HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Summer Series #2
Glastonbury, CT - 4 Miles

July 31, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Peter Oviatt - 22:55
Alice Alfano - 27:00

glas073101.jpg (29713 bytes) glas073102.jpg (28080 bytes)

Timing, Results & Photos by: JAY SATTLER


glas073103.jpg (109326 bytes)      
                                                          Race 2  Race 2   Race 2  Race 2
    Last        First       Age      Gender       Bib     Place     Bib     Time    Pace
Oviatt       Peter          34          M         379           1      379 22:54.2 05:43.5
Geer         Tom            22          M         341           2      341 23:42.9 05:55.7
Szilagyi     Charles        36          M         213           3      213 23:49.6 05:57.4
Paggioli     John           38          M         380           4      380 24:18.5 06:04.6
Bauer        Kurt           37          M         239           5      239 24:31.7 06:07.9
Armstrong    Robb           22          M         311           6      311 24:40.2 06:10.0
Mokoski      Edward         38          M         372           7      372 25:20.0 06:20.0
Krause       Roy            32          M         355           8      355 25:25.5 06:21.4
Morse        Steve          51          M         373           9      373 25:43.2 06:25.8
Bielenda     Mitch          47          M         242          10      242 25:55.5 06:28.9
Reichewbach  Kurt           42          M         216          11      216 26:09.2 06:32.3
Wilcox       Chris          46          M         412          12      412 26:18.5 06:34.6
Collins      Cliff          44          M         324          13      324 26:21.9 06:35.5
Newman       Tom            46          M         376          14      376 26:28.9 06:37.2
Whynacht     Charles        54          M         218          15      218 26:37.3 06:39.3
Alfano       Alyce          42          F         212          16      212 26:59.2 06:44.8
McGugan      Bill           49          M         365          17      365 27:09.2 06:47.3
Bolt         Dean           50          M         247          18      247 27:16.4 06:49.1
Lamoureux    David          16          M         358          19      358 27:43.7 06:55.9
Byram        Art            40          M         318          20      318 27:52.1 06:58.0
Talbot       Corey          35          M         220          21      220 28:06.7 07:01.7
Clark        Greg           42          M         323          22      323 28:24.1 07:06.0
Flagge       Michele        27          F         336          23      336 28:38.2 07:09.5
Genest JR    David          16          M         223          24      223 28:48.1 07:12.0
Genest       Dave           47          M         224          25      224 28:48.8 07:12.2
Kania        Tyshawn        51          M         245          26      245 28:54.2 07:13.5
Lamb         Alexis         24          F         356          27      356 28:54.7 07:13.7
Magee        Gregory        27          M         361          28      361 29:05.6 07:16.4
Didato       Michael        42          M         330          29      330 29:22.1 07:20.5
LaRose       Chuck          32          M         359          30      359 29:34.0 07:23.5
Briggeman    Peter          46          M         316          31      316 29:38.5 07:24.6
Scricca      Mike           53          M         214          32      214 29:40.3 07:25.1
Fraleigh     Carol          37          F         338          33      338 29:40.3 07:25.1
Carmody      David          34          M         322          34      322 29:44.1 07:26.0
Byrnes       Jason          30          M         319          35      319 29:47.7 07:26.9
Carlow       David          50          M         321          36      321 29:58.2 07:29.5
Puskarz      Thomas         16          M         225          37      225 30:26.7 07:36.7
Gallaway     Jason          33          M         340          38      340 30:38.5 07:39.6
Broder       Dan            45          M          ?           39?         30:41.6 07:40.4
Bebrin       Steve          45          M         315          40      315 30:42.6 07:40.6
Squier       Wally          50          M         404          41      404 30:52.3 07:43.1
Kennedy      Dani           45          F         352          42      352 31:06.4 07:46.6
Briody       John           44          M         317          43      317 31:27.7 07:51.9
Estrada      James          55          M         333          44      333 31:43.7 07:55.9
Brysgel      Ethan          30          M         246          45      246 31:49.2 07:57.3
Sweet        Gary           57          M         405          46      405 32:01.3 08:00.3
Prestage     Kevin          31          M         387          47      387 32:14.1 08:03.5
Fraher       Brendan        60          M         337          48      337 32:15.8 08:04.0
Cyphers      Amy            27          F         329          49      329 32:23.0 08:05.7
Miller       Richard        60          M         370          50      370 32:24.5 08:06.1
Porga        Dan            33          M         386          51      386 32:28.0 08:07.0
Smith        Ellen          40          F         399          52      399 32:28.0 08:07.0
Laschever    Steven         47          M         360          53      360 32:30.8 08:07.7
Riplen       George         55          M         219          54      219 32:33.7 08:08.4
Russell      Mark           35          M         391          55      391 32:38.9 08:09.7
Hanna        Karen          36          F         347          56      347 32:44.6 08:11.2
Mozzicato    Peter          37          M         374          57      374 32:47.4 08:11.8
Voytek       Terry          40          F         409          58      409 32:58.2 08:14.6
Jurgens      Frank          47          M         350          59      350 32:58.9 08:14.7
Dion         Carol          35          F         331          60      331 33:15.5 08:18.9
Salazar Jr   Daniel         47          M         393          61      393 33:19.1 08:19.8
Fioramonti   Cristina       16          F         253          62      253 33:21.5 08:20.4
Williams     Martha         37          F         414          63      414 33:35.0 08:23.8
Estrada      Emily          20          F         332          64      332 33:48.7 08:27.2
Lyle         Donna          43          F         243          65      243 33:50.6 08:27.7
Hurley       Christine      35          F         221          66      221 33:56.2 08:29.0
Taft         Paul           46          M         211          67      211 33:57.7 08:29.4
Lamb         Charles        60          M         357          68      357 34:03.2 08:30.8
Danielson    Lisa           36          F         244          69      244 34:07.0 08:31.8
Zalaski      Lisa           40          F         418          70      418 34:08.7 08:32.2
Sones        Tania          29          F         402          71      402 34:10.5 08:32.6
Mulcahy      Ann            30          F         375          72      375 34:23.7 08:35.9
Lyle         Tom            42          M         241          73      241 34:26.3 08:36.6
Norman       Harry          37          M         377          74      377 34:30.6 08:37.7
Wilcox       Siobhan        13          F         413          75      413 34:32.4 08:38.1
Pelletier    Tracy          33          F         384          76      384 34:32.9 08:38.2
Cyphers      Richard        54          M         328          77      328 34:45.7 08:41.4
Carey        Chris          32          M         320          78      320 35:14.1 08:48.5
Anderson     Christine      37          F         310          79      310 35:14.1 08:48.5
Porga        Noree          56          F         385          80      385 35:19.6 08:49.9
McMillen     Mel            63          M         368          81      368 35:21.9 08:50.5
Friedman     Donn           54          M         339          82      339 35:40.5 08:55.1
Murray       Mike           37          M         217          83      217 35:51.5 08:57.9
Barbuto      Peggy          47          F         248          84      248 35:53.0 08:58.3
Miller       Meredith       28          F         371          85      371 35:59.0 08:59.7
Maurudis     Anastasios     35          M         364          86      364 36:09.4 09:02.3
Genest       Elizabeth      14          F         222          87      222 36:30.6 09:07.6
Rowland      Michelle       36          F         390          88      390 37:00.5 09:15.1
Seredynski   Tom            38          M         395          89      395 37:24.6 09:21.1
Rosenberg    Sally          46          F         389          90      389 37:31.2 09:22.8
Robinson     Amy            48          F         388          91      388 37:37.6 09:24.4
Sheehan      Mary           48          F         397          92      397 38:38.7 09:39.7
Hernjak      Nicholas       27          M         349          93      349 38:40.3 09:40.1
Fioramonti   Vince          48          M         335          94      335 38:57.6 09:44.4
Graffy       Catherine      50          F         254          95      254 39:06.4 09:46.6
Hebert       Rena           32          F         348          96      348 39:13.7 09:48.4
Wilbur       Walter         39          M         215          97      215 39:19.7 09:49.9
Tomlinson    Richard        68          M         210          98      210 39:41.8 09:55.4
Kenworthy    Beth           47          F         354          99      354 40:00.9 10:00.2
Weitzke      Elizabeth      30          F         410         100      410 40:16.4 10:04.1
Pascetta     Stephany       34          F         381         101      381 40:33.7 10:08.4
Farrell      Dorothy        39          F         249         102      249 40:57.1 10:14.3
Schultz      Suzanne        32          F         394         103      394 40:58.5 10:14.6
Graves       Katie          37          F         343         104      343 41:04.7 10:16.2
Graves       Rebecca        35          F         250         105      250 41:05.2 10:16.3
Welsh        Mary           41          F         411         106      411 41:08.4 10:17.1
Wilson       Jennifer       29          F         415         107      415 41:17.8 10:19.4
Cournoyer    Nicole         32          F         325         108      325 41:26.1 10:21.5
Keith        Amy            33          F         351         109      351 41:26.1 10:21.5
Sones        David          31          M         403         110      403 41:47.3 10:26.8
Simpson      Kimberly       37          F         398         111      398 41:54.3 10:28.6
Wilson       Rodney         32          M         416         112      416 41:55.8 10:29.0
Wilson       Katherine      58          F         252         113      252 42:36.3 10:39.1
Olsen        Jennifer       31          F         378         114      378 43:13.6 10:48.4
Williams     Sloane         31          F         237         115      237 43:19.3 10:49.8
Hamel        Jen            31          F         255         116      255 43:19.3 10:49.8
Pellegatto   Susan          47          F         383         117      383 44:14.7 11:03.7
McMahon      Sean           14          M         240         118      240 44:47.2 11:11.8
McMahon      Rick           45          M         367         119      367 44:47.8 11:12.0
Thompson     Pamela         36          F         406         120      406 47:47.0 11:56.7
Solecki      Liz            39          F         401         121      401 50:31.4 12:37.9
Tkaczuk      Peter          58          M         407         122      407 51:55.8 12:59.0
Malloy       Jennifer       40          F         362         123      362 52:20.8 13:05.2
Wilson       Ray            62          M         251         124      251 53:20.1 13:20.0

OVERALL POINTS

                                                                             Race 2  Race 1 Cumulative
                                             Race 2  Race 2  Race 2  Race 2 Overall Overall Overall
   Last       First       Age      Gender    Place    Bib     Time    Pace   Points  Points  Points
Alfano     Alyce          42          F           16     212 26:59.2 06:44.8      10       9      19
Flagge     Michele        27          F           23     336 28:38.2 07:09.5       9               9
Lamb       Alexis         24          F           27     356 28:54.7 07:13.7       8       8      16
Fraleigh   Carol          37          F           33     338 29:40.3 07:25.1       7       5      12
Kennedy    Dani           45          F           42     352 31:06.4 07:46.6       6       4      10
Cyphers    Amy            27          F           49     329 32:23.0 08:05.7       5       3       8
Smith      Ellen          40          F           52     399 32:28.0 08:07.0       4               4
Hanna      Karen          36          F           56     347 32:44.6 08:11.2       3               3
Voytek     Terry          40          F           58     409 32:58.2 08:14.6       2       2       4
Dion       Carol          35          F           60     331 33:15.5 08:18.9       1               1
Fioramonti Cristina       16          F           62     253 33:21.5 08:20.4                       0
Williams   Martha         37          F           63     414 33:35.0 08:23.8                       0
Estrada    Emily          20          F           64     332 33:48.7 08:27.2                       0
Lyle       Donna          43          F           65     243 33:50.6 08:27.7                       0
Hurley     Christine      35          F           66     221 33:56.2 08:29.0                       0
Danielson  Lisa           36          F           69     244 34:07.0 08:31.8                       0
Zalaski    Lisa           40          F           70     418 34:08.7 08:32.2                       0
Sones      Tania          29          F           71     402 34:10.5 08:32.6                       0
Mulcahy    Ann            30          F           72     375 34:23.7 08:35.9                       0
Wilcox     Siobhan        13          F           75     413 34:32.4 08:38.1                       0
Pelletier  Tracy          33          F           76     384 34:32.9 08:38.2                       0
Anderson   Christine      37          F           79     310 35:14.1 08:48.5                       0
Porga      Noree          56          F           80     385 35:19.6 08:49.9                       0
Barbuto    Peggy          47          F           84     248 35:53.0 08:58.3                       0
Miller     Meredith       28          F           85     371 35:59.0 08:59.7                       0
Genest     Elizabeth      14          F           87     222 36:30.6 09:07.6                       0
Rowland    Michelle       36          F           88     390 37:00.5 09:15.1                       0
Rosenberg  Sally          46          F           90     389 37:31.2 09:22.8                       0
Robinson   Amy            48          F           91     388 37:37.6 09:24.4                       0
Sheehan    Mary           48          F           92     397 38:38.7 09:39.7                       0
Graffy     Catherine      50          F           95     254 39:06.4 09:46.6                       0
Hebert     Rena           32          F           96     348 39:13.7 09:48.4                       0
Kenworthy  Beth           47          F           99     354 40:00.9 10:00.2                       0
Weitzke    Elizabeth      30          F          100     410 40:16.4 10:04.1                       0
Pascetta   Stephany       34          F          101     381 40:33.7 10:08.4                       0
Farrell    Dorothy        39          F          102     249 40:57.1 10:14.3                       0
Schultz    Suzanne        32          F          103     394 40:58.5 10:14.6                       0
Graves     Katie          37          F          104     343 41:04.7 10:16.2                       0
Graves     Rebecca        35          F          105     250 41:05.2 10:16.3                       0
Welsh      Mary           41          F          106     411 41:08.4 10:17.1                       0
Wilson     Jennifer       29          F          107     415 41:17.8 10:19.4                       0
Cournoyer  Nicole         32          F          108     325 41:26.1 10:21.5                       0
Keith      Amy            33          F          109     351 41:26.1 10:21.5                       0
Simpson    Kimberly       37          F          111     398 41:54.3 10:28.6                       0
Wilson     Katherine      58          F          113     252 42:36.3 10:39.1                       0
Olsen      Jennifer       31          F          114     378 43:13.6 10:48.4                       0
Williams   Sloane         31          F          115     237 43:19.3 10:49.8                       0
Hamel      Jen            31          F          116     255 43:19.3 10:49.8                       0
Pellegatto Susan          47          F          117     383 44:14.7 11:03.7                       0
Thompson   Pamela         36          F          120     406 47:47.0 11:56.7                       0
Solecki    Liz            39          F          121     401 50:31.4 12:37.9                       0
Malloy     Jennifer       40          F          123     362 52:20.8 13:05.2                       0
Bouchard   Meghan         18          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0              10      10
Wright     Bekkie         41          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0               7       7
Gupta      Kathryn        30          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0               6       6
Kennedy    Pamela         25          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0               1       1


                                                                             Race 2  Race 1 Cumulative
                                             Race 2  Race 2  Race 2  Race 2 Overall Overall Overall
   Last       First       Age      Gender    Place    Bib     Time    Pace   Points  Points  Points
Oviatt     Peter          34          M            1     379 22:54.2 05:43.5      10       8      18
Geer       Tom            22          M            2     341 23:42.9 05:55.7       9       9      18
Szilagyi   Charles        36          M            3     213 23:49.6 05:57.4       8               8
Paggioli   John           38          M            4     380 24:18.5 06:04.6       7       7      14
Bauer      Kurt           37          M            5     239 24:31.7 06:07.9       6               6
Armstrong  Robb           22          M            6     311 24:40.2 06:10.0       5               5
Mokoski    Edward         38          M            7     372 25:20.0 06:20.0       4       5       9
Krause     Roy            32          M            8     355 25:25.5 06:21.4       3       3       6
Morse      Steve          51          M            9     373 25:43.2 06:25.8       2       4       6
Bielenda   Mitch          47          M           10     242 25:55.5 06:28.9       1               1
ReichewbachKurt           42          M           11     216 26:09.2 06:32.3                       0
Wilcox     Chris          46          M           12     412 26:18.5 06:34.6                       0
Collins    Cliff          44          M           13     324 26:21.9 06:35.5               2       2
Newman     Tom            46          M           14     376 26:28.9 06:37.2                       0
Whynacht   Charles        54          M           15     218 26:37.3 06:39.3                       0
McGugan    Bill           49          M           17     365 27:09.2 06:47.3               1       1
Bolt       Dean           50          M           18     247 27:16.4 06:49.1                       0
Lamoureux  David          16          M           19     358 27:43.7 06:55.9                       0
Byram      Art            40          M           20     318 27:52.1 06:58.0                       0
Talbot     Corey          35          M           21     220 28:06.7 07:01.7                       0
Clark      Greg           42          M           22     323 28:24.1 07:06.0                       0
Genest JR  David          16          M           24     223 28:48.1 07:12.0                       0
Genest     Dave           47          M           25     224 28:48.8 07:12.2                       0
Kania      Tyshawn        51          M           26     245 28:54.2 07:13.5                       0
Magee      Gregory        27          M           28     361 29:05.6 07:16.4                       0
Didato     Michael        42          M           29     330 29:22.1 07:20.5                       0
LaRose     Chuck          32          M           30     359 29:34.0 07:23.5                       0
Briggeman  Peter          46          M           31     316 29:38.5 07:24.6                       0
Scricca    Mike           53          M           32     214 29:40.3 07:25.1                       0
Carmody    David          34          M           34     322 29:44.1 07:26.0                       0
Byrnes     Jason          30          M           35     319 29:47.7 07:26.9                       0
Carlow     David          50          M           36     321 29:58.2 07:29.5                       0
Puskarz    Thomas         16          M           37     225 30:26.7 07:36.7                       0
Gallaway   Jason          33          M           38     340 30:38.5 07:39.6                       0
Broder     Dan            45          M           39?        30:41.6 07:40.4                       0
Bebrin     Steve          45          M           40     315 30:42.6 07:40.6                       0
Squier     Wally          50          M           41     404 30:52.3 07:43.1                       0
Briody     John           44          M           43     317 31:27.7 07:51.9                       0
Estrada    James          55          M           44     333 31:43.7 07:55.9                       0
Brysgel    Ethan          30          M           45     246 31:49.2 07:57.3                       0
Sweet      Gary           57          M           46     405 32:01.3 08:00.3                       0
Prestage   Kevin          31          M           47     387 32:14.1 08:03.5                       0
Fraher     Brendan        60          M           48     337 32:15.8 08:04.0                       0
Miller     Richard        60          M           50     370 32:24.5 08:06.1                       0
Porga      Dan            33          M           51     386 32:28.0 08:07.0                       0
Laschever  Steven         47          M           53     360 32:30.8 08:07.7                       0
Riplen     George         55          M           54     219 32:33.7 08:08.4                       0
Russell    Mark           35          M           55     391 32:38.9 08:09.7                       0
Mozzicato  Peter          37          M           57     374 32:47.4 08:11.8                       0
Jurgens    Frank          47          M           59     350 32:58.9 08:14.7                       0
Salazar Jr Daniel         47          M           61     393 33:19.1 08:19.8                       0
Taft       Paul           46          M           67     211 33:57.7 08:29.4                       0
Lamb       Charles        60          M           68     357 34:03.2 08:30.8                       0
Lyle       Tom            42          M           73     241 34:26.3 08:36.6                       0
Norman     Harry          37          M           74     377 34:30.6 08:37.7                       0
Cyphers    Richard        54          M           77     328 34:45.7 08:41.4                       0
Carey      Chris          32          M           78     320 35:14.1 08:48.5                       0
McMillen   Mel            63          M           81     368 35:21.9 08:50.5                       0
Friedman   Donn           54          M           82     339 35:40.5 08:55.1                       0
Murray     Mike           37          M           83     217 35:51.5 08:57.9                       0
Maurudis   Anastasios     35          M           86     364 36:09.4 09:02.3                       0
Seredynski Tom            38          M           89     395 37:24.6 09:21.1                       0
Hernjak    Nicholas       27          M           93     349 38:40.3 09:40.1                       0
Fioramonti Vince          48          M           94     335 38:57.6 09:44.4                       0
Wilbur     Walter         39          M           97     215 39:19.7 09:49.9                       0
Tomlinson  Richard        68          M           98     210 39:41.8 09:55.4                       0
Sones      David          31          M          110     403 41:47.3 10:26.8                       0
Wilson     Rodney         32          M          112     416 41:55.8 10:29.0                       0
McMahon    Sean           14          M          118     240 44:47.2 11:11.8                       0
McMahon    Rick           45          M          119     367 44:47.8 11:12.0                       0
Tkaczuk    Peter          58          M          122     407 51:55.8 12:59.0                       0
Wilson     Ray            62          M          124     251 53:20.1 13:20.0                       0
Hildebrand Benjamin       23          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0              10      10
Graziosi   Michael        42          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               6       6

AGE GROUP POINTS

                                                                             Race 2  Race 1 Cumulative
                                             Race 2  Race 2  Race 2  Race 2 Age GrouAge GrouAge Group
   Last       First       Age      Gender    Place    Bib     Time    Pace   Points  Points  Points
18 AND UNDER:
Fioramonti Cristina       16          F           62     253 33:21.5 08:20.4      10              10
Wilcox     Siobhan        13          F           75     413 34:32.4 08:38.1       9       9      18
Genest     Elizabeth      14          F           87     222 36:30.6 09:07.6       8               8
Bouchard   Meghan         18          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0              10      10
19-29:
Flagge     Michele        27          F           23     336 28:38.2 07:09.5      10              10
Lamb       Alexis         24          F           27     356 28:54.7 07:13.7       9      10      19
Cyphers    Amy            27          F           49     329 32:23.0 08:05.7       8       9      17
Estrada    Emily          20          F           64     332 33:48.7 08:27.2       7               7
Sones      Tania          29          F           71     402 34:10.5 08:32.6       6       6      12
Miller     Meredith       28          F           85     371 35:59.0 08:59.7       5       5      10
Wilson     Jennifer       29          F          107     415 41:17.8 10:19.4       4               4
Kennedy    Pamela         25          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0               8       8
Serrell    Mary           20          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0               7       7

30-39:
Fraleigh   Carol          37          F           33     338 29:40.3 07:25.1      10       9      19
Hanna      Karen          36          F           56     347 32:44.6 08:11.2       9       7      16
Dion       Carol          35          F           60     331 33:15.5 08:18.9       8       8      16
Williams   Martha         37          F           63     414 33:35.0 08:23.8       7       6      13
Hurley     Christine      35          F           66     221 33:56.2 08:29.0       6               6
Danielson  Lisa           36          F           69     244 34:07.0 08:31.8       5               5
Mulcahy    Ann            30          F           72     375 34:23.7 08:35.9       4       5       9
Pelletier  Tracy          33          F           76     384 34:32.9 08:38.2       3               3
Anderson   Christine      37          F           79     310 35:14.1 08:48.5       2               2
Rowland    Michelle       36          F           88     390 37:00.5 09:15.1       1       3       4
Hebert     Rena           32          F           96     348 39:13.7 09:48.4                       0
Weitzke    Elizabeth      30          F          100     410 40:16.4 10:04.1               1       1
Pascetta   Stephany       34          F          101     381 40:33.7 10:08.4               2       2
Farrell    Dorothy        39          F          102     249 40:57.1 10:14.3               4       4
Schultz    Suzanne        32          F          103     394 40:58.5 10:14.6                       0
Graves     Katie          37          F          104     343 41:04.7 10:16.2                       0
Graves     Rebecca        35          F          105     250 41:05.2 10:16.3                       0
Cournoyer  Nicole         32          F          108     325 41:26.1 10:21.5                       0
Keith      Amy            33          F          109     351 41:26.1 10:21.5                       0
Simpson    Kimberly       37          F          111     398 41:54.3 10:28.6                       0
Olsen      Jennifer       31          F          114     378 43:13.6 10:48.4                       0
Williams   Sloane         31          F          115     237 43:19.3 10:49.8                       0
Hamel      Jen            31          F          116     255 43:19.3 10:49.8                       0
Thompson   Pamela         36          F          120     406 47:47.0 11:56.7                       0
Solecki    Liz            39          F          121     401 50:31.4 12:37.9                       0
Gupta      Kathryn        30          F                      00:00.0 00:00.0              10      10

40-49:
Alfano     Alyce          42          F           16     212 26:59.2 06:44.8      10      10      20
Kennedy    Dani           45          F           42     352 31:06.4 07:46.6       9       8      17
Smith      Ellen          40          F           52     399 32:28.0 08:07.0       8       5      13
Voytek     Terry          40          F           58     409 32:58.2 08:14.6       7       7      14
Lyle       Donna          43          F           65     243 33:50.6 08:27.7       6               6
Zalaski    Lisa           40          F           70     418 34:08.7 08:32.2       5       6      11
Barbuto    Peggy          47          F           84     248 35:53.0 08:58.3       4       4       8
Rosenberg  Sally          46          F           90     389 37:31.2 09:22.8       3               3
Robinson   Amy            48          F           91     388 37:37.6 09:24.4       2       1       3
Sheehan    Mary           48          F           92     397 38:38.7 09:39.7       1       3       4
Kenworthy  Beth           47          F           99     354 40:00.9 10:00.2               2       2
Welsh      Mary           41          F          106     411 41:08.4 10:17.1                       0
Pellegatto Susan          47          F          117     383 44:14.7 11:03.7                       0
Malloy     Jennifer       40          F          123     362 52:20.8 13:05.2                       0
Wright     Beckie         41          F                                                    9       9
50-59:
Porga      Noree          56          F           80     385 35:19.6 08:49.9      10              10
Graffy     Catherine      50          F           95     254 39:06.4 09:46.6       9      10      19
Wilson     Katherine      58          F          113     252 42:36.3 10:39.1       8       9      17

                                                                             Race 2  Race 1 Cumulative
                                             Race 2  Race 2  Race 2  Race 2 Overall Overall Overall
   Last       First       Age      Gender    Place    Bib     Time    Pace   Points  Points  Points
18 AND UNDER:
Lamoureux  David          16          M           19     358 27:43.7 06:55.9      10      10      20
Genest JR  David          16          M           24     223 28:48.1 07:12.0       9               9
Puskarz    Thomas         16          M           37     225 30:26.7 07:36.7       8               8
McMahon    Sean           14          M          118     240 44:47.2 11:11.8       7               7
Mullaney   Dicky          15          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               9       9
19-29:
Geer       Tom            22          M            2     341 23:42.9 05:55.7      10       9      19
Armstrong  Robb           22          M            6     311 24:40.2 06:10.0       9               9
Magee      Gregory        27          M           28     361 29:05.6 07:16.4       8               8
Hernjak    Nicholas       27          M           93     349 38:40.3 09:40.1       7       7      14
Hildebrand Benjamin       23          M                                                   10      10
Ligato     Saverio        27          M                                                    8       8


30-39:
Oviatt     Peter          34          M            1     379 22:54.2 05:43.5      10      10      20
Szilagyi   Charles        36          M            3     213 23:49.6 05:57.4       9               9
Paggioli   John           38          M            4     380 24:18.5 06:04.6       8       9      17
Bauer      Kurt           37          M            5     239 24:31.7 06:07.9       7               7
Mokoski    Edward         38          M            7     372 25:20.0 06:20.0       6       8      14
Krause     Roy            32          M            8     355 25:25.5 06:21.4       5       7      12
Talbot     Corey          35          M           21     220 28:06.7 07:01.7       4               4
LaRose     Chuck          32          M           30     359 29:34.0 07:23.5       3       3       6
Carmody    David          34          M           34     322 29:44.1 07:26.0       2       4       6
Byrnes     Jason          30          M           35     319 29:47.7 07:26.9       1       6       7
Gallaway   Jason          33          M           38     340 30:38.5 07:39.6               5       5
Brysgel    Ethan          30          M           45     246 31:49.2 07:57.3                       0
Prestage   Kevin          31          M           47     387 32:14.1 08:03.5                       0
Porga      Dan            33          M           51     386 32:28.0 08:07.0                       0
Russell    Mark           35          M           55     391 32:38.9 08:09.7                       0
Mozzicato  Peter          37          M           57     374 32:47.4 08:11.8               1       1
Norman     Harry          37          M           74     377 34:30.6 08:37.7                       0
Carey      Chris          32          M           78     320 35:14.1 08:48.5                       0
Murray     Mike           37          M           83     217 35:51.5 08:57.9                       0
Maurudis   Anastasios     35          M           86     364 36:09.4 09:02.3                       0
Seredynski Tom            38          M           89     395 37:24.6 09:21.1                       0
Wilbur     Walter         39          M           97     215 39:19.7 09:49.9                       0
Sones      David          31          M          110     403 41:47.3 10:26.8                       0
Wilson     Rodney         32          M          112     416 41:55.8 10:29.0                       0
McKenna    John           200         M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               2       2
40-49:
Bielenda   Mitch          47          M           10     242 25:55.5 06:28.9      10              10
ReichewbachKurt           42          M           11     216 26:09.2 06:32.3       9               9
Wilcox     Chris          46          M           12     412 26:18.5 06:34.6       8       6      14
Collins    Cliff          44          M           13     324 26:21.9 06:35.5       7       9      16
Newman     Tom            46          M           14     376 26:28.9 06:37.2       6       5      11
McGugan    Bill           49          M           17     365 27:09.2 06:47.3       5       8      13
Byram      Art            40          M           20     318 27:52.1 06:58.0       4               4
Clark      Greg           42          M           22     323 28:24.1 07:06.0       3       3       6
Genest     Dave           47          M           25     224 28:48.8 07:12.2       2               2
Didato     Michael        42          M           29     330 29:22.1 07:20.5       1       1       2
Briggeman  Peter          46          M           31     316 29:38.5 07:24.6                       0
Broder     Dan            45          M           39?        30:41.6 07:40.4                       0
Bebrin     Steve          45          M           40     315 30:42.6 07:40.6                       0
Briody     John           44          M           43     317 31:27.7 07:51.9                       0
Laschever  Steven         47          M           53     360 32:30.8 08:07.7                       0
Jurgens    Frank          47          M           59     350 32:58.9 08:14.7                       0
Salazar Jr Daniel         47          M           61     393 33:19.1 08:19.8                       0
Taft       Paul           46          M           67     211 33:57.7 08:29.4                       0
Lyle       Tom            42          M           73     241 34:26.3 08:36.6                       0
Fioramonti Vince          48          M           94     335 38:57.6 09:44.4                       0
McMahon    Rick           45          M          119     367 44:47.8 11:12.0                       0
Graziosi   Michael        42          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0              10      10
Larsen     Craig          41          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               7       7
McLaughlin Steve          42          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               4       4
Wolcott    Sam            47          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               2       2
50-59:
Morse      Steve          51          M            9     373 25:43.2 06:25.8      10      10      20
Whynacht   Charles        54          M           15     218 26:37.3 06:39.3       9       9      18
Bolt       Dean           50          M           18     247 27:16.4 06:49.1       8               8
Kania      Tyshawn        51          M           26     245 28:54.2 07:13.5       7               7
Scricca    Mike           53          M           32     214 29:40.3 07:25.1       6               6
Carlow     David          50          M           36     321 29:58.2 07:29.5       5       7      12
Squier     Wally          50          M           41     404 30:52.3 07:43.1       4       8      12
Estrada    James          55          M           44     333 31:43.7 07:55.9       3       6       9
Sweet      Gary           57          M           46     405 32:01.3 08:00.3       2       4       6
Riplen     George         55          M           54     219 32:33.7 08:08.4       1       5       6
Cyphers    Richard        54          M           77     328 34:45.7 08:41.4               3       3
Friedman   Donn           54          M           82     339 35:40.5 08:55.1               2       2
Tkaczuk    Peter          58          M          122     407 51:55.8 12:59.0                       0
Tamiso     Larry          50          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               1       1
60-69:
Fraher     Brendan        60          M           48     337 32:15.8 08:04.0      10      10      20
Miller     Richard        60          M           50     370 32:24.5 08:06.1       9       9      18
Lamb       Charles        60          M           68     357 34:03.2 08:30.8       8       8      16
McMillen   Mel            63          M           81     368 35:21.9 08:50.5       7       6      13
Tomlinson  Richard        68          M           98     210 39:41.8 09:55.4       6       5      11
Wilson     Ray            62          M          124     251 53:20.1 13:20.0       5               5
Merlis     Charles        63          M                      00:00.0 00:00.0               7       7

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com