary Santaniello Fairfield CT 1887 47 00:57:38.0 1920 1453
Richard Green West Hartford CT 3811 43 00:57:44.0 1948 1470
Dick Salmon Avon CT 999 54 00:57:46.0 1952 1473
Matt Womble Greenwich CT 1474 38 00:57:49.0 1968 1481
Margaret Molloy West Hartford CT F3477 14 00:57:51.0 1978 490
Dave Gauthier Ellington CT 1294 59 00:58:03.0 2033 1520
Jeff Allen Shelton CT 3840 36 00:58:12.0 2080 1554
Stephen Goetchius Gales Ferry CT 2475 49 00:58:13.0 2086 1557
Jenine Motasky Seymour CT F389 36 00:58:13.0 2090 530
David Young Fairfield CT 3604 45 00:58:17.0 2105 1569
Mark Duss Norwalk CT 1546 40 00:58:19.0 2116 1578
John Stockman Rocky Hill CT 5830 38 00:58:24.0 2152 1607
Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT F484 38 00:58:25.0 2155 546
David Harackiewicz Newington CT 4278 43 00:58:35.0 2195 1636
Brandy Summerlin Torrington CT F918 28 00:58:39.0 2209 563
Paul Bucchieri Jr East Hartford CT 1048 57 00:58:41.0 2224 1657
Leslie Pavel Trunbull Ct F4350 47 00:58:43.0 2232 570
John Clock Bantam CT 859 55 00:58:45.0 2235 1664
Donald Vogel Newington CT 5304 60 00:58:56.0 2291 1705
David Correa Ridgefield CT 3177 17 00:59:02.0 2316 1719
Erin McNeff Guilford CT F1551 28 00:59:04.0 2325 602
Robin O'Keefe Waterford CT F2513 42 00:59:13.0 2373 620
Albert Zakarian Simsbury CT 5415 64 00:59:30.0 2457 1806
Thomas Schultz Avon CT 4085 54 00:59:33.0 2478 1820
Scott Kieras Plantsville CT 2467 35 00:59:45.0 2530 1858
Thomas Shanahan Southington CT 1677 57 00:59:48.0 2542 1863
Michael Mongelluzzo Chesire CT 3782 48 00:59:54.0 2566 1879
Tom Trigg Suffield CT 1826 37 01:00:02.0 2609 1908
John Mills New Canaan CT 5772 28 01:00:04.0 2623 1919
Michael Murray Tolland CT 3636 47 01:00:10.0 2656 1940
Kara Salvagno Trumbull CT F651 45 01:00:22.0 2704 732
Brett Oberacker Bethel CT 2368 23 01:00:49.0 2831 2059
Robert Laudati Hamden CT 4573 48 01:00:49.0 2832 2060
Matthew McLaughlin Wilton CT 3790 53 01:00:55.0 2863 2083
Annie Zimmerli Westport CT F2486 36 01:01:04.0 2903 797
Kathy Ryan-Kearney Simsbury CT F3970 49 01:01:04.0 2907 800
Patrick Kearney Simsbury CT 2352 12 01:01:04.0 2908 2108
Kelly Kearney Simsbury CT 2355 43 01:01:05.0 2909 2109
Barbara Skiba Wallingford CT F1253 43 01:01:23.0 2989 828
Verek Harnapp Stamford CT 2936 30 01:01:23.0 2992 2164
Mark Hutensky West Hartford CT 2268 41 01:01:46.0 3109 2234
Michael McDonald Wethersfield CT 2035 40 01:01:51.0 3141 2254
Brock Littlefield Andover CT 1214 20 01:01:53.0 3149 2259
Portia Schultz Avon CT F2585 11 01:02:05.0 3200 913
Christina Adams Mystic CT F3053 39 01:02:09.0 3225 921
Kevin Connolly Watertown CT 4277 31 01:02:10.0 3226 2305
Lori Schofer Ellington CT F505 44 01:02:16.0 3250 932
Clifford Schofer Ellington CT 1216 45 01:02:17.0 3256 2322
Pat Anderson Fairlfield CT 5888 43 01:02:17.0 3259 2324
Thomas Harrington Waterford CT 1371 50 01:02:17.0 3260 2325
Cynthia Adams Granby CT F536 50 01:02:17.0 3262 936
David Muscato Fairfield CT 5889 41 01:02:18.0 3265 2327
Bill Railton West Hartford CT 2200 36 01:02:26.0 3300 2349
Michael Beck Norwalk CT 2836 26 01:02:34.0 3355 2383
Astrid Womble Greenwich CT F1239 35 01:02:35.0 3356 973
Martha Mahoney Stamford CT F1217 41 01:02:39.0 3378 983
Pamela Mirante Glastonbury CT F921 35 01:02:40.0 3380 985
Fred Bialka Milford CT 1357 44 01:02:47.0 3411 2415
Ashley Oost-Lievense Westport CT F739 19 01:02:49.0 3425 1004
Michelle Salmon Avon CT F1532 19 01:02:53.0 3449 1011
Brett Galvin Waterbury CT 1283 60 01:02:54.0 3452 2440
David Oberacker Bethel CT 1897 29 01:03:01.0 3482 2453
William Sullivan Waterford CT 3778 36 01:03:01.0 3487 2458
Ilana Cathcart Avon CT F894 36 01:03:02.0 3488 1030
Diane Huban Simsburg CT F3435 51 01:03:04.0 3500 1037
Shana Motherway Suffield CT F1897 35 01:03:07.0 3511 1040
Edward Motherway Suffield CT 3319 36 01:03:07.0 3514 2473
Holly Ryan New London CT F1681 34 01:03:43.0 3704 1132
Doug Salmon Avon CT 2695 22 01:03:47.0 3722 2579
Maura Culloo Enfield CT F2024 26 01:04:01.0 3795 1176
Eric Farno Coventry CT 4142 45 01:04:03.0 3802 2623
Dan Cathcart Avon CT 4001 37 01:04:07.0 3821 2633
Robert Bostrom Plainville CT 2227 63 01:04:17.0 3865 2662
William Huhn Guilford CT 2369 61 01:04:23.0 3905 2681
Laura Buckingham Watertown CT F3440 35 01:04:29.0 3926 1233
Barry Bear Stamford CT 1289 39 01:04:33.0 3941 2703
Thomas Rup East Hartford CT 5936 52 01:04:33.0 3944 2706
William Covel Cheshire CT 5722 36 01:04:36.0 3958 2714
John Bunn Simsbuury CT 3650 43 01:04:38.0 3975 2724
James Barrett Milford Ct 3880 36 01:04:41.0 3997 2738
Janet Laudati Hamden CT F2803 48 01:04:45.0 4021 1268
Karen Gereg Brookfield CT F834 46 01:04:49.0 4046 1278
Andrew Power Wethersfield CT 2617 37 01:04:51.0 4059 2777
Michael Foley Jr. Cheshire CT 2104 50 01:05:00.0 4111 2805
Patricia Raneri Stamford CT F4666 35 01:05:02.0 4123 1310
Wendy Corman Burlington CT F1492 39 01:05:07.0 4158 1331
Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT F791 64 01:05:08.0 4165 1334
Kenneth Neal Avon CT 2301 61 01:05:10.0 4171 2835
Leo Sullivan Waterford CT 2587 41 01:05:11.0 4181 2839
Ron Stewart Guilford CT 1686 45 01:05:11.0 4182 2840
Lynn Everett West Hartford CT F4636 46 01:05:17.0 4205 1350
Lisa Connolly Watertown CT F1568 33 01:05:28.0 4272 1378
Claudine Pinsky Norwalk CT F1982 34 01:05:58.0 4426 1446
John Adams Granby CT 1762 47 01:06:03.0 4452 2994
Thomas Peterson Canton CT 4508 51 01:06:06.0 4466 3004
Roseann McManus Gayles Ferry CT F1832 23 01:06:12.0 4490 1473
Tony Petrie Stratford CT 2544 37 01:06:49.0 4689 3110
Laura Petrie Stratford CT F1964 34 01:06:52.0 4703 1582
Kurt Oberacker Bethel CT 3425 26 01:06:57.0 4724 3137
Erik Martire Stratford CT 3445 28 01:07:00.0 4741 3147
Heather Martire Stratford CT F2240 29 01:07:00.0 4742 1595
Megan Goetchius Gales Ferry CT F2066 20 01:07:03.0 4755 1605
Beth Cheney Columbia CT F2277 44 01:07:10.0 4787 1621
George Gurney Hartford CT 1280 45 01:07:12.0 4794 3170
Richard Seethaler Jr. West Hartford CT 1676 35 01:07:22.0 4839 3197
Stephanie Lundy Monroe CT F3782 35 01:07:35.0 4908 1674
Ross Kurz Stamford CT 1596 28 01:07:55.0 5003 3274
John Ryan New London CT 4069 41 01:08:00.0 5029 3287
Frederic Fishman Norwalk CT 4070 39 01:08:08.0 5070 3306
John Jordan New Canaan CT 3212 58 01:08:11.0 5089 3314
Bill Lohan Brookfield CT 5134 60 01:08:13.0 5094 3318
Steve Huban Simsbury CT 4400 54 01:08:19.0 5123 3336
Robin Rivet Darien CT F4593 33 01:08:41.0 5222 1840
Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT F1408 53 01:08:56.0 5271 1864
Bruce Borden Wilton CT 4491 45 01:08:59.0 5280 3411
Elizabeth McCarte South Glastonbury CT F1328 49 01:08:59.0 5281 1870
Shana Pinti Stamford CT F1597 27 01:09:14.0 5352 1900
Kerry Drummey Stamford CT F445 29 01:09:23.0 5414 1925
Dana Zakarian Simsbury CT 3408 31 01:09:24.0 5417 3491
Barbara Zakarian Simsbury CT F2874 59 01:09:25.0 5424 1931
Cameron Rice Westport CT 2955 29 01:09:28.0 5441 3503
Chris Brogan Fairfield CT 3463 49 01:09:33.0 5457 3511
Kara Pansa Newtown CT F4547 36 01:09:34.0 5460 1947
George Kozieradzki New Britain CT 2229 48 01:09:45.0 5514 3540
Patrick Burns Enfield CT 3137 28 01:09:59.0 5575 3572
Rosanne Fitzmaurice Darien CT F3899 46 01:10:10.0 5628 2031
Timothy Sheehan Norwalk CT 4160 40 01:10:15.0 5662 3610
Dave Rosenfeld Meriden CT 4659 46 01:10:18.0 5673 3616
Mercedes O'Connor Darien CT F783 62 01:10:26.0 5701 2069
Rose Lyons Stamford CT F3917 50 01:10:26.0 5702 2070
Thomas McIntosh Jr. Coventry CT 5248 67 01:10:32.0 5721 3642
Matthew Bailey Riverside CT 2957 21 01:10:34.0 5725 3645
Rebecca Keane Trumbull CT F1869 30 01:10:48.0 5781 2100
Joseph Carter Old Greenwich CT 4374 48 01:11:01.0 5838 3707
Martha Horst Pomfret CT F4945 36 01:11:15.0 5891 2161
Pamela Williams Avon CT F2892 45 01:11:28.0 5941 2189
Michael Zaccaro Newtown CT 5875 47 01:11:37.0 5984 3779
Edwin Sroka Columbia CT 3771 53 01:11:43.0 6007 3787
Jean Molloy West Hartford CT F1486 43 01:11:44.0 6010 2222
Mark Bernier Cos Cob CT 5643 33 01:11:48.0 6025 3796
Elizabeth Correa Ridgefield CT F1773 19 01:12:14.0 6131 2292
Richard Simons Riverside CT 2414 56 01:12:30.0 6185 3869
Suzanne Huminski Madison CT F3486 35 01:12:33.0 6196 2321
Carol Ann Oberacker Bethel CT F2755 54 01:12:38.0 6227 2337
Joe Ginty Danbury CT 4809 47 01:12:58.0 6301 3930
Michael Mazzeo Milford CT 2758 30 01:13:12.0 6344 3957
Kimberly Mazzeo Milford CT F1965 27 01:13:13.0 6347 2389
Karen Goetchius Gales Ferry CT F3488 46 01:13:33.0 6432 2439
Kathy Kellogg Old Greenwich CT F2271 55 01:13:49.0 6473 2465
Robert Kocaba Fairfield CT 4986 61 01:14:04.0 6522 4032
Sean Sweeney Wethersfield CT 4423 46 01:14:16.0 6561 4048
John Bailey Riverside CT 4140 51 01:14:20.0 6567 4050
Rosemary Correa Ridgefield CT F3915 47 01:14:22.0 6573 2521
Lynn Lattanzio Monroe CT F1864 30 01:14:45.0 6641 2557
John Riley Jr Hamden CT 4487 41 01:14:47.0 6648 4088
Joseph Buongiorno New Canaan CT 2679 47 01:15:06.0 6692 4110
Merceditas Villanuev New Haven CT F2363 45 01:15:15.0 6708 2592
William Admirand Redding CT 2403 61 01:15:18.0 6721 4122
Holly Simms Bridgeport CT F4307 42 01:15:26.0 6746 2610
Kristine Ginty Danbury CT F2877 52 01:15:39.0 6771 2627
Joan Winters East Lyme CT F4566 45 01:15:53.0 6815 2649
Adam Zakarian Simsbury CT 4270 34 01:15:55.0 6827 4173
Richard Linell Bridgeport CT 4448 61 01:16:48.0 6960 4226
Aileen Delano Marlborough CT F3536 55 01:17:49.0 7102 2817
Susan Cipollaro Fairfield CT F1110 37 01:17:57.0 7123 2829
Donna Howell Hebron CT F2940 53 01:18:36.0 7223 2886
Jennifer Morgan New Haven CT F4052 31 01:18:41.0 7229 2892
Laurel Gay Amston CT F3640 48 01:18:47.0 7242 2900
Patricia Bologna Greenwich CT F3625 39 01:18:52.0 7245 2902
Eva Kurz Stamford CT F1229 24 01:18:52.0 7247 2904
Midge Lenihan Marlborough CT F2939 51 01:19:00.0 7264 2915
Jodi Farno Coventry CT F2418 41 01:19:42.0 7355 2971
Elizabeth Bowers Farmington CT F1142 23 01:19:46.0 7364 2978
Lauren Robinson Southbury CT F4724 51 01:19:57.0 7380 2989
Vanessa Bertrand Colchester CT F4383 20 01:21:16.0 7495 3050
Leah Voiland Colchester CT F4392 21 01:21:17.0 7497 3052
Brie Littlefield Andover CT F4199 21 01:22:09.0 7571 3096
Beth Ketaineck Guilford CT F1786 22 01:22:48.0 7634 3132
Laura Berthiaume Darien CT F4163 23 01:23:54.0 7710 3178
Kathleen Soltesz Bethlehem CT F3671 51 01:24:10.0 7719 3186
Kerry Bock Stamford CT F1945 30 01:24:33.0 7745 3198
Timothy Robinson Southbury CT 5917 53 01:25:30.0 7785 4563
Robert Littlefield Andover CT 3649 46 01:25:35.0 7792 4566
Richard Seethaler Sr. Meriden CT 5445 62 01:27:07.0 7861 4596
Julie Seethaler West Hartford CT F4108 34 01:27:07.0 7862 3266
Corine Staib New Milford CT F3827 39 01:27:09.0 7867 3270
James Staib Jr New Milford CT 5195 39 01:27:10.0 7870 4598
Paul Contino North Stonington CT 5884 30 01:28:31.0 7914 4613
James Burns New Haven CT 5816 27 01:29:30.0 7946 4622
John Bellnier Brookfield CT 5924 59 01:34:56.0 8058 4664
Nancy Bellnier Brookfield CT F4732 55 01:34:57.0 8059 3395
Christine Lombardi Norwalk CT F1929 32 01:37:07.0 8086 3413
Maria Burns New Haven CT F4591 27 01:38:10.0 8095 3421

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"