HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

more Marathon & Half Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
New York, NY

March 21, 2004

Timing & Results by:
New York Road Runners


more Marathon, March 21, 2004
OVERALL PLACE    AGE GROUP PLACE   FIRST     LAST          AGE  CITY               STATE OFFICIAL TIME NET TIME
9                3                 Susan     Gold          48   WESTPORT           CT    3:25:12       3:25:10
11               5                 Donna     Anderson      49   BROOKFIELD         CT    3:32:05       3:32:02
13               7                 Emmy      Stocker       45   COS COB            CT    3:33:11       3:33:05
19               9                 Michele   Covino Deaso  40   FAIRFIELD          CT    3:37:46       3:37:43
20               10                Junko     Leerink       45   GREENWICH          CT    3:38:06       3:38:00
31               13                Phyllis   Bartoli       42   BROOKFIELD         CT    3:46:06       3:45:57
38               18                Bekkie    Wright        41   MARLBOROUGH        CT    3:49:01       3:48:54
43               19                Karen     Raps          42   BROOKFIELD         CT    3:55:17       3:55:08
54               22                Susan     McCarthy      46   PAWCATUCK          CT    3:59:41       3:59:30
77               36                Maria     Tougas        40   WETHERSFIELD       CT    4:13:39       4:13:35
80               27                Julie Ann Sidhu         45   WESTON             CT    4:14:12       4:13:49
108              49                Sonya     Klein         42   DARIEN             CT    4:24:44       4:24:18
109              50                Deb       Corcoran      40   MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    4:26:10       4:25:57
110              7                 Suzanne   Gallup        59   NEW MILFORD        CT    4:26:19       4:25:51
111              8                 Jane      Sable         57   WILTON             CT    4:26:19       4:25:51
160              12                Betty     Seabrooks     58   ENFIELD            CT    4:44:12       4:43:56
161              51                Beth      Kenworthy     47   GLASTONBURY        CT    4:44:32       4:44:08
192              76                Dawn      Bolling       40   NORWALK            CT    5:01:23       5:00:50
199              37                Kathy     Kellogg       54   OLD GREENWICH      CT    5:02:47       5:02:14
209              63                Lesley    Fearnley      47   MIDDLETOWN         CT    5:08:08       5:07:45
217              85                Allison   Hughes        44   PAWCATUCK          CT    5:10:25       5:09:56
224              69                Susan     Griffin       49   VERNON             CT    5:13:02       5:12:30
233              19                Laurel    Cohen         55   STAMFORD           CT    5:16:28       5:15:44
more Half-Marathon, March 21, 2004
OVERALL PLACE    AGE GROUP PLACE   FIRST     LAST          AGE  CITY               STATE OFFICIAL TIME NET TIME
35               10                Gail      Jarvis        35                      CT    1:39:39       1:39:33
47               13                Linda     Cordova       38   HAMDEN             CT    1:42:17       1:42:14
66               9                 Sharon    Mendes        49   NORTH WINDHAM      CT    1:44:20       1:44:04
74               5                 Melinda   Struwas       51   WEST HAVEN         CT    1:45:18       1:45:15
83               11                Ronnie    Behringer     46   NORWALK            CT    1:46:32       1:46:26
92               12                Leslie    Pavel         46   TRUMBULL           CT    1:47:59       1:47:41
96               30                Kathy     Sanford       39   PAWCATUCK          CT    1:48:23       1:47:36
103              14                Sarah     Vaughan       48   HAMDEN             CT    1:48:59       1:48:14
117              32                Denise    Wagner        41   KILLINGWORTH       CT    1:49:46       1:49:00
118              33                Geralyn   Tagatac       41   HAMDEN             CT    1:49:46       1:49:00
193              56                Barbara M Weinschenk    44   MYSTIC             CT    1:54:14       1:52:48
195              58                Terese    Duenzl        40   COLUMBIA           CT    1:54:17       1:54:00
237              71                Elizabeth Waine         40   RIVERSIDE          CT    1:56:15       1:55:36
249              43                Denise K  Mangano       49   STAMFORD           CT    1:56:56       1:56:04
253              75                Susan     Brown         41   HAMDEN             CT    1:57:08       1:56:11
256              77                Tracy     Rooney        43   GUILFORD           CT    1:57:15       1:56:43
260              7                 Janet     Voelpert      56   SHELTON            CT    1:57:22       1:56:42
280              72                Susie     Iovanni       36   HAMDEN             CT    1:58:20       1:57:23
287              89                Alyssa    Esposito      44   HAMDEN             CT    1:58:41       1:57:45
289              53                Lisa      Shinall       45   REDDING RIDGE      CT    1:58:46       1:57:36
290              8                 Ingrid    Gamm          56   HAMDEN             CT    1:58:54       1:58:04
297              54                Teresa    Flynn         48   GUILFORD           CT    1:59:17       1:58:43
301              56                Julie     Francis       45   BRANFORD           CT    1:59:25       1:58:34
302              44                Martha    Criscuolo     28   BRANFORD           CT    1:59:25       1:58:34
310              96                Noradeen  Farlekas      42   FAIRFIELD          CT    1:59:49       1:59:00
394              29                Nancy     Burke         51   BRANFORD           CT    2:03:22       2:02:50
404              122               Heather   Scutti        43   STAMFORD           CT    2:03:47       2:02:46
408              123               Susan     Berlam        43   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:03:57       2:02:21
415              61                Deirdre   Tindall-Baker 27   STORRS             CT    2:04:06       2:03:52
416              33                Janis     D'Andrea      50   GUILFORD           CT    2:04:08       2:03:59
417              17                Melanie   McCloskey     55   GUILFORD           CT    2:04:08       2:03:59
418              125               Margaret  O'Brien       42   BRANFORD           CT    2:04:09       2:03:58
426              129               Susan     Lyons         42   TRUMBULL           CT    2:04:22       2:03:42
428              101               Felicia   Bellows       36   TRUMBULL           CT    2:04:26       2:03:45
456              80                Dorothy   Lupariello    49   SHELTON            CT    2:05:22       2:04:42
471              85                Kara      Salvagno      45   TRUMBULL           CT    2:05:48       2:05:30
522              100               Maggie    Kneip         48   WESTPORT           CT    2:07:42       2:06:16
543              70                Victoria AWish          29   REDDING            CT    2:08:33       2:08:04
572              130               Meghan    McManus       38   BRANFORD           CT    2:09:52       2:09:42
582              170               Laurie    Lubowitz      42   STAMFORD           CT    2:10:49       2:10:19
602              182               Anne      Birchenough   42   GREENWICH          CT    2:11:25       2:10:49
604              75                Debra     Duby          29   STAMFORD           CT    2:11:32       2:11:08
622              187               Jill      Seres         41   TRUMBULL           CT    2:12:09       2:11:28
623              136               Kerry     Henry         38   FAIRFIELD          CT    2:12:09       2:11:28
641              119               Sally     Rosenberg     46   GLASTONBURY        CT    2:13:00       2:12:42
642              193               Angela    Scarangela    41   GLASTONBURY        CT    2:13:00       2:12:42
655              124               Susan     Morrow        49   MANSFIELD          CT    2:13:33       2:13:18
656              125               Patricia  Harkins       47   COVENTRY           CT    2:13:36       2:13:17
669              64                Robyn     Guimont       50   GLASTONBURY        CT    2:14:42       2:13:58
694              205               Eileen    Marks         40   BETHEL             CT    2:15:43       2:15:04
695              206               Lisabeth  Hopper        44   COS COB            CT    2:15:48       2:15:09
699              137               Sandra    Wilson        47   NEW FAIRFIELD      CT    2:16:07       2:14:53
734              216               Sue Ellen Powell        40   BRIDGEPORT         CT    2:17:59       2:17:25
756              220               Sandra    Anekwe        42   WEST HAVEN         CT    2:19:13       2:18:04
778              229               Anne      Collette      42   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:20:31       2:19:17
780              149               Carol     Gilles        45   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:20:31       2:19:17
865              250               Marissa   Corti         41   RIDGEFIELD         CT    2:23:57       2:22:56
869              251               Donna     Kelly         43   FAIRFIELD          CT    2:24:25       2:23:10
880              191               Katherine Lee           37   SUFFIELD           CT    2:25:00       2:24:07
926              267               Pam       Kennedy       42   TRUMBULL           CT    2:27:02       2:26:21
927              268               Anne      Revman        43   FAIRFIELD          CT    2:27:03       2:26:22
1019             211               Sue       Alfiero-Bavass49   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:31:09       2:29:56
1029             214               Ann Marie Bright        45   WETHERSFIELD       CT    2:31:53       2:29:44
1096             228               Patricia  Desimone      47   COVENTRY           CT    2:37:41       2:36:57
1141             233               June      Strunk        48   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:40:37       2:39:33
1142             234               Betsy     Iiams         49   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:40:46       2:39:11
1175             238               Teresa    Dzilenski     47   PAWCATUCK          CT    2:43:42       2:42:38
1222             26                Lynda     West          60   HAMDEN             CT    2:47:57       2:47:53
1280             167               Gretchen  Schrader      52   UNIONVILLE         CT    2:53:34       2:52:09
1384             369               Bonnie    Cusack        43   PAWCATUCK          CT    3:06:54       3:05:41
1385             370               Monica    Feliciano     43   PAWCATUCK          CT    3:06:54       3:05:41
1405             281               Joan      Farley        45   PAWCATUCK          CT    3:10:05       3:08:13
1442             291               Isabel    Katz          48   STAMFORD           CT    3:14:23       3:14:04
1443             292               Debbi     Cassone       49   STAMFORD           CT    3:14:23       3:14:04
1449             293               Bea       Bagley        49   FAIRFIELD          CT    3:14:48       3:14:35
1451             383               Amy       Fallon        41   WILLINGTON         CT    3:14:50       3:13:10
1456             385               Kate      Grismala      42   PAWCATUCK          CT    3:15:26       3:14:21
1538             107               Charon    Campbell      57   COS COB            CT    3:36:05       3:33:43
1603             233               Cindy     Moeckel       53   WEST HARTFORD      CT    3:58:59       3:56:43
Wheelchair Finisher                Sister    Mary Gladys   71   WILTON             CT    2:49:51

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com