HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

HTC 8K Cross Country
West Hartford, CT - 8K

November 20, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 26:51
Kate Lapinkski, New Hartford, CT - 32:05

Timing & Results by:
Hartford Track Club


Time         Plc    Bib   First Name Last Name    S    Age   Town              Team          USATF#/Note
26:51:00     1      658   Stephen    Herrera      m    34    Waterford         Mohegan       yes
27:17:00     2      640   Chad       Brown        m    29    Waterford         Mohegan       yes
27:37:00     3      641   Chris      McCormack    m    22    Uncasville        Mohegan       yes
27:44:00     4      671   Richard    Hunter       m    20    Barkhamsted       Greystone     yes
28:46:00     5      649   George     Buchanan     m    46    Stamford          AF/HI-TEK     yes
29:27:00     6      660   Matt       Karatkewicz  m    24    Middlefield                     no
29:34:00     7      624   Rodney     Furr         m    41    Florence MA       AF/HI-TEK     yes
29:45:00     8      677   Paul       Young        m    39    Andover, MA       CMS           yes
29:48:00     9      667   Michael    Keenan       m    32    South Glastonbury               no
30:10:00     10     653   Mike       Wixted       m    42    Guilford          AF/HI-TEK     yes
30:24:00     11     645   Carl       Roth         m    28    Niantic           Mohegan       yes
30:30:00     12     666   Alan       Macdougall   m    39    Branford          AF/HI-TEK     yes
30:45:00     13     648   Jon        Kornacki     m    46    Wallingford       Mohegan       yes
30:49:00     14     676   Brian      Coe          m    42    Trumbull                        no
31:04:00     15     636   Michael    Graziosi     m    42    Glastonbury       HTC           yes
31:27:00     16     627   Tim        Smith        m    56    Norwich           Mohegan       yes
31:35:00     17     673   Charles    Hornak       m    36    Hamden            AF/HI-TEK     yes
31:38:00     18     665   Jay        Sattler      m    35    Glastonbury                     no
31:58:00     19     637   Rick       O'Toole      m    33    South Glastonbury               no
32:05:00     20     680   Kate       Lapinski     f    42    New Hartford      Woodbridge    yes
32:33:00     21     646   Eddie      Eckard       m    39    Canterbury        Mohegan       yes
32:47:00     22     654   Bill       Ronalter     m    38    Burlington                      no
32:56:00     23     644   Jim        Tharp        m    43    Andover           AF/HI-TEK     yes
33:01:00     24     672   Rich       Fargo        m    46    Plainville                      no
33:11:00     25     690   James      Sullivan     m    41    New Britain                     no
33:18:00     26     663   Dan        Laudati      m    15    Hamden                          no
33:46:00     27     651   Steve      Schiller     m    48    New Britain                     no
34:03:00     28     625   Dennis     Barone       m    49    West Hartford     HTC           yes
34:21:00     29     626   Ray        Wise         m    49    Hartford          HTC           yes
34:37:00     30     629   Kurtis     Taylor       m    17    Burlington                      no
34:38:00     31     685   Mike       Alquist      m    37    West Hartford                   no
34:44:00     32     674   Darrin     Smith        m    28    Farmington                      no
35:26:00     33     638   Chris      Gemske       m    16    West Hartford     HTC           yes
35:48:00     34     689   Gregory    Donovan      m    43    West Hartford                   no
35:55:00     35     657   Alex       Werba        m    40    Cheshire                        no
36:01:00     36     647   Zachary    Eckard       m    14    Canterbury        Mohegan       yes
36:07:00     37     652   Tom        Giorgetti    m    52    Bristol                         no
36:15:00     38     670   Tim        Kane         m    43    New Haven
36:26:00     39     642   Joe        Lemieux      M    52    Norwich           Mohegan       yes
36:45:00     40     655   Tim        Hawley       m    51    Middletown                      no
37:16:00     41     643   John       Sacrey       m    53    Preston           Mohegan       yes
37:17:00     42     687   Jim        Strillaci    m    52    West Hartford     HTC           yes
38:12:00     43     668   George     Walker       m    61    Simsbury                        no
38:33:00     44     675   Ben        Mattheis     m    51    Cheshire                        no
38:34:00     45     650   Elaine     Romano       f    47    Middlebury        AF/HI-TEK     yes
38:52:00     46     622   Lawrence   Chaves       m    60    West Hartford     HTC           yes
39:04:00     47     661   Nate       Hogan        m    33    Bristol                         no
39:12:00     48     664   Bob        Laudati      m    48    Hamden                          no
39:22:00     49     679   Laura      Amble        f    44    Windsor                         no
39:26:00     50     634   Allen      Potter       m    44    Torrington        Mohegan       yes
39:28:00     51     669   Lynette    Walker       f    64    Simsbury                        no
39:48:00     52     633   Thomas     Madden       m    36    Glastonbury                     no
39:54:00     53     681   Ed         Viani        m    34    West Hartford                   no
40:43:00     54     639   Bob        Gemske       m    49    West Hartford     HTC           yes
40:43:00     55     630   Julie      Core         f    37    Farmington                      no
40:52:00     56     678   Cindy      Scannell     F    46    Middlebury        AF/HI-TEK     yes
40:56:00     57     659   Gary       Griffin      m    48    Harwinton                       no
42:21:00     58     635   Lee        Bradley      m    62    Newington         AF/HI-TEK     yes
42:25:00     59     682   Jemma      Colletta     f    14    Unionville                      no
42:54:00     60     686   Anne       Manning      f    37    Middletown                      no
43:54:00     61     688   Bill       Shortell     m    58    West Hartford                   no
44:05:00     62     684   Diana      Delucia      f    39    Unionville                      no
45:25:00     63     683   Krystin    Delucia      f    12    Unionville                      no
45:29:00     64     662   Heidi      Hogan        f    31    Bristol                         no
49:00:00     65     632   Tony       Lucia        m    67    Agawam, MA        MA            yes
50:29:00     66     631   Mal        McMillen     m    64    Wethersfield                    no
51:07:00     67     656   Laurie     vonSchimdt   f    43    Barkhamsted                     no

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com