HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run for Nancy's Kids
West Hartford, CT - 5K

May 22, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Jorge Rabat - 19:15
Candice Morgester - 23:16

Results by:
Peter Hawley


Plc   Time       Bib      First          Last         Sex    Div
1     0:19:15    86       Jorge          Rabat        m      30-39
2     0:20:12    137      David          Jacobs       m      50up
3     0:20:30    168      Jon            Yanik        m      19-29
4     0:20:40    19       Tim            Brown        m      40-49
5     0:21:21    39       Paul           Dworkin      m      50up
6     0:21:38    146      Robert         Davis        m      50up
7     0:22:03    155      Josh           Messor       m      30-39
8     0:22:18    189      Josh           Horowitz     m      40-49
9     0:22:21    80       Shawn          O'Brien      m      20-29
10    0:22:35    164      Charles        Yescott      m      50up
11    0:22:42    157      Charles        Larose       m      30-39
12    0:23:16    172      Candice        Morgester    f      30-39
13    0:23:27    1        Mary-Alice     Abbott       f      30-39
14    0:23:38    165      Shelby         Hayes        f      12-17
15    0:23:52    130      Alper          Yurtzeve     m      30-39
16    0:23:55    180      Garry          Cote         m      40-49
17    0:23:58    54       Tim            Grogean      m      30-39
18    0:24:07    17       Jason          Booker       m      30-39
19    0:24:09    147      Roctia         Schultz      f      19-29
20    0:24:09    95       Kim            Roy          f      20-29
21    0:24:30    98       Scott          Schoem       m      40-49
22    0:24:41    125      James Jr.      Wiley        m      0
23    0:24:43    118      Carl           Verner       m      20-29
24    0:24:51    152      Ann            Slater       f      19-29
25    0:24:52    178      Lucy           Fryer        f      30-39
26    0:25:18    150      Robert         Bostrom      m      0
27    0:25:37    148      Tom            Schultz      m      50up
28    0:25:54    60       Eric           Hoppa        m      0
29    0:26:03    141                     unknown
30    0:26:18    104      Craig          Smith        m      20-29
31    0:26:27    133      Richard        Zbrozek      m      50up
32    0:26:41    161      Gerald         Boisvert     m      40-49
33    0:26:43    83       Jessica        Payton       f      20-29
34    0:26:49    135      Lisa           Batlyr       f      30-39
35    0:26:51    181      Michael        Cote         m      38338
36    0:26:53    136      David          Wasch        m      30-39
37    0:27:12    129      Karen          Yanik        f      40-49
38    0:27:19    64       Ramin          Kashani      m      20-29
39    0:27:38    37       George         Dooley       m      30-39
40    0:27:48    158      Jodi           Chen         f      30-39
41    0:28:14    154      Greg           Mathieu      m      50up
42    0:28:17    26       Andi Marie     Cantele      f      30-39
43    0:28:17    77       Melissa        Mikaitis     f      30-39
44    0:28:24    170      David          Herson       m      19-29
45    0:28:34    156      Christine      Eritison     f      40-49
46    0:28:35    160      Amy            Crump        f      19-29
47    0:28:40    167      Jennifer       Dearbom      f      19-29
48    0:28:42    163      Brian          Hayes        m      40-49
49    0:28:42    107      Sally          Stapleton    f      0
50    0:28:43    171      Victor         Herson       m      50up
51    0:29:02    184      Charles        Merlis       m      50up
52    0:29:10    67       Garry          Lapidus      m      0
53    0:29:34    169      Danielle       Carrier      f      19-29
54    0:30:21    149      Kerry          Moss         f      30-39
55    0:30:28    176      Larry          Scheider     m      50up
56    0:30:29    49       Ann            Felix        f      30-39
57    0:30:34    159      John           Laralette    m      30-39
58    0:30:37    76       Paul           Leluzzo      m      30-39
59    0:30:44    162      Steve          Gorss        m      50up
60    0:30:51    186      Josh           Litwin       m      19-29
61    0:30:55    185      Nathan         Litwin       m      19-29
62    0:30:57    94       Jennifer       Rodrigues    f      0
63    0:31:10    188      Amy            Horowitz     f      40-49
64    0:31:43    177      Richard        Neil         m      30-39
65    0:32:21    102      Ashish         Shah         f      0
66    0:32:31    192      Amy            Nordquist    f      19-29
67    0:32:46    85       Diane          Powers       f      40-49
68    0:32:51    27       Amanda         Carlson      f      20-29
69    0:33:24    114      Jody           Terranova    f      20-29
70    0:33:43    18       Heather        Borek        f      20-29
71    0:33:59    110      Kate           Steven       f      40-49
72    0:34:26    131      Sevket         Yigit        m      30-39
73    0:35:46    84       Robyn          Pembertson   f      30-39
74    0:37:35    124      Elizabeth      Wiley        f      0
75    0:37:36    20       Kim            Brownell     f      30-39
76    0:38:25    3        Yadira         Acevedo      f      19-29
77    0:38:25    2        Rufino         Acevedo      m      19-29
78    0:39:13    175      Jalid          Rosenberg    m      12-17
79    0:39:14    103      Hilda          Slivka       f      0
80    0:40:09    32       Jake           Cooper       m      19-29
81    0:41:39    14       Fred           Bogin        m      50up
82    0:45:47    56       Diane          Harrison     f      40-49
83    0:45:47    57       Gary           Harrison     m      40-49
84    0:48:20    51       Tyler          Flanagan     m      38338
85    0:48:20    151      Amanda         flanagan     f      19-29
86    0:48:21    50       Glenn          Flanagan     m      50up
87    0:48:21    58       Patricia       Hanrahan     f      0
88    0:48:29    191      Christine      Mancello     f      12-17
89    0:49:10    105      Slatas         Smith        f      30-39
90    0:49:43    187      Shiels         Smartin      m      40-49
91    0:49:44    15       Joanna         Bogin        f      50up
92    0:50:24    126      Patrick        Wiley        m      0
93    0:50:37    123      James          Wiley        m      40-49
94    0:50:38    153      Curtis         Eaton        m      0
95    0:51:08    63       Nancy          Kalagher     f      40-49
96    0:51:19    35       Paula          Dargan       f      40-49
97    0:51:42    108      Jackie         Stetz        f      20-29
98    0:51:43    109      Holly          Stetz        f      50up
99    0:51:43    48       Lillian        Feliciano    f      40-49
100   0:51:51    128      Michael        Witt         m      30-39
101   0:52:05    190      Kathy          Sardegna     f      40-49
102   0:52:05    179      Dorien         Bennett      f      50up
103   0:52:47    79       Allegra        Nottoli      f      12-17
104   0:52:48    30       Marisa         Chen         f      40-49
105   0:52:48    78       Tim            Nottoli      m      40-49
106   0:54:10    182      Pam            Burris       f      40-49
107   0:54:10    140      unknown        0            0      0
108   0:54:25    132      Robert         Zavoski      m      40-49
109   0:54:26    142      unknown        0            0      0
110   0:54:33    139      unknown        0            0      0
111   0:54:34    138      unknown        0            0      0
112   0:55:31    183      Jefferson      Johnson      m      40-49
113   0:57:54    195      Sarah          McDonald     f      19-29
114   0:58:00    100      Ann            Marriott     f      30-39
115   0:58:00    10       Meredith       Barrows      f      30-39
116   0:58:02    9        Erik           Barrows      m      30-39
117   0:59:16    96       Katalina       Salazar      f      12-17
118   1:00:21    112      Larry          Tamiso       m      50up
119   1:00:23    113      Liz            Tamiso       f      40-49
120   1:01:06    134      Helen          Zervas       f      30-39
121   1:01:08    53       Sophia         Grant-Zervas f      30-39
122   1:02:58    117      Priscilla      Valentin     f      30-39
123   1:02:58    23       Ellen          Buus         f      30-39
124   1:03:00    58       Patricia       Hanrahan     f      0
125   1:03:35    93       Tom            Richardson   m      30-39
126   1:03:35    16       Judy           Bohn         f      40-49
127   1:04:08    87       Robert         Radler       m      30-39
128   1:04:08    88       Michael        Radler       m      40-49
129   1:06:07    25       Doug           Cameron      m      50up
130   1:06:07    24       Connie         Cameron      f      50up
131   1:06:08    193      Debra          Hendlar      f      40-49
132   1:06:09    115      Edie           Thompson     f      50up
133   1:06:15    116      Robert         Thompson     m      50up
134   1:06:16    22       Georgine       Burke        f      50up
135   1:06:18    90       Jennifer       Radler       f      12-17
136   1:06:22    196      Alberto        Cohen        m      40-49

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com