HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield Prep Oktoberfest 5K
September 25, 2004 - 5K
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

J R Calvey, New York, NY - 18:39
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 21:54

prep092501.jpg (57606 bytes) prep092502.jpg (65826 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

73 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    J R Calvey              New York  NY        24 ***** M 20-29        18:39    6:01/M
       2    Jeremy Howard           Bridgeport  CT      24 ***** M 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
       3    Roger Baxley            Weston  CT          36 ***** M 30-39        20:11    6:31/M
       4    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M  1-14        20:44    6:41/M
       5    Albert Muir             Ansonia  CT         40     1 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
       6    Michael Mc Kay          Stamford  CT        48     2 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
       7    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     1 M 50-99        21:04    6:48/M
       8    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         46 ***** F 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
       9    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       41 ***** F 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      10    Sam Roberson            Norwalk  CT         11     2 M  1-14        22:37    7:18/M
      11    Bob Sabre               Fairfield  CT       54     2 M 50-99        23:15    7:30/M
      12    Glen Colello            Southport  CT       35     1 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M
      13    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT       39 ***** F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      14    Robert David            Naugatuck  CT       53     3 M 50-99        23:30    7:35/M
      15    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     1 F 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
      16    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          45     1 F 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      17    James Pappas            New York  NY        36     2 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
      18    David Osipow            Stamford  CT        15     1 M 15-19        24:15    7:49/M
      19    Max Dober               Fairfield  CT       16     2 M 15-19        25:10    8:07/M
      20    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       45     2 F 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      21    Brian Ambrette          Norwalk  CT         24     1 M 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
      22    Chris Blauro            Fairfield  CT       34     3 M 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
      23    Conrad Ambrette         Norwalk  CT         57     4 M 50-99        25:25    8:12/M
      24    David Dober             Fairfield  CT       45     3 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      25    Anthony Russell         New Haven  CT       27     2 M 20-29        25:45    8:18/M
      26    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          39     4 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
      27    Jeremy Gettings         Bethel  CT          28     3 M 20-29        26:13    8:27/M
      28    Gary St Cyr             Easton  CT          50     5 M 50-99        26:15    8:28/M
      29    Tonya Jackson           Stratford  CT       24     4 M 20-29        26:25    8:31/M
      30    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57     6 M 50-99        26:28    8:32/M
      31    Christina Rice          Fairfield  CT       34     1 F 30-39        26:36    8:35/M
      32    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34     2 F 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
      33    Mary Harmon             Easton  CT          46     3 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
      34    Robin Shemonsky         Bethel  CT          41     4 F 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
      35    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       44     4 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
      36    Daniel D'Andrea                             35     5 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
      37    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40     5 F 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
      38    Nancy Garluck           Norwalk  CT         45     6 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
      39    Robert Murray           Fairfield  CT       41     5 M 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
      40    Michael Polydoroff      Bridgeport  CT      34     6 M 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
      41    Gerlad Lynch            Monroe  CT          40     6 M 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
      42    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          11     3 M  1-14        27:57    9:01/M
      43    Joel Adams              Trumbull  CT        48     7 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
      44    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       48     8 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
      45    Ken Bondi               Norwalk  CT         63     7 M 50-99        28:11    9:05/M
      46    Anne Murray             Fairfield  CT       41     7 F 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
      47    Joseph Krajci           Fairfield  CT       56     8 M 50-99        29:31    9:31/M
      48    Michael Mc Kay          Stamford  CT        13     4 M  1-14        29:32    9:32/M
      49    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     1 F 50-99        29:33    9:32/M
      50    Cathy Osipow            Stamford  CT        46     8 F 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
      51    Lesley Jackson          Stratford  CT       26     2 F 20-29        29:57    9:40/M
      52    Bill Wallace            Fairfield  CT       47     9 M 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
      53    Bobby Wallace           Fairfield  CT       11     5 M  1-14        31:17   10:05/M
      54    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71     9 M 50-99        32:27   10:28/M
      55    Amy Souchuns            Meriden  CT         30     3 F 30-39        34:23   11:05/M
      56    Stephanie Mc Gruin      East Haven  CT      19     1 F 15-19        34:49   11:14/M
      57    Teresa Polley           Norwalk  CT         43     9 F 40-49        34:52   11:15/M
      58    Leslie Bohanl                               25     3 F 20-29        34:59   11:17/M
      59    Kim Bruno               Fairfield  CT       40    10 F 40-49        34:59   11:17/M
      60    Andrew Boyle            Danbury  CT         14     6 M  1-14        36:12   11:41/M
      61    Participant    11                            0     1 M  0- 0        37:36   12:08/M
      62    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       38     4 F 30-39        37:38   12:08/M
      63    Tonya Polydoroff        Bridgeport  CT      35     5 F 30-39        45:34   14:42/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

46

8

21:54

7:04/M

2

Michele Covino Fairfield CT

41

9

22:35

7:17/M

3

Lauren Mappa Fairfield CT

39

13

23:25

7:33/M

 

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Mc Gruin East Haven CT

19

56

34:49

11:14/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

15

23:46

7:40/M

2

Lesley Jackson Stratford CT

26

51

29:57

9:40/M

3

Leslie Bohanl  

25

58

34:59

11:17/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Rice Fairfield CT

34

31

26:36

8:35/M

2

Catherine Walsh Norwalk CT

34

32

26:37

8:35/M

3

Amy Souchuns Meriden CT

30

55

34:23

11:05/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Morrison Monroe CT

45

16

23:52

7:42/M

2

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

45

20

25:12

8:08/M

3

Mary Harmon Easton CT

46

33

26:39

8:36/M

 

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

49

29:33

9:32/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

J R Calvey New York NY

24

1

18:39

6:01/M

2

Jeremy Howard Bridgeport CT

24

2

18:59

6:07/M

3

Roger Baxley Weston CT

36

3

20:11

6:31/M

 

Men 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

4

20:44

6:41/M

2

Sam Roberson Norwalk CT

11

10

22:37

7:18/M

3

Gregory Lynch Monroe CT

11

42

27:57

9:01/M

 

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Osipow Stamford CT

15

18

24:15

7:49/M

2

Max Dober Fairfield CT

16

19

25:10

8:07/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Ambrette Norwalk CT

24

21

25:14

8:08/M

2

Anthony Russell New Haven CT

27

25

25:45

8:18/M

3

Jeremy Gettings Bethel CT

28

27

26:13

8:27/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glen Colello Southport CT

35

12

23:24

7:33/M

2

James Pappas New York NY

36

17

24:08

7:47/M

3

Chris Blauro Fairfield CT

34

22

25:16

8:09/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Albert Muir Ansonia CT

40

5

20:54

6:45/M

2

Michael Mc Kay Stamford CT

48

6

20:56

6:45/M

3

David Dober Fairfield CT

45

24

25:39

8:16/M

 

Men 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Szantyr Stratford CT

54

7

21:04

6:48/M

2

Bob Sabre Fairfield CT

54

11

23:15

7:30/M

3

Robert David Naugatuck CT

53

14

23:30

7:35/M


FAIRFIELD PREP ALUMNI

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

J R Calvey New York NY

24

***** M 20-29

18:39

6:01/M

2

Ken Bondi Norwalk CT

63

7 M 50-99

28:11

9:05/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com