HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield YMCA
Mid May Classic
May 23, 2004 - 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joe LeMay, Danbury, CT - 19:56
Claudia Camorga, Danbury, CT - 22:01

mm052301.jpg (61663 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

63 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph LeMay            Danbury  CT         37 ***** M 30-39        19:56    4:59/M
       2    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA          39 ***** M 30-39        20:08    5:02/M
       3    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       WC ***** M Wheelchair   20:19    5:05/M
       4    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT       32     1 M 30-39        20:38    5:10/M
       5    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          35     2 M 30-39        20:46    5:12/M
       6    James Dasilva           Stratford  CT       20     1 M 19-29        20:50    5:13/M
       7    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY   38     3 M 30-39        21:03    5:16/M
       8    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38     4 M 30-39        21:34    5:24/M
       9    Tom Harding             Westport  CT        38     5 M 30-39        21:43    5:26/M
      10    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        46 ***** M 40-49        21:47    5:27/M
      11    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT      28     2 M 19-29        21:58    5:30/M
      12    Claudia Camorgo         Danbury  CT         33 ***** F 30-39        22:01    5:30/M
      13    Jeff Stelnik            South Windsor  CT   30     6 M 30-39        22:05    5:31/M
      14    Richard Mannion         Carmel  NY          39     7 M 30-39        22:13    5:33/M
      15    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43 ***** M 40-49        22:17    5:34/M
      16    Hank Berkowitz          Norwalk  CT         42 ***** M 40-49        22:19    5:35/M
      17    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         45     1 M 40-49        22:35    5:39/M
      18    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          42     2 M 40-49        22:53    5:43/M
      19    Tim King                Milford  CT         29     3 M 19-29        23:00    5:45/M
      20    Miguel Pizarro          Hamden  CT          29     4 M 19-29        23:10    5:48/M
      21    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        23:15    5:49/M
      22    Martin Fitzgerald       Cortlandt Manor  NY 41     3 M 40-49        23:28    5:52/M
      23    John Schwartz           Ridgefield  CT      40     4 M 40-49        23:40    5:55/M
      24    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          50 ***** M 50-59        23:55    5:59/M
      25    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      52 ***** M 50-59        23:57    5:59/M
      26    Wallie Jahn             New Milford  CT     49     5 M 40-49        23:57    5:59/M
      27    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     5 M 19-29        24:04    6:01/M
      28    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         44     6 M 40-49        24:15    6:04/M
      29    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT          45     7 M 40-49        24:18    6:05/M
      30    Jan Sopko               Stamford  CT        23     6 M 19-29        24:22    6:06/M
      31    Juan Conde              New Canaan  CT      40     8 M 40-49        24:27    6:07/M
      32    Lee Anderson            Fairfield  CT       35     8 M 30-39        24:34    6:09/M
      33    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         30 ***** F 30-39        24:36    6:09/M
      34    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        40 ***** F 40-49        24:43    6:11/M
      35    Gordon Dean             Middletown  NY      44     9 M 40-49        24:49    6:12/M
      36    Jeremy Struski          Waterbury  CT       25     7 M 19-29        24:54    6:14/M
      37    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         46    10 M 40-49        24:54    6:14/M
      38    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      60     1 M 60-69        25:00    6:15/M
      39    David Englert           Fairfield  CT       36     9 M 30-39        25:10    6:18/M
      40    Takashi Ogawa           Eastchester  NY     47    11 M 40-49        25:15    6:19/M
      41    Bob Wischnia            MacUngie  PA        54     1 M 50-59        25:27    6:22/M
      42    Robert Inghilterra      Norwalk  CT         47    12 M 40-49        25:40    6:25/M
      43    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33    10 M 30-39        25:43    6:26/M
      44    Jenny Meyer             Norwalk  CT         22     1 F 19-29        25:45    6:26/M
      45    Steve Landowne          Westport  CT        41    13 M 40-49        25:46    6:27/M
      46    Yves Mc Gale            New Canaan  CT      42    14 M 40-49        25:48    6:27/M
      47    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      42 ***** F 40-49        25:48    6:27/M
      48    Gregg Rubin             Mamaroneck  NY      45    15 M 40-49        25:49    6:27/M
      49    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        40    16 M 40-49        26:04    6:31/M
      50    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         44    17 M 40-49        26:05    6:31/M
      51    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       24     2 F 19-29        26:13    6:33/M
      52    Christopher Winter      Stratford  CT       39    11 M 30-39        26:13    6:33/M
      53    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       51     2 M 50-59        26:15    6:34/M
      54    Tom Maile               Cortlandt Manor  NY 61     2 M 60-69        26:22    6:36/M
      55    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      26     8 M 19-29        26:24    6:36/M
      56    Aron Cristobal          Bridgeport  CT      46    18 M 40-49        26:27    6:37/M
      57    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         45 ***** F 40-49        26:29    6:37/M
      58    Stanley Locke           Westport  CT        44    19 M 40-49        26:43    6:41/M
      59    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          60     3 M 60-69        27:06    6:47/M
      60    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       54     3 M 50-59        27:07    6:47/M
      61    Peter Lendrum           Fairfield  CT       38    12 M 30-39        27:11    6:48/M
      62    Rachel Wagle            Wilton  CT          37     1 F 30-39        27:12    6:48/M
      63    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY      47     1 F 40-49        27:22    6:51/M
      64    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         55     4 M 50-59        27:26    6:52/M
      65    Will Howard             Wilton  CT          43    20 M 40-49        27:28    6:52/M
      66    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         34    13 M 30-39        27:30    6:53/M
      67    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       49    21 M 40-49        27:30    6:53/M
      68    Bernadette Boyle        Fairfield  CT       18     1 F 14-18        27:37    6:54/M
      69    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       45    22 M 40-49        27:43    6:56/M
      70    Mark Kaufman            Stratford  CT       30    14 M 30-39        27:52    6:58/M
      71    Andrew Sidhu            Weston  CT          15     1 M 14-18        27:57    6:59/M
      72    Don Elmendorf           Fairfield  CT       44    23 M 40-49        27:57    6:59/M
      73    Ryan Cogswell           New Haven  CT       23     9 M 19-29        27:59    7:00/M
      74    William Seanor          Fairfield  CT       38    15 M 30-39        28:00    7:00/M
      75    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     41     2 F 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
      76    Steve Mc Laughlin       Marlborough  CT     42    24 M 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
      77    Bill Gross              Ridgefield  CT      50     5 M 50-59        28:06    7:02/M
      78    Jeff Marine             Darien  CT          40    25 M 40-49        28:07    7:02/M
      79    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        28:08    7:02/M
      80    Fred Mc Kinney          Trumbull  CT        49    26 M 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      81    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        43    27 M 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      82    James McCorMacK         Shelton  CT         44    28 M 40-49        28:13    7:03/M
      83    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       44     3 F 40-49        28:15    7:04/M
      84    Jonathan Taft           New Haven  CT       40    29 M 40-49        28:17    7:04/M
      85    Lawton Carrescia        Greenwich  CT       29     3 F 19-29        28:18    7:05/M
      86    Blake Kerrick           Port Chester  NY    36    16 M 30-39        28:22    7:06/M
      87    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      59     6 M 50-59        28:25    7:06/M
      88    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         57     7 M 50-59        28:37    7:09/M
      89    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT        44    30 M 40-49        28:39    7:10/M
      90    Jean Isler              Stamford  CT        49     4 F 40-49        28:45    7:11/M
      91    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         62     4 M 60-69        28:54    7:14/M
      92    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        67     5 M 60-69        29:00    7:15/M
      93    Kerri Raviart           Poughkeepsie  NY    25     4 F 19-29        29:00    7:15/M
      94    Jeffrey Stopa           Fairfield  CT       44    31 M 40-49        29:09    7:17/M
      95    Nicky Hoberman          Westport  CT        14     2 M 14-18        29:23    7:21/M
      96    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        58     8 M 50-59        29:24    7:21/M
      97    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT        10     1 M 10-13        29:28    7:22/M
      98    Phillip Neugebauer      Fairfield  CT       35    17 M 30-39        29:29    7:22/M
      99    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57     9 M 50-59        29:34    7:24/M
     100    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    32 M 40-49        29:38    7:25/M
     101    Sarah Ashkinaze         Wilton  CT          41     5 F 40-49        29:39    7:25/M
     102    Vince Petrecca          Fairfield  CT       40    33 M 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
     103    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          60     6 M 60-69        29:45    7:26/M
     104    Michael Bonnar          Trumbull  CT        51    10 M 50-59        29:45    7:26/M
     105    Emily Swan              Westport  CT        23     5 F 19-29        29:48    7:27/M
     106    Michael D'Angelo        Monroe  CT          44    34 M 40-49        29:48    7:27/M
     107    Lisa Sandler            Fairfield  CT       43     6 F 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
     108    Robert Jacobson         West Haven  CT      23    10 M 19-29        29:58    7:30/M
     109    Robert Roehr            Weston  CT          43    35 M 40-49        29:59    7:30/M
     110    Vido Hill               Waterbury  CT       49    36 M 40-49        29:59    7:30/M
     111    Eric Goulet             Milford  CT         41    37 M 40-49        30:02    7:31/M
     112    Fray Espino             Bridgeport  CT      44    38 M 40-49        30:07    7:32/M
     113    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     7 M 60-69        30:08    7:32/M
     114    Will Kane               Westport  CT        42     7 F 40-49        30:08    7:32/M
     115    Vikas Thakker           Stamford  CT        23    11 M 19-29        30:18    7:35/M
     116    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        27     6 F 19-29        30:27    7:37/M
     117    Radoslaw Sobolewski     Stamford  CT        43    39 M 40-49        30:38    7:40/M
     118    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT       61     8 M 60-69        30:43    7:41/M
     119    Charles Matthews        Fairfield  CT       57    11 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
     120    Erin Bruwner            Norwalk  CT         27     7 F 19-29        30:47    7:42/M
     121    Gary Santaniello        Fairfield  CT       47    40 M 40-49        30:49    7:42/M
     122    John Eustace            Fairfield  CT       36    18 M 30-39        30:54    7:44/M
     123    David Larson            Fairfield  CT       46    41 M 40-49        30:54    7:44/M
     124    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         56 ***** F 50-59        31:08    7:47/M
     125    Phil Benante            Poughkeepsie  NY    24    12 M 19-29        31:10    7:48/M
     126    Chris Walsh             Brewster  NY        50 ***** F 50-59        31:17    7:49/M
     127    Patricia Matthews       Fairfield  CT       48     8 F 40-49        31:22    7:51/M
     128    Richard Mock            Fairfield  CT       50    12 M 50-59        31:27    7:52/M
     129    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     39    19 M 30-39        31:29    7:52/M
     130    Nadine Waxenberg        Rye  NY             41     9 F 40-49        31:30    7:53/M
     131    Mary Gentle             Monroe  CT          33     3 F 30-39        31:33    7:53/M
     132    Steve Mc Leod           Greenwich  CT       35    20 M 30-39        31:36    7:54/M
     133    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT       35     4 F 30-39        31:39    7:55/M
     134    Watt White              Stamford  CT        65     9 M 60-69        31:43    7:56/M
     135    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61    10 M 60-69        31:47    7:57/M
     136    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       63    11 M 60-69        31:51    7:58/M
     137    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         38    21 M 30-39        31:51    7:58/M
     138    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       33     5 F 30-39        31:52    7:58/M
     139    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         42    42 M 40-49        31:53    7:58/M
     140    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    22 M 30-39        31:56    7:59/M
     141    Jamie Eisenberg         Milford  CT         28     8 F 19-29        31:58    8:00/M
     142    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        52    13 M 50-59        31:59    8:00/M
     143    Ed Kaufman              Monroe  CT          45    43 M 40-49        32:02    8:01/M
     144    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        62    12 M 60-69        32:03    8:01/M
     145    Julie Sidhu             Weston  CT          46    10 F 40-49        32:05    8:01/M
     146    John Levin              Norwalk  CT         45    44 M 40-49        32:11    8:03/M
     147    Paul Zajkowski          Darien  CT          38    23 M 30-39        32:16    8:04/M
     148    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     9 F 19-29        32:19    8:05/M
     149    Eileen Allers           Wilton  CT          36     6 F 30-39        32:24    8:06/M
     150    Rick Viola              Madison  CT         41    45 M 40-49        32:25    8:06/M
     151    Melissa Testani         Milford  CT         27    10 F 19-29        32:27    8:07/M
     152    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     7 F 30-39        32:31    8:08/M
     153    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        42    11 F 40-49        32:32    8:08/M
     154    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          38    24 M 30-39        32:32    8:08/M
     155    James McMurray          Norwalk  CT         28    13 M 19-29        32:35    8:09/M
     156    Joe Rossetti            Fairfield  CT       48    46 M 40-49        32:35    8:09/M
     157    David Levine            Peekskill  NY       53    14 M 50-59        32:49    8:12/M
     158    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         41    12 F 40-49        32:54    8:14/M
     159    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    15 M 50-59        32:55    8:14/M
     160    Lou Voros               Fairfield  CT       62    13 M 60-69        33:03    8:16/M
     161    Kathleen Clarke         Fairfield  CT       37     8 F 30-39        33:04    8:16/M
     162    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    47 M 40-49        33:05    8:16/M
     163    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         62    14 M 60-69        33:06    8:17/M
     164    Scott Gimpel            Stamford  CT        42    48 M 40-49        33:06    8:17/M
     165    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    16 M 50-59        33:08    8:17/M
     166    Diane Keefe             Norwalk  CT         45    13 F 40-49        33:13    8:18/M
     167    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     1 F 10-13        33:22    8:21/M
     168    Jennifer Fierstein      Stamford  CT        30     9 F 30-39        33:31    8:23/M
     169    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    49 M 40-49        33:33    8:23/M
     170    Terry Hennessey         Newtown  CT         43    14 F 40-49        33:38    8:25/M
     171    Peter Leatherwood       Fairfield  CT       45    50 M 40-49        33:42    8:26/M
     172    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      13     2 F 10-13        33:42    8:26/M
     173    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34    10 F 30-39        33:48    8:27/M
     174    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      38    25 M 30-39        33:51    8:28/M
     175    Jim Meyers              Fairfield  CT       35    26 M 30-39        33:52    8:28/M
     176    Marilyn Richardson      Bridgeport  CT      62     1 F 60-69        33:54    8:29/M
     177    Thea Boyle              Redding  CT         38    11 F 30-39        33:58    8:30/M
     178    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40    15 F 40-49        34:00    8:30/M
     179    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          43    16 F 40-49        34:01    8:30/M
     180    Joseph Gill             Fairfield  CT       34    27 M 30-39        34:01    8:30/M
     181    Kevin Flynn             Fairfield  CT       39    28 M 30-39        34:08    8:32/M
     182    Richard Schneider       Fairfield  CT       49    51 M 40-49        34:11    8:33/M
     183    Rob Castel              Fairfield  CT       48    52 M 40-49        34:14    8:34/M
     184    Rich Hoberman           Westport  CT        45    53 M 40-49        34:16    8:34/M
     185    Jeremy Mc Gale          New Canaan  CT       8     1 M  2- 9        34:18    8:35/M
     186    Mark Einzig             Ridgefield  CT      53    17 M 50-59        34:20    8:35/M
     187    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT       37    12 F 30-39        34:25    8:36/M
     188    Maureen Dillon          Danbury  CT         43    17 F 40-49        34:29    8:37/M
     189    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    54 M 40-49        34:33    8:38/M
     190    Jack Howell             Easton  CT          68    15 M 60-69        34:36    8:39/M
     191    Michael McNamara        Fairfield  CT       42    55 M 40-49        34:40    8:40/M
     192    Tom Picard              Waterbury  CT       43    56 M 40-49        34:41    8:40/M
     193    Liz Whiteley            Fairfield  CT       18     2 F 14-18        34:44    8:41/M
     194    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          40    57 M 40-49        34:58    8:45/M
     195    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       43    58 M 40-49        35:00    8:45/M
     196    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         54    18 M 50-59        35:00    8:45/M
     197    Michael Moran           Cos Cob  CT         43    59 M 40-49        35:03    8:46/M
     198    Kelley Trimboli         Norwalk  CT         24    11 F 19-29        35:05    8:46/M
     199    Susan Combis            Norwalk  CT         25    12 F 19-29        35:05    8:46/M
     200    Susan Cocking           Redding  CT         38    13 F 30-39        35:07    8:47/M
     201    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       48    60 M 40-49        35:09    8:47/M
     202    David Andrews           Fairfield  CT       42    61 M 40-49        35:16    8:49/M
     203    Davidson Williams       Bridgeport  CT      49    62 M 40-49        35:17    8:49/M
     204    Harry Whiteley          Fairfield  CT       51    19 M 50-59        35:19    8:50/M
     205    Sean McWhinnie          Norwalk  CT         32    29 M 30-39        35:31    8:53/M
     206    Todd McWhinnie          Middletown  CT      32    30 M 30-39        35:32    8:53/M
     207    Amy Zvovushe            Monroe  CT          24    13 F 19-29        35:44    8:56/M
     208    Sheila Cashel           Fairfield  CT       50     1 F 50-59        35:45    8:56/M
     209    Al Mc Clain             Stamford  CT        49    63 M 40-49        35:47    8:57/M
     210    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     2 F 60-69        35:50    8:58/M
     211    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61    16 M 60-69        35:53    8:58/M
     212    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       36    31 M 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
     213    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          37    32 M 30-39        36:13    9:03/M
     214    Erin McMurray           Norwalk  CT         30    14 F 30-39        36:14    9:04/M
     215    Amy Santaniello         Redding  CT         31    15 F 30-39        36:15    9:04/M
     216    Ruth Campbell           Middletown  NY      47    18 F 40-49        36:17    9:04/M
     217    Jennifer Fongue         Fairfield  CT       26    14 F 19-29        36:26    9:07/M
     218    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         53    20 M 50-59        36:30    9:08/M
     219    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT         42    19 F 40-49        36:46    9:12/M
     220    Paul Meister            Wilton  CT          14     3 M 14-18        36:48    9:12/M
     221    Jeffrey Ng              Fairfield  CT       50    21 M 50-59        36:56    9:14/M
     222    Lindsay Zilling         Southport  CT        8     1 F  2- 9        36:57    9:14/M
     223    Cathi Zilling           Southport  CT       39    16 F 30-39        36:59    9:15/M
     224    Sorcha Hallinan         Orange  CT          38    17 F 30-39        37:01    9:15/M
     225    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT       52     2 F 50-59        37:13    9:18/M
     226    Alexandra Hokin         Westport  CT        34    18 F 30-39        37:14    9:19/M
     227    Merrill Spector         Westport  CT        40    20 F 40-49        37:14    9:19/M
     228    Jon Kane                Westport  CT        39    33 M 30-39        37:26    9:22/M
     229    Karen Smith             Norwalk  CT         39    19 F 30-39        37:39    9:25/M
     230    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     3 F 50-59        37:44    9:26/M
     231    Rob Evans               Jenkintown  PA      15     4 M 14-18        37:44    9:26/M
     232    Tom Evans               Jenkintown  PA      17     5 M 14-18        37:46    9:27/M
     233    Jim Meister             Wilton  CT          16     6 M 14-18        37:46    9:27/M
     234    Justin Barsanti         Southport  CT       30    34 M 30-39        38:00    9:30/M
     235    Timothy Newton          Southport  CT       27    14 M 19-29        38:01    9:30/M
     236    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     1 M 70-79        38:08    9:32/M
     237    Carol Carbin            Fairfield  CT       36    20 F 30-39        38:18    9:35/M
     238    Mickey Raimondi         Stamford  CT        50    22 M 50-59        38:31    9:38/M
     239    Susie Brady             Fairfield  CT       0      1 F  0- 1        38:43    9:41/M
     240    Melanie Salvesen        Southbury  CT       49    21 F 40-49        38:45    9:41/M
     241    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       44    22 F 40-49        38:49    9:42/M
     242    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        71     2 M 70-79        39:16    9:49/M
     243    Susan Mudd              Fairfield  CT       42    23 F 40-49        39:25    9:51/M
     244    Suzette Andrews         Fairfiel  CT        44    24 F 40-49        39:25    9:51/M
     245    Nanette Durkin          New York  NY        42    25 F 40-49        39:37    9:54/M
     246    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        58    23 M 50-59        39:40    9:55/M
     247    Donna Ertel             Fairfield  CT       41    26 F 40-49        39:46    9:57/M
     248    Chris Monteiro          Southport  CT       37    35 M 30-39        39:48    9:57/M
     249    Lydia Jandreau          Wallingford  CT     34    21 F 30-39        40:29   10:07/M
     250    Robert La Rosa          Fairfield  CT       48    64 M 40-49        40:39   10:10/M
     251    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY       45    65 M 40-49        40:52   10:13/M
     252    Simone Murgescu         Fairfield  CT       49    27 F 40-49        41:01   10:15/M
     253    Carolyn Gill            Fairfield  CT       33    22 F 30-39        41:07   10:17/M
     254    Debbie Kerrick          Port Chester  NY    37    23 F 30-39        41:11   10:18/M
     255    Jackie Vallillo         Stratford  CT       28    15 F 19-29        41:14   10:19/M
     256    Susan Feldman           Easton  CT          49    28 F 40-49        41:18   10:20/M
     257    Mary Collins            Westport  CT        39    24 F 30-39        41:24   10:21/M
     258    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     3 F 60-69        41:30   10:23/M
     259    Abby Greer              Shelton  CT         31    25 F 30-39        41:38   10:25/M
     260    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       80     1 M 80-99        41:45   10:26/M
     261    Leslie Schoen           Darien  CT          35    26 F 30-39        43:26   10:52/M
     262    Rebecca Feldman         Easton  CT          19    16 F 19-29        43:26   10:52/M
     263    Edward Perkowski        Stratford  CT       49    66 M 40-49        44:47   11:12/M
     264    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     3 M 70-79        44:48   11:12/M
     265    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           42    29 F 40-49        45:17   11:19/M
     266    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT       45    67 M 40-49        45:47   11:27/M
     267    Donna Tucci             Fairfield  CT       46    30 F 40-49        48:29   12:07/M
     268    Larry Wellspeak         Fairfield  CT       71     4 M 70-79        48:30   12:08/M
     269    Alice Bianco            Darien  CT          52     4 F 50-59        48:50   12:13/M
     270    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     2 M 80-99        49:26   12:22/M
     271    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY        8     2 M  2- 9        51:43   12:56/M
     272    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       38    27 F 30-39        51:44   12:56/M
     273    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        43    31 F 40-49        53:27   13:22/M
     274    Thomas Ng               Fairfield  CT       12     2 M 10-13        53:50   13:28/M

Age Division Results

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camorgo Danbury CT

33

11

22:01

5:30/M

2

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

38

20

23:15

5:49/M

3

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

30

32

24:36

6:09/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Zilling Southport CT

8

221

36:57

9:14/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

13

166

33:22

8:21/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

13

171

33:42

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bernadette Boyle Fairfield CT

18

67

27:37

6:54/M

2

Liz Whiteley Fairfield CT

18

192

34:44

8:41/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenny Meyer Norwalk CT

22

43

25:45

6:26/M

2

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

24

50

26:13

6:33/M

3

Lawton Carrescia Greenwich CT

29

84

28:18

7:05/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wagle Wilton CT

37

61

27:12

6:48/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

78

28:08

7:02/M

3

Mary Gentle Monroe CT

33

130

31:33

7:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph LeMay Danbury CT

37

1

19:56

4:59/M

2

Rich Byrne Sciota PA

39

2

20:08

5:02/M

3

Bryce Lindamood New Haven CT

32

3

20:38

5:10/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Mc Gale New Canaan CT

8

184

34:18

8:35/M

2

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

8

270

51:43

12:56/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Max Hoberman Westport CT

10

96

29:28

7:22/M

2

Thomas Ng Fairfield CT

12

273

53:50

13:28/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Sidhu Weston CT

15

70

27:57

6:59/M

2

Nicky Hoberman Westport CT

14

94

29:23

7:21/M

3

Paul Meister Wilton CT

14

219

36:48

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Dasilva Stratford CT

20

5

20:50

5:13/M

2

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

28

10

21:58

5:30/M

3

Tim King Milford CT

29

18

23:00

5:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

35

4

20:46

5:12/M

2

John Cunningham Bedford Hills NY

38

6

21:03

5:16/M

3

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

7

21:34

5:24/M

 

Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

40

33

24:43

6:11/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

42

46

25:48

6:27/M

3

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

45

56

26:29

6:37/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terri Sonenclar Mamaroneck NY

47

62

27:22

6:51/M

2

Bekkie Wright Marlborough CT

41

74

28:01

7:00/M

3

Gail Jaques Jarvis Fairfield CT

44

82

28:15

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

46

9

21:47

5:27/M

2

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

14

22:17

5:34/M

3

Hank Berkowitz Norwalk CT

42

15

22:19

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

45

16

22:35

5:39/M

2

Tim Di Scipio Easton CT

42

17

22:53

5:43/M

3

Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY

41

21

23:28

5:52/M

 

Grand Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

123

31:08

7:47/M

2

Chris Walsh Brewster NY

50

125

31:17

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sheila Cashel Fairfield CT

50

207

35:45

8:56/M

2

Mary Jane McGoldrick Fairfield CT

52

224

37:13

9:18/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

229

37:44

9:26/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Richardson Bridgeport CT

62

175

33:54

8:29/M

2

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

209

35:50

8:58/M

3

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

257

41:30

10:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

50

23

23:55

5:59/M

2

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

52

24

23:57

5:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Wischnia MacUngie PA

54

40

25:27

6:22/M

2

Joseph Curley Stratford CT

51

52

26:15

6:34/M

3

Stephen Sylvestro Fairfield CT

54

59

27:07

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel Mamaroneck NY

60

37

25:00

6:15/M

2

Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY

61

53

26:22

6:36/M

3

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

60

58

27:06

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

235

38:08

9:32/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

71

241

39:16

9:49/M

3

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

78

263

44:48

11:12/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

80

259

41:45

10:26/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

85

269

49:26

12:22/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com