HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury River Run
Glastonbury, CT - 5K

May 23, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Russell Blatt, Glastonbury, CT - 16:11
Katey Scrimgeour, West Hartford, CT - 19:17

Timing & Results by:
Jim Gerweck - Club CT

Race coordinated by www.HartfordMarathon.com


Cool (58), overcast, damp.

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

CLASS PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                TIME    PACE   RAW TIME
    1           Russell Blatt, 47, Glastonbury, CT          16:11    5:12
    2           Robert Barker, 28, Wallingford, CT          16:22    5:16
    3           Brian Talon, 31, Hamden, CT                 16:39    5:21
    4    1  M30 Joshua Adams, 30, New Hartford, CT          17:24    5:36
    5    1  M13 Mark Davenport, 15, Glastonbury, CT         17:46    5:43
    6           Nathan Messersmith, 42, South Windsor, CT   17:50    5:44
    7    1  M16 Ian Harney, 16, Bolton, CT                  17:57    5:47
    8    1  M20 Andrew Matlack, 23, Windsor Locks, CT       17:59    5:47
    9    2  M30 William Gaghan, 39, Glastonbury, CT         18:13    5:52
   10    3  M30 Fernando Rincon, 33, Glastonbury, CT        18:15    5:52
   11    2  M13 Gavin Harney, 14, Bolton, CT                18:17    5:53
   12    2  M16 Drew Hetherington, 18, So. Glastonbury, CT  18:19    5:54
   13           Ray Wise, 49, Hartford, CT                  18:22    5:54
   14    3  M16 Allen Nelson, 17, Coventry, CT              18:24    5:55
   15           Craig Larson, 40, Glastonbury, CT           18:30    5:57
   16    1  M40 Mitch Bielenda, 47, South Windsor, CT       18:33    5:58
   17    1  M50 Jeff Weatherhead, 53, Granby, CT            18:33    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18    4  M30 Joseph Hallisey, 39, Glastonbury, CT        18:41    6:01
   19    4  M16 David Lamoureux, 16, Glastonbury, CT        18:46    6:02
   20    5  M30 John Dooley, 39, Colchester, CT             18:48    6:03
   21    6  M30 Travis Haas, 33, Manchester, CT             18:55    6:05
   22    2  M20 Dauvin Peterson, 25, New Canaan, CT         18:56    6:06
   23    2  M40 Greg Clark, 41, Glastonbury, CT             19:01    6:07
    1           Katey Scrimgeour, 35*, West Hartford, CT    19:17    6:12
   24    3  M20 Geoff Miller, 28, Plymouth, CT              19:21    6:14
    2           Jewel McKenzie, 26*, Windsor, CT            19:22    6:14
   25    7  M30 Michael Grabowski, 36, Wethersfield, CT     19:22    6:14
   26    3  M40 Jeff Cohen, 41, Hebron Ct                   19:27    6:16
   27    4  M20 Matej Rutar, 24, Manchester, CT             19:38    6:19
   28    5  M20 Ben Davis, 28, Manchester, CT               19:41    6:20
   29    4  M40 Paul Czepiga, 48, Kensington, CT            19:49    6:23
   30    3  M13 Nick Podgorski, 15, Glastonbury, CT         19:53    6:24
   31    5  M40 Eric Vermilya, 44, Hamden, CT               19:55    6:25
    3           Holly Prozzo, 28*, Southington, CT          20:02    6:27
   32    6  M40 Mike O'Rourke, 40, Portland, CT             20:08    6:29
   33    8  M30 Todd Mozzer, 39, Glastonbury, CT            20:18    6:32
    4           Vianna Zimbel, 51*, Glastonbury, CT         20:19    6:32
   34    2  M50 Mark Jeske, 54, Wethersfield, CT            20:33    6:37
   35    9  M30 Neil Bandoni, 31, West Hartford, CT         20:35    6:37
    5           Dey Collins, 49*, East Hartford, CT         20:37    6:38
    6           Claudia Kefor, 43*, Glastonbury, CT         20:38    6:38
   36    6  M20 Bryan Jaroch, 29, Farmington, CT            20:38    6:38
   37    3  M50 Bob Musselman, 54, Rocky Hill, CT           20:41    6:39
   38   10  M30 Kevin Paskale, 35, So. Glastonbury, CT      20:54    6:43
   39    7  M40 Bill Husic, 44, Glastonbury, CT             20:55    6:44
    7    1  W13 Kristin Mitchell, 13*, Glastonbury, CT      20:55    6:44
   40    8  M40 Peter Catizone, 47, So. Glastonbury, CT     20:58    6:45
    8    1  W40 Debra Houle, 42*, Durham, CT                20:58    6:45
    9    2  W13 Christine Vogel, 13*, Glastonbury, CT       20:59    6:45
   41    9  M40 Bernie Vogel, 45, Glastonbury, CT           20:59    6:45
   10    1  W30 Kristen Kemp, 36*, Cranston, RI             21:04    6:47
   42    4  M50 Jerry Augustine, 58, Scott                  21:07    6:48
   43   10  M40 Ted Metzger, 42, Glastonbury, CT            21:09    6:48
   44    5  M50 Normand Charlette, 53, Manchester, CT       21:11    6:49
   45    6  M50 Steven Pine, 56, Barkhamsted, CT            21:13    6:50
   46    7  M20 Jason Sutherland, 29, Vernon, CT            21:16    6:51
   47   11  M30 Dan Gysling, 38, Glastonbury, CT            21:18    6:51
   48   11  M40 Don Hunt, 44, Portland, CT                  21:19    6:52
   49    8  M20 Eric Lowe, 28, West Hartford, CT            21:20    6:52
   50    7  M50 David Carlow, 50, Glastonbury, CT           21:20    6:52
   51   12  M40 T  Philip Sanders, 40, Unionville, CT       21:30    6:55
   52   12  M30 Scott Fleeher, 33, East Hartford, CT        21:39    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53    8  M50 John Ferguson, 58, So. Glastonbury, CT      21:56    7:03
   54   13  M40 Vincent Laudone, 48, South Glastonbury, CT  21:56    7:03
   11    3  W13 Kalle Deyette, 14*, Farmington, CT          21:56    7:04
   55   13  M30 Mark Harris, 37, Berlin, CT                 22:00    7:05
   12    1  W20 Anna Sofia, 20*, Vernon, CT                 22:02    7:05
   56   14  M40 Ed Viani, 42, West Hartford, CT             22:03    7:06
   57    9  M20 Tim Davis, 26, Vernon, CT                   22:03    7:06
   58    9  M50 Michael Pozzetta, 56, Amston, CT            22:07    7:07
   59   14  M30 Edward O'Doherty, 39, Glastonbury, CT       22:09    7:07
   60    5  M16 Christopher Lyth, 16, Glastonbury, CT       22:10    7:08
   61   15  M30 Tim Savage, 35, East Hampton, CT            22:11    7:08
   62   10  M50 Mike Wallace, 55, Andover, CT               22:17    7:10
   63    4  M13 Maxwell Seifert, 13, West Simsbury, CT      22:20    7:11
   64    1  M70 Walt Gale, 73, Windsor Locks, CT            22:20    7:11
   65   15  M40 Gary Nelson, 45, Coventry, CT               22:24    7:13
   66    1  JrM Miles Knight, 11, Bloomfield, CT            22:25    7:13
   67   16  M30 Peter Knight, 37, Bloomfield, CT            22:26    7:13
   68   17  M30 George Schmeelk, 34, Marlborough, CT        22:29    7:14
   69    5  M13 John Ellis, 14, Glastonbury, CT             22:31    7:15
   70   18  M30 Matt Heinly, 34, Poughkeepsie, NY           22:34    7:16
   71   11  M50 Donn Friedman, 54, Glastonbury, CT          22:34    7:16
   72    1  M60 Tom Carrol, 64, Haddam, CT                  22:37    7:17
   13    1  W60 John Perra, 61*, Portland, CT               22:40    7:18
   14    2  W30 Karen Hanna, 35*, Portland, CT              22:41    7:18
   73   19  M30 Jeffrey McDonald, 31, So. Glastonbury, CT   22:44    7:19
   15    3  W30 Sasha Lambert, 31*, Ledyard, CT             22:47    7:20
   16    2  W20 Jennifer Talon, 27*, Hamden, CT             22:49    7:20
   74    2  JrM Timothy Jewett, 12, So. Glastonbury, CT     22:53    7:22
   75    3  JrM John Kramer, 11, Glastonbury, CT            22:53    7:22
   76   12  M50 John Lloyd, 52, Avon, CT                    22:55    7:22
   17    3  W20 January Joslin, 26*, Glastonbury, CT        22:56    7:23
   77   16  M40 Peter De Groot, 47, Middletown, CT          22:58    7:23
   18    2  W40 Betsy Bielefield, 44*, Middletown, CT       23:01    7:24
   78   20  M30 Ken Seymour, 36, Glastonbury, CT            23:07    7:26
   19    4  W20 April Brackett, 28*, Manchester, CT         23:07    7:26
   79   13  M50 Peter Kennedy, 55, West Hartford, CT        23:10    7:27
   20    4  W30 Diana Delucia, 39*, Unionville, CT          23:12    7:28
   21    5  W20 Tara Thibeault, 27*, Columbia, MD           23:13    7:28
   22    1  JrW Brianna Unsworth, 12*, Ellington, CT        23:14    7:29
   80    6  M13 David Hollister, 13, Burlington, CT         23:18    7:30
   23    5  W30 Annamarie Beaulieu, 39*, Portland, CT       23:19    7:30
   81   21  M30 William Hastings, 39, Glastonbury, CT       23:20    7:31
   24    4  W13 Sarah Cadario, 15*, Glastonbury, CT         23:22    7:31
   82    2  M70 Alan Schwartz, 71, Avon, CT                 23:24    7:32
   83   17  M40 Matt Tuttle, 48, Berlin, CT                 23:25    7:32
   84   14  M50 Larry Haberman, 58, Glastonbury, CT         23:27    7:33
   85   15  M50 Bill Iskrzak, 54, Glastonbury, CT           23:29    7:33
   86   22  M30 Matthew Brown, 30, Glastonbury, CT          23:31    7:34
   87   23  M30 Dan McKeown, 37, Scarborough, ME            23:38    7:36
   88   18  M40 Jeffrey Barter, 41, Glastonbury, CT         23:39    7:36
   25    6  W20 Ana Cerejo, 28*, East Hartford, CT          23:41    7:37
   26    3  W40 Lori Goldenberg, 46*, Wethersfield, CT      23:47    7:39
   89    7  M13 Kevin Dolan, 13, Glastonbury, CT            23:49    7:40
   27    4  W40 Jean Ginnetty, 41*, So. Glastonbury, CT     23:52    7:41
   90    2  M60 Gerold Muller, 65, So. Glastonbury, CT      23:52    7:41
   28    5  W13 Jemma Colletta, 13*, Unionville, CT         23:52    7:41
   91   24  M30 Colin Hoddinott, 31, Haddam, CT             23:54    7:41
   92    4  JrM Samuel Seifert, 12, West Simsbury, CT       23:55    7:42
   93    5  JrM Dan Hunt, 9, Glastonbury, CT                23:58    7:43
   94    6  JrM Kyle Seniff, 9, Glastonbury, CT             23:58    7:43
   95   19  M40 Charles Cadario, 45, Glastonbury, CT        24:06    7:45
   29    5  W40 Lisa Zalaski, 40*, Glastonbury, CT          24:08    7:46
   96   16  M50 Robert Lowe, 57, Glastonbury, CT            24:09    7:46
   30    7  W20 Joelene Werden, 29*, Simsbury, CT           24:17    7:49
   31    8  W20 Shannon Gustafson, 28*, West Hartford, CT   24:17    7:49
   97   25  M30 Richard Wong, 30, Newington, CT             24:18    7:49
   98   17  M50 George Young, 57, Manchester, CT            24:21    7:50
   99   18  M50 Derek Howell, 50, West Hartford, CT         24:23    7:51
  100   20  M40 Whit Osgood, 49, Glastonbury, CT            24:25    7:51
  101   21  M40 Mark Peterson, 44, Windsor Locks, CT        24:26    7:52
  102   26  M30 Christopher Carey, 31, Glastonbury, CT      24:26    7:52
  103   19  M50 Richard Cyphers, 54, Glastonbury, CT        24:31    7:53
  104   27  M30 Peter McMurtrie, 38, Glastonbury, CT        24:34    7:54
  105   22  M40 Derick Pratt, 49, Glastonbury, CT           24:35    7:54
   32    9  W20 Traci Holden, 27*, Wallingford, CT          24:40    7:56
  106   28  M30 Steve Garneau, 36, West Hartford, CT        24:41    7:57
  107   23  M40 Paul Taft, 46, South Windsor, CT            24:42    7:57
  108   29  M30 Scott Minnick, 35, East Hampton, CT         24:43    7:57
   33    6  W13 Kayla Rexer, 13*, Farmington, CT            24:44    7:58
  109   30  M30 Steven Falcigno, 32, New Britain, CT        24:45    7:58
  110   24  M40 Bryan Pavlik, 40, Avon, CT                  24:46    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

111   31  M30 Drew Vaughn, 38, Glastonbury, CT            24:53    8:01
  112   32  M30 Tom Butera, 38, Glastonbury, CT             24:54    8:01
  113   20  M50 Lou Tafuto, 55, West Hartford, CT           24:56    8:01
   34   10  W20 Tina Meyers, 28*, Meriden, CT               24:58    8:02
  114   21  M50 James Conant, 53, Wallingford, CT           25:04    8:04
  115    3  M60 Malcolm McMillen, 63, Wethersfield, CT      25:08    8:05
   35    1  W50 Mary Scott, 52*, West Hartford, CT          25:10    8:06
  116   25  M40 Mike Hetherington, 47, S. Glastonbury, CT   25:11    8:06
  117   26  M40 Shaun O'Rourke, 44, Glastonbury, CT         25:12    8:06
  118   10  M20 Terrance Archer, 26, Hoboken, NJ            25:12    8:07
   36    6  W30 Audra Hyek, 36*, Uncasville, CT             25:14    8:07
   37    6  W40 Katharyn Laudone, 47*, So. Glastonbury, CT  25:14    8:07
  119    4  M60 Tony Lucia, 66, Agawam, MA                  25:19    8:09
   38   11  W20 Nicole Adams, 29*, Middletown, CT           25:21    8:09
  120   27  M40 W  Peter Anderson, 43, Glastonbury, CT      25:22    8:10
  121   28  M40 Claudio Milite , 43, Manchester, CT         25:22    8:10
  122    5  M60 Jack Valone, 62, North Windham, CT          25:25    8:11
  123   29  M40 Chris Love, 45, So. Glastonbury, CT         25:25    8:11
  124   22  M50 Joseph Gareis, 51, New Hartford, CT         25:28    8:12
   39    2  JrW Krystin Delucia, 11*, Unionville, CT        25:29    8:12
  125   33  M30 Blain Larcheveque, 38, Hebron Ct            25:29    8:12
  126   23  M50 John Hagerty, 56, Newington, CT             25:29    8:12
   40    7  W40 Leanne Farr, 46*, Amston, CT                25:30    8:12
  127   34  M30 Jay Purtill, 36, Cheshire, CT               25:34    8:13
   41    7  W30 Carin Joy Wiesner, 30*, Glastonbury, CT     25:35    8:14
  128   30  M40 Mike Civitello, 43, Cromwell, CT            25:36    8:14
   42   12  W20 Tanya Heacock, 25*, Glastonbury, CT         25:37    8:14
  129   24  M50 Ronald Sponheimer, 58, South Windsor, CT    25:40    8:16
  130    7  JrM Ricky Anderson, 9, Glastonbury, CT          25:41    8:16
   43    8  W30 Christine Anderson, 37*, Glastonbury, CT    25:42    8:16
  131    8  JrM Ethan Markie, 12, Andover, CT               25:49    8:18
   44    9  W30 Debbie Markie, 37*, Andover, CT             25:54    8:20
  132    9  JrM Blake Hetherington, 12, S. Glastonbury, CT  25:56    8:21
   45    3  JrW Morgan Smith, 9*, Glastonbury, CT           25:59    8:21
  133   31  M40 Lewis Mostowy, 45, Groton, CT               26:00    8:22
   46    4  JrW Madison Dykins, 10*, So. Glastonbury, CT    26:01    8:22
  134   11  M20 Robert Kry, 28, Arlington, VA               26:08    8:25
   47   13  W20 Ana Curiel, 25*, Enfield, CT                26:08    8:25
  135   35  M30 Art Corey, 37, Glastonbury, CT              26:11    8:26
   48    8  W40 Marlene Luebeck, 45*, East Hampton, CT      26:12    8:26
   49   14  W20 Christine Person, 29*, Middletown, CT       26:13    8:26
   50   15  W20 Laura Sekelsky, 27*, Manchester, CT         26:14    8:27
   51    9  W40 Mary Jean Takahashi, 46*, Glastonbury, CT   26:17    8:27
   52    7  W13 Kelly Holden, 14*, Glastonbury, CT          26:18    8:28
   53    8  W13 Genna Daly, 14*, Glastonbury, CT            26:20    8:28
   54   10  W30 Kelly Hunt, 38*, Glastonbury, CT            26:23    8:29
   55   10  W40 Donna Aiudi, 40*, Glastonbury, CT           26:25    8:30
  136   36  M30 John Lavalette, 35, Glastonbury, CT         26:29    8:31
  137    6  M60 Eddie Lodovico, 61, Bristol, CT             26:29    8:31
  138    6  M16 Andrew Lapointe, 16, Glastonbury, CT        26:30    8:32
  139    8  M13 Patrick Donlin, 15, So. Glastonbury, CT     26:32    8:32
  140    3  M70 Bill Tribou, 83, Granby, CT                 26:33    8:33
  141   37  M30 David Kenney, 32, Windsor, CT               26:34    8:33
  142   32  M40 William Meyer, 49, East Hartford, CT        26:37    8:34
   56   16  W20 Andrea Kenney, 20*, Windsor, CT             26:41    8:35
   57    2  W50 Peg Parks, 57*, Suffield, CT                26:47    8:37
   58   11  W30 Jennifer Roark, 32*, Enfield, CT            26:50    8:38
   59   12  W30 Debbie Sadak, 36*, Glastonbury, CT          26:55    8:40
  143   10  JrM Tate Knight, 7, Bloomfield, CT              26:57    8:40
   60   11  W40 Sally Knight, 45*, Bloomfield, CT           26:57    8:40
   61   17  W20 Amie Madru, 28*, Middletown, CT             26:59    8:41
   62   13  W30 Christina Anderson, 35*, Groton, CT         27:04    8:42
  144   25  M50 Michael Bushior, 52, Somers, CT             27:04    8:43
   63   12  W40 Connie Bird, 44*, Rocky Hill, CT            27:05    8:43
   64    1  W16 Renee Pratt, 16*, Glastonbury, CT           27:08    8:44
   65   13  W40 Karen Israel, 45*, West Hartford, CT        27:10    8:44
   66   14  W40 Vanita Wagner, 43*, Redding, CT             27:24    8:49
  145   33  M40 Howard Wagner, 43, Redding, CT              27:25    8:49
   67   15  W40 Beth Kenworthy, 47*, Glastonbury, CT        27:33    8:52
   68   16  W40 Pamela Forrest, 41*, Glastonbury, CT        27:34    8:52
   69   18  W20 Gina Porri, 24*, Windsor, CT                27:38    8:53
  146   34  M40 Kevin Murphy, 45, Glastonbury,CT            27:44    8:55
   70   19  W20 Erin Pellicci, 27*, Vernon, CT              27:45    8:56
  147   26  M50 Bill Davenport, 55, Glastonbury, CT         27:56    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

148    9  M13 Scott Peters, 13, Glastonbury, CT           28:00    9:01
   71   20  W20 Maggie May, 26*, Glastonbury, CT            28:02    9:01
   72    3  W50 Barb Corrigan, 52*, So. Glastonbury, CT     28:03    9:02
  149    7  M60 Joseph Paskele, 67                          28:11    9:04
   73    5  JrW Alison Takahashi, 10*, Glastonbury, CT      28:13    9:05
   74    6  JrW Hannah Hummel, 9*, Glastonbury, CT          28:13    9:05
  150   27  M50 Michael Johnston, 50, Springfield, MA       28:17    9:06
   75   14  W30 Katie Graves, 37*, Portland, CT             28:21    9:07
   76   15  W30 Rebecca Graves, 35*, Portland, CT           28:22    9:08
   77   17  W40 Dee Alread, 49*                             28:27    9:09
   78   18  W40 Melanie Champion, 45*, Meriden, CT          28:32    9:11
   79   21  W20 Margaret Van Cott, 29*, Windsor Locks, CT   28:33    9:11
  151   11  JrM David Hellewell, 12, Windsor, CT            28:38    9:13
   80   19  W40 Diane Edwards, 44*, Enfield, CT             28:40    9:13
   81   16  W30 Suanne Shultz, 32*, Portland, CT            28:46    9:15
   82   22  W20 Devorah Brumberger, 21*, Hoboken, NJ        28:52    9:17
  152   28  M50 John Barnowski, 54, Colchester, CT          28:52    9:17
   83   23  W20 Brityn Cunningham, 20*, Woodbury, CT        28:53    9:18
   84   20  W40 Jamie Roach-Decker, 45*, Colchester, CT     28:54    9:18
   85   21  W40 Stacie Dykins, 40*, So. Glastonbury, CT     28:54    9:18
   86   17  W30 Brenda Coughlin, 39*, Vernon, CT            28:54    9:18
  153   12  JrM Max Hummel , 7, Glastonbury, CT             28:57    9:19
   87   22  W40 Beth Hummel, 42*, Glastonbury, CT           28:58    9:19
  154   29  M50 Jay Babcock, 50, So. Glastonbury, CT        29:01    9:20
  155   35  M40 Richard Megson, 44, So. Glastonbury, CT     29:03    9:21
  156   10  M13 Ian Sullivan, 14, South Windsor, CT         29:04    9:21
   88   23  W40 Bernice Pratt, 46*, Glastonbury, CT         29:09    9:23
   89    9  W13 Danielle Fearon, 15*, Glastonbury, CT       29:11    9:23
  157   38  M30 Jeff Burgess, 34, Avon, CT                  29:19    9:26
  158    7  M16 Chris Peters, 16, Glastonbury, CT           29:19    9:26
  159   39  M30 Daniel Agapito, 31, Shelton, CT             29:20    9:26
   90   24  W20 Melissa Koziak, 26*, Vernon, CT             29:22    9:27
   91    2  W16 Sarah McCaffery-Meyer, 19*, East Hartford, CT
                                                              29:24    9:28
  160    8  M16 Greg Hesler, 17, Glastonbury, CT            29:25    9:28
   92   24  W40 Maria Skirvin, 43*, Farmington, CT          29:32    9:30
   93   25  W40 Alice Dixon, 49*, Farmington, CT            29:36    9:32
   94   18  W30 Deborah Burgess, 32*, Avon, CT              29:41    9:33
  161   12  M20 Darrin Sprague, 28, East Hartford, CT       29:49    9:36
  162   11  M13 Patrick Houle, 15, Glastonbury, CT          29:49    9:36
  163   40  M30 Michael Dunne, 33, Coventry, CT             29:50    9:36
   95   19  W30 Helen Ubinas, 34*, Coventry, CT             29:57    9:38
   96   26  W40 Susan Pellegatto, 47*, Rocky Hill, CT       29:59    9:39
   97   27  W40 Kathleen Donlin, 46*, So. Glastonbury, CT   29:59    9:39
  164   36  M40 Richard Wingard, 46, Glastonbury, CT        30:00    9:39
   98   28  W40 Andrea King, 44*, Glastonbury, CT           30:01    9:39
  165   37  M40 Kevin Meehan, 49, Southington, CT           30:02    9:40
   99   20  W30 Jamie Gebo, 34*, Norwich, CT                30:15    9:44
  100   21  W30 Lori Andrzeicik, 39*, Jewett City, CT       30:15    9:44
  101   22  W30 Melissa Fischbein, 31*, Newington, CT       30:19    9:45
  166   41  M30 Frank McAleer, 37, Coventry, CT             30:28    9:48
  167   42  M30 Jeff Smith, 38, Winthrop, ME                30:29    9:49
  102    7  JrW Sierra Unsworth, 9*, Ellington, CT          30:31    9:49
  103    8  JrW Rachel Blinn, 9*, Ellington, CT             30:33    9:50
  104   23  W30 Dana Bisi, 37*, Glastonbury, CT             30:46    9:54
  168   13  JrM Brendan Michaelis, 9, Farmington, CT        30:52    9:56
  105   10  W13 Christine Babcock, 14*, So. Glastonbury, CT 30:52    9:56
  106   24  W30 Linn Fraga, 35*, Hebron Ct                  30:54    9:57
  107   25  W30 Marie Haguel, 36*, So. Glastonbury, CT      30:55    9:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

108   26  W30 Amanda Stark, 30*, East Hartford, CT        31:08   10:01
  169   43  M30 Josh Lewis, 33, East Hartford, CT           31:08   10:01
  170   38  M40 Robert Hudd, 47, Columbia, CT               31:09   10:01
  109    9  JrW Devon Michaelis, 7*, Farmington, CT         31:11   10:02
  110   29  W40 Nancy Michaelis, 45*, Farmington, CT        31:13   10:03
  111    1  W70 Marcia Herbst, 70*, Canton, CT              31:14   10:03
  112   25  W20 Casey Lyth, 20*, Glastonbury, CT            31:14   10:03
  113   10  JrW Alicia Blinn, 11*, Ellington, CT            31:18   10:04
  114   30  W40 Maryann Blinn, 43*, Ellington, CT           31:27   10:07
  171   39  M40 Tim Blinn, 44, Ellington, CT                31:28   10:08
  115   27  W30 Felicia Genca, 34*, West Hartford, CT       31:31   10:09
  116   31  W40 Ann Hudd, 46*, Columbia, CT                 31:33   10:09
  117   32  W40 Jane Megson, 47*, So. Glastonbury, CT       31:34   10:09
  172   44  M30 Todd Watkins, 37, So. Glastonbury, CT       31:47   10:14
  118   26  W20 Susan Choronzy, 25*, Wallingford, CT        31:54   10:16
  173   14  JrM Bobby Schneider, 10, So. Glastonbury, CT    31:56   10:16
  119   28  W30 Karen Sokolinski, 33*, Glastonbury, CT      31:56   10:17
  120    4  W50 Bea Cerrone, 56*, Bristol, CT               31:57   10:17
  121   11  W13 Elizabeth Megson, 15*, So. Glastonbury, CT  31:58   10:17
  174   30  M50 Edward Snyder, 57, Wallingford, CT          32:09   10:21
  175   40  M40 Richard Sika, 49, East Hartford, CT         32:27   10:26
  122   27  W20 Jennifer O'Conno, 26*, Rocky Hill, CT       32:27   10:27
  123   29  W30 Amy Martinez, 35*, Glastonbury, CT          32:27   10:27
  176    8  M60 Jim Gadrowski, 61, Newington, CT            32:39   10:30
  124   11  JrW Anna Wieselberg, 10*, So. Glastonbury, CT   33:28   10:46
  125    2  W60 Marie McDonald, 65*, Mattituck, NY          33:29   10:46
  126   30  W30 Toni Fleeher, 34*, East Hartford, CT        33:32   10:47
  127   31  W30 Hillary Peterson, 33*, Newington, CT        33:41   10:50
  128   12  W13 Sarah Lax, 15*, Glastonbury, CT             33:41   10:50
  129   13  W13 Carly Hardwick, 15*, Glastonbury, CT        33:46   10:52
  130   28  W20 Jill Sommers, 28*, Vernon, CT               33:51   10:54
  131   29  W20 Dana Pech, 25*, West Hartford, CT           34:02   10:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

132    3  W16 Katherine Puskarz, 17*, Glastonbury, CT     34:14   11:01
  133   14  W13 Lauren Jewett, 14*, So. Glastonbury, CT     34:32   11:07
  134   32  W30 Jill Sweeney, 34*, Chicopee, MA             34:33   11:07
  177   31  M50 Steve Willcox, 52, Glastonbury, CT          35:06   11:18
  135   15  W13 Annie Megson, 13*, So. Glastonbury, CT      35:16   11:21
  136   16  W13 Lynne Ciccaglione, 14*, Glastonbury, CT     35:18   11:21
  137   33  W30 Jennifer Malloy, 39*, Amston, CT            36:40   11:48
  138   34  W30 Teresa Giacalane, 39*, South Windsor, CT    37:04   11:56
  139    5  W50 Ruth Lebel, 53*, So. Glastonbury, CT        37:05   11:56
  140           Janice Charlette*, Manchester, CT           37:10   11:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

141   17  W13 Erica Teveris, 15*, Glastonbury, CT         37:20   12:01
  178   15  JrM Ryan Landers, 6, So. Glastonbury, CT        38:01   12:14
  179   45  M30 Bill Landers, 39, So. Glastonbury, CT       38:02   12:14
  142    6  W50 Joanne Lodovico, 57*, Bristol, CT           38:11   12:17
  180   16  JrM Brian Schneider, 7, So. Glastonbury, CT     38:22   12:21
  143   35  W30 Sarah Bruns, 39*, So. Glastonbury, CT       38:23   12:21
  144   12  JrW Lila Daly, 12*, Glastonbury, CT             38:39   12:26
  145    7  W50 Glenda Rose, 51*, Glastonbury, CT           38:45   12:28
  146    8  W50 Nancy Sheehan, 52*, Glastonbury, CT         38:46   12:28
  147   18  W13 Anna Couture, 14*, Glastonbury, CT          38:47   12:29
  181    9  M60 Edward McDonald, 69, Mattituck, NY          39:16   12:38
  148   13  JrW Alison Bruns, 8*, So. Glastonbury, CT       39:25   12:41
  149   33  W40 Virginia Babcock, 47*, So. Glastonbury, CT  39:54   12:50
  182   17  JrM Will Peters, 8, Glastonbury, CT             39:54   12:51
  150   34  W40 Nancy Peters, 43*, Glastonbury, CT          39:55   12:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

183   18  JrM Ryan Donahue, 7, Colchester, CT             40:27   13:01
  151   36  W30 Teresa Donahue, 39*, Colchester, CT         40:27   13:01

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

184   19  JrM Tommy Daly, 7, Glastonbury, CT              44:34   14:21
  152   35  W40 Lucie Daly, 43*, Glastonbury, CT            44:35   14:21
  153   36  W40 Ann Kramer, 47*, Glastonbury, CT            44:35   14:21
  185   32  M50 William Lyth, 52, Glastonbury, CT           45:14   14:34
  154   37  W40 Debra Lyth, 49*, Glastonbury, CT            45:16   14:34
  186   10  M60 Donald Yarsawick, 67, Manchester, CT        46:04   14:50
  187   33  M50 Richard Bourret, 58, Manchester, CT         46:06   14:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

155   14  JrW Jacqueline Demaio, 10*, Glastonbury, CT     46:45   15:03
  156   15  JrW Maureen Megson, 10*, Glastonbury, CT        46:48   15:04
  157   37  W30 Marie Slattery, 34*, West Hartford, CT      46:49   15:04
  158   38  W30 Paula Sapio, 37*, Glastonbury, CT           47:38   15:20
  346           TURKEY                                      47:39   15:20
  188   46  M30 Jay Caruso, 33, Glastonbury, CT             48:21   15:34
  159   39  W30 Jane Caruso, 31*, Glastonbury, CT           48:23   15:34
  160    4  W16 Karyn Hollister, 16*, Burlington, CT        48:52   15:44
  161   38  W40 Jeanne Lebens, 46*, Burlington, CT          48:53   15:44
  189   41  M40 Joe Lebens, 42, Burlington, CT              48:58   15:46
  162    9  W50 Kathleen Bourret, 58*, Manchester, CT       49:04   15:48
  163    3  W60 Maryann Sekelsky, 61*, Manchester, CT       49:05   15:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164   39  W40 Page Peters, 40*, Windsor, CT               50:40   16:18
  165   40  W40 Debora Peters, 45*, Wilbraham, MA           50:40   16:18
  190   42  M40 Bradly Peters, 44, Glastonbury, CT          51:12   16:29
  191   43  M40 Craig Peters, 46, Windsor, CT               51:14   16:29
  192   44  M40 Thomas G. Daly, 44, Glastonbury, CT         51:15   16:30
  193   45  M40 Chris Peters, 48, Wilbraham, MA             51:16   16:30

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

166   41  W40 Bethann Couture, 44*, Glastonbury, CT       53:32   17:14
  167   42  W40 Linda Jewett, 45*, So. Glastonbury, CT      53:33   17:14
  194   46  M40 Doug Couture, 46, Glastonbury, CT           53:37   17:15

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

168   43  W40 Mary Young, 44*, Manchester, CT             58:27   18:49
  195    9  M16 Kevin Young, 16, Manchester, CT             58:28   18:49
  169   44  W40 Clare Paskall, 43*, So. Glastonbury, CT     58:28   18:49
  196   47  M40 Dae Paskele, 40                             58:36   18:52
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 12 & Under
11 finishers among Men 13 - 15
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
46 finishers among Men 30 - 39
47 finishers among Men 40 - 49
33 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
15 finishers among Women 12 & Under
18 finishers among Women 13 - 15
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
29 finishers among Women 20 - 29
39 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
196 male finishers
169 female finishers
365 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M40 Russell Blatt, 47, Glastonbury, CT          16:11    5:12
    2    2  M20 Robert Barker, 28, Wallingford, CT          16:22    5:16
    3    3  M30 Brian Talon, 31, Hamden, CT                 16:39    5:21

Masters Men
    6    1  M40 Nathan Messersmith, 42, South Windsor, CT   17:50    5:44
   13    2  M40 Ray Wise, 49, Hartford, CT                  18:22    5:54
   15    3  M40 Craig Larson, 40, Glastonbury, CT           18:30    5:57

Men 12 & Under
   66    1      Miles Knight, 11, Bloomfield, CT            22:25    7:13
   74    2      Timothy Jewett, 12, So. Glastonbury, CT     22:53    7:22
   75    3      John Kramer, 11, Glastonbury, CT            22:53    7:22
   92    4      Samuel Seifert, 12, West Simsbury, CT       23:55    7:42
   93    5      Dan Hunt, 9, Glastonbury, CT                23:58    7:43

Men 13 - 15
    5    1      Mark Davenport, 15, Glastonbury, CT         17:46    5:43
   11    2      Gavin Harney, 14, Bolton, CT                18:17    5:53
   30    3      Nick Podgorski, 15, Glastonbury, CT         19:53    6:24
   63    4      Maxwell Seifert, 13, West Simsbury, CT      22:20    7:11
   69    5      John Ellis, 14, Glastonbury, CT             22:31    7:15

Men 16 - 19
    7    1      Ian Harney, 16, Bolton, CT                  17:57    5:47
   12    2      Drew Hetherington, 18, So. Glastonbury, CT  18:19    5:54
   14    3      Allen Nelson, 17, Coventry, CT              18:24    5:55
   19    4      David Lamoureux, 16, Glastonbury, CT        18:46    6:02
   60    5      Christopher Lyth, 16, Glastonbury, CT       22:10    7:08

Men 20 - 29
    8    1      Andrew Matlack, 23, Windsor Locks, CT       17:59    5:47
   22    2      Dauvin Peterson, 25, New Canaan, CT         18:56    6:06
   24    3      Geoff Miller, 28, Plymouth, CT              19:21    6:14
   27    4      Matej Rutar, 24, Manchester, CT             19:38    6:19
   28    5      Ben Davis, 28, Manchester, CT               19:41    6:20

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Joshua Adams, 30, New Hartford, CT          17:24    5:36
    9    2      William Gaghan, 39, Glastonbury, CT         18:13    5:52
   10    3      Fernando Rincon, 33, Glastonbury, CT        18:15    5:52
   18    4      Joseph Hallisey, 39, Glastonbury, CT        18:41    6:01
   20    5      John Dooley, 39, Colchester, CT             18:48    6:03

Men 40 - 49
   16    1      Mitch Bielenda, 47, South Windsor, CT       18:33    5:58
   23    2      Greg Clark, 41, Glastonbury, CT             19:01    6:07
   26    3      Jeff Cohen, 41, Hebron Ct                   19:27    6:16
   29    4      Paul Czepiga, 48, Kensington, CT            19:49    6:23
   31    5      Eric Vermilya, 44, Hamden, CT               19:55    6:25

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Jeff Weatherhead, 53, Granby, CT            18:33    5:58
   34    2      Mark Jeske, 54, Wethersfield, CT            20:33    6:37
   37    3      Bob Musselman, 54, Rocky Hill, CT           20:41    6:39
   42    4      Jerry Augustine, 58, Scott                  21:07    6:48
   44    5      Normand Charlette, 53, Manchester, CT       21:11    6:49

Men 60 - 69
   72    1      Tom Carrol, 64, Haddam, CT                  22:37    7:17
   90    2      Gerold Muller, 65, So. Glastonbury, CT      23:52    7:41
  115    3      Malcolm McMillen, 63, Wethersfield, CT      25:08    8:05
  119    4      Tony Lucia, 66, Agawam, MA                  25:19    8:09
  122    5      Jack Valone, 62, North Windham, CT          25:25    8:11

Men 70 & Up
   64    1      Walt Gale, 73, Windsor Locks, CT            22:20    7:11
   82    2      Alan Schwartz, 71, Avon, CT                 23:24    7:32
  140    3      Bill Tribou, 83, Granby, CT                 26:33    8:33

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Katey Scrimgeour, 35, West Hartford, CT     19:17    6:12
    2    2  W20 Jewel McKenzie, 26, Windsor, CT             19:22    6:14
    3    3  W20 Holly Prozzo, 28, Southington, CT           20:02    6:27

Masters Women
    4    1  W50 Vianna Zimbel, 51, Glastonbury, CT          20:19    6:32
    5    2  W40 Dey Collins, 49, East Hartford, CT          20:37    6:38
    6    3  W40 Claudia Kefor, 43, Glastonbury, CT          20:38    6:38

Women 12 & Under
   22    1      Brianna Unsworth, 12, Ellington, CT         23:14    7:29
   39    2      Krystin Delucia, 11, Unionville, CT         25:29    8:12
   45    3      Morgan Smith, 9, Glastonbury, CT            25:59    8:21
   46    4      Madison Dykins, 10, So. Glastonbury, CT     26:01    8:22
   73    5      Alison Takahashi, 10, Glastonbury, CT       28:13    9:05

Women 13 - 15
    7    1      Kristin Mitchell, 13, Glastonbury, CT       20:55    6:44
    9    2      Christine Vogel, 13, Glastonbury, CT        20:59    6:45
   11    3      Kalle Deyette, 14, Farmington, CT           21:56    7:04
   24    4      Sarah Cadario, 15, Glastonbury, CT          23:22    7:31
   28    5      Jemma Colletta, 13, Unionville, CT          23:52    7:41

Women 16 - 19
   64    1      Renee Pratt, 16, Glastonbury, CT            27:08    8:44
   91    2      Sarah McCaffery-Meyer, 19, East Hartford, CT
                                                              29:24    9:28
  132    3      Katherine Puskarz, 17, Glastonbury, CT      34:14   11:01
  160    4      Karyn Hollister, 16, Burlington, CT         48:52   15:44

Women 20 - 29
   12    1      Anna Sofia, 20, Vernon, CT                  22:02    7:05
   16    2      Jennifer Talon, 27, Hamden, CT              22:49    7:20
   17    3      January Joslin, 26, Glastonbury, CT         22:56    7:23
   19    4      April Brackett, 28, Manchester, CT          23:07    7:26
   21    5      Tara Thibeault, 27, Columbia, MD            23:13    7:28

Women 30 - 39
   10    1      Kristen Kemp, 36, Cranston, RI              21:04    6:47
   14    2      Karen Hanna, 35, Portland, CT               22:41    7:18
   15    3      Sasha Lambert, 31, Ledyard, CT              22:47    7:20
   20    4      Diana Delucia, 39, Unionville, CT           23:12    7:28
   23    5      Annamarie Beaulieu, 39, Portland, CT        23:19    7:30

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Debra Houle, 42, Durham, CT                 20:58    6:45
   18    2      Betsy Bielefield, 44, Middletown, CT        23:01    7:24
   26    3      Lori Goldenberg, 46, Wethersfield, CT       23:47    7:39
   27    4      Jean Ginnetty, 41, So. Glastonbury, CT      23:52    7:41
   29    5      Lisa Zalaski, 40, Glastonbury, CT           24:08    7:46

Women 50 - 59
   35    1      Mary Scott, 52, West Hartford, CT           25:10    8:06
   57    2      Peg Parks, 57, Suffield, CT                 26:47    8:37
   72    3      Barb Corrigan, 52, So. Glastonbury, CT      28:03    9:02
  120    4      Bea Cerrone, 56, Bristol, CT                31:57   10:17
  139    5      Ruth Lebel, 53, So. Glastonbury, CT         37:05   11:56

Women 60 - 69
   13    1      John Perra, 61, Portland, CT                22:40    7:18
  125    2      Marie McDonald, 65, Mattituck, NY           33:29   10:46
  163    3      Maryann Sekelsky, 61, Manchester, CT        49:05   15:48

Women 70 & Up
  111    1      Marcia Herbst, 70, Canton, CT               31:14   10:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com