HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

midd0718logo.gif (8369 bytes)

Liberty Bank
Middletown Road Race
July 18, 2004 - 4 Miles
Middletown, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 20:38
Catherine Shannon, Branford, CT - 25:57

WHEELCHAIR
Kamel Ayari, New Rochelle, NY - 16:14

midd071801.jpg (59527 bytes) midd071802.jpg (49877 bytes)

midd071803.jpg (71934 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)

Race coordinated by JB SPORTS


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

80 Degrees|
HUMID

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Waterbury  CT       34 ***** M 30-39        20:38    5:10/M
       2    Scott Richnavsky        Torrington  CT      20     1 M 20-29        20:56    5:14/M
       3    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      42     1 M 40-49        21:06    5:17/M
       4    David Hurtado           Groton  CT          22     2 M 20-29        21:17    5:19/M
       5    Stephen Pretak IV       Torrington  CT      19     1 M 13-19        22:28    5:37/M
       6    Anthony Ryba            Berlin  CT          39     1 M 30-39        22:37    5:39/M
       7    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          44     2 M 40-49        22:44    5:41/M
       8    Ken Clark               Somers  CT          41     3 M 40-49        22:54    5:44/M
       9    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     4 M 40-49        23:00    5:45/M
      10    Josh Corbin             New London  CT      24     3 M 20-29        23:11    5:48/M
      11    A.j. Roy                Bethel  CT          19     2 M 13-19        23:19    5:50/M
      12    Henryk Gudelski         New Britain  CT     36     2 M 30-39        23:42    5:56/M
      13    Charles Belvin          Cheshire  CT        19     3 M 13-19        23:43    5:56/M
      14    Manoel Leal             Danbury  CT         47     5 M 40-49        23:45    5:56/M
      15    Matthew Dawson          Portland  CT        30     3 M 30-39        23:48    5:57/M
      16    Edward Mokoski          Middletown  CT      38     4 M 30-39        23:52    5:58/M
      17    Matt Murray             Madison  CT         19     4 M 13-19        23:54    5:59/M
      18    Danny Pilz              Newington  CT       15     5 M 13-19        23:57    5:59/M
      19    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     5 M 30-39        23:58    6:00/M
      20    Scott Liljenberg        Wethersfield  CT    28     4 M 20-29        24:00    6:00/M
      21    Derick Harris           West Hartford  CT   35     6 M 30-39        24:03    6:01/M
      22    Ryan Dalidowitz         Newington  CT       15     6 M 13-19        24:06    6:02/M
      23    Scott McGuinness        Middletown  CT      17     7 M 13-19        24:19    6:05/M
      24    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      30     7 M 30-39        24:27    6:07/M
      25    Kevin Selinsky          Moodus  CT          15     8 M 13-19        24:27    6:07/M
      26    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT          36     8 M 30-39        24:36    6:09/M
      27    Rob McGuinness          Middletown  CT      22     5 M 20-29        24:51    6:13/M
      28    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          51     1 M 50-59        24:52    6:13/M
      29    Tom Cartelli            Ivoryton  CT        40     6 M 40-49        25:09    6:17/M
      30    Michael Russo           Middletown  CT      18     9 M 13-19        25:10    6:18/M
      31    T.j. Jones              West Hartford  CT   40     7 M 40-49        25:12    6:18/M
      32    Andrew Miller           Middletown  CT      18    10 M 13-19        25:15    6:19/M
      33    Gareth Bye              West Hartford  CT   41     8 M 40-49        25:21    6:20/M
      34    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        14    11 M 13-19        25:24    6:21/M
      35    Cory Fagan              Middle Haddam  CT   15    12 M 13-19        25:32    6:23/M
      36    Keonta Lee              Windsor  CT         22     6 M 20-29        25:36    6:24/M
      37    Mike Bennett            Wallingford  CT     41     9 M 40-49        25:37    6:24/M
      38    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   47    10 M 40-49        25:42    6:26/M
      39    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      47    11 M 40-49        25:52    6:28/M
      40    Catherine Shannon       Branford  CT        43 ***** F 40-49        25:57    6:29/M
      41    Chris Fox               New Haven  CT       29     7 M 20-29        25:58    6:30/M
      42    John Shepherd           Essex  CT           48    12 M 40-49        25:59    6:30/M
      43    William Frank           Southington  CT     41    13 M 40-49        26:08    6:32/M
      44    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        26:25    6:36/M
      45    Frederick Scalzi        Naugatuck  CT       46    14 M 40-49        26:27    6:37/M
      46    Tom Durie               Rocky Hill  CT      60     2 M 60-69        26:32    6:38/M
      47    Geoff Hansen            Simsbury  CT        37     9 M 30-39        26:35    6:39/M
      48    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       60     3 M 60-69        26:40    6:40/M
      49    Greg Hester             Middletown  CT      32    10 M 30-39        26:40    6:40/M
      50    Bill Gaghan             Glastonbury  CT     39    11 M 30-39        26:46    6:42/M
      51    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        49    15 M 40-49        26:50    6:43/M
      52    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      40    16 M 40-49        26:50    6:43/M
      53    Cheryl Simoni           Wethersfield  CT    38     1 F 30-39        27:01    6:45/M
      54    Ryan Jacob              Middletown  CT      20     8 M 20-29        27:07    6:47/M
      55    Mark Raffa              Middletown  CT      35    12 M 30-39        27:08    6:47/M
      56    Michael Moller-Marino   Middletown  CT      50     2 M 50-59        27:12    6:48/M
      57    Tim Donnell             Lexington  MA       51     3 M 50-59        27:14    6:49/M
      58    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    41    17 M 40-49        27:15    6:49/M
      59    Wilfredo Barrios        Manchester  CT      53     4 M 50-59        27:20    6:50/M
      60    Alexander Laudano       Guilford  CT        15    13 M 13-19        27:24    6:51/M
      61    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT        57     5 M 50-59        27:28    6:52/M
      62    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      49    18 M 40-49        27:30    6:53/M
      63    Michael Melocowsky      W Windsor  CT       29     9 M 20-29        27:32    6:53/M
      64    Jeremy Struski          Waterbury  CT       26    10 M 20-29        27:36    6:54/M
      65    Bruce Mac Leod          Middletown  CT      53     6 M 50-59        27:37    6:54/M
      66    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          59     7 M 50-59        27:40    6:55/M
      67    Shannon Lindberg        Southington  CT     24     1 F 20-29        27:42    6:56/M
      68    Tom Kiely               Athol  MA           53     8 M 50-59        27:43    6:56/M
      69    Owen Kiely              Athol  MA           20    11 M 20-29        27:44    6:56/M
      70    Daniel Trusty           Durham  CT          14    14 M 13-19        27:45    6:56/M
      71    Bob Dacey               Vernon Rockville  C 55     9 M 50-59        27:47    6:57/M
      72    Tolouse Kania           Southington  CT     51    10 M 50-59        27:52    6:58/M
      73    Anthony Mendes          North Windham  CT   16    15 M 13-19        27:55    6:59/M
      74    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT  29    12 M 20-29        27:57    6:59/M
      75    Jim Strillacci          West Hartford  CT   51    11 M 50-59        27:58    7:00/M
      76    Daria Vander Veer       Middlefield  CT     37     2 F 30-39        28:06    7:02/M
      77    Jeff Neal               Cheshire  CT        18    16 M 13-19        28:14    7:04/M
      78    Donald Vogel            Newington  CT       60     4 M 60-69        28:17    7:04/M
      79    Russell Hammond         Killingworth  CT    44    19 M 40-49        28:20    7:05/M
      80    Colleen Finnerty        Enfield  CT         32     3 F 30-39        28:25    7:06/M
      81    Scott Ely               Middletown  CT      38    13 M 30-39        28:28    7:07/M
      82    Abigail Phelps          Hamden  CT          28     2 F 20-29        28:31    7:08/M
      83    Phil Zywocinski         Portland  CT        47    20 M 40-49        28:40    7:10/M
      84    Paul Hayes              Madison  CT         33    14 M 30-39        28:41    7:10/M
      85    Stephen Camper          West Hartford  CT   41    21 M 40-49        28:50    7:13/M
      86    Matt Bertelli           Clinton  CT         15    17 M 13-19        28:51    7:13/M
      87    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        49     1 F 40-49        28:53    7:13/M
      88    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     3 F 20-29        28:57    7:14/M
      89    Mark Kantrowitz         Portland  CT        54    12 M 50-59        29:10    7:18/M
      90    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT         40    22 M 40-49        29:15    7:19/M
      91    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         68     5 M 60-69        29:21    7:20/M
      92    Chrystal Lodovico       Bristol  CT         21     4 F 20-29        29:34    7:24/M
      93    James Satagaj           Branford  CT        47    23 M 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
      94    Alison Cloutier         East Hampton  CT    18     1 F 13-19        29:46    7:27/M
      95    Jerry Stano             Wallingford  CT     48    24 M 40-49        29:47    7:27/M
      96    Brian Mitchell          Rockfall  CT        31    15 M 30-39        29:49    7:27/M
      97    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT       40    25 M 40-49        29:51    7:28/M
      98    Michael Mc Evoy         Hamden  CT          28    13 M 20-29        29:57    7:29/M
      99    Marshall Hill           Hamden  CT          9      1 M  2-12        29:58    7:30/M
     100    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         54    13 M 50-59        30:00    7:30/M
     101    Olivia Botteron         Vernon  CT          11     1 F  2-12        30:02    7:31/M
     102    Brian Elliott           Burlington  CT      33    16 M 30-39        30:04    7:31/M
     103    Debra Houle             Durham  CT          42     2 F 40-49        30:06    7:32/M
     104    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       47    26 M 40-49        30:14    7:34/M
     105    Rich Pugliese           Middletown  CT      46    27 M 40-49        30:15    7:34/M
     106    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     4 F 30-39        30:25    7:36/M
     107    Michael Stehney         Middletown  CT      54    14 M 50-59        30:27    7:37/M
     108    Vito Bonaiuto           Middletown  CT      63     6 M 60-69        30:28    7:37/M
     109    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        55    15 M 50-59        30:31    7:38/M
     110    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT       61     7 M 60-69        30:41    7:40/M
     111    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        55    16 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
     112    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     61     8 M 60-69        30:50    7:43/M
     113    Tom Zukowski            Enfield  CT         37    17 M 30-39        30:56    7:44/M
     114    Kristin Hawkins         Hamden  CT          46     3 F 40-49        30:58    7:45/M
     115    Taylor Botteron         Vernon  CT          11     2 M  2-12        31:02    7:46/M
     116    Kevin Briere            Woburn  MA          20    14 M 20-29        31:03    7:46/M
     117    Gary Steinhaus          Norwich  CT         24    15 M 20-29        31:14    7:49/M
     118    Dena De Julius          Coventry  CT        34     5 F 30-39        31:19    7:50/M
     119    Drew Bryson             Wallingford  CT     23    16 M 20-29        31:20    7:50/M
     120    Edwina Newbury          Rocky Hill  CT      46     4 F 40-49        31:24    7:51/M
     121    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT       62     9 M 60-69        31:24    7:51/M
     122    Brian Burnell           Litchfield  CT      46    28 M 40-49        31:25    7:51/M
     123    Alison Fredericks       Middletown  CT      15     2 F 13-19        31:31    7:53/M
     124    Emma Miller             Middletown  CT      17     3 F 13-19        31:33    7:53/M
     125    Michael Fama            Durham  CT          50    17 M 50-59        31:36    7:54/M
     126    Matthew Erikson         West Hartford  CT   30    18 M 30-39        31:37    7:54/M
     127    John Connelly           East Hampton  CT    37    19 M 30-39        31:37    7:54/M
     128    Michael Dipiro          Middletown  CT      47    29 M 40-49        31:38    7:55/M
     129    Pat Thurston            Wallingford  CT     46     5 F 40-49        31:40    7:55/M
     130    John Mc Kenna           Ivoryton  CT        36    20 M 30-39        31:44    7:56/M
     131    Suzanne Lodovico        Framingham  MA      42     6 F 40-49        31:47    7:57/M
     132    Theresa Voytek          Glastonbury  CT     40     7 F 40-49        31:49    7:57/M
     133    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT    45     8 F 40-49        31:49    7:57/M
     134    Josie Ceulemans         East Haddam  CT     43     9 F 40-49        31:51    7:58/M
     135    Peter De Groot          Middletown  CT      47    30 M 40-49        31:57    7:59/M
     136    Rita Lubitz             Madison  CT         48    10 F 40-49        31:59    8:00/M
     137    Annamarie Beaulieu      Portland  CT        39     6 F 30-39        32:00    8:00/M
     138    Jeff Shocki             Cheshire  CT        24    17 M 20-29        32:14    8:04/M
     139    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        43    11 F 40-49        32:15    8:04/M
     140    Gary Voigt              Manchester  CT      33    21 M 30-39        32:16    8:04/M
     141    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     39    22 M 30-39        32:22    8:06/M
     142    Erin Neviaser           Essex  CT           32     7 F 30-39        32:27    8:07/M
     143    Chris Rothermel         Cos Cob  CT         28    18 M 20-29        32:28    8:07/M
     144    Melissa Zywocinski      Portland  CT        19     4 F 13-19        32:30    8:08/M
     145    Michael Thibodeau       Farmington  CT      48    31 M 40-49        32:32    8:08/M
     146    Chuck Paprzyca          Hebron  CT          49    32 M 40-49        32:33    8:08/M
     147    Drew Cooper             Portland  CT        11     3 M  2-12        32:37    8:09/M
     148    Barrie Robbins-Pianka   Middletown  CT      47    12 F 40-49        32:43    8:11/M
     149    Jan Ciemier             Chester  CT         45    13 F 40-49        32:49    8:12/M
     150    Wally Squier            East Hampton  CT    49    33 M 40-49        32:58    8:15/M
     151    Dave Jenkins            Kensington  CT      42    34 M 40-49        33:00    8:15/M
     152    Keith Morgan            Ellington  CT       48    35 M 40-49        33:05    8:16/M
     153    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT     45    36 M 40-49        33:12    8:18/M
     154    John Perra              Portland  CT        61    10 M 60-69        33:14    8:19/M
     155    Domenico Varriale       North Branford  CT  54    18 M 50-59        33:15    8:19/M
     156    Frank Dubois            Middletown  CT      27    19 M 20-29        33:16    8:19/M
     157    Rick Uluski             Cheshire  CT        48    37 M 40-49        33:26    8:22/M
     158    Trudy Murray            Madison  CT         46    14 F 40-49        33:27    8:22/M
     159    Gregory Price           Middletown  CT      37    23 M 30-39        33:36    8:24/M
     160    Santina Aldieri         Middletown  CT      43    15 F 40-49        33:40    8:25/M
     161    Julio Vega              Windsor  CT         30    24 M 30-39        33:42    8:26/M
     162    John Parker             Middletown  CT      46    38 M 40-49        33:43    8:26/M
     163    Charles Brigantic       Hamden  CT          43    39 M 40-49        33:54    8:29/M
     164    Meghan Steinhaus        Norwich  CT         23     5 F 20-29        34:08    8:32/M
     165    Amanda Trofa            Woodbridge  CT      16     5 F 13-19        34:09    8:32/M
     166    Kyle Tucker             Hamden  CT          20    20 M 20-29        34:09    8:32/M
     167    Karen Guggenheim        Middletown  CT      33     8 F 30-39        34:11    8:33/M
     168    Kevin Johnston          Marion  CT          46    40 M 40-49        34:21    8:35/M
     169    Betsy Bielefield        Middletown  CT      44    16 F 40-49        34:23    8:36/M
     170    Paul Taft               South Windsor  CT   46    41 M 40-49        34:25    8:36/M
     171    Jill Garrity            Middletown  CT      35     9 F 30-39        34:27    8:37/M
     172    Kevin Duplin            Haddam  CT          45    42 M 40-49        34:32    8:38/M
     173    Stephanie Frank         Southington  CT     40    17 F 40-49        34:40    8:40/M
     174    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    19 M 50-59        34:44    8:41/M
     175    Nancy Baker             Middletown  CT      46    18 F 40-49        34:44    8:41/M
     176    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      61    11 M 60-69        34:46    8:42/M
     177    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    20 M 50-59        34:46    8:42/M
     178    Kevin O'Brien           Manchester  CT      54    21 M 50-59        34:47    8:42/M
     179    Deb Feldman             Cheshire  CT        35    10 F 30-39        34:53    8:43/M
     180    Deborah Flynn           Farmington  CT      32    11 F 30-39        35:14    8:49/M
     181    Kammy Jain              Middletown  CT      36    12 F 30-39        35:14    8:49/M
     182    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        35:14    8:49/M
     183    Maria Raffa             Middletown  CT      26     6 F 20-29        35:18    8:50/M
     184    Janet Sisson            Middletown  CT      40    19 F 40-49        35:19    8:50/M
     185    Allie Cooper            Portland  CT        13     6 F 13-19        35:21    8:50/M
     186    Heather Cashman         Middletown  CT      23     7 F 20-29        35:22    8:51/M
     187    Martin Anderson         Durham  CT          51    22 M 50-59        35:24    8:51/M
     188    Heather Goodale         Middletown  CT      14     7 F 13-19        35:29    8:52/M
     189    Lori Riddile            Cromwell  CT        44    20 F 40-49        35:40    8:55/M
     190    Jim Buchan              East Hampton  CT    47    43 M 40-49        35:40    8:55/M
     191    Maureen Zimmer          Middletown  CT      45    21 F 40-49        35:41    8:55/M
     192    Eddie Lodovico          Bristol  CT         61    12 M 60-69        35:46    8:57/M
     193    Kevin Cronin            Middletown  CT      40    44 M 40-49        35:51    8:58/M
     194    Mike King               Middletown  CT      51    23 M 50-59        35:58    9:00/M
     195    Dawn Stevens            Old Saybrook  CT    32    13 F 30-39        35:59    9:00/M
     196    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT        43    45 M 40-49        35:59    9:00/M
     197    Susan Grayson           Middletown  CT      31    14 F 30-39        36:02    9:01/M
     198    Priscilla Robinson      Chester  CT         53     1 F 50-59        36:06    9:02/M
     199    Mary Jane Chicoski      Wallingford  CT     54     2 F 50-59        36:13    9:03/M
     200    Sandy Feitel            Haddam  CT          34    15 F 30-39        36:20    9:05/M
     201    Colin Hoddinott         Haddam  CT          31    25 M 30-39        36:26    9:07/M
     202    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     49    46 M 40-49        36:31    9:08/M
     203    Anise Grajeda           Norwich  CT         33    26 M 30-39        36:42    9:11/M
     204    David Loiselle          Old Saybrook  CT    45    47 M 40-49        36:43    9:11/M
     205    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63    13 M 60-69        36:52    9:13/M
     206    Amy Hester              Middletown  CT      30    16 F 30-39        36:54    9:14/M
     207    Leigh Bryson            Wallingford  CT     18     8 F 13-19        37:00    9:15/M
     208    Ana Maiorino            Guilford  CT        38    17 F 30-39        37:01    9:15/M
     209    Edwin Degroat           Hartford  CT        61    14 M 60-69        37:02    9:16/M
     210    John Kilian             Middletown  CT      38    27 M 30-39        37:11    9:18/M
     211    Margaret Mahar          Middletown  CT      41    22 F 40-49        37:13    9:18/M
     212    Eric White              Enfield  CT         26    21 M 20-29        37:22    9:21/M
     213    Hetti O'Keefe           Meriden  CT         29     8 F 20-29        37:24    9:21/M
     214    Cheryl Kananowicz       Marlborough  CT     34    18 F 30-39        37:28    9:22/M
     215    Brian Flynn             Farmington  CT      32    28 M 30-39        37:30    9:23/M
     216    Jennifer Cerrito        Wallingford  CT     35    19 F 30-39        37:34    9:24/M
     217    Renee Bobrowski         West Hartford  CT   41    23 F 40-49        37:47    9:27/M
     218    Devyn Killingbeck       South Windsor  CT   23     9 F 20-29        37:59    9:30/M
     219    Beth Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   32    20 F 30-39        38:06    9:32/M
     220    Robert Cartelli         Ivoryton  CT        41    48 M 40-49        38:07    9:32/M
     221    Shaun O' Rourke         Glastonbury  CT     44    49 M 40-49        38:10    9:33/M
     222    Dave Rosenfeld          Meriden  CT         46    50 M 40-49        38:13    9:33/M
     223    Magdalena Ortiz         New Britain  CT     48    24 F 40-49        38:26    9:37/M
     224    Donna Daniels           Middletown  CT      45    25 F 40-49        38:29    9:37/M
     225    Joan Lorah              East Hampton  CT    45    26 F 40-49        38:38    9:40/M
     226    Juliet Wilson           Middletown  CT      16     9 F 13-19        38:40    9:40/M
     227    Natalie Wilson          Middletown  CT      18    10 F 13-19        38:43    9:41/M
     228    Eva Ward                Rocky Hill  CT      16    11 F 13-19        38:44    9:41/M
     229    Elizabeth Titus         Durham  CT          33    21 F 30-39        38:48    9:42/M
     230    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         45    51 M 40-49        38:53    9:43/M
     231    Nanci Schinas           Middletown  CT      37    22 F 30-39        38:58    9:45/M
     232    Mark Curti              East Hartford  CT   36    29 M 30-39        39:06    9:47/M
     233    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        60     1 F 60-69        39:08    9:47/M
     234    Mary Connelly           East Hampton  CT    28    10 F 20-29        39:09    9:47/M
     235    Jeannette Cyr           Kensington  CT      69     2 F 60-69        39:30    9:53/M
     236    Russell Agne            South Burlington  V 63    15 M 60-69        39:36    9:54/M
     237    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       42    52 M 40-49        39:52    9:58/M
     238    Susan Raff              Middletown  CT      42    27 F 40-49        39:56    9:59/M
     239    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      48    53 M 40-49        39:58   10:00/M
     240    Peter McDevitt          Willimantic  CT     71     1 M 70-99        40:04   10:01/M
     241    Nancy Vianney           Higganum  CT        48    28 F 40-49        40:13   10:03/M
     242    Ed Vianney              Higganum  CT        54    24 M 50-59        40:13   10:03/M
     243    Cindy Carter            Appleton  WI        48    29 F 40-49        40:17   10:04/M
     244    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       44    30 F 40-49        40:23   10:06/M
     245    Rosemary Benoit         Wethersfield  CT    44    31 F 40-49        40:33   10:08/M
     246    Joyce Tuchel            Neenah  WI          61     3 F 60-69        40:36   10:09/M
     247    Susan Hameline-Kaszna   Middletown  CT      37    23 F 30-39        40:37   10:09/M
     248    Lauren Hodge            Middletown  CT       9     2 F  2-12        40:44   10:11/M
     249    Larry Hodge             Middletown  CT      43    54 M 40-49        40:44   10:11/M
     250    Joanna Minuk-Czepiel    Deep River  CT      45    32 F 40-49        40:44   10:11/M
     251    Melissa Lowrey          Middletown  CT      44    33 F 40-49        40:45   10:11/M
     252    Kristina Vetrano        Middletown  CT      33    24 F 30-39        41:00   10:15/M
     253    Michael Dambra          Madison  CT         46    55 M 40-49        41:01   10:15/M
     254    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        46    56 M 40-49        41:01   10:15/M
     255    Katherine Glassmyer     New Haven  CT       28    11 F 20-29        41:15   10:19/M
     256    Daniel Galvin           New Haven  CT       27    22 M 20-29        41:15   10:19/M
     257    Jennifer Ellingwood     Middletown  CT      24    12 F 20-29        41:17   10:19/M
     258    Justine Leigh-Bell      Branford  CT        26    13 F 20-29        41:18   10:20/M
     259    Susan Lewis             Berlin  CT          40    34 F 40-49        41:41   10:25/M
     260    Glenn Riley             West Hartford  CT   41    57 M 40-49        41:42   10:26/M
     261    Emily Ellingwood        Windsor  CT         20    14 F 20-29        41:45   10:26/M
     262    John Waugh              Coventry  CT        42    58 M 40-49        41:45   10:26/M
     263    Jennifer Purdell        Cromwell  CT        26    15 F 20-29        41:46   10:27/M
     264    Richard Agne            Rocky Hill  CT      59    25 M 50-59        41:46   10:27/M
     265    Leila Mosavi            Farmington  CT      28    16 F 20-29        41:57   10:29/M
     266    Mary Csontos            Moodus  CT          41    35 F 40-49        42:19   10:35/M
     267    Sharon Shepherd         Cromwell  CT        27    17 F 20-29        42:30   10:38/M
     268    Cory Doeringer          Manchester  CT      27    18 F 20-29        42:31   10:38/M
     269    Dale Aldieri            Middletown  CT      43    59 M 40-49        42:31   10:38/M
     270    Johann Copper           Portland  CT        45    36 F 40-49        42:48   10:42/M
     271    April Eckert            Moodus  CT          52     3 F 50-59        43:12   10:48/M
     272    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      48    37 F 40-49        43:27   10:52/M
     273    Jennifer Aldieri        Middletown  CT      14    12 F 13-19        43:37   10:54/M
     274    Kirk Allen              Middletown  CT      35    30 M 30-39        43:43   10:56/M
     275    Katherine Schneider     Guilford  CT        37    25 F 30-39        43:54   10:59/M
     276    Richard Byrd            Middletown  CT      47    60 M 40-49        44:06   11:02/M
     277    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    38 F 40-49        44:12   11:03/M
     278    Larry Musso             Wallingford  CT     51    26 M 50-59        44:19   11:05/M
     279    Eric Stilphen           Middletown  CT      62    16 M 60-69        44:25   11:06/M
     280    Kevin Meehan            Southington  CT     49    61 M 40-49        44:33   11:08/M
     281    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         50    27 M 50-59        44:34   11:09/M
     282    Amy Adametz             Hampton  CT         28    19 F 20-29        44:48   11:12/M
     283    Margaret Gerrard        Southington  CT     38    26 F 30-39        45:17   11:19/M
     284    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     57    28 M 50-59        45:22   11:21/M
     285    Pamela Robbins          Newington  CT       50     4 F 50-59        45:38   11:25/M
     286    Clifford Lombardo       Higganum  CT        51    29 M 50-59        45:51   11:28/M
     287    Phil Mongillo           Westbrook  CT       79     2 M 70-99        46:18   11:35/M
     288    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        63    17 M 60-69        46:44   11:41/M
     289    Suzanne Schultz         Portland  CT        32    27 F 30-39        47:50   11:58/M
     290    Hillary Peterson        Newington  CT       33    28 F 30-39        47:51   11:58/M
     291    Marjorie Sasiela        Newington  CT       65     4 F 60-69        50:02   12:31/M
     292    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C 70     1 F 70-99        51:07   12:47/M
     293    Abigail Marks           Middletown  CT      27    20 F 20-29        51:53   12:58/M
     294    James Park              New Haven  CT       25    23 M 20-29        51:54   12:59/M
    Wheelchair Results
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kamel Ayari             New Rochelle  NY    36 ***** M  0-99        16:14    4:04/M
       2    Gerardo Maldonado       MacUngie  PA        33     1 M  0-99        18:07    4:32/M
       3    Erik Corbea             Methuen  MA         24     2 M  0-99        18:49    4:42/M
       4    David Lowell            Somerville  NJ      53     3 M  0-99        20:32    5:08/M
       5    Carlos Quiles           Meriden  CT         23     4 M  0-99        21:11    5:18/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Shannon Branford CT

43

40

25:57

6:29/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olivia Botteron Vernon CT

11

101

30:02

7:31/M

2

Lauren Hodge Middletown CT

9

248

40:44

10:11/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Cloutier East Hampton CT

18

94

29:46

7:27/M

2

Alison Fredericks Middletown CT

15

123

31:31

7:53/M

3

Emma Miller Middletown CT

17

124

31:33

7:53/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Lindberg Southington CT

24

67

27:42

6:56/M

2

Abigail Phelps Hamden CT

28

82

28:31

7:08/M

3

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

88

28:57

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Simoni Wethersfield CT

38

53

27:01

6:45/M

2

Daria Vander Veer Middlefield CT

37

76

28:06

7:02/M

3

Colleen Finnerty Enfield CT

32

80

28:25

7:06/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

49

87

28:53

7:13/M

2

Debra Houle Durham CT

42

103

30:06

7:32/M

3

Kristin Hawkins Hamden CT

46

114

30:58

7:45/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Priscilla Robinson Chester CT

53

198

36:06

9:02/M

2

Mary Jane Chicoski Wallingford CT

54

199

36:13

9:03/M

3

April Eckert Moodus CT

52

271

43:12

10:48/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shirley Iselin Ivoryton CT

60

233

39:08

9:47/M

2

Jeannette Cyr Kensington CT

69

235

39:30

9:53/M

3

Joyce Tuchel Neenah WI

61

246

40:36

10:09/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Irene Burke Storrs Mansfield CT

70

292

51:07

12:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribeiro Waterbury CT

34

1

20:38

5:10/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marshall Hill Hamden CT

9

99

29:58

7:30/M

2

Taylor Botteron Vernon CT

11

115

31:02

7:46/M

3

Drew Cooper Portland CT

11

147

32:37

8:09/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Pretak IV Torrington CT

19

5

22:28

5:37/M

2

A.j. Roy Bethel CT

19

11

23:19

5:50/M

3

Charles Belvin Cheshire CT

19

13

23:43

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Richnavsky Torrington CT

20

2

20:56

5:14/M

2

David Hurtado Groton CT

22

4

21:17

5:19/M

3

Josh Corbin New London CT

24

10

23:11

5:48/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Ryba Berlin CT

39

6

22:37

5:39/M

2

Henryk Gudelski New Britain CT

36

12

23:42

5:56/M

3

Matthew Dawson Portland CT

30

15

23:48

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

42

3

21:06

5:17/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

44

7

22:44

5:41/M

3

Ken Clark Somers CT

41

8

22:54

5:44/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

51

28

24:52

6:13/M

2

Michael Moller-Marino Middletown CT

50

56

27:12

6:48/M

3

Tim Donnell Lexington MA

51

57

27:14

6:49/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

44

26:25

6:36/M

2

Tom Durie Rocky Hill CT

60

46

26:32

6:38/M

3

Donald Smith Watertown CT

60

48

26:40

6:40/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter McDevitt Willimantic CT

71

240

40:04

10:01/M

2

Phil Mongillo Westbrook CT

79

287

46:18

11:35/M


Corporate Teams

 Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*  6*  7*  8*  9*

   1  Pratt & Whitney                        42               7  15  20  33  43  50 125 150 152 
        Top  3 Times: 1:10:32
        Average Time: 23:30

   2  Hartford Hospital                     101              24  38  39  71  81 132 179 217     
        Top  3 Times: 1:16:01
        Average Time: 25:20

   3  Middlesex Hospital                    393             107 127 159 171 181 224 231 234 245 
        Top  3 Times: 1:35:40
        Average Time: 31:53

Liberty Bank Middletown Kids Run - 1/2 Mile

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Aldieri        Middletown  CT      11     1 M  0-99       3:07.0    6:14/M
       2    William Garrity         Middletown  CT      8      2 M  0-99       3:14.0    6:28/M
       3    Alex Newbury            Rocky Hill  CT       9     3 M  0-99       3:15.0    6:30/M
       4    Joey Marino             Middletown  CT      7      1 F  0-99       3:19.0    6:38/M
       5    Marissa Aldieri         Middletown  CT       8     2 F  0-99       3:19.0    6:38/M
       6    Jerrod Zimmer           Middletown  CT       9     4 M  0-99       3:24.0    6:48/M
       7    Billy Gaghan            Glastonbury  CT     11     5 M  0-99       3:28.0    6:56/M
       8    Carissa Gaghan          Glastonbury  CT      8     3 F  0-99       3:30.0    7:00/M
       9    Jenny Satagaj           Branford  CT         8     4 F  0-99       3:30.0    7:00/M
      10    Timothy Fagan           Middle Haddam  CT   10     6 M  0-99       3:37.0    7:14/M
      11    Evan Pennington         Middletown  CT       8     7 M  0-99       3:38.0    7:16/M
      12    Meghan Garrity          Middletown  CT      10     5 F  0-99       3:39.0    7:18/M
      13    Jacob Schinas           Middletown  CT      7      6 F  0-99       3:56.0    7:52/M
      14    Zachary Lanza           Middletown  CT       9     8 M  0-99       3:58.0    7:56/M
      15    Valerie Zimmer          Middletown  CT       7     7 F  0-99       4:02.0    8:04/M
      16    Benjamin Lanza          Middletown  CT       6     9 M  0-99       4:07.0    8:14/M
      17    Tommy Dimauro           Haddam  CT           8    10 M  0-99       4:11.0    8:22/M
      18    Kelley Gaghan           Glastonbury  CT      6     8 F  0-99       4:18.0    8:36/M
      19    Pam Marino              Middletown  CT      37     9 F  0-99       4:28.0    8:56/M
      20    Zachary Moller-Marino   Middletown  CT       9    11 M  0-99       4:39.0    9:18/M
      21    Ryan Cartelli           Ivoryton  CT        3     12 M  0-99       4:55.0    9:50/M
      22    Erin Jones              West Hartford  CT   5     10 F  0-99       4:58.0    9:56/M
      23    Collin Buchan           East Hampton  CT     4    13 M  0-99       6:05.0   12:10/M
      24    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     49    14 M  0-99       6:16.0   12:32/M
      25    Madeline Kasznay        Middletown  CT       4    11 F  0-99       6:40.0   13:20/M
      26    Kathryn Mitchell        Rockfall  CT        29    12 F  0-99       6:41.0   13:22/M
      27    Terese Jones            West Hartford  CT   4     13 F  0-99       7:26.0   14:52/M
      28    Eliza Moller-Marino     Middletown  CT      11    14 F  0-99       7:26.0   14:52/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com