HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Summer Series #5
Glastonbury, CT - 9.8 Miles

August 28, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 55:36
Alice Alfano - 1:07:54

Timing, Results & Photos by: JAY SATTLER


Last First Age Gender Bib Place Time Pace
Browd Chadwick 29 M 785 1 55:35.7 05:40.4
Hildebrand Ben 23 M 768 2 56:21.1 05:45.0
Oviatt Peter 34 M 711 3 57:24.7 05:51.5
Mooneyham Christian 21 M 762 4 1:01:11.7 06:14.7
Wake Brian 43 M 775 5 1:03:22.4 06:28.0
Mokoski Edward 38 M 700 6 1:03:43.4 06:30.1
Paggioli John 38 M 712 7 1:05:11.5 06:39.1
Krause Roy 32 M 680 8 1:06:44.4 06:48.6
Morse Steve 51 M 701 9 1:07:29.6 06:53.2
Alfano Alyce 42 F 525 10 1:07:53.3 06:55.6
Armstrong Robb 22 M 527 11 1:07:57.6 06:56.1
Otoole Rick 33 M 777 12 1:08:44.9 07:00.9
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 546 13 1:08:48.8 07:01.3
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 791 14 1:09:37.8 07:06.3
Whynacht Charles 54 M 751 15 1:09:42.4 07:06.8
Lamb Alexis 24 F 681 16 1:09:45.7 07:07.1
Newman Tom 46 M 707 17 1:10:13.5 07:09.9
Byram Art 40 M 569 18 1:11:04.3 07:15.1
Collins Cliff 44 M 592 19 1:11:17.7 07:16.5
Kickery Scott 18 M 770 20 1:11:59.6 07:20.8
Wieland Thomas 19 M 766 21 1:12:05.8 07:21.4
Wajnarowicz Scott 27 M 769 22 1:12:12.6 07:22.1
Rodziewicz David 20 M 767 23 1:12:47.9 07:25.7
McLaughlin Steve 42 M 774 24 1:13:30.1 07:30.0
Flagge Michele 27 F 634 25 1:13:47.0 07:31.7
Melendez Jose 20 M 760 26 1:14:19.5 07:35.1
Sprague Justin 21 M 761 27 1:14:43.6 07:37.5
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 666 28 1:14:58.3 07:39.0
Robinson Kevin 29 M 723 29 1:16:43.3 07:49.7
Steele Edward 38 M 778 30 1:16:45.5 07:49.9
Landers Bill 39 M 790 31 1:17:38.9 07:55.4
Squier Wally 50 M 739 32 1:18:19.7 07:59.6
Volk Steve 19 M 763 33 1:18:29.6 08:00.6
Wright Bekkie 41 F 756 34 1:18:36.0 08:01.2
Carmody David 34 M 587 35 1:18:59.6 08:03.6
Didato Michael 42 M 615 36 1:19:21.2 08:05.8
VanDerlasue Steven 21 M 759 37 1:21:37.8 08:19.8
Musselman Bob 54 M 704 38 1:21:59.7 08:22.0
Cawley Kristin 35 F 588 39 1:22:38.7 08:26.0
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 789 40 1:23:31.0 08:31.3
Carlow David 50 M 798 41 1:23:31.5 08:31.4
Thibodeau Mike 48 M 782 42 1:24:00.3 08:34.3
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 637 43 1:24:06.7 08:35.0
Kennedy Dani 45 F 676 44 1:24:59.2 08:40.3
Hughes Mark 41 M 786 45 1:25:36.6 08:44.1
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 677 46 1:26:17.5 08:48.3
Lamoureux David 16 M 683 47 1:26:38.2 08:50.4
Hagen Gregory 31 M 667 48 1:26:43.7 08:51.0
Gyslino Dan 38 M 772 49 1:26:54.3 08:52.1
Usta Ebru 32 F 746 50 1:27:15.1 08:54.2
Paprzyca Chuck 49 M 781 51 1:27:50.4 08:57.8
Fraher Brendan 60 M 636 52 1:28:00.5 08:58.8
Hanna Karen 36 F 669 53 1:29:46.6 09:09.7
Cyphers Amy 27 F 607 54 1:29:57.9 09:10.8
Smith Ellen 40 F 734 55 1:30:21.1 09:13.2
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 719 56 1:30:43.1 09:15.4
Briggeman Peter 46 M 553 57 1:31:05.7 09:17.7
Voytek Terry 40 F 747 58 1:31:20.0 09:19.2
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 703 59 1:31:36.0 09:20.8
McMillen Mel 63 M 696 60 1:31:55.5 09:22.8
Jurgens Frank 47 M 674 61 1:32:24.7 09:25.8
Anderson Christine 37 F 526 62 1:32:32.4 09:26.6
Ligato Saverio 47 M 686 63 1:32:32.8 09:26.6
Salazar Jr Daniel 47 M 728 64 1:33:34.5 09:32.9
Laschever Steven 47 M 685 65 1:33:35.0 09:33.0
Lamb Charles 60 M 682 66 1:33:36.5 09:33.1
Croswell Stephanie 47 F 599 67 1:34:27.6 09:38.3
Magee Gregory 27 M 687 68 1:35:18.5 09:43.5
Pawelek Joshua 37 M 715 69 1:35:32.2 09:44.9
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 787 70 1:36:18.1 09:49.6
Wilcox Siobhan 13 F 779 71 1:36:41.2 09:52.0
Pascetta Stephany 34 F 713 72 1:37:19.3 09:55.8
Cristofalo Kelly 33 F 792 73 1:37:41.0 09:58.1
Bradway Tracy 34 F 552 74 1:37:56.6 09:59.7
Seredynski Tom 38 M 730 75 1:37:58.6 09:59.9
Sheehan Mary 48 F 732 76 1:38:36.6 10:03.7
Iskrzak Bill 55 M 672 77 1:40:32.7 10:15.6
Cyphers Richard 54 M 604 78 1:40:44.4 10:16.8
Pilot Krista 34 F 784 79 1:42:04.2 10:24.9
Carey Chris 32 M 585 80 1:43:42.2 10:34.9
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 788 81 1:44:05.0 10:37.2
Smith Gail 36 F 780 82 1:44:18.2 10:38.6
McMahon Rick 45 M 694 83 1:45:09.0
Rosenberg Sally 46 F 724 84 1:45:29.0
Mirante Pamela 35 F 783 85 1:45:29.0
Reid Will 61 M 720 86 1:45:32.0
Hampton Todd 33 M 668 87 1:45:54.0
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 679 88 1:47:30.0
Pigors Erin 21 F 765 89 1:48:19.0
Vanecho Kyna 21 F 764 90 1:48:19.0
Doane Andrea 34 F 621 91 1:48:38.0
Robinson Danielle 28 F 722 92 1:49:33.0
Keith Amy 33 F 675 93 1:51:43.0
Cournoyer Nicole 32 F 593 94 1:51:43.0
Nelson Martha-Rea 38 F 794 95 1:59:12.0

RACE 5 POINTS

Age Group
Last First Age Gender Bib Place Time Pace Points
18 and Under
Wilcox Siobhan 13 F 779 71 1:36:41.2 09:52.0 10
19-29
Lamb Alexis 24 F 681 16 1:09:45.7 07:07.1 10
Flagge Michele 27 F 634 25 1:13:47.0 07:31.7 9
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 677 46 1:26:17.5 08:48.3 8
Cyphers Amy 27 F 607 54 1:29:57.9 09:10.8 7
Pigors Erin 21 F 765 89 1:48:19.0 6
Vanecho Kyna 21 F 764 90 1:48:19.0 5
Robinson Danielle 28 F 722 92 1:49:33.0 4
30-39
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 666 28 1:14:58.3 07:39.0 10
Cawley Kristin 35 F 588 39 1:22:38.7 08:26.0 9
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 637 43 1:24:06.7 08:35.0 8
Usta Ebru 32 F 746 50 1:27:15.1 08:54.2 7
Hanna Karen 36 F 669 53 1:29:46.6 09:09.7 6
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 703 59 1:31:36.0 09:20.8 5
Anderson Christine 37 F 526 62 1:32:32.4 09:26.6 4
Pascetta Stephany 34 F 713 72 1:37:19.3 09:55.8 3
Cristofalo Kelly 33 F 792 73 1:37:41.0 09:58.1 2
Bradway Tracy 34 F 552 74 1:37:56.6 09:59.7 1
Pilot Krista 34 F 784 79 1:42:04.2 10:24.9
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 788 81 1:44:05.0 10:37.2
Smith Gail 36 F 780 82 1:44:18.2 10:38.6
Mirante Pamela 35 F 783 85 1:45:29.0
Doane Andrea 34 F 621 91 1:48:38.0
Keith Amy 33 F 675 93 1:51:43.0
Cournoyer Nicole 32 F 593 94 1:51:43.0
Nelson Martha-Rea 38 F 794 95 1:59:12.0
40-49
Alfano Alyce 42 F 525 10 1:07:53.3 06:55.6 10
Wright Bekkie 41 F 756 34 1:18:36.0 08:01.2 9
Kennedy Dani 45 F 676 44 1:24:59.2 08:40.3 8
Smith Ellen 40 F 734 55 1:30:21.1 09:13.2 7
Voytek Terry 40 F 747 58 1:31:20.0 09:19.2 6
Croswell Stephanie 47 F 599 67 1:34:27.6 09:38.3 5
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 787 70 1:36:18.1 09:49.6 4
Sheehan Mary 48 F 732 76 1:38:36.6 10:03.7 3
Rosenberg Sally 46 F 724 84 1:45:29.0 2
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 679 88 1:47:30.0 1
18 and Under
Kickery Scott 18 M 770 20 1:11:59.6 07:20.8 10
Lamoureux David 16 M 683 47 1:26:38.2 08:50.4 9
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 719 56 1:30:43.1 09:15.4 8
19-29
Browd Chadwick 29 M 785 1 55:35.7 05:40.4 10
Hildebrand Ben 23 M 768 2 56:21.1 05:45.0 9
Mooneyham Christian 21 M 762 4 1:01:11.7 06:14.7 8
Armstrong Robb 22 M 527 11 1:07:57.6 06:56.1 7
Wieland Thomas 19 M 766 21 1:12:05.8 07:21.4 6
Wajnarowicz Scott 27 M 769 22 1:12:12.6 07:22.1 5
Rodziewicz David 20 M 767 23 1:12:47.9 07:25.7 4
Melendez Jose 20 M 760 26 1:14:19.5 07:35.1 3
Sprague Justin 21 M 761 27 1:14:43.6 07:37.5 2
Robinson Kevin 29 M 723 29 1:16:43.3 07:49.7 1
Volk Steve 19 M 763 33 1:18:29.6 08:00.6
VanDerlasue Steven 21 M 759 37 1:21:37.8 08:19.8
Magee Gregory 27 M 687 68 1:35:18.5 09:43.5
30-39
Oviatt Peter 34 M 711 3 57:24.7 05:51.5 10
Mokoski Edward 38 M 700 6 1:03:43.4 06:30.1 9
Paggioli John 38 M 712 7 1:05:11.5 06:39.1 8
Krause Roy 32 M 680 8 1:06:44.4 06:48.6 7
Otoole Rick 33 M 777 12 1:08:44.9 07:00.9 6
Steele Edward 38 M 778 30 1:16:45.5 07:49.9 5
Landers Bill 39 M 790 31 1:17:38.9 07:55.4 4
Carmody David 34 M 587 35 1:18:59.6 08:03.6 3
Hagen Gregory 31 M 667 48 1:26:43.7 08:51.0 2
Gyslino Dan 38 M 772 49 1:26:54.3 08:52.1 1
Pawelek Joshua 37 M 715 69 1:35:32.2 09:44.9
Seredynski Tom 38 M 730 75 1:37:58.6 09:59.9
Carey Chris 32 M 585 80 1:43:42.2 10:34.9
Hampton Todd 33 M 668 87 1:45:54.0
40-49
Wake Brian 43 M 775 5 1:03:22.4 06:28.0 10
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 546 13 1:08:48.8 07:01.3 9
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 791 14 1:09:37.8 07:06.3 8
Newman Tom 46 M 707 17 1:10:13.5 07:09.9 7
Byram Art 40 M 569 18 1:11:04.3 07:15.1 6
Collins Cliff 44 M 592 19 1:11:17.7 07:16.5 5
McLaughlin Steve 42 M 774 24 1:13:30.1 07:30.0 4
Didato Michael 42 M 615 36 1:19:21.2 08:05.8 3
Thibodeau Mike 48 M 782 42 1:24:00.3 08:34.3 2
Hughes Mark 41 M 786 45 1:25:36.6 08:44.1 1
Paprzyca Chuck 49 M 781 51 1:27:50.4 08:57.8
Briggeman Peter 46 M 553 57 1:31:05.7 09:17.7
Jurgens Frank 47 M 674 61 1:32:24.7 09:25.8
Ligato Saverio 47 M 686 63 1:32:32.8 09:26.6
Salazar Jr Daniel 47 M 728 64 1:33:34.5 09:32.9
Laschever Steven 47 M 685 65 1:33:35.0 09:33.0
McMahon Rick 45 M 694 83 1:45:09.0
50-59
Morse Steve 51 M 701 9 1:07:29.6 06:53.2 10
Whynacht Charles 54 M 751 15 1:09:42.4 07:06.8 9
Squier Wally 50 M 739 32 1:18:19.7 07:59.6 8
Musselman Bob 54 M 704 38 1:21:59.7 08:22.0 7
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 789 40 1:23:31.0 08:31.3 6
Carlow David 50 M 798 41 1:23:31.5 08:31.4 5
Iskrzak Bill 55 M 672 77 1:40:32.7 10:15.6 4
Cyphers Richard 54 M 604 78 1:40:44.4 10:16.8 3
60-69
Fraher Brendan 60 M 636 52 1:28:00.5 08:58.8 10
McMillen Mel 63 M 696 60 1:31:55.5 09:22.8 9
Lamb Charles 60 M 682 66 1:33:36.5 09:33.1 8
Reid Will 61 M 720 86 1:45:32.0 7

CUMMULATIVE SERIES POINTS

Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points Points Points
Alfano Alyce 42 F 10 10 10 10 9 49
Lamb Alexis 24 F 9 9 9 8 8 43
Flagge Michele 27 F 8 8 8 9 33
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 7 6 7 6 26
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 4 3 5 7 5 24
Kennedy Dani 45 F 3 5 4 6 4 22
Wright Bekkie 41 F 6 7 7 20
Bouchard Meghan 18 F 10 10
Cyphers Amy 27 F 1 5 3 9
Cronin Brenda 39 F 2 6 8
Cawley Kristin 35 F 5 5
Smith Ellen 40 F 4 4
Voytek Terry 40 F 2 2 4
Williams Christina 25 F 4 4
Hanna Karen 36 F 3 3
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 3 3
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 2 1 3
Estrada Emily 20 F 2 2
Dion Carol 35 F 1 1
Mulcahey Ann 30 F 1 1
Usta Ebru 32 F 1 1
Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall Overall
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points Points Points
Oviatt Peter 34 M 8 10 10 10 8 46
Paggioli John 38 M 4 9 6 7 7 33
Geer Tom 22 M 7 9 9 25
Mokoski Edward 38 M 5 8 4 5 22
Krause Roy 32 M 3 7 3 3 3 19
Hildebrand Benjamin 23 M 9 10 19
Armstrong Robb 22 M 1 6 4 5 16
Wake Brian 43 M 6 5 11
Morse Steve 51 M 2 2 2 4 10
Browd Chadwick 29 M 10 10
Church Daniel 21 M 9 9
Szilagyi Charles 36 M 8 8
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 8 8
Mooneyham Christian 21 M 7 7
Bauer Kurt 37 M 6 6
Graziosi Michael 42 M 6 6
Collins Cliff 44 M 3 1 2 6
O'Toole Rick 33 M 5 5
Kennedy Ned 45 M 4 4
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 2 1 3
McGugan Bill 49 M 1 1
Wilcox Chris 46 M 1 1

CUMMULATIVE AGE GROUP POINTS

Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points Points Points
18 AND UNDER:
Wilcox Siobhan 13 F 10 9 0 9 9 37
Fioramonti Cristina 16 F 10 0 10 20
Bouchard Meghan 18 F 0 0 10 10
Genest Elizabeth 14 F 0 0 8 8
19-29:
Lamb Alexis 24 F 10 10 10 9 10 49
Flagge Michele 27 F 9 9 9 10 37
Cyphers Amy 27 F 7 6 8 9 30
Kennedy Pamela 25 F 8 5 8 21
Estrada Emily 20 F 6 7 7 20
Sones Tania 29 F 6 6 12
Wilson Jennifer 29 F 5 2 4 11
Cryan Elizabeth 23 F 7 4 11
Miller Meredith 28 F 5 5 10
Serrell Mary 20 F 3 7 10
Waterhouse Andrea 28 F 8 8
Williams Christina 25 F 8 8
Pigors Erin 21 F 6 6
Vanecho Kyna 21 F 5 5
Robinson Danielle 28 F 4 4
30-39:
Fraleigh Carol 37 F 8 9 8 10 9 44
Gupta Kathryn 30 F 10 10 10 10 40
Hanna Karen 36 F 6 6 7 9 7 35
Mulcahy Ann 30 F 5 7 6 4 5 27
Dion Carol 35 F 4 4 8 8 24
Cronin Brenda 39 F 8 9 17
Williams Martha 37 F 7 6 13
Usta Ebru 32 F 7 3 3 13
Anderson Christine 37 F 4 5 1 2 12
Hurley Christine 35 F 5 6 11
Cawley Kristin 35 F 9 9
Danielson Lisa 36 F 2 5 7
Pascetta Stephany 34 F 3 2 5
Rowland Michelle 36 F 1 3 4
Farrell Dorothy 39 F 4 4
Pelletier Tracy 33 F 3 3
Walerge Amy 37 F 2 2
Cristofalo Kelly 33 F 2 2
Weitzke Elizabeth 30 F 1 1
Doane Andrea 34 F 1 1
Bradway Tracy 34 F 1 1
40-49:
Alfano Alyce 42 F 10 10 10 10 10 50
Kennedy Dani 45 F 8 8 9 9 8 42
Voytek Terry 40 F 6 7 8 7 7 35
Smith Ellen 40 F 7 6 7 8 5 33
Wright Beckie 41 F 9 9 9 27
Barbuto Peggy 47 F 4 5 6 4 4 23
Sheehan Mary 48 F 3 3 5 1 3 15
Zalaski Lisa 40 F 5 6 11
Croswell Stephanie 47 F 5 4 9
Robinson Amy 48 F 5 2 1 8
Kenworthy Beth 47 F 1 1 3 2 7
Rosenberg Sally 46 F 2 2 3 7
Lyle Donna 43 F 6 6
Pellegato Susan 47 F 2 2
Malloy Jennifer 40 F 1 1
50-59:
Graffy Catherine 50 F 0 10 9 10 29
Wilson Katherine 58 F 0 9 8 9 26
Porga Noree 56 F 0 10 10
Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1 Cumulative
Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group Age Group
Last First Age Gender Points Points Points Points Points Points
18 AND UNDER:
Lamoureux David 16 M 9 10 10 10 10 49
Puskarz Thomas 16 M 8 9 9 8 34
Kickery Scott 18 M 10 10
Genest JR David 16 M 9 9
Mullaney Dicky 15 M 9 9
McMahon Sean 14 M 7 7
19-29:
Armstrong Robb 22 M 7 10 7 9 33
Geer Tom 22 M 8 10 9 27
Magee Gregory 27 M 9 6 8 23
Hildebrand Benjamin 23 M 9 10 19
Hernjak Nicholas 27 M 7 8 15
Church Daniel 21 M 10 10
Browd Chadwick 29 M 10 10
Schuster Schuyler 21 M 9 9
Mooneyham Christian 21 M 8 8
Weiland Thomas 19 M 6 6
Wajnarowicz Scott 27 M 5 5
Rodziewicz David 20 M 4 4
Melendez Jose 20 M 3 3
Sprague Justin 21 M 2 2
Robinson Kevin 29 M 1 1
30-39:
Oviatt Peter 34 M 10 10 10 10 10 50
Paggioli John 38 M 8 9 9 8 9 43
Krause Roy 32 M 7 7 8 5 7 34
Mokoski Edward 38 M 9 8 6 8 31
Carmody David 34 M 3 4 5 2 4 18
Byrnes Jason 30 M 3 6 1 6 16
LaRose Chuck 32 M 2 4 3 3 12
O'Toole Rick 33 M 6 6 12
Landers Bill 39 M 4 7 11
Steele Edward 38 M 5 5 10
Szilagyi Charles 36 M 9 9
Gallaway Jason 33 M 1 3 5 9
Bauer Kurt 37 M 7 7
Talbot Corey 35 M 4 4
McKenna John 36 M 2 2
Brysgel Ethan 30 M 2 2
Hagen Gregory 31 M 2 2
Mozzicato Peter 37 M 1 1
Prestage Kevin 31 M 1 1
Gyslino Dan 38 M 1 1
40-49:
Collins Cliff 44 M 5 9 8 7 9 38
Bielenda Mitch 47 M 9 6 9 10 34
Newman Tom 46 M 7 5 4 6 5 27
Wilcox Chris 46 M 8 8 6 22
McGugan Bill 49 M 3 5 5 8 21
Virgadaula Steve 44 M 8 7 6 21
Wake Brian 43 M 10 10 20
Byram Art 40 M 6 2 4 12
Graziosi Michael 42 M 10 10
Kennedy Ned 45 M 10 10
Reichewbach Kurt 42 M 9 9
McLaughlin Steve 42 M 4 1 4 9
Clark Greg 42 M 2 3 3 8
Larsen Craig 41 M 7 7
Munroe Michael 45 M 7 7
Didato Michael 42 M 3 1 1 5
Czepiga Paul 48 M 4 4
Didato Michael 42 M 3 3
Genest Dave 47 M 2 2
Wolcott Sam 47 M 2 2
Thibodeau Mike 48 M 2 2
Bebrin Steve 45 M 1 1
Hughes Mark 41 M 1 1
50-59:
Morse Steve 51 M 10 10 10 10 10 50
Squier Wally 50 M 8 8 9 4 8 37
Whynacht Charles 54 M 9 9 9 9 36
Carlow David 50 M 5 8 5 7 25
Wilkins Bruce 51 M 6 7 7 20
Estrada James 55 M 5 5 3 6 19
Sweet Gary 57 M 6 6 2 4 18
Cyphers Richard 54 M 3 4 3 3 13
Friedman Donn 54 M 3 4 2 9
Bolt Dean 50 M 8 8
Kania Tyshawn 51 M 7 7
Musselman Bob 54 M 7 7
Scricca Mike 53 M 6 6
Riplen George 55 M 1 5 6
Tkaczuk Peter 58 M 2 2 4
Iskrzak Bill 55 M 4 4
Tamiso Larry 50 M 1 1
60-69:
Fraher Brendan 60 M 10 10 10 10 10 50
Lamb Charles 60 M 8 8 9 8 8 41
McMillen Mel 63 M 9 9 8 7 6 39
Miller Richard 60 M 9 9 18
Tomlinson Richard 68 M 6 6 5 17
Merlis Charles 63 M 7 7 14
Reid Will 61 M 7 7
Wilson Ray 62 M 5 5

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com