HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

2004 Region 1 USATF
Junior Olympic Cross Country
Augusta, ME

November 21, 2004

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


UPDATED AND REPOSTED 11/25/04
Licensed to Gateway Track Club                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/24/2004
                2004 Region 1 USATF Junior Olympic - 11/21/2004                
                          Cross Country Championship                           
                                AUGUSTA, MAINE                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Olicia          94 Starlets              12:02.10  
  2 Diclemente, Ashley        95 North Kingstown       12:17.09  
  3 Forte, Lindsey            94 North Kingstown       12:17.21  
  4 Almeida, Paige            94 Unattached NE         12:37.98  
  5 Stanton, Tiffany          94 NashuaPALCrusers      12:52.83     1  
  6 Burns, Xander             94 NY Novas              12:54.34     2  
  6 Cummings, Breanna         94 Evolution             12:54.34  
  8 Hatton, Cayla             94 Unattached CT         12:58.99  
  9 Warjas, Sarah             94 Needham Trac          13:01.02  
 10 Hill, Chyna               94 NY Starz              13:06.36  
 11 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 NY Starz              13:06.38  
 12 McCabe, Molly             96 NashuaPALCrusers      13:13.32     3  
 13 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem Yo          13:23.37  
 14 Carryl, Raymona           95 InfantJesusTC         13:27.44  
 15 Lavoie, Heather           94 Nashua Pal B          13:28.09  
 16 Reese, Jasmine            96 Queens Hurri          13:32.39  
 17 Boykin, Jasmine           94 Queens Hurri          13:32.41  
 18 Avila, Ninalynn           94 Queens Hurri          13:32.50  
 19 Gothner, Emma             94 LakePlacidIronhK      13:32.70  
 20 Lane, Courtney            94 NY Starz              13:34.99  
 21 Hines, Brittany           94 Queens Hurri          13:43.62  
 22 Newhard, Alessandra       94 Needham Trac          13:49.03  
 23 Miller, Candace           94 Concorde              13:49.40  
 24 Wallisch, Jamie           94 Granite Stat          13:49.90     4  
 25 Hale, Rachel              95 Unattached  AD        13:53.08  
 26 Coston, Genesis           94 NY Novas              13:59.24     5  
 27 Berkowicz, Julia          94 Unattached CT         14:02.02  
 28 Rapaic, Olja              96 Waltham Track         14:03.04     6  
 29 Branch, Johne             94 NY Novas              14:05.35     7  
 30 Wack, Bridget             94 Waltham Track         14:05.76     8  
 31 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 Unattached NE         14:08.71  
 32 Walker, Sophia            95 Granite Stat          14:09.55     9  
 33 Shoemaker, Chelsea        96 NashuaPALCrusers      14:11.20    10  
 34 Aten, Kelsey              95 Granite Stat          14:13.01    11  
 35 Sarza, Brittany           94 Unattached NE         14:17.57  
 36 Morrier, Marie            96 NashuaPALCrusers      14:19.52    12  
 37 Kern, Julia               97 Waltham Track         14:20.29    13  
 38 Clayton, Brittany         95 NY Novas              14:21.20    14  
 39 Johnson, Niara            94 NY Novas              14:22.13    15  
 40 Hayes, Kristen            94 MenandsUnion          14:25.19  
 41 Muller, Cecelia           94 Granite Stat          14:27.52    16  
 42 Maeda, Saaya              95 Liberty Athl          14:28.46  
 43 Wood, Julianne            94 St. Patrick's CY      14:31.15  
 44 Pitmon, Elise             94 Unattached NE         14:32.21  
 45 Colburn, Abigai           94 SouthWindSports       14:35.22  
 46 Walker, Nia               94 NY Novas              14:38.60    17  
 47 Chmura, Brette            96 NashuaPALCrusers      14:41.38    18  
 48 Swallow, Sarah            96 NashuaPALCrusers      14:44.39    19  
 49 Veillette, Olivia         94 NashuaPALCrusers      14:45.70    20  
 50 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 Waltham Track         14:51.25    21  
 51 Banaian, Hannah           94 Granite Stat          14:57.48    22  
 52 Mears, Samantha           96 Unattached  AD        14:59.64  
 53 Swallow, Katherine        96 NashuaPALCrusers      15:02.61    23  
 54 Litvin, Shannon           94 InfantJesusTC         15:17.73  
 55 Botteron, Daphne          95 SouthWindSports       15:20.80  
 56 Berger, Julia             94 Granite Stat          15:22.14    24  
 57 Hughey, Naomi             94 NY Novas              15:29.82    25  
 58 Henry, Tiara              94 NY Novas              15:30.52    26  
 59 Gershun, Alix             96 EmpireTC              15:32.72  
 60 Brown, Lydia              94 Unattached ME         15:38.97  
 61 Pelikan, Stephanie        94 SouthWindSports       15:42.36  
 62 Andersen, Shayne          94 Unattached ME         15:42.92  
 63 Heaney, Erin              94 Granite Stat          15:55.65    27  
 64 Wing, Sarah               95 Waltham Track         16:13.49    28  
 65 Dorna, Arwen              96 Waltham Track         16:21.33    29  
 66 Cost, Emma                98 Unattached ME         16:25.90  
 67 Conway, Elizabeth         95 Granite Stat          16:28.87    30  
 68 Botteron, Courtrney       95 SouthWindSports       16:49.66  
 69 Cross, Emily              95 Unattached  AD        17:15.22  
 70 Morrison, Rochelle        98 Unattached ME         19:14.89  
 
Event 12  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Zachary             94 Unattached  AD        11:51.93  
  2 Cooney, Ryan              94 Lynx Elite            11:53.11  
  3 Taylor, Henry             94 Bethlehem Yo          11:53.33  
  4 Ferguson, Justin          94 Troy Trailbl          12:04.45  
  5 Salzillo, Eric            94 ProvidenceCobras      12:06.95  
  6 Sciaraffa, Joshua         97 Unattached NE         12:11.91  
  7 Rog, Connor               94 Unattached CT         12:15.20  
  8 Lincoln, Jalen            94 Unattached ME         12:16.60  
  9 Chapman, Jack             94 Granite Stat          12:16.78     1  
 10 Taylor, Zachary           95 NashuaPALCrusers      12:16.95     2  
 11 Hoar, Devon               94 Unattached  AD        12:18.75  
 12 Anderson, Gage            94 NashuaPALCrusers      12:24.26     3  
 13 Tuplin, Trevor            94 South Shore           12:28.83  
 14 Sroka, Mitchell           94 NashuaPALCrusers      12:28.97     4  
 15 Rios, Malcom              95 ProvidenceCobras      12:29.75  
 16 Babcock, Luke             95 Lynx Elite            12:30.28  
 17 Cepeda, Alec              94 Kenyan Runne          12:30.87     5  
 18 Kittredge, Jacob          95 Granite Stat          12:32.81     6  
 19 Brazina, Scott            95 Nitehawks             12:33.27     7  
 20 Merritt, Peter            94 Unattached CT         12:33.55  
 21 Moulin, Wout              94 ScarboroughTC         12:33.56  
 22 Doherty, Sean             95 Unattached NE         12:41.67  
 23 Kittredge, Nathan         95 Granite Stat          12:43.52     8  
 24 Garah, Rami               95 Kenyan Runne          12:57.72     9  
 25 Peabody, Jared            94 Nashua Pal B          13:09.00  
 26 Izzo, Joseph              94 LakePlacidIronhK      13:10.78  
 27 Lachance, Max             96 Nitehawks             13:11.37    10  
 28 McDowell, Romario         94 Young Explor          13:15.40  
 29 Akel, Omar                94 NashuaPALCrusers      13:15.75    11  
 30 Smith, Alex               94 NashuaPALCrusers      13:23.02    12  
 31 Rice, Travis              95 NashuaPALCrusers      13:25.29    13  
 32 Alexanian, Louis          95 Nashua Pal B          13:26.83  
 33 Emery, Isaak              94 Unattached ME         13:27.26  
 34 Beardsley, Tyler          94 Unattached ME         13:30.26  
 35 Lee, Todd                 94 Kenyan Runne          13:36.50    14  
 36 Fogelgren, Alex           95 Granite Stat          13:37.71    15  
 37 Morrow, Taylor            94 NashuaPALCrusers      13:38.70    16  
 38 Luskay, Jameson           94 EmpireTC              13:41.98    17  
 39 Boudreau, Evan            94 Unattached ME         13:43.38  
 40 Preston, Tim              96 NashuaPALCrusers      13:44.47    18  
 41 Duffey, Sean              94 Unattached  AD        13:46.11  
 42 Yaworski, Hayden          94 Unattached CT         13:52.22  
 43 Emmons, Robert            95 Unattached CT         13:52.80  
 44 Hutchison, Kevin          94 Granite Stat          13:52.83    19  
 45 Brew, Thomas              95 Granite Stat          13:55.55    20  
 46 Platt, Ben                96 Granite Stat          14:01.94    21  
 47 Peabody, Nathan           95 Nashua Pal B          14:17.20  
 48 Smalls, Donovan           96 Kenyan Runne          14:17.57    22  
 49 Dix, Brendan              94 Granite Stat          14:20.00    23  
 50 Morrison, George          95 Unattached ME         14:23.50  
 51 Fischetti, Matthew        96 Nitehawks             14:30.91    24  
 52 Caton, Luke               95 Bethlehem Yo          14:34.16  
 53 Stewart, Raytomar         94 NY Starz              14:36.76  
 54 Zink, Ryan                94 EmpireTC              14:38.01    25  
 55 Hurley, Daniel            95 EmpireTC              14:40.55    26  
 56 Barnes, Matthew           94 Nitehawks             14:41.96    27  
 57 Smith, Andrfew            94 SouthWindSports       14:44.80    28  
 58 Keklak, Alexander         95 Nitehawks             14:48.23    29  
 59 Botteron, Austin          95 SouthWindSports       14:50.83    30  
 60 Beatty, Eric              95 EmpireTC              14:55.90    31  
 61 Leblanc, Michael          96 SouthernMaine         14:58.52  
 62 Litvin, Scott             95 InfantJesusTC         14:59.54  
 63 Botteron, Bailey          95 SouthWindSports       15:00.37    32  
 64 Domogala, Derek           94 EmpireTC              15:06.09    33  
 65 Selib, Otis               95 Unattached  AD        15:22.38  
 66 Coleman, William          95 Unattached  AD        15:25.12  
 67 Farrell, Trevor           96 Unattached  AD        15:28.87  
 68 Hintz, Eric               95 SouthWindSports       15:31.05    34  
 69 Schneider, Zachary        96 InfantJesusTC         15:55.88  
 70 Wicks, Michael            94 SouthWindSports       16:11.09    35  
 71 Dyer, Cody                95 Bethlehem Yo          16:17.34  
 72 Mouzon, James             99 Kenyan Runne          16:20.26    36  
 73 Prajer, Jesse             94 EmpireTC              16:45.18    37  
 74 Lillis, Michael           95 SouthWindSports       19:30.42    38  
 75 Dinh, Randy               95 SouthWindSports       20:52.98    39  
 
Event 13  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littleton, Mari           92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:18.00     1  
  2 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 NY Starz              11:42.00  
  3 Briasco, Elizabeth        92 Kenyan Runne          11:50.00  
  4 Francis, Claudia          93 Evolution             11:53.00  
  5 Chapman, Emily            92 Unattached CT         11:54.00  
  6 Mellen, Cassandra         92 Granite Stat          11:58.00     2  
  7 Shoemaker, Lauren         92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:01.00     3  
  8 Kern, Nadja               93 Waltham Track         12:03.00  
  9 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 Sentinel Str          12:03.50     4  
 10 Pleuler, Clare            93 Cape Ann Cru          12:05.00  
 11 Conway, Alexandra         93 Granite Stat          12:07.15     5  
 12 Dresser, Kaitlin          92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:10.00     6  
 13 Turcotte, Sarah           92 Adirondack R          12:10.50  
 14 Rooth, Kelsey             92 ConnTC                12:11.00  
 15 Javois, Gisele            92 Young Explor          12:14.00  
 16 McCue, Amelia             92 Granite Stat          12:14.50     7  
 17 Chmura, Alex              92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:15.41     8  
 18 Marion, Andi              92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:15.50     9  
 19 Connelly, Christine       93 Starlets              12:16.00  
 20 Smith, Amina              92 Kenyan Runne          12:19.00  
 21 Palms, Danielle           92 Sentinel Str          12:21.00    10  
 22 Tevnan, Bridget           92 Granite Stat          12:21.80    11  
 23 Savard, Shannon           92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:22.09    12  
 24 Francis, Phyllis          92 Evolution             12:24.00  
 25 McCoy, Kylie              92 Unattached NE         12:32.00  
 26 Legacy, Amber             92 Unattached  AD        12:32.50  
 27 Severance, Claudia        92 Lakes Region Har      12:32.81  
 28 McCormick, Hannah         92 Winners Circle R      12:33.00  
 29 Poretta, Alanna           92 Lynx Elite            12:34.00  
 30 Peabody, Meredith         92 Nashua Pal C          12:34.36  
 31 Piccoli, Kimberly         92 Sentinel Str          12:39.00    13  
 32 Botteron, Olivia          92 SouthWindSports       12:43.00    14  
 33 Brown, Danielle           92 Sentinel Str          12:47.00    15  
 34 Reynolds, Kathryn         92 Nashua Pal B          12:52.00  
 35 Gould, Rachel             93 Needham Trac          12:56.00  
 36 Hinlon, Samantha          92 FisherMS              12:56.50    16  
 37 Thomas, Taia              93 NY Novas              12:59.00  
 38 Howard, Emily             93 FisherMS              13:00.00    17  
 39 Earwaker, Andrea          93 SouthWindSports       13:02.00    18  
 40 Brown, Connor             92 Granite Stat          13:02.50    19  
 41 Anselmini, Mary Kate      93 InfantJesusTC         13:03.00  
 42 Thomas, Brittany          92 NashuaPALCrusers      13:05.00    20  
 43 Scanlon, Megan            92 FisherMS              13:06.00    21  
 44 Meehan, Bridget           92 NashuaPALCrusers      13:06.40    22  
 45 Barbuto, Haley            92 Granite Stat          13:06.70    23  
 46 Koulessor, Raquel         92 NY Novas              13:07.00  
 47 Swift, Emma               93 Unattached ME         13:07.13  
 48 Rogers, Abigail           92 Cape Ann Cru          13:07.80  
 49 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 LakePlacidIronhK      13:08.00  
 49 Bracci, Michelle          92 SouthWindSports       13:08.00    24  
 51 LeBron, Sherre            93 Kenyan Runne          13:10.00  
 51 Buono, Amy                92 OnteoraRunning        13:10.00  
 53 Nicholas, Jackie          92 Unattached CT         13:12.00  
 53 Kane, Shannon             92 Hatchet Harr          13:12.00  
 55 Dunn, Mari-Briege         92 Granite Stat          13:17.00    25  
 56 Hathorne, Lashonda        93 Queens Hurri          13:19.00  
 57 Sturgis, Ashley           93 SouthWindSports       13:20.00    26  
 58 Tulley, Molly             93 Granite Stat          13:20.50    27  
 59 Natzke, Kaitlyn           92 FisherMS              13:25.00    28  
 60 Schmidt, Amanda           93 JeriJets              13:30.00  
 61 Schneider, Brittany       92 InfantJesusTC         13:30.50  
 62 Casola, Sarah             93 FisherMS              13:31.00    29  
 63 Kozar, Jennifer           92 Sentinel Str          13:36.00    30  
 64 King, Gabriella           93 NewFairfieldFT        13:39.00  
 65 Wilson, Morgan            92 Adirondack R          13:42.00  
 66 Allen, Hannah             93 FarmingtonRec         13:42.50  
 67 Garbarino, Christine      89 SouthWinsdorB         13:43.00  
 68 Curicco, Brianna          93 EmpireTC              14:01.00  
 69 Walker, Katie             93 SouthWindSports       14:05.00    31  
 70 Rugh, Rachael             93 FisherMS              14:07.00    32  
 71 Guido, Cailtin            93 FisherMS              14:08.00    33  
 72 Ocean, Kiana              92 Unattached ME         14:12.00  
 73 Meinertz, Katie           92 Sentinel Str          14:14.00    34  
 74 Lindsey, Molly            93 Unattached ME         14:15.00  
 75 McKenzie, Kaitlin         93 SouthernMaine         14:21.00  
 76 Frederick, Melissa        93 Adirondack R          14:22.00  
 77 Hall, Daya                93 Unattached ME         14:24.00  
 78 Reaser, Erica             93 Unattached ME         14:24.50  
 79 Ficca, Marijo             93 Unattached CT         14:32.00  
 80 Kirby-McGann, Danielle    93 SouthWindSports       14:42.90    35  
 81 O'Brien, Ashley           92 SouthWindSports       14:43.00    36  
 82 Hirsch, Emily             92 Unattached  AD        14:50.00  
 83 Kahl, Kristine            93 Unattached ME         14:55.00  
 84 Thomas, Racheal           92 Averill ParkRR        14:57.00  
 85 Casey, Olivia             92 Unattached  AD        15:53.00  
 86 Mellor, Elise             92 LakePlacidIronhK      16:08.00  
 
Event 14  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, David           92 Unattached NE         10:54.09  
  2 Whitson, Brendan          92 Auburn Police         10:55.93  
  3 Lazhir, Sammy             92 Kenyan Runne          10:57.17  
  4 Hathaway, Nate            92 FarmingtonRec         11:09.03  
  5 Stackhouse, Brendan       92 Lakes Region Har      11:10.88  
  6 Burns, Jason              92 Unattached ME         11:19.86  
  7 Harris, Daniel            92 Clifton Park          11:19.97  
  8 Deneen, Connor            92 SouthWindSports       11:21.04     1  
  9 Sealey, Alonzo            93 Kenyan Runne          11:22.53  
 10 Hickman, Sean             92 Winners Circle R      11:24.22  
 11 McClelland, Zander        92 LakePlacidIronhK      11:27.01  
 12 Musard, Brian             93 Sentinel Str          11:27.91     2  
 13 McLeod, Mitchell          93 Granite Stat          11:28.46     3  
 14 Creighton, David          92 Sentinel Str          11:28.60     4  
 15 Belaher, Samuel           92 Sugarloaf MT          11:28.67  
 16 Wolber, Patrick           92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:30.68     5  
 17 MacDonald, Jeffrey        92 Auburn Police         11:30.79  
 18 Soucey, Kevin             92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:33.15     6  
 19 Lavash, Luke              92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:35.81     7  
 20 Hawkins, Jake             92 Granite Stat          11:36.31     8  
 21 DeLucia, Ryan             93 Granite Stat          11:38.21     9  
 22 Falcetta, Matthew         93 SouthWindSports       11:40.99    10  
 23 Cullinane, Eamon          92 Unattached NE         11:43.36  
 24 Jourdain, Joey            92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:44.23    11  
 25 Pearsall, Dan             92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:50.84    12  
 26 Merritt, Travis           93 NashuaPALCrusers      11:52.15    13  
 27 Moller, Derek             92 Granite Stat          11:53.28    14  
 28 Jones, Charlie            92 Unattached ME         11:55.62  
 29 Donovan, Padraic          92 NashuaPALCrusers      11:57.02    15  
 30 Rogers, Caulin            93 Cape Ann Cru          11:57.97  
 31 Barnes, Alec              92 Nitehawks             12:00.43  
 32 Crook, Jed                92 NashuaPALCrusers      12:01.32    16  
 33 McCarron, Zachary         92 SouthWindSports       12:01.90    17  
 34 Bennett, Christopher      92 Sentinel Str          12:02.68    18  
 35 Hillery, Kieron           92 Sentinel Str          12:03.17    19  
 36 Doyle, Brian              92 Sentinel Str          12:04.71    20  
 37 White, James              92 Unattached LI         12:13.89  
 38 Flanagan, Luke            92 Sentinel Str          12:16.69    21  
 39 Kelley, Patrick           92 Bay State Bu          12:17.89  
 40 Partingon, Samuel         93 Sentinel Str          12:20.60    22  
 41 Colburn, Connor           92 SouthWindSports       12:21.74    23  
 42 Cost, Zachary             93 Unattached ME         12:22.91  
 43 Lewis, Joshua             93 Granite Stat          12:23.32    24  
 44 Carryl, Rolston           93 InfantJesusTC         12:26.84  
 45 Botteron, Taylor          92 SouthWindSports       12:28.97    25  
 46 Hallenbeck, Tyler         92 Granite Stat          12:30.84    26  
 47 Benn, Issmail             93 Kenyan Runne          12:32.34  
 48 Cowan, Sam                93 LakePlacidIronhK      12:35.37  
 49 Rappazzo, Garrett         92 Averill ParkRR        12:40.44  
 50 Halpin, Kevin             92 SouthWindSports       12:40.82    27  
 51 Fields, Daniel            93 SouthWindSports       12:43.96    28  
 52 Jurewicz, Ryan            92 SouthWindSports       12:44.77    29  
 53 Dyer, Bryan               92 Bethlehem Yo          12:45.04  
 54 Russo, Daryn              92 FisherMS              12:45.61  
 55 Desmond, Kevin            93 Unattached ME         12:45.66  
 56 Hinds, Gregory            92 NY Novas              12:47.99  
 57 Kent, Trevor              92 Unattached  AD        12:48.57  
 58 Morrison, Ben             92 Unattached ME         12:52.33  
 59 Dow, Timothy              92 Granite Stat          12:57.39    30  
 60 Sanford, Sean             93 Bethlehem Yo          12:57.68  
 61 Lynch, Kieran             92 St. Patrick's CY      13:06.71  
 62 Rooney, Paul              92 St. Patrick's CY      13:06.72  
 63 Taylor, Robert            92 NY Novas              13:09.12  
 64 Loomis, Christopher       93 Unattached  AD        13:11.12  
 65 Griffin, Sean             92 Unattached ME         13:22.54  
 66 Nioroge, Justin           92 NY Starz              13:29.24  
 67 Schindler, Ryan           92 OnteoraRunning        13:29.55  
 68 McMenamin, Nicholas       92 Unattached ME         13:30.53  
 69 George, Nathan            92 Unattached  AD        13:40.98  
 70 Cross, Alex               93 Unattached  AD        13:45.23  
 71 Smith, Zachary            92 Sentinel Str          13:49.06    31  
 72 Maney, Tyler              92 Unattached ME         14:07.18  
 73 Yalamas, Michael          92 OnteoraRunning        14:11.73  
 74 Duvally, Michael          93 St. Patrick's CY      14:34.22  
 75 Chilion, Bradford         92 Bethlehem Yo          15:40.27  
 
Event 15  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Bridgett           90 NashuaPALCrusers      15:36.00     1  
  2 Hunt, Kelsey              91 NashuaPALCrusers      15:43.00     2  
  3 Petropulos, Tyler         90 Granite Stat          15:53.00     3  
  4 Wallace, Kelly            91 SouthWindSports       15:56.00     4  
  5 Neville, Ashley           90 Lynx Elite            15:57.00  
  5 Banaian, Holly            90 Granite Stat          15:57.00     5  
  7 Beam, Katherine Marie     90 SouthWindSports       15:59.00     6  
  8 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthWindSports       16:01.00     7  
  9 Lanois, Emily             91 Unattached NE         16:09.00  
 10 Hallworth, Amanda         91 Hill 'n' Har          16:17.00  
 11 Peabody, Kelsey           91 NashuaPALCrusers      16:18.00     8  
 12 McTague, Emily            90 RedGremlinAC          16:19.00     9  
 13 McDermott, Marin          90 Troy Trailbl          16:20.00    10  
 14 Connors, Kelsey           91 NashuaPALCrusers      16:21.00    11  
 15 Johnson, Kristin          90 Granite Stat          16:22.00    12  
 16 Desharnais, Kelly         90 Granite Stat          16:23.00    13  
 17 Krause, Mekenzie          90 Unattached  AD        16:24.00  
 18 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 LakersTC "a"          16:31.00  
 19 Nelson, Allyson           90 ClubCT                16:34.00  
 20 Travers, Alison           91 Lynx Elite            16:35.00  
 21 Christensen, Jean         90 Unattached NE         16:36.00  
 22 Ferguson, Lianna          90 Troy Trailbl          16:40.00    14  
 23 Ferlazzo, Liz             91 Troy Trailbl          16:41.00    15  
 24 O'Connor, Kelly           91 Needham Trac          16:42.00  
 25 Lemme, Jackie             91 Greater Spri          16:47.00  
 26 Vincent, Rebecca          90 Granite Stat          16:48.00    17  
 26 Ruddock, Emma             90 Granite Stat          16:48.00    16  
 28 Alvarez, Vistoria         91 LitchfieldTC          16:50.00  
 28 Paiva, Lindsay            90 Sentinel Str          16:50.00    18  
 30 Royal, Jesse              91 NashuaPALCrusers      16:51.00    19  
 31 Matteo, Amanda            90 Sentinel Str          17:00.00    20  
 32 Kirker, Chelsea           91 Granite Stat          17:05.00    21  
 33 Frorley, Erica            90 SouthWindSports       17:07.00    22  
 34 Luers, Elise              91 Granite Stat          17:09.00    23  
 35 McCartan, Shannon         91 Bethlehem Yo          17:10.00  
 36 Wadsworth, Katherine      91 Greater Spri          17:12.00  
 37 Stevens, Molly            91 Unattached  AD        17:13.00  
 38 Kruege, Meghan            91 Needham Trac          17:17.00  
 39 Stasiuk, Allison          90 North Kingstown       17:19.00  
 40 Wiley, Hannah             91 LakersTC "a"          17:20.00  
 41 Landry, Allison           90 SouthWindSports       17:21.00    24  
 41 McClelland, Jane          91 LakePlacidIronhK      17:21.00  
 43 Muhammad, Dalilah         90 NY Novas              17:23.00    26  
 43 Hilts, Emily              90 RedGremlinAC          17:23.00    25  
 45 Cure, Emily               91 Bethlehem Yo          17:24.00  
 46 Jones, Dasia              91 Kenyan Runne          17:26.00  
 47 Octeau, Rachel            90 Sentinel Str          17:27.00    27  
 47 Farley, Virginia          91 Green Mountain A      17:27.00  
 49 Emmons, Amy               91 Unattached CT         17:28.00  
 50 Cioffi, Lindsay           90 RedGremlinAC          17:29.00    28  
 51 Connelly, Michaela        90 Sentinel Str          17:32.00    29  
 52 Fisher, Christina         91 SouthWindSports       17:35.00    30  
 53 Mierwinski, Kaleigh       90 LitchfieldTC          17:40.00  
 54 Hill, Maureen             90 RedGremlinAC          17:42.00    31  
 55 Cooper, Allie             91 ConnTC                17:46.00  
 55 Sullivan, Melissa         91 Troy Trailbl          17:46.00    32  
 57 Kozar, Rose               91 Sentinel Str          17:49.00    33  
 58 Linley, Safiya            91 NY Starz              17:50.00  
 59 Morris, Kylie             91 NashuaPALCrusers      17:51.00    34  
 60 King, Bryanne             91 NewFairfieldFT        17:53.00    35  
 61 Mastropiero, Emily        91 NashuaPALCrusers      17:58.00    36  
 62 Bonouloir, Nicole         90 Sentinel Str          18:00.00    37  
 63 Smith, Erin               90 Troy Trailbl          18:06.00    38  
 64 Sass, Emily               90 LitchfieldTC          18:08.00  
 64 Piscoppo, Kate            91 NashuaPALCrusers      18:08.00    39  
 66 Johnson, Janice           91 Queens Hurri          18:16.00  
 67 Dellehunt, Rachel         90 Unattached  AD        18:29.00  
 68 Davies, Mallory           91 NY Starz              18:32.00  
 69 Rokjer, Ashley            91 Averill ParkRR        18:40.00  
 70 Moulin, Katrijn           91 Unattached ME         18:47.00  
 71 Bengermino, Emily         91 NewFairfieldFT        18:52.00    40  
 72 Ceaser, Kristyn-Mari      90 NY Novas              19:00.00    41  
 73 Godfrey, Lindsey          91 Unattached  AD        19:01.00  
 74 Heim, Alina               90 RedGremlinAC          19:04.00    42  
 74 Macfarland, Dianna        90 NewFairfieldFT        19:04.00    43  
 76 Paris, Cassandra          91 LakersTC "a"          19:33.00  
 77 Pryor, Kelly              91 NY Novas              19:34.00    44  
 78 McCarthy, Kerry           91 NewFairfieldFT        19:36.00    45  
 79 Vargas, Stephanie         91 Unattached LI         19:52.00  
 79 O'Connor, Caroline        91 NewFairfieldFT        19:52.00    46  
 81 Hughey, Ashley            91 NY Novas              19:53.00    47  
 81 Shamblee, Marcella        90 NY Novas              19:53.00    48  
 83 Moran, Elizabeth          90 RedGremlinAC          19:54.00    49  
 84 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthWindSports       20:08.00    50  
 85 Edmonds, Zoe              90 Averill ParkRR        20:55.00  
 86 Thompson, Imaira          90 NY Novas              21:44.00    51  
 87 Everts, Janet             91 Troy Trailbl          22:26.00    52  
 
Event 16  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garfield, Jared           91 NashuaPALCrusers      13:59.50     1  
  2 Hausherr, David           90 NashuaPALCrusers      14:00.00     2  
  3 Griffin, Sid              91 North Kingstown       14:02.60  
  4 Terry, Matt               90 NewFairfieldFT        14:09.80     3  
  5 Pitmon, Adron             90 Unattached NE         14:10.10  
  6 McGrath, Alex             90 Granite Stat          14:16.30     4  
  7 Zile, Billy               91 North Kingstown       14:16.60  
  8 Morrissey, Drew           91 Quincy Track          14:19.40     5  
  9 Yarter, Zachary           90 Unattached NE         14:20.10  
 10 Hernandez, Francis        91 NashuaPALCrusers      14:20.30     6  
 11 Ahern, William            90 NewFairfieldFT        14:20.50     7  
 12 Athas, Christopher        90 SouthWindSports       14:24.30     8  
 13 Mentas, Chris             90 NashuaPALCrusers      14:25.00     9  
 14 Soltan, Danny             90 LakersTC "a"          14:27.10    10  
 15 Dick, Nathaniel           91 Quincy Track          14:30.70    11  
 16 Methot, Matthew           90 LakersTC "a"          14:31.50    12  
 17 Hurley, David             91 Unattached NE         14:31.80  
 18 Dowd, Connor              90 Averill ParkRR        14:32.10  
 19 Puleo, Dominic            90 Granite Stat          14:32.70    13  
 20 Sinotte, Cory             91 Granite Stat          14:34.30    14  
 21 Breen, Eric               90 Unattached CT         14:35.30  
 22 McQuaid, Ian              91 NashuaPALCrusers      14:35.40    15  
 23 Dunn, Daniel              90 Granite Stat          14:36.30    16  
 24 Fisher, Dylan             91 Granite Stat          14:38.60    17  
 25 LaQuerre, Nick            90 NashuaPALCrusers      14:39.20    18  
 26 Johnson, Russell          90 Granite Stat          14:39.70    19  
 27 Serafini, Louis           91 RedGremlinAC          14:40.40  
 28 Travalini, Matt           90 New Hampshire Tr      14:48.50  
 29 Campbell, Zack            91 NashuaPALCrusers      14:55.40    20  
 30 Poles, Nick               91 Quincy Track          14:58.10    21  
 31 Wilson, Zach              91 Averill ParkRR        15:00.60  
 32 Ray, Archie               90 LakersTC "a"          15:01.80    22  
 33 Elkinton, Barry           91 Sugarloaf MT          15:02.20  
 34 Williams, Pat             90 NashuaPALCrusers      15:09.00    23  
 35 Balmaseda, Ricky          90 NewFairfieldFT        15:10.20    24  
 36 Courtney, Kyle            90 LitchfieldTC          15:11.00  
 37 Newfield, Jake            91 Bay State Bu          15:12.90  
 38 Cerilli, Jason            91 Quincy Track          15:14.30    25  
 39 Boyle, Chris              91 Quincy Track          15:17.10    26  
 40 Gordon, Stephen           91 LakersTC "a"          15:19.70    27  
 41 Duclios, Chris            91 SouthWindSports       15:23.70    28  
 42 Pietrocarlo, Christopher  91 Granite Stat          15:25.60    29  
 43 Schmidt, Klaus            90 RedHook               15:30.40    30  
 43 Velasquez, Matthew        91 SouthWindSports       15:30.40    31  
 45 Critelli, Jacob           91 EmpireTC              15:34.50  
 46 Callahan, Sean            90 SouthWindSports       15:35.70    32  
 47 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz             15:37.80  
 47 Dundas, Taylor            91 LakersTC "a"          15:37.80    33  
 49 Falcetta, Michael         91 SouthWindSports       15:37.90    34  
 50 Dalzell, Spencer          91 RedHook               15:39.50    35  
 51 Ogksby, MACKENZIE         90 Unattached  AD        15:42.20  
 52 Dosch, Stefan             91 RedGremlinAC          15:44.50  
 53 Byrne, Jonthan            90 RedHook               15:46.80    36  
 54 Merra, Chris              90 Granite Stat          15:47.40    37  
 55 Edmonds, Peter            90 Unattached  AD        15:49.90  
 56 Toothaker, Tyler          90 LakersTC "a"          15:57.80    38  
 57 Discenza, Michael         90 Unattached CT         16:00.70  
 58 Reinhardt, Jimmy          90 NewFairfieldFT        16:01.50    39  
 59 Traudt, Ryan              91 RedHook               16:01.60    40  
 60 Cure, Chris               91 Bethlehem Yo          16:03.90  
 61 Curran, David             90 NewFairfieldFT        16:05.90    41  
 62 Zimmerman, David          90 NewFairfieldFT        16:09.20    42  
 63 Critelli, Philip          91 EmpireTC              16:10.10  
 64 Carpenter, Justin         90 LakersTC "a"          16:10.20    43  
 65 Kirk, Ryan                90 Tri-Valley F          16:12.50  
 66 Secor, Sean               90 Unattached  AD        16:22.40  
 67 Bub, Nathan               91 Averill ParkRR        16:28.60  
 68 Antolek, Dylan            90 Troy Trailbl          16:29.20  
 69 Treu, Ross                91 RedHook               16:31.10    44  
 70 Goldrup, Alex             91 Lakers Track          16:34.80  
 71 Gale, Colton              91 SouthWindSports       16:36.50    45  
 72 Grasso, Patrick           90 Averill ParkRR        16:38.10  
 73 Irish, Shawn              90 Lakers Track          16:46.60  
 74 Whitaker, Bradley         91 Lakers Track          16:50.30  
 75 Swan, Elliot              91 LakersTC "a"          16:50.80    46  
 76 Riedinger, Joshua         91 RedHook               16:51.40    47  
 77 Kahl, Elliott             91 Lakers Track          16:55.60  
 78 Walker, Andrew            90 SouthWindSports       16:56.50    48  
 79 Wickliff, Jonathon        90 SouthWinsdorB         17:04.90  
 80 George, Aaron             90 Unattached  AD        17:18.20  
 81 Ernest, Tristan           91 NY Starz              17:28.20  
 82 McLean, Ryan              90 SouthWinsdorB         17:36.80  
 83 Garafelo, Nicholas        91 SouthWinsdorB         17:44.30  
 84 Montero, Michael          91 Unattached LI         17:54.30  
 85 Bronner, Lloyd            90 NY Starz              18:55.30  
 86 Lillis, Andrew            91 SouthWindSports       22:05.80    49  
 -- Hamzane, Abdel            90 Kenyan Runne                DQ  
 
Event 17  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Erin             88 Sentinel Str          19:13.59     1  
  2 McClelland, Megan         89 LakePlacidIronhK      19:41.98  
  3 Lombardi, Stefanie        88 Sentinel Str          19:50.53     2  
  4 Forzley, Sarah            88 SouthWindSports       19:54.21     3  
  5 McClelland, Sophie        89 LakePlacidIronhK      20:02.66  
  6 Saldanha, Kaitlynn        88 ScarboroughTC         20:19.24  
  7 Rocco, Alyse              89 Needham Trac          20:21.23  
  8 Ochs, Sara                89 RedGremlinAC          20:26.07  
  9 Bailey, Brianne           89 Unattached ME         20:31.29  
 10 Lynch, Shauna             89 Unattached ME         20:37.47  
 11 Kuhl, Alexandria          89 Troy Trailbl          20:47.53     4  
 12 Eagleson, Samantha        89 Sentinel Str          20:48.24     5  
 13 Sullivan, Kelsey          88 ClubCT                20:52.99  
 14 Morelli, Jessica          88 RedGremlinAC          21:01.82  
 15 Edmunds, Hilary           89 Unattached  AD        21:05.65  
 16 Small, Sage               88 SouthWindSports       21:14.72     6  
 17 Stone, Chelsea            88 RedGremlinAC          21:20.44  
 18 Secombe, Annie            89 LitchfieldTC          21:28.63  
 19 Ackerman, Anna            89 Unattached ME         21:34.11  
 20 McTague, Sarah            88 RedGremlinAC          21:48.55  
 21 Dwyer, Kristi             89 Hatchet Harr          21:53.61  
 22 Sturgis, Stephanie        89 SouthWindSports       22:07.81     7  
 23 LaPenta, Gina             88 SouthWindSports       22:13.20     8  
 24 Burke, Christine          88 SouthWindSports       22:15.47     9  
 25 Baggetta, Angelica        89 Troy Trailbl          22:30.14    10  
 26 Carver, Nancy             89 Unattached  AD        22:53.01  
 27 Dinh, Christina           88 SouthWindSports       23:00.27    11  
 28 Frezza, Alyssa            89 Sentinel Str          23:06.01    12  
 29 Murdoch, Elizabeth        89 Sentinel Str          23:15.87    13  
 30 Vanhouwe, Kristin         88 Hill 'n' Har          23:21.77  
 31 Gabarino, Julianne        89 SouthWindSports       23:36.74    14  
 32 O'Mara, Allison           88 Troy Trailbl          23:41.06    15  
 33 Lapierre, Kerri           88 Hill 'n' Har          24:21.60  
 34 Irwin, Becca              89 Unattached ME         25:05.41  
 35 DeAprix, Kelly            89 Troy Trailbl          25:12.58    16  
 36 Neiswanger, Caitlin       89 SouthWindSports       25:32.61    17  
 37 Campbell, Glennisha       89 Ruff Kutz             25:58.41  
 38 Whorms, Michelle          89 Kenyan Runne          26:17.35  
 39 Orzolek, Kaleigh          88 Troy Trailbl          26:18.50    18  
 40 Murphy, Caitlin           88 Hill 'n' Har          28:44.59  
 
Event 18  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Matthew          88 AverillParkA          16:55.13     1  
  2 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 AverillParkA          17:04.84     2  
  3 Swan, Raleigh             89 LakersTC "a"          17:13.24     3  
  4 Edmonds, Joshua           88 Unattached  AD        17:13.56  
  5 Grasso, Nicholas          88 AverillParkA          17:14.98     4  
  6 Moskevitz, Andrew         88 Unattached NE         17:15.74  
  7 Longo, Bryan              89 Bay State Bu          17:16.33  
  8 King, Kanoa               88 Unattached NE         17:22.94  
  9 Berkowicz, Michael        89 Unattached CT         17:28.13  
 10 Colabella, Anthony        89 LitchfieldTC          17:28.40  
 11 Schlemmer, Andrew         88 DanburyAreaTC         17:31.73     5  
 12 Godfrey, Billy            89 Hatchet Harr          17:32.35     6  
 13 Devaney, John             88 Troy Trailbl          17:34.87  
 14 Richert, Brendan          88 DanburyAreaTC         17:35.21     7  
 15 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC          17:35.91  
 16 Eaton, Alex               88 Unattached NE         17:45.22  
 17 Staples, Joseph           88 LakersTC "a"          17:49.74     8  
 18 Stedrowski, Michael       88 LitchfieldTC          17:55.86  
 19 Grant, James              89 LakersTC "a"          17:56.33     9  
 20 Roy, Chris                88 LakersTC "a"          17:59.36    10  
 21 Beaulieu, Alex            89 Hatchet Harr          18:01.35    11  
 22 Horton, Kevin             88 Unattached  AD        18:08.86  
 23 Becker, Brady             89 DanburyAreaTC         18:09.93    12  
 24 Underbaggage, Charles     88 Sentinel Str          18:16.67  
 25 Moulin, Brecht            89 LakersTC "a"          18:24.45    13  
 26 Frestas, Andrew           89 DanburyAreaTC         18:24.48    14  
 27 McBeth, Dylan             88 DanburyAreaTC         18:39.56    15  
 28 Powers, Kyle              89 Unattached NE         18:39.80  
 29 McGovern, Michael         89 Unattached NE         18:41.42  
 30 Hayes, Jerod              89 LakersTC "a"          18:47.82    16  
 31 Catone, Lj                88 AverillParkA          18:47.97    17  
 32 Naro, Kiley               89 Hatchet Harr          18:48.12    18  
 33 Lane, Daniel              89 LitchfieldTC          18:49.23  
 34 Paul, Cherian             89 RedGremlinAC          18:49.64  
 35 Niezgoda, Colin           88 AverillParkA          18:56.02    19  
 36 Summers, Dylan            88 Lakes Region Har      18:58.83  
 37 Boney, Isaiah             88 Young Explor          19:00.50  
 38 Dunn, Andrew              89 Bay State Bu          19:04.56  
 39 Thomas, Joshua            88 AverillParkA          19:05.87    20  
 40 McEwan, Ethan             89 Unattached ME         19:07.85  
 41 Lind, Keith               88 Unattached ME         19:15.67  
 42 Merchant, Elder           88 Kenyan Runne          19:20.78  
 43 Alvarez, Corey            89 DanburyAreaTC         19:20.83    21  
 44 Wong, Adrian              88 Hatchet Harr          19:22.72    22  
 45 Haas, Zach                89 Unattached  AD        19:34.78  
 46 Talley, Marshall          89 Unattached NE         19:35.21  
 47 Pezzullo, Michael         89 Hill 'n' Har          19:41.11  
 48 Campo, Justin             89 New Hampshire Tr      19:46.99  
 49 Rollins, David            89 Lakers Track          19:48.62  
 50 Brown, Yuri               89 Bay State Bu          19:51.81  
 51 Miele, Kevin              89 DanburyAreaTC         19:58.40    23  
 52 Pandolfi, Troy            89 DanburyAreaTC         20:00.25    24  
 53 Trethewey, Jeff           88 Hatchet Harr          20:06.32    25  
 54 Venne, Nick               89 Bay State Bu          22:19.84  
 55 Foley, Andrew             89 SouthWindSports       22:26.09  
 -- unknown, runner with 15   88 Unattached ME               DQ  
 
Event 19  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas, Krystal          87 Unattached ME         20:00.87  
  2 Boska, Chelsea            87 RedGremlinAC          20:12.75  
  3 Joyal, Amanda             86 Sentinel Str          20:22.80     1  
  4 Pagano, Adelaide          87 RedGremlinAC          20:34.44  
  5 LaForce, Trisha           87 Unattached MAC        20:40.12  
  6 Fleming, Kayla            87 Sentinel Str          20:57.91     2  
  7 Soholaw, Jessica          87 RedGremlinAC          21:02.52  
  8 Jaswell, Megan            87 Sentinel Str          21:03.12     3  
  9 Khamsyvoravong, Malay     86 Sentinel Str          21:05.87     4  
 10 Hardy, Ashley             87 Sentinel Str          21:10.90     5  
 11 Taetesch, Amy             87 Unattached NE         21:27.26  
 12 Smith, Francis            87 SouthWindSports       22:28.51  
 13 Bisaccio, Lyndsay         87 Unattached  AD        22:35.74  
 14 Crampton, Kasey           87 LitchfieldTC          22:36.60  
 15 Fitzpatrick, Amy          87 Troy Trailbl          22:43.80  
 16 Chiano, Jasmine           86 SouthWindSports       23:51.84  
 17 Bonderud, Heidi           86 Unattached ME         24:36.86  
 18 Bennett, Rachel           86 Troy Trailbl          25:29.01  
 19 Lai, Jessica              87 Sentinel Str          27:47.68     6  
 
Event 20  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raucci, David             86 Troy Trailbl          16:27.78     1  
  2 Hill, Adam                87 Unattached  AD        16:37.92  
  3 Rose, Gerald (Mickey)     87 LakersTC "a"          17:06.30  
  4 Underbaggage, Jace        86 Sentinel Str          17:11.36     2  
  5 Deveau, Adam              87 LakersTC "a"          17:15.10  
  6 Lewis, Brad               86 Troy Trailbl          17:18.91     3  
  7 Brown, Ryan               86 Troy Trailbl          17:32.39     4  
  8 Petty, Brendan            87 Troy Trailbl          17:58.53     5  
  9 Wilcox, Jon               87 Troy Trailbl          17:59.35     6  
 10 Dagnese, Justin           87 Sentinel Str          18:00.82     7  
 11 Durkin, Tim               87 Troy Trailbl          18:07.79     8  
 12 Paolino, Jamie            87 Sentinel Str          18:11.92     9  
 13 Olivier, Jonathan         87 North Kingstown       18:21.02  
 14 Seltzer, Daniel           86 LakersTC "a"          18:24.20  
 15 Roy, Kevin                87 Lakers Track          18:31.04  
 16 Scontsas, Peter           87 Unattached NE         18:42.25  
 17 Sharek, Scott             86 LakersTC "a"          18:51.75  
 18 Quinones, Ruben           87 Troy Trailbl          19:02.59    10  
 19 Butterworth, Adam         87 Troy Trailbl          19:02.77    11  
 20 Champigny, Joshua         86 Sentinel Str          19:15.71    12  
 21 Payton, Matthew           87 Sentinel Str          20:47.60    13  
 22 Plummer, Marvin           87 Ruff Kutz             22:19.49  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com