HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodland Regional High School
Pi Day Road Race
March 14, 2004 - 3.14 Miles
Beacon Falls, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Don Cavanaugh, Middlebury, CT - 17:32
Michelle Stratz, Orange, CT - 20:21

pi031401.jpg (31731 bytes) pi031402.jpg (41927 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

40 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Don Cavanaugh           Middlebury  CT      41 ***** M 40-49        17:32    5:39/M
       2    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43 ***** M 40-49        17:42    5:43/M
       3    Raymond Houle           Southington  CT     38     1 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
       4    Miguel Pizarro          New Haven  CT       29     1 M 20-29        18:35    6:00/M
       5    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      15     1 M 14-19        18:39    6:01/M
       6    Ryan Tiernan            Derby  CT           17     2 M 14-19        18:45    6:03/M
       7    Ben Read                Barkhamsted  CT     17     3 M 14-19        18:51    6:05/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     1 M 40-49        18:53    6:05/M
       9    Rick Tillotson          Winsted  CT         47     2 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
      10    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       14     4 M 14-19        18:59    6:07/M
      11    Michael Dionne          Prospect  CT        18     5 M 14-19        19:31    6:18/M
      12    Michelle Stratz         Orange  CT          26 ***** F 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      13    Frank Phillips          Oxford  CT          38     2 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      14    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    53     1 M 50-59        20:39    6:40/M
      15    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     2 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      16    Bj Baer                 Beacon Falls  ct    16     6 M 14-19        21:56    7:05/M
      17    Matthew Campbell        Prospect  CT        17     7 M 14-19        22:14    7:10/M
      18    Dallas Conway           Prospect  CT        16     8 M 14-19        22:16    7:11/M
      19    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         45     3 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      20    Gina Della Rose         Prospect  CT        16 ***** F 14-19        22:26    7:14/M
      21    Brian De Broff          Trumbull  CT        40     4 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      22    Jessica Crown                               18     1 F 14-19        22:52    7:23/M
      23    Eric Normandin          Thomaston  CT       13     1 M  2-13        23:29    7:35/M
      24    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50     3 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
      25    Peter Vermilyea         Bantam  CT          31     3 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      26    Malik Olsen             Thomaston  CT        9     2 M  2-13        23:58    7:44/M
      27    Eli Roberts             New Hartford  ct    17     9 M 14-19        24:15    7:49/M
      28    Anthony Cassetti        Beacon Falls  CT    15    10 M 14-19        24:39    7:57/M
      29    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        33     1 F 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
      30    Rich Roberts            Prospect  ct        16    11 M 14-19        24:51    8:01/M
      31    Bethany Phipps          Portsmouth  NH      25     1 F 20-29        24:54    8:02/M
      32    Kenneth Mathews         West Haven  CT      38     4 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
      33    Chelsea Rich            Prospect  ct        14     2 F 14-19        25:38    8:16/M
      34    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT      54     4 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
      35    Mark Del Gobbo          Plymouth  CT        52     5 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
      36    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT        43     5 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
      37    Lana Shingola           Beacon Falls  CT    16     3 F 14-19        26:23    8:31/M
      38    Liz Burke               Beacon Falls  CT    15     4 F 14-19        26:33    8:34/M
      39    Katie Fullman           Sandyhook  CT       16     5 F 14-19        26:42    8:37/M
      40    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      50     6 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
      41    Jennifer Lupinski       Beacon Falls  CT    15     6 F 14-19        26:54    8:41/M
      42    Participant   974                            0     1 M  0- 0        27:01    8:43/M
      43    Janet Pacitto           Beacon Falls  CT    16     7 F 14-19        27:07    8:45/M
      44    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         46     6 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
      45    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     2 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M
      46    George Meyers           Cheshire  ct        50     7 M 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
      47    Brandon Garcuia         Prospect  CT        15    12 M 14-19        27:34    8:54/M
      48    Cameron Scott           Oxford  CT          25     2 M 20-29        27:43    8:56/M
      49    Maureen Burke           Beacon Falls  CT    16     8 F 14-19        28:17    9:07/M
      50    Katelyn Hourigan        Beacon Fall  ct     16     9 F 14-19        28:17    9:07/M
      51    Jessica Trzaski         Beacon Falls  CT    16    10 F 14-19        28:17    9:07/M
      52    Mary Mathews            Litchfield  CT      39     2 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
      53    Melanie Scott           Oxford  CT          25     3 F 20-29        28:45    9:16/M
      54    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        7     1 F  2-13        28:48    9:17/M
      55    Joe Mathews             Litchfield  CT      40     7 M 40-49        29:50    9:37/M
      56    Jennifer Palermo        Branford  CT        22     4 F 20-29        30:28    9:50/M
      57    Catherine Mirabilio     Prospect  CT        42     1 F 40-49        31:14   10:05/M
      58    Bruce Levi              Beacon Falls  CT    45     8 M 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
      59    Michael Bonnardi        Naugatuck  CT       41     9 M 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
      60    Bethany Didato          Seymour  CT         26     5 F 20-29        32:05   10:21/M
      61    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       45    10 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
      62    Trent Levi              Beacon Falls  CT    16    13 M 14-19        32:30   10:29/M
      63    Ian Church              Winsted  CT         17    14 M 14-19        33:14   10:43/M
      64    Valbona Halim           Prospect  CT        15    11 F 14-19        33:49   10:55/M
      65    Melanie Jones           Prospect  CT        15    12 F 14-19        33:49   10:55/M
      66    Rachel Crowe            Prospect  CT        17    13 F 14-19        34:00   10:58/M
      67    Jaclyn Steinbacher      Beacon Falls  CT    18    14 F 14-19        34:00   10:58/M
      68    Maura Dagostino         Prospect  CT        16    15 F 14-19        34:04   10:59/M
      69    Max Cooper              Barkhamsted  CT     17    15 M 14-19        34:06   11:00/M
      70    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         51     8 M 50-59        34:27   11:07/M
      71    Roger Lafrance          Middlebury  CT      61     1 M 60-99        35:10   11:21/M
      72    Steve Schoeller         Oxford  CT          49    11 M 40-49        36:15   11:42/M
      73    Marion Bradley          Beacon Falls  CT    42     2 F 40-49        38:33   12:26/M
      74    Jim Mathews             Southington  CT     66     2 M 60-99        38:48   12:31/M
      75    Carol Mathews           Shelton  CT         65     1 F 60-99        38:48   12:31/M

Age Division Results

 


Men: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Stratz Orange CT

26

12

20:21

6:34/M

2

Gina Della Rose Prospect CT

16

20

22:26

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

7

54

28:48

9:17/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Crown  

18

22

22:52

7:23/M

2

Chelsea Rich Prospect ct

14

33

25:38

8:16/M

3

Lana Shingola Beacon Falls CT

16

37

26:23

8:31/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bethany Phipps Portsmouth NH

25

31

24:54

8:02/M

2

Christina McGurrin West Haven CT

27

45

27:10

8:46/M

3

Melanie Scott Oxford CT

25

53

28:45

9:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

33

29

24:43

7:58/M

2

Mary Mathews Litchfield CT

39

52

28:25

9:10/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Mirabilio Prospect CT

42

57

31:14

10:05/M

2

Marion Bradley Beacon Falls CT

42

73

38:33

12:26/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Mathews Shelton CT

65

75

38:48

12:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Cavanaugh Middlebury CT

41

1

17:32

5:39/M

2

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

2

17:42

5:43/M

 
Top

Men 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Normandin Thomaston CT

13

23

23:29

7:35/M

2

Malik Olsen Thomaston CT

9

26

23:58

7:44/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Baldour Sandy Hook CT

15

5

18:39

6:01/M

2

Ryan Tiernan Derby CT

17

6

18:45

6:03/M

3

Ben Read Barkhamsted CT

17

7

18:51

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miguel Pizarro New Haven CT

29

4

18:35

6:00/M

2

Cameron Scott Oxford CT

25

48

27:43

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Houle Southington CT

38

3

18:26

5:57/M

2

Frank Phillips Oxford CT

38

13

20:28

6:36/M

3

Peter Vermilyea Bantam CT

31

25

23:42

7:39/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

8

18:53

6:05/M

2

Rick Tillotson Winsted CT

47

9

18:57

6:07/M

3

Dave Chameides Ansonia CT

45

19

22:20

7:12/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

53

14

20:39

6:40/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

15

20:51

6:44/M

3

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

50

24

23:34

7:36/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roger Lafrance Middlebury CT

61

71

35:10

11:21/M

2

Jim Mathews Southington CT

66

74

38:48

12:31/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com