HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

27th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

July 31, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Juan Grinen, Caldwell, NJ - 54:41
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 1:04:55

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Summer Series


                                27th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
                       9 Miles Calf Pasture Beach. 
                   Norwalk, CT  July 31, 2004  8:00 A.M.
                      Weather: Hot and Humid. Sweaty
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   JUAN GRINEN          38 M CALDWELL        NJ   54:01  6:01 
    2   1/26   Randy Chamberland    43 M SHELTON         CT   58:05  6:28 
    3   2/19   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M                 CT   58:51  6:33 
    4   2/26   Brian Coe            41 M Trumbull        CT   59:31  6:37 
    5   1/1    HAMILTON KIBBE       16 M NORWALK         CT   59:43  6:39 
    6   3/19   Brian Foley          37 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:11  6:48 
    7   1/12   Bob Hermesch         54 M Croton-On-Hudso NY 1:01:43  6:52 
    8   4/19   Brian Fidler         33 M West Haven      CT 1:02:18  6:56 
    9   5/19   Greg Elkins          33 M NORWALK         CT 1:04:10  7:08 
   10   3/26   Rob Inghilterra      47 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:19  7:09 
   11   4/26   Frank Colella        41 M Scarsdale       NY 1:04:27  7:10 
   12   1/13   Emmy Stocker         46 F Cos Cob         CT 1:04:55  7:13 
   13   6/19   JAN SCHOLE           37 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:06:16  7:22 
   14   5/26   Sean McCue           44 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:06:39  7:25 
   15   7/19   MICHAEL TRANSLEY     39 M NORWALK         CT 1:06:40  7:25 
   16   8/19   CHRISTOPHER PHILLIP  33 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:07:06  7:28 
   17   9/19   Sidhartha Kaul       37 M Stamford        CT 1:07:08  7:28 
   18   2/13   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 F Fairfield       CT 1:07:14  7:29 
   19  10/19   VINCENT PITTIGUAVO   34 M STAMFORD        CT 1:07:19  7:29 
   20   6/26   Kurt Bolin           45 M Weston             1:07:27  7:30 
   21   7/26   Richard Quigley      41 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:07:36  7:31 
   22   2/12   Art Nager            55 M Westport        CT 1:07:55  7:33 
   23   1/5    WILLIAM O'CONNELL    26 M SUMMITT         NJ 1:08:20  7:36 
   24   3/13   SARAH BOLLMAN        40 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:08:25  7:37 
   25   8/26   Stephen Russo        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:36  7:38 
   26  11/19   David Silvia         36 M Stamford        CT 1:08:46  7:39 
   27   2/5    RYAN NIED            28 M NORWALK         CT 1:08:55  7:40 
   28   9/26   Michael Costello     45 M Fairfield       CT 1:09:39  7:45 
   29  12/19   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT 1:09:48  7:46 
   30   1/14   Tracy DeBeradinis    35 F Rowayton        CT 1:10:00  7:47 
   31  13/19   Bill Seanor          38 M Fairfield       CT 1:10:30  7:50 
   32   1/3    Francoise Levinson   50 F Cos Cob         CT 1:11:18  7:56 
   33  10/26   Joseph Morrisey      40 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:29  7:57 
   34   2/14   JENNIFER McGRUTHER   31 F CALDWELL        NJ 1:11:51  7:59 
   35   3/12   DAVE ULMER           56 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:12:02  8:01 
   36   3/14   Daryl Story          33 F Mt. Vernon      NY 1:12:13  8:02 
   37  11/26   Stu Tobin            44 M Weston          CT 1:12:36  8:04 
   38   4/12   Geoff Steadman       53 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:42  8:05 
   39   5/12   RICHARD REPOSKY      50 M ELDENBURG       MD 1:12:49  8:06 
   40  12/26   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT 1:12:53  8:06 
   41   6/12   Mitchell Sanders     50 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:37  8:11 
   42   1/6    Kaz Oda              61 M Darien          CT 1:13:44  8:12 
   43   3/5    MICHAEL TAYLOR       28 M NEW YORK        NY 1:14:24  8:16 
   44  14/19   MICHAEL LECKIE       38 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:14:37  8:18 
   45  13/26   Eric Goulet          41 M Milford         CT 1:14:59  8:20 
   46   7/12   JASON HOWARD         50 M NORWALK         CT 1:15:04  8:21 
   47   2/6    ANTON DEITERS        63 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:15:06  8:21 
   48   4/14   Joni Kaul            35 F Stamford        CT 1:16:16  8:29 
   49  14/26   John Florio          45 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:23  8:30 
   50  15/26   Scott Tunley         40 M Stamford        CT 1:16:39  8:31 
   51  16/26   Steve DeLisi         49 M Wilton          CT 1:19:09  8:48 
   52   5/14   MEG MAURER           38 F SANDY HOOK      CT 1:19:28  8:50 
   53   8/12   Gerald Werner        50 M NORWALK         CT 1:19:31  8:51 
   54   4/5    SEAN CONDON          29 M STAMFORD        CT 1:19:32  8:51 
   55   9/12   Matt McLaughlin      53 M Wilton          CT 1:20:01  8:54 
   56   5/5    Paul McLaughlin      24 M WILTON          CT 1:20:11  8:55 
   57   1/6    EILEEN LOISEAU       27 F PLYMOUTH        CT 1:20:29  8:57 
   58   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   62 F BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:20:49  8:59 
   59   2/3    Sue Holden           50 F Stamford        CT 1:21:15  9:02 
   60   3/6    Sean Fogarty         62 M Stamford        CT 1:21:42  9:05 
   61   6/14   KATHERINE SEELEY     32 F NORWALK         CT 1:21:52  9:06 
   62  17/26   Stephen Delity       40 M SANDY HOOK      CT 1:21:54  9:06 
   63   4/13   Ruth Hernandez       41 F NORWALK         CT 1:22:11  9:08 
   64  18/26   RANDALL DALIA        46 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:22:15  9:09 
   65  19/26   JOHN LEVIN           45 M NORWALK         CT 1:23:33  9:17 
   66   2/6    Carrie MacMillan     26 F Stamford        CT 1:23:54  9:20 
   67   7/14   Petra Brito          35 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:18  9:22 
   68   8/14   Maria Gonzalez       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:20  9:23 
   69  10/12   Gary Esposito        58 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:13  9:29 
   70   5/13   RACHEL MENTON        42 F EASTON          CT 1:25:20  9:29 
   71   9/14   ELISA BYBEE          39 F NORWALK         CT 1:25:25  9:30 
   72   6/13   Drlyna Starr         40 F NORWALK         CT 1:26:19  9:36 
   73  20/26   William Peters       41 M Manchester      NH 1:26:24  9:36 
   74  21/26   BRAD WOODHOUSE       41 M NORWALK         CT 1:26:38  9:38 
   75   7/13   LUANNE ROY           49 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:27:38  9:45 
   76  10/14   JANINE THOMPSON      37 F N. WHITE PLAINS NY 1:28:54  9:53 
   77  15/19   David Feibusch       38 M Thiells         NY 1:28:55  9:53 
   78  22/26   DAVID URBAN          47 M STRATFORD       CT 1:29:22  9:56 
   79   4/6    Pat Shima            63 M Rowayton        CT 1:29:58 10:00 
   80  11/14   CHRISTINE KLIMEK     36 F NORWALK         CT 1:30:16 10:02 
   81   8/13   Dawn Bolling         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:47 10:06 
   82   3/6    Maria Palacios       29 F                    1:31:00 10:07 
   83  11/12   ANTHONY DEWITT       58 M DARIEN          CT 1:31:07 10:08 
   84   5/6    Tom Hartch           62 M Greenwich       CT 1:31:15 10:09 
   85  12/14   Hannah Gantt         33 F NORWALK         CT 1:31:21 10:09 
   86  23/26   WILLIAM LOOMIS       48 M BRANFORD        CT 1:32:23 10:16 
   87   4/6    Clare Maciolia       28 F Norwalk         CT 1:32:41 10:18 
   88  13/14   GRAINNE KEOUGH       32 F STAMFORD        CT 1:32:59 10:20 
   89   6/6    Arthur Werncike      61 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:05 10:28 
   90   5/6    Amy Zvovushe         24 F Monroe          CT 1:34:51 10:33 
   91  16/19   MARK HAMILTON        36 M NORWALK         CT 1:35:26 10:37 
   92   6/6    JEANNIE CARRILLO     23 F COS COB         CT 1:35:27 10:37 
   93  12/12   Allen Yale           54 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:02 10:41 
   94   9/13   WENDY BLATTMAN       45 F NORWALK         CT 1:36:10 10:42 
   95  10/13   MAUREEN CARPENTER    47 F PROSPECT        CT 1:37:02 10:47 
   96  17/19   Chris Gioiella       34 M New York        NY 1:37:13 10:49 
   97  11/13   Catherine Teodosio   45 F Seymour         CT 1:39:15 11:02 
   98  18/19   Pablo Aymerich       38 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:11 11:08 
   99  12/13   Carolyn Chiodo       43 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:06 11:14 
  100  19/19   Donald Chiodo        35 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:07 11:15 
  101   3/3    Yvette Marks         50 F Weston          CT 1:41:31 11:17 
  102  14/14   Jen Reed             34 F New York        NY 1:42:04 11:21 
  103  24/26   CHRIS LEE            43 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:43:20 11:29 
  104   1/1    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY 1:43:29 11:30 
  105  13/13   Teresa Polley        43 F Norwalk         CT 1:47:32 11:57 
  106  25/26   Rob Polley           45 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:34 11:58 
  107  26/26   Chris Quinn          45 M STAMFORD        CT 1:47:40 11:58 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 JUAN GRINEN          38 CALDWELL        NJ   54:01 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Emmy Stocker         46 Cos Cob         CT 1:04:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 HAMILTON KIBBE       16 NORWALK            CT   59:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 WILLIAM O'CONNELL    26 SUMMITT            NJ 1:08:20 
    2    27 RYAN NIED            28 NORWALK            CT 1:08:55 
    3    43 MICHAEL TAYLOR       28 NEW YORK           NY 1:14:24 
    4    54 SEAN CONDON          29 STAMFORD           CT 1:19:32 
    5    56 Paul McLaughlin      24 WILTON             CT 1:20:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    57 EILEEN LOISEAU       27 PLYMOUTH           CT 1:20:29 
    2    66 Carrie MacMillan     26 Stamford           CT 1:23:54 
    3    82 Maria Palacios       29                       1:31:00 
    4    87 Clare Maciolia       28 Norwalk            CT 1:32:41 
    5    90 Amy Zvovushe         24 Monroe             CT 1:34:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Derrick Dumoulin     33                    CT   58:51 
    2     6 Brian Foley          37 Norwalk            CT 1:01:11 
    3     8 Brian Fidler         33 West Haven         CT 1:02:18 
    4     9 Greg Elkins          33 NORWALK            CT 1:04:10 
    5    13 JAN SCHOLE           37 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:06:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 Tracy DeBeradinis    35 Rowayton           CT 1:10:00 
    2    34 JENNIFER McGRUTHER   31 CALDWELL           NJ 1:11:51 
    3    36 Daryl Story          33 Mt. Vernon         NY 1:12:13 
    4    48 Joni Kaul            35 Stamford           CT 1:16:16 
    5    52 MEG MAURER           38 SANDY HOOK         CT 1:19:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Randy Chamberland    43 SHELTON            CT   58:05 
    2     4 Brian Coe            41 Trumbull           CT   59:31 
    3    10 Rob Inghilterra      47 Norwalk            CT 1:04:19 
    4    11 Frank Colella        41 Scarsdale          NY 1:04:27 
    5    14 Sean McCue           44 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:06:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   44 Fairfield          CT 1:07:14 
    2    24 SARAH BOLLMAN        40 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:08:25 
    3    63 Ruth Hernandez       41 NORWALK            CT 1:22:11 
    4    70 RACHEL MENTON        42 EASTON             CT 1:25:20 
    5    72 Drlyna Starr         40 NORWALK            CT 1:26:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Bob Hermesch         54 Croton-On-Hudson   NY 1:01:43 
    2    22 Art Nager            55 Westport           CT 1:07:55 
    3    35 DAVE ULMER           56 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:12:02 
    4    38 Geoff Steadman       53 Norwalk            CT 1:12:42 
    5    39 RICHARD REPOSKY      50 ELDENBURG          MD 1:12:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Francoise Levinson   50 Cos Cob            CT 1:11:18 
    2    59 Sue Holden           50 Stamford           CT 1:21:15 
    3   101 Yvette Marks         50 Weston             CT 1:41:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 Kaz Oda              61 Darien             CT 1:13:44 
    2    47 ANTON DEITERS        63 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:15:06 
    3    60 Sean Fogarty         62 Stamford           CT 1:21:42 
    4    79 Pat Shima            63 Rowayton           CT 1:29:58 
    5    84 Tom Hartch           62 Greenwich          CT 1:31:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    58 Marilyn Richardson   62 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:20:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   104 Joe Handelman        74 Katonah            NY 1:43:29 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com