HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Quassy Loop 12K
Middlebury, CT - 12K

May 1, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Chadwick Brown, Waterford, CT - 41:26
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 50:13

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing
www.usaxc.com


Sunny, 63 degrees
Results by BC Timing/www.usaxc.com for Platt Systems

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name.

Women by Class                Men by Class                    Relay Teams

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  235     1    1  Chadwick Brown, 28, Waterford, CT          41:25.1    5:36
  180     2    1  Bryce Lindamood, 32, New Haven, CT         41:42.7    5:38
   76     3    2  Bob Davenport, 35, Litchfield, CT          43:07.3    5:50
  213     4    2  Alex Hudimatch, 22, Watertown, CT          43:21.9    5:52
  112     5    1  Bill Thramann, 43, Avon, CT                43:39.6    5:54
  186     6    2  Phil Richey, 46, Danbury, CT               43:52.8    5:56
  192     7    3  Mike Wixted, 41, Guilford, CT              44:05.9    5:58
  133     8    3  Jon Fearnley, 37, New Britain, CT          44:12.6    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  158     9    3  Brian Williams, 25, Seymour, CT            44:27.8    6:01
   65    10    4  George Buchanan, 45, Stamford, CT          45:10.2    6:06
  175    11    5  David Pantin, 42, New Haven, CT            45:22.7    6:08
  190    12    6  Jim Zoldy, 42, Watertown, CT               45:33.1    6:09
  223    13    4  Alan Macdougall, 38, Branford, CT          45:49.2    6:12
   61    14    7  Ken Clark, 41, Somers, CT                  45:59.5    6:13
  171    15    8  Peter Lofink, 43, Brookfield, CT           46:21.7    6:16
  232    16    9  Steve Palmer, 41, Watertown, CT            46:22.2    6:16
  141    17    1  Bill Borla, 64, Torrington, CT             46:59.0    6:21
   81    18    1  Timothy Smith, 56, Norwich, CT             47:10.3    6:22
  194    19    2  Tom Hiten, 53, Cheshire, CT                47:31.0    6:25
  127    20   10  Fernando Caetano, 45, Bethel, CT           47:43.9    6:27
  191    21    5  Kris Lupinacci, 31, New York, NY           47:58.4    6:29
  245    22   11  Thomas Hogrefe, 48, Wolcott, CT            48:01.6    6:29
   18    23    3  Paul Moyse, 50, Monroe, CT                 48:14.5    6:31
  214    24    4  Wayne Jolley, 53, Brooklyn, CT             48:30.4    6:33
   77    25   12  Dennis Barone, 49, West Hartford, CT       49:09.3    6:39
  230    26   13  Jon Koracki, 45, Wallingford, CT           49:10.5    6:39
   83    27    6  Charles Hornak, 36, Hamden, CT             49:22.1    6:40
  187    28    5  Steven Morse, 51, Broadbrook, CT           50:08.8    6:47
   29    29    1  Cindy Pomeroy, 42*, Windsor Locks, CT      50:12.8    6:47
    8    30    7  Steve Supron, 39, Middlebury, CT           50:17.0    6:48
  174    31    6  Bruce Heim, 52, Bristol, CT                51:01.1    6:54
   82    32    7  Stephen Johnson, 53, Southbury, CT         51:10.3    6:55
  184    33    8  Chris Armen, 50, Simsbury, CT              51:25.7    6:57
  302    34       Michael Gilmore/Mdumont, Middlebury, CT    51:28.5    6:57
  220    35    1  Lisa Cadmus, 24*, New Haven, CT            51:32.8    6:58
  206    36   14  Gary DuBois, 46, Milford, CT               51:39.4    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

120    37   15  Ray Wise, 48, Hartford, CT                 51:51.9    7:01
  181    38   16  Peter Lesser, 40, New York, NY             51:58.9    7:01
  148    39    1  J  Graham Keggi, 13, Middlebury, CT        52:33.5    7:06
  243    40    9  Daniel Lavoie, 52, Watertown, CT           52:36.4    7:07
  195    41    2  Nicole Dillon, 24*, Milford, CT            52:49.5    7:08
   45    42    2  John Courtmanche, 61, New Haven, CT        52:51.7    7:09
  161    43    4  Tony Perugini, 23, Watertown, CT           53:00.3    7:10
  255    44    8  Larry Rubin, 39, Plantsville, CT           53:01.0    7:10
  160    45   17  Tony Savinelli, 49, Clinton, CT            53:05.1    7:10
  176    46    9  Jeff Smith, 32, Naugatuck, CT              53:08.9    7:11
  242    47   10  Dean Bolt, 50, West Hartford, CT           53:24.8    7:13
  178    48   11  Edd Gorecki, 50, Farmington, CT            54:07.4    7:19
  208    49    3  Donald Smith, 60, Watertown, CT            54:08.9    7:19
  225    50   10  Frank Phillips, 38, Oxford, CT             54:27.2    7:22
  183    51   18  Jim Tharp, 43, Andover, CT                 54:42.9    7:24
   69    52   19  Michael Mayer, 41, Bethlehem, CT           54:46.6    7:24
  121    53   12  Peter Hawley, 54, New Hartford, CT         54:48.3    7:24
  250    54   13  Marty Schaivone, 50, Bridgeport, CT        54:49.0    7:24
   71    55   11  Brian Fidler, 33, West Haven, CT           54:51.1    7:25
  182    56    5  Jeff Sheldon, 24, Southbury, CT            54:58.2    7:26
  212    57   14  Joseph Lemieux, 51, Norwich, CT            55:33.0    7:30
  101    58    6  Vincent Lindsley, 27, Norwalk, CT          55:41.8    7:32
    3    59   20  Bob White, 42, Oakville, CT                56:00.0    7:34
  172    60   15  Guy Pulino, 59, Moodus, CT                 56:02.0    7:34
  197    61   21  Steve McLaughlin, 42, Marlborough, CT      56:19.4    7:37
  163    62    3  Michele Shawah, 25*, Stratford, CT         56:22.3    7:37
  155    63   22  Steve Schoeller, 49, Oxford, CT            56:24.4    7:37
  219    64   23  George Thorne, 42, New Haven, CT           56:34.4    7:39
  109    65   16  Robert Stephenson, 55, Milford, CT         56:42.6    7:40
   92    66    4  Eunice Bussom, 24*, Southbury, CT          56:59.5    7:42
  241    67   12  Steve Burrows, 34, Watertown, CT           57:00.8    7:42
  248    68   13  Bill Sheetz, 37, Waterbury, CT             57:14.3    7:44
  100    69   14  Mark Gerace, 33, Newtown, CT               57:17.5    7:45
  173    70    5  Abigail Phelps, 27*, Hamden, CT            57:22.8    7:45
  215    71   17  John Sacrey, 52, Preston, CT               57:34.7    7:47
   28    72   15  Chris Shea, 33, Oakville, CT               57:39.6    7:48
  128    73   24  Jeffrey Dingwell, 49, Bethlehem, CT        57:47.0    7:49
  196    74    7  David Semanchik, 24, Stratford, CT         57:52.2    7:49
  224    75    1  Linda Cordova, 39*, Hamden, CT             57:54.1    7:49
   79    76   25  David Carbone, 44, New Fairfield, CT       57:55.7    7:50
   54    77   26  Charles Candiotti, 49, Middlebury, CT      58:03.2    7:51
  258    78   18  Barney Mestek, 53, Naugatuck, CT           58:08.0    7:51
   22    79   27  Scott Holmes, 42, Middlebury, CT           58:15.2    7:52
   47    80    6  Colleen Welch, 24*, Naugatuck, CT          58:18.7    7:53
  234    81   19  Clinton Driscoll, 51, South Windsor, CT    58:31.0    7:54
   42    82   20  Jim Eagan, 53, West Haven, CT              58:41.6    7:56
  146    83   28  Michael Crane, 44, Waterbury, CT           58:43.8    7:56
   46    84    8  Gregory McKirryher, 26, Naugatuck, CT      59:00.7    7:58
   84    85   21  Andrew Getsinger, 53, Middlebury, CT       59:06.3    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

189    86   29  Paul Misur, 44, Shelton, CT                59:12.0    8:00
  233    87    9  Jon Fleming, 28, Torrington, CT            59:12.4    8:00
   86    88    4  Lee Bradley, 62, Newington, CT             59:19.9    8:01
  239    89   22  John Rodriguez, 50, Watertown, CT          59:25.2    8:02
   17    90   30  Lee McNeish, 48, Southbury, CT             59:31.7    8:03
  264    91   23  Robert Knapp, 51, Middlebury, CT           59:32.4    8:03
   30    92   31  John Sloan, 47, Manchester, CT             59:33.4    8:03
  222    93   24  Paul Violante, 51, Waterbury, CT           59:42.2    8:04
  207    94   10  Edward Berberich, 23, Milford, CT        1:00:03.7    8:07
   57    95   25  Ron Drozdenko, 51, Woodbury, CT          1:00:04.8    8:07
  211    96   26  Ben Mattheis, 50, Cheshire, CT           1:00:05.8    8:07
   49    97    2  Bekkie Wright, 41*, Marlborough, CT      1:00:14.9    8:09
   40    98   32  Steve Bebrin, 45, Vernon, CT             1:00:23.7    8:10
  122    99   16  Frank Jozefick, 38, Milford, CT          1:00:27.3    8:10
   11   100    3  Toni DeVito, 42*, Oakville, CT           1:00:28.6    8:10
  202   101   17  John Wolf, 34, Woodbury, CT              1:00:32.3    8:11
  229   102   33  Ric Villarreal, 47, Prospect, CT         1:00:40.3    8:12
  152   103   34  Edward Carpino, 48, Watertown, CT        1:00:42.4    8:12
  260   104    4  Cathi Koehler, 46*, Manchester, CT       1:00:45.7    8:13
   48   105   35  David Mariani, 40, Watertown, CT         1:00:46.9    8:13
  147   106   18  Scott White, 33, Middlebury, CT          1:00:51.7    8:13
   91   107    1  Nina Glickson, 52*, New Haven, CT        1:01:09.9    8:16
  130   108   27  Michael Verno, 50, Middlebury, CT        1:01:15.8    8:17
   96   109    5  Debbie Francis, 48*, Watertown, CT       1:01:41.9    8:20
  228   110   28  Joel Becker, 55, Wolcott, CT             1:01:45.8    8:21
   97   111   29  Aram Nahabedian, 52, Sandy Hook, CT      1:02:07.1    8:24
  102   112    5  Tom Caporaso, 60, Monroe, CT             1:02:14.1    8:25
  144   113    2  Sher Fohl, 39*, Cheshire, CT             1:02:24.1    8:26
  165   114    3  Jenine Motasky, 36*, Seymour, CT         1:02:38.6    8:28
  164   115    6  Richard DeMarco, 62, Danbury, CT         1:03:22.2    8:34
  227   116   30  Mitehall Miller, 54, Wolcott, CT         1:03:26.0    8:34
  231   117   36  Michael Buchina, 45, New Haven, CT       1:03:27.2    8:34
  153   118   37  Joseph Connolly, 40, Middlebury, CT      1:03:56.8    8:39
   24   119    7  Michelle Anderson, 28*, Northfield, CT   1:03:59.5    8:39
  129   120   38  Bruce Richardson, 46, Middlebury, CT     1:04:03.0    8:39
  249   121    7  Frank Lang, 64, Seymour, CT              1:04:07.7    8:40
  209   122   19  Rafael Phillips, 37, Cheshire, CT        1:04:14.4    8:41
  125   123   39  Dan Sullivan, 47, Fairfield, CT          1:04:36.2    8:44
  306   124       J Giannelli/M McLaughln, Watertown, CT   1:04:40.7    8:44
  168   125   11  Garrett Moore Jr., 22, Middlebury, CT    1:04:46.4    8:45
  185   126   40  Bob Gemske, 49, West Hartford, CT        1:04:48.6    8:45
  132   127   12  Nathan Imre, 27, Waterbury, CT           1:04:57.3    8:47
   90   128   41  Daniel Mancini, 45, Southington, CT      1:05:00.8    8:47
  142   129    8  Lee Dibella, 26*, Watertown, CT          1:05:17.3    8:49
  205   130   31  Rodney Cole, 56, Wallingford, CT         1:05:26.5    8:51
  119   131   42  Richard Chromik, 46, E. Hartford, CT     1:05:31.3    8:51
  900   132       unknown                                  1:05:38.2    8:52
  259   133   32  Dan O'Donnell, 58, Middlebury, CT        1:05:38.7    8:52
  221   134   43  Jim Whitehouse, 44, Manchester, CT       1:05:44.4    8:53
  145   135   44  Enrico Guerrera, 46, Watertown, CT       1:05:48.1    8:54
   99   136    4  Kara Gerace, 32*, Newtown, CT            1:05:53.9    8:54
  170   137   33  Craig Morrison, 59, Bethel, CT           1:06:02.5    8:55
   68   138   34  Robert Davis, 52, Naugatuck, CT          1:06:23.2    8:58
  204   139    5  Donna DiFronzo, 35*, Rowayton, CT        1:06:28.7    8:59
   70   140    6  Sharon Eddy, 35*, Rocky Hill, CT         1:06:31.2    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

901   141       unknown                                  1:06:34.3    9:00
   89   142   45  Ray Ditoto, 47, Oxford, CT               1:06:35.2    9:00
  157   143    7  Cornelia Field, 34*, Woodbury, CT        1:06:42.9    9:01
   41   144    6  Jeri Bebrin, 43*, Vernon, CT             1:06:55.8    9:03
  210   145    2  Barbara Maloney, 57*, Tolland, CT        1:07:08.1    9:04
  154   146   13  Thomas Senker, 27, Cheshire, CT          1:07:15.4    9:05
  267   147   35  Bob Musselman, 54                        1:07:17.3    9:06
  247   148    8  Emily Anderson, 39*                      1:07:35.5    9:08
  167   149   46  Mark Lucas, 42, Madison, CT              1:07:36.8    9:08
  256   150    9  Regina Grebla, 23*, Roxbury, CT          1:07:51.4    9:10
  108   151    8  Richard Robbins, 66, Shelton, CT         1:08:13.6    9:13
  304   152    1  Margy/Meg Senker*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:08:16.2    9:14
  193   153   20  Lenny Ciccarelli, 35, Waterbury, CT      1:08:20.9    9:14
   93   154   36  Steve Jette, 53, Waterbury, CT           1:08:41.5    9:17
   75   155   37  Thomas Walker, 50, Middlebury, CT        1:08:45.8    9:18
   25   156   10  Jodi Ann Lasky, 28*, Watertown, CT       1:09:27.9    9:23
  103   157   47  Jack Zamary, 40, Newtown, CT             1:09:31.8    9:24
  263   158    9  Jill Hutchinson, 38*, Middlebury, CT     1:09:32.6    9:24
   88   159    7  Christine Glenn, 42*, Oxford, CT         1:09:35.5    9:24
  131   160   10  Nancy Cimmino, 38*, Middlebury, CT       1:09:37.2    9:24
   72   161   11  Lenora Toscano, 27*, Bristol, CT         1:09:39.3    9:25
   16   162    1  Dana Krofssik, 15*, Prospect, CT         1:09:41.8    9:25
   44   163   38  Tom Hill, 52, Waterbury, CT              1:10:08.1    9:29
  162   164    8  Kim Remetta, 49*, Milford, CT            1:10:11.8    9:29
   19   165    9  Sheila Kelly, 43*, Watertown, CT         1:10:19.5    9:30
   94   166   11  Aubin Haestad, 38*, Middlebury, CT       1:10:25.3    9:31
  143   167   12  Tara Nucera, 26*, Bridgeport, CT         1:10:28.6    9:31
   43   168   48  Tom Palomba, 44, Waterbury, CT           1:10:33.7    9:32
  240   169   10  Gina Burrows, 40*, Watertown, CT         1:10:35.4    9:32
   39   170   13  Shelley Emanuele, 29*, Waterbury, CT     1:10:37.6    9:33
  244   171   12  Teresa Statkevich, 34*, Ansonia, CT      1:11:07.8    9:37
  114   172   11  Betty Cannella, 45*, Ellington, CT       1:11:12.6    9:37
   14   173   13  Janet Landry, 39*, Middlebury, CT        1:11:48.3    9:42
   34   174   14  Elizabeth Lenkowski, 23*, Middlebury, CT 1:11:59.2    9:44
  149   175   21  Shawn Tittle, 32, Woodbury, CT           1:12:03.1    9:44
  134   176   39  Joseph Steele, 50, New Haven, CT         1:12:11.7    9:45
   20   177   40  Michael Smith, 51, Seymour, CT           1:12:14.7    9:46
   53   178    3  Ginny Chambers, 55*, Oakville, CT        1:12:15.4    9:46
    9   179    4  Joyce Heineman, 53*, Watertown, CT       1:12:23.5    9:47
  238   180   41  D Gold, 54, Watertown, CT                1:12:40.1    9:49
   12   181   42  John Carnaroli, 58, Middlebury, CT       1:12:41.9    9:49
  139   182   43  Karl Salvati, 51, North Haven, CT        1:12:43.5    9:50
   37   183    5  Bonnie Lees, 50*, New Fairfield, CT      1:12:47.2    9:50
   13   184    9  Tony Luccaro, 60, Watertown, CT          1:13:13.7    9:54
  237   185   49  Randall Potterton, 45, Andover, CT       1:13:18.1    9:54
  246   186   15  Erica Defrancesco, 27*, Glastonbury, CT  1:13:21.6    9:55
  217   187   14  Holly Durstin, 35*, Norfolk, CT          1:13:36.7    9:57
  216   188   15  Heather Dzielak, 35*, Winsted, CT        1:13:37.2    9:57
   38   189   22  Erik Lanese, 31, Waterbury, CT           1:13:52.0    9:59
  135   190    2  Kara Steele, 13*, New Haven, CT          1:13:53.4    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

104   191   12  LuAnne Roy, 49*, Fairfield, CT           1:14:04.4   10:01
   56   192   16  Cathleen Wyse, 39*, Litchfield, CT       1:14:13.9   10:02
   55   193   50  Mickey Wyse, 42, Litchfield, CT          1:14:14.2   10:02
  257   194   10  Paul Shanahan, 66, Cheshire, CT          1:14:48.5   10:07
    1   195   51  Bob Ritz, 42, Cheshire, CT               1:14:55.4   10:07
   87   196   52  John Weber, 45, Southbury, CT            1:14:57.8   10:08
   59   197   13  Rosanne Carroll, 47*, Watertown, CT      1:15:06.9   10:09
  151   198   44  Louis Carpino, 50, Oakville, CT          1:15:31.0   10:12
  156   199   53  Rick Dock, 48, Southbury, CT             1:16:14.9   10:18
  179   200   45  Tom Bergman, 53, Bethany, CT             1:16:17.4   10:19
  201   201   16  Kristin Anzalone, 25*, Morris, CT        1:16:48.5   10:23
  226   202   46  Ken Ziman, 57, Orange, CT                1:16:53.7   10:23
  203   203   17  Bernie Weus, 29*, Bristol, CT            1:17:04.7   10:25
  115   204    3  Loren Olson, 14*, Middlebury, CT         1:17:23.3   10:27
  116   205   54  Eric Olson, 45, Middlebury, CT           1:17:23.6   10:28
  188   206   55  John Rego, 42, Hamden, CT                1:17:25.8   10:28
  169   207   47  Garrett Moore Sr., 51, Middlebury, CT    1:17:39.8   10:30
  251   208   48  Robert Viellette, 59, Naugatuck, CT      1:17:56.1   10:32
  177   209   56  Tom Picard, 43, Waterbury, CT            1:17:56.7   10:32
   78   210    6  Mary Scott, 52*, West Hartford, CT       1:18:21.6   10:35
  166   211   18  Kristen Nettleton, 26*, Woodbury, CT     1:18:23.1   10:36
   85   212    7  Carol Getsinger, 59*, Middlebury, CT     1:18:33.7   10:37
  218   213   49  Charlie Eleston, 59, Woodbury, CT        1:18:44.4   10:38
  265   214   57  Marshall Touponse, 43, Watertown, CT     1:19:27.1   10:44
  305   215    2  L Senker/S Roosa*, Cheshire, CT          1:19:27.5   10:44
   73   216   58  William Loomis, 48, Branford, CT         1:19:37.9   10:46
   80   217   50  Ed Root, 58, Old Saybrook, CT            1:19:45.7   10:47
   74   218   14  Annie Valerioti, 46*, Waterbury, CT      1:20:44.1   10:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

199   219   17  Lori Jones, 32*, Oxford, CT              1:21:27.3   11:00
  150   220   18  Susan Tittle, 35*, Woodbury, CT          1:22:59.2   11:13
  261   221   51  Paul Hally, 53, Middlebury, CT           1:23:24.0   11:16
   63   222   14  Brian Keane, 28, Middlebury, CT          1:23:34.6   11:18
  140   223    8  Claude Beaumier, 50*, Waterbury, CT      1:23:37.6   11:18
   36   224   59  Vincent Bartolini, 48, New Fairfield, CT 1:24:19.7   11:24
  113   225   15  Joan Longino, 40*, Middlebury, CT        1:24:32.4   11:25
  137   226   16  Diane Fehrs, 46*, Wolcott, CT            1:24:40.6   11:27
  252   227   60  George Taylor, 47, Watertown, CT         1:25:06.4   11:30
   52   228   23  Brian Shactman, 32, Hartford, CT         1:25:41.1   11:35
  303   229       Michael/Jessica Matzkin, Woodbury, CT    1:26:13.9   11:39
  262   230   19  Lana Matzkin, 27*, Woodbury, CT          1:26:14.6   11:39

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

198   231   17  Helen Anzalone, 49*, Morris, CT          1:28:59.5   12:02
   98   232   24  James Gerace, 31, Middlebury, CT         1:32:18.2   12:28
  266   233       Colin McAllister, Woodbury, CT           1:32:18.9   12:29

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

64   234    9  Mary Ann Landry, 53*, Waterbury, CT      1:37:17.9   13:09

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

123   235   11  Frank Bangs, 65, Waterbury, CT           1:50:27.0   14:56
  124   236   10  Carol Miller, 53*, Waterbury, CT                  0
   26   237   18  Carol Leclerc, 45*, Oakville, CT                  0
   27   238   19  Janet Donato, 48*, Oakville, CT                   0
* indicates females
   
  Women by Class
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE


Women 13 - 19
   16   162    1  Dana Krofssik, 15, Prospect, CT          1:09:41.8    9:25
  135   190    2  Kara Steele, 13, New Haven, CT           1:13:53.4    9:59
  115   204    3  Loren Olson, 14, Middlebury, CT          1:17:23.3   10:27

Women 20 - 29
  220    35    1  Lisa Cadmus, 24, New Haven, CT             51:32.8    6:58
  195    41    2  Nicole Dillon, 24, Milford, CT             52:49.5    7:08
  163    62    3  Michele Shawah, 25, Stratford, CT          56:22.3    7:37
   92    66    4  Eunice Bussom, 24, Southbury, CT           56:59.5    7:42
  173    70    5  Abigail Phelps, 27, Hamden, CT             57:22.8    7:45
   47    80    6  Colleen Welch, 24, Naugatuck, CT           58:18.7    7:53
   24   119    7  Michelle Anderson, 28, Northfield, CT    1:03:59.5    8:39
  142   129    8  Lee Dibella, 26, Watertown, CT           1:05:17.3    8:49
  256   150    9  Regina Grebla, 23, Roxbury, CT           1:07:51.4    9:10
   25   156   10  Jodi Ann Lasky, 28, Watertown, CT        1:09:27.9    9:23
   72   161   11  Lenora Toscano, 27, Bristol, CT          1:09:39.3    9:25
  143   167   12  Tara Nucera, 26, Bridgeport, CT          1:10:28.6    9:31
   39   170   13  Shelley Emanuele, 29, Waterbury, CT      1:10:37.6    9:33
   34   174   14  Elizabeth Lenkowski, 23, Middlebury, CT  1:11:59.2    9:44
  246   186   15  Erica Defrancesco, 27, Glastonbury, CT   1:13:21.6    9:55
  201   201   16  Kristin Anzalone, 25, Morris, CT         1:16:48.5   10:23
  203   203   17  Bernie Weus, 29, Bristol, CT             1:17:04.7   10:25
  166   211   18  Kristen Nettleton, 26, Woodbury, CT      1:18:23.1   10:36
  262   230   19  Lana Matzkin, 27, Woodbury, CT           1:26:14.6   11:39

Women 30 - 39
  224    75    1  Linda Cordova, 39, Hamden, CT              57:54.1    7:49
  144   113    2  Sher Fohl, 39, Cheshire, CT              1:02:24.1    8:26
  165   114    3  Jenine Motasky, 36, Seymour, CT          1:02:38.6    8:28
   99   136    4  Kara Gerace, 32, Newtown, CT             1:05:53.9    8:54
  204   139    5  Donna DiFronzo, 35, Rowayton, CT         1:06:28.7    8:59
   70   140    6  Sharon Eddy, 35, Rocky Hill, CT          1:06:31.2    8:59
  157   143    7  Cornelia Field, 34, Woodbury, CT         1:06:42.9    9:01
  247   148    8  Emily Anderson, 39                       1:07:35.5    9:08
  263   158    9  Jill Hutchinson, 38, Middlebury, CT      1:09:32.6    9:24
  131   160   10  Nancy Cimmino, 38, Middlebury, CT        1:09:37.2    9:24
   94   166   11  Aubin Haestad, 38, Middlebury, CT        1:10:25.3    9:31
  244   171   12  Teresa Statkevich, 34, Ansonia, CT       1:11:07.8    9:37
   14   173   13  Janet Landry, 39, Middlebury, CT         1:11:48.3    9:42
  217   187   14  Holly Durstin, 35, Norfolk, CT           1:13:36.7    9:57
  216   188   15  Heather Dzielak, 35, Winsted, CT         1:13:37.2    9:57
   56   192   16  Cathleen Wyse, 39, Litchfield, CT        1:14:13.9   10:02
  199   219   17  Lori Jones, 32, Oxford, CT               1:21:27.3   11:00
  150   220   18  Susan Tittle, 35, Woodbury, CT           1:22:59.2   11:13

Women 40 - 49
   29    29    1  Cindy Pomeroy, 42, Windsor Locks, CT       50:12.8    6:47
   49    97    2  Bekkie Wright, 41, Marlborough, CT       1:00:14.9    8:09
   11   100    3  Toni DeVito, 42, Oakville, CT            1:00:28.6    8:10
  260   104    4  Cathi Koehler, 46, Manchester, CT        1:00:45.7    8:13
   96   109    5  Debbie Francis, 48, Watertown, CT        1:01:41.9    8:20
   41   144    6  Jeri Bebrin, 43, Vernon, CT              1:06:55.8    9:03
   88   159    7  Christine Glenn, 42, Oxford, CT          1:09:35.5    9:24
  162   164    8  Kim Remetta, 49, Milford, CT             1:10:11.8    9:29
   19   165    9  Sheila Kelly, 43, Watertown, CT          1:10:19.5    9:30
  240   169   10  Gina Burrows, 40, Watertown, CT          1:10:35.4    9:32
  114   172   11  Betty Cannella, 45, Ellington, CT        1:11:12.6    9:37
  104   191   12  LuAnne Roy, 49, Fairfield, CT            1:14:04.4   10:01
   59   197   13  Rosanne Carroll, 47, Watertown, CT       1:15:06.9   10:09
   74   218   14  Annie Valerioti, 46, Waterbury, CT       1:20:44.1   10:55
  113   225   15  Joan Longino, 40, Middlebury, CT         1:24:32.4   11:25
  137   226   16  Diane Fehrs, 46, Wolcott, CT             1:24:40.6   11:27
  198   231   17  Helen Anzalone, 49, Morris, CT           1:28:59.5   12:02
   26   237   18  Carol Leclerc, 45, Oakville, CT                   0
   27   238   19  Janet Donato, 48, Oakville, CT                    0

Women 50 - 59
   91   107    1  Nina Glickson, 52, New Haven, CT         1:01:09.9    8:16
  210   145    2  Barbara Maloney, 57, Tolland, CT         1:07:08.1    9:04
   53   178    3  Ginny Chambers, 55, Oakville, CT         1:12:15.4    9:46
    9   179    4  Joyce Heineman, 53, Watertown, CT        1:12:23.5    9:47
   37   183    5  Bonnie Lees, 50, New Fairfield, CT       1:12:47.2    9:50
   78   210    6  Mary Scott, 52, West Hartford, CT        1:18:21.6   10:35
   85   212    7  Carol Getsinger, 59, Middlebury, CT      1:18:33.7   10:37
  140   223    8  Claude Beaumier, 50, Waterbury, CT       1:23:37.6   11:18
   64   234    9  Mary Ann Landry, 53, Waterbury, CT       1:37:17.9   13:09
  124   236   10  Carol Miller, 53, Waterbury, CT                   0

Men by Class

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE


Men 13 - 19
  148    39    1  J  Graham Keggi, 13, Middlebury, CT        52:33.5    7:06

Men 20 - 29
  235     1    1  Chadwick Brown, 28, Waterford, CT          41:25.1    5:36
  213     4    2  Alex Hudimatch, 22, Watertown, CT          43:21.9    5:52
  158     9    3  Brian Williams, 25, Seymour, CT            44:27.8    6:01
  161    43    4  Tony Perugini, 23, Watertown, CT           53:00.3    7:10
  182    56    5  Jeff Sheldon, 24, Southbury, CT            54:58.2    7:26
  101    58    6  Vincent Lindsley, 27, Norwalk, CT          55:41.8    7:32
  196    74    7  David Semanchik, 24, Stratford, CT         57:52.2    7:49
   46    84    8  Gregory McKirryher, 26, Naugatuck, CT      59:00.7    7:58
  233    87    9  Jon Fleming, 28, Torrington, CT            59:12.4    8:00
  207    94   10  Edward Berberich, 23, Milford, CT        1:00:03.7    8:07
  168   125   11  Garrett Moore Jr., 22, Middlebury, CT    1:04:46.4    8:45
  132   127   12  Nathan Imre, 27, Waterbury, CT           1:04:57.3    8:47
  154   146   13  Thomas Senker, 27, Cheshire, CT          1:07:15.4    9:05
   63   222   14  Brian Keane, 28, Middlebury, CT          1:23:34.6   11:18

Men 30 - 39
  180     2    1  Bryce Lindamood, 32, New Haven, CT         41:42.7    5:38
   76     3    2  Bob Davenport, 35, Litchfield, CT          43:07.3    5:50
  133     8    3  Jon Fearnley, 37, New Britain, CT          44:12.6    5:58
  223    13    4  Alan Macdougall, 38, Branford, CT          45:49.2    6:12
  191    21    5  Kris Lupinacci, 31, New York, NY           47:58.4    6:29
   83    27    6  Charles Hornak, 36, Hamden, CT             49:22.1    6:40
    8    30    7  Steve Supron, 39, Middlebury, CT           50:17.0    6:48
  255    44    8  Larry Rubin, 39, Plantsville, CT           53:01.0    7:10
  176    46    9  Jeff Smith, 32, Naugatuck, CT              53:08.9    7:11
  225    50   10  Frank Phillips, 38, Oxford, CT             54:27.2    7:22
   71    55   11  Brian Fidler, 33, West Haven, CT           54:51.1    7:25
  241    67   12  Steve Burrows, 34, Watertown, CT           57:00.8    7:42
  248    68   13  Bill Sheetz, 37, Waterbury, CT             57:14.3    7:44
  100    69   14  Mark Gerace, 33, Newtown, CT               57:17.5    7:45
   28    72   15  Chris Shea, 33, Oakville, CT               57:39.6    7:48
  122    99   16  Frank Jozefick, 38, Milford, CT          1:00:27.3    8:10
  202   101   17  John Wolf, 34, Woodbury, CT              1:00:32.3    8:11
  147   106   18  Scott White, 33, Middlebury, CT          1:00:51.7    8:13
  209   122   19  Rafael Phillips, 37, Cheshire, CT        1:04:14.4    8:41
  193   153   20  Lenny Ciccarelli, 35, Waterbury, CT      1:08:20.9    9:14
  149   175   21  Shawn Tittle, 32, Woodbury, CT           1:12:03.1    9:44
   38   189   22  Erik Lanese, 31, Waterbury, CT           1:13:52.0    9:59
   52   228   23  Brian Shactman, 32, Hartford, CT         1:25:41.1   11:35
   98   232   24  James Gerace, 31, Middlebury, CT         1:32:18.2   12:28

Men 40 - 49
  112     5    1  Bill Thramann, 43, Avon, CT                43:39.6    5:54
  186     6    2  Phil Richey, 46, Danbury, CT               43:52.8    5:56
  192     7    3  Mike Wixted, 41, Guilford, CT              44:05.9    5:58
   65    10    4  George Buchanan, 45, Stamford, CT          45:10.2    6:06
  175    11    5  David Pantin, 42, New Haven, CT            45:22.7    6:08
  190    12    6  Jim Zoldy, 42, Watertown, CT               45:33.1    6:09
   61    14    7  Ken Clark, 41, Somers, CT                  45:59.5    6:13
  171    15    8  Peter Lofink, 43, Brookfield, CT           46:21.7    6:16
  232    16    9  Steve Palmer, 41, Watertown, CT            46:22.2    6:16
  127    20   10  Fernando Caetano, 45, Bethel, CT           47:43.9    6:27
  245    22   11  Thomas Hogrefe, 48, Wolcott, CT            48:01.6    6:29
   77    25   12  Dennis Barone, 49, West Hartford, CT       49:09.3    6:39
  230    26   13  Jon Koracki, 45, Wallingford, CT           49:10.5    6:39
  206    36   14  Gary DuBois, 46, Milford, CT               51:39.4    6:59
  120    37   15  Ray Wise, 48, Hartford, CT                 51:51.9    7:01
  181    38   16  Peter Lesser, 40, New York, NY             51:58.9    7:01
  160    45   17  Tony Savinelli, 49, Clinton, CT            53:05.1    7:10
  183    51   18  Jim Tharp, 43, Andover, CT                 54:42.9    7:24
   69    52   19  Michael Mayer, 41, Bethlehem, CT           54:46.6    7:24
    3    59   20  Bob White, 42, Oakville, CT                56:00.0    7:34
  197    61   21  Steve McLaughlin, 42, Marlborough, CT      56:19.4    7:37
  155    63   22  Steve Schoeller, 49, Oxford, CT            56:24.4    7:37
  219    64   23  George Thorne, 42, New Haven, CT           56:34.4    7:39
  128    73   24  Jeffrey Dingwell, 49, Bethlehem, CT        57:47.0    7:49
   79    76   25  David Carbone, 44, New Fairfield, CT       57:55.7    7:50
   54    77   26  Charles Candiotti, 49, Middlebury, CT      58:03.2    7:51
   22    79   27  Scott Holmes, 42, Middlebury, CT           58:15.2    7:52
  146    83   28  Michael Crane, 44, Waterbury, CT           58:43.8    7:56
  189    86   29  Paul Misur, 44, Shelton, CT                59:12.0    8:00
   17    90   30  Lee McNeish, 48, Southbury, CT             59:31.7    8:03
   30    92   31  John Sloan, 47, Manchester, CT             59:33.4    8:03
   40    98   32  Steve Bebrin, 45, Vernon, CT             1:00:23.7    8:10
  229   102   33  Ric Villarreal, 47, Prospect, CT         1:00:40.3    8:12
  152   103   34  Edward Carpino, 48, Watertown, CT        1:00:42.4    8:12
   48   105   35  David Mariani, 40, Watertown, CT         1:00:46.9    8:13
  231   117   36  Michael Buchina, 45, New Haven, CT       1:03:27.2    8:34
  153   118   37  Joseph Connolly, 40, Middlebury, CT      1:03:56.8    8:39
  129   120   38  Bruce Richardson, 46, Middlebury, CT     1:04:03.0    8:39
  125   123   39  Dan Sullivan, 47, Fairfield, CT          1:04:36.2    8:44
  185   126   40  Bob Gemske, 49, West Hartford, CT        1:04:48.6    8:45
   90   128   41  Daniel Mancini, 45, Southington, CT      1:05:00.8    8:47
  119   131   42  Richard Chromik, 46, E. Hartford, CT     1:05:31.3    8:51
  221   134   43  Jim Whitehouse, 44, Manchester, CT       1:05:44.4    8:53
  145   135   44  Enrico Guerrera, 46, Watertown, CT       1:05:48.1    8:54
   89   142   45  Ray Ditoto, 47, Oxford, CT               1:06:35.2    9:00
  167   149   46  Mark Lucas, 42, Madison, CT              1:07:36.8    9:08
  103   157   47  Jack Zamary, 40, Newtown, CT             1:09:31.8    9:24
   43   168   48  Tom Palomba, 44, Waterbury, CT           1:10:33.7    9:32
  237   185   49  Randall Potterton, 45, Andover, CT       1:13:18.1    9:54
   55   193   50  Mickey Wyse, 42, Litchfield, CT          1:14:14.2   10:02

Men 50 - 59
   81    18    1  Timothy Smith, 56, Norwich, CT             47:10.3    6:22
  194    19    2  Tom Hiten, 53, Cheshire, CT                47:31.0    6:25
   18    23    3  Paul Moyse, 50, Monroe, CT                 48:14.5    6:31
  214    24    4  Wayne Jolley, 53, Brooklyn, CT             48:30.4    6:33
  187    28    5  Steven Morse, 51, Broadbrook, CT           50:08.8    6:47
  174    31    6  Bruce Heim, 52, Bristol, CT                51:01.1    6:54
   82    32    7  Stephen Johnson, 53, Southbury, CT         51:10.3    6:55
  184    33    8  Chris Armen, 50, Simsbury, CT              51:25.7    6:57
  243    40    9  Daniel Lavoie, 52, Watertown, CT           52:36.4    7:07
  242    47   10  Dean Bolt, 50, West Hartford, CT           53:24.8    7:13
  178    48   11  Edd Gorecki, 50, Farmington, CT            54:07.4    7:19
  121    53   12  Peter Hawley, 54, New Hartford, CT         54:48.3    7:24
  250    54   13  Marty Schaivone, 50, Bridgeport, CT        54:49.0    7:24
  212    57   14  Joseph Lemieux, 51, Norwich, CT            55:33.0    7:30
  172    60   15  Guy Pulino, 59, Moodus, CT                 56:02.0    7:34
  109    65   16  Robert Stephenson, 55, Milford, CT         56:42.6    7:40
  215    71   17  John Sacrey, 52, Preston, CT               57:34.7    7:47
  258    78   18  Barney Mestek, 53, Naugatuck, CT           58:08.0    7:51
  234    81   19  Clinton Driscoll, 51, South Windsor, CT    58:31.0    7:54
   42    82   20  Jim Eagan, 53, West Haven, CT              58:41.6    7:56
   84    85   21  Andrew Getsinger, 53, Middlebury, CT       59:06.3    7:59
  239    89   22  John Rodriguez, 50, Watertown, CT          59:25.2    8:02
  264    91   23  Robert Knapp, 51, Middlebury, CT           59:32.4    8:03
  222    93   24  Paul Violante, 51, Waterbury, CT           59:42.2    8:04
   57    95   25  Ron Drozdenko, 51, Woodbury, CT          1:00:04.8    8:07
  211    96   26  Ben Mattheis, 50, Cheshire, CT           1:00:05.8    8:07
  130   108   27  Michael Verno, 50, Middlebury, CT        1:01:15.8    8:17
  228   110   28  Joel Becker, 55, Wolcott, CT             1:01:45.8    8:21
   97   111   29  Aram Nahabedian, 52, Sandy Hook, CT      1:02:07.1    8:24
  227   116   30  Mitehall Miller, 54, Wolcott, CT         1:03:26.0    8:34
  205   130   31  Rodney Cole, 56, Wallingford, CT         1:05:26.5    8:51
  259   133   32  Dan O'Donnell, 58, Middlebury, CT        1:05:38.7    8:52
  170   137   33  Craig Morrison, 59, Bethel, CT           1:06:02.5    8:55
   68   138   34  Robert Davis, 52, Naugatuck, CT          1:06:23.2    8:58
  267   147   35  Bob Musselman, 54                        1:07:17.3    9:06
   93   154   36  Steve Jette, 53, Waterbury, CT           1:08:41.5    9:17
   75   155   37  Thomas Walker, 50, Middlebury, CT        1:08:45.8    9:18
   44   163   38  Tom Hill, 52, Waterbury, CT              1:10:08.1    9:29
  134   176   39  Joseph Steele, 50, New Haven, CT         1:12:11.7    9:45
   20   177   40  Michael Smith, 51, Seymour, CT           1:12:14.7    9:46
  238   180   41  D Gold, 54, Watertown, CT                1:12:40.1    9:49
   12   181   42  John Carnaroli, 58, Middlebury, CT       1:12:41.9    9:49
  139   182   43  Karl Salvati, 51, North Haven, CT        1:12:43.5    9:50
  151   198   44  Louis Carpino, 50, Oakville, CT          1:15:31.0   10:12
  179   200   45  Tom Bergman, 53, Bethany, CT             1:16:17.4   10:19
  226   202   46  Ken Ziman, 57, Orange, CT                1:16:53.7   10:23
  169   207   47  Garrett Moore Sr., 51, Middlebury, CT    1:17:39.8   10:30
  251   208   48  Robert Viellette, 59, Naugatuck, CT      1:17:56.1   10:32
  218   213   49  Charlie Eleston, 59, Woodbury, CT        1:18:44.4   10:38
   80   217   50  Ed Root, 58, Old Saybrook, CT            1:19:45.7   10:47

Men 60 - 69
  141    17    1  Bill Borla, 64, Torrington, CT             46:59.0    6:21
   45    42    2  John Courtmanche, 61, New Haven, CT        52:51.7    7:09
  208    49    3  Donald Smith, 60, Watertown, CT            54:08.9    7:19
   86    88    4  Lee Bradley, 62, Newington, CT             59:19.9    8:01
  102   112    5  Tom Caporaso, 60, Monroe, CT             1:02:14.1    8:25
  164   115    6  Richard DeMarco, 62, Danbury, CT         1:03:22.2    8:34
  249   121    7  Frank Lang, 64, Seymour, CT              1:04:07.7    8:40
  108   151    8  Richard Robbins, 66, Shelton, CT         1:08:13.6    9:13
   13   184    9  Tony Luccaro, 60, Watertown, CT          1:13:13.7    9:54
  257   194   10  Paul Shanahan, 66, Cheshire, CT          1:14:48.5   10:07
  123   235   11  Frank Bangs, 65, Waterbury, CT           1:50:27.0   14:56

Women Relay Teams

  304   152    1  Margy/Meg Senker*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:08:16.2    9:14
  305   215    2  L Senker/S Roosa*, Cheshire, CT          1:19:27.5   10:44

  Men Relay Teams
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  302    34       Michael Gilmore/Mdumont, Middlebury, CT    51:28.5    6:57
  306   124       J Giannelli/M McLaughln, Watertown, CT   1:04:40.7    8:44

  Mixed Relay Teams
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  303   229       Michael/Jessica Matzkin, Woodbury, CT    1:26:13.9   11:39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com