HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

27th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 17, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Loh, Fairfield, CT - 40:21
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 47:14

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Summer Series


                    7 Miles Roton School Highland Ave. 
                   Norwalk, CT  July 16, 2004  8:00 A.M.
                     Weather: Warm (75), humid, sunny
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Tim Loh              19 M Fairfield       CT   40:21  5:46 
    2   1/18   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M                 CT   41:50  5:59 
    3   2/18   Brian Foley          37 M Norwalk         CT   44:06  6:18 
    4   1/27   Brian Coe            41 M Trumbull        CT   44:24  6:21 
    5   3/18   Brian Fidler         33 M West Haven      CT   45:12  6:28 
    6   1/9    Bob Hermesch         54 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   45:39  6:32 
    7   2/8    VINCENT LINDSLEY     27 M NORWALK         CT   46:45  6:41 
    8   2/27   Rob Inghilterra      47 M Norwalk         CT   46:59  6:43 
    9   3/27   Frank Colella        41 M Scarsdale       NY   47:07  6:44 
   10   1/13   Emmy Stocker         46 F Cos Cob         CT   47:14  6:45 
   11   4/18   Greg Elkins          33 M NORWALK         CT   48:05  6:53 
   12   1/14   Karen Merz           34 F New York        NY   48:11  6:53 
   13   4/27   Sean McCue           44 M Briarcliff Mano NY   48:32  6:56 
   14   5/27   Kurt Bolin           45 M Weston               48:59  7:00 
   15   5/18   David Silvia         36 M Stamford        CT   49:20  7:03 
   16   3/8    RYAN NIED            28 M NORWALK         CT   49:23  7:04 
   17   4/8    Kevin Cox            20 M Trumbull        CT   49:29  7:05 
   18   2/13   Margaret Dunn        45 F West Haven      CT   50:02  7:09 
   19   6/27   Joe Brady            45 M Fairfield       CT   50:05  7:10 
   20   6/18   DANIEL REYNOLDS      30 M WEST HAVEN      CT   50:14  7:11 
   21   3/13   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 F Fairfield       CT   50:15  7:11 
   22   7/27   Stephen Russo        43 M Norwalk         CT   50:23  7:12 
   23   5/8    Patrick Holden       20 M Stamford        CT   50:29  7:13 
   24   8/27   Jim Forker           41 M Ludlow          MA   50:58  7:17 
   25   9/27   Michael Costello     45 M Fairfield       CT   51:14  7:20 
   26   1/4    Yvette Marks         50 F Weston          CT   51:25  7:21 
   27  10/27   Richard Quigley      41 M Old Greenwich   CT   51:29  7:22 
   28   7/18   JONATHAN GLUCK       33 M NEW YORK        NY   51:59  7:26 
   29   8/18   BOB MARCOUX          39 M GIBSONIA        PA   52:01  7:26 
   30   9/18   Bill Seanor          38 M Fairfield       CT   52:02  7:26 
   31   2/14   Tracy DeBeradinis    35 F Rowayton        CT   52:19  7:29 
   32  10/18   Eric Wigginton       32 M Jersey City     NJ   52:29  7:30 
   33  11/18   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT   53:02  7:35 
   34  11/27   Stu Tobin            44 M Weston          CT   53:14  7:37 
   35   3/14   Daryl Story          33 F Mt. Vernon      NY   53:17  7:37 
   36   2/9    Mitchell Sanders     50 M Norwalk         CT   53:26  7:38 
   37  12/27   Tim Kane             42 M New Haven       CT   53:35  7:40 
   38   3/9    Geoff Steadman       53 M Norwalk         CT   53:37  7:40 
   39   2/4    Francoise Levinson   50 F Cos Cob         CT   54:32  7:48 
   40   4/9    Art Nager            55 M Westport        CT   54:41  7:49 
   41  13/27   John Florio          45 M Norwalk         CT   54:44  7:50 
   42   4/13   WENDY LECKER         41 F STAMFORD        CT   55:09  7:53 
   43   1/10   NATASHA ULLMER       23 F DARIEN          CT   55:11  7:53 
   44   1/4    Kaz Oda              61 M Darien          CT   55:32  7:56 
   45  14/27   Craig Meadows        40 M Monroe          CT   55:52  7:59 
   46  15/27   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT   55:54  8:00 
   47   6/8    Paul McLaughlin      24 M WILTON          CT   56:19  8:03 
   48   2/10   JO-EL SHEA           26 F NEW YORK        NY   56:26  8:04 
   49   5/13   KATE HOLSTEIN        45 F OMAHA           NE   56:39  8:06 
   50   7/8    William Bogardus     27 M Cos Cob         CT   57:09  8:10 
   51   3/10   Caroline Bruce       24 F New Canaan      CT   57:13  8:11 
   52   4/14   Ellen Hinman         32 F Watertown       CT   57:14  8:11 
   53   5/9    Matt McLaughlin      53 M Wilton          CT   57:19  8:12 
   54  16/27   Tighe Sullivan       43 M Darien          CT   57:35  8:14 
   55   2/4    Sean Fogarty         62 M Stamford        CT   57:42  8:15 
   56   6/13   ELIZABETH LAHAUSSOI  44 F ROWAYTON        CT   57:44  8:15 
   57  17/27   Stephen Delity       40 M SANDY HOOK      CT   57:45  8:15 
   58   4/10   ALLISON LACASKY      26 F NORWALK         CT   58:24  8:21 
   59   5/14   Tara Schweitzer      30 F New Milford     CT   58:25  8:21 
   60   3/4    Sue Holden           50 F Stamford        CT   58:42  8:24 
   61  18/27   Steve DeLisi         49 M Wilton          CT   58:52  8:25 
   62  19/27   Scott Tunley         40 M Stamford        CT   58:53  8:25 
   63   6/14   JANINE MARCOUX       36 F GIBSONIA        PA   59:55  8:34 
   64   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   62 F BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:00:07  8:36 
   65  20/27   William Peters       41 M Manchester      NH 1:00:31  8:39 
   66   7/14   Rose Cryah           38 F New York        NY 1:00:34  8:40 
   67  21/27   Eric Goulet          41 M Milford         CT 1:00:50  8:42 
   68   6/9    Gary Esposito        58 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:14  8:45 
   69  22/27   JOHN LEVIN           45 M NORWALK         CT 1:01:34  8:48 
   70   8/14   Valerie Sampson      32 F Valhalla        NY 1:01:59  8:52 
   71  12/18   Jordan Beck          30 M Waccabuc        NY 1:02:21  8:55 
   72   7/13   Dawn Bolling         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:31  8:56 
   73   7/9    Gene Riccio          53 M Fairfield       CT 1:03:08  9:02 
   74  23/27   James Riley          44 M New Canaan      CT 1:03:09  9:02 
   75   9/14   Christina Anbar       0 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:13  9:02 
   76   5/10   COURTNEY MILLER      27 F NEW YORK        NY 1:03:16  9:03 
   77   1/2    Rachel Ramsey        14 F                 CT 1:03:17  9:03 
   78   2/2    Leia Cadotte         13 F                 CT 1:03:19  9:03 
   79   6/10   JEANNIE CARRILLO     23 F COS COB         CT 1:03:20  9:03 
   80  13/18   Michael Lord         36 M WILTON          CT 1:03:31  9:05 
   81  10/14   Cheryl Camardo       35 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:44  9:07 
   82  14/18   Chris Roos           34 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:45  9:07 
   83  11/14   MELISSA MILLER       36 F NORWALK         CT 1:03:47  9:07 
   84  15/18   CHRISTOPHER QUIGLEY  35 M MORRISTOWN      NJ 1:04:02  9:09 
   85  24/27   DAVID URBAN          47 M STRATFORD       CT 1:04:40  9:15 
   86  12/14   Petra Brito          35 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:57  9:17 
   87  13/14   Maria Gonzalez       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:58  9:17 
   88   7/10   Clare Maciolia       28 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:00  9:18 
   89   8/13   LUANNE ROY           49 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:05:05  9:18 
   90   9/13   June Anderson        43 F Rowayton        CT 1:06:21  9:29 
   91  10/13   WENDY BLATTMAN       45 F NORWALK         CT 1:07:06  9:36 
   92   3/4    Arthur Werncike      61 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:38  9:40 
   93  25/27   WILLIAM LOOMIS       48 M BRANFORD        CT 1:09:01  9:52 
   94   4/4    Pat Shima            63 M Rowayton        CT 1:09:32  9:56 
   95   8/9    Allen Yale           54 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:42 10:06 
   96  26/27   Carl Cooke           48 M Norwalk            1:10:59 10:09 
   97   8/10   Maria Palacios       29 F                    1:11:17 10:11 
   98   9/9    Tom Bergman          53 M Bethany         CT 1:11:35 10:14 
   99  11/13   LAURA KIERNAN        45 F RIVERDALE       NY 1:11:39 10:15 
  100   4/4    Donna Cramond        54 F Monroe          CT 1:11:41 10:15 
  101   1/1    MATTHEW WATSON       15 M NORWALK         CT 1:11:55 10:17 
  102  12/13   Denise Cooke         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:22 10:21 
  103  16/18   Chris Gioiella       34 M New York        NY 1:12:30 10:22 
  104  17/18   Pablo Aymerich       38 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:29 10:30 
  105   9/10   Alexandra Dupree     25 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:30 10:30 
  106  10/10   AIDEEN SHEA          22 F RYE             NY 1:13:57 10:34 
  107  14/14   Jen Reed             34 F New York        NY 1:14:06 10:36 
  108  13/13   Catherine Teodosio   45 F Seymour         CT 1:15:52 10:51 
  109  18/18   Justin Barsanti      30 M Southport       CT 1:16:41 10:58 
  110   8/8    Timothy Newton       27 M Southport       CT 1:16:42 10:58 
  111  27/27   Chris Quinn          45 M STAMFORD        CT 1:18:13 11:11 
  112   1/2    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY 1:20:24 11:30 
  113   2/2    Tom Troy             78 M Stamford        CT 1:48:55 15:34 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   101 MATTHEW WATSON       15 NORWALK            CT 1:11:55 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    77 Rachel Ramsey        14                    CT 1:03:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 VINCENT LINDSLEY     27 NORWALK            CT   46:45 
    2    16 RYAN NIED            28 NORWALK            CT   49:23 
    3    17 Kevin Cox            20 Trumbull           CT   49:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 NATASHA ULLMER       23 DARIEN             CT   55:11 
    2    48 JO-EL SHEA           26 NEW YORK           NY   56:26 
    3    51 Caroline Bruce       24 New Canaan         CT   57:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     33                    CT   41:50 
    2     3 Brian Foley          37 Norwalk            CT   44:06 
    3     5 Brian Fidler         33 West Haven         CT   45:12 
    4    11 Greg Elkins          33 NORWALK            CT   48:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 Karen Merz           34 New York           NY   48:11 
    2    31 Tracy DeBeradinis    35 Rowayton           CT   52:19 
    3    35 Daryl Story          33 Mt. Vernon         NY   53:17 
    4    52 Ellen Hinman         32 Watertown          CT   57:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Brian Coe            41 Trumbull           CT   44:24 
    2     8 Rob Inghilterra      47 Norwalk            CT   46:59 
    3     9 Frank Colella        41 Scarsdale          NY   47:07 
    4    13 Sean McCue           44 Briarcliff Manor   NY   48:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Margaret Dunn        45 West Haven         CT   50:02 
    2    21 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 Fairfield          CT   50:15 
    3    42 WENDY LECKER         41 STAMFORD           CT   55:09 
    4    49 KATE HOLSTEIN        45 OMAHA              NE   56:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1     6 Bob Hermesch         54 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   45:39 
    2    36 Mitchell Sanders     50 Norwalk            CT   53:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1    26 Yvette Marks         50 Weston             CT   51:25 
    2    39 Francoise Levinson   50 Cos Cob            CT   54:32 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com