HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Parker Holt 5K
Manchester, CT - 5K

November 13, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Aaron Flamino, Tolland, CT - 15:51
Candice Morgester, Avon, CT - 22:27

Timing & Results by:
SIlk City Striders


                   3rd ANNUAL PARKER HOLT 5K
  Nov. 13, 2004  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT04022PH) Manchester, CT
  Timing By: Silk City Striders   (860)295-1357    www.silkcitystriders.org
================================================================================

Place	Time	BIB	Lname		Fname		City	State	Sex	Age	AG / Walk
1	0:15:51	137	Flamino		Aaron		Tolland		CT	M	29	M20-29
2	0:16:04	142A	Hunter		Richard		Barkhamstead	CT	M	20	M20-29
3	0:17:05	152	AuYeung		Nick		Manchester	CT	M	20	M20-29
4	0:17:24	101	Lehrhoff	Jacob		Natick		MA	M	19	M15-19
5	0:17:58	185	Paggioli	John		Marlborough	CT	M	39	M30-39
6	0:18:11	158	Colleary	Patrick		Glastonbury	CT	M	17	M15-19
7	0:18:23	155	Pilgrim		Ben		Manchester	CT	M	17	M15-19
8	0:18:28	184	Tartar		Mike		Manchester	CT	M	34	M30-39
9	0:18:33	150	Brown		Tim		Somers		CT	M	51	M50-59
10	0:18:39	186	Morse		Steven		Broadbrook	CT	M	52	M50-59
11	0:18:40	120	Tharp		Jim		Andover		CT	M	43	M40-49
12	0:18:45	100	Carta		Tris		Manchester	CT	M	50	M50-59
13	0:18:47	102	Flamino		Douglas		Ellington	CT	M	50	M50-59
14	0:19:12	165	Smith		Paul 		Storrs		CT	M	39	M30-39
15	0:19:20	179	Nelson		Allen		Coventry	CT	M	18	M15-19
16	0:19:28	161	Ridley		Mathew		East Lyme	CT	M	14	M0-14
17	0:19:55	111	Welch		Colby		Manchester	CT	M	13	M0-14
18	0:20:01	190	ZDuniak		Christopher	New Britain	CT	M	34	M30-39
19	0:20:02	129	Blinn		Tim		Ellington	CT	M	44	M40-49
20	0:20:10	167	Turkington	Mark		Bolton		CT	M	60	M60-69
21	0:20:16	145	Ettienne-ModesteClyde		Hartford	CT	M	32	M30-39
22	0:20:17	133	Dyson		David		Newington	CT	M	36	M30-39
23	0:20:26	191	Mitchell	R.J.		New Britain	CT	M	14	M0-14
24	0:20:45	175	Rabenold	Paul		Avon		CT	M	52	M50-59
25	0:20:58	153	Charon		Gene		South Windsor	CT	M	52	M50-59
26	0:21:00	180	Briggeman	Peter		Manchester	CT	M	46	M40-49
27	0:21:07	173	Clark		Greg		Glastonbury	CT	M	42	M40-49
28	0:21:18	160	Vasquez		Noe		Manchester	CT	M	37	M30-39
29	0:21:20	123	Thornton	Kyle		Manchester	CT	M	17	M15-19
30	0:21:30	126	Dacey		Bob		Vernon		CT	M	55	M50-59
31	0:21:34	118	Canfijn		Tyler		East Hartford	CT	M	16	M15-19
32	0:21:35	162	Damaschi	Craig		Wethersfield	CT	M	32	M30-39
33	0:21:37	178	Burdick		Steve		Avon		CT	M	44	M40-49
34	0:22:06	194	Podrebartz	Keith		Manchester	CT	M	30	M30-39
35	0:22:22	125	Thornton	Jeffrey		Manchester	CT	M	46	M40-49
36	0:22:27	197	Morgester	Candace		Avon		CT	F	36	F30-39
37	0:22:31	168	Belden		Christine	Wolcott		CT	F	29	F20-29
38	0:22:41	106	Butterfield	Tom		Windsor		CT	M	68	M60-69
39	0:22:43	188	Best		Greg		Manchester	CT	M	50	M50-59
40	0:22:53	143A	Driscoll	Clinton		South Windsor	CT	M	51	M50-59
41	0:23:00	193	Best		Jim		Manchester	CT	M	61	M60-69
42	0:23:27	114	Chromik		Richard		East Hartford	CT	M	46	M40-49
43	0:23:33	117	Tolman		Stephen		Vernon		CT	M	58	M50-59
44	0:23:39	141	Startup		David		Vernon		CT	M	46	M40-49
45	0:23:44	163	Lowell		Ellie		Willington	CT	F	57	F50-59
46	0:23:50	110	Welch		Ginny		Manchester	CT	F	43	F40-49
47	0:24:12	182	Voytek		Terry		Glastonbury	CT	F	41	F40-49
48	0:24:15	177	McCall		Alan		Manchester	CT	M	55	M50-59
49	0:24:26	121	Phelan		Carole		Middletown	CT	F	41	F40-49
50	0:24:30	134	Henricks	Bob		Farmington	CT	M	64	M60-69
51	0:24:37	151	AuYeung		Nate		Manchester	CT	M	12	M0-14
52	0:24:45	141A	Smith		Keron		Manchester	CT	F	29	F20-29
53	0:24:47	166	Munroe		Joan		Newington	CT	F	50	F50-59
54	0:24:52	132	Pelletier	Tracy		Columbia	CT	F	33	F30-39
55	0:25:12	116	Pennell		Bruce		Manchester	CT	M	58	M50-59
56	0:25:31	169	Hamilton	Jay		Mansfield	CT	M	32	M30-39
57	0:25:37	103	Litwinka	Norlean		Vernon		CT	F	33	F30-39
58	0:25:38	147	Zbrozek		Richard		Berlin		CT	M	57	M50-59
59	0:25:38	170	Hamilton	Annette		Mansfield	CT	F	39	F30-39
60	0:25:44	124	Thornton	Kathy		Manchester	CT	F	45	F40-49
61	0:25:49	183	Tartar		Sarah		Manchester	CT	F	30	F30-39
62	0:25:51	113	Frederich	Wilhelm		Ellington	CT	M	70	M70-79
63	0:25:54	171	Everhart-Caye	Maria		South Windsor	CT	F	40	F40-49
64	0:25:55	172	Saimond		Mike		South Windsor	CT	M	49	M40-49
65	0:26:05	157	Colleary	Tom		Glastonbury	CT	M	45	M40-49
66	0:26:19	154	Gauroder	Tyler		Manchester	CT	M	13	M0-14
67	0:26:25	164	Foster		Paula		Woodstock	CT	F	46	F40-49
68	0:26:34	122	Gould		Carol		Coventry	CT	F	47	F40-49
69	0:26:46	140	Maloney		Barbara		Tolland		CT	F	58	F50-59
70	0:26:53	115	Ramos		Jill		Manchester	CT	F	38	F30-39
71	0:27:10	140A	Hardy		John		Manchester	CT	M	43	M40-49
72	0:27:29	196	Crowley		Mike		Burlington	CT	M	49	M40-49
73	0:28:14	187	DeMonte		AnnMarie	Bloomfield	CT	F	64	F60-69
74	0:28:22	131	Tribou		Bill		Granby		CT	M	83	M80-89
75	0:28:22	144	Gordon		Megan		Wallingford	CT	F	27	F20-29
76	0:28:39	148	Gitchell	Hilary		Manchester	NH	F	27	F20-29
77	0:29:24	174	Santos		Laurinda	Glastonbury	CT	F	42	F40-49
78	0:29:55	176	Byram		Peggy		Glastonbury	CT	F	47	F40-49
79	0:30:02	181	Donch		Eric		Glastonbury	CT	M	8	M0-14
80	0:30:30	199	Paggioli	James		Bolton		CT	M	42	M40-49
81	0:30:37	195	Crowley		Judi		Burlington	CT	F	45	F40-49
82	0:31:47	136	Mesnil		Alex		Manchester	CT	M	8	M0-14
83	0:31:48	135	Mesnil		Silva		Manchester	CT	F	41	F40-49
84	0:32:32	200	Carta		Angelee		Manchester	CT	F	49	F40-49
85	0:32:40	105	Pennell		Aimee		Coventry	CT	F	31	F30-39
86	0:33:34	128	Blinn		Rachel		Ellington	CT	F	9	F0-14
87	0:33:52	149	Cappalla	John		South Windsor	CT	M	56	M50-59
88	0:34:07	192	Brown		Anne		Newington	CT	F	52	F50-59
89	0:37:22	189	Burke		Irene		Storrs		CT	F	70	F70-79
90	0:40:21	107	Greene		Ray		New Britain	CT	M	79	M70-79
92	0:41:56	143	Nevins-Eyler	Gretchen	Windham		CT	F	25	F20-29
w		98	Gregory		Ed		Manchester	CT	M	60+	Walk
w		99	Sloan		Lynn		Manchester	CT	F	34	Walk


Age Group Results

Place	Time	BIB	Lname		Fname	City	State	Sex	Age	AG / Walk
86	0:33:34	128	Blinn		Rachel	Ellington	CT	F	9	F0-14
									
37	0:22:31	168	Belden		ChristineWolcott	CT	F	29	F20-29
52	0:24:45	141A	Smith		Keron	Manchester	CT	F	29	F20-29
75	0:28:22	144	Gordon		Megan	Wallingford	CT	F	27	F20-29
76	0:28:39	148	Gitchell	Hilary	Manchester	NH	F	27	F20-29
92		143	Nevins-Eyler	GretchenWindham	CT	F	25	F20-29

36	0:22:27	197	Morgester	Candace	Avon	CT	F	36	F30-39
54	0:24:52	132	Pelletier	Tracy	Columbia	CT	F	33	F30-39
57	0:25:37	103	Litwinka	Norlean	Vernon	CT	F	33	F30-39
59	0:25:38	170	Hamilton	Annette	Mansfield	CT	F	39	F30-39
61	0:25:49	183	Tartar		Sarah	Manchester	CT	F	30	F30-39
70	0:26:53	115	Ramos		Jill	Manchester	CT	F	38	F30-39
85	0:32:40	105	Pennell		Aimee	Coventry	CT	F	31	F30-39

46	0:23:50	110	Welch		Ginny	Manchester	CT	F	43	F40-49
47	0:24:12	182	Voytek		Terry	Glastonbury	CT	F	41	F40-49
49	0:24:26	121	Phelan		Carole	Middletown	CT	F	41	F40-49
60	0:25:44	124	Thornton	Kathy	Manchester	CT	F	45	F40-49
63	0:25:54	171	Everhart-Caye	Maria	South Windsor	CT	F	40	F40-49
67	0:26:25	164	Foster		Paula	Woodstock	CT	F	46	F40-49
68	0:26:34	122	Gould		Carol	Coventry	CT	F	47	F40-49
77	0:29:24	174	Santos		LaurindaGlastonbury	CT	F	42	F40-49
78	0:29:55	176	Byram		Peggy	Glastonbury	CT	F	47	F40-49
81	0:30:37	195	Crowley		Judi	Burlington	CT	F	45	F40-49
83	0:31:48	135	Mesnil		Silva	Manchester	CT	F	41	F40-49
84	0:32:32	200	Carta		Angelee	Manchester	CT	F	49	F40-49

45	0:23:44	163	Lowell		Ellie	Willington	CT	F	57	F50-59
53	0:24:47	166	Munroe		Joan	Newington	CT	F	50	F50-59
69	0:26:46	140	Maloney		Barbara	Tolland	CT	F	58	F50-59
88	0:34:07	192	Brown		Anne	Newington	CT	F	52	F50-59

73	0:28:14	187	DeMonte		AnnMarieBloomfield	CT	F	64	F60-69
									
89	0:37:22	189	Burke		Irene	Storrs		CT	F	70	F70-79
									
16	0:19:28	161	Ridley		Mathew	East Lyme	CT	M	14	M0-14
17	0:19:55	111	Welch		Colby	Manchester	CT	M	13	M0-14
23	0:20:26	191	Mitchell	R.J.	New Britain	CT	M	14	M0-14
51	0:24:37	151	AuYeung		Nate	Manchester	CT	M	12	M0-14
66	0:26:19	154	Gauroder	Tyler	Manchester	CT	M	13	M0-14
79	0:30:02	181	Donch		Eric	Glastonbury	CT	M	8	M0-14
82	0:31:47	136	Mesnil		Alex	Manchester	CT	M	8	M0-14
									
4	0:17:24	101	Lehrhoff	Jacob	Natick	MA	M	19	M15-19
6	0:18:11	158	Colleary	Patrick	Glastonbury	CT	M	17	M15-19
7	0:18:23	155	Pilgrim		Ben	Manchester	CT	M	17	M15-19
15	0:19:20	179	Nelson		Allen	Coventry	CT	M	18	M15-19
29	0:21:20	123	Thornton	Kyle	Manchester	CT	M	17	M15-19
31	0:21:34	118	Canfijn		Tyler	East Hartford	CT	M	16	M15-19
									
1	0:15:51	137	Flamino		Aaron	Tolland	CT		M	29	M20-29
2	0:16:04	142A	Hunter		Richard	Barkhamstead	CT	M	20	M20-29
3	0:17:05	152	AuYeung		Nick	Manchester	CT	M	20	M20-29

5	0:17:58	185	Paggioli	John	Marlborough	CT	M	39	M30-39
8	0:18:28	184	Tartar		Mike	Manchester	CT	M	34	M30-39
14	0:19:12	165	Smith		Paul 	Storrs		CT	M	39	M30-39
18	0:20:01	190	ZDuniak		ChristopherNew Britain	CT	M	34	M30-39
21	0:20:16	145	Ettienne-ModesteClyde	Hartford	CT	M	32	M30-39
22	0:20:17	133	Dyson		David	Newington	CT	M	36	M30-39
28	0:21:18	160	Vasquez		Noe	Manchester	CT	M	37	M30-39
32	0:21:35	162	Damaschi	Craig	Wethersfield	CT	M	32	M30-39
34	0:22:06	194	Podrebartz	Keith	Manchester	CT	M	30	M30-39
56	0:25:31	169	Hamilton	Jay	Mansfield	CT	M	32	M30-39
									
11	0:18:40	120	Tharp		Jim	Andover		CT	M	43	M40-49
19	0:20:02	129	Blinn		Tim	Ellington	CT	M	44	M40-49
26	0:21:00	180	Briggeman	Peter	Manchester	CT	M	46	M40-49
27	0:21:07	173	Clark		Greg	Glastonbury	CT	M	42	M40-49
33	0:21:37	178	Burdick		Steve	Avon		CT	M	44	M40-49
35	0:22:22	125	Thornton	Jeffrey	Manchester	CT	M	46	M40-49
42	0:23:27	114	Chromik		Richard	East Hartford	CT	M	46	M40-49
44	0:23:39	141	Startup		David	Vernon		CT	M	46	M40-49
64	0:25:55	172	Saimond		Mike	South Windsor	CT	M	49	M40-49
65	0:26:05	157	Colleary	Tom	Glastonbury	CT	M	45	M40-49
71	0:27:10	140A	Hardy		John	Manchester	CT	M	43	M40-49
72	0:27:29	196	Crowley		Mike	Burlington	CT	M	49	M40-49
80	0:30:30	199	Paggioli	James	Bolton		CT	M	42	M40-49
									
9	0:18:33	150	Brown		Tim	Somers		CT	M	51	M50-59
10	0:18:39	186	Morse		Steven	Broadbrook	CT	M	52	M50-59
12	0:18:45	100	Carta		Tris	Manchester	CT	M	50	M50-59
13	0:18:47	102	Flamino		Douglas	Ellington	CT	M	50	M50-59
24	0:20:45	175	Rabenold	Paul	Avon		CT	M	52	M50-59
25	0:20:58	153	Charon		Gene	South Windsor	CT	M	52	M50-59
30	0:21:30	126	Dacey		Bob	Vernon		CT	M	55	M50-59
39	0:22:43	188	Best		Greg	Manchester	CT	M	50	M50-59
40	0:22:53	143A	Driscoll	Clinton	South Windsor	CT	M	51	M50-59
43	0:23:33	117	Tolman		Stephen	Vernon		CT	M	58	M50-59
48	0:24:15	177	McCall		Alan	Manchester	CT	M	55	M50-59
55	0:25:12	116	Pennell		Bruce	Manchester	CT	M	58	M50-59
58	0:25:38	147	Zbrozek		Richard	Berlin		CT	M	57	M50-59
87	0:33:52	149	Cappalla	John	South Windsor	CT	M	56	M50-59	

20	0:20:10	167	Turkington	Mark	Bolton		CT	M	60	M60-69	
38	0:22:41	106	Butterfield	Tom	Windsor		CT	M	68	M60-69	
41	0:23:00	193	Best		Jim	Manchester	CT	M	61	M60-69	
50	0:24:30	134	Henricks	Bob	Farmington	CT	M	64	M60-69	
										
62	0:25:51	113	Frederich	Wilhelm	Ellington	CT	M	70	M70-79	
90	0:40:21	107	Greene		Ray	New Britain	CT	M	79	M70-79	
										
74	0:28:22	131	Tribou		Bill	Granby		CT	M	83	M80-89	

w		98	Gregory		Ed	Manchester	CT	M	60+	Walk	
w		99	Sloan		Lynn	Manchester	CT	F	34	Walk	


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com