HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Summer Series #3
Glastonbury, CT - 5.5 Miles

August 7, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Peter Oviatt - 31:18
Alice Alfano - 36:41

glas07a.jpg (27511 bytes) glas07b.jpg (28113 bytes)

Timing, Results & Photos by: JAY SATTLER


glas080701.jpg (125599 bytes)

Last First Age Gender Place Bib Time Pace
Oviatt Peter 34 M 1 461 31:11.7 05:40.3
Church Daniel 21 M 2 497 32:01.3 05:49.3
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 3 498 32:14.4 05:51.7
Geer Tom 22 M 4 425 32:27.3 05:54.1
Paggioli John 38 M 5 462 33:22.9 06:04.2
Wake Brian 43 M 6 501 33:41.3 06:07.5
Armstrong Robb 22 M 7 258 33:49.3 06:09.0
Krause Roy 32 M 8 437 35:15.0 06:24.5
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 9 515 35:27.9 06:26.9
Collins Cliff 44 M 10 271 35:53.3 06:31.5
Morse Steve 51 M 11 455 36:01.5 06:33.0
Munroe Michael 45 M 12 499 36:27.4 06:37.7
Alfano Alyce 42 F 13 504 36:40.2 06:40.0
Lamb Alexis 24 F 14 438 36:44.0 06:40.7
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 15 503 36:51.5 06:42.1
McGugan Bill 49 M 16 447 37:04.6 06:44.5
Newman Tom 46 M 17 458 37:21.5 06:47.5
Lamoureux David 16 M 18 440 38:37.8 07:01.4
Flagge Michele 27 F 19 420 39:17.1 07:08.6
Landers Bill 39 M 20 510 39:26.9 07:10.3
Didato Michael 42 M 21 277 39:36.0 07:12.0
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 22 427 39:40.4 07:12.8
Clark Greg 42 M 23 270 40:02.0 07:16.7
Byrnes Jason 30 M 24 266 40:11.5 07:18.5
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 25 468 40:15.8 07:19.2
Squier Wally 50 M 26 485 40:36.7 07:23.0
Carmody David 34 M 27 269 40:51.6 07:25.7
Magee Gregory 27 M 28 443 41:01.2 07:27.5
LaRose Chuck 32 M 29 441 41:24.9 07:31.8
Carlow David 50 M 30 268 41:41.9 07:34.9
Gallaway Jason 33 M 31 424 41:49.8 07:36.3
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 32 506 41:51.4 07:36.6
Cronin Brenda 39 F 33 273 41:53.9 07:37.1
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 34 422 41:56.5 07:37.5
Kennedy Dani 45 F 35 434 42:00.4 07:38.2
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 36 513 42:06.5 07:39.4
Bebrin Steve 45 M 37 262 42:14.2 07:40.8
Estrada Emily 20 F 38 279 43:18.9 07:52.5
Briggeman Peter 46 M 39 263 43:23.8 07:53.4
Cyphers Amy 27 F 40 276 43:29.4 07:54.4
Brysgel Ethan 30 M 41 521 43:30.4 07:54.6
Prestage Kevin 31 M 42 467 43:36.0 07:55.6
Fraher Brendan 60 M 43 421 43:46.3 07:57.5
Voytek Terry 40 F 44 490 44:28.8 08:05.2
Hanna Karen 36 F 45 430 44:46.6 08:08.5
Sweet Gary 57 M 46 486 44:51.4 08:09.4
Jurgens Frank 47 M 47 432 44:54.7 08:09.9
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 48 457 44:55.6 08:10.1
Smith Ellen 40 F 49 480 45:02.2 08:11.3
Estrada James 55 M 50 280 45:03.7 08:11.6
Hurley Christine 35 F 51 511 45:11.9 08:13.1
Salazar Jr Daniel 47 M 52 474 45:37.3 08:17.7
Dion Carol 35 F 53 278 45:44.1 08:18.9
Hagen Gregory 31 M 54 428 46:03.2 08:22.4
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 55 514 46:04.4 08:22.6
Ligato Saverio 47 M 56 500 46:08.3 08:23.3
Lamb Charles 60 M 57 439 46:27.5 08:26.8
Friedman Donn 54 M 58 423 46:43.3 08:29.7
Usta Ebru 32 F 59 489 46:50.2 08:30.9
Cyphers Richard 54 M 60 275 46:50.7 08:31.0
Caruso Jason 34 M 61 508 46:59.2 08:32.6
Danielson Lisa 36 F 62 519 47:11.0 08:34.7
Anderson Christine 37 F 63 257 47:35.2 08:39.1
Cryan Elizabeth 23 F 64 274 47:50.8 08:42.0
McMillen Mel 63 M 65 450 48:18.0 08:46.9
Serrell Mary 20 F 66 477 48:24.6 08:48.1
Maurudis Anastasios 35 M 67 446 48:26.6 08:48.5
Pelletier Tracy 33 F 68 466 48:28.1 08:48.7
Hampton Todd 33 M 69 429 50:04.9 09:06.4
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 70 516 50:27.0 09:10.4
Carey Chris 32 M 71 267 50:45.8 09:13.8
McMahon Rick 45 M 72 449 50:56.9 09:15.8
Pilot Krista 34 F 73 505 51:17.0 09:19.5
Robinson Amy 48 F 74 469 52:11.1 09:29.3
Sheehan Mary 48 F 75 478 52:11.1 09:29.3
Weitzke Elizabeth 30 F 76 491 52:23.9 09:31.6
Wilson Jennifer 29 F 77 494 52:46.5 09:35.7
Merlis Charles 63 M 78 512 52:48.9 09:36.2
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 79 436 52:58.2 09:37.9
Bradway Tracy 34 F 80 509 53:12.0 09:40.4
Doane Andrea 34 F 81 502 53:29.7 09:43.6
Hebert Rena 32 F 82 431 53:42.2 09:45.9
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 83 518 54:24.0 09:53.5
Schultz Suzanne 32 F 84 475 54:25.6 09:53.7
Graves Katie 37 F 85 426 54:43.9 09:57.1
Sones David 31 M 86 484 55:07.0
Tomlinson Richard 68 M 87 507 55:44.0
Graffy Catherine 50 F 88 520 56:05.0
Cournoyer Nicole 32 F 89 272 57:18.0
Keith Amy 33 F 90 433 57:18.0
Simpson Kimberly 37 F 91 479 58:18.0
Wilson Katherine 58 F 92 517 58:23.0
Fioramonti Vince 48 M 93 282 1.01.00.0
Olsen Jennifer 31 F 94 460 1.01.12.0
Pellegatto Susan 47 F 95 465 1.01.15.0
Malloy Jennifer 40 F 96 444 1.10.55.0
Tkaczuk Peter 58 M 97 488 1.11.32.0
RACE 3 AGE GROUP POINTS

glas080703.jpg (41396 bytes)

Last First Age Gender Bib Place Time Pace
20-29
Lamb Alexis 24 F 438 14 36:44.0 06:40.7
Flagge Michele 27 F 420 19 39:17.1 07:08.6
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 513 36 42:06.5 07:39.4
Estrada Emily 20 F 279 38 43:18.9 07:52.5
Cyphers Amy 27 F 276 40 43:29.4 07:54.4
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 514 55 46:04.4 08:22.6
Cryan Elizabeth 23 F 274 64 47:50.8 08:42.0
Serrell Mary 20 F 477 66 48:24.6 08:48.1
Wilson Jennifer 29 F 494 77 52:46.5 09:35.7
30-39
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 427 22 39:40.4 07:12.8
Cronin Brenda 39 F 273 33 41:53.9 07:37.1
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 422 34 41:56.5 07:37.5
Hanna Karen 36 F 430 45 44:46.6 08:08.5
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 457 48 44:55.6 08:10.1
Hurley Christine 35 F 511 51 45:11.9 08:13.1
Dion Carol 35 F 278 53 45:44.1 08:18.9
Usta Ebru 32 F 489 59 46:50.2 08:30.9
Danielson Lisa 36 F 519 62 47:11.0 08:34.7
Anderson Christine 37 F 257 63 47:35.2 08:39.1
Pelletier Tracy 33 F 466 68 48:28.1 08:48.7
Pilot Krista 34 F 505 73 51:17.0 09:19.5
Weitzke Elizabeth 30 F 491 76 52:23.9 09:31.6
Bradway Tracy 34 F 509 80 53:12.0 09:40.4
Doane Andrea 34 F 502 81 53:29.7 09:43.6
Hebert Rena 32 F 431 82 53:42.2 09:45.9
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 518 83 54:24.0 09:53.5
Schultz Suzanne 32 F 475 84 54:25.6 09:53.7
Graves Katie 37 F 426 85 54:43.9 09:57.1
Cournoyer Nicole 32 F 272 89 57:18.0
Keith Amy 33 F 433 90 57:18.0
Simpson Kimberly 37 F 479 91 58:18.0
Olsen Jennifer 31 F 460 94 1.01.12.0
40-49
Alfano Alyce 42 F 504 13 36:40.2 06:40.0
Kennedy Dani 45 F 434 35 42:00.4 07:38.2
Voytek Terry 40 F 490 44 44:28.8 08:05.2
Smith Ellen 40 F 480 49 45:02.2 08:11.3
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 516 70 50:27.0 09:10.4
Robinson Amy 48 F 469 75 52:11.1 09:29.3
Sheehan Mary 48 F 478 74 52:11.1 09:29.3
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 436 79 52:58.2 09:37.9
Pellegatto Susan 47 F 465 95 1.01.15.0
Malloy Jennifer 40 F 444 96 1.10.55.0
50-59
Graffy Catherine 50 F 520 88 56:05.0
Wilson Katherine 58 F 517 92 58:23.0
18 and under
Lamoureux David 16 M 440 18 38:37.8 07:01.4
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 468 25 40:15.8 07:19.2
20-29
Church Daniel 21 M 497 2 32:01.3 05:49.3
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 498 3 32:14.4 05:51.7
Geer Tom 22 M 425 4 32:27.3 05:54.1
Armstrong Robb 22 M 258 7 33:49.3 06:09.0
Magee Gregory 27 M 443 28 41:01.2 07:27.5
30-39
Oviatt Peter 34 M 461 1 31:11.7 05:40.3
Paggioli John 38 M 462 5 33:22.9 06:04.2
Krause Roy 32 M 437 8 35:15.0 06:24.5
Landers Bill 39 M 510 20 39:26.9 07:10.3
Byrnes Jason 30 M 266 24 40:11.5 07:18.5
Carmody David 34 M 269 27 40:51.6 07:25.7
LaRose Chuck 32 M 441 29 41:24.9 07:31.8
Gallaway Jason 33 M 424 31 41:49.8 07:36.3
Brysgel Ethan 30 M 521 41 43:30.4 07:54.6
Prestage Kevin 31 M 467 42 43:36.0 07:55.6
Hagen Gregory 31 M 428 54 46:03.2 08:22.4
Caruso Jason 34 M 508 61 46:59.2 08:32.6
Maurudis Anastasios 35 M 446 67 48:26.6 08:48.5
Hampton Todd 33 M 429 69 50:04.9 09:06.4
Carey Chris 32 M 267 71 50:45.8 09:13.8
Sones David 31 M 484 86 55:07.0
40-49
Wake Brian 43 M 501 6 33:41.3 06:07.5
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 515 9 35:27.9 06:26.9
Collins Cliff 44 M 271 10 35:53.3 06:31.5
Munroe Michael 45 M 499 12 36:27.4 06:37.7
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 503 15 36:51.5 06:42.1
McGugan Bill 49 M 447 16 37:04.6 06:44.5
Newman Tom 46 M 458 17 37:21.5 06:47.5
Didato Michael 42 M 277 21 39:36.0 07:12.0
Clark Greg 42 M 270 23 40:02.0 07:16.7
Bebrin Steve 45 M 262 37 42:14.2 07:40.8
Briggeman Peter 46 M 263 39 43:23.8 07:53.4
Jurgens Frank 47 M 432 47 44:54.7 08:09.9
Salazar Jr Daniel 47 M 474 52 45:37.3 08:17.7
Ligato Saverio 47 M 500 56 46:08.3 08:23.3
McMahon Rick 45 M 449 72 50:56.9 09:15.8
Fioramonti Vince 48 M 282 93 1.01.00.0
50-59
Morse Steve 51 M 455 11 36:01.5 06:33.0
Squier Wally 50 M 485 26 40:36.7 07:23.0
Carlow David 50 M 268 30 41:41.9 07:34.9
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 506 32 41:51.4 07:36.6
Sweet Gary 57 M 486 46 44:51.4 08:09.4
Estrada James 55 M 280 50 45:03.7 08:11.6
Friedman Donn 54 M 423 58 46:43.3 08:29.7
Cyphers Richard 54 M 275 60 46:50.7 08:31.0
Tkaczuk Peter 58 M 488 97 1.11.32.0
60-69
Fraher Brendan 60 M 421 43 43:46.3 07:57.5
Lamb Charles 60 M 439 57 46:27.5 08:26.8
McMillen Mel 63 M 450 65 48:18.0 08:46.9
Merlis Charles 63 M 512 78 52:48.9 09:36.2
Tomlinson Richard 68 M 507 87 55:44.0

CUMMULATIVE OVERALL POINTS

Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Overall Overall Overall Overall
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points
Alfano Alyce 42 F 10 10 9 29
Lamb Alexis 24 F 9 8 8 25
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 5 7 5 17
Flagge Michele 27 F 8 9 17
Kennedy Dani 45 F 4 6 4 14
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 7 6 13
Bouchard Meghan 18 F 10 10
Cyphers Amy 27 F 1 5 3 9
Wright Bekkie 41 F 7 7
Cronin Brenda 39 F 6 6
Smith Ellen 40 F 4 4
Voytek Terry 40 F 2 2 4
Hanna Karen 36 F 3 3
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 3 3
Estrada Emily 20 F 2 2
Dion Carol 35 F 1 1
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 1 1
Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Overall Overall Overall Overall
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points
Oviatt Peter 34 M 10 10 8 28
Geer Tom 22 M 7 9 9 25
Paggioli John 38 M 6 7 7 20
Hildebrand Benjamin 23 M 10 10
Mokoski Edward 38 M 4 5 9
Krause Roy 32 M 3 3 3 9
Armstrong Robb 22 M 4 5 9
Church Daniel 21 M 9 9
Szilagyi Charles 36 M 8 8
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 8 8
Bauer Kurt 37 M 6 6
Morse Steve 51 M 2 4 6
Graziosi Michael 42 M 6 6
Wake Brian 43 M 5 5
Collins Cliff 44 M 1 2 3
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 2 1 3
McGugan Bill 49 M 1 1

CUMMULATIVE AGE GROUP POINTS
Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points
18 AND UNDER:
Wilcox Siobhan 13 F 0 9 9 18
Fioramonti Cristina 16 F 0 10 10
Bouchard Meghan 18 F 0 10 10
Genest Elizabeth 14 F 0 8 8
19-29:
Lamb Alexis 24 F 10 9 10 29
Cyphers Amy 27 F 6 8 9 23
Flagge Michele 27 F 9 10 19
Estrada Emily 20 F 7 7 14
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 5 8 13
Sones Tania 29 F 6 6 12
Miller Meredith 28 F 5 5 10
Serrell Mary 20 F 3 7 10
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 8 8
Wilson Jennifer 29 F 2 4 6
Cryan Elizabeth 23 F 4 4
30-39:
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 8 10 9 27
Hanna Karen 36 F 7 9 7 23
Dion Carol 35 F 4 8 8 20
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 10 10 20
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 6 4 5 15
Williams Martha 37 F 7 6 13
Hurley Christine 35 F 5 6 11
Cronin Brenda 39 F 9 9
Danielson Lisa 36 F 2 5 7
Rowland Michelle 36 F 1 3 4
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 4 4
Pelletier Tracy 33 F 3 3
Anderson Christine 37 F 1 2 3
Usta Ebru 32 F 3 3
Pascetta Stephany 34 F 2 2
Weitzke Elizabeth 30 F 1 1
40-49:
Alfano Alyce 42 F 10 10 10 30
Kennedy Dani 45 F 9 9 8 26
Voytek Terry 40 F 8 7 7 22
Smith Ellen 40 F 7 8 5 20
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 6 4 4 14
Zalaski Lisa 40 F 5 6 11
Wright Beckie 41 F 9 9
Sheehan Mary 48 F 5 1 3 9
Robinson Amy 48 F 5 2 1 8
Lyle Donna 43 F 6 6
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 3 2 5
Rosenberg Sally 46 F 3 3
Pellegato Susan 47 F 2 2
Malloy Jennifer 40 F 1 1
50-59:
Graffy Catherine 50 F 10 9 10 29
Wilson Katherine 58 F 9 8 9 26
Porga Noree 56 F 10 10
Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points
18 AND UNDER:
Lamoureux David 16 M 10 10 10 30
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 9 8 17
Genest JR David 16 M 9 9
Mullaney Dicky 15 M 9 9
McMahon Sean 14 M 7 7
19-29:
Geer Tom 22 M 8 10 9 27
Armstrong Robb 22 M 7 9 16
Hernjak Nicholas 27 M 7 8 15
Magee Gregory 27 M 6 8 14
Hildebrand Benjamin 23 M 10 10
Church Daniel 21 M 10 10
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 9 9
30-39:
Oviatt Peter 34 M 10 10 10 30
Paggioli John 38 M 9 8 9 26
Krause Roy 32 M 8 5 7 20
Mokoski Edward 38 M 6 8 14
Byrnes Jason 30 M 6 1 6 13
Carmody David 34 M 5 2 4 11
LaRose Chuck 32 M 4 3 3 10
Szilagyi Charles 36 M 9 9
Gallaway Jason 33 M 3 5 8
Bauer Kurt 37 M 7 7
Landers Bill 39 M 7 7
Talbot Corey 35 M 4 4
McKenna John 36 M 2 2
Brysgel Ethan 30 M 2 2
Mozzicato Peter 37 M 1 1
Prestage Kevin 31 M 1 1
40-49:
Collins Cliff 44 M 8 7 9 24
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 9 10 19
McGugan Bill 49 M 5 5 8 18
Newman Tom 46 M 4 6 5 15
Wilcox Chris 46 M 8 6 14
Graziosi Michael 42 M 10 10
Wake Brian 43 M 10 10
Reichewbach Kurt 42 M 9 9
Clark Greg 42 M 2 3 3 8
Larsen Craig 41 M 7 7
Munroe Michael 45 M 7 7
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 6 6
Didato Michael 42 M 3 1 1 5
Byram Art 40 M 4 4
McLaughlin Steve 42 M 4 4
Genest Dave 47 M 2 2
Wolcott Sam 47 M 2 2
Bebrin Steve 45 M 1 1
50-59:
Morse Steve 51 M 10 10 10 30
Squier Wally 50 M 9 4 8 21
Carlow David 50 M 8 5 7 20
Whynacht Charles 54 M 9 9 18
Estrada James 55 M 5 3 6 14
Sweet Gary 57 M 6 2 4 12
Bolt Dean 50 M 8 8
Kania Tyshawn 51 M 7 7
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 7 7
Scricca Mike 53 M 6 6
Riplen George 55 M 1 5 6
Cyphers Richard 54 M 3 3 6
Friedman Donn 54 M 4 2 6
Tkaczuk Peter 58 M 2 2
Tamiso Larry 50 M 1 1
60-69:
Fraher Brendan 60 M 10 10 10 30
Lamb Charles 60 M 9 8 8 25
McMillen Mel 63 M 8 7 6 21
Miller Richard 60 M 9 9 18
Tomlinson Richard 68 M 6 6 5 17
Merlis Charles 63 M 7 7 14
Wilson Ray 62 M 5 5

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com