HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 14, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

George Buchanan, Stamford, CT - 1:08:58
Gail Jaques Jarvis, Fairfield, CT -  1:23:47

nss02.jpg (27502 bytes) nss01.jpg (38627 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                27th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
                   11 Miles Silvermine Elementary School
                  Norwalk, CT  August 14, 2004  8:00 A.M.
                     Weather: Warm (71), humid, sunny
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   George Buchanan      46 M Stamford        CT 1:08:58  6:17 
    2   1/16   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:15  6:24 
    3   1/18   A.K. Kruge           50 M SOUTHBURY       CT 1:11:04  6:28 
    4   2/20   Peter Hohmeister     46 M Stamford        CT 1:11:10  6:29 
    5   2/18   Wes Byerly           52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:11:36  6:31 
    6   3/20   Brian Coe            41 M Trumbull        CT 1:12:35  6:36 
    7   4/20   Jeffrey Umbreit      45 M Milford         CT 1:13:19  6:40 
    8   1/1    ANDY MILLER          17 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:13:45  6:43 
    9   2/16   Brian Foley          37 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:09  6:45 
   10   3/16   Tom Holland          33 M Greenwich       CT 1:14:37  6:47 
   11   4/16   Brian Fidler         33 M West Haven      CT 1:15:06  6:50 
   12   5/20   Frank Colella        41 M Scarsdale       NY 1:15:27  6:52 
   13   6/20   Rob Inghilterra      47 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:16  7:02 
   14   3/18   Bob Hermesch         54 M Croton-On-Hudso NY 1:18:26  7:08 
   15   7/20   Sean McCue           44 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:19:22  7:13 
   16   4/18   Chuck Hartten        50 M Redding         CT 1:19:34  7:14 
   17   5/18   Bruce Goulart        54 M Newtown         CT 1:19:59  7:17 
   18   5/16   Sidhartha Kaul       37 M Stamford        CT 1:20:39  7:20 
   19   6/16   Pete Schiro          33 M Stonington      CT 1:21:18  7:24 
   20   8/20   Keith Blackwell      42 M West Redding    CT 1:21:19  7:24 
   21   9/20   Joe Brady            45 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:24  7:24 
   22   7/16   David Lynch          36 M Rye             NY 1:21:47  7:27 
   23  10/20   Stephen Russo        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:06  7:28 
   24   6/18   Art Nager            55 M Westport        CT 1:22:31  7:31 
   25   1/1    William Roosa        29 M Attleboro       MA 1:23:07  7:34 
   26   7/18   Rob Fryer            57 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:33  7:36 
   27   1/9    Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 F Fairfield       CT 1:23:47  7:37 
   28   8/16   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT 1:24:19  7:40 
   29   1/16   Tracy DeBeradinis    35 F Rowayton        CT 1:25:04  7:44 
   30   9/16   DANIEL REYNOLDS      30 M WEST HAVEN      CT 1:25:46  7:48 
   31  10/16   David Silvia         36 M Stamford        CT 1:25:51  7:49 
   32  11/16   Bill Seanor          38 M Fairfield       CT 1:26:33  7:53 
   33  11/20   Joseph Morrisey      40 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:42  7:59 
   34   8/18   Israel Good          51 M Stamford        CT 1:27:47  7:59 
   35   1/3    Francoise Levinson   50 F Cos Cob         CT 1:28:04  8:01 
   36   9/18   JOEL BECKER          56 M WOLCOTT         CT 1:28:16  8:02 
   37   1/7    Kaz Oda              61 M Darien          CT 1:28:53  8:05 
   38  10/18   Geoff Steadman       53 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:59  8:06 
   39  12/16   FREDERIC KIEFFER     34 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:29:25  8:08 
   40   2/16   Robin McCayl         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:29:30  8:09 
   41  11/18   JASON HOWARD         50 M NORWALK         CT 1:29:36  8:09 
   42   2/9    Ronnie Behringer     46 F Norwalk         CT 1:29:48  8:10 
   43   3/16   Judy Miller          37 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:01  8:22 
   44  12/20   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT 1:32:10  8:23 
   45  13/20   John Florio          45 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:25  8:25 
   46   2/7    ANTON DEITERS        63 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:32:41  8:26 
   47  14/20   Eric Goulet          41 M Milford         CT 1:32:51  8:27 
   48   1/10   NICOLE SOUZA         23 F STONINGTON      CT 1:33:20  8:30 
   49   3/7    Sean Fogarty         62 M Stamford        CT 1:36:02  8:44 
   50   3/9    Lisa Bruno           40 F Ridgefield      CT 1:36:54  8:49 
   51  15/20   Stephen Delity       40 M SANDY HOOK      CT 1:36:54  8:49 
   52  12/18   Gerald Werner        50 M NORWALK         CT 1:36:58  8:49 
   53  16/20   Steve DeLisi         49 M Wilton          CT 1:37:43  8:53 
   54   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   62 F BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:38:04  8:55 
   55   2/10   Megan Matz           29 F Danbury         CT 1:39:04  9:01 
   56   3/10   Shay Green           29 F Danbury         CT 1:39:04  9:01 
   57  17/20   Mike Burke           43 M Trumbull        CT 1:39:23  9:03 
   58  18/20   Fred McKinney        49 M Trumbull        CT 1:39:23  9:03 
   59   4/7    Tom Hartch           62 M Greenwich       CT 1:40:10  9:07 
   60   4/9    RACHEL Newton        42 F EASTON          CT 1:40:10  9:07 
   61   2/3    Sue Holden           50 F Stamford        CT 1:40:38  9:09 
   62   4/10   Carrie MacMillan     26 F Stamford        CT 1:40:55  9:11 
   63   4/16   Kris Perrilh         37 F Middlebury      CT 1:40:55  9:11 
   64   5/10   KELLY HEANEY         26 F NEW CANAAN      CT 1:41:18  9:13 
   65   5/16   Valerie Sampson      32 F Valhalla        NY 1:41:51  9:16 
   66   6/16   MEAGAHN MOODY        37 F DANBURY         CT 1:41:52  9:16 
   67   6/10   BETH DEXTER          28 F BRONXVILLE      NY 1:42:24  9:19 
   68  13/18   CHARLES WIDMER       58 M W. HARRISON     NY 1:42:30  9:20 
   69   5/9    Dawn Bolling         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:47  9:21 
   70   7/16   Petra Brito          35 F Norwalk         CT 1:44:33  9:31 
   71  14/18   Gary Esposito        58 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:14  9:34 
   72   8/16   CHRISTINE KLIMEK     36 F NORWALK         CT 1:45:28  9:36 
   73  15/18   ANTHONY DEWITT       58 M DARIEN          CT 1:45:40  9:37 
   74  13/16   Tony Stikeu          39 M Brooklyn        NY 1:45:58  9:38 
   75   9/16   RITA Gantt-HANNAH    33 F NORWALK         CT 1:46:49  9:43 
   76   6/9    LUANNE ROY           49 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:47:07  9:45 
   77  16/18   Joel Strachman       53 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:54  9:49 
   78  10/16   JANINE THOMPSON      37 F N. WHITE PLAINS NY 1:48:44  9:54 
   79  14/16   David Feibusch       38 M Thiells         NY 1:48:45  9:54 
   80   7/10   Clare Maciolia       28 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:57  9:55 
   81  19/20   WILLIAM LOOMIS       48 M BRANFORD        CT 1:49:10  9:56 
   82  11/16   Kelley Franco        34 F Rowayton        CT 1:49:21  9:57 
   83  12/16   KATHERINE SEELEY     32 F NORWALK         CT 1:49:30  9:58 
   84  13/16   Donna DiFronzo       35 F Rowayton        CT 1:50:18 10:02 
   85  14/16   ANITA MARZELL        33 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:50:18 10:02 
   86  15/16   Maria Gonzalez       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:37 10:09 
   87   8/10   AMY GRASSI           27 F STAMFORD        CT 1:52:57 10:17 
   88   3/3    Donna Cramond        54 F Monroe          CT 1:53:28 10:19 
   89  15/16   Chris Gioiella       34 M New York        NY 1:54:03 10:23 
   90   9/10   Amy Zvovushe         24 F Monroe          CT 1:54:48 10:27 
   91   5/7    John Timbers         61 M STAMFORD        CT 1:55:48 10:32 
   92  17/18   Daniel Stepanek      59 M                    1:55:49 10:32 
   93   6/7    Arthur Werncike      61 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:23 10:35 
   94   7/7    Pat Shima            63 M Rowayton        CT 1:58:29 10:47 
   95  18/18   Allen Yale           54 M Norwalk         CT 1:59:18 10:51 
   96  16/16   Jen Reed             34 F New York        NY 1:59:53 10:54 
   97   7/9    Carolyn Chiodo       43 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:45 10:59 
   98  16/16   Donald Chiodo        35 M Norwalk         CT 2:00:45 10:59 
   99   8/9    Catherine Teodosio   45 F Seymour         CT 2:01:13 11:02 
  100   9/9    LIDA LETOWT          41 F STRATFORD       CT 2:02:31 11:09 
  101  10/10   Maria Palacios       29 F                    2:05:59 11:28 
  102   1/1    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY 2:12:32 12:03 
  103  20/20   Chris Quinn          45 M STAMFORD        CT 2:12:56 12:06 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 Fairfield       CT 1:23:47 
Record 1:06:38 by Patty McGovern in 1982
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      46 Stamford        CT 1:08:58 
Record 59:45 by John Tolbert in 1993
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 ANDY MILLER          17 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:13:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    25 William Roosa        29 Attleboro          MA 1:23:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    48 NICOLE SOUZA         23 STONINGTON         CT 1:33:20 
    2    55 Megan Matz           29 Danbury            CT 1:39:04 
    3    56 Shay Green           29 Danbury            CT 1:39:04 
    4    62 Carrie MacMillan     26 Stamford           CT 1:40:55 
    5    64 KELLY HEANEY         26 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:41:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     33 Norwalk            CT 1:10:15 
    2     9 Brian Foley          37 Norwalk            CT 1:14:09 
    3    10 Tom Holland          33 Greenwich          CT 1:14:37 
    4    11 Brian Fidler         33 West Haven         CT 1:15:06 
    5    18 Sidhartha Kaul       37 Stamford           CT 1:20:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Tracy DeBeradinis    35 Rowayton           CT 1:25:04 
    2    40 Robin McCayl         37 Norwalk            CT 1:29:30 
    3    43 Judy Miller          37 New Canaan         CT 1:32:01 
    4    63 Kris Perrilh         37 Middlebury         CT 1:40:55 
    5    65 Valerie Sampson      32 Valhalla           NY 1:41:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Peter Hohmeister     46 Stamford           CT 1:11:10 
    2     6 Brian Coe            41 Trumbull           CT 1:12:35 
    3     7 Jeffrey Umbreit      45 Milford            CT 1:13:19 
    4    12 Frank Colella        41 Scarsdale          NY 1:15:27 
    5    13 Rob Inghilterra      47 Norwalk            CT 1:17:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    42 Ronnie Behringer     46 Norwalk            CT 1:29:48 
    2    50 Lisa Bruno           40 Ridgefield         CT 1:36:54 
    3    60 RACHEL Newton        42 EASTON             CT 1:40:10 
    4    69 Dawn Bolling         40 Norwalk            CT 1:42:47 
    5    76 LUANNE ROY           49 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:47:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 A.K. Kruge           50 SOUTHBURY          CT 1:11:04 
    2     5 Wes Byerly           52 Ridgefield         CT 1:11:36 
    3    14 Bob Hermesch         54 Croton-On-Hudson   NY 1:18:26 
    4    16 Chuck Hartten        50 Redding            CT 1:19:34 
    5    17 Bruce Goulart        54 Newtown            CT 1:19:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    35 Francoise Levinson   50 Cos Cob            CT 1:28:04 
    2    61 Sue Holden           50 Stamford           CT 1:40:38 
    3    88 Donna Cramond        54 Monroe             CT 1:53:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    37 Kaz Oda              61 Darien             CT 1:28:53 
    2    46 ANTON DEITERS        63 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:32:41 
    3    49 Sean Fogarty         62 Stamford           CT 1:36:02 
    4    59 Tom Hartch           62 Greenwich          CT 1:40:10 
    5    91 John Timbers         61 STAMFORD           CT 1:55:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 Marilyn Richardson   62 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:38:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   102 Joe Handelman        74 Katonah            NY 2:12:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com