HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Race In The Park
For Breast Cancer
New Britain, CT - 5K

May 8, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Emord, Wethersfield, CT - 15:24
Marissa Colburn, Wethersfield, CT - 19:29

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems

www.ctrace.org


WOMEN

                       CT RACE IN THE PARK FEMALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  8:45 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
Place Name                  Age S City            St Div/Tot  Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Marissa Colburn        24 F Wethersfield    CT   1/127    19:29  6:17 
    2 Alison Wade            29 F Amherst         MA   2/127    19:37  6:20 
    3 Cheryl Simoni          37 F Wethersfield    CT   1/183    19:44  6:22 
    4 Emily Mallick          21 F Torrington      CT   3/127    20:03  6:28 
    5 Denise Pantason        40 F South Windsor   CT   1/163    20:35  6:39 
    6 Betty Remigino-Knapp   48 F West Hartford   CT   2/163    20:47  6:43 
    7 Sarah Moskey           16 F Kensington      CT   1/23     20:48  6:43 
    8 Nora Lydon             27 F Cheshire        CT   4/127    20:52  6:44 
    9 Eileen Lawrence        37 F Killingworth    CT   2/183    20:53  6:45 
   10 Leslie Gorman          33 F West Hartford   CT   3/183    21:00  6:47 
   11 Bekkie Wright          41 F Marlborough     CT   3/163    21:01  6:47 
   12 Tala Hurlburt          29 F Southington     CT   5/127    21:05  6:48 
   13 Rebecca Stephenson     31 F Mansfield       CT   4/183    21:10  6:50 
   14 Emma Dean              45 F Southington     CT   4/163    21:11  6:50 
   15 Jennifer Novotny       20 F East Lyme       CT   6/127    21:25  6:55 
   16 Corrine Teti           38 F Berlin          CT   5/183    21:27  6:56 
   17 Nancy Fitzgibbon       40 F Rocky Hill      CT   5/163    21:49  7:02 
   18 Alexandra Ducharme     15 F Farmington      CT   1/38     21:57  7:05 
   19 Shannon Kindelan       29 F Bristol         CT   7/127    22:03  7:07 
   20 Janet Tarasuk          29 F West Hartford   CT   8/127    22:04  7:08 
   21 Pat Kristen            48 F Unionville      CT   6/163    22:04  7:08 
   22 Sarah Papertsian       15 F Rocky Hill      CT   2/38     22:13  7:10 
   23 Debbie Francis         48 F Watertown       CT   7/163    22:24  7:14 
   24 Houle Debra            42 F Durham          CT   8/163    22:25  7:14 
   25 Devon Imarisio         25 F Cheshire        CT   9/127    22:33  7:17 
   26 Brooke Whittemore      35 F Hartford        CT   6/183    22:40  7:19 
   27 Silvia Mayo Molina     35 F West Hartford   CT   7/183    22:40  7:19 
   28 Kris Overstrum         42 F Wallingford     CT   9/163    22:41  7:19 
   29 Rita Csolto            28 F Durham          CT  10/127    22:43  7:20 
   30 Joy Sieklucki          30 F Colchester      CT   8/183    22:44  7:20 
   31 Patricia Charette      34 F Stafford Spring CT   9/183    22:46  7:21 
   32 Theresa Dombrowski     29 F Manchester      CT  11/127    22:48  7:21 
   33 Lynne Pinto            41 F Colchester      CT  10/163    22:48  7:22 
   34 Chika Wasyl            43 F Durham          CT  11/163    22:50  7:22 
   35 Christine Belden       29 F Wolcott         CT  12/127    22:52  7:23 
   36 Deb Mckinney           40 F East Hampton    CT  12/163    22:53  7:23 
   37 Jill Ahern             48 F West Hartford   CT  13/163    22:54  7:23 
   38 Susan Bennett          36 F New Britain     CT  10/183    22:57  7:24 
   39 Amanda Argazzi         28 F Farmington      CT  13/127    23:00  7:25 
   40 Lynne Hovey            39 F Amston          CT  11/183    23:09  7:28 
   41 Robin Beauregard       37 F Hebron          CT  12/183    23:09  7:28 
   42 Darcey Heywosz         29 F Wethersfield    CT  14/127    23:16  7:31 
   43 Sharon Eddy            35 F Rocky Hill      CT  13/183    23:18  7:31 
   44 Lenore Zavalick        29 F Watertown       MA  15/127    23:19  7:31 
   45 Diann Thomson          40 F Southington     CT  14/163    23:20  7:32 
   46 Holly Harris           26 F Farmington      CT  16/127    23:21  7:32 
   47 Patty Subik-Reilly     41 F Simsbury        CT  15/163    23:25  7:33 
   48 Kris Libby             45 F Vernon          CT  16/163    23:27  7:34 
   49 Janet Perri            44 F Farmington      CT  17/163    23:29  7:35 
   50 Lin Anderson           46 F Plainville      CT  18/163    23:31  7:35 
   51 Molly Moskey           13 F Kensington      CT   3/38     23:34  7:37 
   52 Colleen Murphy         45 F Berlin          CT  19/163    23:41  7:39 
   53 Leah Meyers-Spector    25 F Bloomfield      CT  17/127    23:45  7:40 
   54 Ann-Beth Ducharme      49 F Farmington      CT  20/163    23:47  7:41 
   55 Caitlin Pilon          24 F West Hartford   CT  18/127    23:48  7:41 
   56 Lisa Catanzaro         36 F Portland        CT  14/183    23:49  7:41 
   57 Dena Dejulius          34 F Coventry        CT  15/183    23:50  7:42 
   58 Sharon Elliott-Sulliv  39 F Glastonbury     CT  16/183    23:53  7:43 
   59 Theresa Moylan         46 F Storrs          CT  21/163    23:58  7:44 
   60 Jessica Uliasz         32 F Southington     CT  17/183    24:03  7:46 
   61 Katrine Dermody        17 F Erieville       NY   2/23     24:05  7:47 
   62 Kerry Dermody          14 F Erieville       NY   4/38     24:06  7:47 
   63 Eileen Swirsky         37 F Brookfield      CT  18/183    24:11  7:49 
   64 Jennifer Jordan        32 F Manchester      CT  19/183    24:13  7:49 
   65 Kerri Moore            33 F Bloomfield      CT  20/183    24:18  7:51 
   66 Anna Dorozko           34 F Hebron          CT  21/183    24:22  7:52 
   67 Brooke Vasil           29 F Goshen          CT  19/127    24:25  7:53 
   68 Kristine Shaw          37 F West Hartford   CT  22/183    24:28  7:54 
   69 Lori Goldenberg        46 F Wethersfield    CT  22/163    24:32  7:55 
   70 Caitlyn Woods          18 F Westbrook       CT   3/23     24:38  7:57 
   71 Kristine Collin        40 F New Britain     CT  23/163    24:39  7:57 
   72 Melanie Woods          42 F Milford         CT  24/163    24:39  7:57 
   73 Joby Daddona           30 F Waterbury       CT  23/183    24:39  7:58 
   74 Kathryn Sharpless      34 F Farmington      CT  24/183    24:41  7:58 
   75 Edwina Newbury         45 F Rocky Hill      CT  25/163    24:41  7:58 
   76 Marianella Chalfant    29 F Andover         CT  20/127    24:42  7:58 
   77 Norine Nadeau          29 F Wethersfield    CT  21/127    24:45  7:59 
   78 Stephanie Labbe        29 F Portland        CT  22/127    24:46  8:00 
   79 Karen Hanna            35 F Portland        CT  25/183    24:47  8:00 
   80 Brian Nicoll           25 M Newington       CT   1/2      24:48  8:00 
   81 Karen Wilks            23 F Plantsville     CT  23/127    24:48  8:00 
   82 Robin Shemonsky        41 F Bethel          CT  26/163    24:51  8:01 
   83 Elizabeth Berl         38 F West Hartford   CT  26/183    24:54  8:02 
   84 Maria Di Matteo        24 F Bristol         CT  24/127    24:56  8:03 
   85 Elizabeth Gillespie    46 F Burlington      CT  27/163    24:56  8:03 
   86 Georgia Panagopoulos   45 F Berlin          CT  28/163    24:56  8:03 
   87 Rachael Morin          27 F Tuckahoe        NY  25/127    24:59  8:04 
   88 Karen Romejko          38 F South Windsor   CT  27/183    25:01  8:04 
   89 Carina Halloran        28 F Southington     CT  26/127    25:11  8:08 
   90 Helen Eichmann         34 F New York        NY  28/183    25:13  8:08 
   91 Jennifer Hrubiec       28 F Berlin          CT  27/127    25:14  8:09 
   92 Diane Jakobsen         29 F Torrington      CT  28/127    25:15  8:09 
   93 Melissa Zaslow         24 F Berlin          CT  29/127    25:16  8:09 
   94 Dawn Werneck           58 F Bristol         CT   1/61     25:18  8:10 
   95 Rose Famiglietti       55 F Wethersfield    CT   2/61     25:24  8:12 
   96 Susan Day              48 F New Britain     CT  29/163    25:27  8:13 
   97 Carolyn Burns          36 F Plantsville     CT  29/183    25:30  8:14 
   98 Katie Parsong          15 F Bantum          CT   5/38     25:30  8:14 
   99 Kelly Mazzola          21 F Litchfield      CT  30/127    25:31  8:14 
  100 Claudia Hart           43 F New Britain     CT  30/163    25:34  8:15 
  101 Jeri Bebrin            43 F Vernon          CT  31/163    25:35  8:15 
  102 Marianne Salvatore     32 F Portland        CT  30/183    25:36  8:16 
  103 Tracey Price           35 F Torrington      CT  31/183    25:37  8:16 
  104 Maryellen Farrell      32 F Wallingford     CT  32/183    25:38  8:16 
  105 Alyssa Nadolny         13 F New Britain     CT   6/38     25:42  8:18 
  106 Darlene Scarola        37 F Bristol         CT  33/183    25:45  8:19 
  107 Cathryn Veronesi       42 F Plainville      CT  32/163    25:48  8:20 
  108 Catherine Hull         44 F Berlin          CT  33/163    25:48  8:20 
  109 Annamarie Beaulieu     39 F Portland        CT  34/183    25:49  8:20 
  110 Susan Anderson         45 F Bristol         CT  34/163    25:53  8:21 
  111 Marie Slattery         33 F West Hartford   CT  35/183    25:54  8:22 
  112 Chiara Medina          41 F Plainville      CT  35/163    25:55  8:22 
  113 Robbin Dunn            38 F Farmington      CT  36/183    25:56  8:22 
  114 Kathleen Payne         38 F West Hartford   CT  37/183    25:56  8:22 
  115 Nancy Butts            41 F Torrington      CT  36/163    25:57  8:23 
  116 Laura Bradshaw         55 F Prospect        CT   3/61     25:58  8:23 
  117 Beth Cheney            44 F Columbia        CT  37/163    25:59  8:23 
  118 Allyson Hamilton       40 F Hebron          CT  38/163    26:00  8:24 
  119 Kristin Anzalone       25 F Morris          CT  31/127    26:02  8:24 
  120 Jillian Cunha          25 F Wallingford     CT  32/127    26:02  8:24 
  121 Suzanne Carney         32 F North Haven     CT  38/183    26:05  8:25 
  122 Phebe Mott             28 F Hinesburg       VT  33/127    26:07  8:26 
  123 Dionne Nicholas        12 F Portland        CT   1/7      26:09  8:27 
  124 Amy Poplelarczyk       35 F Simsbury        CT  39/183    26:12  8:28 
  125 Terri Kammerer         44 F Durham          CT  39/163    26:13  8:28 
  126 Helen Garner           43 F East Hartford   CT  40/163    26:14  8:28 
  127 Jennifer Baker         30 F Middletown      CT  40/183    26:19  8:30 
  128 Victoria Bennett       24 F Kensington      CT  34/127    26:21  8:30 
  129 Tracy Mariani          40 F Terryville      CT  41/163    26:23  8:31 
  130 Sherry Banack          45 F Durham          CT  42/163    26:24  8:31 
  131 Kim Hoffman            41 F West Hartford   CT  43/163    26:25  8:32 
  132 Katherine Oconnor      55 F Farmington      CT   4/61     26:29  8:33 
  133 Juliet Clarke          55 F West Hartford   CT   5/61     26:31  8:34 
  134 Linda Zavalick         57 F Newington       CT   6/61     26:36  8:35 
  135 Cynthia Gutermann      42 F West Hartford   CT  44/163    26:37  8:36 
  136 Michelle Berlinghoff   36 F East Hampton    CT  41/183    26:39  8:36 
  137 Janelle Derella        15 F Glastonbury     CT   7/38     26:41  8:37 
  138 Kara Larsen            23 F Hartford        CT  35/127    26:44  8:38 
  139 Kirsten Capozzi        33 F Plainville      CT  42/183    26:44  8:38 
  140 Nancy Cabelus          45 F Newington       CT  45/163    26:47  8:39 
  141 Jill Best              34 F Enfield         CT  43/183    26:47  8:39 
  142 Angela Ruggiero        25 F Beacon Falls    CT  36/127    26:50  8:40 
  143 Cynthia Dysenchuk      41 F Hebron          CT  46/163    26:51  8:40 
  144 Cindy Curtis           44 F Clinton         CT  47/163    26:51  8:40 
  145 Denise Zielanski       32 F Middletown      CT  44/183    26:54  8:41 
  146 Sheri Caggiano         36 F Bristol         CT  45/183    26:54  8:41 
  147 Lynn Mcarthur-Lefler   49 F Kensington      CT  48/163    26:55  8:41 
  148 Laurie Chatey          49 F West Hartford   CT  49/163    26:55  8:41 
  149 Michelle Lynch         41 F Newington       CT  50/163    26:56  8:42 
  150 Jennifer Berta         27 F Granby          CT  37/127    26:57  8:42 
  151 Susan Satlin           39 F West Hartford   CT  46/183    26:58  8:42 
  152 Rebecca Stoehr         28 F Middletown      CT  38/127    26:59  8:42 
  153 Linda Rosado           52 F New Britain     CT   7/61     27:00  8:43 
  154 Kathleen Clark         43 F Collinsville    CT  51/163    27:05  8:44 
  155 Cindy Seip             47 F Wethersfield    CT  52/163    27:05  8:45 
  156 Sandra Daly            50 F Simsbury        CT   8/61     27:06  8:45 
  157 Marion Hanson          47 F Burlington      CT  53/163    27:07  8:45 
  158 Melissa Dobruck        21 F Hamden          CT  39/127    27:08  8:45 
  159 Lisa Pollock           41 F Sandy Hook      CT  54/163    27:11  8:46 
  160 Jolan Szollosi         28 F Wallingford     CT  40/127    27:11  8:47 
  161 Kristin Pedone         30 F Waterbury       CT  47/183    27:13  8:47 
  162 Maribeth Maslak        36 F Portland        CT  48/183    27:14  8:48 
  163 Natalie Teply          45 F Willington      CT  55/163    27:15  8:48 
  164 Pamela Stevenson       39 F Canaan          CT  49/183    27:16  8:48 
  165 Lorrie Tine            32 F Middletown      CT  50/183    27:25  8:51 
  166 Lorena Carlone         38 F Newington       CT  51/183    27:25  8:51 
  167 Nelly Lugo-Larchevequ  40 F Hebron          CT  56/163    27:29  8:52 
  168 Debbie Eddy            45 F Madison         CT  57/163    27:32  8:53 
  169 Shelley Meyers         53 F West Hartford   CT   9/61     27:32  8:53 
  170 Judith Argazzi         58 F Farmington      CT  10/61     27:34  8:54 
  171 Cindy Otis             34 F Colchester      CT  52/183    27:36  8:55 
  172 Janet Bojko            48 F Wethersfield    CT  58/163    27:38  8:55 
  173 Nicole Adams           29 F Middletown      CT  41/127    27:43  8:57 
  174 Amy Jeffers            30 F Middletown      CT  53/183    27:46  8:58 
  175 Ellen Nystrom          25 F Middletown      CT  42/127    27:46  8:58 
  176 Molly Fresher          14 F West Hartford   CT   8/38     27:47  8:58 
  177 Jaime Wisneski         39 F Higganum        CT  54/183    27:49  8:59 
  178 Susie Sullivan         47 F Tolland         CT  59/163    27:52  9:00 
  179 My-Linh Luong          15 F West Hartford   CT   9/38     27:54  9:00 
  180 Vanessa Barneschi      35 F West Hartford   CT  55/183    27:59  9:02 
  181 Amy Dumeer             36 F Bew Britain     CT  56/183    27:59  9:02 
  182 Misty Carroll          24 F Newington       CT  43/127    28:02  9:03 
  183 Roseanne Kiczuk        22 F Middletown      CT  44/127    28:03  9:03 
  184 Sarah Newcomb          22 F New Britain     CT  45/127    28:03  9:03 
  185 Ruth Harper            43 F Southwick       MA  60/163    28:04  9:04 
  186 Debra Cahill           29 F Naugatuck       CT  46/127    28:04  9:04 
  187 Ann Marie Griffin      57 F Meriden         CT  11/61     28:07  9:05 
  188 Terry Walden           48 F Bristol         CT  61/163    28:10  9:06 
  189 Brianna Clarke         14 F West Hartford   CT  10/38     28:12  9:06 
  190 Vivian Almario         43 F Manchester      CT  62/163    28:15  9:07 
  191 Melissa Shipley        35 F East Berlin     CT  57/183    28:18  9:08 
  192 Caroline Mandly        55 F West Hartford   CT  12/61     28:22  9:09 
  193 Nina Andreyev          27 F Southport       CT  47/127    28:26  9:11 
  194 Connie Lake            43 F Stafford Spring CT  63/163    28:27  9:11 
  195 Diane Ellsworth        29 F Middletown      CT  48/127    28:28  9:11 
  196 Jacqueline Solomon     20 F South Windsor   CT  49/127    28:29  9:12 
  197 Nancy Schultz          45 F Durham          CT  64/163    28:29  9:12 
  198 Kelly Hunt             38 F Glastonbury     CT  58/183    28:30  9:12 
  199 Lisa Smigel            45 F Liverpool       NY  65/163    28:32  9:13 
  200 Cindy Keating          47 F South Glastonbu CT  66/163    28:33  9:13 
  201 Kristen Plocki         33 F East Granby     CT  59/183    28:35  9:13 
  202 Maureen Standish       51 F Stafford Spring CT  13/61     28:35  9:14 
  203 Maribeth Capparelli    29 F Newington       CT  50/127    28:36  9:14 
  204 Suzanne Poudrier       29 F Amston          CT  51/127    28:36  9:14 
  205 Robin Miasek           39 F Torrington      CT  60/183    28:39  9:15 
  206 Jan Karcheski          47 F Lakeville       CT  67/163    28:42  9:16 
  207 Margaret Miner         48 F Bolton          CT  68/163    28:43  9:16 
  208 Susan Forster          39 F New Britain     CT  61/183    28:44  9:16 
  209 Jennifer Schweiger     26 F Hamden          CT  52/127    28:45  9:17 
  210 Lisa Soter             28 F East Hartford   CT  53/127    28:45  9:17 
  211 Kristina Ciarlo        16 F Watertown       CT   4/23     28:46  9:17 
  212 Alison Manaresi        29 F West Hartford   CT  54/127    28:48  9:18 
  213 Marlene Luebeck        45 F East Hampton    CT  69/163    28:49  9:18 
  214 Laura Cappello         14 F Litchfield      CT  11/38     28:49  9:18 
  215 Elisabeth Carew        23 F Manchester      CT  55/127    28:50  9:18 
  216 Tyler Desjardins       19 M Bristol         CT   1/1      28:50  9:18 
  217 Lisa Weed              46 F Bristol         CT  70/163    28:52  9:19 
  218 Meaghan Holbrook       22 F New Britain     CT  56/127    28:52  9:19 
  219 Julie Kelley           32 F Madison         CT  62/183    28:54  9:20 
  220 Laura Gideon           43 F Branford        CT  71/163    28:55  9:20 
  221 Leann Johnson          38 F Wethersfield    CT  63/183    28:55  9:20 
  222 Donna Perna            42 F Burlington      CT  72/163    28:56  9:20 
  223 Casey Murphy           13 F Kensington      CT  12/38     28:56  9:20 
  224 Sandra Kelly           38 F Naugatuck       CT  64/183    28:57  9:21 
  225 Allison Rubin          37 F Stratham        NY  65/183    28:57  9:21 
  226 Katherine Picard       34 F Portland        CT  66/183    28:58  9:21 
  227 Nancy Gold             34 F Newington       CT  67/183    28:58  9:21 
  228 Heather Kluk           15 F West Hartford   CT  13/38     28:59  9:21 
  229 Karen Caron            36 F Tolland         CT  68/183    29:01  9:22 
  230 Leslie Ciarlo          44 F Watertown       CT  73/163    29:06  9:24 
  231 Tara Klaje             23 F Bristol         CT  57/127    29:06  9:24 
  232 Michael Lyn Cappello   39 F Litchfield      CT  69/183    29:09  9:24 
  233 Pamela Wells           53 F Willington      CT  14/61     29:09  9:24 
  234 Catherine Gregory      39 F Farmington      CT  70/183    29:09  9:24 
  235 Heather Holyst         27 F Newington       CT  58/127    29:11  9:25 
  236 Erin Klaje             25 F Bristol         CT  59/127    29:12  9:25 
  237 Susan Salzillo         52 F Old Lyme        CT  15/61     29:12  9:26 
  238 Cane Wendy             43 F Newington       CT  74/163    29:14  9:26 
  239 Katherine Kelly        29 F Hartford        CT  60/127    29:14  9:26 
  240 Loraine Shea           43 F Naugatuck       CT  75/163    29:16  9:27 
  241 Lori Riley             39 F Storrs          CT  71/183    29:16  9:27 
  242 Janet Gailus           57 F Watertown       CT  16/61     29:16  9:27 
  243 Tonya Cornell          24 F West Haven      CT  61/127    29:17  9:27 
  244 Katherine Troiani      15 F Burlington      CT  14/38     29:19  9:28 
  245 Michael Ayalon         50 F New Britain     CT  17/61     29:19  9:28 
  246 Katy Fressola          25 F West Hartford   CT  62/127    29:19  9:28 
  247 Laura Macklin          25 F Manchester      CT  63/127    29:21  9:28 
  248 Lynn Sullivan          41 F New Haven       CT  76/163    29:22  9:29 
  249 Katie Whalen           26 F Amston          CT  64/127    29:23  9:29 
  250 Jill Pilon             53 F West Hartford   CT  18/61     29:23  9:29 
  251 Amy Barth              23 F Farmington      CT  65/127    29:23  9:29 
  252 Lisa Victor            41 F Wallingford     CT  77/163    29:24  9:29 
  253 Katie Graves           37 F Portland        CT  72/183    29:30  9:31 
  254 Annie Mccabe           22 F West Hartford   CT  66/127    29:30  9:31 
  255 Nicole Bozzuto         17 F Plainville      CT   5/23     29:33  9:32 
  256 Kelly Weisenberg       34 F Middletown      CT  73/183    29:35  9:33 
  257 Suzanne Clark          34 F Glastonbury     CT  74/183    29:35  9:33 
  258 Allison Zitta          26 F Bristol         CT  67/127    29:36  9:33 
  259 Beth Goldsnider        41 F Coventry        CT  78/163    29:39  9:34 
  260 Catherine Ady          26 F Amherst         MA  68/127    29:42  9:35 
  261 Susan Reeve            45 F Unionville      CT  79/163    29:44  9:36 
  262 Melissa Caron          32 F Bristol         CT  75/183    29:45  9:36 
  263 Nicolle Burnham        34 F Middletown      CT  76/183    29:47  9:37 
  264 Melissa Olson          28 F Middletown      CT  69/127    29:47  9:37 
  265 Debbie Sifuentes       44 F Plainville      CT  80/163    29:47  9:37 
  266 Ronnie Levine          48 F Vernon          CT  81/163    29:47  9:37 
  267 Teresa Cohan           37 F Unionville      CT  77/183    29:50  9:38 
  268 Nancy Giannini         39 F New Britain     CT  78/183    29:51  9:38 
  269 Stacie Kummer          29 F Rocky Hill      CT  70/127    29:51  9:38 
  270 Holly Clark            29 F East Haven      CT  71/127    29:53  9:39 
  271 Melani Clark           33 F East Haven      CT  79/183    29:54  9:39 
  272 Kriston Donnelly       19 F Unionville      CT   6/23     29:54  9:39 
  273 Alison Duncan          16 F Kensington      CT   7/23     29:56  9:40 
  274 Luci Fournier          50 F Selma           TX  19/61     29:57  9:40 
  275 Dee Allred             49 F Glastonbury     CT  82/163    29:58  9:40 
  276 Elizabeth Titus        33 F Durham          CT  80/183    29:58  9:40 
  277 Vicky Margiott         42 F South Windsor   CT  83/163    30:00  9:41 
  278 Jean Molloy            43 F West Hartford   CT  84/163    30:00  9:41 
  279 Sharon Bell            44 F Manchester      CT  85/163    30:00  9:41 
  280 Margaret Donnelly      37 F Bloomfield      CT  81/183    30:01  9:41 
  281 Susan Auclair          55 F Winsted         CT  20/61     30:02  9:42 
  282 Nancy Sesto            37 F Bristol         CT  82/183    30:02  9:42 
  283 Maren Casorio          15 F Berlin          CT  15/38     30:06  9:43 
  284 Erin Arcesi            27 F Cheshire        CT  72/127    30:07  9:43 
  285 Kelly Loftus           35 F Cheshire        CT  83/183    30:08  9:43 
  286 Karen Fulton           38 F Unionville      CT  84/183    30:09  9:44 
  287 Allison Crean          18 F West Hartford   CT   8/23     30:14  9:46 
  288 Gloria Marshall        28 F Plainville      CT  73/127    30:16  9:46 
  289 Elisa Polci            36 F Granby          CT  85/183    30:17  9:46 
  290 Jackie Mueller         37 F Cheshire        CT  86/183    30:18  9:47 
  291 Qur-An Webb            29 M New Britain     CT   2/2      30:20  9:47 
  292 Michelle Kunzman       48 F West Hartford   CT  86/163    30:22  9:48 
  293 Julie Mcneill          40 F Avon            CT  87/163    30:23  9:49 
  294 Annmarie Tepper        50 F Avon            CT  21/61     30:24  9:49 
  295 Kim Sawka              35 F Simsbury        CT  87/183    30:25  9:49 
  296 Christina Piselli      17 F Hamden          CT   9/23     30:25  9:49 
  297 Michelle Morettini     24 F Middlefield     CT  74/127    30:25  9:49 
  298 Kristy Olson           24 F Kensington      CT  75/127    30:29  9:50 
  299 Erin Kozloski          22 F Oxford          CT  76/127    30:29  9:50 
  300 Marianne Toomey        26 F Vernon          CT  77/127    30:30  9:51 
  301 Michele Murtari        29 F North Granby    CT  78/127    30:35  9:52 
  302 Donna Duff             40 F Cromwell        CT  88/163    30:41  9:54 
  303 Mark Bozzuto           46 M Plainville      CT   1/1      30:45  9:56 
  304 Laurie Funk            34 F Bristol         CT  88/183    30:47  9:56 
  305 Kathy Bannon           50 F Branford        CT  22/61     30:49  9:57 
  306 Beth Carling           43 F Middletown      CT  89/163    30:51  9:57 
  307 Jenny Lussier          30 F Meriden         CT  89/183    30:51  9:57 
  308 Diana Dreschsler       30 F Southington     CT  90/183    30:51  9:58 
  309 Kristin Shubert        33 F Manchester      CT  91/183    30:52  9:58 
  310 Elizabeth Berube       23 F Tariffville     CT  79/127    30:53  9:58 
  311 Rachel Josephs         22 F West Hartford   CT  80/127    30:54  9:58 
  312 Rebekah Maynard        30 F Manchester      CT  92/183    30:54  9:59 
  313 Joannna Minuk-Czepiel  45 F Deep River      CT  90/163    30:55  9:59 
  314 Emily Koziol           15 F Kensington      CT  16/38     30:57  9:59 
  315 Martha Koziol          46 F Kensington      CT  91/163    30:58 10:00 
  316 Erin Maynard           30 F East Hampton    CT  93/183    30:58 10:00 
  317 Jill Levin             48 F West Hartford   CT  92/163    30:58 10:00 
  318 Prudence Llera         30 F Bloomfield      CT  94/183    30:59 10:00 
  319 Debra Beaudoin         39 F Wallingford     CT  95/183    30:59 10:00 
  320 Helen Anzalone         49 F Morris          CT  93/163    31:00 10:00 
  321 Suzanne Colligan       44 F Wallingford     CT  94/163    31:00 10:00 
  322 John Forster           39 M New Britain     CT   1/5      31:01 10:01 
  323 Pam Welles             41 F Pleasant Valley CT  95/163    31:01 10:01 
  324 Sandra Diclementi      41 F Wolcott         CT  96/163    31:02 10:01 
  325 Jessica Leclerc        17 F Windsor Locks   CT  10/23     31:02 10:01 
  326 Mary Mccarthy          46 F Fairfield       CT  97/163    31:08 10:03 
  327 Becki Graves           35 F Portland        CT  96/183    31:09 10:03 
  328 Wendy Ott              24 F Bristol         CT  81/127    31:10 10:04 
  329 Douglas Hasson         39 M Newington       CT   2/5      31:10 10:04 
  330 Anna Hasson            37 F Newington       CT  97/183    31:10 10:04 
  331 Carolyn Varley         33 F Bristol         CT  98/183    31:11 10:04 
  332 Lisa Conroy            33 F Southington     CT  99/183    31:11 10:04 
  333 Keenan Pace            18 F West Hartford   CT  11/23     31:14 10:05 
  334 Sandra Davis           33 F Southington     CT 100/183    31:19 10:06 
  335 Lynn Carling           32 F Kensington      CT 101/183    31:22 10:07 
  336 Jo-Ann Moylan          39 F Putnam          CT 102/183    31:23 10:08 
  337 Susan Mcgough          32 F Plainville      CT 103/183    31:23 10:08 
  338 Lori Cuticelli         31 F Wallingford     CT 104/183    31:23 10:08 
  339 Jennifer Mcauliffe     31 F Southington     CT 105/183    31:26 10:09 
  340 Ewa Whiteside          33 F East Berlin     CT 106/183    31:27 10:09 
  341 Carol Gebhardt         46 F East Hampton    CT  98/163    31:28 10:09 
  342 Michele Otero          38 F Southington     CT 107/183    31:28 10:09 
  343 Rebecca Augur          28 F Hatfield        MA  82/127    31:29 10:10 
  344 Micaela Fitzsimmons    34 F New Britain     CT 108/183    31:29 10:10 
  345 Janice Gatzuras        46 F Bristol         CT  99/163    31:30 10:10 
  346 Elke Sutt              31 F Mystic          CT 109/183    31:32 10:11 
  347 Kristine Parsons       37 F Southington     CT 110/183    31:32 10:11 
  348 Mary-Beth Hart         41 F Avon            CT 100/163    31:33 10:11 
  349 Christina Dang         24 F Hoboken         NJ  83/127    31:33 10:11 
  350 Elise Scafuri          33 F Canton          CT 111/183    31:34 10:11 
  351 Dawne Quinn            33 F West Hartford   CT 112/183    31:34 10:11 
  352 Janet Kelly            30 F Bristol         CT 113/183    31:34 10:11 
  353 Scarlett Buckman       48 F Middletown      CT 101/163    31:35 10:12 
  354 Amy Malsheske          29 F Plantsville     CT  84/127    31:37 10:12 
  355 Kara Therrien          15 F West Hartford   CT  17/38     31:38 10:12 
  356 Linda Depoto           23 F North Haven     CT  85/127    31:38 10:12 
  357 Diane Scully           52 F Niantic         CT  23/61     31:38 10:13 
  358 Jessica Condon         14 F West Hartford   CT  18/38     31:39 10:13 
  359 Erin Bedrossian        31 F Burlington      CT 114/183    31:41 10:14 
  360 Susan Griffin          49 F Vernon          CT 102/163    31:43 10:14 
  361 Loretta Gleason        43 F Glastonbury     CT 103/163    31:43 10:14 
  362 Erin Gaffney           26 F Meriden         CT  86/127    31:44 10:14 
  363 Christine Person       29 F Middletown      CT  87/127    31:45 10:15 
  364 Karen Pagano           33 F Westbrook       CT 115/183    31:45 10:15 
  365 Larissa Graham         23 F Niantic         CT  88/127    31:46 10:15 
  366 Sally Anderson         42 F Portland        CT 104/163    31:48 10:16 
  367 Kayce Dwyer            25 F Avon            CT  89/127    31:52 10:17 
  368 Josette Lumbrunoi      53 F East Granby     CT  24/61     31:54 10:18 
  369 Gravity Goldberg       25 F East Granby     CT  90/127    31:55 10:18 
  370 Allison Kamens         26 F Thomaston       CT  91/127    31:56 10:18 
  371 Mary-Jo Reil           33 F Wethersfield    CT 116/183    31:58 10:19 
  372 Nicole De Lanzac       34 F New Britain     CT 117/183    31:59 10:19 
  373 Lydia Jandreay         34 F Wallingford     CT 118/183    32:00 10:20 
  374 Linda Johnson          44 F New Britain     CT 105/163    32:06 10:21 
  375 Erin Moylan            30 F Manchester      CT 119/183    32:06 10:22 
  376 Kim Previti            41 F Durham          CT 106/163    32:07 10:22 
  377 Susan Raff             42 F Middletown      CT 107/163    32:08 10:22 
  378 Ismene Petrakis        42 F Branford        CT 108/163    32:08 10:22 
  379 Sophia Lindsay         34 F Windsor         CT 120/183    32:09 10:23 
  380 Tricia Jamandre        15 F West Hartford   CT  19/38     32:09 10:23 
  381 Patti Stieg            50 F Southington     CT  25/61     32:10 10:23 
  382 Zehra Patwa            33 F Hamden          CT 121/183    32:11 10:23 
  383 Shamim Patwa           38 F Storrs          CT 122/183    32:11 10:23 
  384 Lynn Odell             32 F Wethersfield    CT 123/183    32:12 10:24 
  385 Anne Willenborg        44 F Storrs          CT 109/163    32:13 10:24 
  386 Ben Rowley             13 M Mansfield Cente CT   1/1      32:13 10:24 
  387 Anne Wiant-Rudd        42 F Storrs          CT 110/163    32:13 10:24 
  388 Nancy Simm             42 F Weatogue        CT 111/163    32:14 10:24 
  389 Christina M            16 F West Hartford   CT  12/23     32:15 10:24 
  390 Angela Abbatemarco     15 F West Hartford   CT  20/38     32:15 10:25 
  391 Judi Orlando Mahan     55 F Unionville      CT  26/61     32:16 10:25 
  392 Darlene Rodriguez      31 F Wallingford     CT 124/183    32:16 10:25 
  393 Noreen Watson          56 F Barkhamsted     CT  27/61     32:19 10:26 
  394 Robin Fuhrman          45 F Unionville      CT 112/163    32:20 10:26 
  395 Carol Von Achen        43 F Kensington      CT 113/163    32:23 10:27 
  396 Beth Karwic            35 F Wethersfield    CT 125/183    32:24 10:27 
  397 Christine Bruemmer     52 F Southington     CT  28/61     32:24 10:28 
  398 Laurie Soterioy        33 F Glastonbury     CT 126/183    32:25 10:28 
  399 Lindsay Heyer          16 F West Hartford   CT  13/23     32:26 10:28 
  400 Lisa Morettini         22 F Middlefield     CT  92/127    32:28 10:29 
  401 Amy Moylan             35 F Manchester      CT 127/183    32:28 10:29 
  402 Heidi Charette         27 F New Britain     CT  93/127    32:29 10:29 
  403 Monique Rowley         43 F Mansfield Cente CT 114/163    32:30 10:29 
  404 Kelsey Bilodeau         9 F Cromwell        CT   2/7      32:31 10:30 
  405 Eileen Bilodeau        39 F Cromwell        CT 128/183    32:31 10:30 
  406 Julie Guest            16 F West Hartford   CT  14/23     32:32 10:30 
  407 Kerri Kolbe            49 F Bolton          CT 115/163    32:34 10:31 
  408 Michelle Martin        16 F Rocky Hill      CT  15/23     32:36 10:31 
  409 Monique Isabelle       16 F West Hartford   CT  16/23     32:38 10:32 
  410 Patty Bozeman          40 F West Simsbury   CT 116/163    32:39 10:32 
  411 Teresa Arnold          25 F Glastonbury     CT  94/127    32:39 10:32 
  412 Cindy Ruell            26 F Bristol         CT  95/127    32:41 10:33 
  413 Eileen Clark           48 F Wallingford     CT 117/163    32:41 10:33 
  414 Tammy Parker           27 F Bristol         CT  96/127    32:42 10:33 
  415 Stephanie Bowers       33 F Hartford        CT 129/183    32:43 10:34 
  416 Linda Kroha            58 F Southbury       CT  29/61     32:46 10:35 
  417 Joyce Thorner          52 F Newington       CT  30/61     32:48 10:35 
  418 Soneeka Jackson        15 F West Hartford   CT  21/38     32:50 10:36 
  419 Nyle Dwyer             23 F Avon            CT  97/127    32:50 10:36 
  420 Erin Moriarty          25 F West Hartford   CT  98/127    32:51 10:36 
  421 Amanda Uliasz          14 F Southington     CT  22/38     32:53 10:37 
  422 Jennifer Chadukiewicz  34 F Cromwell        CT 130/183    32:55 10:37 
  423 Linda Dalidowitz       48 F Newington       CT 118/163    32:55 10:37 
  424 Stephanie Leonard      40 F New Britain     CT 119/163    32:56 10:38 
  425 Hannah Ives            11 F Farmington      CT   3/7      32:57 10:38 
  426 Jean Barth             52 F Farmington      CT  31/61     33:00 10:39 
  427 Julie Giannelli        32 F Andover         CT 131/183    33:01 10:39 
  428 Karen Ewald            30 F Vernon          CT 132/183    33:04 10:40 
  429 Peggy Chesanek         51 F Portland        CT  32/61     33:07 10:41 
  430 Carol Troiani          47 F Burlington      CT 120/163    33:10 10:42 
  431 Jen Brooslin           29 F Longmeadow      MA  99/127    33:11 10:43 
  432 Leslie Brooslin        59 F Longmeadow      MA  33/61     33:11 10:43 
  433 Ann Hurder             52 F Glastonbury     CT  34/61     33:13 10:43 
  434 Dolores Marcous        52 F Vernon          CT  35/61     33:13 10:43 
  435 Jaclyn Pezzulo         46 F Plainville      CT 121/163    33:14 10:43 
  436 Scott Fitzgerald       37 M North Providenc RI   3/5      33:16 10:44 
  437 Michelle Thibeault     28 F North Providenc RI 100/127    33:16 10:44 
  438 Charai Bellini         23 F Bristol         CT 101/127    33:18 10:45 
  439 Robert Harris          37 M Orange          CT   4/5      33:19 10:45 
  440 Mimi Harris            61 F Orange          CT   1/8      33:19 10:45 
  441 Susan Schenker         57 F Simsbury        CT  36/61     33:20 10:46 
  442 Cathryn Riordan        46 F Bristol         CT 122/163    33:23 10:46 
  443 Sue Dionne             48 F Portland        CT 123/163    33:23 10:47 
  444 Lori Andrzeicik        39 F Jewett City     CT 133/183    33:24 10:47 
  445 Mary Anne Heleniak     48 F New Britain     CT 124/163    33:26 10:47 
  446 Rita Holroyd           47 F Durham          CT 125/163    33:26 10:47 
  447 Melissa Maniscalco     35 F Plantsville     CT 134/183    33:29 10:48 
  448 Janet Zabel            50 F Avon            CT  37/61     33:32 10:49 
  449 Amy Leclair            40 F Andover         CT 126/163    33:34 10:50 
  450 Heidi Jenkins          44 F Avon            CT 127/163    33:36 10:51 
  451 Sandra Martell         32 F Pomfret Center  CT 135/183    33:38 10:51 
  452 Diane Tran             14 F West Hartford   CT  23/38     33:45 10:54 
  453 Kimberly Wolcott       15 F West Hartford   CT  24/38     33:45 10:54 
  454 Eve Marie Perugini     37 F Glastonbury     CT 136/183    33:46 10:54 
  455 Jamie Gebo             34 F Norwich         CT 137/183    33:46 10:54 
  456 Tiffany Madeira        14 F West Hartford   CT  25/38     33:51 10:56 
  457 Christina Madeira      15 F West Hartford   CT  26/38     33:52 10:56 
  458 Phuong Hoang           17 F West Hartford   CT  17/23     33:54 10:56 
  459 Geralou Jamandre       18 F West Hartford   CT  18/23     33:54 10:56 
  460 Cathy Moran            55 F Northford       CT  38/61     33:55 10:57 
  461 Jill Brilla            31 F Southington     CT 138/183    34:00 10:58 
  462 Dawn Pryzbek           39 F Plantsville     CT 139/183    34:00 10:58 
  463 Joyce Bray             56 F New Britain     CT  39/61     34:01 10:59 
  464 Bonnie Buongiorne      50 F East Haddam     CT  40/61     34:01 10:59 
  465 Deborah Kapushinski    49 F New Britain     CT 128/163    34:03 10:59 
  466 Laura Kapushinski      14 F New Britain     CT  27/38     34:03 10:59 
  467 Anne Mccarty           39 F Plantsville     CT 140/183    34:07 11:01 
  468 Rosanne Carroll        47 F Watertown       CT 129/163    34:09 11:01 
  469 Mary Ann Landry        53 F Waterbury       CT  41/61     34:09 11:01 
  470 Eileen Malec           29 F New Britain     CT 102/127    34:09 11:01 
  471 Karen Lockert          58 F Old Saybrook    CT  42/61     34:14 11:03 
  472 Susan Leckowicz        43 F Glastonbury     CT 130/163    34:15 11:03 
  473 Mary Beth Iacobelli    49 F Berlin          CT 131/163    34:16 11:04 
  474 Patricia Armstrong     46 F Cheshire        CT 132/163    34:16 11:04 
  475 Amy Clarke             43 F Kensington      CT 133/163    34:16 11:04 
  476 Jeanine Bonin          39 F Cheshire        CT 141/183    34:16 11:04 
  477 Nancy Kroeber          47 F Plantsville     CT 134/163    34:17 11:04 
  478 Elsie Mathews          42 F Unionville      CT 135/163    34:17 11:04 
  479 Doreen Simonsen        47 F Storrs          CT 136/163    34:20 11:05 
  480 Sue Mccarthy           35 F Bristol         CT 142/183    34:24 11:06 
  481 Colleen Clark          48 F Plantsville     CT 137/163    34:28 11:07 
  482 Alison Sherrick        28 F Meriden         CT 103/127    34:32 11:09 
  483 Vinayrani Gurram       27 F Rocky Hill      CT 104/127    34:35 11:10 
  484 Melissa Fischbein      31 F Newington       CT 143/183    34:37 11:10 
  485 Karen Sokolinski       33 F Glastonbury     CT 144/183    34:37 11:10 
  486 Karen Depoto           28 F Cromwell        CT 105/127    34:37 11:10 
  487 Robin Gibbons          33 F Higganum        CT 145/183    34:40 11:11 
  488 Laura Foran            42 F New Britain     CT 138/163    34:41 11:12 
  489 Melissa Bellerose      47 F Riverton        CT 139/163    34:46 11:13 
  490 Laura Mittman          33 F Kensington      CT 146/183    34:47 11:13 
  491 Joelle Cohn            34 F Fairfield       CT 147/183    34:49 11:14 
  492 Kimberly Haidinger     35 F Farmington      CT 148/183    34:51 11:15 
  493 Paola Maina            30 F Glastonbury     CT 149/183    34:54 11:16 
  494 Diana Cancellieri      24 F Plainville      CT 106/127    34:54 11:16 
  495 Roxanne Smith          54 F Marlborough     CT  43/61     34:57 11:17 
  496 Elizabeth Ryan         37 F Bristol         CT 150/183    34:57 11:17 
  497 Tiwanna Compton        25 F Hartford        CT 107/127    35:03 11:19 
  498 Toni Martucci          38 F Ellington       CT 151/183    35:13 11:22 
  499 Candida Gilbert        32 F Berlin          CT 152/183    35:16 11:23 
  500 Ellen Sieminski        45 F South Windsor   CT 140/163    35:18 11:24 
  501 Paula D'aquila         40 F Middletown      CT 141/163    35:19 11:24 
  502 Kristin Winalski       16 F West Hartford   CT  19/23     35:23 11:25 
  503 Valerie Doyle          31 F Simsbury        CT 153/183    35:29 11:27 
  504 Lance Hansen           32 M Simsbury        CT   5/5      35:29 11:27 
  505 Kathryn Williams       23 F Ellington       CT 108/127    35:29 11:27 
  506 Maureen Miniter        36 F Collinsville    CT 154/183    35:31 11:28 
  507 Jenny Chan             40 F Hamden          CT 142/163    35:34 11:29 
  508 Lindse Hoffman         13 F Granby          CT  28/38     35:39 11:30 
  509 Shari Yard             38 F Litchfield      CT 155/183    35:44 11:32 
  510 Wendy Mayerson         37 F Brookfield      CT 156/183    35:50 11:34 
  511 Joan Burke             60 F Brookfield      CT   2/8      35:51 11:34 
  512 Christine Sorrentino   25 F Plainville      CT 109/127    35:52 11:34 
  513 Lisa Garent            23 F Kensington      CT 110/127    35:52 11:35 
  514 Lisa Krivanec          34 F Southington     CT 157/183    35:56 11:36 
  515 Ana Paulo              43 F Glastonbury     CT 143/163    35:57 11:36 
  516 Julie Pelczar          25 F Branford        CT 111/127    36:03 11:38 
  517 Violet Chrostowski     32 F Newington       CT 158/183    36:05 11:39 
  518 Jadwiga Baczewski      65 F New Britain     CT   3/8      36:06 11:39 
  519 Stephanie Bonny        23 F Manchester      CT 112/127    36:09 11:40 
  520 Barbara Foster         51 F Medford         NY  44/61     36:10 11:40 
  521 Kim Foster             32 F Middletown      CT 159/183    36:11 11:41 
  522 Vanessa Geyer          34 F New Britain     CT 160/183    36:16 11:42 
  523 Susan Riley            56 F Avon            CT  45/61     36:16 11:42 
  524 Hang Hoang             16 F West Hartford   CT  20/23     36:17 11:43 
  525 Kim Nguyen             16 F West Hartford   CT  21/23     36:19 11:43 
  526 Leslie Flott           47 F Old Saybrook    CT 144/163    36:26 11:45 
  527 Shannon Lira           14 F Granby          CT  29/38     36:38 11:49 
  528 Reece Painter-Payne    15 F West Hartford   CT  30/38     36:47 11:52 
  529 Samantha Clark         14 F West Hartford   CT  31/38     36:47 11:52 
  530 Thomas Wichrowski      50 M Plainville      CT   1/2      36:48 11:53 
  531 Kathryn Suckley        31 F Plymouth        CT 161/183    36:51 11:54 
  532 Paula Ardel            38 F West Hartford   CT 162/183    36:52 11:54 
  533 Lois Donnelly          48 F Unionville      CT 145/163    36:58 11:56 
  534 Mary Alice Dewees      43 F Kensington      CT 146/163    36:59 11:56 
  535 Mary Scahill           35 F New Britain     CT 163/183    37:04 11:58 
  536 Gina Molde             44 F Cromwell        CT 147/163    37:07 11:59 
  537 Mary Beth Sweeney      35 F Cromwell        CT 164/183    37:07 11:59 
  538 Jill Sweeney           34 F Chicopee        MA 165/183    37:11 12:00 
  539 Ruth Wade              57 F Amherst         MA  46/61     37:14 12:01 
  540 Kathleen Morse         15 F West Hartford   CT  32/38     37:15 12:01 
  541 Lauren Duke            16 F Hamden          CT  22/23     37:15 12:01 
  542 Namulen Bayarsaihan    14 F Hamden          CT  33/38     37:22 12:03 
  543 Theresa Baldyga        29 F New Britain     CT 113/127    37:23 12:04 
  544 Kristen Zimmerman      26 F Bristol         CT 114/127    37:25 12:04 
  545 Gaby Moreira           15 F West Hartford   CT  34/38     37:26 12:05 
  546 Carol Isabelle         47 F West Hartford   CT 148/163    37:35 12:08 
  547 Dyanne Hanelius        43 F North Granby    CT 149/163    37:37 12:08 
  548 Danielle Hoff          32 F East Haddam     CT 166/183    37:50 12:13 
  549 Ellen Franks           55 F West Hartford   CT  47/61     37:54 12:14 
  550 Jenna Discipio         14 F Granby          CT  35/38     38:06 12:18 
  551 Lindsay Karmelowicz    44 F New Britain     CT 150/163    38:09 12:19 
  552 Cheryl Jolly           41 F Norwich         CT 151/163    38:14 12:20 
  553 Jennifer Jurgen        34 F Kensington      CT 167/183    38:20 12:22 
  554 Jamie Koreiwo          23 F Derby           CT 115/127    38:21 12:23 
  555 Nancie Moran           35 F Farmington      CT 168/183    38:22 12:23 
  556 Eloise Hudd            41 F Wallingford     CT 152/163    38:23 12:23 
  557 Candi Fusco            42 F Granby          CT 153/163    38:24 12:24 
  558 Carole Wilson          45 F Tolland         CT 154/163    38:24 12:24 
  559 Jennie Batista         28 F Middlebury      CT 116/127    38:25 12:24 
  560 Leigh Wajda            56 F Coventry        CT  48/61     38:29 12:25 
  561 Joanne Majewski        54 F New Britain     CT  49/61     38:31 12:26 
  562 Lisa Heyer             15 F West Hartford   CT  36/38     38:33 12:26 
  563 Christa Sprinkel       25 F Unionville      CT 117/127    38:34 12:27 
  564 Debbie Agripino        50 F Ledyard         CT  50/61     38:35 12:27 
  565 Paula Alkas            57 F Kensington      CT  51/61     38:36 12:27 
  566 Annie Hoang            16 F West Hartford   CT  23/23     38:49 12:32 
  567 Jean Quinn             34 F Meriden         CT 169/183    38:59 12:35 
  568 Betsy Scarpitti        55 F North Haven     CT  52/61     39:07 12:37 
  569 Melissa Corjulo        36 F West Hartford   CT 170/183    39:08 12:38 
  570 Penny Chiasson         33 F Portland        CT 171/183    39:09 12:38 
  571 Ellen Dornelas         38 F West Hartford   CT 172/183    39:10 12:38 
  572 Dianna Wallquist       28 F West Hartford   CT 118/127    39:20 12:42 
  573 Carli Shroyer           9 F Coventry        CT   4/7      39:26 12:44 
  574 Christine Shroyer      36 F Coventry        CT 173/183    39:26 12:44 
  575 Brenda Delgado         56 F Bloomfield      CT  53/61     39:35 12:47 
  576 Tricia Mariano         26 F New Brunswick   NJ 119/127    39:45 12:50 
  577 Pat Mariano            52 F Cheshire        CT  54/61     39:45 12:50 
  578 Fehmida Chipty         37 F Winchester      MA 174/183    39:48 12:51 
  579 Thao Nguyen            15 F West Hartford   CT  37/38     39:55 12:53 
  580 Lisa Ouellette         34 F Burlington      CT 175/183    39:57 12:54 
  581 Michelle Zelesky       43 F Bolton          CT 155/163    39:57 12:54 
  582 Elizabeth Blum         33 F Burlington      CT 176/183    39:58 12:54 
  583 Caryn Monis            33 F Somers          CT 177/183    40:00 12:55 
  584 Darlene Letizio        46 F Kensington      CT 156/163    40:07 12:57 
  585 Kristen Durham         32 F West Hartford   CT 178/183    40:07 12:57 
  586 Theresa Lerner         41 F West Hartford   CT 157/163    40:25 13:02 
  587 Lynn Zweifler          43 F West Hartford   CT 158/163    40:34 13:05 
  588 Karen Bell             35 F Windsor         CT 179/183    40:36 13:06 
  589 Wendy Moores           38 F Colchester      CT 180/183    40:38 13:07 
  590 Jennifer Vicevich      24 F Simsbury        CT 120/127    40:44 13:09 
  591 Carol Sweeney          67 F Rocky Hill      CT   4/8      40:49 13:10 
  592 Katie Overstrum         6 F Wallingford     CT   5/7      41:10 13:17 
  593 Betty Holroyd          77 F Wallingford     CT   1/1      41:10 13:17 
  594 Mary Pollock           50 F Wethersfield    CT  55/61     41:40 13:27 
  595 Judith Griffin         59 F Wethersfield    CT  56/61     41:44 13:28 
  596 Jessica Dicosimo       27 F Portland        CT 121/127    41:47 13:29 
  597 Erin Wajda             28 F Coventry        CT 122/127    41:58 13:32 
  598 Caitlin Gavin          21 F Millis          MA 123/127    41:58 13:32 
  599 Wendy Bradley          65 F Ellington       CT   5/8      42:02 13:34 
  600 Carol Shroyer          62 F Groton          CT   6/8      42:02 13:34 
  601 Christine Gavin        56 F Millis          MA  57/61     42:05 13:35 
  602 Margaret Cornell       51 F Killingworth    CT  58/61     42:05 13:35 
  603 Edward Cornell         57 M Killingworth    CT   2/2      42:05 13:35 
  604 Patricia Davilio       60 F Bristol         CT   7/8      42:20 13:40 
  605 Veronica Hewitt        14 F West Hartford   CT  38/38     42:31 13:43 
  606 Maria Genca            31 F Coventry        CT 181/183    42:32 13:44 
  607 Stacy Dappollonio      30 F Plainville      CT 182/183    42:32 13:44 
  608 Cynthia Thompson       48 F New Britain     CT 159/163    42:39 13:46 
  609 Tara Malick            25 F Hartford        CT 124/127    43:06 13:55 
  610 Maggie Moniz           37 F Plantsville     CT 183/183    43:08 13:55 
  611 Naomi Charpentier      23 F Vernon          CT 125/127    43:11 13:56 
  612 Deborah Zipkin         51 F West Hartford   CT  59/61     43:12 13:56 
  613 Cate Jortner           23 F Kensington      CT 126/127    43:47 14:08 
  614 Gail Sangree           70 F Watertown       CT   1/2      44:01 14:12 
  615 Penney Borovsky        43 F Burlington      CT 160/163    44:03 14:13 
  616 Katie Sulman           24 F Bristol         CT 127/127    44:13 14:16 
  617 Linda Sulman           53 F Bristol         CT  60/61     44:14 14:16 
  618 Katherine Carboni      11 F Granby          CT   6/7      44:15 14:17 
  619 Susan Holland          59 F New Britain     CT  61/61     44:21 14:19 
  620 Patricia Rimkunas      46 F Seymour         CT 161/163    44:21 14:19 
  621 Beth Lira              43 F Granby          CT 162/163    44:22 14:19 
  622 June Norton            74 F Kensington      CT   2/2      45:07 14:34 
  623 Helen Swede            48 F West Hartford   CT 163/163    45:15 14:36 
  624 Cassie Thompson        12 F New Britain     CT   7/7      45:51 14:48 
  625 Barbara Andrews        62 F West Hartford   CT   8/8      50:26 16:17

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                       CT RACE IN THE PARK FEMALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  8:45 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marissa Colburn         432  24 Wethersfield    CT   19:29  6:17 
    2 Alison Wade             339  29 Amherst         MA   19:37  6:20 
    3 Cheryl Simoni          1231  37 Wethersfield    CT   19:44  6:22 
             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       CT RACE IN THE PARK FEMALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  8:45 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   123 Dionne Nicholas        12  1202 Portland           CT   26:09 
    2   404 Kelsey Bilodeau         9   845 Cromwell           CT   32:31 
    3   425 Hannah Ives            11  5055 Farmington         CT   32:57 
    4   573 Carli Shroyer           9   848 Coventry           CT   39:26 
    5   592 Katie Overstrum         6   846 Wallingford        CT   41:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    18 Alexandra Ducharme     15  1169 Farmington         CT   21:57 
    2    22 Sarah Papertsian       15  5007 Rocky Hill         CT   22:13 
    3    51 Molly Moskey           13   605 Kensington         CT   23:34 
    4    62 Kerry Dermody          14   120 Erieville          NY   24:06 
    5    98 Katie Parsong          15  5272 Bantum             CT   25:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     7 Sarah Moskey           16   167 Kensington         CT   20:48 
    2    61 Katrine Dermody        17   119 Erieville          NY   24:05 
    3    70 Caitlyn Woods          18   121 Westbrook          CT   24:38 
    4   211 Kristina Ciarlo        16  5093 Watertown          CT   28:46 
    5   255 Nicole Bozzuto         17   411 Plainville         CT   29:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Emily Mallick          21  1230 Torrington         CT   20:03 
    2     8 Nora Lydon             27   936 Cheshire           CT   20:52 
    3    12 Tala Hurlburt          29  1200 Southington        CT   21:05 
    4    15 Jennifer Novotny       20   613 East Lyme          CT   21:25 
    5    19 Shannon Kindelan       29   534 Bristol            CT   22:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Eileen Lawrence        37  5087 Killingworth       CT   20:53 
    2    10 Leslie Gorman          33  1162 West Hartford      CT   21:00 
    3    13 Rebecca Stephenson     31   824 Mansfield          CT   21:10 
    4    16 Corrine Teti           38   685 Berlin             CT   21:27 
    5    26 Brooke Whittemore      35   179 Hartford           CT   22:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Denise Pantason        40   624 South Windsor      CT   20:35 
    2     6 Betty Remigino-Knapp   48  1163 West Hartford      CT   20:47 
    3    11 Bekkie Wright          41   716 Marlborough        CT   21:01 
    4    14 Emma Dean              45   447 Southington        CT   21:11 
    5    17 Nancy Fitzgibbon       40   285 Rocky Hill         CT   21:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    94 Dawn Werneck           58   836 Bristol            CT   25:18 
    2    95 Rose Famiglietti       55   469 Wethersfield       CT   25:24 
    3   116 Laura Bradshaw         55   413 Prospect           CT   25:58 
    4   132 Katherine Oconnor      55   614 Farmington         CT   26:29 
    5   133 Juliet Clarke          55   102 West Hartford      CT   26:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   440 Mimi Harris            61   501 Orange             CT   33:19 
    2   511 Joan Burke             60  5275 Brookfield         CT   35:51 
    3   518 Jadwiga Baczewski      65   383 New Britain        CT   36:06 
    4   591 Carol Sweeney          67   157 Rocky Hill         CT   40:49 
    5   599 Wendy Bradley          65   412 Ellington          CT   42:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   614 Gail Sangree           70   815 Watertown          CT   44:01 
    2   622 June Norton            74   612 Kensington         CT   45:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
    1   593 Betty Holroyd          77   507 Wallingford        CT   41:10 

MEN

                        CT RACE IN THE PARK MALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  9:00 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
Place Name                  Age Sex City            St Div/Tot  Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === === =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Emord           23 M   Wethersfield    CT   1/38     15:24  4:58 
    2 Chris Chisholm         41 M   Farmington      CT   1/120    15:37  5:03 
    3 Michael Owens          31 M   Goshen          CT   1/102    16:45  5:24 
    4 Leonardo Moya          40 M   New Britain     CT   2/120    17:03  5:30 
    5 Danny Pilz             15 M   Newington       CT   1/18     17:34  5:40 
    6 David Moran            23 M   Hartford        CT   2/38     17:45  5:44 
    7 Christopher Rau        33 M   Burlington      CT   2/102    18:02  5:49 
    8 Ryan Dalidowitz        15 M   Newington       CT   2/18     18:09  5:52 
    9 Brian Krusell          14 M   Newington       CT   3/18     18:29  5:58 
   10 James Varano           16 M   Plainville      CT   1/10     18:29  5:58 
   11 Kenneth Sycz, Jr.      38 M   New Britain     CT   3/102    18:34  6:00 
   12 Chris Berl             38 M   West Hartford   CT   4/102    18:39  6:01 
   13 Jay Krusell            44 M   Newington       CT   3/120    18:44  6:03 
   14 Vinny Curry            51 M   New Britain     CT   1/52     18:48  6:04 
   15 Charlie Olbrias        27 M   Willimantic     CT   3/38     18:51  6:05 
   16 Shane Culbert          16 M   Southington     CT   2/10     18:55  6:06 
   17 Jim Wardwell           41 M   New Britain     CT   4/120    18:56  6:07 
   18 Jeffrey Kramer         28 M   New Britain     CT   4/38     19:01  6:09 
   19 Cliff Collins          44 M   East Hampton    CT   5/120    19:05  6:10 
   20 Andrew Swanson         15 M   Newington       CT   4/18     19:06  6:10 
   21 Gary Heslin            49 M   Plainville      CT   6/120    19:08  6:11 
   22 Mark Mcgrane           43 M   Bristol         CT   7/120    19:09  6:11 
   23 Ramin Kashani          29 M   New Britain     CT   5/38     19:11  6:12 
   24 Ralph Martin           46 M   Plainville      CT   8/120    19:11  6:12 
   25 Vance Dean             46 M   Southington     CT   9/120    19:21  6:15 
   26 Jeffrey Jakobsen       28 M   Torrington      CT   6/38     19:23  6:15 
   27 Rafael Torres          57 M   West Haven      CT   2/52     19:30  6:18 
   28 Kenneth Ferner         40 M   Glastonbury     CT  10/120    19:35  6:19 
   29 Chris Lawrence         37 M   Killingworth    CT   5/102    19:50  6:24 
   30 Paul D'addabbo         46 M   New Britain     CT  11/120    19:54  6:26 
   31 Charles Whynacht       54 M   Glastonbury     CT   3/52     19:56  6:26 
   32 Mark Novotny           47 M   East Lyme       CT  12/120    19:57  6:27 
   33 David Poirot           37 M   Simsbury        CT   6/102    19:59  6:27 
   34 Matthew Burdick        25 M   New Haven       CT   7/38     20:02  6:28 
   35 Addison Fasolo         16 M   Bristol         CT   3/10     20:09  6:30 
   36 Zachary Harper         12 M   Plainville      CT   1/13     20:17  6:33 
   37 Tony Terzi             38 M   Hartford        CT   7/102    20:20  6:34 
   38 Jeremy Titus           34 M   Durham          CT   8/102    20:25  6:36 
   39 Edd Gorecki            50 M   Farmington      CT   4/52     20:27  6:36 
   40 Douglas Mcgough        31 M   Plainville      CT   9/102    20:30  6:37 
   41 Michael Luebeck        18 M   Farmington      CT   4/10     20:31  6:38 
   42 Daniel Veltri          42 M   Manchester      CT  13/120    20:33  6:38 
   43 William Denker         46 M   South Windsor   CT  14/120    20:35  6:39 
   44 Peter Hawley           54 M   New Hartford    CT   5/52     20:37  6:40 
   45 Mark Dixon             25 M   Hartford        CT   8/38     20:38  6:40 
   46 Michael Hart           26 M   Wallingford     CT   9/38     20:41  6:41 
   47 Glenn Coughlin         35 M   Griswold        CT  10/102    20:42  6:41 
   48 Delbert Finnemore      51 M   Bristol         CT   6/52     20:43  6:41 
   49 David Dyson            35 M   Newington       CT  11/102    20:44  6:42 
   50 Tony Hollister         57 M   East Hartford   CT   7/52     20:45  6:42 
   51 Tony Cherolis          25 M   East Hartford   CT  10/38     20:49  6:43 
   52 Robert Doucette        42 M   Bristol         CT  15/120    20:50  6:43 
   53 Bruce Ducharme         51 M   Farmington      CT   8/52     20:52  6:44 
   54 Kevin Vellt Vellturo   15 M   Kensington      CT   5/18     20:53  6:45 
   55 Oscar Rosado           47 M   Meriden         CT  16/120    20:53  6:45 
   56 Rob Poudrier           29 M   Amston          CT  11/38     20:54  6:45 
   57 Derek Shiller          18 M   New Haven       CT   5/10     20:54  6:45 
   58 Colin Mclaughlin       12 M   Farmington      CT   2/13     20:55  6:45 
   59 Ryan Walsh             26 M   Buffalo         NY  12/38     20:59  6:46 
   60 Eric Goldstein         38 M   Newtown         CT  12/102    21:00  6:47 
   61 Evan Levy              28 M   West Hartford   CT  13/38     21:04  6:48 
   62 Michael Lowe           38 M   Bristol         CT  13/102    21:06  6:49 
   63 Shawn Desjardins       29 M   New Britain     CT  14/38     21:08  6:49 
   64 Scott Chalfant         28 M   Andover         CT  15/38     21:08  6:49 
   65 Mark Mogielnicki       41 M   Berlin          CT  17/120    21:10  6:50 
   66 Paul Czepiga           48 M   Kensington      CT  18/120    21:13  6:51 
   67 Michael Heywosz        34 M   Wethersfield    CT  14/102    21:19  6:53 
   68 Henry Almeida          53 M   Wolcott         CT   9/52     21:19  6:53 
   69 Tom Murray             31 M   West Hartford   CT  15/102    21:21  6:53 
   70 Alex Chabla            14 M   Hamden          CT   6/18     21:28  6:56 
   71 Gavin Markillie        31 M   Bristol         CT  16/102    21:30  6:56 
   72 Andrew Mechlinski      48 M   New Britain     CT  19/120    21:30  6:56 
   73 William Buich          46 M   Hamden          CT  20/120    21:30  6:56 
   74 Kevin Rice             40 M   Manchester      CT  21/120    21:34  6:58 
   75 David Leak             48 M   Newington       CT  22/120    21:34  6:58 
   76 Charles Boulier        48 M   Wolcott         CT  23/120    21:39  6:59 
   77 Bienvenido Almodovar   40 M   West Hartford   CT  24/120    21:39  6:59 
   78 Alan Heyer             47 M   Clinton         CT  25/120    21:41  7:00 
   79 Rich Corrao            38 M   Manchester      CT  17/102    21:42  7:00 
   80 Chris Pettinelli       37 M   New Britain     CT  18/102    21:45  7:01 
   81 Richard Giveans        38 M   Portland        CT  19/102    21:46  7:02 
   82 Douglas Bartinik       27 M   West Hartford   CT  16/38     21:48  7:02 
   83 Thomas Riordan         44 M   Bristol         CT  26/120    21:48  7:02 
   84 Philip Sanders Jr.     40 M   Plainville      CT  27/120    21:48  7:02 
   85 Rocl Lugli             40 M   Avon            CT  28/120    21:51  7:03 
   86 Santo Pirrotta         37 M   Hartford        CT  20/102    21:52  7:04 
   87 Scott Ely              38 M   Middletown      CT  21/102    21:53  7:04 
   88 Rick Leupold           40 M   Newington       CT  29/120    21:53  7:04 
   89 Joseph Deluca          35 M   Southbury       CT  22/102    21:57  7:05 
   90 Marc Brodeur           33 M   Old Saybrook    CT  23/102    22:04  7:07 
   91 Bob Kania              51 M   Southington     CT  10/52     22:07  7:08 
   92 Henry Downey           24 M   Springfield     MA  17/38     22:09  7:09 
   93 Kurt Link              45 M   Terryville      CT  30/120    22:10  7:10 
   94 Aaron Clarke           15 M   Kensington      CT   7/18     22:13  7:10 
   95 Brad Earnest           40 M   Hartford        CT  31/120    22:14  7:11 
   96 Michael Shore          44 M   Glastonbury     CT  32/120    22:17  7:11 
   97 Steve Bebrin           45 M   Vernon          CT  33/120    22:17  7:12 
   98 John Morcaldi          52 M   Cheshire        CT  11/52     22:18  7:12 
   99 Craig Beers            38 M   Wethersfield    CT  24/102    22:20  7:13 
  100 Chris Nelson           36 M   West Hartford   CT  25/102    22:23  7:14 
  101 Marty Duchow           42 M   Unionville      CT  34/120    22:26  7:15 
  102 Stanley Skarb          37 M   Middletown      CT  26/102    22:32  7:17 
  103 Ted Metzger            42 M   Glastonbury     CT  35/120    22:33  7:17 
  104 Ed Drew                48 M   Middletown      CT  36/120    22:34  7:17 
  105 Paul Tarasuk           32 M   West Hartford   CT  27/102    22:37  7:18 
  106 Jason Chisholm         11 M   Farmington      CT   3/13     22:40  7:19 
  107 Jeff Silvernale        42 M   Meriden         CT  37/120    22:41  7:19 
  108 David Bittel           44 M   Berlin          CT  38/120    22:44  7:20 
  109 Leo Kulinski Jr        53 M   Litchfield      CT  12/52     22:52  7:23 
  110 Stanislaw Jankowski    38 M   New Britain     CT  28/102    22:59  7:25 
  111 Brian Elliott          33 M   Burlington      CT  29/102    22:59  7:25 
  112 Nicholas Wahl Iii      54 M   Farmington      CT  13/52     23:03  7:27 
  113 Brian Barrett          48 M   Burlington      CT  39/120    23:05  7:27 
  114 Cory Wajda             28 M   Meriden         CT  18/38     23:07  7:28 
  115 Steve Martin           44 M   Rocky Hill      CT  40/120    23:11  7:29 
  116 Joseph Creevy          30 M   Rocky Hill      CT  30/102    23:11  7:29 
  117 Jeffrey Moore          43 M   Avon            CT  41/120    23:11  7:29 
  118 Tucker O'brien         36 M   Kent            CT  31/102    23:12  7:30 
  119 Evan Shemonsky         12 M   Bethel          CT   4/13     23:15  7:30 
  120 Morgan Shipway         61 M   Avon            CT   1/14     23:16  7:31 
  121 Shawn Grenier          43 M   Southwick       MA  42/120    23:16  7:31 
  122 Douglas Ericson        45 M   Newington       CT  43/120    23:18  7:31 
  123 William Wajda          57 M   Coventry        CT  14/52     23:18  7:31 
  124 Gerry Matalon          37 M   West Hartford   CT  32/102    23:18  7:31 
  125 James Vasil            45 M   Goshen          CT  44/120    23:19  7:32 
  126 Martin Burns           36 M   Plantsville     CT  33/102    23:20  7:32 
  127 Stephen Croxford       32 M   Hebron          CT  34/102    23:20  7:32 
  128 Bob Gemske             49 M   West Hartford   CT  45/120    23:22  7:32 
  129 Daniel Ciccarillo      56 M   New Britain     CT  15/52     23:24  7:33 
  130 James Toomey           35 M   Southington     CT  35/102    23:24  7:33 
  131 Ken Ballette           56 M   West Hartford   CT  16/52     23:25  7:33 
  132 Michael Culbert        17 M   Southington     CT   6/10     23:26  7:34 
  133 Michael Whalen         14 M   Deep River      CT   8/18     23:26  7:34 
  134 Bruce Fletcher         55 M   New Britain     CT  17/52     23:27  7:34 
  135 Daniel Leone           15 M   New Britain     CT   9/18     23:29  7:35 
  136 Ted Bruno              43 M   Durham          CT  46/120    23:30  7:35 
  137 Tod Kenney             46 M   Burlington      CT  47/120    23:32  7:36 
  138 Michael Foran          44 M   New Britain     CT  48/120    23:32  7:36 
  139 Robert Albano          47 M   Bristol         CT  49/120    23:39  7:38 
  140 Bob Hamilton           49 M   Avon            CT  50/120    23:39  7:38 
  141 Michael Pozzetta       56 M   East Haddam     CT  18/52     23:40  7:38 
  142 Paul Amato             48 M   Unionville      CT  51/120    23:40  7:38 
  143 Anthony Mastroianni    39 M   Rocky Hill      CT  36/102    23:41  7:39 
  144 Steven Cowperthwaite   41 M   Kensington      CT  52/120    23:41  7:39 
  145 Gregory Roussos        30 M   Bloomfield      CT  37/102    23:42  7:39 
  146 Patrick Reddy          29 M   Bristol         CT  19/38     23:42  7:39 
  147 Bob Cutler             52 M   Windsor Locks   CT  19/52     23:43  7:39 
  148 Tad Diesel             55 M   Farmington      CT  20/52     23:45  7:40 
  149 Steven Biscoglio       30 M   Southington     CT  38/102    23:46  7:40 
  150 James Vogt             41 M   Hartford        CT  53/120    23:51  7:42 
  151 Bradley Bray           34 M   Needham         MA  39/102    23:53  7:43 
  152 Allan Greenspan        36 M   Rocky Hill      CT  40/102    23:54  7:43 
  153 Jared Stabach          28 M   Kingston        RI  20/38     23:55  7:43 
  154 Robert Woods           48 M   Milford         CT  54/120    23:57  7:44 
  155 Ramon Reyes            35 M   New Britain     CT  41/102    23:59  7:45 
  156 Michael Bedard         39 M   Unionville      CT  42/102    24:00  7:45 
  157 Christopher Radda      35 M   Waltham         MA  43/102    24:00  7:45 
  158 Richard Wong           30 M   Newington       CT  44/102    24:03  7:46 
  159 Tom Starodaj           16 M   New Britain     CT   7/10     24:05  7:46 
  160 Sean Bartley           33 M   Unionville      CT  45/102    24:07  7:47 
  161 Brandon Shore          10 M   Glastonbury     CT   5/13     24:08  7:47 
  162 Ricky Nelson           12 M   Coventry        CT   6/13     24:10  7:48 
  163 Ken Cohn               36 M   Fairfield       CT  46/102    24:10  7:48 
  164 David Wurzer           45 M   Wethersfield    CT  55/120    24:12  7:49 
  165 Gary Nelson            45 M   Coventry        CT  56/120    24:14  7:49 
  166 Scott Symmes           30 M   Bristol         CT  47/102    24:14  7:49 
  167 Robert Bostrom         62 M   Plainville      CT   2/14     24:16  7:50 
  168 Vy Ho                  30 M   Suffield        CT  48/102    24:16  7:50 
  169 Chuck Radda            59 M   New Britain     CT  21/52     24:18  7:51 
  170 Walt Gale              73 M   Windsor Locks   CT   1/2      24:19  7:51 
  171 Michael Lemay          40 M   New Britain     CT  57/120    24:26  7:53 
  172 Vincent Santavenere    32 M   New Britain     CT  49/102    24:28  7:54 
  173 Matt Tuttle            48 M   New Britain     CT  58/120    24:30  7:55 
  174 Michael Mcauliffe      42 M   Durham          CT  59/120    24:31  7:55 
  175 C Lin                  54 M   Rocky Hill      CT  22/52     24:33  7:56 
  176 Frank Sesto            38 M   Bristol         CT  50/102    24:35  7:56 
  177 David Pappalardo       39 M   Unionville      CT  51/102    24:36  7:56 
  178 Anthony Pulino         32 M   Middletown      CT  52/102    24:39  7:57 
  179 George Ziminski        44 M   New Britain     CT  60/120    24:43  7:59 
  180 Thomas Foley           56 M   West Hartford   CT  23/52     24:49  8:01 
  181 Charles L'ecuyer       51 M   Yalesville      CT  24/52     24:51  8:01 
  182 Win Hayes              49 M   Burlington      CT  61/120    24:55  8:02 
  183 Carl Drouin            45 M   Bristol         CT  62/120    24:58  8:03 
  184 Paul Bucchieri         57 M   East Hartford   CT  25/52     25:00  8:04 
  185 Evan Goldstein         30 M   Hartford        CT  53/102    25:01  8:04 
  186 Joelle Cohn            34 F   Fairfield       CT   1/5      25:01  8:05 
  187 Edward Tomlinson       56 M   Avon            CT  26/52     25:05  8:06 
  188 David Malsheske        29 M   Plantsville     CT  21/38     25:08  8:07 
  189 Sepanta Mohseni        13 M   Farmington      CT  10/18     25:08  8:07 
  190 Kimberly Alvarez       31 F   Burlington      CT   2/5      25:08  8:07 
  191 Dennis Keane           43 M   New Britain     CT  63/120    25:09  8:07 
  192 Anthony Beach          48 M   Litchfield      CT  64/120    25:11  8:08 
  193 Andrew Fasolo          13 M   Bristol         CT  11/18     25:11  8:08 
  194 Andrew Zink            33 M   New Britain     CT  54/102    25:15  8:09 
  195 Kevin Tomany           46 M   Newington       CT  65/120    25:15  8:09 
  196 Linda Rocco            56 F   Southington     CT   1/3      25:15  8:09 
  197 Steven Barney          39 M   South Glastonbu CT  55/102    25:16  8:09 
  198 Jeffrey Caggiano       35 M   Bristol         CT  56/102    25:18  8:10 
  199 Michael Carrier        44 M   New Britain     CT  66/120    25:18  8:10 
  200 David Masco            33 M   Plainville      CT  57/102    25:19  8:10 
  201 Jerry Sawyer           52 M   Stratford       CT  27/52     25:20  8:11 
  202 Jason Wells            32 M   South Windsor   CT  58/102    25:22  8:11 
  203 Joann Petit            47 F   Newington       CT   1/10     25:23  8:12 
  204 Ed Fulton              50 M   Unionville      CT  28/52     25:25  8:12 
  205 Howie Mason            36 M   Madison         CT  59/102    25:26  8:13 
  206 Richard Getz           41 M   Avon            CT  67/120    25:27  8:13 
  207 Donald Lemay           46 M   Bristol         CT  68/120    25:28  8:13 
  208 Geoff Gibbons          33 M   Higganum        CT  60/102    25:29  8:14 
  209 Paul Doiron            50 M   Plainville      CT  29/52     25:30  8:14 
  210 Marc Lestinsky         29 M   Winchester      CT  22/38     25:31  8:14 
  211 Mark Dalidowitz        46 M   Southington     CT  69/120    25:36  8:16 
  212 Thomas Fasolo          44 M   Bristol         CT  70/120    25:37  8:16 
  213 Mark Bielawski         40 M   Enfield         CT  71/120    25:41  8:17 
  214 Josh Cornwall          15 M   East Berlin     CT  12/18     25:43  8:18 
  215 Zbigniew Baldyga       49 M   Cromwell        CT  72/120    25:45  8:19 
  216 Bill Gildea            48 M   Milford         CT  73/120    25:45  8:19 
  217 Christopher Cornell    24 M   West Haven      CT  23/38     25:47  8:19 
  218 Adam Murphy            26 M   Rocky Hill      CT  24/38     25:47  8:19 
  219 Jack O'leary           45 M   East Hartford   CT  74/120    25:48  8:20 
  220 Richard Zbrozek        57 M   Berlin          CT  30/52     25:49  8:20 
  221 James Keane            34 M   Simsbury        CT  61/102    25:53  8:21 
  222 Angel Guadalupe        31 M   Bristol         CT  62/102    25:55  8:22 
  223 Jim Rooney             45 M   Bethany         CT  75/120    25:55  8:22 
  224 Rick Orzolek           34 M   Columbia        CT  63/102    25:57  8:23 
  225 Steven Belkin          32 M   Fairfield       CT  64/102    26:02  8:24 
  226 Jeff Lagasse           46 M   Kensington      CT  76/120    26:02  8:24 
  227 Paul Masi              35 M   Middletown      CT  65/102    26:04  8:25 
  228 Michael Murray         37 M   Newington       CT  66/102    26:09  8:26 
  229 Steve Melillo          32 M   Wallingford     CT  67/102    26:09  8:26 
  230 William Farrell        55 M   Kensington      CT  31/52     26:10  8:27 
  231 Mark Janick            27 M   Southington     CT  25/38     26:11  8:27 
  232 Kevin Maurer           16 M   Meriden         CT   8/10     26:12  8:28 
  233 Robert Maurer          46 M   Meriden         CT  77/120    26:13  8:28 
  234 Tom Benedict           38 M   East Hampton    CT  68/102    26:16  8:29 
  235 Michael Ramos          31 M   New Britain     CT  69/102    26:16  8:29 
  236 George Raptis          51 M   Bristol         CT  32/52     26:19  8:30 
  237 George Mccarthy        43 M   Bristol         CT  78/120    26:19  8:30 
  238 Michael Reiter         26 M   Manchester      CT  26/38     26:20  8:30 
  239 Michael Halloran       28 M   Southington     CT  27/38     26:21  8:30 
  240 Angela Caruso          45 F   Meriden         CT   2/10     26:21  8:30 
  241 David Dziedzic         49 M   Terryville      CT  79/120    26:24  8:31 
  242 Matthew Chisholm        8 M   Farmington      CT   7/13     26:26  8:32 
  243 Rick Pope              51 M   Southbury       CT  33/52     26:26  8:32 
  244 Michael Benvenuto      34 M   Bristol         CT  70/102    26:29  8:33 
  245 Richard Scarola        38 M   Bristol         CT  71/102    26:30  8:33 
  246 Peter Sullivan         46 M   Tolland         CT  80/120    26:33  8:34 
  247 Thomas Ronalter        43 M   New Britain     CT  81/120    26:35  8:35 
  248 Peter Cuticelli        30 M   Wallingford     CT  72/102    26:36  8:35 
  249 Mohamad Sedigh         41 M   Farmington      CT  82/120    26:36  8:35 
  250 Paul Eddy              48 M   West Hartford   CT  83/120    26:36  8:35 
  251 Dale Kiefer            40 M   Plainville      CT  84/120    26:37  8:36 
  252 Mike Martin            34 M   New Haven       CT  73/102    26:38  8:36 
  253 Mark Russell           34 M   Newington       CT  74/102    26:40  8:36 
  254 Robert Livolsi         14 M   Hamden          CT  13/18     26:48  8:39 
  255 Jim Storer             43 M   New Haven       CT  85/120    26:49  8:39 
  256 Mark Preli             22 M   Hartford        CT  28/38     26:51  8:40 
  257 Eric Glazer            33 M   Newington       CT  75/102    26:54  8:41 
  258 Peter Beller, M.d.     48 M   Wethersfield    CT  86/120    27:00  8:43 
  259 Chris Barney           39 M   Braintree       MA  76/102    27:02  8:44 
  260 Matthew Carling        15 M   Middletown      CT  14/18     27:03  8:44 
  261 Daniel Diclementi      14 M   Wolcott         CT  15/18     27:03  8:44 
  262 Robert Smilnak         61 M   Newington       CT   3/14     27:06  8:45 
  263 Alan Eddy              45 M   Madison         CT  87/120    27:11  8:46 
  264 Scott Roman            37 M   Kensington      CT  77/102    27:13  8:47 
  265 Duane Camp             42 M   Plainville      CT  88/120    27:14  8:47 
  266 Leanne Farr            47 F   Amston          CT   3/10     27:15  8:48 
  267 Rob Carling            43 M   Middletown      CT  89/120    27:18  8:49 
  268 Bob Marum              63 M   Simsbury        CT   4/14     27:20  8:49 
  269 Daniel Marsh           45 M   New Britain     CT  90/120    27:25  8:51 
  270 Mark Bannon            53 M   Plantsville     CT  34/52     27:27  8:52 
  271 Lawrence Grasso        48 M   West Hartford   CT  91/120    27:29  8:52 
  272 Charles Merlis         63 M   West Hartford   CT   5/14     27:33  8:54 
  273 Eric Knight            44 M   Unionville      CT  92/120    27:36  8:55 
  274 Daniel White           49 M   Farmington      CT  93/120    27:41  8:56 
  275 Matthew Keane          28 M   Simsbury        CT  29/38     27:44  8:57 
  276 Ron Legnani            45 M   East Haddam     CT  94/120    27:46  8:58 
  277 Timothy Maxim          26 M   Burlington      VT  30/38     27:49  8:59 
  278 Adam Leonard           25 M   Hartford        CT  31/38     27:51  8:59 
  279 Kevin Marinelli        18 M   New Britain     CT   9/10     27:54  9:00 
  280 Giulia Wiese           34 F   Cromwell        CT   3/5      27:54  9:00 
  281 Mike Byrka             23 M   South Windsor   CT  32/38     27:58  9:02 
  282 Larry Tamiso           50 M   East Berlin     CT  35/52     27:59  9:02 
  283 Lawrence Buchas        50 M   New Britain     CT  36/52     28:03  9:03 
  284 Matthew Levy           33 M   Natick          MA  78/102    28:05  9:04 
  285 Coleman Levy           64 M   West Hartford   CT   6/14     28:05  9:04 
  286 Ted Provencher         34 M   East Granby     CT  79/102    28:05  9:04 
  287 Paul Kasper            32 M   Newton          MA  80/102    28:08  9:05 
  288 David Walsh            41 M   New Britain     CT  95/120    28:09  9:05 
  289 Sean Emberly           29 M   Newington       CT  33/38     28:13  9:07 
  290 Sean Lafferty          24 M   Manchester      CT  34/38     28:15  9:07 
  291 Robert Swol            39 M   Southington     CT  81/102    28:16  9:07 
  292 Taylor Tambis          11 M   Woodbridge      CT   8/13     28:16  9:07 
  293 Thomas Tambis          46 M   Woodbridge      CT  96/120    28:18  9:08 
  294 Blaiu Larcheveque      38 M   Hebron          CT  82/102    28:19  9:09 
  295 Susan Empie-Iozzo      39 F   Cromwell        CT   4/5      28:20  9:09 
  296 Anthony Marinelli      47 M   New Britain     CT  97/120    28:21  9:09 
  297 Michael Higgison       51 M   Glastonbury     CT  37/52     28:21  9:09 
  298 Alan Haberern          53 M   Tolland         CT  38/52     28:24  9:10 
  299 John Janick            55 M   Plainville      CT  39/52     28:25  9:10 
  300 Daniel Martin          40 M   Plantsville     CT  98/120    28:28  9:11 
  301 Jay Charkow            61 M   Woodbridge      CT   7/14     28:29  9:12 
  302 Bill Tribou            83 M   Granby          CT   1/1      28:30  9:12 
  303 Michael Johnston       50 M   Springfield     MA  40/52     28:36  9:14 
  304 Michael Duncan         45 M   Kensington      CT  99/120    28:38  9:14 
  305 Stephen Salvatore      31 M   Portland        CT  83/102    28:40  9:15 
  306 Robert Cogan           54 M   New Britain     CT  41/52     28:47  9:17 
  307 Michael Krikonis       30 M   Wethersfield    CT  84/102    28:50  9:18 
  308 Peter Diclementi       41 M   Wolcott         CT 100/120    28:52  9:19 
  309 Jack Rustico           34 M   New Britain     CT  85/102    28:54  9:20 
  310 Ronald Cotta           32 M   New Britain     CT  86/102    28:56  9:20 
  311 Richard Uliasz         32 M   Southington     CT  87/102    28:57  9:21 
  312 Stephen Hussey         47 M   West Hartford   CT 101/120    29:04  9:23 
  313 Stephen Varga          48 M   New Britain     CT 102/120    29:05  9:23 
  314 Joseph Fantasia, Jr.   53 M   Bristol         CT  42/52     29:09  9:25 
  315 Bill Vasiliou          51 M   Deep River      CT  43/52     29:14  9:26 
  316 Margaret Sauer         25 F   New Britain     CT   1/3      29:15  9:26 
  317 Cathy Hosein           48 F   Bloomfield      CT   4/10     29:16  9:27 
  318 George Kozieradzki     48 M   New Britain     CT 103/120    29:31  9:32 
  319 James Banack           44 M   Durham          CT 104/120    29:33  9:32 
  320 Richard Lagassey       50 M   Kensington      CT  44/52     29:33  9:32 
  321 Mark Lamadeleine       36 M   Cheshire        CT  88/102    29:37  9:33 
  322 Sal Luciano            46 M   New Britain     CT 105/120    29:38  9:34 
  323 Ronald Kapraszewski    57 M   Southington     CT  45/52     29:40  9:34 
  324 David Fiellin          43 M   North Haven     CT 106/120    29:42  9:35 
  325 Daren Lamb             32 M   New Britain     CT  89/102    29:42  9:35 
  326 Joe Caggiano           37 M   Bristol         CT  90/102    29:43  9:35 
  327 Edward Culbert         44 M   Southington     CT 107/120    29:50  9:38 
  328 Susan Crisafulli       30 F   Glastonbury     CT   5/5      29:52  9:38 
  329 Paul Crisafulli        32 M   Glastonbury     CT  91/102    29:52  9:39 
  330 Walter Sullivan        73 M   Kensington      CT   2/2      29:57  9:40 
  331 Carol Cutler           51 F   Windsor Locks   CT   2/3      29:59  9:41 
  332 Stephen Dube           34 M   Farmington      CT  92/102    30:01  9:41 
  333 Dave Toothill          48 M   Rocky Hill      CT 108/120    30:07  9:43 
  334 Jonathan Davis         24 M   Newington       CT  35/38     30:16  9:46 
  335 Patrick Dermody        11 M   Erieville       NY   9/13     30:16  9:46 
  336 John Foshay            37 M   New Britain     CT  93/102    30:19  9:47 
  337 Peter Simkin           58 M   Worcester       MA  46/52     30:22  9:48 
  338 Scott Stalker          41 M   Cromwell        CT 109/120    30:25  9:49 
  339 George Pollock         50 M   Sandy Hook      CT  47/52     30:25  9:49 
  340 David Marcial          48 M   Columbia        CT 110/120    30:26  9:49 
  341 Dennis Carlson         51 M   Manchester      CT  48/52     30:34  9:52 
  342 Joseph Kuzma           46 M   Avon            CT 111/120    30:36  9:53 
  343 Daniel Purdy           34 M   Wallingford     CT  94/102    30:36  9:53 
  344 Todd Kushman           28 M   Bristol         CT  36/38     30:47  9:56 
  345 Lucy Mckeon            40 F   Middletown      CT   5/10     30:48  9:57 
  346 Kyle Nelson            10 M   Kensington      CT  10/13     30:49  9:57 
  347 Anthony Luciano        58 M   New Britain     CT  49/52     30:49  9:57 
  348 Kevin Murphy           49 M   New Britain     CT 112/120    30:50  9:57 
  349 Joshua Robbins         10 M   East Lyme       CT  11/13     30:52  9:58 
  350 Cynthia Robbins        44 F   East Lyme       CT   6/10     30:55  9:59 
  351 Lesley Mccaskill       60 M   East Hartford   CT   8/14     30:57  9:59 
  352 Kathleen Temple        51 F   Rocky Hill      CT   3/3      31:06 10:02 
  353 Todd Abram             31 M   Plainville      CT  95/102    31:10 10:04 
  354 Michael Watts          33 M   New Britain     CT  96/102    31:15 10:05 
  355 Kevin Meehan           49 M   Southington     CT 113/120    31:17 10:06 
  356 Janelle Lavoie         25 F   Storrs          CT   2/3      31:18 10:06 
  357 Charles Mckeon         28 M   Middletown      CT  37/38     31:22 10:07 
  358 Rob Capparelli         32 M   Newington       CT  97/102    31:23 10:08 
  359 Thomas Wong            29 M   Hartford        CT  38/38     31:29 10:10 
  360 Henry Savage, Jr.      63 M   West Hartford   CT   9/14     31:33 10:11 
  361 Steve Gorss            54 M   West Hartford   CT  50/52     31:34 10:11 
  362 Ruth Torres            48 F   West Haven      CT   7/10     31:34 10:11 
  363 Jim Kicsuk             56 M   New Britain     CT  51/52     31:40 10:13 
  364 Greg Tartaglia         37 M   Newington       CT  98/102    31:41 10:14 
  365 Charles Moss           49 M   Fall River      MA 114/120    31:51 10:17 
  366 Vito Preat             44 M   Durham          CT 115/120    32:11 10:23 
  367 William Schuch         52 M   Farmington      CT  52/52     32:11 10:23 
  368 Jordan Blum            14 M   Burlington      CT  16/18     32:12 10:24 
  369 Carolyn Anderson       42 F   Hamden          CT   8/10     32:28 10:29 
  370 Alex Bench             18 M   Hamden          CT  10/10     32:35 10:31 
  371 Sam Capparelli         62 M   Newington       CT  10/14     33:00 10:39 
  372 Daniel Blanchard       34 M   Berlin          CT  99/102    33:18 10:45 
  373 Larry Dorman           42 M   Farmington      CT 116/120    33:22 10:46 
  374 Margaret Nagle         23 F   Milford         CT   3/3      33:35 10:50 
  375 Jameson Roland          9 M   New Hartford    CT  12/13     33:38 10:51 
  376 Erwin Eichmann         39 M   New York        NY 100/102    34:22 11:05 
  377 Scott Picard           34 M   New Britain     CT 101/102    34:27 11:07 
  378 Jim Gadarowski         61 M   Newington       CT  11/14     34:37 11:10 
  379 Kent Zelesky            8 M   Bolton          CT  13/13     34:51 11:15 
  380 Mark Zelesky           44 M   Bolton          CT 117/120    34:51 11:15 
  381 Bob Leahy              43 M   New Hartford    CT 118/120    35:06 11:20 
  382 Elyse Orkin            41 F   West Hartford   CT   9/10     35:31 11:28 
  383 Lisa Day               42 F   Southington     CT  10/10     35:31 11:28 
  384 Joseph Blum            41 M   Burlington      CT 119/120    36:38 11:49 
  385 Kevin Williams         14 M   Hamden          CT  17/18     36:40 11:50 
  386 David Robert           39 M   Lincoln         RI 102/102    37:27 12:05 
  387 Pedro Aguero           62 M   Burlington      CT  12/14     38:03 12:17 
  388 Steve Koller           60 M   Southington     CT  13/14     38:17 12:21 
  389 William Spencer        67 M   Manchester      CT  14/14     38:58 12:35 
  390 Victor Lemay           41 M   New Britain     CT 120/120    39:20 12:41 
  391 Justin Lemay           15 M   New Britain     CT  18/18     39:20 12:42 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                        CT RACE IN THE PARK MALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  9:00 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Emord            290  23 Wethersfield    CT   15:24  4:58 
    2 Chris Chisholm         5017  41 Farmington      CT   15:37  5:03 
    3 Michael Owens          5050  31 Goshen          CT   16:45  5:24 
             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        CT RACE IN THE PARK MALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  9:00 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    36 Zachary Harper         12  1114 Plainville         CT   20:17 
    2    58 Colin Mclaughlin       12  1115 Farmington         CT   20:55 
    3   106 Jason Chisholm         11  5016 Farmington         CT   22:40 
    4   119 Evan Shemonsky         12  5022 Bethel             CT   23:15 
    5   161 Brandon Shore          10  1118 Glastonbury        CT   24:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     5 Danny Pilz             15   955 Newington          CT   17:34 
    2     8 Ryan Dalidowitz        15  5051 Newington          CT   18:09 
    3     9 Brian Krusell          14   926 Newington          CT   18:29 
    4    20 Andrew Swanson         15  5068 Newington          CT   19:06 
    5    54 Kevin Vellt Vellturo   15   169 Kensington         CT   20:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    10 James Varano           16   991 Plainville         CT   18:29 
    2    16 Shane Culbert          16   303 Southington        CT   18:55 
    3    35 Addison Fasolo         16   900 Bristol            CT   20:09 
    4    41 Michael Luebeck        18   258 Farmington         CT   20:31 
    5    57 Derek Shiller          18  5103 New Haven          CT   20:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 David Moran            23   947 Hartford           CT   17:45 
    2    15 Charlie Olbrias        27  5082 Willimantic        CT   18:51 
    3    18 Jeffrey Kramer         28  1123 New Britain        CT   19:01 
    4    23 Ramin Kashani          29   924 New Britain        CT   19:11 
    5    26 Jeffrey Jakobsen       28   921 Torrington         CT   19:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Christopher Rau        33  5046 Burlington         CT   18:02 
    2    11 Kenneth Sycz, Jr.      38   984 New Britain        CT   18:34 
    3    12 Chris Berl             38   275 West Hartford      CT   18:39 
    4    29 Chris Lawrence         37  5088 Killingworth       CT   19:50 
    5    33 David Poirot           37  5205 Simsbury           CT   19:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Leonardo Moya          40  5042 New Britain        CT   17:03 
    2    13 Jay Krusell            44   927 Newington          CT   18:44 
    3    17 Jim Wardwell           41   146 New Britain        CT   18:56 
    4    19 Cliff Collins          44  1225 East Hampton       CT   19:05 
    5    21 Gary Heslin            49   915 Plainville         CT   19:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Vinny Curry            51  1140 New Britain        CT   18:48 
    2    27 Rafael Torres          57    78 West Haven         CT   19:30 
    3    31 Charles Whynacht       54  1001 Glastonbury        CT   19:56 
    4    39 Edd Gorecki            50  1204 Farmington         CT   20:27 
    5    44 Peter Hawley           54  5079 New Hartford       CT   20:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   120 Morgan Shipway         61   976 Avon               CT   23:16 
    2   167 Robert Bostrom         62   861 Plainville         CT   24:16 
    3   262 Robert Smilnak         61  1195 Newington          CT   27:06 
    4   268 Bob Marum              63  1061 Simsbury           CT   27:20 
    5   272 Charles Merlis         63  1222 West Hartford      CT   27:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   170 Walt Gale              73  1043 Windsor Locks      CT   24:19 
    2   330 Walter Sullivan        73  1159 Kensington         CT   29:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
    1   302 Bill Tribou            83  1087 Granby             CT   28:30 

                             SURVIVOR RESULTS
Place No.   Name                  Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   936 Nora Lydon             27 F Cheshire        CT   20:52  6:44 
    2   361 Ann-Beth Ducharme      49 F Farmington      CT   23:47  7:41 
    3  1282 Catherine Hull         44 F Berlin          CT   25:48  8:20 
    4   189 Allyson Hamilton       40 F Hebron          CT   26:00  8:24 
    5   188 Sherry Banack          45 F Durham          CT   26:24  8:31 
    6   813 Allison Rubin          37 F Stratham        NY   28:57  9:21 
    7  5269 Michael Lyn Cappello   39 F Litchfield      CT   29:09  9:24 
    8   706 Pamela Wells           53 F Willington      CT   29:09  9:24 
    9   757 Janet Gailus           57 F Watertown       CT   29:16  9:27 
   10   222 Karen Fulton           38 F Unionville      CT   30:09  9:44 
   11   343 Shamim Patwa           38 F Storrs          CT   32:11 10:23 
   12  5246 Kerri Kolbe            49 F Bolton          CT   32:34 10:31 
   13   158 Joyce Thorner          52 F Newington       CT   32:48 10:35 
   14   514 Ann Hurder             52 F Glastonbury     CT   33:13 10:43 
   15   324 Jaclyn Pezzulo         46 F Plainville      CT   33:14 10:43 
   16   501 Mimi Harris            61 F Orange          CT   33:19 10:45 
   17  1301 Janet Zabel            50 F Avon            CT   33:32 10:49 
   18    86 Bonnie Buongiorne      50 F East Haddam     CT   34:01 10:59 
   19   429 Amy Clarke             43 F Kensington      CT   34:16 11:04 
   20  1154 Roxanne Smith          54 F Marlborough     CT   34:57 11:17 
   21    49 Carol Isabelle         47 F West Hartford   CT   37:35 12:08 
   22   477 Ellen Franks           55 F West Hartford   CT   37:54 12:14 
   23   157 Carol Sweeney          67 F Rocky Hill      CT   40:49 13:10 
   24   412 Wendy Bradley          65 F Ellington       CT   42:02 13:34 
   25   666 Carol Shroyer          62 F Groton          CT   42:02 13:34 
   26   612 June Norton            74 F Kensington      CT   45:07 14:34 

 


                        CT RACE IN THE PARK MALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  9:00 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TRUMPF, Inc                                  
            18:55   19:11   20:52 =   58:58
         Shane Culbert, Ralph Martin, Bruce Ducharme
   2.  New Britain Police                           
            18:56   20:50   23:59 = 1:03:45
         Jim Wardwell, Robert Doucette, Ramon Reyes
   3.  The St. Paul Travelers Companies Inc. Team   
            15:24   23:43   29:59 = 1:09:06
         Robert Emord, Bob Cutler, Carol Cutler
   4.  Team Phoenix                                 
            20:31   24:39   26:29 = 1:11:39
         Michael Luebeck, Anthony Pulino, Michael Benvenuto
   5.  Sherry's Speedy Survivors                    
            20:02   23:30   29:33 = 1:13:05
         Matthew Burdick, Ted Bruno, James Banack
   6.  FAST                                         
            23:05   24:55   25:23 = 1:13:23
         Brian Barrett, Win Hayes, Joann Petit
   7.  Connecticut State Police                     
            19:30   23:12   31:34 = 1:14:16
         Rafael Torres, Tucker O'Brien, Ruth Torres
   8.  Team Aetna                                   
            22:26   26:02   30:34 = 1:19:02
         Marty Duchow, Jeff Lagasse, Dennis Carlson
   9.  Keeney's Crew                                
            23:57   25:45   30:16 = 1:19:58
         Robert Woods, Bill Gildea, Patrick Dermody
  10.  AFSCME Council 4                             
            25:22   29:38   30:50 = 1:25:50
         Jason Wells, Sal Luciano, Kevin Murphy
  11.  McKeon                                       
            27:54   28:21   30:48 = 1:27:03
         Kevin Marinelli, Anthony Marinelli, Lucy Mckeon

                       CT RACE IN THE PARK FEMALE 5K
                  NEW BRITAIN, CT  May 8, 2004  8:45 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Sherry's Speedy Survivors                    
            22:43   22:50   23:49 = 1:09:22
         Rita Csolto, Chika Wasyl, Lisa Catanzaro
   2.  The St. Paul Travelers Companies Inc. Team   
            21:49   23:27   27:16 = 1:12:32
         Nancy Fitzgibbon, Kris Libby, Pamela Stevenson
   3.  Keeney's Crew                                
            24:05   24:06   24:38 = 1:12:49
         Katrine Dermody, Kerry Dermody, Caitlyn Woods
   4.  TRUMPF, Inc                                  
            22:46   23:47   29:19 = 1:15:52
         Patricia Charette, Ann-Beth Ducharme, Katherine Troiani
   5.  Team Aetna                                   
            24:56   26:59   28:02 = 1:19:57
         Georgia Panagopoulos, Rebecca Stoehr, Misty Carroll
   6.  Conard High Girls Tennis                     
            25:56   26:25   27:47 = 1:20:08
         Kathleen Payne, Kim Hoffman, Molly Fresher
   7.  Team Phoenix                                 
            23:29   28:28   28:49 = 1:20:46
         Janet Perri, Diane Ellsworth, Marlene Luebeck
   8.  Orthopedic Associates Physical Therapy       
            23:25   27:29   31:43 = 1:22:37
         Patty Subik-Reilly, Nelly Lugo-Larcheveque, Loretta Gleason
   9.  Team Jordan                                  
            24:13   28:50   30:00 = 1:23:03
         Jennifer Jordan, Elisabeth Carew, Vicky Margiott
  10.  Health in peace-HIP HIP HOORay               
            26:31   26:37   30:22 = 1:23:30
         Juliet Clarke, Cynthia Gutermann, Michelle Kunzman
  11.  The Pink Crush                               
            26:58   31:01   31:01 = 1:29:00
         Susan Satlin, John Forster, Pam Welles
  12.  Weight Watchers Newington                    
            24:32   33:24   33:46 = 1:31:42
         Lori Goldenberg, Lori Andrzeicik, Jamie Gebo
  13.  Women on the Verge                           
            29:22   31:29   32:08 = 1:32:59
         Lynn Sullivan, Rebecca Augur, Ismene Petrakis
  14.  Viva Viv                                     
            26:50   34:54   34:54 = 1:36:38
         Angela Ruggiero, Paola Maina, Diana Cancellieri
  15.  Buzz Power                                   
            28:45   35:29   35:29 = 1:39:43
         Jennifer Schweiger, Valerie Doyle, Lance Hansen

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com