HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Come On Over 5K
September 11, 2004 - 5K
Portland, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Townsend, Hartford, CT - 17:49
Niaia Gonzalez, Portland, CT - 20:22

port091101.jpg (67514 bytes) port091102.jpg (63273 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

78 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Townsend        Hartford  CT        32 ***** M 30-39        17:49    5:45/M
       2    Matthew Dawson          Portland  CT        30     1 M 30-39        18:10    5:52/M
       3    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT      64     1 M 60-69        18:21    5:55/M
       4    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     2 M 30-39        18:22    5:55/M
       5    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      30     3 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M
       6    David Kraszewski        Newington  CT       35     4 M 30-39        18:53    6:05/M
       7    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT        44     1 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
       8    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      44     2 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
       9    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      49     3 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
      10    Jordan Welch            East Hampton  CT    14     1 M 13-19        19:58    6:26/M
      11    Neal Kirk               East Hampton  CT    15     2 M 13-19        20:01    6:27/M
      12    Christopher Abbott      East Hampton  CT    14     3 M 13-19        20:03    6:28/M
      13    Bill Wilkie             East Hampton  CT    44     4 M 40-49        20:20    6:34/M
      14    Niaia Gonzalez          Portland  CT        18 ***** F 13-19        20:22    6:34/M
      15    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         59     1 M 50-59        20:27    6:36/M
      16    Michael Kowalczyk       East Hampton  CT    16     4 M 13-19        20:33    6:38/M
      17    Michelle Stratz         Branford  CT        27     1 F 20-29        20:44    6:41/M
      18    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            52     2 M 50-59        21:07    6:49/M
      19    Brandon Downey          E Hampton  CT       14     5 M 13-19        21:35    6:58/M
      20    Mark Drake              Haddam  CT          34     5 M 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      21    Jana Barmasse           East Hampton  CT    15     1 F 13-19        21:47    7:02/M
      22    Andrew Chenail          East Hampton  CT    14     6 M 13-19        21:50    7:03/M
      23    Bobbi Fields            Middletown  CT      22     2 F 20-29        21:56    7:05/M
      24    Claire Pearce           East Hampton  CT    17     2 F 13-19        22:00    7:06/M
      25    Bob Edmonds             Ossining  NY        62     2 M 60-69        22:01    7:06/M
      26    Brad Pearce             East Hampton  CT    49     5 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      27    Patrick Pozzetti        Portland  CT        15     7 M 13-19        22:10    7:09/M
      28    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53     3 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      29    Kelsey Taylor           East Hampton  CT    15     3 F 13-19        22:26    7:14/M
      30    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT        12     1 F  2-12        22:36    7:17/M
      31    Paul Archambault        Portland  CT        36     6 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      32    Drew Cooper             Portland  CT        11     1 M  2-12        22:41    7:19/M
      33    Mike Lundquist          East Hampton  CT    14     8 M 13-19        22:42    7:19/M
      34    Bethany Kacich          East Hampton  CT    17     4 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
      35    Zane Lombardo           Portland  CT        10     2 M  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
      36    Tim Savage              East Hampton  CT    35     7 M 30-39        23:05    7:27/M
      37    Gary Nolan              Portland  CT        51     4 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      38    James Fedeli            Shelton  CT         21     1 M 20-29        23:19    7:31/M
      39    Louis Tobias            Cromwell  CT        9      3 M  2-12        23:33    7:36/M
      40    Mike Brady              East Hampton  CT    14     9 M 13-19        23:41    7:38/M
      41    Scott Leslie                                46     6 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      42    Annamarie Beaulieu      Portland  CT        39     1 F 30-39        23:45    7:40/M
      43    Allie Cooper            Portland  CT        13     5 F 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
      44    Ansel Aarrestad         East Hampton  CT    12     4 M  2-12        23:54    7:43/M
      45    Kelsey Aarrestad        East Hampton  CT    15     6 F 13-19        23:56    7:43/M
      46    Ken Wendt               Higganum  CT        49     7 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      47    Bob Wardwell            Durham  CT          57     5 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      48    Greg Funk               Middle Haddam  CT   17    10 M 13-19        24:09    7:47/M
      49    Kacy Zaborowski         East Hampton  CT    15     7 F 13-19        24:11    7:48/M
      50    Scott Ingram            Portland  CT        55     6 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      51    Melissa Anderson        East Hampton  CT    14     8 F 13-19        24:15    7:49/M
      52    Skye-Lynn Dougherty     East Hampton  CT    12     2 F  2-12        24:21    7:51/M
      53    Miles Ingram            Middletown  CT      24     2 M 20-29        24:26    7:53/M
      54    David Fitol             E Hampton  CT       12     5 M  2-12        24:30    7:54/M
      55    Mitch Milone            Portland  CT        42     8 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      56    Bill Gagnon             Old Saybrook  CT    68     3 M 60-69        24:38    7:57/M
      57    Ken Braillard           Niantic  CT         48     9 M 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
      58    Ken Landry              East Hampton  CT    15    11 M 13-19        25:26    8:12/M
      59    Tom Castelli            Portland  CT        42    10 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
      60    Keith Monahan           Avon  CT            54     7 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
      61    Brian Wolff             Portland  CT        39     8 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
      62    John Prince             Portland  CT        33     9 M 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
      63    Ashley Etheridge        Portland  CT        17     9 F 13-19        26:34    8:34/M
      64    Kelley Etheridge        Portland  CT        17    10 F 13-19        26:34    8:34/M
      65    Rich Kraszewski         Middletown  CT      39    10 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
      66    Daniel Graves           Portland  CT        31    11 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
      67    Jim Capello             Portland  CT        34    12 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
      68    Makenzie Picking        East Hampton  CT    14    11 F 13-19        27:05    8:44/M
      69    Kimberly Clarke         New Hartford  CT    34     2 F 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
      70    Meredith Ruppert        Portland  CT        37     3 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
      71    Michael Balda           East Hampton  CT    34    13 M 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
      72    Roylyn Stefanski        Portland  CT        37     4 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
      73    Maribeth Maslail        Portland  CT        37     5 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
      74    Rick Sharr              Portland  CT        53     8 M 50-59        28:06    9:04/M
      75    Denise Schneider        Portland  CT        38     6 F 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
      76    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         54     1 F 50-59        28:08    9:05/M
      77    Albert Fry              Middletown  CT      67     4 M 60-69        28:15    9:07/M
      78    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        64     5 M 60-69        28:24    9:10/M
      79    Michael Stefanski       Portland  CT        42    11 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
      80    Rena Hebert             Portland  CT        32     7 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
      81    David Regan             Durham  CT          57     9 M 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
      82    Tyler Brady             East Hampton  CT    11     6 M  2-12        29:30    9:31/M
      83    Maryanne Montgomery     Wallingford  CT     16    12 F 13-19        29:39    9:34/M
      84    Suzanne Schultz         Portland  CT        33     8 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
      85    Tom Donnelly            Portland  CT        44    12 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
      86    Alexa Milone            Portland  CT        13    13 F 13-19        29:48    9:37/M
      87    Johann Cooper           Portland  CT        45    13 M 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
      88    Becki Graves            Portland  CT        36     9 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
      89    Katie Graves            Portland  CT        37    10 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
      90    Eric Magendantz         Portland  CT        37    14 M 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
      91    Tracy Bradway           East Hampton  CT    34    11 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
      92    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT         31    12 F 30-39        31:50   10:16/M
      93    Mellissa Balda          East Hampton  CT    31    13 F 30-39        31:52   10:17/M
      94    Ronna Kuzminski         Portland  CT        50     2 F 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
      95    Janice Nosal            East Hampton  CT    14    14 F 13-19        32:36   10:31/M
      96    Christina Tellone       Portland  CT        33    14 F 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
      97    Beth Connelly           Portland  CT        34    15 F 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
      98    Kevin Meehan            Southington  CT     49    14 M 40-49        33:14   10:43/M
      99    Debe Ghirlanda          Marlborough  CT     31    16 F 30-39        35:45   11:32/M
     100    Diane Martin            Wethersfield  CT    38    17 F 30-39        35:57   11:36/M
     101    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   71     1 F 70-99        38:06   12:17/M
     102    Alysha Ledbetter        Portland  CT        13    15 F 13-19        45:01   14:31/M
     103    Eric Funk               Middle Haddam  CT   14    12 M 13-19        45:41   14:44/M
     104    Nancy Height            Higganum  CT        55     3 F 50-59        46:54   15:08/M
     105    Romanie Gussenhoven     Portland  CT        68     1 F 60-69        47:09   15:13/M
     106    Angela Aresco           Portland  CT        37    18 F 30-39        47:09   15:13/M
     107    Sal Pitruzzello         Portland  CT        77     1 M 70-99        48:40   15:42/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Niaia Gonzalez Portland CT

18

14

20:22

6:34/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Rooth Portland CT

12

30

22:36

7:17/M

2

Skye-Lynn Dougherty East Hampton CT

12

52

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jana Barmasse East Hampton CT

15

21

21:47

7:02/M

2

Claire Pearce East Hampton CT

17

24

22:00

7:06/M

3

Kelsey Taylor East Hampton CT

15

29

22:26

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Stratz Branford CT

27

17

20:44

6:41/M

2

Bobbi Fields Middletown CT

22

23

21:56

7:05/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annamarie Beaulieu Portland CT

39

42

23:45

7:40/M

2

Kimberly Clarke New Hartford CT

34

69

27:22

8:50/M

3

Meredith Ruppert Portland CT

37

70

27:24

8:50/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Rogers Chester CT

54

76

28:08

9:05/M

2

Ronna Kuzminski Portland CT

50

94

32:10

10:23/M

3

Nancy Height Higganum CT

55

104

46:54

15:08/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Romanie Gussenhoven Portland CT

68

105

47:09

15:13/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

71

101

38:06

12:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Townsend Hartford CT

32

1

17:49

5:45/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Cooper Portland CT

11

32

22:41

7:19/M

2

Zane Lombardo Portland CT

10

35

23:00

7:25/M

3

Louis Tobias Cromwell CT

9

39

23:33

7:36/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Welch East Hampton CT

14

10

19:58

6:26/M

2

Neal Kirk East Hampton CT

15

11

20:01

6:27/M

3

Christopher Abbott East Hampton CT

14

12

20:03

6:28/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Fedeli Shelton CT

21

38

23:19

7:31/M

2

Miles Ingram Middletown CT

24

53

24:26

7:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Dawson Portland CT

30

2

18:10

5:52/M

2

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

38

4

18:22

5:55/M

3

Michael Tortora Middletown CT

30

5

18:33

5:59/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Virgadaula Portland CT

44

7

19:23

6:15/M

2

Cliff Collins E. Hampton CT

44

8

19:47

6:23/M

3

Ed Drew Middletown CT

49

9

19:52

6:25/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

59

15

20:27

6:36/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

52

18

21:07

6:49/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

53

28

22:22

7:13/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

64

3

18:21

5:55/M

2

Bob Edmonds Ossining NY

62

25

22:01

7:06/M

3

Bill Gagnon Old Saybrook CT

68

56

24:38

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sal Pitruzzello Portland CT

77

107

48:40

15:42/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com