HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

27th Annual
Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

July 3, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Jerry Macari, New York City, NY - 27:51
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 33:52

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


5 Miles, Cranbury Elementary School
Comfortable (65), dry, sunny

        
Place Div/Tot  Name             Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ================ === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   Jerry Macari         44 M New York        NY   27:51  5:35 
    2   1/13   Kavan Greene         35 M New York        NY   29:25  5:53 
    3   2/13   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M                 CT   30:05  6:01 
    4   2/24   John Schwartz        40 M Weston          CT   30:24  6:05 
    5   1/2    Ralph Corasaniti, Jr 15 M Norwalk         CT   31:20  6:16 
    6   1/16   Bob Hermesch         54 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   31:26  6:18 
    7   3/13   Brian Foley          37 M Norwalk         CT   31:46  6:22 
    8   4/13   Greg Elkins          33 M Norwalk         CT   31:53  6:23 
    9   5/13   Sidhartha Kaul       37 M Stamford        CT   32:15  6:27 
   10   3/24   Rob Inghilterra      47 M Norwalk         CT   33:01  6:37 
   11   6/13   Brian Fidler         33 M West Haven      CT   33:07  6:38 
   12   7/13   Kevin Kane           34 M Norwalk         CT   33:15  6:39 
   13   1/3    Vincent Lindsley     27 M Norwalk         CT   33:46  6:46 
   14   2/16   Marty Schaivone      50 M Bridgeport      CT   33:48  6:46 
   15   1/9    Emmy Stocker         46 F Cos Cob         CT   33:52  6:47 
   16   4/24   Sean McCue           44 M Briarcliff Mano NY   34:30  6:54 
   17   5/24   Frank Colella        41 M Scarsdale       NY   34:34  6:55 
   18   3/16   Art Nager            55 M Westport        CT   34:35  6:55 
   19   4/16   Bruce Goulart        54 M Newtown         CT   35:08  7:02 
   20   2/3    Ryan Nied            28 M Norwalk         CT   35:10  7:02 
   21   8/13   Daniel Reynolds      30 M West Haven      CT   35:29  7:06 
   22   9/13   David Silvia         36 M Stamford        CT   35:54  7:11 
   23   6/24   Stephen Russo        43 M Norwalk         CT   36:03  7:13 
   24   5/16   Geoff Steadman       53 M Norwalk         CT   36:40  7:20 
   25   2/9    Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 F Fairfield       CT   36:55  7:23 
   26   1/12   Jennifer Panaro      29 F Cos Cob         CT   37:10  7:26 
   27   7/24   Mike Regan           43 M Wilton          CT   37:14  7:27 
   28   8/24   John Florio          45 M Norwalk         CT   37:25  7:29 
   29   1/4    Francoise Levinson   50 F Cos Cob         CT   38:04  7:37 
   30   1/11   Joni Kaul            35 F Stamford        CT   38:07  7:38 
   31   9/24   Michael D'angelo     44 M Monroe          CT   38:13  7:39 
   32   6/16   Dan Clark            51 M Stamford        CT   38:42  7:45 
   33  10/13   Daryl Story          33 M Mt. Vernon      NY   38:53  7:47 
   34  11/13   Gavasker Manayath    33 M Stamford        CT   39:07  7:50 
   35   3/3    William Bogardus     27 M Cos Cob         CT   39:14  7:51 
   36   1/6    Kaz Oda              61 M Darien          CT   39:16  7:52 
   37  10/24   Stephen Delity       40 M Sandy Hook      CT   39:37  7:56 
   38   1/1    Matias Lubary        10 M Cos Cob         CT   39:43  7:57 
   39   7/16   Scott Pennell        51 M Norwalk         CT   39:50  7:58 
   40  11/24   Scott Tunley         40 M Stamford        CT   39:57  8:00 
   41  12/24   Bob Putman           43 M Sherman         CT   39:58  8:00 
   42   2/11   Megan Kane           35 F Norwalk         CT   39:59  8:00 
   43  13/24   Eric Goulet          41 M Milford         CT   40:32  8:07 
   44  14/24   Ralph Corasaniti     46 M Norwalk         CT   40:37  8:08 
   45   2/6    Alex Iljin           62 M Orange          CT   40:39  8:08 
   46  15/24   Jim Gerweck          49 M Norwalk         CT   40:41  8:09 
   47   3/6    Sean Fogarty         62 M Stamford        CT   40:48  8:10 
   48  16/24   Steve Delisi         49 M Wilton          CT   41:05  8:13 
   49   8/16   Gerald Werner        50 M Norwalk         CT   41:30  8:18 
   50   3/9    Elizabeth Lahaussoi  44 F Rowayton        CT   41:45  8:21  
   51   2/12   Jennifer Flynn       25 F Fairfield       CT   42:03  8:25 
   52   3/12   Allison Lacasky      26 F Norwalk         CT   42:10  8:26 
   53   9/16   Mike Holland         59 M New Canaan      CT   42:13  8:27 
   54   4/12   Jeannie Carrillo     23 F Cos Cob         CT   42:16  8:28 
   55   3/11   Katherine Seeley     32 F Norwalk         CT   42:26  8:30 
   56  10/16   Gary Esposito        58 M Norwalk         CT   42:33  8:31 
   57   4/11   Brenda Felletter     38 F Cos Cob         CT   42:36  8:32 
   58   5/12   Jamie Gluck          22 F Rye             NY   42:56  8:36 
   59  11/16   Anthony Dewitt       58 M Darien          CT   43:09  8:38 
   60   5/11   Christina Anbar       0 F Norwalk         CT   43:32  8:43 
   61   6/11   Maria Gonzalez       34 F Norwalk         CT   43:33  8:43 
   62   4/9    Dawn Bolling         40 F Norwalk         CT   43:47  8:46 
   63   4/6    Tom Hartch           62 M Greenwich       CT   43:49  8:46 
   64  17/24   William Peters       41 M Manchester      Nh   43:57  8:48 
   65   7/11   Petra Brito          35 F Norwalk         CT   44:07  8:50 
   66  18/24   David Urban          47 M Stratford       CT   44:14  8:51 
   67  19/24   John Levin           45 M Norwalk         CT   44:26  8:54 
   68   2/4    Patricia Brandt      50 F Norwalk         CT   44:35  8:55 
   69  12/13   Michael Lord         36 M Wilton          CT   44:46  8:58 
   70  20/24   Mark Dinello         49 M Hamden          CT   44:57  9:00 
   71   5/6    Pat Shima            63 M Rowayton        CT   45:46  9:10 
   72   5/9    Luanne Roy           49 F Fairfield       CT   45:53  9:11 
   73  21/24   William Loomis       48 M Branford        CT   46:48  9:22 
   74   8/11   Cheri Gavrielidis    35 F Norwalk         CT   46:50  9:22 
   75   6/9    Monica Speciale      42 F Norwalk         CT   47:01  9:25 
   76  12/16   Daniel Stepanek      59 M New Canaan      CT   47:16  9:28 
   77  13/13   Ed Fung              35 M Stamford        CT   47:24  9:29 
   78   6/12   Clare Maciolia       28 F Norwalk         CT   47:29  9:30 
   79  13/16   John Wilson          50 M Ridgefield      CT   47:38  9:32 
   80   1/1    Megan Wilson         17 F Ridgefield      CT   47:39  9:32 
   81   7/12   Amy Zvovushe         24 F Monroe          CT   47:47  9:34 
   82   9/11   Kerri Cagnassola     32 F Fairfield       CT   47:57  9:36 
   83   8/12   Heather Lee          29 F Fairfield       CT   47:58  9:36 
   84  10/11   Jennifer Harding     34 F Fairfield       CT   47:59  9:36 
   85   7/9    Nancy Mcguire        43 F Rowayton        CT   48:15  9:39 
   86  14/16   Allen Yale           54 M Norwalk         CT   48:29  9:42 
   87   3/4    Donna Cramond        54 F Monroe          CT   48:33  9:43 
   88  22/24   Chris Quinn          45 M Stamford        CT   48:38  9:44 
   89  15/16   Matthews Marks       51 M Weston          CT   49:32  9:55 
   90   6/6    Arthur Werncike      61 M Norwalk         CT   49:33  9:55 
   91   9/12   Elizabeth Jaramillo  22 F Greenwich       CT   50:03 10:01 
   92   2/2    Matthew Watson       15 M Norwalk         CT   50:13 10:03 
   93  10/12   Maria Palacios       29 F                      50:45 10:09 
   94  11/12   Aideen Shea          22 F Rye             NY   50:48 10:10 
   95  16/16   Walt Frank           57 M Norwalk         CT   50:54 10:11 
   96   8/9    Denise Cooke         40 F Norwalk         CT   51:30 10:18 
   97  23/24   George Huffman       47 M Shelton         CT   52:42 10:33 
   98  11/11   Leslie Schoen        35 F Darien          CT   53:05 10:37 
   99   9/9    Marilyn Biedrycki    48 F Milford         CT   54:12 10:51 
  100   1/3    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY   55:17 11:04 
  101   2/3    John Olson           72 M Bridgeport      CT   56:27 11:18 
  102   4/4    Yvette Marks         50 F Weston          CT   57:21 11:29 
  103  24/24   Chris Lee            43 M Fairfield       CT   57:22 11:29 
  104  12/12   Jennifer Furloung    22 F Cos Cob         CT 1:00:06 12:02 
  105   3/3    Tom Troy             78 M Stamford        CT 1:20:10 16:02 

AGE GROUP RESULTS


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    38 MATIAS LUBARY        10 COS COB            CT   39:43 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Ralph JR Corasaniti  15 Norwalk            CT   31:20 
    2    92 MATTHEW WATSON       15 Norwalk            CT   50:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    80 Megan WILSON         17 Ridgefield         CT   47:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 VINCENT LINDSLEY     27 Norwalk            CT   33:46 
    2    20 RYAN NIED            28 Norwalk            CT   35:10 
    3    35 William Bogardus     27 Cos Cob            CT   39:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 Jennifer Panaro      29 COS COB            CT   37:10 
    2    51 Jennifer Flynn       25 Fairfield          CT   42:03 
    3    52 ALLISON LACASKY      26 Norwalk            CT   42:10 
    4    54 JEANNIE CARRILLO     23 COS COB            CT   42:16 
    5    58 JAMIE GLUCK          22 RYE                NY   42:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Kavan Greene         35 New York           NY   29:25 
    2     3 Derrick Dumoulin     33                    CT   30:05 
    3     7 Brian Foley          37 Norwalk            CT   31:46 
    4     8 Greg Elkins          33 Norwalk            CT   31:53 
    5     9 Sidhartha Kaul       37 Stamford           CT   32:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 Joni Kaul            35 Stamford           CT   38:07 
    2    42 Megan Kane           35 Norwalk            CT   39:59 
    3    55 Katherine Seeley     32 Norwalk            CT   42:26 
    4    57 Brenda Felletter     38 Cos Cob            CT   42:36 
    5    61 Maria Gonzalez       34 Norwalk            CT   43:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 John Schwartz        40 Weston             CT   30:24 
    2    10 Rob Inghilterra      47 Norwalk            CT   33:01 
    3    16 Sean McCue           44 Briarcliff Manor   NY   34:30 
    4    17 Frank Colella        41 Scarsdale          NY   34:34 
    5    23 Stephen Russo        43 Norwalk            CT   36:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 Fairfield          CT   36:55 
    2    50 Elizabeth Lahaussoi  44 Rowayton           CT   41:45 
    3    62 Dawn Bolling         40 Norwalk            CT   43:47 
    4    72 Luanne Roy           49 Fairfield          CT   45:53 
    5    75 Monica Speciale      42 Norwalk            CT   47:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Bob Hermesch         54 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   31:26 
    2    14 Marty Schaivone      50 Bridgeport         CT   33:48 
    3    18 Art Nager            55 Westport           CT   34:35 
    4    19 Bruce Goulart        54 Newtown            CT   35:08 
    5    24 Geoff Steadman       53 Norwalk            CT   36:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Francoise Levinson   50 Cos Cob            CT   38:04 
    2    68 Patricia Brandt      50 Norwalk            CT   44:35 
    3    87 Donna Cramond        54 Monroe             CT   48:33 
    4   102 Yvette Marks         50 Weston             CT   57:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    36 Kaz Oda              61 Darien             CT   39:16 
    2    45 Alex Iljin           62 ORANGE             CT   40:39 
    3    47 Sean Fogarty         62 Stamford           CT   40:48 
    4    63 Tom Hartch           62 Greenwich          CT   43:49 
    5    71 Pat Shima            63 Rowayton           CT   45:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   100 Joe Handelman        74 Katonah            NY   55:17 
    2   101 JOHN OLSON           72 BRIDGEPORT         CT   56:27 
    3   105 Tom Troy             78 Stamford           CT 1:20:10 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com