HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

44th Mt Washington Road Race
Connecticut Finishers

June 19, 2004 - Mt Washington, NH


MEN FOLLOWED BY WOMEN
Complete results at www.coolrunning.com
MEN
   40   2/10   M0119 1:15:58 10:00 Jacob Edwards             17 M   North Stonington CT       305                                          
   46  10/95   M3539 1:17:30 10:12 John C Trunik             36 M   West Hartford CT          804                                          
   57   3/10   M0119 1:20:29 10:36 Ryan Murdoch              16 M   Niantic CT                599                                          
   84  17/111  M4044 1:24:08 11:05 Todd Brown                40 M   Rocky Hill CT             195 NMC                                      
   85  26/103  M2034 1:24:11 11:05 John Szymanski            21 M   Berlin CT                 777                                          
  101  23/95   M3539 1:27:06 11:28 Neal Leibowitz            35 M   South Windsor CT          515                                          
  109  25/95   M3539 1:27:53 11:34 Sean Boyle                35 M   Watertown CT              182                                          
  133  32/111  M4044 1:30:18 11:53 Scott Edwards             40 M   North Stonington CT       306                                          
  134  20/125  M4549 1:30:19 11:54 Charles Joscelyne         48 M   Farmington CT             457                                          
  148  38/103  M2034 1:31:38 12:04 Christopher Rau           33 M   Burlington CT             684                                          
  179  42/111  M4044 1:33:56 12:22 Curt Pandiscio            43 M   Simsbury CT               634                                          
  192  40/95   M3539 1:34:42 12:28 Joe Cistulli              38 M   Sandy Hook CT             229                                          
  203  48/103  M2034 1:36:07 12:39 Jae Roh                   33 M   New Haven CT              706                                          
  207  49/103  M2034 1:36:21 12:41 Douglas Heller            34 M   Ledyard CT                415                                          
  237  58/111  M4044 1:39:01 13:02 Peter Drakopoulos         44 M   Rocky Hill CT             292                                          
  248  55/103  M2034 1:39:34 13:06 Daniel Sauer              28 M   New Britain CT            720                                          
  277  65/111  M4044 1:41:44 13:24 Rob Tomko                 40 M   Old Saybrook CT           795                                          
  291  63/103  M2034 1:42:34 13:30 Michael Sutherland        29 M   Manchester CT             774                                          
  293  69/111  M4044 1:42:57 13:33 Samuel Paul               41 M   West Hartford CT          649                                          
  313  74/111  M4044 1:43:55 13:41 Stephen Mclaughlin        42 M   Marlborough CT            562 MTC                                      
  341  62/125  M4549 1:46:32 14:02 Christopher Warren        47 M   W Simsbury CT             827                                          
  368  82/111  M4044 1:48:26 14:16 Rolf Habluetzel           42 M   Mystic CT                 390                                          
  370  74/103  M2034 1:48:30 14:17 Sean Boucher              31 M   Glastonbury CT            174                                          
  403  66/95   M3539 1:51:20 14:39 Gregory Mascoli           38 M   Avon CT                   548                                          
  421  27/68   M5559 1:52:55 14:52 Harry M. Eudowe           57 M   New Haven CT              312                                          
  485  74/116  M5054 1:57:36 15:29 James Carper              50 M   Norwich CT                218 MS                                       
  490  15/34   M6064 1:58:02 15:32 Robert Shultz             64 M   Wilton CT                 743 OVER                                     
  505  86/103  M2034 1:59:23 15:43 Stephen Croxford          32 M   Hebron CT                 261                                          
  506  95/125  M4549 1:59:26 15:43 William Dahn              47 M   Meriden CT                269                                          
  507  37/68   M5559 1:59:28 15:44 Peter Boucher             59 M   Berlin CT                 173                                          
  517  82/95   M3539 2:01:33 16:00 Darren Dale               37 M   Willimantic CT            270                                          
  536  18/34   M6064 2:04:10 16:21 Dennis Zajehowski         60 M   Griswold CT               855                                          
  580  91/116  M5054 2:07:32 16:47 Tom Savoca                52 M   Madison CT                722                                          
  581  92/116  M5054 2:07:33 16:47 Scott Casper              51 M   Branford CT               221                                          
  582  93/116  M5054 2:07:53 16:50 Dan Ruminski              51 M   Watertown CT              716                                          
  593  25/34   M6064 2:08:46 16:57 K Tucker Andersen         62 M   Warren CT                 131                                          
  606 112/125  M4549 2:10:25 17:10 John  Jay Carney Iii      48 M   Madison CT                217                                          
  610  96/116  M5054 2:11:02 17:15 Craig Harger              52 M   Colchester CT             401                                          
  613 113/125  M4549 2:11:46 17:21 Jeff Glans                45 M   Southport CT              366                                          
  624 100/116  M5054 2:13:48 17:37 John Ouellette            50 M   Storrs CT                 629 WAC                                      
  634  59/68   M5559 2:16:49 18:01 Curt Hirsch               55 M   Storrs CT                 112 WAC                                      
  641   2/2    M7579 2:17:37 18:07 Peter Pantelis            78 M   Waterord CT               346                                          
  650  93/95   M3539 2:19:14 18:20 Todd Poirier              35 M   Danielson CT              667                                          
  655 105/116  M5054 2:20:43 18:31 Jonn Abbiati              50 M   Oakdale CT                124                                          
  656 106/116  M5054 2:20:44 18:31 Jeffrey Marchese          51 M   Waterford CT              542                                          
  666 109/116  M5054 2:24:53 19:04 Bruce Grisafe             50 M   Salem CT                  381                                          
WOMEN
   21   6/47   F3539 1:29:18 11:45 Ellen Mccurtin            37 F   Danbury CT                W25 MILLROSE                                 
   26   1/26   F5054 1:31:18 12:01 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolle  53 F   Chaplin CT                W53 CMS                                      
   28   7/47   F3539 1:32:10 12:08 Kelly Robison             35 F   Danielson CT             W251                                          
   36   3/30   F4549 1:35:57 12:38 Leslie Krichko            45 F   Ridgefield CT             W31 CSU                                      
   43  10/60   F4044 1:39:35 13:07 Grace Jensen              41 F   East Haddam CT           W168                                          
  126  28/47   F3539 2:01:32 16:00 Kathleen Dale             35 F   Willimantic CT            W99                                          
  156  34/47   F3539 2:10:03 17:07 Jennifer Golec            39 F   Avon CT                  W133                                          
  160  39/50   F2034 2:10:46 17:13 Elisabeth Zajac           25 F   Manchester CT            W295                                          
  172  48/60   F4044 2:14:20 17:41 Ellen Mckinley            42 F   Cheshire CT              W203                                          
  192  11/12   F5559 2:18:36 18:15 Elizabeth Meiklejohn      56 F   Greenwich CT             W205 CVT                                      
  206  44/50   F2034 2:22:16 18:44 Margaret (glins Sauer     25 F   New Britain CT           W259                                          
  224  27/30   F4549 2:34:26 20:20 Lesley Fearnley           48 F   Middletown CT            W122                                          
  228  24/26   F5054 2:39:10 20:57 Sharon Powers             52 F   Wallingford CT           W239                                          

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com