HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MMRF Race For Research
June 27, 2004 - 5K*
New Canaan, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Douglas Wright, Darien, CT - 17:40
Christine Many, New York, NY - 19:09

nc062701.jpg (62626 bytes) nc062702.jpg (52980 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

75 Degrees

CT State Certifier reports race as run measured 3 miles not 5K as listed. Pace was based on 5K distance.
Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Douglas Wright          Darien  CT          14 ***** M  9-14      17:40.0    5:42/M
       2    Juan Conde              New Canaan  CT      40     1 M 40-44      17:58.0    5:48/M
       3    Michael Whamond         Hingham  MA         35     1 M 35-39      18:07.0    5:51/M
       4    Matt Gioffre            Philadelphia  PA    23     1 M 20-24      18:25.0    5:56/M
       5    Joseph Gallucci         New Rochelle  NY    44     2 M 40-44      18:50.0    6:05/M
       6    Michael Turner          Durham  CT          20     2 M 20-24      18:53.0    6:05/M
       7    Michael Fitzgerald      Cornwall  CT        0      1 M  0- 0      18:55.0    6:06/M
       8    Christine Many          New York  NY        31 ***** F 30-34      19:09.0    6:11/M
       9    Courtney Dugan          Redding  CT         19     1 F 15-19      19:34.0    6:19/M
      10    Charles Spiess          Old Greenwich  CT   34     1 M 30-34      19:42.0    6:21/M
      11    Dede Beck               New Canaan  CT      42     1 F 40-44      20:01.0    6:27/M
      12    Michael Ebenhack        Danbury  CT         25     1 M 25-29      20:02.0    6:28/M
      13    John Muir               New Fairfield  CT   42     3 M 40-44      20:20.0    6:34/M
      14    William Briggs          Lake Forest  IL     52     1 M 50-54      20:28.0    6:36/M
      15    Brian Schwartz                              37     2 M 35-39      20:50.0    6:43/M
      16    Erma Hall               Greenwich  CT       34     1 F 30-34      20:52.0    6:44/M
      17    Kevin McLaughlin        New Canaan  CT      49     1 M 45-49      20:53.0    6:44/M
      18    Steve Mortinger         Ridgefield  CT      39     3 M 35-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      19    Joe Rama                New Canaan  CT      51     2 M 50-54      21:14.0    6:51/M
      20    Bradley Luff            New York  NY        29     2 M 25-29      21:14.0    6:51/M
      21    Jim Lynch                                   39     4 M 35-39      21:16.0    6:52/M
      22    Leonard Linder          Mamaroneck  NY      54     3 M 50-54      21:27.0    6:55/M
      23    Mike Blum               New Canaan  CT      36     5 M 35-39      21:30.0    6:56/M
      24    Robert Swift            Wingate  NC         22     3 M 20-24      21:32.0    6:57/M
      25    April Tremante                              28     1 F 25-29      21:43.0    7:00/M
      26    Fernando Crowley        Portchester  NY     40     4 M 40-44      22:04.0    7:07/M
      27    John Serena             New Canaan  CT      38     6 M 35-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      28    Judy Miller             New Canaan  CT      37     1 F 35-39      22:09.0    7:09/M
      29    Karl John               Jersey City  NJ     29     3 M 25-29      22:09.0    7:09/M
      30    J T Tremante                                31     2 M 30-34      22:15.0    7:11/M
      31    Paul Glickman           Chappaqua  NY       41     5 M 40-44      22:28.0    7:15/M
      32    Donna Cahill            Redding  CT         41     2 F 40-44      22:29.0    7:15/M
      33    Lisa Andrzejewski       Seymour  CT         32     2 F 30-34      22:33.0    7:16/M
      34    Keith Andrzejewski      Seymour  CT         34     3 M 30-34      22:33.0    7:16/M
      35    Michael O'Rourke        Stamford  CT        52     4 M 50-54      22:41.0    7:19/M
      36    Matt Finkle             Westport  CT        34     4 M 30-34      22:50.0    7:22/M
      37    Evan Shemonsky          Bethel  CT          13     1 M  9-14      22:53.0    7:23/M
      38    Bandit For Dup. Bib# 15                            2 M  0- 0      22:59.0    7:25/M
      39    Joe Sandri              Silver Spring  MD   40     6 M 40-44      23:04.0    7:26/M
      40    Alyson-Lyn Panaro       Cos Cob  CT         24     1 F 20-24      23:18.0    7:31/M
      41    Randall Dalia           New Canaan  CT      46     2 M 45-49      23:21.0    7:32/M
      42    Rob Jacki               Chappaqua  NY       37     7 M 35-39      23:31.0    7:35/M
      43    Watt White              Stamford  CT        65     1 M 65-69      23:35.0    7:36/M
      44    Bryan Lynch                                 13     2 M  9-14      23:46.0    7:40/M
      45    Kimberly Plunkett       Darien  CT          37     2 F 35-39      23:46.0    7:40/M
      46    Chris Prenaveau         Stoughton  MA       31     5 M 30-34      23:50.0    7:41/M
      47    Reto Koller                                 0      3 M  0- 0      23:53.0    7:42/M
      48    Bill Crabtree           Norwalk  CT         36     8 M 35-39      23:57.0    7:44/M
      49    Amy AdaMcEwicz          Waltham  MA         33     3 F 30-34      24:00.0    7:45/M
      50    Robin Shemonsky         Bethel  CT          41     3 F 40-44      24:03.0    7:45/M
      51    Taylor Tait             New Canaan  CT      42     4 F 40-44      24:17.0    7:50/M
      52    Dennis Brown            Fairfield  CT       37     9 M 35-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      53    Chris Farrell           Wilton  CT          37    10 M 35-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      54    Bandit Number  9001                                4 M  0- 0      24:29.0    7:54/M
      55    Grace House             Wilton  CT          11     1 F  9-14      24:43.0    7:58/M
      56    Brewster Clancy         Norwalk  CT         30     6 M 30-34      25:02.0    8:05/M
      57    Martha Wright           Darien  CT          46     1 F 45-49      25:12.0    8:08/M
      58    Peter Logrieco          Port Washington  NY 48     3 M 45-49      25:14.0    8:08/M
      59    Andrew Lombardozzi      Ridgefield  CT      37    11 M 35-39      25:18.0    8:10/M
      60    Tanya Potrzebowski      Stamford  CT        22     2 F 20-24      25:24.0    8:12/M
      61    Jon Harris                                  31     7 M 30-34      25:36.0    8:15/M
      62    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT      38    12 M 35-39      25:42.0    8:17/M
      63    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      10     2 F  9-14      25:43.0    8:18/M
      64    Jimmy Fiesel            Wilton  CT          0      5 M  0- 0      25:44.0    8:18/M
      65    Patrick O' Connell      New Canaan  CT      34     8 M 30-34      25:46.0    8:19/M
      66    Matt Carr               Stamford  CT        33     9 M 30-34      25:46.0    8:19/M
      67    Kelly Carr              Stamford  CT        32     4 F 30-34      25:53.0    8:21/M
      68    Jt Collins              Wilton  CT          13     3 M  9-14      25:54.0    8:21/M
      69    Chad Harshbarger        New Canaan  CT      11     4 M  9-14      26:01.0    8:24/M
      70    Jim Fiesel              Wilton  CT          0      6 M  0- 0      26:04.0    8:25/M
      71    Regina Butler                               55     1 F 55-59      26:06.0    8:25/M
      72    Karen Berkey            Chappaqua  NY       39     3 F 35-39      26:07.0    8:25/M
      73    Kim Felsenthal          Chappaqua  NY       46     2 F 45-49      26:07.0    8:25/M
      74    Ana Gontijo             Danbury  CT         22     3 F 20-24      26:10.0    8:26/M
      75    Joseph Weingarten       New Canaan  CT      38    13 M 35-39      26:10.0    8:26/M
      76    Kate Dawson Ayers       New Canaan  CT      32     5 F 30-34      26:11.0    8:27/M
      77    William Sullivan        Valley Cottage  NY  35    14 M 35-39      26:14.0    8:28/M
      78    Clint Corso                                  7     1 M  1- 8      26:30.0    8:33/M
      79    Ed Nichols              Stratford  CT       36    15 M 35-39      26:33.0    8:34/M
      80    Caley Boyd                                   0     1 F  0- 0      26:35.0    8:35/M
      81    Carol McDermott         New Canaan  CT      48     3 F 45-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      82    John Schmiedel          Stamford  CT        46     4 M 45-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      83    Michael Niedzwiecki     New Rochelle  NY    53     5 M 50-54      26:39.0    8:36/M
      84    Kelly Harshbarger       New Canaan  CT      43     5 F 40-44      26:40.0    8:36/M
      85    Koren Morency           Fairfield  CT       30     6 F 30-34      26:51.0    8:40/M
      86    Lisa Robinson           Framingham  MA      30     7 F 30-34      26:51.0    8:40/M
      87    Participant   311                            0     7 M  0- 0      26:56.0    8:41/M
      88    Participant   310                            0     8 M  0- 0      26:56.0    8:41/M
      89    Celeste Hoelzl          Wilton  CT          12     3 F  9-14      27:02.0    8:43/M
      90    Bruce Hoelzl            Wilton  CT          44     7 M 40-44      27:02.0    8:43/M
      91    Tim Fitzgerald          Wilton  CT          9      5 M  9-14      27:08.0    8:45/M
      92    Anne Fitzgerald         Wilton  CT          41     6 F 40-44      27:09.0    8:45/M
      93    Tom Nichols             Fairfield  CT       34    10 M 30-34      27:10.0    8:46/M
      94    Anne Dickinson          Fairfield  CT       30     8 F 30-34      27:10.0    8:46/M
      95    Jane Matluck            Chappaqua  NY       38     4 F 35-39      27:10.0    8:46/M
      96    Priscilla Falcone       New Canaan  CT      41     7 F 40-44      27:14.0    8:47/M
      97    Stephen Falcone         New Canaan  CT      41     8 M 40-44      27:14.0    8:47/M
      98    Amy Grossman            Chappaqua  NY       4      F  0-99        27:16.0    8:48/M
      99    Don MacFarlane          Brooklyn  NY        38    16 M 35-39      27:22.0    8:50/M
     100    Paul Keating            Wilton  CT          48     5 M 45-49      27:24.0    8:50/M
     101    Robert Shea             Portland  CT        40     9 M 40-44      27:24.0    8:50/M
     102    Michael Knauf           Darien  CT          36    17 M 35-39      27:31.0    8:53/M
     103    Raymond Overton         West Dover  VT      44    10 M 40-44      27:41.0    8:56/M
     104    Michael Grossman        Chappaqua  NY       42    11 M 40-44      27:54.0    9:00/M
     105    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     1 F 50-54      27:55.0    9:00/M
     106    Joseph Rava             Norwalk  CT         40    12 M 40-44      27:56.0    9:01/M
     107    Lisa Swift                                   0     2 F  0- 0      28:01.0    9:02/M
     108    David Falk                                  43    13 M 40-44      28:05.0    9:04/M
     109    Catherine Wolczek       Stamford  CT        38     5 F 35-39      28:09.0    9:05/M
     110    John Walsh              New Canaan  CT      44    14 M 40-44      28:09.0    9:05/M
     111    Cailey Fiesel           Wilton  CT          0      3 F  0- 0      28:10.0    9:05/M
     112    Andrew Cohen                                35    18 M 35-39      28:12.0    9:06/M
     113    George Simpson                              54     6 M 50-54      28:13.0    9:06/M
     114    Michael Bender          Stamford  CT        49     6 M 45-49      28:13.0    9:06/M
     115    Mindy Falk                                  0      4 F  0- 0      28:18.0    9:08/M
     116    Liz Rosenbaum           Stamford  CT        53     2 F 50-54      28:19.0    9:08/M
     117    Grant Beck                                  8      2 M  1- 8      28:24.0    9:10/M
     118    Michael Brooks                              0      9 M  0- 0      28:29.0    9:11/M
     119    David Beck              New Canaan  CT      43    15 M 40-44      28:29.0    9:11/M
     120    Holly Burwick           New Canaan  CT      9      4 F  9-14      28:29.0    9:11/M
     121    Deborah Glickman        Chappaqua  NY       40     8 F 40-44      28:34.0    9:13/M
     122    Barbara Reinger         New Canaan  CT      43     9 F 40-44      28:39.0    9:15/M
     123    Mary Skwarek            Pleasantville  NY   54     3 F 50-54      28:41.0    9:15/M
     124    Andrew Waghorn          Bowie  MD           39    19 M 35-39      28:42.0    9:15/M
     125    Steven Barg             Chappaqua  NY       42    16 M 40-44      28:43.0    9:16/M
     126    K C Boyd                                     0    10 M  0- 0      28:52.0    9:19/M
     127    Eric Opdyke             Norwalk  CT         32    11 M 30-34      28:54.0    9:19/M
     128    Richard Lurie           New Canaan  CT      61     1 M 60-64      28:56.0    9:20/M
     129    Dawn Hartman                                32     9 F 30-34      28:57.0    9:20/M
     130    Ron Chiu                                    34    12 M 30-34      28:58.0    9:21/M
     131    Marty Heisan                                39    20 M 35-39      29:00.0    9:21/M
     132    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45     4 F 45-49      29:03.0    9:22/M
     133    Deepak Abbhi            Stamford  CT        53     7 M 50-54      29:05.0    9:23/M
     134    Annette Aitken          Higganum  CT        42    10 F 40-44      29:06.0    9:23/M
     135    Stuart Berg             Chappaqua  NY       44    17 M 40-44      29:09.0    9:24/M
     136    Joe Berta               New Canaan  CT      56     1 M 55-59      29:19.0    9:27/M
     137    Jordan Jancz            New York  NY        43    18 M 40-44      29:20.0    9:28/M
     138    Ben Lieberman                               41    19 M 40-44      29:22.0    9:28/M
     139    Ali Kennedy             Newtown  CT         10     5 F  9-14      29:23.0    9:29/M
     140    Dan Kennedy             Newtown  CT         39    21 M 35-39      29:24.0    9:29/M
     141    Casey Hurlburt          New Canaan  CT      16     2 F 15-19      29:26.0    9:30/M
     142    Kevin Supinski                              24     4 M 20-24      29:27.0    9:30/M
     143    Alison Firgeleski       Washington  DC      29     2 F 25-29      29:30.0    9:31/M
     144    Elizabeth Goodman       Fairfield  CT       24     4 F 20-24      29:34.0    9:32/M
     145    Carey Burwick           New Canaan  CT      42    11 F 40-44      29:50.0    9:37/M
     146    Bandit Number  9002                               11 M  0- 0      29:59.0    9:40/M
     147    Katie Burwick           New Canaan  CT      11     6 F  9-14      30:00.0    9:41/M
     148    Marie Pasacale          New Canaan  CT      52     4 F 50-54      30:21.0    9:47/M
     149    Walt Frank              Norwalk  CT         57     2 M 55-59      30:23.0    9:48/M
     150    Elena Schlegel          New Canaan  CT      44    12 F 40-44      30:27.0    9:49/M
     151    Haili Welton                                10     7 F  9-14      30:31.0    9:51/M
     152    Dawn Sardiņas Gottli    New York  NY        32    10 F 30-34      30:35.0    9:52/M
     153    CHARLES WRIGHT                              66     2 M 65-69      30:55.0    9:58/M
     154    Pamela Nesbett          New Canaan  CT      36     6 F 35-39      31:04.0   10:01/M
     155    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57     3 M 55-59      31:08.0   10:03/M
     156    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      10     8 F  9-14      31:12.0   10:04/M
     157    Max Spector             Greenwich  CT       12     6 M  9-14      31:12.0   10:04/M
     158    James Marcus            New Canaan  CT      43    20 M 40-44      31:18.0   10:06/M
     159    Kenneth Heisner         Westport  CT        36    22 M 35-39      31:30.0   10:10/M
     160    Karen Andrews                               45     5 F 45-49      31:30.0   10:10/M
     161    Jack Piontkowski                            11     7 M  9-14      31:31.0   10:10/M
     162    Joe Gatti                                   0     12 M  0- 0      31:31.0   10:10/M
     163    Christoher Browne       New Canaan  CT      41    21 M 40-44      31:38.0   10:12/M
     164    John Gruver             New Canaan  CT      46     7 M 45-49      31:38.0   10:12/M
     165    Jon Stone               New Canaan  CT      48     8 M 45-49      31:42.0   10:14/M
     166    Mary Theresa Brunner    New Canaan  CT      37     7 F 35-39      31:42.0   10:14/M
     167    Joy Policella           Bronx  NY           31    11 F 30-34      31:58.0   10:19/M
     168    James Norgaard          Brooklyn  NY        28     4 M 25-29      31:58.0   10:19/M
     169    Allison Williams                            16     3 F 15-19      32:00.0   10:19/M
     170    Meghan John             Brattleboro  VT     16     4 F 15-19      32:04.0   10:21/M
     171    Sonia Abbhi             Stamford  CT        22     5 F 20-24      32:04.0   10:21/M
     172    Jennifer Mitchell       Ridgefield  CT      33    12 F 30-34      32:23.0   10:27/M
     173    Robin House             Wilton  CT          41    13 F 40-44      32:34.0   10:30/M
     174    Chelsea Weldon          Wilton  CT          11     9 F  9-14      32:37.0   10:31/M
     175    Mary Ellen Mangione     Oxford  CT          68     1 F 65-69      32:38.0   10:32/M
     176    Jack Miller                                  9     8 M  9-14      33:01.0   10:39/M
     177    Ryan Begoon             New Canaan  CT      10     9 M  9-14      33:26.0   10:47/M
     178    Tiffany Begoon          New Canaan  CT      39     8 F 35-39      33:26.0   10:47/M
     179    Maurizio Lividini       Ossining  NY        42    22 M 40-44      33:28.0   10:48/M
     180    Paul Trimper            Southbury  CT       22     5 M 20-24      33:30.0   10:48/M
     181    Chris Weldon            Wilton  CT          39    23 M 35-39      33:32.0   10:49/M
     182    Julia Tuttle            New Canaan  CT      9     10 F  9-14      33:41.0   10:52/M
     183    Beau Duncan             Ridgefield  CT      13    10 M  9-14      33:43.0   10:53/M
     184    Cara Schulte            New Canaan  CT      9     11 F  9-14      33:46.0   10:54/M
     185    Lisa Tuttle             New Canaan  CT      40    14 F 40-44      33:47.0   10:54/M
     186    James Frankell          Chappaqua  NY       58     4 M 55-59      34:15.0   11:03/M
     187    Bianca Romano           Stamford  CT        45     6 F 45-49      34:23.0   11:05/M
     188    Bandit Number  9003                               13 M  0- 0      34:55.0   11:16/M
     189    David Tod                                   47     9 M 45-49      34:55.0   11:16/M
     190    Mario Cardillo          Norwich  CT         44    23 M 40-44      35:02.0   11:18/M
     191    Ryan Walsh              New Canaan  CT      10    11 M  9-14      35:22.0   11:25/M
     192    Tammy Penman            New Canaan  CT      33    13 F 30-34      35:38.0   11:30/M
     193    Elisabeth Ruscitti      Stamford  CT        36     9 F 35-39      35:55.0   11:35/M
     194    Will Simpson                                13    12 M  9-14      36:19.0   11:43/M
     195    Cate Orourke            New Canaan  CT      13    12 F  9-14      36:31.0   11:47/M
     196    Laura Walsh             New Canaan  CT      47     7 F 45-49      36:43.0   11:51/M
     197    Rick Birdoff                                0     14 M  0- 0      36:51.0   11:53/M
     198    Nick Creedan            New Canaan  CT      9     13 M  9-14      36:59.0   11:56/M
     199    Maggie Orourke          New Canaan  CT      10    13 F  9-14      37:04.0   11:57/M
     200    Lauren Smith            New Canaan  CT      12    14 F  9-14      37:27.0   12:05/M
     201    Kevin Wilper            New Canaan  CT      0     15 M  0- 0      37:32.0   12:06/M
     202    David Libowitz          Chappaqua  NY       39    24 M 35-39      38:43.0   12:29/M
     203    Susan Libowitz          Chappaqua  NY       40    15 F 40-44      38:43.0   12:29/M
     204    Bandit Number  9004                               16 M  0- 0      38:43.0   12:29/M
     205    Peter Vail              New Canaan  CT      13    14 M  9-14      39:26.0   12:43/M
     206    Joan Hinh               Danbury  CT         25     5 M 25-29      39:28.0   12:44/M
     207    Timothy Tayor           Danbury  CT         25     6 M 25-29      39:28.0   12:44/M
     208    Kathy Prenaveau         Danville  NH        55     2 F 55-59      39:34.0   12:46/M
     209    Kathy Garasimowicz      Seymour  CT         35    10 F 35-39      39:34.0   12:46/M
     210    Emily Collins           Wilton  CT          11    15 F  9-14      40:02.0   12:55/M
     211    Alexandra Fiesel        Ridgefield  CT      0      5 F  0- 0      40:04.0   12:55/M
     212    Caity Miller                                0      6 F  0- 0      40:15.0   12:59/M
     213    Steven Miller                               0     17 M  0- 0      40:16.0   12:59/M
     214    Niocole Dankowski       Bethel  CT          15     5 F 15-19      40:54.0   13:12/M
     215    Rich Nichols            Stamford  CT        65     3 M 65-69      40:55.0   13:12/M
     216    Emily Vail              New Canaan  CT      17     6 F 15-19      41:16.0   13:19/M
     217    Elaine Vail             New Canaan  CT      40    16 F 40-44      41:17.0   13:19/M
     218    Alexa Dankowski         Bethel  CT          13    16 F  9-14      42:01.0   13:33/M
     219    Steven Brandt           Yorktown Heights  N 10    15 M  9-14      42:02.0   13:34/M
     220    Richard Brandt                              46    10 M 45-49      42:02.0   13:34/M
     221    Jennifer Gonzalez       New York  NY        27     3 F 25-29      42:14.0   13:37/M
     222    Debbie Ho               New York  NY        27     4 F 25-29      42:15.0   13:38/M
     223    Megan Fitzgerald                            0      7 F  0- 0      42:22.0   13:40/M
     224    Jeffrey Miller                              13    16 M  9-14      42:32.0   13:43/M
     225    Bandit Number  9005                               18 M  0- 0      45:03.0   14:32/M
     226    Marc Huberman           Bethel  CT          34    13 M 30-34      45:03.0   14:32/M
     227    Bandit Number  9006                               19 M  0- 0      45:07.0   14:33/M
     228    Aidan Tuttle            New Canaan  CT       7     3 M  1- 8      45:12.0   14:35/M
     229    Susan Kammler           New Canaan  CT      40    17 F 40-44      45:14.0   14:35/M
     230    David Tuttle            New Canaan  CT      44    24 M 40-44      45:18.0   14:37/M
     231    Bandit Number  9007                               20 M  0- 0      45:21.0   14:38/M
     232    Julianne Beck                               9     17 F  9-14      45:23.0   14:38/M
     233    Nancy Unknown           Stamford  CT        30    14 F 30-34      45:25.0   14:39/M
     234    Marilyn Smith Barone    Fairfield  CT       48     8 F 45-49      45:43.0   14:45/M
     235    Nell Massee             Fairfield  CT       46     9 F 45-49      45:52.0   14:48/M
     236    Ned Massee              Fairfield  CT       54     8 M 50-54      45:53.0   14:48/M
     237    Jones Maguire                               7      4 M  1- 8      46:07.0   14:53/M
     238    Sara Frost-Azzam        Wellesley  MA       42    18 F 40-44      46:37.0   15:02/M
     239    Rita Ferri              New Canaan  CT      57     3 F 55-59      46:37.0   15:02/M
     240    Eileen Neville          Stamford  CT        56     4 F 55-59      46:38.0   15:03/M
     241    Jon Branaforte          Portland  CT        13    17 M  9-14      47:09.0   15:13/M
     242    Cathy Leather           Stamford  CT        49    10 F 45-49      47:20.0   15:16/M
     243    Rich Ostuw              Stamford  CT        57     5 M 55-59      47:20.0   15:16/M
     244    Kelly McIntosh                              23     6 F 20-24      47:21.0   15:16/M
     245    Bonnie Green            Fairfield  CT       58     5 F 55-59      47:25.0   15:18/M
     246    Bud Green               Fairfield  CT       66     4 M 65-69      47:26.0   15:18/M
     247    Douglas Williams                            13    18 M  9-14      47:27.0   15:18/M
     248    Jane Williams                               46    11 F 45-49      47:27.0   15:18/M
     249    Vicki Birdoff                               0      8 F  0- 0      47:29.0   15:19/M
     250    Daniela Cardillo        Norwich  CT         9     18 F  9-14      47:42.0   15:23/M
     251    Hailey Pedicano         Greenwich  CT       8      1 F  1- 8      47:50.0   15:26/M
     252    Nichole Giusti                              11    19 F  9-14      47:51.0   15:26/M
     253    Jj Andrews                                  0     21 M  0- 0      47:55.0   15:27/M
     254    David Giusti                                7      5 M  1- 8      47:56.0   15:28/M
     255    Katy Andrews                                0      9 F  0- 0      47:57.0   15:28/M
     256    Bandit Number  9008                               22 M  0- 0      47:57.0   15:28/M
     257    Sarah Fitzgerald                            0     10 F  0- 0      48:34.0   15:40/M
     258    Carolyn Lengers         Ossining  NY        45    12 F 45-49      48:38.0   15:41/M
     259    Alba Shane              Yorktown Heights  N 63     1 F 60-64      48:38.0   15:41/M
     260    Matthew Openshaw        Trumbull  CT        33       M  0-99      48:44.0   15:43/M
     261    Dana Lyons              Fairfield  CT       32    15 F 30-34      48:44.0   15:43/M
     262    Keshav Raghavan         Stamford  CT        5      6 M  1- 8      48:47.0   15:44/M
     263    Dartha Raghavan         Stamford  CT        39    25 M 35-39      48:47.0   15:44/M
     264    Ginny Almodovar         Stratford  CT       57     6 F 55-59      48:58.0   15:48/M
     265    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       27     5 F 25-29      48:58.0   15:48/M
     266    Efraim Almodovar        Stratford  CT       57     6 M 55-59      48:59.0   15:48/M
     267    Haley Miller                                10    20 F  9-14      49:01.0   15:49/M
     268    Linda Miller            Greenwich  CT       0      1 F  0-99      49:25.0   15:56/M
     269    Kristina Oakliff        Portland  CT        22     7 F 20-24      49:25.0   15:56/M
     270    Giulia Cardillo         Norwich  CT         6      2 F  1- 8      49:35.0   16:00/M
     271    Chris Cardillo                              36    11 F 35-39      49:35.0   16:00/M
     272    Gino Cardillo           Monroe  CT          50     9 M 50-54      49:35.0   16:00/M
     273    Hallie Rosenblum                             9    21 F  9-14      50:10.0   16:11/M
     274    Max Barg                                     0     1 M  0- 0      50:10.0   16:11/M
     275    Diane Schonberger       Chappaqua  NY       46    13 F 45-49      50:21.0   16:15/M
     276    Julie Soffienti         New Canaan  CT      55     7 F 55-59      50:25.0   16:16/M
     277    Raymond Soffienti       Franklin Square  NY 0     23 M  0- 0      50:26.0   16:16/M
     278    Tara Soffientini        Astoria  NY         27     6 F 25-29      50:28.0   16:17/M
     279    Lisa Smith                                  41    19 F 40-44      50:28.0   16:17/M
     280    Kim Nightingale         Darien  CT          49    14 F 45-49      50:28.0   16:17/M
     281    Howard Smith                                 0     2 M  0- 0      50:29.0   16:17/M
     282    Megan Gladstone         Chappaqua  NY       0      2 F  0-99      50:29.0   16:17/M
     283    Emily Burke             El Cajon  CA        12    22 F  9-14      50:34.0   16:19/M
     284    Anne Manzione           New Haven  CT       39    12 F 35-39      50:35.0   16:19/M
     285    Maryann Ali             Poughkeepsie  NY    54     5 F 50-54      50:47.0   16:23/M
     286    Brett Woodis            Stamford  CT        22     6 M 20-24      50:52.0   16:25/M
     287    Lori Ann Pantaleo       Yonkers  NY         37    13 F 35-39      50:56.0   16:26/M
     288    Camille Valente         White Plains  NY    40    20 F 40-44      50:57.0   16:26/M
     289    Scott Oakcliff          Portland  CT        50    10 M 50-54      50:59.0   16:27/M
     290    Sheila McMann                               0      3 F  0-99      51:00.0   16:27/M
     291    Molly Farnsworth        New Canaan  CT      53     6 F 50-54      51:01.0   16:27/M
     292    Rita Kirby              Tolland  CT         49    15 F 45-49      51:01.0   16:27/M
     293    Chris Overton           West Dover  VT      12    19 M  9-14      51:14.0   16:32/M
     294    Zach Jayson             Chappaqua  NY       7      1 M  0-99      51:45.0   16:42/M
     295    Charles Jayson          Chappaqua  NY       46     2 M  0-99      51:46.0   16:42/M
     296    Kristy Johnson          Southbury  CT       22     8 F 20-24      52:00.0   16:46/M
     297    Eileen Pettit           New Haven  CT       43    21 F 40-44      52:21.0   16:53/M
     298    Jennifer Plettif        Stamford  CT        23     9 F 20-24      52:21.0   16:53/M
     299    Christine Fiesel        Wilton  CT          0     11 F  0- 0      52:22.0   16:54/M
     300    Linda Barbosa           Brookfield  CT      49    16 F 45-49      52:22.0   16:54/M
     301    Antonio Hernandez                           61     2 M 60-64      52:26.0   16:55/M
     302    Alene Kieft             Middletown  CT      57     4 F  0-99      52:27.0   16:55/M
     303    Lin Oakllff                                 47    17 F 45-49      52:27.0   16:55/M
     304    Salvatore Petruzello                        77     1 M 70-99      52:33.0   16:57/M
     305    Diane Jakacki           New Canaan  CT      39     5 F  0-99      52:40.0   16:59/M
     306    Anthony O'Shea          Stamford  CT        38     3 M  0-99      52:53.0   17:04/M
     307    Stephanie O'Shea        Stamford  CT        38     6 F  0-99      52:54.0   17:04/M
     308    Mary Makowka            Wilton  CT          59     7 F  0-99      52:54.0   17:04/M
     309    Pat Van Roten           Stamford  CT        56     8 F 55-59      53:06.0   17:08/M
     310    Cecelia Murray                              64     2 F 60-64      53:06.0   17:08/M
     311    Tom Herbert                                 0     24 M  0- 0      53:07.0   17:08/M
     312    Paul McDermott          New Canaan  CT      50    11 M 50-54      53:19.0   17:12/M
     313    Luke McDermott          New Canaan  CT      10    20 M  9-14      53:19.0   17:12/M
     314    Evelyn Cordner          Darien  CT          14     8 F  0-99      53:19.0   17:12/M
     315    Sarah McKay             Darien  CT          13    23 F  9-14      53:21.0   17:13/M
     316    Judith Gilroy           New Canaan  CT      57     9 F 55-59      53:21.0   17:13/M
     317    Meghan Creedon          New Canaan  CT      39    14 F 35-39      53:23.0   17:13/M
     318    Jack Creedon                                 5     7 M  1- 8      53:23.0   17:13/M
     319    Thomas Gilroy           New Canaan  CT      0     25 M  0- 0      53:24.0   17:14/M
     320    Ralph Solimano          Stamford  CT        60     3 M 60-64      53:24.0   17:14/M
     321    Bandit Number  9009                                3 M  0- 0      53:24.0   17:14/M
     322    Pam Booth               Weston  CT          57    10 F 55-59      53:31.0   17:16/M
     323    Margaret Schoener       Wilton  CT          58    11 F 55-59      53:37.0   17:18/M
     324    Ryan Weldon             Wilton  CT          10     4 M  0-99      53:44.0   17:20/M
     325    Raymond Cohen                                0     4 M  0- 0      53:44.0   17:20/M
     326    Bandit Number  9010                                5 M  0- 0      54:06.0   17:27/M
     327    Ally Rosenfeld          Chappaqua  NY        7     3 F  1- 8      54:07.0   17:27/M
     328    Tab Rosenfeld           Chappaqua  NY       0     26 M  0- 0      54:09.0   17:28/M
     329    Sara Prenaveau          Stoughton  MA       27     7 F 25-29      54:09.0   17:28/M
     330    Jay Robinson            Framingham  MA      29     7 M 25-29      54:09.0   17:28/M
     331    Neira Teicu             Stoughton  MA       24    10 F 20-24      54:14.0   17:30/M
     332    Caitlin Maguire         Darien  CT          15     7 F 15-19      54:14.0   17:30/M
     333    Anne Geitz                                  15     8 F 15-19      54:18.0   17:31/M
     334    Alice Huck              Darien  CT          15     9 F  0-99      54:18.0   17:31/M
     335    Julia Maguire                               13    10 F  0-99      54:30.0   17:35/M
     336    Billy Schur                                  0     6 M  0- 0      54:30.0   17:35/M
     337    Flora Birnbaum                              14    11 F  0-99      54:39.0   17:38/M
     338    Willa Rosenblum                              0     7 F  0- 0      54:39.0   17:38/M
     339    Alie Epstein                                56    12 F  0-99      54:39.0   17:38/M
     340    Billy Moran             Norwalk  CT         10    21 M  9-14      54:43.0   17:39/M
     341    Danny Moran             Norwalk  CT         7      8 M  1- 8      54:47.0   17:40/M
     342    Wendy Dondo             Hackensack  NJ       0     8 F  0- 0      54:52.0   17:42/M
     343    Paul Giusti                                 45    11 M 45-49      54:56.0   17:43/M
     344    Bandit Number  9011                                9 M  0- 0      55:01.0   17:45/M
     345    Sarah Robinson                              44    22 F 40-44      55:07.0   17:47/M
     346    John Mitchell           Ridgefield  CT      32     5 M  0-99      55:16.0   17:50/M
     347    Lori Branliforte        Portland  CT        0     12 F  0- 0      55:16.0   17:50/M
     348    Beverly Octavec                             65     2 F 65-69      55:16.0   17:50/M
     349    Marylou Marchinkoski    Middletown  CT      61     3 F 60-64      55:17.0   17:50/M
     350    Lisa Melland            New Canaan  CT      41    23 F 40-44      55:17.0   17:50/M
     351    Tara Sullivan           Valley Cottage  NY  34    16 F 30-34      55:17.0   17:50/M
     352    Dana Lyons              New City  NY        30    17 F 30-34      55:18.0   17:50/M
     353    Elizabeth Zortman       New Canaan  CT      34    18 F 30-34      55:24.0   17:52/M
     354    Eileen Brakeley         New Canaan  CT      60     4 F 60-64      55:24.0   17:52/M
     355    Mike Boyd                                    0    10 M  0- 0      55:25.0   17:53/M
     356    Jeanne Boyd                                  0    11 F  0- 0      55:29.0   17:54/M
     357    Debra Weiss             Westfield  NJ       50     7 F 50-54      55:30.0   17:54/M
     358    Joanne Rosenfeld        Chappaqua  NY       44    24 F 40-44      55:30.0   17:54/M
     359    Dan Zorham                                   0    12 M  0- 0      55:30.0   17:54/M
     360    Karen Andrews                               0     13 F  0- 0      55:30.0   17:54/M
     361    Mary Jane Ackroyd                           58    12 F 55-59      55:30.0   17:54/M
     362    Barbara Miller          New Canaan  CT      63     5 F 60-64      55:31.0   17:55/M
     363    Rebecca Lobo                                0     14 F  0- 0      55:31.0   17:55/M
     364    Steve Rushin                                0     27 M  0- 0      55:31.0   17:55/M
     365    Lynn Cordner            Darien  CT          47    13 F  0-99      55:37.0   17:56/M
     366    Deborah Moran           Norwalk  CT         0     15 F  0- 0      55:37.0   17:56/M
     367    William Moran           Norwalk  CT         40    25 M 40-44      55:38.0   17:57/M
     368    Ashley Moran            Norwalk  CT         6      4 F  1- 8      55:51.0   18:01/M
     369    David Hinderstein       Chappaqua  NY       42     6 M  0-99      55:52.0   18:01/M
     370    Leslie Hinderstein      Chappaqua  NY       41    14 F  0-99      55:52.0   18:01/M
     371    Mark Jacobson           New York  NY        45    12 M 45-49      55:52.0   18:01/M
     372    Bandit Number  9012                               13 M  0- 0      55:57.0   18:03/M
     373    Bandit Number  9013                               14 M  0- 0      56:02.0   18:05/M
     374    Myriam Martinez         Salisbury Mills  NY 42    25 F 40-44      56:07.0   18:06/M
     375    Lane Letourneau         New Canaan  CT      5     15 F  0-99      56:12.0   18:08/M
     376    Robin Letourneau        New Canaan  CT      35    16 F  0-99      56:17.0   18:09/M
     377    Blake Letourneau        New Canaan  CT      3     17 F  0-99      56:17.0   18:09/M
     378    Patricia Sias           New Canaan  CT      62    18 F  0-99      56:29.0   18:13/M
     379    Bandit Number  9014                               15 M  0- 0      56:41.0   18:17/M
     380    Allison Shilling        New Canaan  CT      9     24 F  9-14      56:41.0   18:17/M
     381    Charlotte Maguire                           9     19 F  0-99      56:42.0   18:17/M
     382    Participant Sargent                          7     5 F  1- 8      56:45.0   18:18/M
     383    Virginia Policella      Bronx  NY           0     20 F  0-99      56:45.0   18:18/M
     384    Beatriz Nieves          Stamford  CT        29     8 F 25-29      56:45.0   18:18/M
     385    David Sias              New Canaan  CT      66     7 M  0-99      56:45.0   18:18/M
     386    Douglas Dinkle          Middle Island  NY   43    26 M 40-44      57:07.0   18:25/M
     387    George Dinkle           Waterbury  CT       74     2 M 70-99      57:07.0   18:25/M
     388    Mariros Roman           Stamford  CT        28     9 F 25-29      57:11.0   18:27/M
     389    Joe Collins             Wilton  CT          8      9 M  1- 8      57:11.0   18:27/M
     390    Ann Collins             Wilton  CT          10    25 F  9-14      57:11.0   18:27/M
     391    Kelly Spector           Greenwich  CT       7      6 F  1- 8      57:19.0   18:29/M
     392    Ellen Policella         Bronx  NY           0     21 F  0-99      57:19.0   18:29/M
     393    Carolyn Cesark          New York  NY        40    26 F 40-44      57:20.0   18:30/M
     394    Edward Firgeleski       Fairfield  CT       35    26 M 35-39      57:21.0   18:30/M
     395    Tom Mawiscalco          Monroe  CT          41    27 M 40-44      57:21.0   18:30/M
     396    Jack Orourke            New Canaan  CT      8     10 M  1- 8      57:31.0   18:33/M
     397    Kelly Sylvia            Fairfield  CT       28    10 F 25-29      57:34.0   18:34/M
     398    Amy Reid                New Canaan  CT      45    18 F 45-49      57:34.0   18:34/M
     399    Frank Huck              Darien  CT          0     28 M  0- 0      57:34.0   18:34/M
     400    Lisa Orourke            New Canaan  CT      42    27 F 40-44      57:34.0   18:34/M
     401    Anne Huck               Darien  CT          53    22 F  0-99      57:36.0   18:35/M
     402    George Birnbaum                             48     8 M  0-99      57:36.0   18:35/M
     403    Martha Spector          Greenwich  CT       47    19 F 45-49      57:41.0   18:36/M
     404    Ted Orouke                                   6    11 M  1- 8      57:45.0   18:38/M
     405    Lisa Orourke            New Canaan  CT      41    28 F 40-44      57:46.0   18:38/M
     406    Emily Cordner           Darien  CT          12    23 F  0-99      57:46.0   18:38/M
     407    Keara Mageras           Darien  CT          12    24 F  0-99      57:46.0   18:38/M
     408    Sue Hoover Epstein                          52    25 F  0-99      58:03.0   18:44/M
     409    Rubin Salmans           Darien  CT          52     8 F 50-54      58:06.0   18:45/M
     410    Ari Kanter              New York  NY        31    14 M 30-34      58:06.0   18:45/M
     411    Andrew Wiseman          New York  NY        32    15 M 30-34      58:07.0   18:45/M
     412    Rachel Turko            Brooklyn  NY        24    11 F 20-24      58:07.0   18:45/M
     413    Melanie Hickson         Brooklyn  NY        24    12 F 20-24      58:09.0   18:45/M
     414    Steve Corso             Ridgefield  CT      48    13 M 45-49      58:11.0   18:46/M
     415    Andrea Jayson           Chappaqua  NY       45    26 F  0-99      58:18.0   18:48/M
     416    Perry Cammins                               0     29 M  0- 0      58:27.0   18:51/M
     417    Participant Sargent                         42    29 F 40-44      58:27.0   18:51/M
     418    Diane Camins                                0     16 F  0- 0      58:28.0   18:52/M
     419    Diana Maguire                               48    20 F 45-49      58:28.0   18:52/M
     420    Phillip Hampton         Darien  CT          40    28 M 40-44      58:29.0   18:52/M
     421    Pamela Shilling         New Canaan  CT      44    30 F 40-44      58:29.0   18:52/M
     422    Paul Hampton            Winthrop  MA        38    27 M 35-39      58:29.0   18:52/M
     423    Rob MacArthur           New Canaan  CT      37     9 M  0-99      58:30.0   18:52/M
     424    Kelly MacArthur         New Canaan  CT      37    27 F  0-99      58:31.0   18:53/M
     425    Karen Pedicano          Greenwich  CT       8      7 F  1- 8      58:33.0   18:53/M
     426    Robert Pedicano         Greenwich  CT       39    28 M 35-39      58:34.0   18:54/M
     427    Melissa Venza                               31    19 F 30-34      58:34.0   18:54/M
     428    Vincent Venza           West Boylston  MA   61    10 M  0-99      58:36.0   18:54/M
     429    Daniel Durden                               32    16 M 30-34      58:37.0   18:55/M
     430    Heather Coppola         Farmington  CT      28    28 F  0-99      58:38.0   18:55/M
     431    Suzann Venza            West Boylston  MA   57    29 F  0-99      58:39.0   18:55/M
     432    Paul Coppola            Farmington  CT      28    11 M  0-99      58:39.0   18:55/M
     433    Ray Letourneau          New Canaan  CT      35    12 M  0-99      58:41.0   18:56/M
     434    Neal Koller                                 9     13 M  0-99      58:44.0   18:57/M
     435    Julie Koller                                5     30 F  0-99      58:45.0   18:57/M
     436    Phoebe Wilks                                10    26 F  9-14      58:47.0   18:58/M
     437    Selina Koller                               12    31 F  0-99      58:47.0   18:58/M
     438    Jorge Martell           Norwalk  CT         44    29 M 40-44      58:47.0   18:58/M
     439    Ted Dombroski                               34    17 M 30-34      58:50.0   18:59/M
     440    Lisa Dombroski          Norwalk  CT         31    20 F 30-34      58:54.0   19:00/M
     441    Ali Ganchou             Norwalk  CT         28    11 F 25-29      59:00.0   19:02/M
     442    Stephanie Bradbury      New York  NY        24    13 F 20-24      59:02.0   19:03/M
     443    Ashley Bradbury                             15     9 F 15-19      59:03.0   19:03/M
     444    Christine Bradbury      Londonderry  NH     21    14 F 20-24      59:07.0   19:04/M
     445    Jeff Wilks                                   0    16 M  0- 0      59:10.0   19:05/M
     446    Lucy Wilks                                   0    17 F  0- 0      59:13.0   19:06/M
     447    Hooey Wilks             New Canaan  CT      40    32 F  0-99      59:13.0   19:06/M
     448    Bandit Number  9015                               18 M  0- 0      59:14.0   19:06/M
     449    Bandit Number  9016                               19 M  0- 0      59:14.0   19:06/M
     450    Kathy Parrett           New Canaan  CT      39    15 F 35-39      59:14.0   19:06/M
     451    Kendall Danforth        New Canaan  CT      10    27 F  9-14      59:14.0   19:06/M
     452    Chris Keefe                                  7    12 M  1- 8      59:14.0   19:06/M
     453    Catherine Keefe                             10    28 F  9-14      59:16.0   19:07/M
     454    Kelly Blaylock                              0     17 F  0- 0      59:23.0   19:09/M
     455    Tom Maguire                                 47    14 M 45-49      59:23.0   19:09/M
     456    Janice Willett          Ridgewood  NJ       49    21 F 45-49      59:31.0   19:12/M
     457    Jill Lorberbaum         Armonk  NY          44    33 F  0-99      59:32.0   19:12/M
     458    Karen Granspar                               0    20 F  0- 0      59:32.0   19:12/M
     459    Mara Antonio            Chappaqua  NY       35    29 M 35-39      59:33.0   19:13/M
     460    Maarten Terry           New Canaan  CT      0     30 M  0- 0      59:49.0   19:18/M
     461    Kate Koller                                 47    22 F 45-49      59:53.0   19:19/M
     462    Brandon Blaylock                            0     31 M  0- 0      59:54.0   19:19/M
     463    Kathy Schulte                               44    31 F 40-44    1:00:02.0   19:22/M
     464    Harvey Melzer           Stamford  CT        61     4 M 60-64    1:00:02.0   19:22/M
     465    Arline Melzer           Stamford  CT        0     18 F  0- 0    1:00:24.0   19:29/M
     466    Katelyn Sci             Darien  CT          15    34 F  0-99    1:00:24.0   19:29/M
     467    Elizabeth Cordner       Darien  CT          15    35 F  0-99    1:00:26.0   19:30/M
     468    Bandit Number  9017                               21 M  0- 0    1:00:28.0   19:30/M
     469    Patrice Burke           El Cajon  CA        51     9 F 50-54    1:00:29.0   19:31/M
     470    Jeanne Dankowski        Bethel  CT          49    36 F  0-99    1:00:31.0   19:31/M
     471    Walter Dankowski        Bethel  CT          58    14 M  0-99    1:00:33.0   19:32/M
     472    Krissy Parrett          New Canaan  CT      10    29 F  9-14    1:00:35.0   19:33/M
     473    Laura Danforth          New Canaan  CT      41    32 F 40-44    1:00:36.0   19:33/M
     474    Michael Krouse                              0     15 M  0-99    1:00:38.0   19:34/M
     475    Gregg Lorberbaum        Armonk  NY          44    16 M  0-99    1:00:40.0   19:34/M
     476    Pam Liebman                                 42    37 F  0-99    1:00:42.0   19:35/M
     477    Carol Bradnbury         Londonderry  NH     53    10 F 50-54    1:01:21.0   19:47/M
     478    Barbara Galloway        Haddam  CT          53    11 F 50-54    1:01:21.0   19:47/M
     479    Tyler Andrews                               0     32 M  0- 0    1:01:27.0   19:49/M
     480    Judy Gaugler            Ridgefield  CT      69     3 F 65-69    1:01:27.0   19:49/M
     481    Gracie Weldon           Wilton  CT          7      8 F  1- 8    1:01:28.0   19:50/M
     482    Claudia Luff            Oxford  CT          36    16 F 35-39    1:01:28.0   19:50/M
     483    Lisa Miller                                 46    38 F  0-99    1:01:29.0   19:50/M
     484    Thea McGee              Ridgefield  CT      55    13 F 55-59    1:01:42.0   19:54/M
     485    Linda Miller            Ridgefield  CT      55    14 F 55-59    1:01:42.0   19:54/M
     486    Kit Devereaux                               59    15 F 55-59    1:01:45.0   19:55/M
     487    Patricia Stoddard       New Canaan  CT      73    39 F  0-99    1:01:50.0   19:57/M
     488    Hudson Stoddard         New Canaan  CT      81    17 M  0-99    1:01:50.0   19:57/M
     489    Paul Goodman                                0     18 M  0-99    1:01:58.0   19:59/M
     490    Marci Goodman                               0     40 F  0-99    1:02:12.0   20:04/M
     491    Weezie Reid             New Canaan  CT      69    41 F  0-99    1:02:12.0   20:04/M
     492    Sandy Smith                                 0     19 F  0- 0    1:02:12.0   20:04/M
     493    Deboarh Wright                              65     4 F 65-69    1:02:13.0   20:04/M
     494    Heather Feldman         Bedford  NY         38    42 F  0-99    1:02:20.0   20:06/M
     495    Jeff Feldman                                0     19 M  0-99    1:02:21.0   20:07/M
     496    Bandit Number  9018                               22 M  0- 0    1:02:21.0   20:07/M
     497    Bandit Number  9019                               23 M  0- 0    1:02:22.0   20:07/M
     498    Eileen Faley            New Canaan  CT      0     20 F  0- 0    1:02:30.0   20:10/M
     499    John Faley              New Canaan  CT      0     33 M  0- 0    1:02:30.0   20:10/M
     500    Child Faley             New Canaan  CT      0     34 M  0- 0    1:03:09.0   20:22/M
     501    Child Faley             New Canaan  CT      0     35 M  0- 0    1:03:45.0   20:34/M
     502    Ted Peatt               Woodbridge  NJ      51    12 M 50-54    1:03:46.0   20:34/M
     503    Courtney Blaylock                           0     21 F  0- 0    1:03:47.0   20:35/M
     504    Carlos Recalde          Mount Kisco  NY     48    20 M  0-99    1:03:50.0   20:35/M
     505    Bandit Number  9020                               24 M  0- 0    1:04:21.0   20:45/M
     506    Bandit Number  9021                               25 M  0- 0    1:04:21.0   20:45/M
     507    Bandit Number  9022                               26 M  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     508    Bandit Number  9023                               27 M  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     509    Bandit Number  9024                               28 M  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     510    Allison Green                               0     22 F  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     511    Jay Green                                   0     36 M  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     512    Madeleine Kleinman      Hamden  CT          0     23 F  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     513    Ben Kleinman            Hamden  CT          32    18 M 30-34    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     514    Tom Gottlieb            Chappaqua  NY       45    15 M 45-49    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     515    Dana Gottlieb           Chappaqua  NY       7      9 F  1- 8    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     516    Tami Clayton                                 0    29 F  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     517    Participant   684                            0    30 M  0- 0    1:04:29.0   20:48/M
     518    Dan Kleinman            Hamden  CT          0     37 M  0- 0    1:04:30.0   20:48/M
     519    Tammy Kleinman          Hamden  CT          0     24 F  0- 0    1:04:30.0   20:48/M
     520    Pat Hamlin              Norwalk  CT         31    21 F 30-34    1:05:12.0   21:02/M
     521    Bill Butler                                 57     7 M 55-59    1:05:13.0   21:02/M
     522    Michelle Butler                             30    22 F 30-34    1:05:14.0   21:03/M
     523    Meaghan Walsh           New Canaan  CT      10    30 F  9-14    1:05:15.0   21:03/M
     524    Monica Candullo         South Salem  NY     28    12 F 25-29    1:05:16.0   21:03/M
     525    Bandit Number  9025                               31 M  0- 0    1:05:17.0   21:04/M
     526    Annette Pizzuto         New City  NY        62     6 F 60-64    1:05:19.0   21:04/M
     527    Laura Lividini          Ossining  NY        37    17 F 35-39    1:05:19.0   21:04/M
     528    Diane Candullo          South Salem  NY     28    13 F 25-29    1:05:32.0   21:08/M
     529    Rebecca Walsh           New Canaan  CT      51    12 F 50-54    1:05:38.0   21:10/M
     530    Janet Blaylock                              0     25 F  0- 0    1:05:39.0   21:11/M
     531    Dina Keeffe             New Canaan  CT      40    33 F 40-44    1:05:39.0   21:11/M
     532    Kelly Weldon            Wilton  CT          37    43 F  0-99    1:05:40.0   21:11/M
     533    Jerry Luff              New Canaan  CT      66    21 M  0-99    1:05:47.0   21:13/M
     534    Eva Maria Sandri        Silver Spring  MD   8     10 F  1- 8    1:05:50.0   21:14/M
     535    Tina Sandri             Silver Spring  MD   40    34 F 40-44    1:05:50.0   21:14/M
     536    Joseph Sandri           Silver Spring  MD   3     13 M  1- 8    1:05:51.0   21:15/M
     537    Nathan Gottlieb         Rowayton  CT        28     8 M 25-29    1:05:59.0   21:17/M
     538    Michael Harden                              0     38 M  0- 0    1:05:59.0   21:17/M
     539    Rachael Sandri          Silver Spring  MD   7     11 F  1- 8    1:05:59.0   21:17/M
     540    Christine Cronin-Rae    Norwalk  CT         34    23 F 30-34    1:06:01.0   21:18/M
     541    Andrea Meisner          Rowayton  CT        28    14 F 25-29    1:06:01.0   21:18/M
     542    Jake Hendricks                               0    32 M  0- 0    1:06:03.0   21:18/M
     543    Matthew Rae             Norwalk  CT         34    19 M 30-34    1:06:24.0   21:25/M
     544    John Crunin             Fairfield  CT       39    30 M 35-39    1:06:24.0   21:25/M
     545    Participant   681                            0    33 M  0- 0    1:06:28.0   21:26/M
     546    Participant   680                            0    34 M  0- 0    1:06:29.0   21:27/M
     547    Ted Collins             Wilton  CT          46    16 M 45-49    1:06:29.0   21:27/M
     548    Margaret Collins        Wilton  CT          5     12 F  1- 8    1:06:35.0   21:29/M
     549    Paul Nisco              Wilton  CT          37    31 M 35-39    1:06:40.0   21:30/M
     550    Bandit Number  9026                               35 M  0- 0    1:06:45.0   21:32/M
     551    Brian Busenbark         New Fairfield  CT   33    20 M 30-34    1:06:50.0   21:34/M
     552    Megan Busenbark         New Fairfield  CT   34    24 F 30-34    1:06:51.0   21:34/M
     553    Michael Dale            New City  NY        6     14 M  1- 8    1:06:53.0   21:35/M
     554    John Dale               New City  NY        38    32 M 35-39    1:06:55.0   21:35/M
     555    Aptti Troy              Stamford  CT        46    44 F  0-99    1:06:55.0   21:35/M
     556    John Dale               New City  NY        12    22 M  9-14    1:06:56.0   21:35/M
     557    Mary Pat Dale           New City  NY        38    18 F 35-39    1:07:05.0   21:38/M
     558    Bette Gioffre           Malden  MA          31    25 F 30-34    1:07:14.0   21:41/M
     559    Daniel Gioffre          Malden  MA          26     9 M 25-29    1:07:21.0   21:44/M
     560    Peter Freeman           Easton  CT          60     5 M 60-64    1:07:28.0   21:46/M
     561    John Freeman            Darien  CT          87     3 M 70-99    1:07:35.0   21:48/M
     562    Elizabeth Gottlieb      Rowayton  CT        68     5 F 65-69    1:07:36.0   21:48/M
     563    Robert Downes           Elmsford  NY        41    30 M 40-44    1:07:41.0   21:50/M
     564    Gina Downes             Elmsford  NY        36    19 F 35-39    1:08:08.0   21:59/M
     565    Bandit Number  9027                               36 M  0- 0    1:08:31.0   22:06/M
     566    Suzanne Hendricks       Richmond  VA        40    35 F 40-44    1:08:41.0   22:09/M
     567    Thomas Downes           New City  NY        0     39 M  0- 0    1:08:51.0   22:13/M
     568    James Downes            Pearl River  NY     40    31 M 40-44    1:09:01.0   22:16/M
     569    Sarah Logrieco          Port Washington  NY 16    10 F 15-19    1:09:11.0   22:19/M
     570    Karin Logrieco          Port Washington  NY 48    23 F 45-49    1:09:11.0   22:19/M
     571    Tony Gioffre            Ridgefield  CT      54    13 M 50-54    1:09:12.0   22:19/M
     572    Denise Gioffre          Ridgefield  CT      52    13 F 50-54    1:09:12.0   22:19/M
     573    Andrew Brandt           Port Washington  NY 46    17 M 45-49    1:09:12.0   22:19/M
     574    Rebecca Kresch          Norwood  NJ         16    11 F 15-19    1:09:13.0   22:20/M
     575    Laurel English          Pearl River  NY     16    12 F 15-19    1:09:18.0   22:21/M
     576    Jeannie English         Pearl River  NY     45    24 F 45-49    1:09:18.0   22:21/M
     577    Will English            Pearl River  NY     18     1 M 15-19    1:09:19.0   22:22/M
     578    Matt Dale               New City  NY        9     23 M  9-14    1:09:21.0   22:22/M
     579    Gerrianne Delaney       Stamford  CT        48    25 F 45-49    1:09:23.0   22:23/M
     580    Ted Michelfelder        Stamford  CT        0     40 M  0- 0    1:09:25.0   22:24/M
     581    James Durkin            New Canaan  CT      41    32 M 40-44    1:09:25.0   22:24/M
     582    Richard Giner             NY                40    33 M 40-44    1:10:07.0   22:37/M
     583    Jessica Offman          Mount Kisco  NY     11    31 F  9-14    1:10:07.0   22:37/M
     584    Child Fuhrer            New Canaan  CT      0     41 M  0- 0    1:12:23.0   23:21/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Many New York NY

31

8

19:09.0

6:11/M

Women 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hailey Pedicano Greenwich CT

8

250

47:50.0

15:26/M

2

Giulia Cardillo Norwich CT

6

267

49:35.0

16:00/M

3

Ally Rosenfeld Chappaqua NY

7

313

54:07.0

17:27/M

Women 9 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace House Wilton CT

11

55

24:43.0

7:58/M

2

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

10

63

25:43.0

8:18/M

3

Celeste Hoelzl Wilton CT

12

89

27:02.0

8:43/M

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Courtney Dugan Redding CT

19

9

19:34.0

6:19/M

2

Casey Hurlburt New Canaan CT

16

140

29:26.0

9:30/M

3

Allison Williams

16

168

32:00.0

10:19/M

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyson-Lyn Panaro Cos Cob CT

24

40

23:18.0

7:31/M

2

Tanya Potrzebowski Stamford CT

22

60

25:24.0

8:12/M

3

Ana Gontijo Danbury CT

22

74

26:10.0

8:26/M

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

April Tremante

28

25

21:43.0

7:00/M

2

Alison Firgeleski Washington DC

29

142

29:30.0

9:31/M

3

Jennifer Gonzalez New York NY

27

220

42:14.0

13:37/M

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erma Hall Greenwich CT

34

16

20:52.0

6:44/M

2

Lisa Andrzejewski Seymour CT

32

33

22:33.0

7:16/M

3

Amy AdaMcEwicz Waltham MA

33

49

24:00.0

7:45/M

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Miller New Canaan CT

37

28

22:09.0

7:09/M

2

Kimberly Plunkett Darien CT

37

45

23:46.0

7:40/M

3

Karen Berkey Chappaqua NY

39

72

26:07.0

8:25/M

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dede Beck New Canaan CT

42

11

20:01.0

6:27/M

2

Donna Cahill Redding CT

41

32

22:29.0

7:15/M

3

Robin Shemonsky Bethel CT

41

50

24:03.0

7:45/M

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Wright Darien CT

46

57

25:12.0

8:08/M

2

Kim Felsenthal Chappaqua NY

46

73

26:07.0

8:25/M

3

Carol McDermott New Canaan CT

48

81

26:37.0

8:35/M

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

104

27:55.0

9:00/M

2

Liz Rosenbaum Stamford CT

53

115

28:19.0

9:08/M

3

Mary Skwarek Pleasantville NY

54

122

28:41.0

9:15/M

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Regina Butler

55

71

26:06.0

8:25/M

2

Kathy Prenaveau Danville NH

55

207

39:34.0

12:46/M

3

Rita Ferri New Canaan CT

57

238

46:37.0

15:02/M

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alba Shane Yorktown Heights NY

63

258

48:38.0

15:41/M

2

Cecelia Murray

64

298

53:06.0

17:08/M

3

Marylou Marchinkoski Middletown CT

61

330

55:17.0

17:50/M

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Ellen Mangione Oxford CT

68

174

32:38.0

10:32/M

2

Beverly Octavec

65

329

55:16.0

17:50/M

3

Judy Gaugler Ridgefield CT

69

426

1:01:27.0

19:49/M

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Stoddard New Canaan CT

73

432

1:01:50.0

19:57/M

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Wright Darien CT

14

1

17:40.0

5:42/M

Men 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso

7

78

26:30.0

8:33/M

2

Grant Beck

8

116

28:24.0

9:10/M

3

Aidan Tuttle New Canaan CT

7

227

45:12.0

14:35/M

Men 9 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Shemonsky Bethel CT

13

37

22:53.0

7:23/M

2

Bryan Lynch

13

44

23:46.0

7:40/M

3

Jt Collins Wilton CT

13

68

25:54.0

8:21/M

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will English Pearl River NY

18

513

1:09:19.0

22:22/M

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Gioffre Philadelphia PA

23

4

18:25.0

5:56/M

2

Michael Turner Durham CT

20

6

18:53.0

6:05/M

3

Robert Swift Wingate NC

22

24

21:32.0

6:57/M

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Ebenhack Danbury CT

25

12

20:02.0

6:28/M

2

Bradley Luff New York NY

29

20

21:14.0

6:51/M

3

Karl John Jersey City NJ

29

29

22:09.0

7:09/M

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Spiess Old Greenwich CT

34

10

19:42.0

6:21/M

2

J T Tremante

31

30

22:15.0

7:11/M

3

Keith Andrzejewski Seymour CT

34

34

22:33.0

7:16/M

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Whamond Hingham MA

35

3

18:07.0

5:51/M

2

Brian Schwartz

37

15

20:50.0

6:43/M

3

Steve Mortinger Ridgefield CT

39

18

20:58.0

6:46/M

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Juan Conde New Canaan CT

40

2

17:58.0

5:48/M

2

Joseph Gallucci New Rochelle NY

44

5

18:50.0

6:05/M

3

John Muir New Fairfield CT

42

13

20:20.0

6:34/M

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin McLaughlin New Canaan CT

49

17

20:53.0

6:44/M

2

Randall Dalia New Canaan CT

46

41

23:21.0

7:32/M

3

Peter Logrieco Port Washington NY

48

58

25:14.0

8:08/M

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Briggs Lake Forest IL

52

14

20:28.0

6:36/M

2

Joe Rama New Canaan CT

51

19

21:14.0

6:51/M

3

Leonard Linder Mamaroneck NY

54

22

21:27.0

6:55/M

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Berta New Canaan CT

56

135

29:19.0

9:27/M

2

Walt Frank Norwalk CT

57

148

30:23.0

9:48/M

3

Edward Snyder Wallingford CT

57

154

31:08.0

10:03/M

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Lurie New Canaan CT

61

127

28:56.0

9:20/M

2

Antonio Hernandez

61

294

52:26.0

16:55/M

3

Ralph Solimano Stamford CT

60

307

53:24.0

17:14/M

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Watt White Stamford CT

65

43

23:35.0

7:36/M

2

CHARLES WRIGHT

66

152

30:55.0

9:58/M

3

Rich Nichols Stamford CT

65

214

40:55.0

13:12/M

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Salvatore Petruzello

77

296

52:33.0

16:57/M

2

George Dinkle Waterbury CT

74

359

57:07.0

18:25/M

3

Hudson Stoddard New Canaan CT

81

433

1:01:50.0

19:57/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com