HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Miles for Myles
Norwalk, CT

May 15, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Rolland - 18:22
Erica Merrill - 20:03

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Sunny, warm (68).

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                TIME    PACE   RAW TIME

    1           Eric Rolland, 28            18:22    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

1           Erica Merrill, 40*          20:03    6:27
    2           Geoff Beringer, 39          20:46    6:41
    3           Kerry Baruth, 56            20:55    6:44
    2           Tracy DeBeradinis, 35*      21:02    6:46
    4    1  M17 Charles Cooper, 32          21:11    6:49
    3           Tracey Stidolph, 30*        21:34    6:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4    1  W17 Sara Bradley, 41*           22:01    7:05
    5    2  M17 Rick Stahl, 34              22:01    7:05
    5    2  W17 Kim Von Camp, 38*           22:23    7:12
    6    3  M17 M. Wallace, 46              22:32    7:15
    7    4  M17 Dale Herndon, 39            22:37    7:17
    8    5  M17 Chris Luth, 31              22:42    7:18
    9                                       22:54    7:22
   10    1  M9  Christien Laible, 10        23:52    7:41
   11    6  M17 Anthony Daniello, 17        23:53    7:41
   12    7  M17 Larry Green, 36             24:07    7:46
   13    8  M17 Chris O'Connor, 34          24:28    7:52
   14    1  M60 Roger Renz, 60              24:36    7:55
    6    3  W17 Mary Magda, 44*             24:36    7:55
    7    1  W50 Lynn Massey, 51*            24:45    7:58
   15    1  M11 Karl Rempe, 12              24:46    7:58
    8    1  W9  Isabella Corso, 10*         24:46    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16    9  M17 Rob Laible, 43              24:52    8:00
   17   10  M17 Alex Foy, 34                25:00    8:03
   18   11  M17 Jeff Bazoian, 36            25:02    8:03
   19   12  M17 Jim McMurray, 28            25:04    8:04
   20   13  M17 David Wagstaff, 41          25:06    8:05
    9    4  W17 Amanda Romero, 37*          25:21    8:09
   21    2  M11 Thomas Luchars, 11          25:31    8:13
   22    2  M9  Greg Sellhausen, 10         25:34    8:14
   23   14  M17 Steve Sellhausen, 46        25:35    8:14
   33           TURKEY                      25:37    8:15
   10    5  W17 Sara Donnelly, 30*          25:47    8:18
   24    1  JrM John Fassett, 2             25:48    8:18
   11    1  W15 Christine Matula, 16*       25:48    8:18
   25   15  M17 Charley DeLora, 38          25:49    8:18
   12    6  W17 Virginia Purcell, 35*       26:08    8:25
   13    7  W17 Katherine Seeley, 32*       26:14    8:26
   26   16  M17 Marc DeBeradinis, 38        26:16    8:27
   27    1  M50 Ted Anderson, 57            26:24    8:30
   28   17  M17 Chris Purcell, 41           26:25    8:30
   29   18  M17 John Phillips, 39           26:28    8:31
   30    3  M9  Jack Henson, 10             26:32    8:32
   14    8  W17 Barbnara Jessup, 47*        26:40    8:35
   31   19  M17 Chris Lemmer, 36            26:44    8:36
   15    9  W17 Wendy Blattman, 45*         26:46    8:37
   32    2  M50 John Fahey, 52              26:52    8:39
   33   20  M17 Joe Madaffari, 46           26:57    8:40
   34    3  M50 J P. DeRegt, 54             26:58    8:41
   35    3  M11 Alex Amador, 12             27:02    8:42
   36   21  M17 Jorge Amador, 40            27:05    8:43
   37   22  M17 Robert Mannining, 44        27:06    8:43
   16   10  W17 Amy Christiansen, 28*       27:10    8:45
   17   11  W17 Barbara Rausch, 44*         27:20    8:48
   38   23  M17 Jon Leef, 38                27:25    8:49
   39    1  M7  Bennett Amador, 8           27:27    8:50
   18   12  W17 Laura James, 36*            27:40    8:54
   19   13  W17 Kathryn Dixon, 32*          27:41    8:54
   20    2  W9  Morgan Machette, 10*        27:42    8:55
   21    1  W11 Kira Niederhoffer, 12*      27:45    8:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

22    3  W9  Briana Corso, 10*           28:04    9:02
   40    4  M9  Matt Bacco, 10              28:16    9:06
   23    2  W11 Laura Bacco, 12*            28:17    9:06
   24    4  W9  Deven Machette, 10*         28:19    9:07
   41   24  M17 Russ Stidolph, 28           28:21    9:07
   25   14  W17 Heather silver, 40*         28:32    9:11
   42   25  M17 John Fallon, 34             28:33    9:11
   26   15  W17 Carol Giunta, 46*           28:33    9:11
   27    2  W50 Julie Magrath, 52*          28:34    9:12
   28    1  JrW Katie Arsenault, 5*         28:48    9:16
   29   16  W17 Katherine Fisch, 35*        28:52    9:17
   43   26  M17 Roger Smith, 36             29:02    9:21
   30   17  W17 Selena Stracla, 42*         29:04    9:21
   31           Eva Zerega*                 29:15    9:25
   32   18  W17 Jennifer Fallon, 29*        29:23    9:27
   33   19  W17 Amy Santaniello, 31*        29:37    9:32
   34   20  W17 Erin McMurray, 30*          29:39    9:32
   35   21  W17 Cathy Stahl, 34*            30:06    9:41
   44   27  M17 Joseph Blazovic, 40         30:15    9:44
   36   22  W17 Lisa Frenze, 41*            30:33    9:50
   82           TURKEY                      30:35    9:51
   37   23  W17 Clandon Lemmer, 35*         30:50    9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38   24  W17 Wendy Root, 36*             31:13   10:03
   45    4  M50 John Massey, 51             31:18   10:04
   39   25  W17 Colleen Griffin, 27*        31:25   10:06
   46   28  M17 Michael Towey, 37           31:33   10:09
   40   26  W17 Stefanie Tavolato, 35*      31:34   10:09
   41    1  W7  Megan Root, 7*              31:35   10:10
   47   29  M17 Jason Root, 36              31:36   10:10
   48    5  M50 Juan Lanius-Nichol, 50      31:46   10:13
   42   27  W17 Maribeth Farley, 44*        31:47   10:14
   43   28  W17 Jeanette Humphreys, 33*     31:54   10:16
   49   30  M17 Darren Humphreys, 37        31:55   10:16
   50    5  M9  Will Klein, 10              32:04   10:19
   44   29  W17 Madeline Lazarus, 18*       32:08   10:20
   51    4  M11 Peter Rosiello, 11          32:18   10:24
   52    2  M7  Aidan Kaye, 8               32:18   10:24
   53   31  M17 Rob Rosiello, 46            32:19   10:24
   54    5  M11 Jack Massey, 12             32:21   10:25
   55    6  M11 James Silvester, 12         32:22   10:25
   56    7  M11 Aggie Kelly, 12             32:24   10:25
   57    8  M11 Shreyas Ramani, 11          32:27   10:27
  104           TURKEY                      32:41   10:31
   58    6  M9  Carter Giles, 9             32:50   10:34
   59    6  M50 John O'Brien, 52            32:50   10:34
   60    2  JrM Connor O'Brien, 6           32:59   10:37
   45   30  W17 Courtney Grabarek, 29*      33:06   10:39
   46   31  W17 Mirna Rodriguez, 17*        33:06   10:39
   61   32  M17 Michael McGuire, 43         33:07   10:39
   62    7  M9  Jack Conroy, 10             33:09   10:40
   63    8  M9  Sam Massey, 10              33:20   10:44
   64    3  M7  Robert Luchars, 8           33:23   10:45
   47   32  W17 Nancy McGuire, 43*          33:24   10:45
   48   33  W17 Beth Aparicio, 40*          33:29   10:47
   65   33  M17 Rafael Aparicio, 42         33:43   10:51
   66   34  M17 Davidson McCulloh, 38       33:44   10:51
   49   34  W17 Jacqueline Cafero, 18*      33:56   10:55
   50   35  W17 M E O'Connor, 33*           34:05   10:58
   51   36  W17 Gail Arcamone, 39*          34:09   10:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67   35  M17 Wayne Arcamone, 49          34:22   11:04
   52   37  W17 Escalante Fuesantz, 22*     34:35   11:08
   53    5  W9  Hadley Merrill, 9*          34:48   11:12
   54    2  W7  Catherine Luchars, 7*       34:49   11:12
   68    4  M7  Ian Coupe, 8                34:50   11:12
   69   36  M17 Jim Coupe, 43               35:02   11:16
   70    1  M13 Nicho Kelly, 13             35:06   11:18
   71    2  M60 Rick Pank, 67               35:12   11:20
   55    6  W9  Julia Weber, 9*             35:53   11:33
   56   38  W17 Susan Niederhoffer, 48*     35:57   11:34
   72    5  M7  William Adams, 7            36:05   11:37
   57           Sara Adams*                 36:06   11:37
   58    2  JrW Lindsay Walsh, 5*           36:37   11:47
   73    6  M7  Carter Laible, 8            36:39   11:48
   59   39  W17 Barbara Cafero, 45*         36:50   11:51
   74    9  M9  Reid Mannining, 9           37:00   11:54
   60    3  W11 Megan Bradley, 11*          37:13   11:58
   75    7  M7  Jeffrey Packer, 7           37:13   11:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61    3  W7  Angelica Toruno, 8*         37:30   12:04
   76   37  M17 Jeff Packer, 44             37:30   12:04
  141           TURKEY                      37:31   12:04
  142           TURKEY                      37:42   12:08
   62   40  W17 Lynn Shaak, 35*             37:43   12:08
   63   41  W17 Liisa Bacco, 43*            37:47   12:09
   77   38  M17 John Peterson, 45           38:03   12:15
   64   42  W17 Maria Peterson, 38*         38:28   12:23
   78           Michael Ramsey              38:54   12:31
   65   43  W17 Barbara Ramsey, 40*         38:55   12:31
   66   44  W17 Patricia Blazovic, 38*      39:23   12:40
   67    3  JrW Eliza Laible, 6*            39:24   12:41
   68   45  W17 Lisa Laible, 42*            39:24   12:41
   79   10  M9  Andrew Allison-Godfrey, 10  39:25   12:41
   80   11  M9  Theo Kelly, 10              39:27   12:42
   81   12  M9  Zack Thompson, 9            39:29   12:42
   69   46  W17 Patty DeLora, 38*           39:31   12:43
   70    4  JrW Cathy Rison, 6*             39:32   12:43
   71   47  W17 Liz Feinstein, 33*          39:35   12:44
   82    9  M11 Raj Kumar, 12               39:36   12:45
   72    7  W9  Julianne Wilson, 10*        39:37   12:45
   73    4  W11 Whitney Packer, 11*         39:39   12:46
   83   39  M17 Mike Sagalyn, 45            39:41   12:46
   74   48  W17 Kara Thompson, 40*          39:49   12:49
   84    8  M7  Owen Beringer, 7            39:50   12:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85    9  M7  George Porter, 8            40:31   13:02
   86   40  M17 George Porter, 39           41:06   13:14
   75    5  W11 Amy Porter, 11*             41:07   13:14
   87    3  JrM Chris Beringer, 6           41:07   13:14
   76   49  W17 Martha Rison, 40*           41:08   13:14
   77    5  JrW Fiona Rison, 6*             41:08   13:14
   78   50  W17 Emily Green, 18*            41:08   13:14
   79    8  W9  Maya Kumar, 9*              41:32   13:22
   80    6  W11 Emma Leighton, 11*          41:33   13:22
   81    9  W9  Emily D'Adamo, 9*           41:34   13:23
   82   51  W17 Anne Hussey, 39*            41:35   13:23
   88   41  M17 Chris Hussey, 39            41:43   13:25
   83   52  W17 Dawn Donoghue, 45*          42:11   13:34
   84    6  JrW Samantha MacLeod, 3*        42:13   13:35
   85    7  JrW Isabella MacLeod, 3*        42:16   13:36
   86   53  W17 Susan MacLeod, 43*          42:22   13:38
   89    4  JrM Ian Anderson, 6             42:43   13:45
   90   42  M17 Kurt Anderson, 38           42:48   13:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87    7  W11 Annie Franklin, 11*         43:41   14:03
   91   10  M7  James Artell, 8             43:42   14:04
   88    1  W60 Brenda Pank, 64*            43:45   14:05
   89           Amy O'Brien*                45:00   14:29
   92    3  M60 Pat Gannon, 64              45:01   14:29
   93    7  M50 William Kaye, 53            45:02   14:30
   90    2  W60 Charlotte Gannon, 61*       45:13   14:33
   94   13  M9  Zach Eccles, 9              45:17   14:34
   91    3  W50 Debra Boland, 50*           45:46   14:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92           Amy Shelton*                48:08   15:29
   93    4  W50 Peg Perez, 52*              48:08   15:30
   95   11  M7  Cal Green, 7                48:33   15:38
   94   54  W17 Sharon Alk, 40*             48:48   15:42
   95   55  W17 Kelly McCarthy, 38*         49:07   15:48
   96    5  JrM T J. McCarthy, 6            49:08   15:49
   96   56  W17 Vicky Herbert, 35*          49:14   15:51
   97    8  JrW Cate Herbert, 4*            49:15   15:51
   97    4  M60 Joseph D'Agostin, 62        49:38   15:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98    4  W7  lIndsay McCarthy, 7*        50:00   16:05
   99   10  W9  Madeline Adams, 9*          50:01   16:06
  100   57  W17 Sarah Klein, 39*            50:26   16:14
  101    3  W60 Bessie Vance, 63*           50:27   16:14
  102    5  W7  Nicole Lue, 8*              50:29   16:15
   98   43  M17 Chris Lue, 38               50:31   16:16
   99   44  M17 Jason Fay, 35               50:35   16:17
  100   45  M17 Bill Cole, 44               50:37   16:17
  103   58  W17 Liz Machette, 40*           50:38   16:18
  104    9  JrW Grace Fay, 3*               50:39   16:18
  101    6  JrM James Fay, 4                50:41   16:19
  102    7  JrM Pete Cole, 5                50:45   16:20
  103    8  JrM J T. Reichhelm, 6           50:50   16:22
  104    9  JrM Gavin McGee, 3              50:51   16:22
  105   12  M7  Max Leef, 7                 51:01   16:25
  105   59  W17 Heather Leef, 38*           51:05   16:26
  106   60  W17 Hilary Reichhelm, 40*       51:06   16:27
  106   10  JrM Lucus Reichhelm, 4          51:44   16:39
  107   61  W17 Alicia Betty, 37*           52:02   16:45
  108   10  JrW Kain Petrone, 1*            52:03   16:45
  109   62  W17 Jeanne Petrone, 34*         52:05   16:46
  110   11  W9  Sarah Fisch, 9*             52:43   16:58
  107           Scott Adams                 52:44   16:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

108   11  JrM Duncan Adams, 4             53:01   17:04
  109   12  JrM Ben Green, 5                53:03   17:04
  111   63  W17 Maria Green, 34*            53:05   17:05
  112    5  W50 Dorothy Palo, 55*           53:12   17:07
  110           Liam Beringer               53:14   17:08
  111    8  M50 Patrick Steele, 56          53:36   17:15
  112   13  M7  Sawyer Machette, 7          53:44   17:17
  113    6  W50 Margaret Steele, 50*        53:46   17:18
  113   13  JrM Andrew Herbert, 6           53:54   17:21
  114   14  JrM Alex Lemmer, 4              54:03   17:24
  114    4  W60 Eunice Roy, 61*             54:08   17:25
  115   64  W17 Lucia Heyman, 39*           54:17   17:28
  115   10  M11 Daniel Fisch, 11            54:49   17:39
  116   65  W17 Cindy Artis, 35*            55:04   17:43
  117    1  W70 Marie Beringer, 72*         55:05   17:44
  118   11  JrW Olivia Reynolds, 5*         55:07   17:44
  119   12  JrW Anna Reynolds, 1*           55:08   17:44
  116   46  M17 Alex Reynolds, 35           55:13   17:46
  117   47  M17 Fred Beringer, 44           55:19   17:48
  120    1  W13 Emily Beringer, 13*         55:20   17:48
  121   66  W17 Kathy Morsey, 49*           55:52   17:59
  118   14  M7  Ben Sagalyn, 8              55:53   17:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

122   67  W17 Teresa Cunningham, 40*      56:20   18:08
  119   14  M9  Eliot Henson, 9             56:36   18:13
  123   13  JrW Sarah Beringer, 5*          56:37   18:13
  124   14  JrW Sonya Smith, 6*             56:44   18:16
  120    2  M13 Michael Ramsey, 13          56:45   18:16
  121   11  M11 Jake Raymond, 12            56:45   18:16
  125           Danny Wisner*               56:57   18:20
  126   68  W17 Sue Lue, 38*                56:59   18:20
  127    5  W60 Bev Hennessey, 67*          56:59   18:20
  128    6  W60 Diane Glover, 60*           57:00   18:21
  122   15  JrM Derek Lue, 5                57:07   18:23
  123   16  JrM Riley Thompson, 6           57:07   18:23
  124   48  M17 Bob Thompson, 41            57:33   18:31
  129    6  W7  Charlotte DeLora, 8*        57:34   18:32
  125   17  JrM Jack Healy, 6               57:38   18:33
  126   49  M17 Jonathan Cohen, 45          57:40   18:34
  130   69  W17 Clara Cohen, 45*            57:42   18:34
  131   70  W17 Kim Healy, 35*              57:43   18:35
  127   15  M9  Miles Konstantin, 10        57:44   18:35
  132    7  W7  Cordelia Diamond, 8*        57:45   18:35
  133   15  JrW Charlotte Hussey, 3*        57:48   18:36
  134   16  JrW Jane Hussey, 1*             57:50   18:37
  135    8  W7  Molly Hussey, 7*            58:13   18:44
  136   17  JrW Lauren Owens, 2*            58:21   18:47
  137   71  W17 Tracey Owens, 34*           58:26   18:48
  138   72  W17 Rebecca Cooper, 34*         58:30   18:49
  139   73  W17 Jenn Davis, 30*             58:36   18:52
  140   74  W17 Kathy Moore-Cole, 40*       58:38   18:52
  141   75  W17 Jody Slatter, 31*           58:39   18:52
  128           John Clasby                 58:39   18:53
  142           Susie Clasby*               58:43   18:54
  143   76  W17 Cathy Konstantin, 44*       58:44   18:54
  144           Robin Clasby*               58:52   18:57
  129   50  M17 Allan Cunningham, 40        58:54   18:57
  145    9  W7  Millie Cunningham, 7*       58:55   18:58
  146   10  W7  Grace Konstantin, 7*        58:59   18:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

147   18  JrW Sophia Konstantin, 4*       59:01   19:00
  148   19  JrW Terri Kelly, 4*             59:05   19:01
  130    9  M50 Frank Naash, 54             59:18   19:05
  131   51  M17 Andy Fisch, 44              59:19   19:05
  149   77  W17 Cathy Nash, 45*             59:22   19:06
  150   11  W7  Gen Kelly, 8*               59:45   19:14
  151   20  JrW Caroline Kelly, 6*          59:47   19:15
  152    7  W50 Ann Williams, 53*           59:48   19:15
  153   78  W17 Megan Williams, 24*         59:52   19:16
  154    8  W50 Ruth Baruth, 53*            59:56   19:17
  155    9  W50 Elizabeth Baron, 51*      1:00:07   19:21
  156    8  W11 Lucia Colsano, 11*        1:00:10   19:22
  157    9  W11 Laura Ramsey, 11*         1:00:26   19:27
  132   52  M17 Michael Diamond, 38       1:00:34   19:30
  158   21  JrW Lexi Devlin, 6*           1:00:35   19:30
  159   79  W17 Stacy Devlin, 41*         1:00:37   19:30
  160   80  W17 Amy Miller, 41*           1:01:02   19:39
  133    5  M60 Pete Scull, 67            1:01:04   19:39
  161    7  W60 Kathleen Shanaphy, 63*    1:01:15   19:43
  134    6  M60 Ed Shanaphy, 66           1:01:17   19:43
  162   81  W17 Kate Shanaphy, 27*        1:01:24   19:46
  135   53  M17 Anthony Henvie, 34        1:01:27   19:46
  163   82  W17 Suann Ingle, 38*          1:01:32   19:48
  164   83  W17 Amy Coupe, 39*            1:01:34   19:49
  165   84  W17 Kim Van Camp, 38*         1:01:35   19:49
  166   85  W17 Vasso Kelly, 40*          1:01:36   19:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

136   18  JrM Emmett Degen, 4           1:02:44   20:11
  167   12  W9  Katherine Whitney, 9*     1:03:24   20:24
  168    8  W60 Heather Hopkins, 69*      1:03:29   20:26
  137    1  M70 Dick Hopkins, 74          1:03:39   20:29
  169    9  W60 Linda Scull, 67*          1:03:43   20:30
  170   12  W7  Maggie Whitney, 7*        1:03:49   20:32
  171   86  W17 M B. Sullivan, 48*        1:03:55   20:34
  138   54  M17 Jim Hogan, 39             1:03:56   20:35
  172   87  W17 Leah Hogan, 40*           1:03:58   20:35
  173   88  W17 Gay Whitney, 41*          1:03:59   20:36
  174   89  W17 Silvia Doyle, 39*         1:04:00   20:36
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 6 & Under
14 finishers among Men 7 - 8
15 finishers among Men 9 - 10
11 finishers among Men 11 - 12
2 finishers among Men 13 - 14
54 finishers among Men 17 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
21 finishers among Women 6 & Under
12 finishers among Women 7 - 8
12 finishers among Women 9 - 10
9 finishers among Women 11 - 12
1 finishers among Women 13 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 16
89 finishers among Women 17 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
9 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
138 male finishers
174 female finishers
312 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1  M17 Eric Rolland, 28            18:22    5:54
    2    2  M17 Geoff Beringer, 39          20:46    6:41
    3    3  M50 Kerry Baruth, 56            20:55    6:44

Men 6 & Under
   24    1      John Fassett, 2             25:48    8:18
   60    2      Connor O'Brien, 6           32:59   10:37
   87    3      Chris Beringer, 6           41:07   13:14
   89    4      Ian Anderson, 6             42:43   13:45
   96    5      T J. McCarthy, 6            49:08   15:49

Men 7 - 8
   39    1      Bennett Amador, 8           27:27    8:50
   52    2      Aidan Kaye, 8               32:18   10:24
   64    3      Robert Luchars, 8           33:23   10:45
   68    4      Ian Coupe, 8                34:50   11:12
   72    5      William Adams, 7            36:05   11:37

Men 9 - 10
   10    1      Christien Laible, 10        23:52    7:41
   22    2      Greg Sellhausen, 10         25:34    8:14
   30    3      Jack Henson, 10             26:32    8:32
   40    4      Matt Bacco, 10              28:16    9:06
   50    5      Will Klein, 10              32:04   10:19

Men 11 - 12
   15    1      Karl Rempe, 12              24:46    7:58
   21    2      Thomas Luchars, 11          25:31    8:13
   35    3      Alex Amador, 12             27:02    8:42
   51    4      Peter Rosiello, 11          32:18   10:24
   54    5      Jack Massey, 12             32:21   10:25

Men 13 - 14
   70    1      Nicho Kelly, 13             35:06   11:18
  120    2      Michael Ramsey, 13          56:45   18:16

Men 17 - 49
    4    1      Charles Cooper, 32          21:11    6:49
    5    2      Rick Stahl, 34              22:01    7:05
    6    3      M. Wallace, 46              22:32    7:15
    7    4      Dale Herndon, 39            22:37    7:17
    8    5      Chris Luth, 31              22:42    7:18

Men 50 - 59
   27    1      Ted Anderson, 57            26:24    8:30
   32    2      John Fahey, 52              26:52    8:39
   34    3      J P. DeRegt, 54             26:58    8:41
   45    4      John Massey, 51             31:18   10:04
   48    5      Juan Lanius-Nichol, 50      31:46   10:13

Men 60 - 69
   14    1      Roger Renz, 60              24:36    7:55
   71    2      Rick Pank, 67               35:12   11:20
   92    3      Pat Gannon, 64              45:01   14:29
   97    4      Joseph D'Agostin, 62        49:38   15:58
  133    5      Pete Scull, 67            1:01:04   19:39

Men 70 & Up
  137    1      Dick Hopkins, 74          1:03:39   20:29

Open Women
    1    1  W17 Erica Merrill, 40           20:03    6:27
    2    2  W17 Tracy DeBeradinis, 35       21:02    6:46
    3    3  W17 Tracey Stidolph, 30         21:34    6:56

Women 6 & Under
   28    1      Katie Arsenault, 5          28:48    9:16
   58    2      Lindsay Walsh, 5            36:37   11:47
   67    3      Eliza Laible, 6             39:24   12:41
   70    4      Cathy Rison, 6              39:32   12:43
   77    5      Fiona Rison, 6              41:08   13:14

Women 7 - 8
   41    1      Megan Root, 7               31:35   10:10
   54    2      Catherine Luchars, 7        34:49   11:12
   61    3      Angelica Toruno, 8          37:30   12:04
   98    4      lIndsay McCarthy, 7         50:00   16:05
  102    5      Nicole Lue, 8               50:29   16:15

Women 9 - 10
    8    1      Isabella Corso, 10          24:46    7:58
   20    2      Morgan Machette, 10         27:42    8:55
   22    3      Briana Corso, 10            28:04    9:02
   24    4      Deven Machette, 10          28:19    9:07
   53    5      Hadley Merrill, 9           34:48   11:12

Women 11 - 12
   21    1      Kira Niederhoffer, 12       27:45    8:56
   23    2      Laura Bacco, 12             28:17    9:06
   60    3      Megan Bradley, 11           37:13   11:58
   73    4      Whitney Packer, 11          39:39   12:46
   75    5      Amy Porter, 11              41:07   13:14

Women 13 - 14
  120    1      Emily Beringer, 13          55:20   17:48

Women 15 - 16
   11    1      Christine Matula, 16        25:48    8:18

Women 17 - 49
    4    1      Sara Bradley, 41            22:01    7:05
    5    2      Kim Von Camp, 38            22:23    7:12
    6    3      Mary Magda, 44              24:36    7:55
    9    4      Amanda Romero, 37           25:21    8:09
   10    5      Sara Donnelly, 30           25:47    8:18

Women 50 - 59
    7    1      Lynn Massey, 51             24:45    7:58
   27    2      Julie Magrath, 52           28:34    9:12
   91    3      Debra Boland, 50            45:46   14:44
   93    4      Peg Perez, 52               48:08   15:30
  112    5      Dorothy Palo, 55            53:12   17:07

Women 60 - 69
   88    1      Brenda Pank, 64             43:45   14:05
   90    2      Charlotte Gannon, 61        45:13   14:33
  101    3      Bessie Vance, 63            50:27   16:14
  114    4      Eunice Roy, 61              54:08   17:25
  127    5      Bev Hennessey, 67           56:59   18:20

Women 70 & Up
  117    1      Marie Beringer, 72          55:05   17:44
Top

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com