HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
Milford, CT - 5 Miles

February 1, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Andrew Cleary - 27:57
Alison Hiten - 32:34

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


Bib     First Name Last Name       Gender      Division       Time
1       Andrew     Cleary          Male        Submaster      27:57
2       Chris      Dickerson       Male        Submaster      28:26
3       Francisco  Garcia          Male        Open           29:21
4       Tim        King            Male        Open           29:40
5       Joseph     Simoncek        Male        Submaster      30:10
6       Royle      Hiten           Male        Grandmaster    30:46
7       Stephen    Mantie          Male        Submaster      31:19
8       Torpedo    Ruospo          Male?       Submaster      31:33
9       Mike       Munroe          Male        Master         31:59
10      Scott      Capozza         Male        Open           32:28
11      Alison     Hiten           Female      Master         32:34
12      Dave       Jacobs          Male        Grandmaster    33:04
13      Mark       Turkington      Male        Grandmaster    33:13
14      Ben        Gann            Male        Open           33:19
15      Dick       Korby           Male        Master         33:25
16      Jeff       Kohan           Male        Master         33:27
17      Rebecca    Steinkraus      Female      Master         33:29
18      John       Crocamo         Male        Master         33:31
19      Todd       Strickland      Male        Master         33:34
20      Rob        Tomko           Male        Master         33:42
21      Joseph     Curley III      Male        Grandmaster    33:44
22      Neal       Slobin          Male        Master         33:54
23      Pascale    Butcher         Female      Master         34:01
24      Jack       Cronan          Male        Grandmaster    34:07
25      Jenney     Meyer           Female      Open           34:16
26      Ron        Rembaum         Male        Grandmaster    34:19
27      Emad       Haerizalleh     Male        Grandmaster    34:41
28      Robert     Davis           Male        Grandmaster    35:28
29      Thomas     Gardella        Male        Grandmaster    36:08
30      Dave       Chameides       Male        Master         36:21
31      Greg       Milan           Male        Master         36:23
32      Jesse      Festa-Cardamone Male        Teen           36:25
33      David      Carlson         Male        Master         36:26
34      George     Thorne          Male        Master         36:29
35      Ben        Mattheis        Male        Grandmaster    36:43
36      Tom        Nolan           Male        Master         36:51
37      John       Hdomelis        Male        Master         37:04
38      Tony       Samuelian       Male        Grandmaster    37:12
39      Jeffrey    Dingwell        Male        Master         37:18
40      Aram       Nahabedian      Male        Grandmaster    37:19
41      Del        Desousa         Male        Grandmaster    37:22
42      Joaquim    Crespo          Male        Grandmaster    37:25
43      Ronnie     Behringer       Female      Master         37:26
44      Dan        Shea            Male        Master         37:32
45      Michael    Carius          Male        Grandmaster    37:37
46      Michael    Smith           Male        Grandmaster    37:46
47      Michael    Costello        Male        Master         37:58
48      Walter     Ostrinski       Male        Master         38:10
49      Wes        Halstead        Male        Teen           38:12
50      Robert     Lynch           Male        Submaster      38:14
51      Bruce      Revman          Male        Master         38:25
52      Dan        Thibault        Male        Master         38:27
53      Kevin      Doyle           Male        Master         38:31
54      Mr.        Maddox          Male        Grandmaster    39:14
55      Cindy      Fox             Female      Master         39:23
56      Paul       Ribnicky        Male        Master         39:26
57      Gary       Compare         Male        Grandmaster    39:28
58      Maura      Woodward        Female      Master         39:33
59      Dean       Morgan          Male        Master         39:35
60      Warren     Murray          Male        Grandmaster    39:48
61      Mike       Buchina         Male        Master         40:14
62      Michael    D'Angelo        Male        Master         40:16
63      Old Bob    Orgovan         Male        Grandmaster    40:30
64      Holly      Walczak         Female      Master         40:47
65      Oliverio   Oramas          Male        Grandmaster    40:49
66      Michael    Vinette         Male        Master         41:05
67      Joan       Monroe          Female      Master         41:06
68      Dick       Conrad          Male        Grandmaster    41:22
69      Diana      Daly            Female      Open           41:28
70      Mitchell   Kundel          Male        Open           41:29
71      Robert     Hew             Male        Grandmaster    41:29
72      Paul       Misencik        Male        Master         41:30
73      Beth       Doyle           Female      Master         41:35
74      Paul       Heon            Male        Master         41:39
75      Susan      Guistinello     Female      Submaster      41:39
76      Tom        Doran           Male        Submaster      41:40
77      Beatrice   Burns           Female      Goldenmaster   41:42
78      Valerie    Small           Female      Master         41:47
79      James      Forgey          Male        Master         41:51
80      Tony       Edwards         Male        Grandmaster    41:51
81      Brian      Gormley         Male        Master         41:52
82      Maureen    Barry           Female      Grandmaster    42:02
83      Pat        Mariano         Female      Grandmaster    42:07
84      Maia       Vargus          Female      Submaster      42:17
85      Robert     Cassidy         Male        Submaster      42:20
86      Joseph     Horne           Male        Master         42:27
87      Don        Platko          Male        Goldenmaster   42:28
88      Mark       August          Male        Master         42:46
89      Matt       Anderson        Male        Master         42:49
90      Hugh       Cafferty        Male        Goldenmaster   42:53
91      Tim        Burton          Male        Submaster      43:03
92      Eric       Green           Male        Master         43:07
93      James      Sheehan         Male        Grandmaster    43:15
94      Jim        Rooney          Male        Master         43:18
95      Thomas     Wilson          Male        Master         43:19
96      Joe        Steele          Male        Grandmaster    43:46
97      Nancy      Burkeybabe      Chick       Grandmaster    43:50
98      Patrick    Bosse           Male        Master         44:03
99      Pam        Petro           Female      Submaster      44:10
100     zachary    Morowitz        Male        Master         44:16
101     David      Hallas          Male        Submaster      44:16
102     Caitlin    Bosse           Female      Submaster      44:16
103     Bill       Nystrom         Male        Submaster      44:34
104     Karl       Salvati         Male        Grandmaster    44:36
105     Ehab       Elhanafy        Male        Submaster      44:50
106     Joseph     Palumbo         Male        Grandmaster    45:23
107     Daniel     Prince          Male        Open           45:29
108     Jim        Storer          Male        Master         45:33
109     Linda      Hall            Female      Master         45:34
110     Erik       Dobratz         Male        Submaster      45:37
111     Carolyn    Hyson           Female      Open           45:41
112     Damn       Bandit          Male        Hermaphrodite  45:43
113     Monica     Roche           Female      Goldenmaster   45:44
114     Stephen    Srenyon         Male        Master         46:17
115     Melanie    Champion        Female      Master         46:21
116     Fred       Schiful         Male        Goldenmaster   47:29
117     Tom        Bergman         Male        Grandmaster    47:45
118     Amy        Zvoushe         Female      Open           47:50
119     Ken        Ziman           Male        Grandmaster    48:12
120     Glenn      Forest          Male        Master         48:14
121     David      Greenman        Male        Master         48:18
122     Noel       Cleary          Male        Grandmaster    48:21
123     William    Loomis          Male        Master         48:29
124     Adrian     Cordova         Male        Open           48:32
125     Tom        Clifford        Male        Grandmaster    48:38
126     David      Popp            Male        Grandmaster    49:22
127     Don        Stacom          Male        Master         49:36
128     Melissa    Smith           Female      Master         49:41
129     Way        Wong            Male        Master         49:45
130     Ingrid     Schaeffer       Female      Master         50:09
131     Mark       Delieto         Male        Master         50:10
132     Allison    Noel            Female      Master         50:43
133     Eric       Cioltno         Master      Submaster      51:00
134     Janet      Kerrigan        Female      Submaster      51:01
135     Fred       Held            Male        Master         51:11
136     Lacey      Vogel           Female      Teen           51:11
137     Leah       Vogel           Female      Master         51:31
138     Gillian    Hooker          Female      Open           51:31
139     Andrea     Vigeant         Female      Open           54:00
140     Marisa     Kopec           Female      Submaster      54:45
141     Carol      Wallace         Female      Master         57:13
142     Dr. George Whitney         Male        Methuselah     57:56
143     Peter      Smith           Male        Grandmaster    61:03
144     Herman     Bershstein      Male        Veteranmaster  61:07
145     Marjorie   Hass            Female      Grandmaster
146     Ed         Perkowski       Male        Master
DIVISION WINNERS
OVERALL       Female     First     Alison       Hiten             32:34

Teen          Female     First     Lacey        Vogel             51:11

Open          Female     First     Jenney       Meher             34:16
                         Second    Diana        Daly              41:28
                         Third     Carolyn      Hyson             45:41

Submaster     Female     First     Susan        Guistinello       41:39
                         Second    Maia         Vargus            42:17
                         Third     Pam          Petro             44:10
Master        Female     First     Rebecca      Steinkraus        33:29
                         Second    Pascale      Butcher           34:01
                         Third     Ronne        Behringer         37:26

Grandmaster   Female     First     Maureen      Barry             42:02
                         Second    Pat          Mariano           42:07
                         Third     Nancy        Burkeybabe        43:50

Goldenmaster  Female     First     Beatrice     Burns             41:42
                         Second    Monica       Roche             45:44

OVERALL       Male       First     Andrew       Cleary            27:57

Teen          Male       First     Jesse        Festa-Gardamone   36:25
                         Second    Wes          Halstead          38:12

Open          Male       First     Francisco    Garcia            29:21
                         Second    Tim          King              29:40
                         Third     Scott        Capozza           32:28

Submaster     Male       First     Chris        Dickerson         28:26
                         Second    Joseph       Simoncek          30:10
                         Third     Stephen      Mantie            31:19

Master        Male       First     Mike         Munroe            31:59
                         Second    Dick         Korby             33:25
                         Third     Jeff         Kohan             33:27

Grandmaster   Male       First     Royle        Hiten             30:46
                         Second    Dave         Jacobs            33:04
                         Third     Mark         Turkington        33:13

Goldenmaster  Male       First     Don          Platko            42:28
                         Second    Hugh         Cafferty          42:53
                         Third     Fred         Schiful           47:29

Veteranmaster Male       First     Herman       Bershtein         61:07
Methuselah    Male       First     Dr. George   Whitney           58:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com