HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Flander's 5K
East Lyme, CT - 5K

April 24, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Bennett - 17:19
Heidi Decosta -  20:42

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The 10:00 AM weather fooled some into running in tights and long sleeves. 
Nothing fooled Todd Bennett and Heidi Decosta as they dressed right and out ran their respective divisions.

Flander’s 5K
East Lyme CT
4/24/04
Results by SNERRO, LLC
Place Name                     Age-Sex   Time  Division                      Pace
  1   TODD BENNETT               31M    17:19  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:35:1
  2   TIM RATTA                  27M    17:46  Men's Open, 20-29            5:43:5
  3   KEVIN MARTIN               16M    18:09  Men's Junior 13-19           5:51:1
  4   CARL ROTH                  28M    18:17  Men's Open, 20-29            5:53:5
  5   JOHN HADCOCK               45M    18:22  Men's Master, 40-49          5:55:2
  6   KARL CHRISTIANSEN          41M    18:36  Men's Master, 40-49          6:00:0
  7   BOB STACK                  47M    18:37  Men's Master, 40-49          6:00:1
  8   TIM SMITH                  56M    18:41  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:01:3
  9   EDDIE ECKARD               39M    18:41  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:01:3
  10  BOB TOMKO                  40M    19:02  Men's Master, 40-49          6:08:2
  11  DAMON NAVARRO              50M    19:09  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:10:3
  12  CORY LOFTIS                14M    19:13  Men's Junior 13-19           6:11:5
  13  DAVE JACOBS                58M    19:30  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:17:2
  14  MARK NOVOTNY               47M    19:42  Men's Master, 40-49          6:21:1
  15  HAL BENNETT                62M    19:46  Men's Senior, 60-69          6:22:3
  16  JOHN LAMATTINA             54M    19:58  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:26:2
  17  MARK HOLMES                50M    19:59  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:26:4
  18  BILL HARRIMAN              45M    19:59  Men's Master, 40-49          6:26:4
  19  NEAL SLOBIN                48M    20:06  Men's Master, 40-49          6:29:0
  20  DICK AMATO                 65M    20:16  Men's Senior, 60-69          6:32:1
  21  BILL FATZ                  39M    20:23  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:34:3
  22  GREG PONZI                 20M    20:27  Men's Open, 20-29            6:35:4
  23  BRUCE MACLEOD              53M    20:31  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:37:0
  24  MIKE DIDATO                42M    20:35  Men's Master, 40-49          6:38:2
  25  JAMES CUNNINGHAM           31M    20:37  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:39:0
  26  HEIDI DECOSTA              28F    20:42  Women's Open, 20-29          6:40:3
  27  MARCY WITHINGTON           34F    20:59  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:46:0
  28  ROGER HILL                 44M    21:09  Men's Master, 40-49          6:49:2
  29  ERIC BRANDENBURG           45M    21:12  Men's Master, 40-49          6:50:1
  30  PAUL RABENOLD              51M    21:19  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:52:3
  31  BEN STEVENSON              21M    21:20  Men's Open, 20-29            6:52:5
  32  GENE MARAN                 51M    21:40  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:59:2
  33  STEPHEN BRUNETTI           49M    21:41  Men's Master, 40-49          6:59:4
  34  NANCY DAVIS                36F    21:43  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:1
  35  BRENDAN YOURELL            33M    21:48  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:01:5
  36  TIEN NGUYEN                41M    21:50  Men's Master, 40-49          7:02:3
  37  WILLIAM GORMAN             35M    22:04  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:07:0
  38  HEATHER DELURENTIS         28F    22:07  Women's Open, 20-29          7:08:0
  39  GERMAINE BOUCHER           47F    22:20  Women's Master, 40-49        7:12:1
  40  CHUCK MARTIN               49M    22:29  Men's Master, 40-49          7:15:1
  41  NAVIN VARSHNEY             30M    22:46  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:20:3
  42  ED EVIS                    64M    23:15  Men's Senior, 60-69          7:30:0
  43  JOHN WEAVER                41M    23:20  Men's Master, 40-49          7:31:3
  44  JIUN HUGAN                 44M    23:28  Men's Master, 40-49          7:34:1
  45  BEN STONE                  43M    23:32  Men's Master, 40-49          7:35:2
  46  ALAN CLUCAS                48M    23:59  Men's Master, 40-49          7:44:1
  47  IRA SITKO                  42M    24:03  Men's Master, 40-49          7:45:2
  48  TIMTA LARMANN              34F    24:11  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:0
  49  GARY WIGHT                 30M    24:13  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:48:4
  50  BARRY SHECKLEM             57M    24:21  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:51:1
  51  ANGELA ANTON               13F    24:24  Women's Junior 13-19         7:52:1
  52  MICHAEL BARTLELT           35M    24:26  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:52:5
  53  WILLIAM GORCZYCA           42M    24:28  Men's Master, 40-49          7:53:3
  54  MIKE CARTA                 45M    24:37  Men's Master, 40-49          7:56:2
  55  TOM BAKER                  60M    24:46  Men's Senior, 60-69          7:59:2
  56  LIZZY ALEXANDER            20F    24:52  Women's Open, 20-29          8:01:1
  57  WALTER VOLBERG             41M    24:55  Men's Master, 40-49          8:02:1
  58  ROSA FONTANEZ              40F    24:57  Women's Master, 40-49        8:02:5
  59  ALAN OPSAHL                42M    24:58  Men's Master, 40-49          8:03:1
  60  BRITTANY MCCONNELL         12F    25:07  Women's Junior 13-19         8:06:0
  61  JEREMY KIMMEL              27M    25:22  Men's Open, 20-29            8:10:5
  62  KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL       43F    25:27  Women's Master, 40-49        8:12:3
  63  JEFF ARENSON               12M    25:36  Men's Junior 13-19           8:15:2
  64  DEB BRUNETTI               45F    25:38  Women's Master, 40-49        8:16:0
  65  ANDREA EARWAKER            10F    25:38  Women's Youth <13            8:16:0
  66  DEBRA RAMOND               44F    26:07  Women's Master, 40-49        8:25:2
  67  DEANNA SLOBIN              13F    26:20  Women's Junior 13-19         8:29:4
  68  KATHY KOVACS               51F    26:26  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:31:3
  69  RAY LUZI                   39M    26:33  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:33:5
  70  SUSAN SHECKLEM             56F    26:59  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:42:1
  71  DON WELLER                 50M    27:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:42:3
  72  YING LO                    44F    27:02  Women's Master, 40-49        8:43:1
  73  KIRK HENNE                 30M    27:13  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:46:4
  74  LAURA BABIN                35F    27:13  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:46:4
  75  MICHEL OROURKE             36F    27:15  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:47:2
  76  FRAN FONTAINE              47F    27:56  Women's Master, 40-49        9:00:3
  77  CAT CAMPBELL               21F    28:34  Women's Open, 20-29          9:12:5
  78  ANN GAGLE                  43F    29:01  Women's Master, 40-49        9:21:3
  79  BONNIE PROKESCH            21F    29:05  Women's Open, 20-29          9:22:5
  80  VIRGINIA MULLEN            65F    29:16  Women's Senior, 60-69        9:26:2
  81  LEWIS MOSTOUY              45M    29:27  Men's Master, 40-49          9:30:0
  82  JOAN LORAH                 45F    29:29  Women's Master, 40-49        9:30:3
  83  BRUCE GRISAFE              50M    29:34  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:32:1
  84  TOM OWEN                   42M    29:36  Men's Master, 40-49          9:32:5
  85  MARY ALLEN                 39F    29:40  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:34:1
  86  JEFF SCHUMACKER            10M    29:49  Men's Youth <13              9:37:0
  87  NOELENE POWER               9F    30:05  Women's Youth <13            9:42:1
  88  AIDAN POWER                43M    30:05  Men's Master, 40-49          9:42:1
  89  JESSICA ROBISON            22F    30:06  Women's Open, 20-29          9:42:3
  90  GENE FOURNIER              69M    30:07  Men's Senior, 60-69          9:42:5
  91  LISA ROBARGE               36F    30:16  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:45:4
  92  KRISTEN WALTER              8F    31:07  Women's Youth <13            10:02:
  93  GARY WALTER                44M    31:07  Men's Master, 40-49          10:02:
  94  EDWIN CALLAGHAN            54F    31:09  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  10:02:
  95  MARY CAMPBELL              33F    31:11  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:03:
  96  ROSEMARIE MONHAN           23F    31:16  Women's Open, 20-29          10:05:
  97  SHELLEY ARENSON            39F    31:17  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:05:
  98  ANDREW BAER                 8M    32:05  Men's Youth <13              10:20:
  99  DAVID BAER                 39M    32:06  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:21:
 100  MARY BOY                   46F    32:51  Women's Master, 40-49        10:35:
 101  AHNA SWEENEY               10F    33:36  Women's Youth <13            10:50:
 102  DAVID CASTLEBERRY          35M    33:46  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:53:
 103  TESSA CASTLEBERRY          32F    33:48  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:54:
 105  HELEN GRANSKOG             30F    35:25  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    11:25:
 106  JACKIE OWEN                42F    35:49  Women's Master, 40-49        11:33:
 107  TAYLOR FARLEY              10F    38:31  Women's Youth <13            12:25:
 108  LIZ FARLEY                 45F    38:46  Women's Master, 40-49        12:30:
 109  LORA FLEDMAN               43F    40:58  Women's Master, 40-49        13:12:
 110  MATT BAER                  12M    45:38  Men's Junior 13-19           14:43:
 111  RACHEL BAER                39F    45:39  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    14:43:
 112  KRISTOPHER FARLEY           7M    46:03  Men's Youth <13              14:51:
 113  NANCY PENNINGTON           53F    46:04  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  14:51:
 114  SCOTT FARLEY               50M    46:05  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    14:51:
 115  TAYLOR PRICE               13F    46:59  Women's Junior 13-19         15:09:
 116  SAMANTHA SPROUL            12F    46:59  Women's Junior 13-19         15:09:
 117  TRACY FELDMAN              43F    47:33  Women's Master, 40-49        15:20:
 118  JENNIFER HUNTER            39F    47:33  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:20:
 119  KRISTIE LEVANTI            11F    47:45  Women's Youth <13            15:24:
 120  MONICA BRODEAUR            12F    47:45  Women's Junior 13-19         15:24:
 121  SUSAN LEVANTI               F     48:13  Women's ?                    15:33:
 122  STACIE BRODEAU             35F    48:14  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:33:
 123  HEATHER BURDICK            12F    52:56  Women's Junior 13-19         17:04:
 124  PAMELA PRICE               48F    52:57  Women's Master, 40-49        17:04:
 125  LINDA DANESH             38F       1:04  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:20:3
      Division Results
  8   TIM SMITH                  56M    18:41  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:01:3
  11  DAMON NAVARRO              50M    19:09  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:10:3
  13  DAVE JACOBS                58M    19:30  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:17:2
  16  JOHN LAMATTINA             54M    19:58  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:26:2
  17  MARK HOLMES                50M    19:59  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:26:4
  23  BRUCE MACLEOD              53M    20:31  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:37:0
  30  PAUL RABENOLD              51M    21:19  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:52:3
  32  GENE MARAN                 51M    21:40  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:59:2
  50  BARRY SHECKLEM             57M    24:21  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:51:1
  71  DON WELLER                 50M    27:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:42:3
  83  BRUCE GRISAFE              50M    29:34  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:32:1
 114  SCOTT FARLEY               50M    46:05  Men's Grand Master, 50-59    14:51:
  3   KEVIN MARTIN               16M    18:09  Men's Junior 13-19           5:51:1
  12  CORY LOFTIS                14M    19:13  Men's Junior 13-19           6:11:5
  63  JEFF ARENSON               12M    25:36  Men's Junior 13-19           8:15:2
 110  MATT BAER                  12M    45:38  Men's Junior 13-19           14:43:
  5   JOHN HADCOCK               45M    18:22  Men's Master, 40-49          5:55:2
  6   KARL CHRISTIANSEN          41M    18:36  Men's Master, 40-49          6:00:0
  7   BOB STACK                  47M    18:37  Men's Master, 40-49          6:00:1
  10  BOB TOMKO                  40M    19:02  Men's Master, 40-49          6:08:2
  14  MARK NOVOTNY               47M    19:42  Men's Master, 40-49          6:21:1
  18  BILL HARRIMAN              45M    19:59  Men's Master, 40-49          6:26:4
  19  NEAL SLOBIN                48M    20:06  Men's Master, 40-49          6:29:0
  24  MIKE DIDATO                42M    20:35  Men's Master, 40-49          6:38:2
  28  ROGER HILL                 44M    21:09  Men's Master, 40-49          6:49:2
  29  ERIC BRANDENBURG           45M    21:12  Men's Master, 40-49          6:50:1
  33  STEPHEN BRUNETTI           49M    21:41  Men's Master, 40-49          6:59:4
  36  TIEN NGUYEN                41M    21:50  Men's Master, 40-49          7:02:3
  40  CHUCK MARTIN               49M    22:29  Men's Master, 40-49          7:15:1
  43  JOHN WEAVER                41M    23:20  Men's Master, 40-49          7:31:3
  44  JIUN HUGAN                 44M    23:28  Men's Master, 40-49          7:34:1
  45  BEN STONE                  43M    23:32  Men's Master, 40-49          7:35:2
  46  ALAN CLUCAS                48M    23:59  Men's Master, 40-49          7:44:1
  47  IRA SITKO                  42M    24:03  Men's Master, 40-49          7:45:2
  53  WILLIAM GORCZYCA           42M    24:28  Men's Master, 40-49          7:53:3
  54  MIKE CARTA                 45M    24:37  Men's Master, 40-49          7:56:2
  57  WALTER VOLBERG             41M    24:55  Men's Master, 40-49          8:02:1
  59  ALAN OPSAHL                42M    24:58  Men's Master, 40-49          8:03:1
  81  LEWIS MOSTOUY              45M    29:27  Men's Master, 40-49          9:30:0
  84  TOM OWEN                   42M    29:36  Men's Master, 40-49          9:32:5
  88  AIDAN POWER                43M    30:05  Men's Master, 40-49          9:42:1
  93  GARY WALTER                44M    31:07  Men's Master, 40-49          10:02:
  2   TIM RATTA                  27M    17:46  Men's Open, 20-29            5:43:5
  4   CARL ROTH                  28M    18:17  Men's Open, 20-29            5:53:5
  22  GREG PONZI                 20M    20:27  Men's Open, 20-29            6:35:4
  31  BEN STEVENSON              21M    21:20  Men's Open, 20-29            6:52:5
  61  JEREMY KIMMEL              27M    25:22  Men's Open, 20-29            8:10:5
  15  HAL BENNETT                62M    19:46  Men's Senior, 60-69          6:22:3
  20  DICK AMATO                 65M    20:16  Men's Senior, 60-69          6:32:1
  42  ED EVIS                    64M    23:15  Men's Senior, 60-69          7:30:0
  55  TOM BAKER                  60M    24:46  Men's Senior, 60-69          7:59:2
  90  GENE FOURNIER              69M    30:07  Men's Senior, 60-69          9:42:5
  1   TODD BENNETT               31M    17:19  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:35:1
  9   EDDIE ECKARD               39M    18:41  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:01:3
  21  BILL FATZ                  39M    20:23  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:34:3
  25  JAMES CUNNINGHAM           31M    20:37  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:39:0
  35  BRENDAN YOURELL            33M    21:48  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:01:5
  37  WILLIAM GORMAN             35M    22:04  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:07:0
  41  NAVIN VARSHNEY             30M    22:46  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:20:3
  49  GARY WIGHT                 30M    24:13  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:48:4
  52  MICHAEL BARTLELT           35M    24:26  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:52:5
  69  RAY LUZI                   39M    26:33  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:33:5
  73  KIRK HENNE                 30M    27:13  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:46:4
  99  DAVID BAER                 39M    32:06  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:21:
 102  DAVID CASTLEBERRY          35M    33:46  Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:53:
  86  JEFF SCHUMACKER            10M    29:49  Men's Youth <13              9:37:0
  98  ANDREW BAER                 8M    32:05  Men's Youth <13              10:20:
 112  KRISTOPHER FARLEY           7M    46:03  Men's Youth <13              14:51:
 121  SUSAN LEVANTI               F     48:13  Women's ?                    15:33:
  68  KATHY KOVACS               51F    26:26  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:31:3
  70  SUSAN SHECKLEM             56F    26:59  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:42:1
  94  EDWIN CALLAGHAN            54F    31:09  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  10:02:
 113  NANCY PENNINGTON           53F    46:04  Women's Grand Master, 50-59  14:51:
  51  ANGELA ANTON               13F    24:24  Women's Junior 13-19         7:52:1
  60  BRITTANY MCCONNELL         12F    25:07  Women's Junior 13-19         8:06:0
  67  DEANNA SLOBIN              13F    26:20  Women's Junior 13-19         8:29:4
 115  TAYLOR PRICE               13F    46:59  Women's Junior 13-19         15:09:
 116  SAMANTHA SPROUL            12F    46:59  Women's Junior 13-19         15:09:
 120  MONICA BRODEAUR            12F    47:45  Women's Junior 13-19         15:24:
 123  HEATHER BURDICK            12F    52:56  Women's Junior 13-19         17:04:
  39  GERMAINE BOUCHER           47F    22:20  Women's Master, 40-49        7:12:1
  58  ROSA FONTANEZ              40F    24:57  Women's Master, 40-49        8:02:5
  62  KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL       43F    25:27  Women's Master, 40-49        8:12:3
  64  DEB BRUNETTI               45F    25:38  Women's Master, 40-49        8:16:0
  66  DEBRA RAMOND               44F    26:07  Women's Master, 40-49        8:25:2
  72  YING LO                    44F    27:02  Women's Master, 40-49        8:43:1
  76  FRAN FONTAINE              47F    27:56  Women's Master, 40-49        9:00:3
  78  ANN GAGLE                  43F    29:01  Women's Master, 40-49        9:21:3
  82  JOAN LORAH                 45F    29:29  Women's Master, 40-49        9:30:3
 100  MARY BOY                   46F    32:51  Women's Master, 40-49        10:35:
 106  JACKIE OWEN                42F    35:49  Women's Master, 40-49        11:33:
 108  LIZ FARLEY                 45F    38:46  Women's Master, 40-49        12:30:
 109  LORA FLEDMAN               43F    40:58  Women's Master, 40-49        13:12:
 117  TRACY FELDMAN              43F    47:33  Women's Master, 40-49        15:20:
 124  PAMELA PRICE               48F    52:57  Women's Master, 40-49        17:04:
  26  HEIDI DECOSTA              28F    20:42  Women's Open, 20-29          6:40:3
  38  HEATHER DELURENTIS         28F    22:07  Women's Open, 20-29          7:08:0
  56  LIZZY ALEXANDER            20F    24:52  Women's Open, 20-29          8:01:1
  77  CAT CAMPBELL               21F    28:34  Women's Open, 20-29          9:12:5
  79  BONNIE PROKESCH            21F    29:05  Women's Open, 20-29          9:22:5
  89  JESSICA ROBISON            22F    30:06  Women's Open, 20-29          9:42:3
  96  ROSEMARIE MONHAN           23F    31:16  Women's Open, 20-29          10:05:
  80  VIRGINIA MULLEN            65F    29:16  Women's Senior, 60-69        9:26:2
  27  MARCY WITHINGTON           34F    20:59  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:46:0
  34  NANCY DAVIS                36F    21:43  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:1
  48  TIMTA LARMANN              34F    24:11  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:0
  74  LAURA BABIN                35F    27:13  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:46:4
  75  MICHEL OROURKE             36F    27:15  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:47:2
  85  MARY ALLEN                 39F    29:40  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:34:1
  91  LISA ROBARGE               36F    30:16  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:45:4
  95  MARY CAMPBELL              33F    31:11  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:03:
  97  SHELLEY ARENSON            39F    31:17  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:05:
 103  TESSA CASTLEBERRY          32F    33:48  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:54:
 105  HELEN GRANSKOG             30F    35:25  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    11:25:
 111  RACHEL BAER                39F    45:39  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    14:43:
 118  JENNIFER HUNTER            39F    47:33  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:20:
 122  STACIE BRODEAU             35F    48:14  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:33:
 125  LINDA DANESH             38F       1:04  Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:20:3
  65  ANDREA EARWAKER            10F    25:38  Women's Youth <13            8:16:0
  87  NOELENE POWER               9F    30:05  Women's Youth <13            9:42:1
  92  KRISTEN WALTER              8F    31:07  Women's Youth <13            10:02:
 101  AHNA SWEENEY               10F    33:36  Women's Youth <13            10:50:
 107  TAYLOR FARLEY              10F    38:31  Women's Youth <13            12:25:
 119  KRISTIE LEVANTI            11F    47:45  Women's Youth <13            15:24:

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com