HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Arts 5K
June 19, 2004 - 5K
Hartford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Karl Sineath, Cambridge, MA - 17:33
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 19:14

hart061901.jpg (39530 bytes) hart061902.jpg (42530 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

74 Degrees
HUMID

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Karl Sineath            Cambridge  MA       25 ***** M 20-29        17:33    5:40/M
       2    Al Swenson              Weston  FL          57 ***** M 50-59        17:39    5:42/M
       3    Andrew Bottomley        Wethersfield  CT    25 ***** M 20-29        17:44    5:43/M
       4    Derick Harris           West Hartford  CT   35     1 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
       5    Danny Pilz              Newington  CT       15     1 M  2-19        17:54    5:46/M
       6    Joshua Adams            New Hartford  CT    30     2 M 30-39        17:55    5:47/M
       7    Jeffrey Amell           West Hartford  CT   43     1 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
       8    Mike Tarter             Manchester  CT      33     3 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
       9    Jason Sparkowski        West Hartford  CT   44     2 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      10    Andrew Swanson          Newington  CT       15     2 M  2-19        18:38    6:01/M
      11    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      30     4 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
      12    Ryan Dalidowitz         Newington  CT       15     3 M  2-19        18:59    6:07/M
      13    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C 38     5 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M
      14    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   47     3 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
      15    Cindy Pomery            Windsor Locks  CT   42 ***** F 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      16    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      44     4 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      17    Dale Toce               South Windsor  CT   42     5 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
      18    Brandon Reed                                27     1 M 20-29        19:36    6:19/M
      19    Andrew Shattuck         Waltham  MA         28     2 M 20-29        19:43    6:22/M
      20    David La Porte          Tolland  CT         39     6 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      21    Kevin Vallez            South Windsor  CT   36     7 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      22    Crystal Sineath         Cambridge  MA       23 ***** F 20-29        19:51    6:24/M
      23    Christopher Winter      Stratford  CT       39     8 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      24    Gus Constantine         Newington  CT       56     1 M 50-59        20:00    6:27/M
      25    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          60     1 M 60-99        20:07    6:29/M
      26    Chris Byrd              West Hartford  CT   45     6 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      27    Gregory Donovan         West Hartford  CT   43     7 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      28    David Mc Kinley         Hartford  CT        48     8 M 40-49        20:16    6:32/M
      29    Matthew Dean            Mansfield Center  C 28     3 M 20-29        20:25    6:35/M
      30    Chuck Shattuck          South Deerfield  MA 31     9 M 30-39        20:26    6:35/M
      31    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      50     2 M 50-59        20:28    6:36/M
      32    Jeffrey Shealey         Hartford  CT        0      1 M  0- 1        20:37    6:39/M
      33    Kenneth Petersen        Simsbury  CT        38    10 M 30-39        20:37    6:39/M
      34    Lesand Nelson           Hartford  CT        50     3 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      35    Matthew Arcata          Rocky Hill  CT      41     9 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      36    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT   46    10 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      37    Matt Cocco              Southington  CT     21     4 M 20-29        20:48    6:43/M
      38    Chris Mc Carthy         Bristol  CT         36    11 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      39    William Clarke          Chalfont  PA        40    11 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      40    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       50     4 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      41    Lewis Beilman           Hartford  CT        30    12 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      42    George Reynolds         Washington  CT      15     4 M  2-19        21:14    6:51/M
      43    Bob Darcy               Vernon  CT          55     5 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M
      44    Jill Carpenter          West Hartford  CT   23 ***** F 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      45    Kurtis Taylor           Burlington  CT      17     5 M  2-19        21:21    6:53/M
      46    Kelly Carpenter         West Hartford  CT   23     1 F 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      47    Emily Reynolds          Washington  CT      14     1 F  2-19        21:32    6:57/M
      48    Kristen Kemp            Cranston  RI        36     1 F 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      49    John Hanley                                  0     2 M  0- 1        21:38    6:59/M
      50    Mark Nadolny            Feeding Hills  MA   38    13 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      51    Stephen B. Perry        West Hartford  CT   50     6 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      52    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL      45    12 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      53    Mark Witt               Hartford  CT        21     5 M 20-29        21:51    7:03/M
      54    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT      63     2 M 60-99        21:55    7:04/M
      55    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     2 F 20-29        22:15    7:11/M
      56    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     3 F 20-29        22:21    7:13/M
      57    Darryl Wagner                                0     3 M  0- 1        22:21    7:13/M
      58    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      46    13 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      59    Silvia Mayo Molina      Wethersfield  CT    35     2 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      60    Sarah Pancoast          Stratford  CT       18     2 F  2-19        22:27    7:15/M
      61    Jill Ahern              West Hartford  CT   48     1 F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      62    Andrew Mayo             Wethersfield  CT    36    14 M 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
      63    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   36    15 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
      64    Ruth Warnock            W Simsbury  CT      50     1 F 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      65    Nathan Scherich         Durham  NC          26     6 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      66    James Howland           Burlington  CT      33    16 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
      67    Melany Westwell         East Hartford  CT   34     3 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      68    Jim Ward                Simsbury  CT        48    14 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      69    Mark Lavoie             Berlin  CT          38    17 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      70    Andrew Bzowyckyj        Tolland  CT         18     6 M  2-19        22:44    7:20/M
      71    Graham Stevens          Hartford  CT        27     7 M 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
      72    Christine Manfredonia   Southbury  CT       19     3 F  2-19        22:52    7:23/M
      73    Neil Bemp               Burlington  CT      28     8 M 20-29        22:57    7:24/M
      74    John Oliver             West Hartford  CT   43    15 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      75    Peter Collopy           Granby  CT          54     7 M 50-59        23:03    7:26/M
      76    Christopher Drake       Hartford  CT        23     9 M 20-29        23:05    7:27/M
      77    Ryan Coffee             Willimantic  CT     28    10 M 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
      78    Michael Amenabar        West Hartford  CT   35    18 M 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      79    Brian Foley             East Hartford  CT   37    19 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      80    Steve Martin            Rocky Hill  CT      44    16 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      81    James Ackman            Vernon  CT          27    11 M 20-29        23:20    7:32/M
      82    Vince Seese             Burlington  CT      35    20 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
      83    Dana Curran             Goshen  CT          42    17 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
      84    Peter Perkins           Burlington  CT      46    18 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      85    Donald Dold             South Windsor  CT   34    21 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      86    David Zagaja            Wethersfield  CT    39    22 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      87    Ethan Brysger           Glastonbury  CT     30    23 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      88    Richard Barth           Canon City  CO      23    12 M 20-29        23:42    7:39/M
      89    David Greer             Hartford  CT        33    24 M 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      90    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     39    25 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      91    Mary Kate Blanchfield   Carthage  NY        28     4 F 20-29        23:56    7:43/M
      92    Jarek Rydzewski         Hartford  CT        34    26 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
      93    Kristine Shaw           West Hartford  CT   37     4 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
      94    Steven Laschever        West Hartford  CT   47    19 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      95    John Lloyd              Avon  CT            52     8 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      96    Scott Adams             Danielson  CT       30    27 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
      97    Mary-Morgan Childs      Stratford  CT       20     5 F 20-29        24:13    7:49/M
      98    Deborah Russo           Rocky Hill  CT      41     2 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      99    Peter Chrzanowski       Burlington  CT      29    13 M 20-29        24:16    7:50/M
     100    Garnett Bradley         Hartford  CT        0      4 M  0- 1        24:21    7:51/M
     101    Kathleen Keating        West Hartford  CT   41     3 F 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     102    Catherine Peoples       Glastonbury  CT     37     5 F 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
     103    Amy Baral               West Hartford  CT   14     4 F  2-19        24:34    7:55/M
     104    Rick Carterud           South Windsor  CT   35    28 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     105    Kimberly Byrd           West Hartford  CT   43     4 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     106    Diane Bell              West Hartford  CT   48     5 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     107    Jenn Root               Enfield  CT         28     6 F 20-29        24:44    7:59/M
     108    Tad Diesel              Farmington  CT      55     9 M 50-59        24:44    7:59/M
     109    Karen Hanna             Portland  CT        36     6 F 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
     110    Kevin Gabriel           North Grafton  MA   45    20 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M
     111    John McKenna            Ivoryton  CT        36    29 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     112    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      51     2 F 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     113    Barbara Swenson         Fort Lauderdale  FL 47     6 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     114    Anna Gabbadon           South Windsor  CT   36     7 F 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
     115    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       35    30 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     116    Robert Cushman          Rocky Hill  CT      41    21 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     117    Brian Levine                                 0     5 M  0- 1        25:14    8:08/M
     118    Benjamin Hargy          Hartford  CT        32    31 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     119    Rebecca Parker          Farmington  CT      20     7 F 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
     120    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         51    10 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     121    Daniel Salazar          Hartford  CT        46    22 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     122    Pam Price               Wethersfield  CT    50     3 F 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     123    Matthew Colliton        West Hartford  CT   45    23 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     124    Tricia Matson                                0     1 F  0- 1        25:33    8:15/M
     125    Samala Tobias           Enfield  CT         37     8 F 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     126    Jeremy Browning         Holliston  MA       30    32 M 30-39        25:36    8:15/M
     127    Susan Denote            Bristol  CT         34     9 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     128    Richard Cypher          Glastonbury  CT     54    11 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
     129    Dan Sokol               Hebron  CT          38    33 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     130    Robert Reyonlds         Washington  CT      53    12 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     131    Matthew Blanchette      Waterbury  CT       20    14 M 20-29        25:52    8:21/M
     132    Melissa Parker          Farmington  CT      23     8 F 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
     133    Jesse Vanek             Southwick  MA       28    15 M 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
     134    Juliet Clarke           West Hartford  CT   55     4 F 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     135    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    13 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
     136    Megan Nolan             Coventry  CT        32    10 F 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     137    Helen Garner            East Hartford  CT   0      2 F  0- 1        26:07    8:25/M
     138    Kristin Perotti                             37    34 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     139    Martin Kane             West Hartford  CT   40    24 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     140    Pj Louis                New Britain  CT     30    35 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     141    Karl Dudek              Enfield  CT         49    25 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     142    Ned Murtaugh            Hartford  CT        65     3 M 60-99        26:19    8:29/M
     143    Becky Bryant            Glastonbury  CT     38    11 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     144    Sharon Dennison         West Hartford  CT   50     5 F 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
     145    Richard Hughes          West Hartford  CT   64     4 M 60-99        26:29    8:33/M
     146    Patricia Montanaro      Wethersfield  CT    53     6 F 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
     147    Scott Seeley            West Hartford  CT    0     6 M  0- 1        26:39    8:36/M
     148    Bill Sokol              South Windsor  CT   39    36 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     149    Liz Smith               Quaker Hill  CT     49     7 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     150    Mandy Geoffrey          West Hartford  CT   56    14 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     151    Jaira Mc Jilton         Windsor  CT         20     9 F 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     152    Angela Ruggiero         Beacon Falls  CT    25    10 F 20-29        27:01    8:43/M
     153    Maryanne Liberator      W. Dover  VT        35    12 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     154    Sonia Drive             West Hartford  CT   14     5 F  2-19        27:03    8:44/M
     155    Bill Griesau                                 0     7 M  0- 1        27:06    8:45/M
     156    Brain Bensen            West Hartford  CT   36    37 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     157    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT     30    13 F 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
     158    Peter Cross             South Windsor  CT   53    15 M 50-59        27:13    8:47/M
     159    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         67     5 M 60-99        27:15    8:47/M
     160    David Caldwell                              37    38 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     161    Caroline Mandly         West Hartford  CT   55     7 F 50-59        27:18    8:48/M
     162    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     6 M 60-99        27:24    8:50/M
     163    Wendy Treat             Marlborough  CT     37    14 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     164    Sherry Genga            Marlborough  CT     34    15 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     165    Tiffin True             Weatogue  CT        29    11 F 20-29        27:26    8:51/M
     166    Nicole Michele          Manchester  CT      30    16 F 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     167    Joe Gareis              New Hartford  CT    51    16 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     168    Bob Devito              Rocky Hill  CT      41    26 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     169    Sarah Tarter            Manchester  CT      29    12 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     170    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      38    39 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     171    Laura Ward                                   0 ***** F  0- 1        27:43    8:56/M
     172    Jeanne Teasdale         Great Barrington  M 50     8 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     173    Elizabeth Carter        Avon  CT            37    17 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     174    Vernon Eng              Oakdale  CT         54    17 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     175    Kim Hoffman             Glastonbury  CT     41     8 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     176    Rachel Glennon          Willington  CT      23    13 F 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     177    Martha Paluch           Broad Brook  CT     18     6 F  2-19        27:52    8:59/M
     178    David Hogrefe           Waterbury  CT       26    16 M 20-29        27:52    8:59/M
     179    Jacqueline Solomon      South Windsor  CT   20    14 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
     180    Tom Bittel              West Hartford  CT   47    27 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     181    David Bittel            Kensington  CT      44    28 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     182    Leann Johnson           Wethersfield  CT    38    18 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     183    Kristen Ward            Simsbury  CT        18     7 F  2-19        27:57    9:01/M
     184    Norlean Litwinka        Vernon  CT          33    19 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     185    Dana Lancaster          Manchester  CT      31    20 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     186    Jennifer Muller         West Hartford  CT   41     9 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     187    Jay Thomas              Hartford  CT         0 ***** M  0- 1        28:11    9:05/M
     188    Marygrace Dennler       Colchester  CT      43    10 F 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     189    Ivette Rosario          Hartford  CT        26    15 F 20-29        28:16    9:07/M
     190    Elizabeth Hennessy      Windsor  CT         38    21 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     191    Shannon Piers           Southington  CT     22    16 F 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
     192    Jennifer Dean           Mansfield Center  C 27    17 F 20-29        28:24    9:10/M
     193    Alex Tougas             Wethersfield  CT    12     7 M  2-19        28:28    9:11/M
     194    Maria Tougas            Wethersfield  CT    40    11 F 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
     195    Michael Pych            Newington  CT       34    40 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
     196    Ali Serefli             Hartford  CT        27    17 M 20-29        28:45    9:16/M
     197    Svetlana Artamonova     New York  NY        23    18 F 20-29        28:45    9:16/M
     198    Anastasia Giamalis      Simsbury  CT        29    19 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     199    Alan Haberern           Tolland  CT         53    18 M 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
     200    Renee Bobrowski         West Hartford  CT   41    12 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     201    Andrea Doane            West Hartford  CT    0     3 F  0- 1        29:03    9:22/M
     202    Amy Desantos            Vernon  CT          32    22 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     203    Darrin Sprague          East Hartford  CT   29    18 M 20-29        29:06    9:23/M
     204    Allison Couture         Southwick  MA       25    20 F 20-29        29:09    9:24/M
     205    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          83     7 M 60-99        29:10    9:25/M
     206    Niel Howett             Hartford  CT        56    19 M 50-59        29:11    9:25/M
     207    Nancy Gianni            New Britain  CT     39    23 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     208    Deborah Burgess         Avon  CT            32    24 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     209    Joan Manfredonia        Southbury  CT       58     9 F 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     210    Erin Eilerman           Vernon  CT          36    25 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     211    Vivian Nabeta           West Hartford  CT   27    21 F 20-29        29:29    9:31/M
     212    Amber Washington        New Britain  CT     25    22 F 20-29        29:31    9:31/M
     213    Rachel Henry            New Britain  CT     26    23 F 20-29        29:32    9:32/M
     214    Maggie Ortiz            New Britain  CT     0      4 F  0- 1        29:32    9:32/M
     215    Katie Graves            Portland  CT        37    26 F 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
     216    Linee Perroncel         Holyoke  MA         39    27 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     217    Sally Stapleton         Avon  CT            38    28 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     218    Chad Rogers                                  0     8 M  0- 1        29:53    9:38/M
     219    Chrissy McPhaul                              0 ***** F  0- 1        29:54    9:39/M
     220    William Rabinowitz      Farmington  CT      74     8 M 60-99        29:59    9:40/M
     221    Julia Fosson            Avon  CT             0     5 F  0- 1        30:01    9:41/M
     222    Sharon Ritchie                               0     6 F  0- 1        30:01    9:41/M
     223    Amy White               West Hartford  CT   34    29 F 30-39        30:02    9:41/M
     224    Stephen Hailer          Stow  OH            54    20 M 50-59        30:11    9:44/M
     225    Paul Pita               Rocky Hill  CT      39    41 M 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     226    Jennifer Shaknaitis     Manchester  CT      30    30 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     227    Gail Ann Dold           South Windsor  CT   28    24 F 20-29        30:15    9:45/M
     228    Hillary Peterson        Newington  CT       33    31 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     229    Madeleine Adam-Kearns   Eastford  CT        45    13 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     230    David Wells             Springfield  MA     28    19 M 20-29        30:22    9:48/M
     231    Martin Van Riper        Glastonbury  CT     38    42 M 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     232    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          37    32 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     233    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         50    21 M 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     234    Janice Christensen      Newtonville  MA     30    33 F 30-39        30:43    9:55/M
     235    Judy Peatrowsky         Plainville  CT      32    34 F 30-39        30:44    9:55/M
     236    Walter Carling          Middletown  CT      47    29 M 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     237    Maricarmen Salazar      Hartford  CT        44    14 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     238    Anita Olasanoye         Windsor  CT         26    25 F 20-29        31:00   10:00/M
     239    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      43    15 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     240    Jim Stodder             West Hartford  CT   54    22 M 50-59        31:01   10:00/M
     241    Mia Perry               West Hartford  CT   10     8 F  2-19        31:02   10:01/M
     242    Douglas Perry           West Hartford  CT   16     8 M  2-19        31:02   10:01/M
     243    Patricia Desimone       Coventry  CT        41    16 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
     244    Christopher Brolin      Boxborough  MA      41    30 M 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     245    Mild Sansone            Windsor  CT         0      9 M  0- 1        31:16   10:05/M
     246    Katherine Wilson        Glastonbury  CT     58    10 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     247    Jeffrey Burgess         Avon  CT            34    43 M 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
     248    Kevin Meehan            Southington  CT     49    31 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     249    Tracy Hirsch            West Hartford  CT   39    35 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
     250    Sarah Packard           Manchester  CT      23    26 F 20-29        31:50   10:16/M
     251    Robin Greenwald         Marlborough  CT     39    36 F 30-39        31:55   10:18/M
     252    Susan Griffin           Vernon  CT          49    17 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     253    David Jones             Portland  CT        31    44 M 30-39        32:01   10:20/M
     254    Neal Henry              Newington  CT       23    20 M 20-29        32:03   10:20/M
     255    Marvin Bowe             East Hartford  CT   31    45 M 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     256    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          69     1 F 60-99        32:17   10:25/M
     257    Joshua Gordon           Hartford  CT         7     9 M  2-19        32:25   10:27/M
     258    Kristine Mingo          New Haven  CT       31    37 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     259    Angela Gentile          South Windsor  CT   23    27 F 20-29        32:46   10:34/M
     260    Terri Swanson           Hartford  CT        40    32 M 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     261    Michael Swanson         Hartford  CT        43    33 M 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     262    Cynthia Mellon          Farmington  CT      43    18 F 40-49        33:08   10:41/M
     263    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT         0     7 F  0- 1        33:13   10:43/M
     264    Catherine Knaus         Glastonbury  CT     33    38 F 30-39        33:15   10:44/M
     265    Melanie Szczesiul       Berlin  CT          33    39 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     266    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    19 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     267    Claire Bergin           Hartford  CT        56    11 F 50-59        33:30   10:48/M
     268    Heather Clark           Winsted  CT         26    28 F 20-29        33:53   10:56/M
     269    Mike Sowell             Torrington  CT      49    34 M 40-49        33:53   10:56/M
     270    Ken Masslon             Torrington  CT       0 ***** M  0- 1        33:53   10:56/M
     271    Patrice Donovan         Cromwell  CT        51    12 F 50-59        33:57   10:57/M
     272    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    23 M 50-59        34:01   10:58/M
     273    Jayson Farrell                               0 ***** M  0- 1        34:10   11:01/M
     274    Kathy Caruso                                 0     8 F  0- 1        34:18   11:04/M
     275    Amy Twill-Beilman       West Hartford  CT   60     2 F 60-99        34:21   11:05/M
     276    Jeff Wallace            Glastonbury  CT     31    46 M 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     277    Marcia Herbst           Canton  CT          70     3 F 60-99        34:36   11:10/M
     278    Maria Casanelli         New Britain  CT     32    40 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
     279    Roxanne Allen           East Hartford  CT   39    41 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     280    Leann Ramos             Wethersfield  CT    40    20 F 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
     281    Stephanie Perkins       Bristol  CT         36    42 F 30-39        34:52   11:15/M
     282    Jim Gadarowski          Newington  CT       61     9 M 60-99        35:05   11:19/M
     283    Moises Razuri           West Hartford  CT   36     1 M 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     284    Mary Rickel Pelletie    Hartford  CT        43 ***** F 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     285    Lewis Steinberg         West Hartford  CT   59    24 M 50-59        35:27   11:26/M
     286    Erin Cummings           Wallingford  CT     15     9 F  2-19        35:58   11:36/M
     287    Kate Cummings           Coventry  CT        20    29 F 20-29        35:59   11:36/M
     288    Rose Eng                Oakdale  CT         54    13 F 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     289    Paula Doane                                  0     9 F  0- 1        36:04   11:38/M
     290    Toni Martucci           Ellington  CT       38    43 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
     291    Kathy Bilyak            Plantsville  CT     42     1 F 40-49        36:39   11:49/M
     292    David Austin            New Haven  CT        0     1 M  0- 1        37:11   12:00/M
     293    Joanne Majewski         New Britain  CT     54    14 F 50-59        37:12   12:00/M
     294    Lewis Beilman           West Hartford  CT   60     1 M 60-99        37:18   12:02/M
     295    Jack Matos                                   9    10 M  2-19        37:54   12:14/M
     296    Ted Carroll             Hartford  CT        49    35 M 40-49        37:55   12:14/M
     297    Theresa Baldyga         New Britain  CT     29    30 F 20-29        38:17   12:21/M
     298    Leighton Thomas         Hartford  CT        38    47 M 30-39        38:22   12:23/M
     299    Meredith Haas           Windsor  CT         21    31 F 20-29        38:38   12:28/M
     300    Raymond Wilson          Glastonbury  CT     61    10 M 60-99        38:55   12:33/M
     301    Irene Burke             Storrs  CT          69     4 F 60-99        38:59   12:35/M
     302    Michael Greene          Windsor  CT         51    25 M 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
     303    Susanne Yeakel          West Hartford  CT   37    44 F 30-39        39:26   12:43/M
     304    Liz Devito              Rocky Hill  CT      38     1 F 30-39        39:59   12:54/M
     305    Joan Gallagher          Hartford  CT        35    45 F 30-39        40:37   13:06/M
     306    Debi Palmeri            Rocky Hill  CT      45    21 F 40-49        40:41   13:07/M
     307    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        40:44   13:08/M
     308    Sarah Merriam           Hartford  CT        32     2 F 30-39        41:41   13:27/M
     309    Lauren Levine                                0     1 F  0- 1        41:48   13:29/M
     310    Anne Briggs                                  0     2 F  0- 1        41:48   13:29/M
     311    Karen Briggs                                 0     3 F  0- 1        41:49   13:29/M
     312    Dave Shelto             Middletown  CT      34     2 M 30-39        41:55   13:31/M
     313    Michael Kintner         Suffield  CT        54    26 M 50-59        42:37   13:45/M
     314    Janice Cross            South Windsor  CT    0     4 F  0- 1        43:29   14:02/M
     315    Cheri Jarvis            West Hartford  CT   44     2 F 40-49        44:11   14:15/M
     316    Maureen Evans           Bloomfield  CT      62     1 F 60-99        45:35   14:42/M
     317    David Carmody           Cromwell  CT        33    48 M 30-39        45:42   14:45/M
     318    Chavonne Collins        Cromwell  CT        9     10 F  2-19        45:42   14:45/M
     319    Calvin Evans            Bloomfield  CT      0     10 M  0- 1        45:46   14:46/M
     320    Maura O'Shea                                 0     5 F  0- 1        46:43   15:04/M
     321    Dana D'Angelo                                0     6 F  0- 1        46:43   15:04/M
     322    Paul Winters            Weatogue  CT        62     2 M 60-99        47:33   15:20/M
     323    Thom McConner           New Britain  CT     41     1 M 40-49        47:33   15:20/M
     324    Suzanne Swanson         Enfield  CT         56     1 F 50-59        47:36   15:21/M
     325    Betty Knorr             Newington  CT       68     2 F 60-99        47:41   15:23/M
     326    Nancy Doane             Middlefield  CT      0     7 F  0- 1        47:42   15:23/M
     327    Larry Guyot             Cheshire  CT        63     3 M 60-99        47:53   15:27/M
     328    Sharon Gordon           Hartford  CT         0     8 F  0- 1        48:02   15:30/M
     329    Connie Dube             Windsor Locks  CT   65     3 F 60-99        48:20   15:35/M
     330    Milford Dube            Windsor Locks  CT   68     4 M 60-99        48:20   15:35/M
     331    Catherine Doocy                              0     9 F  0- 1        48:32   15:39/M
     332    Pat Carrigan                                 0    10 F  0- 1        48:32   15:39/M
     333    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT    0    11 F  0- 1        48:53   15:46/M
     334    Denise AdaMcZyk                              0    12 F  0- 1        48:54   15:46/M
     335    Peggy Cassano           West Hartford  CT    0    13 F  0- 1        48:55   15:47/M
     336    Bonnie Miller                                0    14 F  0- 1        48:55   15:47/M
     337    Rachel Miller           Naugatuck  CT        0    15 F  0- 1        48:56   15:47/M
     338    Joe Miller              Wolcott  CT          0     2 M  0- 1        48:58   15:48/M
     339    Joan Moran              Hartford  CT        55    15 F 50-59        49:32   15:59/M
     340    Patricia Sterling       West Hartford  CT    0    16 F  0- 1        49:32   15:59/M
     341    Frank Whitehead         Manchester  CT      33     3 M 30-39        49:37   16:00/M
     342    Amy Berlin              Manchester  CT      32     3 F 30-39        49:38   16:01/M
     343    Robin Crossley          Manchester  CT      47    22 F 40-49        50:08   16:10/M
     344    Anna Crawford           Vernon  CT          68     4 F 60-99        50:10   16:11/M
     345    Robert Callahan         Vernon  CT          71     5 M 60-99        50:10   16:11/M
     346    Ruth Rabinowitz         Farmington  CT      71     5 F 60-99        50:17   16:13/M
     347    Rob Danielson           Tolland  CT         39    49 M 30-39        50:21   16:15/M
     348    Julia Danielson         Tolland  CT          6     1 F  2-19        50:22   16:15/M
     349    Amanda Danielson        Tolland  CT          8     2 F  2-19        50:39   16:20/M
     350    Jody Danielson          Tolland  CT         38     4 F 30-39        50:40   16:21/M
     351    James Collins           Hinesburg  VT       27     1 M 20-29        51:06   16:29/M
     352    Kelly Bender            Burlington  VT      21    32 F 20-29        51:07   16:29/M
     353    Melissa Smith           Trumbull  CT         0    17 F  0- 1        51:16   16:32/M
     354    Freddie McInerney       Glastonbury  CT      0     3 F  0- 1        51:16   16:32/M
     355    Anne Hebebrand          Glastonbury  CT     45     3 F 40-49        51:17   16:33/M
     356    Anna Bondra                                  0    18 F  0- 1        51:34   16:38/M
     357    Anita Sathe                                  0    19 F  0- 1        51:35   16:38/M
     358    Reyes Razuri Razuri     Avon  CT             0    11 M  0- 1        51:44   16:41/M
     359    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 0        51:45   16:42/M
     360    Christen Eure           Bristol  CT         25     1 F 20-29        51:45   16:42/M
     361    Steven Mountzoures      Canton  CT          38     5 M 30-39        51:48   16:43/M
     362    Lori Solak              Canton  CT          38     4 F 30-39        51:49   16:43/M
     363    Nancy Fox                                    0    20 F  0- 1        53:30   17:15/M
     364    Bonnie Maguire                               0    21 F  0- 1        53:30   17:15/M
     365    Jean Partridge                               0    22 F  0- 1        53:33   17:16/M
     366    Greg Fudacz                                  0     4 M  0- 1        53:48   17:21/M
     367    Linda Mare                                   0    23 F  0- 1        53:48   17:21/M
     368    Bandit Number  9002                                3 M  0- 0        54:03   17:26/M
     369    Heather Johnson-Kidwell                      0    24 F  0- 1        54:05   17:27/M
     370    Peter Kidwell                                0     5 M  0- 1        54:05   17:27/M
     371    Ann Chamberlain                              0    25 F  0- 1        54:13   17:29/M
     372    Becky Trutter                                0    26 F  0- 1        54:13   17:29/M
     373    Bonnie Reimann                               0    27 F  0- 1        54:21   17:32/M
     374    Nancy Eaton             Glastonbury  CT     57     2 F 50-59        54:22   17:32/M
     375    Johanna Ruggiero        Beacon Falls  CT    53     3 F 50-59        54:22   17:32/M
     376    Viian Nabela            West Hartford  CT   37    46 F 30-39        54:23   17:33/M
     377    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 0        54:25   17:33/M
     378    Lisa Nappi              Plainville  CT      49     4 F 40-49        54:25   17:33/M
     379    Julianne Lugo           Hartford  CT        22    33 F 20-29        54:26   17:34/M
     380    Michelle Robinson       Manchester  ct      31     5 F 30-39        54:52   17:42/M
     381    Stefania Campbell       Hartford  CT        27     2 F 20-29        54:52   17:42/M
     382    Ann Carmody             Tolland  CT         61     6 F 60-99        55:12   17:48/M
     383    Danielle Kalman                              0    28 F  0- 1        55:17   17:50/M
     384    Missy Payne                                  0    29 F  0- 1        55:17   17:50/M
     385    Corey Kalman                                 0     6 M  0- 1        55:33   17:55/M
     386    Nina Kalman                                  0    30 F  0- 1        55:40   17:57/M
     387    Greg Campbell           Hartford  CT        25     2 M 20-29        55:52   18:01/M
     388    Sarah Ward              Manchester  ct      36     6 F 30-39        55:52   18:01/M
     389    Carlos Kebe                                  0     7 M  0- 1        55:53   18:02/M
     390    Len Diana               Hartford  CT        40    36 M 40-49        55:54   18:02/M
     391    Jeremy Barrows          Hartford  CT        30     6 M 30-39        56:09   18:07/M
     392    Dawn Veillette-Diang    Hartford  CT        41     5 F 40-49        56:09   18:07/M
     393    Fnu Kilduff             Bristol  CT         43     6 F 40-49        56:10   18:07/M
     394    Dave Faucher            West Hartford  CT   59     1 M 50-59        56:11   18:07/M
     395    William Blau            East Hartford  CT   69     6 M 60-99        56:28   18:13/M
     396    Martha Kilduff          Bristol  CT         48     7 F 40-49        56:32   18:14/M
     397    Mary Kilduff            Bristol  CT         50     4 F 50-59        56:33   18:15/M
     398    Bob Hedman                                   0     8 M  0- 1        56:57   18:22/M
     399    Joan Hedman                                  0    31 F  0- 1        56:57   18:22/M
     400    Liza Malchiodi          Manchester  CT      31     7 F 30-39        57:22   18:30/M
     401    Connie Check            West Hartford  CT   0     10 F  0- 1        57:22   18:30/M
     402    Marge Jageler                                0    32 F  0- 1        57:30   18:33/M
     403    Gail Kolding            West Hartford  CT   0     33 F  0- 1        57:32   18:34/M
     404    Virginia Smith          New Haven  CT        0    34 F  0- 1        57:43   18:37/M
     405    Nancy McCurry                                0    11 F  0- 1        57:43   18:37/M
     406    Miriam Kennedy          Farmington  CT      62     7 F 60-99        58:44   18:57/M
     407    Joy Floyd                                    0    35 F  0- 1        58:49   18:58/M
     408    Ann Rosebrooks                               0    36 F  0- 1        58:50   18:59/M
     409    Carla Francalangia                           0    37 F  0- 1        59:33   19:13/M
     410    Sarah Hudkins                                0    38 F  0- 1        59:34   19:13/M
     411    Rita Graham             West Hartford  CT   29     3 F 20-29        59:45   19:16/M
     412    Katherine Lambert       Hartford  CT        53     5 F 50-59        59:48   19:17/M
     413    Gary Hudkins                                 0     9 M  0- 1      1:00:02   19:22/M
     414    Kate Hudkins                                 0    39 F  0- 1      1:00:03   19:22/M
     415    Karen Hudkins                                0    40 F  0- 1      1:00:44   19:35/M
     416    Margy Steinberg         West Hartford  CT    0    41 F  0- 1      1:00:51   19:38/M
     417    Celeste Cumming         West Hartford  CT   49    23 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     418    Barbara Hopkins         Vernon  CT          44     8 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     419    Robin Woodbury          Westfield  MA       44    24 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     420    Charlie Owens                                0    10 M  0- 1      1:00:51   19:38/M
     421    Edward Cumming          West Hartford  CT   47    37 M 40-49      1:00:52   19:38/M
     422    Leslie Waite            Wethersfield  CT    53     6 F 50-59      1:00:52   19:38/M
     423    Liann Waite             Wethersfield  CT    57     7 F 50-59      1:00:53   19:38/M
     424    Kathy Cole                                   0    42 F  0- 1      1:00:56   19:39/M
     425    Natasha Pallone                              0    43 F  0- 1      1:00:58   19:40/M
     426    Nicki Pallone           Wethersfield  CT     0    44 F  0- 1      1:01:07   19:43/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomery Windsor Locks CT

42

15

19:14

6:12/M

2

Crystal Sineath Cambridge MA

23

22

19:51

6:24/M

3

Jill Carpenter West Hartford CT

23

44

21:18

6:52/M

 

Women No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tricia Matson  

0

124

25:33

8:15/M

2

Helen Garner East Hartford CT

0

137

26:07

8:25/M

3

Andrea Doane West Hartford CT

0

199

29:03

9:22/M

 

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Reynolds Washington CT

14

47

21:32

6:57/M

2

Sarah Pancoast Stratford CT

18

60

22:27

7:15/M

3

Christine Manfredonia Southbury CT

19

72

22:52

7:23/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Carpenter West Hartford CT

23

46

21:27

6:55/M

2

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

55

22:15

7:11/M

3

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

56

22:21

7:13/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Kemp Cranston RI

36

48

21:34

6:57/M

2

Silvia Mayo Molina Wethersfield CT

35

59

22:25

7:14/M

3

Melany Westwell East Hartford CT

34

67

22:42

7:19/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Ahern West Hartford CT

48

61

22:30

7:15/M

2

Deborah Russo Rocky Hill CT

41

98

24:15

7:49/M

3

Kathleen Keating West Hartford CT

41

101

24:22

7:52/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Warnock W Simsbury CT

50

64

22:38

7:18/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

51

112

24:51

8:01/M

3

Pam Price Wethersfield CT

50

122

25:29

8:13/M

 

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeannette Cyr Berlin CT

69

253

32:17

10:25/M

2

Amy Twill-Beilman West Hartford CT

60

270

34:21

11:05/M

3

Marcia Herbst Canton CT

70

272

34:36

11:10/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karl Sineath Cambridge MA

25

1

17:33

5:40/M

2

Al Swenson Weston FL

57

2

17:39

5:42/M

3

Andrew Bottomley Wethersfield CT

25

3

17:44

5:43/M

 

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danny Pilz Newington CT

15

5

17:54

5:46/M

2

Andrew Swanson Newington CT

15

10

18:38

6:01/M

3

Ryan Dalidowitz Newington CT

15

12

18:59

6:07/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Reed  

27

18

19:36

6:19/M

2

Andrew Shattuck Waltham MA

28

19

19:43

6:22/M

3

Matthew Dean Mansfield Center CT

28

29

20:25

6:35/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derick Harris West Hartford CT

35

4

17:50

5:45/M

2

Joshua Adams New Hartford CT

30

6

17:55

5:47/M

3

Mike Tarter Manchester CT

33

8

18:19

5:55/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Amell West Hartford CT

43

7

17:55

5:47/M

2

Jason Sparkowski West Hartford CT

44

9

18:35

6:00/M

3

Mitch Bielenda South Windsor CT

47

14

19:08

6:10/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gus Constantine Newington CT

56

24

20:00

6:27/M

2

Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT

50

31

20:28

6:36/M

3

Lesand Nelson Hartford CT

50

34

20:45

6:42/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

60

25

20:07

6:29/M

2

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

63

54

21:55

7:04/M

3

Ned Murtaugh Hartford CT

65

142

26:19

8:29/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com