HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Rail Trail
Ridgefield, CT - 5 Miles

June 13, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Clifford, Norwalk, CT 27:39
Leslie Kirchko, Ridgefield, CT - 32:43

Timing & Results by:
Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club


 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         34     1 M  0-99      27:39.0   27:39/M
       2    Doug Scarth             Redding  CT         45     2 M  0-99      28:45.0   28:45/M
       3    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      52     3 M  0-99      30:22.0   30:22/M
       4    Sean Prockter           South Salem  NY     17     4 M  0-99      30:26.0   30:26/M
       5    Jan Schole              Ridgefield  CT      37     5 M  0-99      32:31.0   32:31/M
       6    Leslie Krichko          Ridgefield  CT      45     1 F  0-99      32:43.0   32:43/M
       7    Gerry Anderson          Wilton  CT          46     6 M  0-99      33:00.0   33:00/M
       8    Emmy Stoker             Cos Cob  CT         46     2 F  0-99      33:11.0   33:11/M
       9    Philipia Wellborn       Ridgefield  CT      40     3 F  0-99      33:32.0   33:32/M
      10    Alison Kane             Ridgefield  CT      35     4 F  0-99      34:20.0   34:20/M
      11    Thomas Elliott          Ridgefield  CT      57     7 M  0-99      34:31.0   34:31/M
      12    Susan Baker             Ridgefield  CT      52     5 F  0-99      34:33.0   34:33/M
      13    Joe Mohszych            South Salem  NY     48     8 M  0-99      34:47.0   34:47/M
      14    Nick Nassra             Danbury  CT         38     9 M  0-99      34:54.0   34:54/M
      15    Hannes Schraft          Ridgefield  CT      15    10 M  0-99      35:00.0   35:00/M
      16    Bill Gross              ridgefield  CT      50    11 M  0-99      35:49.0   35:49/M
      17    Bruce Koshewa           Ridgefield  CT      38    12 M  0-99      36:14.0   36:14/M
      18    Geoff Treat             Ridgefield  CT      14    13 M  0-99      37:56.0   37:56/M
      19    Michael Leckie          Ridgefield  CT      38    14 M  0-99      38:21.0   38:21/M
      20    Ken Side                Ridgefield  CT      41    15 M  0-99      38:49.0   38:49/M
      21    Tim Hyland              Ridgefield  CT      40    16 M  0-99      39:08.0   39:08/M
      22    Andrea Martin           Danbury  CT         28     6 F  0-99      39:34.0   39:34/M
      23    Steve McLeod            Greenwich  CT       35    17 M  0-99      40:07.0   40:07/M
      24    David Ennis             South Salem  NY     46    18 M  0-99      40:27.0   40:27/M
      25    Stan Galanski           Ridgefield  CT      45    19 M  0-99      41:03.0   41:03/M
      26    Jenn Paulovicks         Danbury  CT         22     7 F  0-99      41:28.0   41:28/M
      27    Jim Scarth              Oregon City  OR     68    20 M  0-99      41:48.0   41:48/M
      28    Jon Rubin               Ridgefield  CT      46    21 M  0-99      42:01.0   42:01/M
      29    Greg Fahey              Ridgefield  CT      48    22 M  0-99      42:02.0   42:02/M
      30    Tim Farrell             Ridgefield  CT      56    23 M  0-99      44:30.0   44:30/M
      31    Claire Gladstone        Ridgefield  CT      36     8 F  0-99      45:29.0   45:29/M
      32    Peter Kinkade           Redding  CT         57    24 M  0-99      46:33.0   46:33/M
      33    Susan David             Ridgefield  CT      38     9 F  0-99      47:30.0   47:30/M
      34    Walter Buttkus          Yorba Linda  CA     38    25 M  0-99      48:39.0   48:39/M
      35    Thad Belfanti           Ridgefield  CT      39    26 M  0-99      49:02.0   49:02/M
      36    Karen Murphy            Ridgefield  CT      55    10 F  0-99      49:07.0   49:07/M
      37    Evan Barnet             Ridgefield  CT      36    27 M  0-99      52:05.0   52:05/M
      38    Liz Gomez               Ridgefield  CT      39    11 F  0-99      58:52.0   58:52/M
      39    David Stevenson         Bethel  CT          50    28 M  0-99    1:08:33.0   68:33/M
      40    Barri Belfanti          Ridgefield  CT      40    12 F  0-99    1:11:21.0   71:21/M
      41    Stacey Hrubala          ridgefield  CT      28    13 F  0-99    1:11:46.0   71:46/M
      42    Christine Pack          Mahopac  NY         23    14 F  0-99    1:11:49.0   71:49/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com