HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Pumpkin Classic
Trumbull, CT - 4 Miles

October 24, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Kovalsky, New Rochelle, NY - 20:00
Laura O'Neill, New Haven, CT - 22:19

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 24, 2004
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                  Ag Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/33   M1929 Bryan Kovalsky        25 M   New Rochelle    NY   20:00  5:00 
    2   1/103  M4049 Oscar Gonzalez        40 M   New Haven       CT   20:09  5:03 
    3   1/75   M3039 Mike Slinsky          35 M                        20:27  5:07 
    4   2/75   M3039 Sergio Ribeiro        34 M   Waterbury       CT   20:37  5:10 
    5   2/103  M4049 Chris Chisholm        42 M   Farmington      CT   20:53  5:14 
    6   2/33   M1929 Pat Dennen            24 M   Sandy Hook      CT   21:12  5:18 
    7   3/75   M3039 Harding Tom           35 M                        21:49  5:28 
    8   1/33   F1929 Laura O'neill         24 F   New Haven       CT   22:19  5:35 
    9   3/103  M4049 Dale Richardson       44 M   Trumbull        CT   22:55  5:44 
   10   4/75   M3039 Alfredo Hernandez     31 M   Bronx           NY   23:05  5:47 
   11   4/103  M4049 Ian Frankel           47 M   Madison         CT   23:09  5:48 
   12                Runner Unknown         0 M                        23:11  5:48 
   13   2/33   F1929 Katarina Janosikova-M 24 F   Ridgefield      CT   23:19  5:50 
   14   1/66   F3039 Shannan Hovey         33 F   Simsbury        CT   23:25  5:52 
   15   2/66   F3039 Heather Crosby        31 F   Danbury         CT   23:41  5:56 
   16   5/103  M4049 Thomas Hogrefe        49 M   Wolcott         CT   23:47  5:57 
   17   1/58   F4049 Susan Faber           42 F   Oxford          CT   23:52  5:58 
   18   3/66   F3039 Mary D Zengo          39 F   Wilton          CT   23:57  6:00 
   19   6/103  M4049 Matthew Cross         41 M   Stamford        CT   24:16  6:04 
   20   1/11   M1418 Eric Appleby          18 M   Monroe          CT   24:21  6:06 
   21   5/75   M3039 Todd Lofrese          32 M   Trumbull        CT   24:29  6:08 
   22   7/103  M4049 Greg Barber           42 M                        24:29  6:08 
   23   6/75   M3039 John Metz             30 M   Trumbull        CT   24:39  6:10 
   24   1/11   M1013 Mike Nangle           13 M   Trumbull        CT   24:42  6:11 
   25   1/59   M5059 Bob Hermesch          54 M   Crouton-On-Hust NY   24:50  6:13 
   26   4/66   F3039 Helen Merkle          37 F   Trumbull        CT   24:52  6:13 
   27   2/59   M5059 Daniel Lavoie         53 M   Watertown       CT   25:04  6:16 
   28   2/11   M1418 James Barone          16 M   Trumbull        CT   25:10  6:18 
   29   8/103  M4049 Juan Conde            41 M   New Canaan      CT   25:17  6:20 
   30   3/33   M1929 Jeffrey Jakobsen      29 M   Torrington      CT   25:18  6:20 
   31   7/75   M3039 Brian Fidler          33 M   West Haven      CT   25:24  6:21 
   32   4/33   M1929 Stafford Brown        28 M   Milford         CT   25:26  6:22 
   33   9/103  M4049 Steve Landowne        42 M   Westport        CT   25:32  6:23 
   34   8/75   M3039 James Conopask        35 M   Southport       CT   25:32  6:23 
   35   2/58   F4049 Cynthia Mc Hugh       44 F   Fairfield       CT   25:33  6:24 
   36  10/103  M4049 Joseph Nevolis        40 M   Orange          CT   25:34  6:24 
   37  11/103  M4049 Paul Moriber          48 M   Easton          CT   25:36  6:24 
   38   5/33   M1929 Victor Garcia         26 M   Bridgeport      CT   25:37  6:25 
   39  12/103  M4049 Ray Vogt              42 M   Fairfield       CT   25:38  6:25 
   40                Runner Unknown                                    25:40  6:25 
   41   2/11   M1013 Patrick Hubbell       12 M   North Haven     CT   25:40  6:25 
   42   3/33   F1929 Jenny Meyer           24 F                        25:45  6:27 
   43   5/66   F3039 Amelia Audette        30 F   Trumbull        CT   25:58  6:30 
   44   6/33   M1929 Richard Addotta       23 M   Trumbull        CT   26:00  6:30 
   45   3/59   M5059 John Szantyr          54 M   Stratford       CT   26:12  6:33 
   46   7/33   M1929 Erik Zukavskas        24 M   Fairfield       CT   26:14  6:34 
   47  13/103  M4049 Frank Colella         42 M   Scarsdale       NY   26:15  6:34 
   48   9/75   M3039 Jeff Falberg          39 M   Bridgeport      CT   26:16  6:34 
   49   1/20   M6069 Donald Smith          60 M   Watertown       CT   26:17  6:35 
   50   4/59   M5059 Scott Schwartz        55 M   Newtown         CT   26:19  6:35 
   51   3/11   M1418 Michael Nilan         15 M   Trumbull        CT   26:20  6:35 
   52  14/103  M4049 Lars Jorgensen        41 M   Trumbull        CT   26:21  6:36 
   53  15/103  M4049 Simon Harvey          43 M   Durham          CT   26:30  6:38 
   54   4/11   M1418 Brendan Crouse        15 M   Trumbull        CT   26:31  6:38 
   55  16/103  M4049 Greg Waterbury        44 M   Guilford        CT   26:40  6:40 
   56  17/103  M4049 John Patric O'connell 40 M   England              26:43  6:41 
   57   8/33   M1929 Shea Shapiro          20 M   Fairfield       CT   26:45  6:42 
   58   9/33   M1929 Andrew Good           24 M   Washington      DC   26:46  6:42 
   59  18/103  M4049 Greg Nilan            41 M   Milford         CT   26:47  6:42 
   60  19/103  M4049 Bill Hunter           42 M   Fairfield       CT   26:49  6:43 
   61   3/58   F4049 Emmy Stocker          46 F   Cos Cob         CT   26:50  6:43 
   62  10/75   M3039 Michael Blake         39 M   Monroe          CT   26:52  6:43 
   63   5/59   M5059 Stephen Sylvestro     54 M   Fairfield       CT   26:53  6:44 
   64  20/103  M4049 Charles Winschel      48 M   Stratford       CT   26:56  6:44 
   65  10/33   M1929 Terence Mahan         24 M   Litchfield      CT   27:00  6:45 
   66   4/58   F4049 Helen Lavoie          47 F   Westford        OH   27:10  6:48 
   67   4/33   F1929 Erin Heslin           23 F   Southport       CT   27:18  6:50 
   68  21/103  M4049 Randy Chamberland     44 M   Shelton         CT   27:23  6:51 
   69  22/103  M4049 Thomas Bouton         49 M   Stratford       CT   27:24  6:51 
   70  11/75   M3039 Jim Sanders           38 M   Oxford          CT   27:37  6:55 
   71  23/103  M4049 Jeffrey Dingwell      49 M   Bethlehem       CT   27:38  6:55 
   72   6/59   M5059 Kevin Murray          50 M   Cheshire        CT   27:44  6:56 
   73   7/59   M5059 Vinnie Grega          58 M   Poughkeepsie    NY   27:46  6:57 
   74                Runner Unknown                                    27:47  6:57 
   75  24/103  M4049 Chris Ahlberg         42 M   Fairfield       CT   27:47  6:57 
   76   3/11   M1013 Philip Schinis        13 M   Ansonia         CT   27:49  6:58 
   77  11/33   M1929 Marc Slinger          26 M   Stamford        CT   27:49  6:58 
   78  12/75   M3039 Brian Frattaroli      37 M   Trumbull        CT   27:50  6:58 
   79   5/33   F1929 Michelle Angelo       19 F   Hamden          CT   27:51  6:58 
   80  25/103  M4049 Michael Piquette      46 M   Trumbull        CT   27:56  6:59 
   81  26/103  M4049 Robert Stewart        48 M   Trumbull        CT   28:01  7:01 
   82  27/103  M4049 Joseph Brady          46 M   Fairfield       CT   28:02  7:01 
   83   8/59   M5059 Richard Pildis        53 M   Cheshire        CT   28:04  7:01 
   84  28/103  M4049 Robert Eterno         49 M   Easton          CT   28:06  7:02 
   85   1/18   F5059 Stephanie Hahn        51 F   New Canaan      CT   28:10  7:03 
   86  13/75   M3039 Scott Smith           37 M   Beacon Falls    CT   28:14  7:04 
   87  29/103  M4049 Bill Stickle          42 M   Trumbull        CT   28:15  7:04 
   88  14/75   M3039 Matthew Bradshaw      33 M   Seymour         CT   28:18  7:05 
   89  12/33   M1929 Gregory Stern         26 M   Larchmont       NY   28:21  7:06 
   90                Runner Unknown                                    28:25  7:07 
   91   9/59   M5059 Robert Davis          53 M   Naugatuck       CT   28:26  7:07 
   92  10/59   M5059 Fred Hudak            59 M   Torrington      CT   28:30  7:08 
   93   5/58   F4049 Gail Jaques Jarvis    44 F   Fairfield       CT   28:32  7:08 
   94  15/75   M3039 Mark Gerace           33 M   Newtown         CT   28:39  7:10 
   95   2/20   M6069 Tom Butterfield       68 M   Windsor         CT   28:39  7:10 
   96   5/11   M1418 Joe Ferro             15 M   Shelton         CT   28:41  7:11 
   97  11/59   M5059 Robert Stephenson     56 M   Milford         CT   28:43  7:11 
   98  12/59   M5059 Mr. Pumpkinhead       52 M   Beacon Falls    CT   28:48  7:12 
   99  30/103  M4049 Stephen Natusch       49 M   Madiso          CT   28:55  7:14 
  100  31/103  M4049 Paul Misur            45 M   Shelton         CT   28:56  7:14 
  101   5/58   F4049 Alexis Evanich        45 F   Dover           CT   28:57  7:15 
  102  33/103  M4049 Jon Garrity           43 M   Monroe          CT   28:58  7:15 
  103   6/66   F3039 Christine Asaro       36 F   Trumbull        CT   29:01  7:16 
  104  13/33   M1929 Chris Mc Closkey      29 M   Bridgeport      CT   29:01  7:16 
  105  16/75   M3039 Thomas Malone         33 M   Trumbull        CT   29:09  7:18 
  106   6/58   F4049 Kathleen Mcgarry      40 F   Cambridge       MA   29:10  7:18 
  107  14/33   M1929 Peter Markey          25 M   Norwalk         CT   29:10  7:18 
  108  17/75   M3039 Mike Mcgarry          38 M   Hamden          CT   29:10  7:18 
  109  34/103  M4049 Rick Carpenter        47 M   Avon            CT   29:11  7:18 
  110  18/75   M3039 Paul Ouellette        37 M   Trumbull        CT   29:13  7:19 
  111  35/103  M4049 Jay Moran             46 M   Milford         CT   29:13  7:19 
  112  13/59   M5059 Douglas Fisher        56 M   Northford       CT   29:16  7:19 
  113   1/6    F1418 Chelsea Krombel       16 F   Wallingford     CT   29:19  7:20 
  114   4/11   M1013 Tony Crammond         13 M                        29:19  7:20 
  115  36/103  M4049 John Reznikoff        44 M   Wilton          CT   29:25  7:22 
  116  14/59   M5059 Robert Sabre          54 M   Fairfield       CT   29:25  7:22 
  117   1/3    M0109 Wesley Krombel         9 M   Wallingford     CT   29:27  7:22 
  118  37/103  M4049 Alain Benzaken        44 M   Stamford        CT   29:27  7:22 
  119  38/103  M4049 Michael D'angelo      44 M   Monroe          CT   29:30  7:23 
  120  19/75   M3039 Glen Colello          35 M   Southport       CT   29:33  7:24 
  121  20/75   M3039 Hector Rivera         31 M   Milford         CT   29:33  7:24 
  122  39/103  M4049 Matthew Anderson      47 M   Ansonia         CT   29:34  7:24 
  123  15/59   M5059 Ben Mattheis          51 M   Cheshire        CT   29:34  7:24 
  124   6/11   M1418 Matthew Matera        15 M   Monroe          CT   29:35  7:24 
  125  21/75   M3039 Peter Roseman         34 M   Stamford        CT   29:39  7:25 
  126   3/20   M6069 Rich Demarco          62 M   Danbury         CT   29:41  7:26 
  127  40/103  M4049 Robert Deal           41 M   Trumbull        CT   29:42  7:26 
  128  41/103  M4049 Walter Koscomb        44 M   Sandy Hook      CT   29:44  7:26 
  129  42/103  M4049 Jeff Silvernale       43 M   Meriden         CT   29:46  7:27 
  130   2/18   F5059 Francoise Levinson    51 F   Cos Cob         CT   29:47  7:27 
  131   7/66   F3039 Bethany Lyon          37 F   Bridgeport      CT   29:48  7:27 
  132   8/66   F3039 Liz Hall              31 F   Redding         CT   29:55  7:29 
  133  22/75   M3039 Ted Hall              31 M   Redding         CT   29:55  7:29 
  134  43/103  M4049 Mike Burke            43 M   Trumbull        CT   29:55  7:29 
  135  44/103  M4049 Espino Espino         44 M   Bridgeport      CT   30:03  7:31 
  136  45/103  M4049 Gary Garofano         42 M   Charlestown     RI   30:06  7:32 
  137   7/58   F4049 Kris Overstrum        42 F   Wallingford     CT   30:07  7:32 
  138  46/103  M4049 Kevin Markowski       47 M   Middletow       CT   30:07  7:32 
  139   8/58   F4049 Susan Fegelman        40 F   Ansonia         CT   30:09  7:33 
  140  47/103  M4049 Jim Hummerston        40 M   Fairfield       CT   30:18  7:35 
  141  23/75   M3039 Scott Sterner         35 M   Fairfield       CT   30:19  7:35 
  142   9/58   F4049 Lucia Chapman         46 F                   CT   30:24  7:36 
  143  16/59   M5059 Michael Bassano       54 M   Garden City     NY   30:27  7:37 
  144                Runner Unknown                                    30:28  7:37 
  145  10/58   F4049 Julia Fernandez       44 F   Norwalk         CT   30:36  7:39 
  146  24/75   M3039 Bryant Mckoy          31 M   West Haven      CT   30:37  7:40 
  147  48/103  M4049 Martin Shapiro        48 M   Trumbull        CT   30:37  7:40 
  148                Runner Unknown                                    30:42  7:41 
  149   7/11   M1418 Paul Shindell         15 M   Trumbull        CT   30:42  7:41 
  150  17/59   M5059 Jim Martin            58 M   Courtlandt Mano NY   30:42  7:41 
  151  18/59   M5059 Tom Lehtonen          55 M   New Haven       CT   30:42  7:41 
  152  49/103  M4049 Jeffery Bruner        45 M   Trumbull        CT   30:45  7:42 
  153  11/58   F4049 Claudia Sammartano    42 F   Fairfield       CT   30:45  7:42 
  154   9/66   F3039 Jennifer Nyquist      31 F   Trumbull        CT   30:46  7:42 
  155                Runner Unknown                                    30:47  7:42 
  156  50/103  M4049 Vincent Dipalma       45 M   Bridgeport      CT   30:51  7:43 
  157   4/20   M6069 Thomas Schwindler     61 M   Plainville      CT   30:52  7:43 
  158  51/103  M4049 Paul Ribnicky         49 M   Stratford       CT   30:53  7:44 
  159  25/75   M3039 Kevin Reilly          34 M   New Fairfield   CT   30:53  7:44 
  160   5/20   M6069 Frank Lang            65 M   Seymour         CT   30:53  7:44 
  161  52/103  M4049 Ricardo Munoz         46 M   Darien          CT   30:58  7:45 
  162  15/33   M1929 Christian Herlihy     28 M   New Haven       CT   31:00  7:45 
  163  19/59   M5059 Fred Mckinney         50 M   Trumbull        CT   31:06  7:47 
  164  53/103  M4049 Robert Von Ancken     43 M   Trumbull        CT   31:07  7:47 
  165  54/103  M4049 Fred Bialka           45 M   Milford         CT   31:10  7:48 
  166  20/59   M5059 George Geer           51 M   Derby           CT   31:11  7:48 
  167   6/33   F1929 Caitlin Macaulay      20 F   Hamden          CT   31:12  7:48 
  168  12/58   F4049 Laura Pulie           44 F   Trumbull        CT   31:16  7:49 
  169  26/75   M3039 Tom Caden             36 M   Shelton         CT   31:19  7:50 
  170  55/103  M4049 Kenneth Ghilardi      49 M   West Haven      CT   31:19  7:50 
  171  27/75   M3039 Steve Coppock         39 M   Redding         CT   31:20  7:50 
  172  56/103  M4049 Thomas Farrelly       40 M   North Haven     CT   31:22  7:51 
  173  28/75   M3039 Dominick Alessandro   38 M   Danbury         CT   31:29  7:53 
  174   5/11   M1013 Eddy Nilan            10 M   Milford         CT   31:29  7:53 
  175   3/18   F5059 Maureen Barry         54 F   Mount Vernon    NY   31:30  7:53 
  176  29/75   M3039 Patrick Brown         38 M   Darien          CT   31:32  7:53 
  177  57/103  M4049 Gerald Lynch          40 M   Monroe          CT   31:32  7:53 
  178  30/75   M3039 David Schafer         35 M   Trumbull        CT   31:32  7:53 
  179   2/6    F1418 Brigitte Granger      16 F   Trumbull        CT   31:34  7:54 
  180  58/103  M4049 Bob Crane             49 M   Trumbull        CT   31:35  7:54 
  181   7/33   F1929 Diane Jakobsen        29 F   Torrington      CT   31:36  7:54 
  182   4/18   F5059 Grace Hanover         59 F   Waterbury       CT   31:37  7:55 
  183   6/20   M6069 Steven Wolfson        60 M   Trumbull        CT   31:38  7:55 
  184  31/75   M3039 Kevin Carley          38 M   Trumbull        CT   31:40  7:55 
  185  21/59   M5059 Jack Marshall         55 M    Meriden        CT   31:40  7:55 
  186   8/33   F1929 Karen Cammarata       27 F   Stamford        CT   31:42  7:56 
  187  16/33   M1929 Kapil Bohara          23 M   White Plains    NY   31:44  7:56 
  188  59/103  M4049 Randal Lancaster      44 M   Monroe          CT   31:45  7:57 
  189  13/58   F4049 Lisa Bruno            40 F   Ridgefield      CT   31:46  7:57 
  190  60/103  M4049 Glen Carbone          40 M   Torrington      CT   31:48  7:57 
  191   7/20   M6069 Craig Morrison        60 M   Bethel          CT   31:53  7:59 
  192  61/103  M4049 Jackie Weber          44 M   Newtown         CT   31:54  7:59 
  193  62/103  M4049 Bruce Koffsky         44 M   Weston          CT   31:54  7:59 
  194  63/103  M4049 Daniel Koffsky        42 M   Miami           FL   31:54  7:59 
  195  64/103  M4049 Peter Cutler          47 M   Southbury       CT   31:57  8:00 
  196   9/33   F1929 Kathleen O'brien      29 F   Norwlk          CT   31:57  8:00 
  197  22/59   M5059 Gregory Pierce        51 M   Sandy Hook      CT   31:59  8:00 
  198  32/75   M3039 Jason Romano          31 M   Trumbull        CT   32:00  8:00 
  199  33/75   M3039 Bill Odenhahl         39 M   Trumbull        CT   32:01  8:01 
  200  23/59   M5059 Robert Cioffoletti    52 M   Southport       CT   32:04  8:01 
  201  10/33   F1929 Carrie Williams       28 F   Fairfield       CT   32:05  8:02 
  202  65/103  M4049 Marsh Johnson         43 M   Shelton         CT   32:08  8:02 
  203  34/75   M3039 Andrew Lopson         38 M   Milford         CT   32:08  8:02 
  204  66/103  M4049 John O'connor         42 M   West Hartford   CT   32:09  8:03 
  205  11/33   F1929 Jennifer Koehler      20 F   Hamden          CT   32:12  8:03 
  206  12/33   F1929 Jackie Rey            20 F   Cranford        NJ   32:12  8:03 
  207  10/66   F3039 Deborah Ferretti      39 F   Beacon Falls    CT   32:13  8:04 
  208  24/59   M5059 John Bailey           51 M   Riverside       CT   32:17  8:05 
  209  35/75   M3039 Steve Mileod          36 M   Greenwich       CT   32:19  8:05 
  210   5/18   F5059 Christine Bassano     52 F   Garden City     NY   32:20  8:05 
  211   1/7    M7079 Walt Gale             74 M   Windsor Locks   CT   32:22  8:06 
  212  17/33   M1929 Philip Capozzo        27 M   Trumbull        CT   32:24  8:06 
  213  36/75   M3039 Paul Varvaro          39 M   Easton          CT   32:25  8:07 
  214  37/75   M3039 William O'brien       34 M   Yorktown Height NY   32:25  8:07 
  215  67/103  M4049 John Coleman          48 M   Trumbull        CT   32:27  8:07 
  216  68/103  M4049 Robert Curry          40 M   Trumbull        CT   32:28  8:07 
  217  25/59   M5059 Richard Ingram        52 M   Trumbull        CT   32:29  8:08 
  218  38/75   M3039 Michael Gertner       35 M   Monroe          CT   32:29  8:08 
  219  39/75   M3039 Kevin Cammarata       31 M   Weston          CT   32:30  8:08 
  220  69/103  M4049 Carlos Perez          41 M   Hamden          CT   32:31  8:08 
  221  70/103  M4049 Karl Madsen           42 M   Monroe          CT   32:31  8:08 
  222  40/75   M3039 John Dietz            36 M   Milford         CT   32:32  8:08 
  223  11/66   F3039 Kathryn Stoker        37 F   Norwalk         CT   32:33  8:09 
  224  14/58   F4049 Holly Walczak         41 F   Newtow          CT   32:33  8:09 
  225  41/75   M3039 Demetrius Cap         39 M   Milford         CT   32:33  8:09 
  226   2/3    M0109 Matthew Chisholm       8 M   Farmington      CT   32:38  8:10 
  227   8/20   M6069 Mike Pisani           61 M   Stratford       CT   32:39  8:10 
  228  26/59   M5059 Andy Sanotora         54 M   Trumbull        CT   32:44  8:11 
  229  42/75   M3039 John Sheehan          36 M   Southbury       CT   32:46  8:12 
  230   6/11   M1013 Michael Matera        10 M   Monroe          CT   32:47  8:12 
  231  71/103  M4049 Ron Carter            40 M   Westport        CT   32:49  8:13 
  232  12/66   F3039 Erika Katz            37 F   Greenwich       CT   32:49  8:13 
  233  43/75   M3039 Marc Napolitano       36 M   Trumbull        CT   32:54  8:14 
  234  13/66   F3039 Jennifer Williamson   34 F   Trumbull        CT   32:59  8:15 
  235  27/59   M5059 Joe Garofalo          52 M   Monroe          CT   33:00  8:15 
  236   1/8    F1013 Evelyn Kubik          13 F   Milford         CT   33:01  8:16 
  237   8/11   M1418 Michael Dunn          16 M   Trumbull        CT   33:04  8:16 
  238  15/58   F4049 Mary Ellen Corbiere   48 F   Fairfield       CT   33:05  8:17 
  239  72/103  M4049 John Donahue          46 M   Trumbull        CT   33:06  8:17 
  240  73/103  M4049 Stephen Moore         45 M   Trumbull        CT   33:07  8:17 
  241  74/103  M4049 David Pierson         45 M   Trumbull        CT   33:07  8:17 
  242  28/59   M5059 Dennis Sullivan       56 M   Guilford        CT   33:10  8:18 
  243  18/33   M1929 Jason Boles           23 M   Trumbull        CT   33:11  8:18 
  244  29/59   M5059 Richard Fidler        58 M   New Haven       CT   33:12  8:18 
  245  19/33   M1929 Keith Zarrelli        26 M   Trumbull        CT   33:13  8:19 
  246  13/33   F1929 Wendy Sue Sewack      26 F   Charlottesville VA   33:14  8:19 
  247  75/103  M4049 Mark Gagnon           45 M   Trumbull        CT   33:15  8:19 
  248  76/103  M4049 William Mcmenamey, Ii 44 M   Trumbull        CT   33:16  8:19 
  249  44/75   M3039 Russell Bulkley       37 M   Shelton         CT   33:17  8:20 
  250  77/103  M4049 Michael Dishey        43 M   Fairfield       CT   33:21  8:21 
  251  30/59   M5059 Karl Salvati          51 M   North Haven     CT   33:23  8:21 
  252  16/58   F4049 Kathleen Sowka        40 F   Trumbull        CT   33:24  8:21 
  253  45/75   M3039 Peter Erodici  Jr.    33 M   Milford         CT   33:26  8:22 
  254   6/18   F5059 Sally Stearns         50 F   Oxford          CT   33:27  8:22 
  255  78/103  M4049 Joe Moccia            42 M   Trumbull        CT   33:29  8:23 
  256  79/103  M4049 Steven Yellen         40 M   Trumbull        CT   33:32  8:23 
  257  80/103  M4049 Paul Misencik         45 M   Stratford       CT   33:33  8:24 
  258  17/58   F4049 Holly Blauvelt        45 F   Milford         CT   33:34  8:24 
  259  81/103  M4049 John Bruzinski        43 M   Trumbull        CT   33:35  8:24 
  260  82/103  M4049 Mark Gonillo          42 M   Watertown       CT   33:36  8:24 
  261  83/103  M4049 Jim Nugent            48 M   Trumbull        CT   33:42  8:26 
  262   9/20   M6069 Charles Merlis        64 M   West Hartford   CT   33:44  8:26 
  263  14/33   F1929 Kathryn Cole          22 F   New Haven       CT   33:45  8:27 
  264  84/103  M4049 Chuck Schroeder       45 M   Milford         CT   33:46  8:27 
  265  15/33   F1929 Ania Glodek           23 F   Stratford       CT   33:47  8:27 
  266  18/58   F4049 Patti Tesla           45 F   Shelton         CT   33:49  8:28 
  267  19/58   F4049 Pinthe Minopoli       43 F   Trumbull        CT   33:51  8:28 
  268  31/59   M5059 Tom Shanaham          58 M   Southington     CT   33:53  8:29 
  269  16/33   F1929 Bethann Balazsi       25 F   Milford         CT   33:53  8:29 
  270  46/75   M3039 Curtis Lamay          38 M   Woodbridge      CT   33:56  8:29 
  271  20/33   M1929 Ted Gallant           25 M   Norwalk         CT   33:59  8:30 
  272  32/59   M5059 Robert Hein           57 M   Mt Vernon       CT   34:00  8:30 
  273  85/103  M4049 Bill Chiarelli        40 M   Trumbull        CT   34:02  8:31 
  274  14/66   F3039 Laura Buckingham      35 F   Watertown       CT   34:03  8:31 
  275  47/75   M3039 Tom Fatone            36 M   Derby           CT   34:05  8:32 
  276  48/75   M3039 Edward Boulanger      36 M   Shelton         CT   34:09  8:33 
  277  17/33   F1929 Sara Fucci            24 F   Bridgeport      CT   34:09  8:33 
  278  86/103  M4049 David Orticelli       42 M   Easton          CT   34:14  8:34 
  279  49/75   M3039 Michael De Vivo       38 M   Norwalk         CT   34:15  8:34 
  280  15/66   F3039 Francine Baker        33 F   New Oxford      PA   34:15  8:34 
  281                Runner Unknown                                    34:16  8:34 
  282   9/11   M1418 Paul Hongo            14 M   Trumbull        CT   34:16  8:34 
  283  21/33   M1929 Ryan Clancy           27 M   Newtown         CT   34:17  8:35 
  284  50/75   M3039 Richard Mairano       35 M   Trumbull        CT   34:20  8:35 
  285   2/8    F1013 Isabella Corso        11 F   Ridgefield      CT   34:28  8:37 
  286  33/59   M5059 Charley Widmer        58 M   West Harrison   NY   34:28  8:37 
  287  20/58   F4049 Jeanine Portman       43 F   Ridgefield      CT   34:32  8:38 
  288  10/20   M6069 Artie Choake          64 M   Ridgefield      CT   34:33  8:39 
  289  16/66   F3039 Marichu O'donnell     37 F   Monroe          CT   34:34  8:39 
  290   3/6    F1418 Elizabeth Lamay       14 F   Woodbridge      CT   34:40  8:40 
  291  51/75   M3039 Rajan Mali            35 M   Shelton         CT   34:42  8:41 
  292  52/75   M3039 Jeffrey Hanke         32 M   Cheshire        CT   34:45  8:42 
  293  87/103  M4049 George Huffman        47 M   Shelton         CT   34:48  8:42 
  294  17/66   F3039 Tiffany Powell        30 F   Oxford          CT   34:50  8:43 
  295  21/58   F4049 Marybeth Zarifian     41 F   Monroe          CT   34:52  8:43 
  296  88/103  M4049 Robert Levy           41 M   Hamden          CT   34:57  8:45 
  297  53/75   M3039 Sean O'conner         39 M   Cheshire        CT   34:59  8:45 
  298  89/103  M4049 Ronald Grabowski      43 M   Monroe          CT   35:02  8:46 
  299  54/75   M3039 Nick Grew             39 M   Trumbull        CT   35:03  8:46 
  300  34/59   M5059 Jim Riley             51 M   Trumbull        CT   35:04  8:46 
  301  22/58   F4049 Mimi Rog              41 F   Fairfield       CT   35:04  8:46 
  302  18/66   F3039 Jennifer Reilly       32 F   New Fairfield   CT   35:05  8:47 
  303  35/59   M5059 Tim Farrell           56 M   Redding         CT   35:07  8:47 
  304  36/59   M5059 Joe Mcgrath           51 M   Woodbridge      CT   35:09  8:48 
  305   1/5    F6069 Minca Roche           65 F   Fairfield       CT   35:09  8:48 
  306  37/59   M5059 Harry Whiteley        51 M   Fairfield       CT   35:09  8:48 
  307  23/58   F4049 Mary Gilbertson       43 F   Monroe          CT   35:11  8:48 
  308   7/11   M1013 Liam Donahue          13 M   Trumbull        CT   35:15  8:49 
  309  55/75   M3039 Weixue Hua            35 M   Hamden          CT   35:16  8:49 
  310  38/59   M5059 Richard Dowin         50 M   Durham          CT   35:20  8:50 
  311  39/59   M5059 James Corbier         50 M   Fairfield       CT   35:23  8:51 
  312  18/33   F1929 Kristina Glodek       26 F   New Haven       CT   35:23  8:51 
  313  24/58   F4049 Karen Macknight       46 F   Newtow          CT   35:25  8:52 
  314  19/66   F3039 Dawn Malone           30 F   Trumbull        CT   35:25  8:52 
  315  90/103  M4049 Donald Stacom         46 M   Burlington      CT   35:25  8:52 
  316   2/7    M7079 Remo Pagliarella      73 M   Stratford       CT   35:26  8:52 
  317   7/18   F5059 Mary Jane Chicoski    54 F   Wallingford     CT   35:32  8:53 
  318   8/18   F5059 Carol Duggan          54 F   Stratford       CT   35:33  8:54 
  319  22/33   M1929 Jason White           29 M   Trumbull        CT   35:37  8:55 
  320   4/6    F1418 Brigid Donahue        15 F   Trumbull        CT   35:38  8:55 
  321  20/66   F3039 Jennifer Capalbo      37 F   Fairfield       CT   35:40  8:55 
  322  25/58   F4049 Sandy Butler          41 F   Monroe          CT   35:40  8:55 
  323  21/66   F3039 Thea Boyle            39 F   Redding         CT   35:44  8:56 
  324  56/75   M3039 Marc Gold             38 M   Trumbull        CT   35:45  8:57 
  325  26/58   F4049 Margaret Sullivan     40 F   Trumbull        CT   35:45  8:57 
  326  57/75   M3039 Daniel Goldstone      30 M   Wolcott         CT   35:46  8:57 
  327  91/103  M4049 Kevin Bosse           48 M   Stratford       CT   35:48  8:57 
  328  23/33   M1929 Garth Dahlerg         29 M   Southington     CT   35:49  8:58 
  329  19/33   F1929 Kori Dahlberg         29 F   Southington     CT   35:49  8:58 
  330  22/66   F3039 Carey Butler          39 F   Trumbull        CT   35:54  8:59 
  331  27/58   F4049 Michelle Lynch        41 F   Newington       CT   35:58  9:00 
  332  28/58   F4049 Lisa Krohelski        41 F   Seymour         CT   36:02  9:01 
  333  23/66   F3039 Clare Mahoney         30 F   Stratford       CT   36:05  9:02 
  334  29/58   F4049 Anne Gaston           48 F   Wilton          CT   36:06  9:02 
  335  24/66   F3039 Ony Errichetti        38 F   Trumbull        CT   36:07  9:02 
  336   9/18   F5059 Barbara Vinall        55 F   Wallingford     CT   36:09  9:03 
  337  40/59   M5059 Mr. Crowshaw          55 M   Milford         CT   36:10  9:03 
  338  58/75   M3039 James Shyer           36 M   Easton          CT   36:20  9:05 
  339  41/59   M5059 Andrew Anderson       50 M   Meriden         CT   36:22  9:06 
  340  42/59   M5059 Oliverio Oramas       56 M   Wallingford     CT   36:30  9:08 
  341  25/66   F3039 Jen Dabramo           39 F   Sounthington    CT   36:34  9:09 
  342  24/33   M1929 Michael Young         28 M   New Haven       CT   36:34  9:09 
  343  43/59   M5059 Bob Graham            55 M   Stratford       CT   36:35  9:09 
  344  26/66   F3039 Laurel Bomely         30 F   Stamford        CT   36:36  9:09 
  345  59/75   M3039 Jeff Demarrais        33 M   Trumbull        CT   36:37  9:10 
  346  27/66   F3039 Hillary Dietz         35 F   Milford         CT   36:37  9:10 
  347  60/75   M3039 William Horton        37 M   Trumbull        CT   36:37  9:10 
  348  28/66   F3039 Diane Plaut           37 F   Westoport       CT   36:38  9:10 
  349  30/58   F4049 Cathy Docarmo         41 F   Stratford       CT   36:40  9:10 
  350  31/58   F4049 Antoinette Carroll    40 F   Stratford       CT   36:40  9:10 
  351  32/58   F4049 Pat Rappa             45 F   Trumbull        CT   36:43  9:11 
  352  29/66   F3039 Jacqueline Welsh      30 F   Naugatuck       CT   36:44  9:11 
  353  11/20   M6069 Lou Voros             62 M   Fairfield       CT   36:44  9:11 
  354  25/33   M1929 Anthony Formato       28 M   Oxford          CT   36:44  9:11 
  355  12/20   M6069 Laurence Nordvall     67 M   Trumbull        CT   36:45  9:12 
  356  20/33   F1929 Marion Richard        29 F   Trumbull        CT   36:48  9:12 
  357  30/66   F3039 Ellen Demotses        38 F   Fairfield       CT   36:49  9:13 
  358  61/75   M3039 William Demotses      36 M   Fairfield       CT   36:49  9:13 
  359   2/5    F6069 Julie Lockhart        63 F   Dunstable       MA   36:51  9:13 
  360  26/33   M1929 Jeff Cayer            29 M   Shelton         CT   36:57  9:15 
  361   5/6    F1418 Carolyn Keeley        14 F   Trumbull        CT   36:57  9:15 
  362  33/58   F4049 Maureen Gutowski      43 F   Trumbull        CT   36:59  9:15 
  363  62/75   M3039 Kevin Mulligan        37 M   Trumbull        CT   37:00  9:15 
  364  10/11   M1418 Daniel Gordon         17 M   Trumbull        CT   37:04  9:16 
  365  31/66   F3039 Marguerite Stadler    38 F   Monroe          CT   37:07  9:17 
  366  92/103  M4049 Dave Urban            48 M   Stratford       CT   37:09  9:18 
  367  21/33   F1929 Laura Mazzeo          23 F   Easton          CT   37:10  9:18 
  368  44/59   M5059 Robert Mazzeu         53 M   Easton          CT   37:11  9:18 
  369   8/11   M1013 William Mcmenamey, Iv 13 M   Trumbull        CT   37:11  9:18 
  370  93/103  M4049 Jim Pulin             41 M   Trumbull        CT   37:13  9:19 
  371  63/75   M3039 Brian Flynn           32 M   Farmington      CT   37:14  9:19 
  372  32/66   F3039 Deborah Flynn         33 F   Farmington      CT   37:14  9:19 
  373  64/75   M3039 Andy Cable            39 M   Shelto          CT   37:18  9:20 
  374  33/66   F3039 Landa Mauriello-Verno 30 F   Hamden          CT   37:20  9:20 
  375  34/58   F4049 Caren Chiarelli       40 F   Trumbull        CT   37:23  9:21 
  376  34/66   F3039 Becky Keane           30 F   Trumbull        CT   37:24  9:21 
  377  35/58   F4049 Peggy Mcnamara        43 F   Stratford       CT   37:25  9:22 
  378   9/11   M1013 Colin Moore           13 M   Trumbull        CT   37:27  9:22 
  379  35/66   F3039 Elnora Carroll        37 F   Hamden          CT   37:28  9:22 
  380   3/7    M7079 Jim Stevens           72 M   Trumbull        CT   37:31  9:23 
  381                Runner Unknown                                    37:31  9:23 
  382  10/18   F5059 Donna Crammond        55 F                        37:32  9:23 
  383  36/58   F4049 Sharon Garofano       40 F   Charlstown      RI   37:36  9:24 
  384   4/7    M7079 John Dineley          70 M   Trumbull        CT   37:36  9:24 
  385  45/59   M5059 Rod Foster            56 M   Wilton          CT   37:38  9:25 
  386  36/66   F3039 Renee Lazor           36 F   Monroe          CT   37:39  9:25 
  387  37/58   F4049 Nancy Gardiner        48 F   Trumbull        CT   37:43  9:26 
  388  37/66   F3039 Trish Sullivan        39 F   Fairfield       CT   37:45  9:27 
  389  22/33   F1929 Kristin Veenema       23 F   Rocky Hill      CT   37:55  9:29 
  390  27/33   M1929 Joseph Delaney        23 M   Staten Island   NY   37:55  9:29 
  391  13/20   M6069 Robert Thomas         60 M   Stamford        CT   38:00  9:30 
  392   1/3    M8099 Bill Tribou           83 M   Granby          CT   38:00  9:30 
  393  38/66   F3039 Martha Marchelli      31 F   Shelton         CT   38:04  9:31 
  394  39/66   F3039 Eva Schmelmer         34 F   Oxford          CT   38:09  9:33 
  395  65/75   M3039 Ray Krokosky          35 M   Prospect        CT   38:11  9:33 
  396  40/66   F3039 Jennifer Montanaro    31 F   Stratford       CT   38:17  9:35 
  397   3/8    F1013 Jessica Riley         13 F   Trumbull        CT   38:27  9:37 
  398   1/2    F7079 Jeanette Cyr          70 F   Kensington      CT   38:28  9:37 
  399  41/66   F3039 Elaine Gratrix        35 F   Stratford       CT   38:30  9:38 
  400  46/59   M5059 Steve Schoeller       50 M   Oxford          CT   38:31  9:38 
  401  66/75   M3039 Bill Wilkes           38 M   Trumbull        CT   38:34  9:39 
  402  10/11   M1013 Mark Veikos           12 M   Trumbull        CT   38:36  9:39 
  403  38/58   F4049 Melanie Salvesen      49 F   Southbury       CT   38:44  9:41 
  404  94/103  M4049 Christopher Lee       43 M   Fairfield       CT   38:45  9:42 
  405  39/58   F4049 Deidre Brown          41 F   Trumbull        CT   38:45  9:42 
  406  40/58   F4049 Angela Vincenzi       40 F   Trumbull        CT   39:00  9:45 
  407  28/33   M1929 Rob Bellezza          29 M   Norwalk         CT   39:01  9:46 
  408  42/66   F3039 Patricia Gold         37 F   Trumbull        CT   39:05  9:47 
  409  29/33   M1929 Michael Sheehan       28 M   Stratford       CT   39:06  9:47 
  410  67/75   M3039 Matthew Kraynak       37 M   Shelton         CT   39:09  9:48 
  411  68/75   M3039 Paul Osak             33 M   Trumbull        CT   39:11  9:48 
  412  23/33   F1929 Carla Goldstone       29 F   Wolcott         CT   39:14  9:49 
  413  95/103  M4049 Hector Retamar        44 M   Bridgeport      CT   39:15  9:49 
  414  43/66   F3039 Renee Cortland        33 F   Farmington      CT   39:17  9:50 
  415   5/7    M7079 Ron Vichiola          73 M   Trumbull        CT   39:22  9:51 
  416  24/33   F1929 Jennifer Sheehan      26 F   Stratford       CT   39:23  9:51 
  417  41/58   F4049 Isabel Kearns         41 F   Prospect        CT   39:31  9:53 
  418   6/6    F1418 Melissa Taylor        15 F   Trumbull        CT   39:35  9:54 
  419  42/58   F4049 Dawn Moser            48 F   Shelton         CT   39:36  9:54 
  420   3/5    F6069 Moira Hambleton       62 F   Branford        CT   39:37  9:55 
  421  43/58   F4049 Amy Schrier-Pildis    48 F   Cheshire        CT   39:38  9:55 
  422  69/75   M3039 Ron Mercurio          32 M   Shelton         CT   39:42  9:56 
  423  47/59   M5059 Stan Wolpiuk          52 M   Trumbull        CT   39:46  9:57 
  424  96/103  M4049 Tony Granger          47 M   Trumbull        CT   39:47  9:57 
  425  25/33   F1929 Emily Williams        19 F   Wilton          CT   39:50  9:58 
  426  26/33   F1929 Deborah Horton        23 F   Shelton         CT   39:50  9:58 
  427  44/58   F4049 Dorothy Williams      45 F   Wilton          CT   39:50  9:58 
  428  11/18   F5059 Martha Lindberg-Salva 55 F   Clinton         CT   39:58 10:00 
  429  70/75   M3039 Henry Davidson        39 M   Shelton         CT   40:00 10:00 
  430  97/103  M4049 George Franco         47 M   Bridgeport      CT   40:05 10:02 
  431   4/8    F1013 Briana Corso          11 F   Ridgefield      CT   40:09 10:03 
  432  98/103  M4049 Christopher Quigley   43 M   Trumbull        CT   40:17 10:05 
  433   3/3    M0109 Clint Corso            7 M   Ridgefield      CT   40:19 10:05 
  434   4/5    F6069 Pat Carton            66 F   Stratford       CT   40:21 10:06 
  435  14/20   M6069 Daniel Jacobs         68 M   New York        NY   40:24 10:06 
  436  48/59   M5059 Jim Hahn              59 M   New Canaan      CT   40:32 10:08 
  437  11/11   M1418 Jason Walter          17 M   Trumbull        CT   40:36 10:09 
  438  45/58   F4049 Allison Benzaken      41 F   Stamford        CT   40:40 10:10 
  439  27/33   F1929 Denise Van Kempen     26 F   Seymour         CT   40:42 10:11 
  440  30/33   M1929 Gregory Corvigno      26 M   Seymour         CT   40:42 10:11 
  441  15/20   M6069 David Hambleton       65 M   Branford        CT   40:43 10:11 
  442  49/59   M5059 Mark Schiff           59 M   Trumbull        CT   40:46 10:12 
  443  50/59   M5059 Tom Clifford          52 M   Ansonia         CT   40:48 10:12 
  444  16/20   M6069 Bob Ditterner         65 M   Ringwood        NJ   40:49 10:13 
  445  28/33   F1929 Elizabeth Martin      29 F   Stamford        CT   40:49 10:13 
  446   5/8    F1013 Krista Pulie          13 F   Trumbull        CT   40:52 10:13 
  447   6/8    F1013 Lauren D'ascanio      13 F   Trumbull        CT   40:52 10:13 
  448  46/58   F4049 Noreen Prenty         44 F   Albany          NY   41:00 10:15 
  449  29/33   F1929 Kelly Flynn           28 F   Milford         CT   41:03 10:16 
  450  99/103  M4049 John Fruin            40 M   Trumbull        CT   41:05 10:17 
  451  12/18   F5059 Nancy Maloney         50 F   Norwalk         CT   41:11 10:18 
  452  44/66   F3039 Michele Butterfield   32 F   Waterbury       CT   41:12 10:18 
  453                Runner Unknown         0                          41:12 10:18 
  454  71/75   M3039 Christopher Wilson    37 M   Waterbury       CT   41:12 10:18 
  455  45/66   F3039 Lisbeth Sheehan       37 F   Southbury       CT   41:21 10:21 
  456  46/66   F3039 Annie Moran           36 F   Trumbull        CT   41:23 10:21 
  457  47/66   F3039 Adams Karen           35 F   Trumbull        CT   41:23 10:21 
  458  13/18   F5059 Kathy Hammell         52 F   Darien          CT   41:30 10:23 
  459   7/8    F1013 Betsy Nilan           13 F   Milford         CT   41:35 10:24 
  460  47/58   F4049 Eileen Maffei         46 F   Trumbull        CT   41:36 10:24 
  461  72/75   M3039 Louis Costabile       36 M   Southbury       CT   41:36 10:24 
  462  48/58   F4049 Karla Johnson         41 F   Newtown         CT   41:37 10:25 
  463  49/58   F4049 Marianne Petrillo     44 F   New Haven       CT   41:39 10:25 
  464   6/7    M7079 Frank Manfredi        71 M   Stratford       CT   41:55 10:29 
  465  17/20   M6069 Geralk Patrick        64 M   Milford         CT   41:56 10:29 
  466  14/18   F5059 Claire Bergin         57 F   Hartford        CT   42:07 10:32 
  467  48/66   F3039 Kathy O'brien         35 F   Trumbull        CT   42:12 10:33 
  468  49/66   F3039 Christina Tellone     34 F   Portland        CT   42:12 10:33 
  469  50/58   F4049 Lisa Bush             44 F   Trumbull        CT   42:17 10:35 
  470  51/58   F4049 Kathy Decker          47 F   Madison         CT   42:18 10:35 
  471  52/58   F4049 Kathleen Shea         49 F   Trumbull        CT   42:20 10:35 
  472 100/103  M4049 Dan Wallace           48 M   Trumbull        CT   42:21 10:36 
  473  51/59   M5059 Chris Culp            55 M   Wilton          CT   42:29 10:38 
  474  50/66   F3039 Debbie Montoya        38 F   Danbury         CT   42:33 10:39 
  475  31/33   M1929 Nardy Chung           27 M   Hamden          CT   42:33 10:39 
  476 101/103  M4049 Bob Treash            40 M   Trumbull        CT   42:34 10:39 
  477 102/103  M4049 Barry Kresen          41 M   Milford         CT   42:35 10:39 
  478  51/66   F3039 Kristen Osak          36 F   Trumbull        CT   42:36 10:39 
  479  52/59   M5059 Jon Perelstein        55 M   Stamford        CT   42:40 10:40 
  480  52/66   F3039 Jennifer Zaccagnini   30 F   Watertown       CT   42:44 10:41 
  481  53/66   F3039 Kristine Sisbarro     33 F   Ansonia         CT   42:46 10:42 
  482   8/8    F1013 Mary Nilan            12 F   Milford         CT   42:51 10:43 
  483  54/66   F3039 Katie Sninsky         33 F   Shelton         CT   42:52 10:43 
  484  53/59   M5059 Frank Mandanici       57 M   Bridgeport      CT   42:52 10:43 
  485  55/66   F3039 Melissa Held          35 F   Fairfield       CT   42:55 10:44 
  486  56/66   F3039 Debra Gunn            32 F   Fairfield       CT   42:56 10:44 
  487   2/3    M8099 Austin Ross           83 M   Madiso          CT   42:59 10:45 
  488  73/75   M3039 William Ostrowski     34 M   Ansonia         CT   43:01 10:46 
  489  15/18   F5059 Jo-Anne Cohan         50 F   Trumbull        CT   43:01 10:46 
  490  54/59   M5059 John Woods            51 M   Shelton         CT   43:02 10:46 
  491 103/103  M4049 William Callahan      49 M   Stratford       CT   43:03 10:46 
  492  18/20   M6069 Ray Oliver            67 M   Trumbull        CT   43:20 10:50 
  493  32/33   M1929 Sokraty Ung           24 M   Trumbull        CT   43:21 10:51 
  494  16/18   F5059 Carol Marinaccio      52 F   Trumbull        CT   43:58 11:00 
  495  57/66   F3039 Christine Marin       33 F   Trumbull        CT   44:00 11:00 
  496  74/75   M3039 Matthew Woolven       31 M   Bridgeport      CT   44:04 11:01 
  497  58/66   F3039 Eva Senzer            33 F   Fairfield       CT   44:05 11:02 
  498  55/59   M5059 Bob Loh               59 M   Trumbull        CT   44:23 11:06 
  499  59/66   F3039 Antoinette Stein      35 F   Watertown       CT   44:23 11:06 
  500   7/7    M7079 Edward Regner         76 M   Torrington      CT   44:34 11:09 
  501  53/58   F4049 Eileen Sylvia         46 F   Poughkeepsie    NY   45:14 11:19 
  502  17/18   F5059 Linda Stow            59 F   Poughkeepsie    NY   45:14 11:19 
  503  60/66   F3039 Susan Holmes          36 F   Trumbull        CT   45:28 11:22 
  504  61/66   F3039 Donna Viglione        37 F   Trumbull        CT   45:29 11:23 
  505  30/33   F1929 Jennifer Farina       27 F   Shelton         CT   45:33 11:24 
  506  56/59   M5059 James Gilbert         55 M   Stratford       CT   46:38 11:40 
  507  57/59   M5059 Ed Perkowski          50 M   Stratford       CT   46:54 11:44 
  508  62/66   F3039 Nicole Wheel          30 F   Stamford        CT   46:58 11:45 
  509  33/33   M1929 Jason Drexel          28 M   Stamford        CT   46:58 11:45 
  510  31/33   F1929 Tracy Cammarata       22 F   North Haven     CT   47:14 11:49 
  511  54/58   F4049 Mary Velez            45 F   Bronx           NY   47:19 11:50 
  512  11/11   M1013 Junior Johnson        11 M   Shelton         CT   47:40 11:55 
  513  32/33   F1929 Sobonneth Ung         22 F   Trumbull        CT   47:42 11:56 
  514  18/18   F5059 Tere Mak              51 F   Bridgeport      CT   47:52 11:58 
  515   3/3    M8099 George Whitney        85 M   Orange          CT   48:03 12:01 
  516   5/5    F6069 Marjorie Sasiela      65 F   Newington       CT   48:10 12:03 
  517  55/58   F4049 Cindy Marconi         43 F   Trumbull        CT   48:12 12:03 
  518  56/58   F4049 Chris Burton          44 F   Cheshire        CT   48:26 12:07 
  519  63/66   F3039 Lynn Derocco          34 F   Stamford        CT   48:56 12:14 
  520  75/75   M3039 Evan Galanis          35 M   Stamford        CT   48:56 12:14 
  521  57/58   F4049 Patricia Rimkunas     46 F   Seymour         CT   49:02 12:16 
  522  58/58   F4049 Maura Prenty          42 F   Danbury         CT   49:08 12:17 
  523  58/59   M5059 Kevin Flynn           53 M   Milford         CT   49:23 12:21 
  524  64/66   F3039 Caryn Mcallister      32 F   Trumbull        CT   49:47 12:27 
  525  33/33   F1929 Diana Saccente        27 F   Fairfield       CT   50:56 12:44 
  526  65/66   F3039 Sheila Hazen          36 F   Trumbull        CT   51:08 12:47 
  527  59/59   M5059 Jim Crammond          57 M                        51:46 12:57 
  528  66/66   F3039 Bryna Pauker          39 F   New Haven       CT   52:07 13:02 
  529   2/2    F7079 Betty Holroyd         78 F   Wallingford     CT   52:22 13:06 
  530  19/20   M6069 William Murphy        65 M   Trumbull        CT   52:39 13:10 
  531  20/20   M6069 James Moran           65 M   Bridgeport      CT   52:39 13:10 

AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Bryan Kovalsky            6 25 New Rochelle    NY   20:00  5:00 
    2 Oscar Gonzalez          561 40 New Haven       CT   20:09  5:03 
    3 Mike Slinsky              2 35                      20:27  5:07 
    4 Sergio Ribeiro          314 34 Waterbury       CT   20:37  5:10 
                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 24, 2004
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1   117 Wesley Krombel         9   205 Wallingford        CT   29:27 
    2   226 Matthew Chisholm       8   563 Farmington         CT   32:38 
    3   433 Clint Corso            7   618 Ridgefield         CT   40:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
    1    24 Mike Nangle           13   409 Trumbull           CT   24:42 
    2    41 Patrick Hubbell       12   475 North Haven        CT   25:40 
    3    76 Philip Schinis        13   739 Ansonia            CT   27:49 
    4   114 Tony Crammond         13    85                         29:19 
    5   174 Eddy Nilan            10   510 Milford            CT   31:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1    20 Eric Appleby          18   728 Monroe             CT   24:21 
    2    28 James Barone          16   507 Trumbull           CT   25:10 
    3    51 Michael Nilan         15   270 Trumbull           CT   26:20 
    4    54 Brendan Crouse        15   506 Trumbull           CT   26:31 
    5    96 Joe Ferro             15   431 Shelton            CT   28:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     6 Pat Dennen            24   105 Sandy Hook         CT   21:12 
    2    30 Jeffrey Jakobsen      29   191 Torrington         CT   25:18 
    3    32 Stafford Brown        28    45 Milford            CT   25:26 
    4    38 Victor Garcia         26   392 Bridgeport         CT   25:37 
    5    44 Richard Addotta       23    25 Trumbull           CT   26:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Harding Tom           35     4                         21:49 
    2    10 Alfredo Hernandez     31   558 Bronx              NY   23:05 
    3    21 Todd Lofrese          32   220 Trumbull           CT   24:29 
    4    23 John Metz             30   467 Trumbull           CT   24:39 
    5    31 Brian Fidler          33   134 West Haven         CT   25:24 
************** male MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Name                  Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Oscar Gonzalez        40 New Haven       CT   20:09  5:03 
    2 Chris Chisholm        42 Farmington      CT   20:53  5:14 
    3 Dale Richardson       44 Trumbull        CT   22:55  5:44 
      MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Ian Frankel           47   730 Madison            CT   23:09 
    2    16 Thomas Hogrefe        49   548 Wolcott            CT   23:47 
    3    19 Matthew Cross         41    90 Stamford           CT   24:16 
    4    22 Greg Barber           42   800                         24:29 
    5    29 Juan Conde            41   543 New Canaan         CT   25:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 Bob Hermesch          54   180 Crouton-On-Huston  NY   24:50 
    2    27 Daniel Lavoie         53    22 Watertown          CT   25:04 
    3    45 John Szantyr          54   487 Stratford          CT   26:12 
    4    50 Scott Schwartz        55   334 Newtown            CT   26:19 
    5    63 Stephen Sylvestro     54   397 Fairfield          CT   26:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Donald Smith          60   534 Watertown          CT   26:17 
    2    95 Tom Butterfield       68    52 Windsor            CT   28:39 
    3   126 Rich Demarco          62   424 Danbury            CT   29:41 
    4   157 Thomas Schwindler     61   459 Plainville         CT   30:52 
    5   160 Frank Lang            65   552 Seymour            CT   30:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   211 Walt Gale             74   146 Windsor Locks      CT   32:22 
    2   316 Remo Pagliarella      73   284 Stratford          CT   35:26 
    3   380 Jim Stevens           72   553 Trumbull           CT   37:31 
    4   384 John Dineley          70   445 Trumbull           CT   37:36 
    5   415 Ron Vichiola          73   367 Trumbull           CT   39:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   392 Bill Tribou           83   359 Granby             CT   38:00 
    2   487 Austin Ross           83   601 Madiso             CT   42:59 
    3   515 George Whitney        85   575 Orange             CT   48:03 
******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 24, 2004
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Laura O'neill             7 24 New Haven       CT   22:19  5:35 
    2 Katarina Janosikova-M   193 24 Ridgefield      CT   23:19  5:50 
    3 Shannan Hovey           184 33 Simsbury        CT   23:25  5:52 
    4 Heather Crosby          357 31 Danbury         CT   23:41  5:56 
                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 24, 2004
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
    1   236 Evelyn Kubik          13   504 Milford            CT   33:01 
    2   285 Isabella Corso        11   720 Ridgefield         CT   34:28 
    3   397 Jessica Riley         13   457 Trumbull           CT   38:27 
    4   431 Briana Corso          11   619 Ridgefield         CT   40:09 
    5   446 Krista Pulie          13   304 Trumbull           CT   40:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1   113 Chelsea Krombel       16   206 Wallingford        CT   29:19 
    2   179 Brigitte Granger      16   164 Trumbull           CT   31:34 
    3   290 Elizabeth Lamay       14   207 Woodbridge         CT   34:40 
    4   320 Brigid Donahue        15   116 Trumbull           CT   35:38 
    5   361 Carolyn Keeley        14   502 Trumbull           CT   36:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    42 Jenny Meyer           24    97                         25:45 
    2    67 Erin Heslin           23   486 Southport          CT   27:18 
    3    79 Michelle Angelo       19    28 Hamden             CT   27:51 
    4   167 Caitlin Macaulay      20   557 Hamden             CT   31:12 
    5   181 Diane Jakobsen        29   192 Torrington         CT   31:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Mary D Zenao          39    21 Wilton             CT   23:57 
    2    26 Helen Merkle          37   436 Trumbull           CT   24:52 
    3    43 Amelia Audette        30   466 Trumbull           CT   25:58 
    4   103 Christine Asaro       36   589 Trumbull           CT   29:01 
    5   131 Bethany Lyon          37   227 Bridgeport         CT   29:48 
************** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Susan Faber           42 OXFORD          CT   23:52  5:58 
    2 Cynthia Mc Hugh       44 Fairfield       CT   25:33  6:24 
    3 Emmy Stocker          46 cos cob         CT   26:50  6:43 
     MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    66 Helen Lavoie          47   212 Westford           OH   27:10 
    2    93 Gail Jaques Jarvis    44   530 Fairfield          CT   28:32 
    3   103 Alexis Evanich        45       Dover              CT   28:57 
    4   106 Kathleen Mcgarry      40   243 Cambridge          MA   29:10 
    5   137 Kris Overstrum        42   283 Wallingford        CT   30:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    85 Stephanie Hahn        51   518 New Canaan         CT   28:10 
    2   130 Francoise Levinson    51   216 Cos Cob            CT   29:47 
    3   175 Maureen Barry         54   617 Mount Vernon       NY   31:30 
    4   182 Grace Hanover         59   439 Waterbury          CT   31:37 
    5   210 Christine Bassano     52    33 Garden City        NY   32:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   305 Minca Roche           65   318 Fairfield          CT   35:09 
    2   359 Julie Lockhart        63   219 Dunstable          MA   36:51 
    3   420 Moira Hambleton       62   171 Branford           CT   39:37 
    4   434 Pat Carton            66    65 Stratford          CT   40:21 
    5   516 Marjorie Sasiela      65   329 Newington          CT   48:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   398 Jeanette Cyr          70    96 Kensington         CT   38:28 
    2   529 Betty Holroyd         78   183 Wallingford        CT   52:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com