HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Yale New Haven
Trick or Treat Trot
Orange, CT - 5K

October 31, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Bart Wasiolek - 16:46
Mindy Struwas - 21:08

Timing & Results by:
msrunningproductions@yahoo.com


To all the participants of the Trot for Tots~ Thanks for your patience and not 
flooding me with emails! I apologize for not getting these results faster but by 
doing everything by hand it took quite awhile longer then I imagined. 
Now we all know why we pay more to run in a race the last few years 
that is computer timed- you get to see your name on the 'net within 24 hours! 
Email me if you see any mistakes and we will correct them as soon as possible. 
Again, thanks for running the "Trot for Tots 5K"  
~John Courtemanche and his committee really appreciated you all being there.
Marty Schaivone
Race Timer
Number   Name                    Sex  Age   Time
1        Bart Wasiolek           M        36      16:46
2        Chris Dickerson         M        38      16:55
3        Abe Rocco               M        19      17:36
4        Stephen Begley          M        19      18:00
5        Charles Homak           M        36      18:54
6        Will Halstead           M        23      19:03
7        Albert Muir             M        40      19:14
8        Gary Dubois             M        47      19:20
9        Emud Haerizaden         M        51      19:30
10       Brian Fidler            M        33      19:57
11       Vincent Lindsley        M        27      20:09
12       John Patrick O'Connell  M        40      20:34
13       Jeff Falberg            M        39      20:57
14       Mindy Struwas           F        51      21:08
15       Kevin Murray            M        50      21:09
16       Bruce Maclead           M        54      21:11
17       Bob Stephenson          M        56      21:13
18       Theodore Schaffer       M        10      21:18
19       Lawrence Levenson       M        50      21:28
20       Hector Rivera           M        31      21:49
21       Robert Orgoran          M        58      22:08
22       Margaret Dunn           F        46      22:12
23       Christine Asaro         F        36      22:14
24       Anthony Cramond         M        13      22:24
25       Dean Caassin            M        45      22:44
26       Ryan Kevin              M        45      22:46
27       Calvin Day              M        11      22:49
28       Morgan Dean             M        43      22:55
29       Steve Mele              M        50      23:09
30       Ed Matson               M        50      23:10
31       Michael Buchina         M        45      23:11
32       Geralyn Tagatae         F        42      23:14
33       Kristine Lynch          F        22      23:15
34       Karen Kaminski          F        27      23:17
35       Linda Cordora           F        39      23:31
36       John Gudjohnsen         M        14     24:01
37       Marsh Johnson           M        43     24:08
38       Deborah Day             F        38      24.15
39       Adam Trofa              M        13     24.2O
40       Nick Benivengo          M        39      24.28
41       McKenzie Dey            F        10      24.38
42       Susie Iovanne           F        36      24.52
43       Anthony Buono           M        39     25.1O
44       Richard Fioler          M        58      25.25
45       Catherine Hopkins       F        31      25.37
46       Mike King               M        51      25.42
47       Kara Steele             F        14      25.59
48       Jerry Meshell           M        49      26.06
49       Justin Kane             M        30      26.08
50       Joseph Steele           M        50     26.1O
51       George Huffman          M        47      26.17
52       Richard Zbrozek         M        57      26.21
53       Remetta Kim             M        49     26.3O
54       Charles Kaywood         M        51      26.49
55       Richard Muldoon         M         8      27.08
56       Monica Roche            F        65      27.13
57       Katie Bryant            F        30      27.22
58       Jane Gledjohnson        F        49      27.49
59       John Peterson           M        46     27.5O
60       Giordano Pacific        M        34      27.51
61       Michelle Wansky         F        31      28.02
62       Cindy Kane              F        34      28.22
63       Melanie Champion        F        46      28.26
64       Ingrid Schaeffer        F        42      28.27
65       Carol Martin            F        41      28.56
66       Eniko Mikle             F        40      28.59
67       Susanne Jarorski        F        54      29.07
68       Cheri McGirl            F        45      29.09
69       Janette Kalba           F        30      29.15
70       Kathleen Richardson     F        45      29.22
71       David Peck              M        48      29.23
72       Alison Cunningham       F        47      29.27
73       Erin Peck               F        20      29.32
74       Delanea Bronson         F        28     29.5O
75       Eric Bronson            M        30      29.56
76       Lesley Sregel           F        48      29.57
77       Donna Cramond           F        55      30.04
78       Deborah Chapman         F        45      30.41
79       Ed Snyder               M        58      32.57
80       Ed Perkowski            M        50      33.43
81       Robyn Oram              F        43      35.14
82       Tere Mak                F        51     36.2O
83       Howard Johnson          M        11      36.37

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com