HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Summer Series #1
Glastonbury, CT - 5K

July 24, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Benjamin Hildebrand - 15:30
Meghan Bouchard - 19:18

Timing & Results by: JAY SATTLER


Place Last First Bib Age Gender Time Pace
1 Hildebrand Benjamin 232 23 M 15:29.2 04:59.1
2 Geer Tom 124 22 M 15:55.7 05:07.6
3 Oviatt Peter 300 34 M 16:16.4 05:14.3
4 Paggioli John 202 38 M 17:28.2 05:37.4
5 Graziosi Michael 309 42 M 17:33.5 05:39.1
6 Mokoski Edward 145 38 M 17:54.8 05:46.0
7 Morse Steve 147 51 M 18:14.9 05:52.4
8 Krause Roy 132 32 M 18:21.5 05:54.6
9 Collins Cliff 228 44 M 18:41.3 06:00.9
10 McGugan Bill 142 49 M 18:47.0 06:02.7
11 Larsen Craig 293 41 M 18:55.8 06:05.6
12 Wilcox Chris 235 46 M 19:01.5 06:07.4
13 Newman Tom 150 46 M 19:03.5 06:08.1
14 Lamoureux David 295 16 M 19:07.1 06:09.2
15 Whynacht Charles 203 54 M 19:13.1 06:11.1
16 Bouchard Meghan 193 18 F 19:17.9 06:12.7
17 McLaughlin Steve 190 42 M 19:20.6 06:13.6
18 Alfano Alyce 288 42 F 19:31.8 06:17.2
19 Clark Greg 191 42 M 19:40.8 06:20.1
20 Wolcott Sam 292 47 M 19:43.5 06:20.9
21 Lamb Alexis 133 24 F 20:01.3 06:26.7
22 Didato Michael 290 42 M 20:11.1 06:29.8
23 Wright Bekkie 177 41 F 20:17.6 06:31.9
24 Byrnes Jason 109 30 M 20:22.1 06:33.4
25 Gallaway Jason 184 33 M 20:31.6 06:36.4
26 Mullaney Dicky 198 15 M 20:48.0 06:41.7
27 Briggeman Peter 106 46 M 20:50.0 06:42.3
28 Carmody David 111 34 M 20:58.7 06:45.1
29 Metzger Ted 144 42 M 20:59.0 06:45.2
30 Gonzalez Joseph 192 49 M 21:01.4 06:46.0
31 Gupta Kathryn 205 30 F 21:02.9 06:46.5
32 Squier Wally 183 50 M 21:13.1 06:49.8
33 Carlow David 306 50 M 21:22.2 06:52.7
34 Fraleigh Carol 189 37 F 21:39.1 06:58.1
35 Estrada James 120 55 M 21:40.1 06:58.5
36 LaRose Chuck 135 32 M 21:42.1 06:59.1
37 Briody John 107 44 M 22:00.4 07:05.0
38 Kravetz Gary 285 47 M 22:02.4 07:05.6
39 Bebrin Steve 105 45 M 22:02.4 07:05.6
40 Kennedy Dani 130 45 F 22:20.9 07:11.6
41 Cyphers Amy 117 27 F 22:30.5 07:14.7
42 Korth William 197 40 M 22:41.3 07:18.2
43 Fraher Brendan 123 60 M 22:43.3 07:18.8
44 Voytek Terry 283 40 F 22:47.5 07:20.2
45 Miller Richard 180 60 M 22:49.2 07:20.7
46 Ripley George 199 55 M 22:50.9 07:21.2
47 McKenna John 200 36 M 22:52.7 07:21.8
48 Jurgens Frank 297 47 M 23:07.2 07:26.5
49 Laschever Steven 136 47 M 23:07.8 07:26.7
50 Salazar Jr Daniel 163 47 M 23:08.6 07:27.0
51 Kennedy Pamela 301 25 F 23:09.1 07:27.1
52 Mozzicato Peter 148 37 M 23:09.7 07:27.3
53 Bauman Steven 104 42 M 23:12.5 07:28.2
54 Serrell Mary 165 20 F 23:25.6 07:32.4
55 Dion Carol 118 35 F 23:30.0 07:33.8
56 Wilcox Siobhan 234 13 F 23:33.0 07:34.8
57 Sweet Gary 170 57 M 23:37.5 07:36.3
58 Hanna Karen 126 36 F 23:40.4 07:37.2
59 Ligato Saverio 286 27 M 23:43.6 07:38.2
60 Cyphers Richard 116 54 M 23:47.4 07:39.4
61 Williams Martha 291 37 F 23:57.2 07:42.6
62 Lamb Charles 134 60 M 23:58.4 07:43.0
63 Zalaski Lisa 178 40 F 24:03.7 07:44.7
64 Norman Harry 151 37 M 24:20.2 07:50.0
65 Prestage Kevin 157 31 M 24:30.0 07:53.2
66 Mulcahy Ann 149 30 F 24:46.9 07:58.4
67 Sones Tania 187 29 F 24:48.0 07:58.7
68 Smith Ellen 167 40 F 24:51.1 07:59.9
69 Friedman Donn 236 54 M 24:55.1 08:01.2
70 Hampton Todd 209 33 M 25:02.7 08:03.7
71 Miller Meredith 181 28 F 25:14.2 08:07.3
72 Pawelek Joshua 154 37 M 25:18.0 08:08.6
73 Barbuto Peggy 308 47 F 25:29.4 08:12.3
74 Maurudis Anastasios 141 35 M 26:12.5 08:27.8
75 Farrell Dorothy 208 39 F 26:18.5 08:28.1
76 Rowland Michelle 160 36 F 26:22.4 08:29.3
77 Hyatt David 230 33 M 26:24.0 08:29.9
78 Pascetta Stephany 153 34 F 26:26.4 08:30.6
79 Merlis Charles 229 63 M 26:27.8 08:31.1
80 McMillen Mel 204 63 M 26:41.5 08:35.5
81 Sheehan Mary 166 48 F 26:44.7 08:36.5
82 Kenworthy Beth 131 47 F 26:57.3 08:40.5
83 Tamiso Larry 206 50 M 27:00.5 08:41.6
84 Seredynski Tom 164 38 M 27:12.8 08:45.5
85 Weitzke Elizabeth 173 30 F 27:13.0 08:45.6
86 Hernjak Nicholas 185 27 M 27:15.0 08:46.2
87 McKane Chris 307 46 M 27:17.0 08:46.9
88 Robinson Amy 158 48 F 27:28.3 08:50.5
89 Graham Elizabeth 294 45 F 27:30.6 08:51.3
90 Cournoyer Nicole 113 32 F 27:34.4 08:52.5
91 Graffy Catherine 207 50 F 28:06.1 09:02.7
92 Tomlinson Richard 287 68 M 28:30.7 09:10.6
93 Crisafulli Susan 195 30 F 28:40.5 09:13.8
94 Crisafulli Paul 196 33 M 28:40.5 09:13.8
95 Russell Mark 162 35 M 28:45.8 09:15.5
96 Russell Matt 298 30 M 28:47.4 09:16.0
97 LarRosa Joe 289 45 M 28:56.3 09:18.9
98 Fioramonti Vince 122 48 M 29:03.5 09:21.2
99 Simpson Kimberly 302 37 F 29:09.6 09:23.2
100 Schultz Suzanne 296 32 F 29:11.8 09:23.8
101 Keith Amy 129 33 F 29:24.2 09:27.8
102 Sones David 188 31 M 29:29.5 09:29.6
103 Olsen Jennifer 152 31 F 29:47.5 09:35.3
104 Wilson Katherine 304 58 F 29:51.7 09:36.7
105 Graves Katie 125 37 F 29:52.9 09:37.1
106 Bacile Giovanna 303 33 F 29:55.0 09:37.8
107 Welsh Mary 174 41 F 29:59.6 09:39.2
108 Maina Paola 137 30 F 30:27.6 09:48.3
109 Smith Maura 226 35 F 31:00.4 09:58.8
110 Pellegatto Susan 155 47 F 33:16.2 10:42.5
111 Wilson Ray 305 61 M 36:36.3 11:46.9
112 Malloy Jennifer 138 40 F 37:40:00 12:07.0

AGE GROUP POINTS

Last First Bib Age Gender Time Pace Points
FEMALE
18 AND UNDER:
Bouchard Meghan 193 18 F 19:17.9 06:12.7 10
Wilcox Siobhan 234 13 F 23:33.0 07:34.8 9
19-29:
Lamb Alexis 133 24 F 20:01.3 06:26.7 10
Cyphers Amy 117 27 F 22:30.5 07:14.7 9
Kennedy Pamela 301 25 F 23:09.1 07:27.1 8
Serrell Mary 165 20 F 23:25.6 07:32.4 7
Sones Tania 187 29 F 24:48.0 07:58.7 6
Miller Meredith 181 28 F 25:14.2 08:07.3 5
30-39:
Gupta Kathryn 205 30 F 21:02.9 06:46.5 10
Fraleigh Carol 189 37 F 21:39.1 06:58.1 9
Dion Carol 118 35 F 23:30.0 07:33.8 8
Hanna Karen 126 36 F 23:40.4 07:37.2 7
Williams Martha 291 37 F 23:57.2 07:42.6 6
Mulcahy Ann 149 30 F 24:46.9 07:58.4 5
Farrell Dorothy 208 39 F 26:18.5 08:28.1 4
Rowland Michelle 160 36 F 26:22.4 08:29.3 3
Pascetta Stephany 153 34 F 26:26.4 08:30.6 2
Weitzke Elizabeth 173 30 F 27:13.0 08:45.6 1
Cournoyer Nicole 113 32 F 27:34.4 08:52.5
Crisafulli Susan 195 30 F 28:40.5 09:13.8
Simpson Kimberly 302 37 F 29:09.6 09:23.2
Schultz Suzanne 296 32 F 29:11.8 09:23.8
Keith Amy 129 33 F 29:24.2 09:27.8
Olsen Jennifer 152 31 F 29:47.5 09:35.3
Graves Katie 125 37 F 29:52.9 09:37.1
Bacile Giovanna 303 33 F 29:55.0 09:37.8
Maina Paola 137 30 F 30:27.6 09:48.3
Smith Maura 226 35 F 31:00.4 09:58.8
40-49:
Alfano Alyce 288 42 F 19:31.8 06:17.2 10
Wright Bekkie 177 41 F 20:17.6 06:31.9 9
Kennedy Dani 130 45 F 22:20.9 07:11.6 8
Voytek Terry 283 40 F 22:47.5 07:20.2 7
Zalaski Lisa 178 40 F 24:03.7 07:44.7 6
Smith Ellen 167 40 F 24:51.1 07:59.9 5
Barbuto Peggy 308 47 F 25:29.4 08:12.3 4
Sheehan Mary 166 48 F 26:44.7 08:36.5 3
Kenworthy Beth 131 47 F 26:57.3 08:40.5 2
Robinson Amy 158 48 F 27:28.3 08:50.5 1
Graham Elizabeth 294 45 F 27:30.6 08:51.3
Welsh Mary 174 41 F 29:59.6 09:39.2
Pellegatto Susan 155 47 F 33:16.2 10:42.5
Malloy Jennifer 138 40 F 37:40:00 12:07.0
50-59:
Graffy Catherine 207 50 F 28:06.1 09:02.7 10
Wilson Katherine 304 58 F 29:51.7 09:36.7 9
MALE
18 AND UNDER:
Lamoureux David 295 16 M 19:07.1 06:09.2 10
Mullaney Dicky 198 15 M 20:48.0 06:41.7 9
19-29:
Hildebrand Benjamin 232 23 M 15:29.2 04:59.1 10
Geer Tom 124 22 M 15:55.7 05:07.6 9
Ligato Saverio 286 27 M 23:43.6 07:38.2 8
Hernjak Nicholas 185 27 M 27:15.0 08:46.2 7
30-39:
Oviatt Peter 300 34 M 16:16.4 05:14.3 10
Paggioli John 202 38 M 17:28.2 05:37.4 9
Mokoski Edward 145 38 M 17:54.8 05:46.0 8
Krause Roy 132 32 M 18:21.5 05:54.6 7
Byrnes Jason 109 30 M 20:22.1 06:33.4 6
Gallaway Jason 184 33 M 20:31.6 06:36.4 5
Carmody David 111 34 M 20:58.7 06:45.1 4
LaRose Chuck 135 32 M 21:42.1 06:59.1 3
McKenna John 200 36 M 22:52.7 07:21.8 2
Mozzicato Peter 148 37 M 23:09.7 07:27.3 1
Norman Harry 151 37 M 24:20.2 07:50.0
Prestage Kevin 157 31 M 24:30.0 07:53.2
Hampton Todd 209 33 M 25:02.7 08:03.7
Pawelek Joshua 154 37 M 25:18.0 08:08.6
Maurudis Anastasios 141 35 M 26:12.5 08:27.8
Hyatt David 230 33 M 26:24.0 08:29.9
Seredynski Tom 164 38 M 27:12.8 08:45.5
Crisafulli Paul 196 33 M 28:40.5 09:13.8
Russell Mark 162 35 M 28:45.8 09:15.5
Russell Matt 298 30 M 28:47.4 09:16.0
Sones David 188 31 M 29:29.5 09:29.6
40-49:
Graziosi Michael 309 42 M 17:33.5 05:39.1 10
Collins Cliff 228 44 M 18:41.3 06:00.9 9
McGugan Bill 142 49 M 18:47.0 06:02.7 8
Larsen Craig 293 41 M 18:55.8 06:05.6 7
Wilcox Chris 235 46 M 19:01.5 06:07.4 6
Newman Tom 150 46 M 19:03.5 06:08.1 5
McLaughlin Steve 190 42 M 19:20.6 06:13.6 4
Clark Greg 191 42 M 19:40.8 06:20.1 3
Wolcott Sam 292 47 M 19:43.5 06:20.9 2
Didato Michael 290 42 M 20:11.1 06:29.8 1
Briggeman Peter 106 46 M 20:50.0 06:42.3
Metzger Ted 144 42 M 20:59.0 06:45.2
Gonzalez Joseph 192 49 M 21:01.4 06:46.0
Briody John 107 44 M 22:00.4 07:05.0
Bebrin Steve 105 45 M 22:02.4 07:05.6
Kravetz Gary 285 47 M 22:02.4 07:05.6
Korth William 197 40 M 22:41.3 07:18.2
Jurgens Frank 297 47 M 23:07.2 07:26.5
Laschever Steven 136 47 M 23:07.8 07:26.7
Salazar Jr Daniel 163 47 M 23:08.6 07:27.0
Bauman Steven 104 42 M 23:12.5 07:28.2
McKane Chris 307 46 M 27:17.0 08:46.9
LarRosa Joe 289 45 M 28:56.3 09:18.9
Fioramonti Vince 122 48 M 29:03.5 09:21.2
50-59:
Morse Steve 147 51 M 18:14.9 05:52.4 10
Whynacht Charles 203 54 M 19:13.1 06:11.1 9
Squier Wally 183 50 M 21:13.1 06:49.8 8
Carlow David 306 50 M 21:22.2 06:52.7 7
Estrada James 120 55 M 21:40.1 06:58.5 6
Ripley George 199 55 M 22:50.9 07:21.2 5
Sweet Gary 170 57 M 23:37.5 07:36.3 4
Cyphers Richard 116 54 M 23:47.4 07:39.4 3
Friedman Donn 236 54 M 24:55.1 08:01.2 2
Tamiso Larry 206 50 M 27:00.5 08:41.6 1
60-69:
Fraher Brendan 123 60 M 22:43.3 07:18.8 10
Miller Richard 180 60 M 22:49.2 07:20.7 9
Lamb Charles 134 60 M 23:58.4 07:43.0 8
Merlis Charles 229 63 M 26:27.8 08:31.1 7
McMillen Mel 204 63 M 26:41.5 08:35.5 6
Tomlinson Richard 287 68 M 28:30.7 09:10.6 5
Wilson Ray 305 61 M 36:36.3 11:46.9 4

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com