HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Minuteman 5K
Westport, CT - 5K

May 2, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Harding, Westport, CT - 16:38
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 20:16

mm050201.jpg (39107 bytes) mm050202.jpg (38267 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems

Photos by Jim Gerweck


                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                        WESTPORT, CT   MAY 2, 2004
                Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  AG S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Harding           Westport         1/77   M3039   16:37   16:38
    2 Dan Kahan             New Haven        1/93   M4049   17:06   17:07
    3 John Schwartz         Ridgefield       2/93   M4049   18:15   18:16
    4 Mark Bohrer           Stamford         2/77   M3039   18:24   18:25
    5 Gus Ellinson          Redding          1/10   M1929   18:40   18:43
    6 Bob Hermesch          Croton-On-Huds   1/40   M5059   18:44   18:45
    7 Wesley De Ocivera                      3/77   M3039   19:01   19:02
    8 Daniel Solbach        Norwalk          4/77   M3039   19:02   19:05
    9 Joseph Vonehr         Southport        2/40   M5059   19:08   19:10
   10 Rob Inghilterra       New Haven        3/93   M4049   19:13   19:15
   11 Elliott Rogers        Southport        3/40   M5059   19:19   19:20
   12 John Samsel           Mamaroneck       1/7    M6069   19:21   19:23
   13 Wally Greene          Westport         1/26   M1518   19:31   19:32
   14 David Englert         Fairfield        5/77   M3039   19:31   19:33
   15 Glen Wisher           Westport         4/93   M4049   19:28   19:39
   16 Scott Capozza         Westport         2/10   M1929   19:39   19:40
   17 Yves Mcgale           New Canaan       5/93   M4049   19:47   19:49
   18 Reto Meier            New Canaan       6/93   M4049   19:51   19:53
   19 Iago Zayco            Fairfield        6/77   M3039   19:55   19:57
   20 Gerald Guerrero       Scarsdale        3/10   M1929   19:46   20:00
   21 Tony Menchaca         Westport         7/93   M4049   20:00   20:02
   22 Brian Fidler                           7/77   M3039   20:02   20:05
   23 Paul Moriber          Easton           8/93   M4049   20:04   20:06
   24 Unknown Runner                                        20:04   20:06
   25 Jay Liraly            Fairfield        9/93   M4049   19:47   20:10
   26 Matthew Cross         Stamford        10/93   M4049   20:11   20:12
   27 Emmy Stocker          Cos Cob          1/57   F4049   20:15   20:16
   28 Jeremy Rothstein                       2/26   M1518   20:15   20:19
   29 Terry Marsh           Westport         8/77   M3039   20:29   20:30
   30 Doug Cohen            Westport         9/77   M3039   20:20   20:32
   31 Joan Nevin            Westport         1/59   F3039   20:29   20:33
   32 Stanley Locke         Norwalk         11/93   M4049   20:28   20:39
   33 Charlie Mason         Westport        10/77   M3039   20:35   20:41
   34 Andrew Klein          Westport         3/26   M1518   20:44   20:49
   35 William Pitt          Westport        12/93   M4049   20:28   20:53
   36 Jeffrey Weiser        Westport         4/40   M5059   20:48   20:54
   37 Joe Sargis            Stamford        11/77   M3039   20:49   20:55
   38 Jonathan Jodka        New Canaan      13/93   M4049   20:54   20:56
   39 Ramsay Merriss        Westport         5/40   M5059   21:02   21:04
   40 Peter Nicklin         Westport        14/93   M4049   21:02   21:06
   41 Maria Vlasak          Stamford         2/59   F3039   21:03   21:07
   42 Christopher Winter    Stratford       12/77   M3039   20:55   21:08
   43 Elliot Talbot         Westport         1/36   M0114   21:00   21:08
   44 Joshua Cohen          Weston          13/77   M3039   20:43   21:09
   45 Wayne Zimmerman       Weston          15/93   M4049   21:17   21:21
   46 Gail Jaques Jarvis    Fairfield        2/57   F4049   21:22   21:25
   47 Bill Hunter           Fairfield       16/93   M4049   21:19   21:25
   48 Will Rowlands         Westport         6/40   M5059   21:28   21:34
   49 Doug Brill            Westport        17/93   M4049   21:29   21:34
   50 Way Hedding           Niantic          7/40   M5059   21:38   21:42
   51 Glenn Thrope          Westport         4/26   M1518   21:24   21:45
   52 Daniel Snider         Westport        18/93   M4049   21:33   21:46
   53 Mike Pengle           Westport        14/77   M3039   21:39   21:55
   54 David Keenan          Westport        15/77   M3039   21:51   21:57
   55 Matt Dembski          Westport        16/77   M3039   21:46   21:58
   56 Jeffrey Dingwell      Bethlehem       19/93   M4049   21:54   21:58
   57 Ron Carter            Westport        17/77   M3039   21:46   21:59
   58 Richard Montero       Easton          18/77   M3039   21:46   21:59
   59 Joe Morrissey         Norwalk         20/93   M4049   21:50   22:01
   60 Paul Sveen            Westport        21/93   M4049   21:37   22:15
   61 David Jagger          Westport        19/77   M3039   22:10   22:17
   62 Douglas Kniffin       Westport         8/40   M5059   22:05   22:18
   63 Paola Murphy          Fairfield        3/57   F4049   22:12   22:19
   64 Max Hoberman          Westport         2/36   M0114   22:24   22:29
   65 Roger Insley          Weston          22/93   M4049   22:27   22:31
   66 Robert Hein           Mt Vernon        9/40   M5059   22:27   22:33
   67 Stuart Swan           Fairfield       23/93   M4049   22:15   22:35
   68 Alex Lebow            Westport         5/26   M1518   22:10   22:35
   69 Karen Kaminski        Milford          1/21   F1929   22:29   22:36
   70 George Schott         Westport        10/40   M5059   22:23   22:38
   71 David Talbot          Westport        24/93   M4049   22:33   22:38
   72 Louise Dobson         Danbury          4/57   F4049   22:39   22:40
   73 Lauren Mappa          Fairfield        3/59   F3039   22:23   22:41
   74 Gordon Fulda          Fairfield       25/93   M4049   22:47   22:48
   75 Miggs Burroughs       Westport        11/40   M5059   22:49   22:52
   76 Matt Haynes           Westport        26/93   M4049   22:47   22:54
   77 Jennifer Yeh          Stamford         2/21   F1929   22:50   22:57
   78 Ralph Carey                                           22:50   23:00
   79 B.j. Lunny            Stamford        20/77   M3039   23:00   23:09
   80 Brian Foster          Westport        21/77   M3039   23:08   23:15
   81 Paul Schreiner        Greens Farms    22/77   M3039   23:11   23:16
   82 Tom Mesherry          New Milford     12/40   M5059   23:13   23:19
   83 Ted Kelhoffer         Westport         6/26   M1518   23:19   23:20
   84 Dave Basich           Westport        23/77   M3039   23:13   23:21
   85 Rebecca Bub           Westport         1/20   F0114   22:56   23:24
   86 Kristin Brozek        Weston           4/59   F3039   23:11   23:26
   87 Allison Jacobi        Fairfield        5/59   F3039   22:48   23:28
   88 James Patrick                                         23:20   23:32
   89 Richard Stein         Westport        24/77   M3039   23:31   23:32
   90 Terry Sauer           Westport        27/93   M4049   23:08   23:34
   91 Rick Beispel          Westport        28/93   M4049   23:17   23:35
   92 Mike Beispel          Westport         3/36   M0114   23:35   23:36
   93 Peter Bradeen         Weston          29/93   M4049   23:32   23:37
   94 Joann Cohen           Westport         5/57   F4049   23:27   23:39
   95 Kim Peters            Fairfield        6/59   F3039   23:12   23:39
   96 Adam Epstein          Westport        25/77   M3039   23:13   23:39
   97 Nicholas Aeppel       Westport         4/36   M0114   23:31   23:42
   98 Carol Zucca           New Milford      6/57   F4049   23:25   23:43
   99 Bob Laufer            Weston           2/7    M6069   23:41   23:44
  100 Alfred Puchalaitr     Westport        30/93   M4049   23:35   23:44
  101 Clarence Chesney      Norwalk         13/40   M5059   23:41   23:46
  102 Will Kane             Westport        31/93   M4049   23:21   23:46
  103 Bob Bowman            Westport        32/93   M4049   23:40   23:49
  104 Sanders Mcnair        Westport         5/36   M0114   23:20   23:49
  105 Marc Landy                                                    23:50
  106 Nevon Biersack        Wilton           6/36   M0114   23:44   23:54
  107 Elson Bond            Bronx           26/77   M3039   23:27   23:55
  108 Ted Sullivan          Westport        33/93   M4049   23:47   23:56
  109 Maj-Britt Hagsted     Westport         7/57   F4049   23:38   23:57
  110 Howard Bass           Westport        34/93   M4049   23:40   23:57
  111 Mike Pisani           Stratford        3/7    M6069   23:54   23:58
  112 Andrew Mcnair         Westport         7/36   M0114   23:45   23:59
  113 Jeff Laska            Westport        27/77   M3039   23:58   23:59
  114 Harold Kamins         Westport        35/93   M4049   23:51   24:00
  115 Frank Webbe           Stamford        14/40   M5059   23:53   24:01
  116 John Eustace          Fairfield       28/77   M3039   23:40   24:02
  117 Thomas Richardson     Westport        36/93   M4049   23:54   24:03
  118 David Burke           Westport        29/77   M3039   24:00   24:04
  119 Mike Frawley          Westport        30/77   M3039   23:57   24:06
  120 Mike Bliss            Westport        15/40   M5059   23:39   24:09
  121 Ron Offir             Westport        31/77   M3039   24:06   24:09
  122 Natasha Cohen         Westport         7/59   F3039   24:09   24:11
  123 Timothy Aeppel        Westport        37/93   M4049   24:01   24:12
  124 Michael King          Fairfield       38/93   M4049   24:00   24:20
  125 Walter Greene         Westport        39/93   M4049   24:18   24:21
  126 Phil Currie           Norwalk          4/10   M1929   23:41   24:22
  127 Ken Olsen             Westport        40/93   M4049   24:13   24:24
  128 Terry Bernard         Westport         8/57   F4049   23:55   24:26
  129 David Frankel         Wilton          32/77   M3039   24:19   24:26
  130 Jason Konschnik       Fairfield       33/77   M3039   24:03   24:26
  131 Celeste Amlicke       Westport         8/59   F3039   24:01   24:27
  132 Mark Spence           Norwalk         41/93   M4049   23:55   24:28
  133 Robert Roehr          Weston          42/93   M4049   23:59   24:31
  134 Clair Mason           Westport         9/57   F4049   24:26   24:32
  135 Jim Pugliese          Darien          43/93   M4049   24:26   24:32
  136 Richard Ingram        Trumbull        16/40   M5059   24:24   24:34
  137 Erik Maki             Westport        44/93   M4049   24:01   24:35
  138 Jim Peters            Fairfield       34/77   M3039   24:10   24:38
  139 Eugenes Mockler       Westport        35/77   M3039   23:54   24:40
  140 Paul Zajkoski         Darien          36/77   M3039   24:23   24:42
  141 Jeanne Wisiewski                      10/57   F4049   24:29   24:43
  142 Eric Stein            Fairfield       17/40   M5059   24:40   24:43
  143 Fk Day                Chicago         45/93   M4049   24:13   24:44
  144 Bruce Koffsky         Weston          46/93   M4049   24:29   24:45
  145 Eileen Barreca        Westport         9/59   F3039   24:37   24:52
  146 Angela Simpson        Westport        10/59   F3039   24:09   24:53
  147 Raul Ortega           Westport        47/93   M4049   24:21   24:54
  148 John Levin            Norwalk         48/93   M4049   24:27   24:55
  149 Christina Mcgurrin    West Haven       3/21   F1929   24:35   24:57
  150 Jeffrey Looby         Westport        37/77   M3039   24:47   24:58
  151 Kathryn Knapp         Westport        11/57   F4049   24:53   24:59
  152 Rosalind Looby        Westport        11/59   F3039   24:48   24:59
  153 Arthur Dicesare       Westport        49/93   M4049   24:44   25:01
  154 Kenneth Ceruli        Norwalk         38/77   M3039   24:48   25:03
  155 Melissa Testani       Milford          4/21   F1929   24:56   25:04
  156 Brock Hotaling        Westport        18/40   M5059   24:56   25:10
  157 Kevin Cammarata       Weston          39/77   M3039   24:49   25:10
  158 Jeffrey Oberman       Weston          19/40   M5059   25:03   25:15
  159 Courtney Feinstein    Westport         2/20   F0114   25:08   25:15
  160 Michael Gordon        Westport        50/93   M4049   25:12   25:24
  161 Andrew Pearlman       Red Hook        40/77   M3039   24:54   25:25
  162 Allison Heisler       Westport        12/59   F3039   25:04   25:26
  163 Kim Remetta           Milford         51/93   M4049   25:28   25:29
  164 Matthew Greene        Westport        41/77   M3039   25:02   25:30
  165 Paul Palermo          Norwalk         20/40   M5059   25:07   25:32
  166 Sharon Brockwell      Westport        12/57   F4049   25:01   25:33
  167 Lisa Fay                                              25:01   25:33
  168 Karen Ham             Norwalk         13/59   F3039   25:22   25:36
  169 Eileen Allers         Wilton          14/59   F3039   25:14   25:37
  170 Daniel Andrew         Stamford         8/36   M0114   25:18   25:37
  171 David Steinmetz       Westport        52/93   M4049   25:24   25:39
  172 Jean Paul Cardichon   E. Norwalk      42/77   M3039   25:39   25:40
  173 Brian King            Orange          43/77   M3039   25:03   25:40
  174 David Lewis           Norwalk         44/77   M3039   25:02   25:42
  175 Bob Burrow            Westport        53/93   M4049   25:16   25:44
  176 Suzanne Beitel        Westport        15/59   F3039   25:24   25:45
  177 Richard Hoberman      Westport        54/93   M4049   25:43   25:48
  178 Kimberly Horner       Wilton          16/59   F3039   25:10   25:50
  179 Matthew Klemets       Norwalk         45/77   M3039   25:42   25:50
  180 Jamieson Breig        Westport         9/36   M0114   25:28   25:51
  181 Pamela Garra          Brooklyn        17/59   F3039   25:31   25:53
  182 Robert Adler          Westport        55/93   M4049   25:39   25:56
  183 Michelle Dimaio       Westport        18/59   F3039   25:49   25:58
  184 Phil Benante          Poughkeepsie     5/10   M1929   25:16   26:01
  185 Andrew Rice           Westport        46/77   M3039   25:48   26:03
  186 Bob Roman             Orange          56/93   M4049   25:30   26:06
  187 Hal Didner            Westport        47/77   M3039   25:49   26:07
  188 Jordan Byrne          Westport        10/36   M0114   26:01   26:08
  189 David Francis         Newtown         21/40   M5059   25:48   26:11
  190 Reggie Yemma          Westport         1/4    F1518   25:38   26:13
  191 Andrew Yemma          Westport        22/40   M5059   25:39   26:13
  192 Mark Dimaio           Westport        48/77   M3039   26:07   26:15
  193 Tim Farrell           West Redding    23/40   M5059   25:56   26:16
  194 Diane Keefe Levin     Norwalk         13/57   F4049   25:49   26:17
  195 Keith Michaelson      Westport        57/93   M4049   26:05   26:19
  196 Catherine Walsh       Norwalk         19/59   F3039   26:05   26:20
  197 Dylan Germishuys      Westport        49/77   M3039   25:32   26:24
  198 Brendan Rankowitz     Westport        11/36   M0114   26:12   26:25
  199 Ryan Vaughn           Westport        12/36   M0114   26:13   26:26
  200 Scott Gimpel          Stamford        58/93   M4049   26:11   26:27
  201 Tanya Sprague         Westport        20/59   F3039   26:10   26:28
  202 Rita Hannah           Norwalk         21/59   F3039   26:10   26:29
  203 Catherine Beavan      Westport        14/57   F4049   26:16   26:30
  204 Jerome Ewing          Westport        24/40   M5059   25:47   26:30
  205 Bruce Cross           Rowayton        59/93   M4049   26:30   26:33
  206 Robert Jenkins        Westport        60/93   M4049   26:05   26:37
  207 Karen Leduc           Old Greenwich   15/57   F4049   26:07   26:39
  208 George Moreo          Westport        61/93   M4049   26:15   26:39
  209 Julie Holzman         Westport         1/14   F5059   26:18   26:41
  210 Kenneth Ritt          Rowayton        25/40   M5059   26:19   26:42
  211 Timmy Levens          Weston          13/36   M0114   26:25   26:42
  212 Judy Samuels          Westport        16/57   F4049   26:36   26:43
  213 Richard Zbrozek                       26/40   M5059   26:41   26:44
  214 Meg Langan            Weston          17/57   F4049   26:35   26:51
  215 Blaine Ward           Fairfield        5/21   F1929   26:30   26:53
  216 Maggie Kneip          Norwalk         18/57   F4049   26:35   26:54
  217 Alan Puklin           Westport        62/93   M4049   26:48   26:57
  218 Mike Logan            Southport       50/77   M3039   26:18   26:58
  219 Judy Savitt           Bridgeport       1/3    F6069   26:44   26:58
  220 Kathleen Clarke       Fairfield       22/59   F3039   26:26   26:59
  221 Tom Levens            Weston          14/36   M0114   26:44   27:01
  222 Bruce Mcelwee         Westport        63/93   M4049   26:32   27:01
  223 Brett Doonan          Westport        15/36   M0114   26:52   27:02
  224 Elliot Talbot         Westport        16/36   M0114   26:52   27:02
  225 Maureen Dillon        Danbury         19/57   F4049   26:27   27:02
  226 Angela Fogel          Westport        23/59   F3039   26:44   27:04
  227 Todd Emmel            Westport        64/93   M4049   26:41   27:08
  228 Kristina Mangine      Trumbull         6/21   F1929   26:28   27:08
  229 John Osborn           Darien          51/77   M3039   26:30   27:09
  230 Matthew Lockwood      Easton          17/36   M0114   27:11   27:12
  231 Pat Miller            West Springfie  20/57   F4049   26:32   27:14
  232 Al Coppola            Bronx           52/77   M3039   26:51   27:21
  233 Halil Cejovic         Scotch Plains   65/93   M4049   27:05   27:22
  234 Matthew Weber         Westport        18/36   M0114   26:16   27:23
  235 Sean Mcwhinnie        Norwalk         53/77   M3039   26:53   27:24
  236 Todd Mcwhinnie        Middletown      54/77   M3039   26:55   27:26
  237 Jonathan Farber       Wesport         55/77   M3039   27:14   27:27
  238 Robert Comfort        Westport         4/7    M6069   26:48   27:29
  239 Jennifer Barnes       Westport        24/59   F3039   27:08   27:30
  240 Linda Johnson         Westport        25/59   F3039   26:49   27:30
  241 Neal Rorke            Southport       27/40   M5059   26:58   27:31
  242 Lawrence Greenblatt   Westport        56/77   M3039   27:21   27:33
  243 Emily Steinglass      Westport         3/20   F0114   27:03   27:33
  244 Jeremy Mcgale         New Canaan      19/36   M0114   27:28   27:34
  245 Beth Coyle            Norwalk         26/59   F3039   27:17   27:36
  246 Peter Cawley          Westport        28/40   M5059   27:26   27:39
  247 Courtney O'keefe      Easton          21/57   F4049   27:21   27:45
  248 Jack Schwarten        Norwalk          7/26   M1518   26:52   27:47
  249 Corey Kaye            Westport        27/59   F3039   27:38   27:48
  250 Kathleen Lochoff      Westport        22/57   F4049   27:24   27:50
  251 Robert Dunsmore       Norwalk         66/93   M4049   27:16   27:51
  252 Raymond Stamps        Westport         5/7    M6069   27:23   27:52
  253 Justin Barsanti       Southport       57/77   M3039   27:51   27:57
  254 Timothy Newton        Southport        6/10   M1929   27:51   27:58
  255 Chris Roos            New Haven       58/77   M3039   27:08   27:59
  256 Tamara Holliday       Greenwich       23/57   F4049   27:39   28:00
  257 John Cutrone          Norwalk         67/93   M4049   27:52   28:00
  258 Laurie Cotton         Westport        24/57   F4049   27:40   28:00
  259 Andrew Mckeon         Ny              68/93   M4049   27:01   28:00
  260 Blake Kerrick         Rye Brook       59/77   M3039   27:05   28:04
  261 Marcie Maguire        Ridgefield      25/57   F4049   27:17   28:04
  262 Mark Yang             Westport        69/93   M4049   27:50   28:04
  263 Monica Roche          Fairfield        2/3    F6069   27:31   28:05
  264 Robert Keating        Westport        29/40   M5059   27:25   28:05
  265 Marjorie Mcnair       Westport        26/57   F4049   27:36   28:07
  266 Meagan Gaffney        Westport         2/4    F1518   26:56   28:08
  267 Michael Intrieri      Stamford        60/77   M3039   27:08   28:08
  268 Anne Francis          Newtown          2/14   F5059   27:47   28:09
  269 Carolyn Pianin        Weston          27/57   F4049   27:37   28:09
  270 Patricia Brandt       Norwalk          3/14   F5059   27:50   28:11
  271 Monica Vargas         Westport         7/21   F1929   27:52   28:16
  272 Juan Mendez           New York        61/77   M3039   28:05   28:21
  273 Christine Riniti      Westport        28/57   F4049   27:55   28:23
  274 Geralyn Breig         Westport        29/57   F4049   28:00   28:23
  275 David Vynerib         Westport        62/77   M3039   28:21   28:24
  276 Amy Bauer             Westport        30/57   F4049   27:40   28:26
  277 Ginny Bachman         Westport         4/14   F5059   28:05   28:26
  278 Daniel Camardo        Norwalk         63/77   M3039   27:36   28:28
  279 Michael Sammarco      North White Pl   7/10   M1929   28:18   28:28
  280 Linda Johnston        Westport        31/57   F4049   28:10   28:30
  281 Ed Steinglass         Westport        30/40   M5059   28:00   28:31
  282 Jenny Feinstein       Westport         4/20   F0114   28:24   28:31
  283 Thomas Trebalt        Westport        31/40   M5059   28:08   28:32
  284 Catherine Aeppel      Westport         5/20   F0114   27:55   28:32
  285 Mike Kelley           Westport        32/40   M5059   28:01   28:35
  286 John Schwarten        Norwalk         33/40   M5059   28:07   28:39
  287 Paul Rossi            Westport        70/93   M4049   28:11   28:42
  288 Isabella Corso        Ridgefield       6/20   F0114   27:58   28:43
  289 Caragh Landry                          8/21   F1929   27:53   28:43
  290 Sarah Puklin          Westport        20/36   M0114   28:35   28:43
  291 Sandra Lheron         Fairfield       28/59   F3039   28:27   28:46
  292 Ann Jiang             North Plainfie   5/14   F5059   28:46   28:49
  293 Elsie Patrick                                         28:37   28:49
  294 Bill Laros            Westport        64/77   M3039   28:22   28:49
  295 Heidi Laros           Westport        29/59   F3039   28:22   28:49
  296 Andrew Zipper         Westport        71/93   M4049   28:35   28:50
  297 Gail Kelly                             6/14   F5059   28:21   28:53
  298 Glenn Brackett        Westport        34/40   M5059   28:41   28:53
  299 Claudia Steinglass    Westport        32/57   F4049   28:24   28:55
  300 Meghan Krasenics      Shelton          7/20   F0114   28:04   28:56
  301 Meg Capodanno         Fairfield       30/59   F3039   28:19   28:57
  302 Art Martin            Westport        35/40   M5059   28:15   28:58
  303 Peter Wlaskuk         Newtown         21/36   M0114   28:20   28:58
  304 Nancy Schneider       Ridgefield      33/57   F4049   28:11   28:59
  305 Jan Dearth            Ridgefield      34/57   F4049   28:12   28:59
  306 Kelley Trimboli       Norwalk          9/21   F1929   28:19   29:00
  307 Susan Combis          Norwalk         10/21   F1929   28:19   29:00
  308 Lee Blieberg          Westport        22/36   M0114   28:04   29:03
  309 Taylor Mcnair         Westport        23/36   M0114   28:32   29:03
  310 Kira Niederhoffer     Weston           8/20   F0114   28:22   29:06
  311 Ciow Joe              Westport                        29:06   29:07
  312 Briana Corso          Ridgefield       9/20   F0114   28:23   29:07
  313 Susan Kowalsky        Westport        35/57   F4049   28:28   29:07
  314 Kenny Lozyniak        Westport         8/26   M1518   29:05   29:07
  315 Lisa Mezoff           Westport        31/59   F3039   28:48   29:07
  316 Francois Auzerais     Westport        10/20   F0114   29:06   29:09
  317 Ginny Stanco          Fairfield       32/59   F3039   28:30   29:10
  318 Tim Demetres          Westport        24/36   M0114   29:09   29:12
  319 Jennifer Prosek       Westport        33/59   F3039   28:44   29:14
  320 Andrew Murphy         Westport        36/40   M5059   28:55   29:15
  321 Antoinette Wlasuk     Newtown         34/59   F3039   28:38   29:16
  322 Jackie Parker         Easton          35/59   F3039   28:20   29:18
  323 Joli D'elia           Southport       11/21   F1929   29:18   29:19
  324 Brett D'elia          Southport        8/10   M1929   29:17   29:19
  325 Chillie Essenhich     Westport        72/93   M4049   28:42   29:21
  326 Max Bruce             Westport        73/93   M4049   28:42   29:21
  327 Sharon Wessan         Westport        36/57   F4049   29:06   29:26
  328 Pam Collins           Westport        37/57   F4049   29:06   29:26
  329 Bruce Geller          Westport        65/77   M3039   28:13   29:27
  330 Peter Harding         Fairfield       66/77   M3039   28:17   29:28
  331 Mary Beth Tome        Westport         7/14   F5059   29:11   29:28
  332 Soo Um                                                28:39   29:29
  333 Jennifer Amafi        Stamford        12/21   F1929   28:40   29:30
  334 Cheryl Camardo        Norwalk         36/59   F3039   28:40   29:31
  335 Ed Shaumfon           Norwalk         67/77   M3039   28:39   29:32
  336 Erik Kleinbeck        Westport        68/77   M3039   28:35   29:32
  337 Kevin O'keefe         Easton          74/93   M4049   29:08   29:32
  338 Sue Sirlin            Westport        37/59   F3039   29:30   29:38
  339 Brian Murray          Stamford        69/77   M3039   28:34   29:38
  340 Jim Cotter            Wakefield       37/40   M5059   29:04   29:39
  341 Peter Wlasuk          Newtown         70/77   M3039   29:04   29:43
  342 Tammy Feinstein       Westport        11/20   F0114   29:39   29:46
  343 Sharon Phelan         Ridgefield      38/57   F4049   28:59   29:47
  344 Unknown Runner                                        29:47   29:49
  345 Matthew Brill         Westport        25/36   M0114   29:36   29:50
  346 Sam Goodgame          Westport         9/26   M1518   29:49   29:50
  347 Dawn Shmaruk          Westport        38/59   F3039   29:49   29:54
  348 Unknown Runner                                        29:21   29:55
  349 Michael Cejovic       Scotch Plains   10/26   M1518   29:39   29:56
  350 Gary Simpson          Westport        71/77   M3039   29:15   29:59
  351 Jo Rasmussen          Westport        39/57   F4049   29:55   30:06
  352 Tracy Bloom           Weston          40/57   F4049   29:33   30:08
  353 Paul Diprato          Norwalk         75/93   M4049   29:28   30:08
  354 Dennis Thacker        Northampton     38/40   M5059   29:47   30:09
  355 Jeff Johnston         Westport        76/93   M4049   29:17   30:11
  356 Wynn Blieberg         Westport        77/93   M4049   29:37   30:13
  357 Chris Palermo         Norwalk         26/36   M0114   29:49   30:15
  358 Rj Marsilio           Westport        11/26   M1518   30:16   30:17
  359 Celeste Tate          Westport        41/57   F4049   29:44   30:17
  360 Riki Smolen           Westport        12/20   F0114   30:01   30:19
  361 Paul Smolen           Westport        39/40   M5059   30:01   30:19
  362 Laurie Mcdonald-Gray  Westport         8/14   F5059   29:42   30:23
  363 Evan Zeitchick        Westport        27/36   M0114   29:24   30:23
  364 Jesse Blieberg        Westport        12/26   M1518   29:28   30:24
  365 Julie Heller          Ny              39/59   F3039   29:49   30:26
  366 Bobby Rosenthal       Westport        13/26   M1518   29:37   30:28
  367 Barbie Schwaeber      Westport        40/59   F3039   29:49   30:30
  368 Michael Gatto         Westport        72/77   M3039   30:14   30:34
  369 Leslie Cawley         Westport        42/57   F4049   30:23   30:36
  370 Mary Fawcett          Norwalk          9/14   F5059   30:01   30:44
  371 Pam West              Ridgefield      41/59   F3039   29:57   30:44
  372 Pam Lafontaine        Weston          43/57   F4049   30:22   30:45
  373 Charmelle Tejada                      42/59   F3039   30:02   30:46
  374 Ben Lipper            Westport        28/36   M0114   30:30   30:48
  375 Howard Lipper         Norwalk         78/93   M4049   30:33   30:52
  376 Kurt Bolin            Weston          79/93   M4049   30:26   30:54
  377 Matthew Bolin         Weston          29/36   M0114   30:28   30:54
  378 Frank Manfredi        Stratford        1/5    F7099   30:50   31:00
  379 Elizabeth Formidoni   New York        13/21   F1929   30:51   31:07
  380 Alan Offenberg        Westport        73/77   M3039   30:25   31:10
  381 David Montoya         Westport                        30:01   31:12
  382 Joe Biersack          Wilton          74/77   M3039   30:24   31:13
  383 Unknown Runner                                        30:44   31:13
  384 Jim Stevens           Trumbull         2/5    F7099   30:43   31:14
  385 Shreyas Ramani        Fairfield       30/36   M0114   30:13   31:21
  386 Tim Robson            Westport        80/93   M4049   31:12   31:22
  387 Armstrong Susanne     Westport                        30:44   31:23
  388 Cheryl Ferris         Larchmont       43/59   F3039   30:45   31:25
  389 Michael Daly          Fairfield       81/93   M4049   30:25   31:25
  390 Anne Berman           Westport        44/57   F4049   30:57   31:28
  391 William Sass          Toms River      82/93   M4049   30:45   31:28
  392 Merrill Spector       Westport        45/57   F4049   30:57   31:28
  393 Grant Heller          Westport        83/93   M4049   30:53   31:30
  394 Robert Gargiulo       Stamford        84/93   M4049   31:14   31:30
  395 Matt Scanlan          Westport        14/26   M1518   30:42   31:31
  396 Frances Rowland       Westport        46/57   F4049   30:29   31:34
  397 Rachel Darden         Norwalk         44/59   F3039   30:46   31:35
  398 Claudine Pinsky       Norwalk         45/59   F3039   31:26   31:36
  399 Doreen Blieberg       Westport        47/57   F4049   31:01   31:37
  400 Ed Gabriels           Brooklyn        85/93   M4049   31:27   31:38
  401 Betsey Lebow          Westport        48/57   F4049   31:32   31:38
  402 Alfred Pavlis         Fairfield       86/93   M4049   30:39   31:39
  403 Deborah Eck           Fairfield       49/57   F4049   31:15   31:43
  404 Kristin Quade         Weston          14/21   F1929   31:29   31:50
  405 Erika Miller          Westport                        31:49   31:50
  406 Richard Linell        Fairfield        6/7    M6069   30:59   31:51
  407 Mary Collins          Westport        46/59   F3039   31:14   31:52
  408 Carole Fischbein      Ridgefield      47/59   F3039   31:06   31:56
  409 Barbara Stevens       Westport        10/14   F5059   31:41   31:56
  410 Jill Mullen           Westport        50/57   F4049   31:34   31:56
  411 Aileen Livieri        Woodbridge      48/59   F3039   31:09   31:57
  412 Kris Olsen            Ansonia         15/21   F1929   31:01   31:59
  413 Ann Marie Smith       Westport        51/57   F4049   31:32   32:00
  414 Fredd Fishman         Norwalk         75/77   M3039   31:52   32:02
  415 Nancy Malongy         Norwalk         52/57   F4049   31:18   32:10
  416 Brad Miller           Westport                        32:18   32:19
  417 Karen Patrick         Fairfield       53/57   F4049   31:57   32:21
  418 Dennis Levens         Weston          31/36   M0114   32:06   32:23
  419 Donna Renzulli        Westport        54/57   F4049   32:04   32:28
  420 Barb Myer             Westport        49/59   F3039   31:50   32:31
  421 Michael Nicklas       Westport        32/36   M0114   31:56   32:35
  422 Max Meyer-Bosse       Westport        33/36   M0114   31:56   32:35
  423 Ellen Beth Knapp      Norwalk         55/57   F4049   32:12   32:36
  424 Janet Triplett        Stamford        11/14   F5059   31:56   32:49
  425 Debbie Kerrick        Rye Brook       50/59   F3039   31:55   32:54
  426 Rhonda Wilson         Redding         51/59   F3039   32:15   33:04
  427 Pete Warner           Poughquag       87/93   M4049   32:22   33:08
  428 Amanda Seagaard       Westport        16/21   F1929   32:46   33:13
  429 Christine Jaynes      Milford         17/21   F1929   32:47   33:14
  430 Marvin Goldstein      Norwalk          3/5    F7099   32:57   33:15
  431 Charlotte Weber       Westport        13/20   F0114   33:08   33:32
  432 Doug Weber            Westport        88/93   M4049   33:07   33:33
  433 Bernadette Lecza      Durham          52/59   F3039   33:33   33:34
  434 Emily Bicks           Westport        14/20   F0114   33:10   33:35
  435 Kim Risley            Fairfield       53/59   F3039   32:59   33:35
  436 Dane Risley           Fairfield       76/77   M3039   33:00   33:35
  437 Ana Rinaldi           Westport        54/59   F3039   32:58   33:42
  438 Sam Libreri           Woodbridge      89/93   M4049   32:57   33:45
  439 Sing Inman            Norwalk         18/21   F1929   34:22   34:23
  440 Beth Currie           Norwalk         55/59   F3039   33:49   34:31
  441 Sudha Kumar           Fairfield       56/57   F4049   34:28   34:34
  442 Spencer Adler         Westport        34/36   M0114   34:32   34:35
  443 George Whitney        Orange           4/5    F7099   34:15   34:37
  444 Colleen Beliberti     Fairfield       57/57   F4049   34:10   34:39
  445 Arline Foodman        Westport         3/3    F6069   34:22   34:42
  446 Connie Ribeiro Carey  Oxford          19/21   F1929   34:00   34:46
  447 Olivia Bicks          Westport        15/20   F0114   34:26   34:52
  448 Stuart Pearlman       Rye Brook        7/7    M6069   34:21   34:54
  449 James Bicks           Westport        90/93   M4049   34:30   34:56
  450 Ariane Mermod         Greens Farms    56/59   F3039   34:12   35:01
  451 Cindy Scope                                           34:24   35:12
  452 Linda Stein           Westport        12/14   F5059   34:52   35:38
  453 Rebecca Fredericks    Bridgeport      20/21   F1929   35:38   36:01
  454 Wendy Bacas           Redding         57/59   F3039   35:18   36:06
  455 Alan Rackson          Westport        91/93   M4049   35:23   36:18
  456 Nicole Lomnitz-Gorman Westport        58/59   F3039   35:23   36:27
  457 Nick Barbera          Westport        15/26   M1518   36:00   36:51
  458 Katie Heller          Westport        16/20   F0114   37:31   38:08
  459 Maya Kumar            Fairfield       17/20   F0114   38:28   39:33
  460 Peter Kolbremer       Westport         5/5    F7099   39:54   40:37
  461 Johanna Schreiner     Greens Farms    13/14   F5059   40:11   40:59
  462 Shane Gaffney         Westport        35/36   M0114   39:52   41:03
  463 Mike Gaffney          Westport        92/93   M4049   39:54   41:06
  464 Melissa Carlson       Westport        59/59   F3039   41:20   41:21
  465 David Winther         Westport        16/26   M1518   40:36   41:25
  466 Sam Steinman          Westport        17/26   M1518   41:22   41:25
  467 Anthony Albano        Westport         9/10   M1929   41:16   41:38
  468 Michele Albano        Westport        21/21   F1929   41:17   41:38
  469 Eileen Yemma          Westport        14/14   F5059   41:20   41:55
  470 Annie Franzen         Bridgeport      18/20   F0114   41:06   42:12
  471 Andrew Allison-Godfre Westport        36/36   M0114   41:43   42:51
  472 Emma Leighton         Weston          19/20   F0114   42:33   43:39
  473 Emily D'adamo         New Canaan      20/20   F0114   43:35   44:42
  474 Matthew Friedman      Westport        18/26   M1518   45:05   46:07
  475 Michael Friedman      Westport        40/40   M5059   45:13   46:15
  476 Brian Flood           Westport        93/93   M4049   46:02   47:11
  477 Carl Cirino           Westport        19/26   M1518   47:12   48:02
  478 Peter Gabal           Westport        20/26   M1518   47:12   48:08
  479 Casey Brenuecke       Westport        21/26   M1518   47:15   48:12
  480 Kempton Coady         Westport        22/26   M1518   47:14   48:12
  481 Matt Dikesare         Westport        23/26   M1518   47:19   48:14
  482 Bryan Wrapp           Westport        24/26   M1518   47:19   48:14
  483 Nick Gordon           Westport        25/26   M1518   47:18   48:15
  484 Lian Telcher          Westport         3/4    F1518   47:33   48:23
  485 Samantha Abramson     Westport         4/4    F1518   47:37   48:28
  486 Tommy Trebalt         Westport        26/26   M1518   47:36   48:34
  487 Jamie Paglioclo       Amherst         77/77   M3039   51:59   53:16
  488 Corey Fludd           Norwalk         10/10   M1929   52:34   53:18

MEN
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Tom Harding             127  38 Westport        CT   16:38  5:22
    2 Dan Kahan               728  40 New Haven       CT   17:07  5:32
    3 John Schwartz           887  40 Ridgefield      CT   18:16  5:54
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   898 Elliot Talbot         14 Westport            CT   21:08
    2   745 Max Hoberman          10 Westport            CT   22:29
    3   763 Mike Beispel          12 Westport            CT   23:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1   121 Wally Greene          16 Westport            CT   19:32
    2   803 Jeremy Rothstein      16                     CT   20:19
    3   901 Andrew Klein          16 Westport            CT   20:49
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1   778 Gus Ellinson          29 Redding             CT   18:43
    2    44 Scott Capozza         29 Westport            CT   19:40
    3   123 Gerald Guerrero       27 Scarsdale           NY   20:00
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   900 Mark Bohrer           34 Stamford            CT   18:25
    2   872 Wesley De Ocivera     37                     CT   19:02
    3   352 Daniel Solbach        35 Norwalk             CT   19:05
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   902 Rob Inghilterra       47 New Haven           CT   19:15
    2   393 Glen Wisher           40 Westport            CT   19:39
    3   200 Yves Mcgale           42 New Canaan          CT   19:49
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   134 Bob Hermesch          54 Croton-On-Hudson    NY   18:45
    2   307 Joseph Vonehr         51 Southport           CT   19:10
    3   256 Elliott Rogers        53 Southport           CT   19:20
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1005 John Samsel           60 Mamaroneck          NY   19:23
    2   176 Bob Laufer            65 Weston              CT   23:44
    3   241 Mike Pisani           61 Stratford           CT   23:58
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   733 Frank Manfredi        70 Stratford           CT   31:00
    2   289 Jim Stevens           71 Trumbull            CT   31:14
    3   113 Marvin Goldstein      70 Norwalk             CT   33:15
WOMEN
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Emmy Stocker            290  45 Cos Cob         CT   20:16  6:33
    2 Joan Nevin              335  37 Westport        CT   20:33  6:38
    3 Maria Vlasak            814  38 Stamford        CT   21:07  6:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    31 Rebecca Bub           14 Westport            CT   23:24
    2   853 Courtney Feinstein    14 Westport            CT   25:15
    3   400 Emily Steinglass      14 Westport            CT   27:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1   329 Reggie Yemma          18 Westport            CT   26:13
    2   773 Meagan Gaffney        18 Westport            CT   28:08
    3   855 Lian Telcher          16 Westport            CT   48:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1   154 Karen Kaminski        26 Milford             CT   22:36
    2   326 Jennifer Yeh          24 Stamford            CT   22:57
    3   869 Christina Mcgurrin    27 West Haven          CT   24:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   194 Lauren Mappa          39 Fairfield           CT   22:41
    2    30 Kristin Brozek        30 Weston              CT   23:26
    3   889 Allison Jacobi        36 Fairfield           CT   23:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   146 Gail Jaques Jarvis    44 Fairfield           CT   21:25
    2   862 Paola Murphy          40 Fairfield           CT   22:19
    3    84 Louise Dobson         41 Danbury             CT   22:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   136 Julie Holzman         50 Westport            CT   26:41
    2   748 Anne Francis          55 Newtown             CT   28:09
    3    23 Patricia Brandt       50 Norwalk             CT   28:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   389 Judy Savitt           64 Bridgeport          CT   26:58
    2   254 Monica Roche          65 Fairfield           CT   28:05
    3    96 Arline Foodman        65 Westport            CT   34:42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Milford Road Runners
            20:05   23:26   23:58   25:29 = 1:32:58
         Brian Fidler, Kristin Brozek, Mike Pisani, Kim Remetta
   2.  Staples Lacrosse
            26:58   27:47   29:03   30:23 = 1:54:11
         Judy Savitt, Jack Schwarten, Lee Blieberg, Evan Zeitchick
   3.  The Labyrinth Running Club
            27:23   28:43   29:07   31:21 = 1:56:34
         Matthew Weber, Isabella Corso, Briana Corso, Shreyas Ramani
   4.  WYWL
            20:33   24:59   31:50   41:38 = 1:59:00
         Joan Nevin, Rosalind Looby, Erika Miller, Michele Albano

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com