HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Father's Day 5K
Ridgefield, CT - 5K

June 20, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Jesse Kearns, Ridgefield, CT - 17:26
Jamie Bean, Milford, CT - 19:39

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers


Overal  Name                  City                Sex     Age     Time
1       Jesse Kearns          Ridgefield  CT      M       18      17:26.0
2       Josh Kearns           Ridgefield  CT      M       16      17:38.0
3       Rick Stetson          Barrington Hills    M       60      18:07.0
4       John Richers          New Milford  CT     M       49      18:19.0
5       Douglas Murray        Carrraez  NY        M       43      18:24.0
6       Paul Schmidt          Ridgefield  CT      M       47      18:56.0
7       Kip Krichko           Ridgefield  CT      M       45      19:29.0
8       Jamie Bean            Milford  CT         F       15      19:39.0
9       Matthew Cross         Stamford  CT        M       40      19:42.0
10      Kolesar Vladimir      Ridgefield  CT      M       40      19:46.0
11      Roger Baxley          Weston  CT          M       35      19:54.0
12      Scott Schwartz        Newtown  CT         M       55      20:02.0
13      Jim McElroy           Ridgefield  CT      M       33      20:28.0
14      Geoff Baldwin         Ridgefield  CT      M       37      20:43.0
15      Mike Biehl            Ridgefield  CT      M       44      20:46.0
16      Hannes Schway         Ridgefield  CT      M       15      21:09.0
17      Tristan Gondek - BrosnRidgefield  CT      M       14      21:11.0
18      Mark Laudati          Winsted  CT         M       45      21:13.0
19      Bruce Koshewa         Ridgefield  CT      M       38      21:19.0
20      Alan Bates            Ridgefield  CT      M       45      21:30.0
21      Phil Kearns           Ridgefield  CT      M       49      21:33.0
22      Geoff Treat           Ridgefield  CT      M       14      21:50.0
23      Steve Mortinger       Ridgefield  CT      M       39      22:02.0
24      Ian Johnson           Southbury  CT       M       14      22:06.0
25      Keith Margolus        Ridgefield  CT      M       28      22:14.0
26      Kristine Lohse        Ridgefield  CT      F       20      22:17.0
27      Gabe Galanski         Ridgefield  CT      M       16      22:18.0
28      Frank Ruthwell        Ridgefield  CT      M       39      22:46.0
29      Matt Michalowsky      Ridgefield  CT      M       21      23:01.0
30      Cindy Fox             Easton  CT          F       45      23:04.0
31      Daniel Sorrentino     Sandy Hook  CT      M       36      23:42.0
32      Stephen Dixon         Ridgefield  CT      M       18      23:52.0
33      Warren Murray         Danbury  CT         M       52      23:55.0
34      Kori Krichko          Ridgefield  CT      F       12      24:08.0
35      Audrey Rugar          New Fairfield       F       44      24:10.0
36      Remy Rodas            Ridgefield  CT      M       48      24:12.0
37      Walt Williams         Ridgefield  CT      M       40      24:13.0
38      Jim Liptack           Ridgefield  CT      M       44      24:13.0
39      Lisa Bruno            Ridgefield  CT      F       39      24:14.0
40      Ashley Jackman        Ridgefield  CT      F       12      24:20.0
41      Steve McClane         Ridgefield  CT      M       38      24:23.0
42      Eva Onufrak           Ridgefield  CT      F       29      24:31.0
43      John Ferreira         Ridgefield  CT      M       46      24:33.0
44      Stan Galanski         Ridgefield  CT      M       45      24:40.0
45      Chris Esermplase      Ridgefield  CT      M       11      24:42.0
46      Frank Gabriel         Ridgefield  CT      M       44      24:47.0
47      Renee Powell          Fairfield  CT       F       39      24:54.0
48      Allan Johnson         Southbury  CT       M       45      25:10.0
49      Cody Rugar            New Fairfield       M       12      25:19.0
50      Gary Robertson        Ridgefield  CT      M       43      25:22.0
51      Catherine walsh       Norwalk  CT         F       34      25:23.0
52      Brad Leach            Somers  NY          M       51      25:36.0
53      Ken King              Ridgefield  CT      M       41      25:39.0
54      William Kraus         Ridgefield  CT      M       38      25:44.0
55      Kenneth Meagher       Ridgefield  CT      M       49      25:58.0
56      Robert levy           Hamden  CT          M       40      26:00.0
57      Gail Villani          Redding  CT         F       60      26:03.0
58      Paul Mellinger        Ridgefield  CT      M       43      26:17.0
59      Patrick Wilson        Ridgefield  CT      M       17      26:27.0
60      Stewart Rogers        Ridgefield  CT      M       45      26:40.0
61      Charlotte Longfield   Ridgefield  CT      F       45      26:50.0
62      Spencer Schwartz      Ridgefield  CT      M       37      27:10.0
63      Paul Purvis           Ridgefield  CT      M       45      27:12.0
64      Paul Vier             Ridgefield  CT      M       49      27:13.0
65      Todd carpenter        Ridgefield  CT      M       35      27:14.0
66      Scott Hornstein       Redding  CT         M       53      27:26.0
67      Rob Creamer           Ridgefield  CT      M       40      27:31.0
68      Artie Choake          Ridgefield  CT      M       64      27:33.0
69      Susan Johnson         Southbury  CT       F       46      27:40.0
70      Paul Klein            Ridgefield  CT      M       50      27:54.0
71      Steve Amrstorng       Ridgefield  CT      M       52      28:14.0
72      Tim Newton            Southbury  CT       M       27      28:16.0
73      Justin Barsanti       Southport  CT       M       30      28:23.0
74      Jack O'Connell        Ridgefield  CT      M       8       28:24.0
75      Timothy O'Conner      Ridgefield  CT      M       43      28:39.0
76      Erin wilson           Ridgefield  CT      F       14      28:40.0
77      Molly Wilson          Ridgefield  CT      F       21      28:41.0
78      John Wilson           Ridgefield  CT      M       50      28:41.0
79      Megan Wilson          Ridgefield  CT      F       17      29:07.0
80      Spencer Casolo        Ridgefield  CT      M       10      29:08.0
81      Lesley Casolo         Ridgefield  CT      F       43      30:08.0
82      Lydia Bates           Ridgefield  CT      F       12      30:40.0
83      Colin Wilson          Ridgefield  CT      M       19      30:41.0
84      Sean Wilson           Ridgefield  CT      M       45      31:17.0
85      Erica Witthoft        Ridgefield  CT      F       11      31:17.0
86      Charles Witthoft      Ridgefield  CT      M       46      31:18.0
87      Jackie Breckeridge    Ridgefield  CT      F       12      32:11.0
88      Allan Linke           Ridgefield  CT      M       44      41:20.0
89      Chris Esemplare       Ridgefield  CT      M       39      41:20.0

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com