HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Rose City Challenge
Norwich, CT - 10 Miles & 5K

June 13, 2004

10 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Marc Robacyznski, New Hartford, CT - 54:30
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT -  1:00:48


5K OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Barker III, Wallingford, CT - 17:22
Dana Merise, Norwich, CT -  22:14

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


10 MILE RESULTS

A fine day, a fine new course with fine new course records set by Marc Robaczynski and Kerry Arsenault.
It’s still 10 miles of tough, but some of the up-hills have been replaced by down-hills.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    MARC ROBACZYNSKI        NEW HARTFORD  CT    29 ***** M 20-29      54:30.0    5:27/M
       2    LEONARDO MOYA           HARTFORD  CT        40     1 M 40-49      56:31.0    5:39/M
       3    JOHN ANTHONY III        NORWICH  CT         29     1 M 20-29      58:34.0    5:51/M
       4    KERRY ARSENAULT         GUILFORD  CT        39 ***** F 30-39    1:00:48.0    6:05/M
       5    BILL THRAMANN           AVON  CT            43     2 M 40-49    1:01:21.0    6:08/M
       6    JOSHUA CORBIN           NEW LONDON  CT      24     2 M 20-29    1:02:22.0    6:14/M
       7    JEFF WADECKI            LEDYARD  CT         20     3 M 20-29    1:03:22.0    6:20/M
       8    KEVIN GALLERANI         UNCASVILLE  CT      49     3 M 40-49    1:03:37.0    6:22/M
       9    MIKE FRITZ              LEDYARD  CT         48     4 M 40-49    1:03:47.0    6:23/M
      10    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER     GUILFORD  CT        36     1 F 30-39    1:03:51.0    6:23/M
      11    TIM SMITH               NORWICH  CT         56     1 M 50-59    1:03:53.0    6:23/M
      12    MARY-LYNN CURRIER       UNIONVILLE  CT      40     1 F 40-49    1:04:07.0    6:25/M
      13    MARTHA MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          41     2 F 40-49    1:04:23.0    6:26/M
      14    WAYNE JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        53     2 M 50-59    1:04:33.0    6:27/M
      15    TODD FISHER             NORWICH  CT         35     1 M 30-39    1:05:12.0    6:31/M
      16    JIM HANRAHAN            NEW LONDON  CT      45     5 M 40-49    1:05:34.0    6:33/M
      17    CINDY POMEROY           WINDSOR LOCKS  CT   42     3 F 40-49    1:05:48.0    6:35/M
      18    JOHN ROBIDA             NEW LONDON  CT      24     4 M 20-29    1:06:12.0    6:37/M
      19    TORPEDO RUOSPO          STRATFORD  CT       40     6 M 40-49    1:06:30.0    6:39/M
      20    MORGAN BOREN            SALEM  CT           38     2 M 30-39    1:06:32.0    6:39/M
      21    LAWRENCE GORE           PORTLAND  CT        35     3 M 30-39    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
      22    CHARLIE ISELIN          MADISON  CT         41     7 M 40-49    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
      23    CHARLES SZILAGYI        WETHERSFIELD  CT    36     4 M 30-39    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
      24    BOB HANDFIELD           EAST LYME  CT       44     8 M 40-49    1:07:00.0    6:42/M
      25    SARA TITUS              OAKVILLE  CT        25     1 F 20-29    1:07:06.0    6:43/M
      26    DANIEL SANTOS           DANIELSON  CT       44     9 M 40-49    1:07:55.0    6:48/M
      27    BRIAN FOLEY             NORWALK  CT         37     5 M 30-39    1:08:06.0    6:49/M
      28    CONRAD COTE             LISBON  CT          38     6 M 30-39    1:08:21.0    6:50/M
      29    RAY MURRAY              BALTIC  CT          42    10 M 40-49    1:08:27.0    6:51/M
      30    BRUCE BEEBE             BRANFORD  CT        42    11 M 40-49    1:08:35.0    6:52/M
      31    CURTISS THOMPSON        PAWCATUCK  CT       50     3 M 50-59    1:08:38.0    6:52/M
      32    ROBERT STACK            LEDYARD  CT         47    12 M 40-49    1:09:06.0    6:55/M
      33    MIKE FUSARO             NORWICH  CT         38     7 M 30-39    1:09:12.0    6:55/M
      34    CLIFF COLLINS           EAST HAMPTON  CT    44    13 M 40-49    1:09:20.0    6:56/M
      35    BRIAN FIDLER            WEST HAVEN  CT      33     8 M 30-39    1:09:57.0    7:00/M
      36    RICK KONON              COLCHESTER  CT      47    14 M 40-49    1:10:09.0    7:01/M
      37    JOE BALAVENDER          SALEM  CT           50     4 M 50-59    1:10:13.0    7:01/M
      38    JACK SIROTNIK           MILFORD  CT         50     5 M 50-59    1:10:36.0    7:04/M
      39    JAMES DRAKE             BRANFORD  CT        30     9 M 30-39    1:10:51.0    7:05/M
      40    BRIAN LUNDIE            GALES FERRY  CT     49    15 M 40-49    1:11:00.0    7:06/M
      41    JOHN LEAMON             Branford  CT        37    10 M 30-39    1:11:15.0    7:08/M
      42    MARK NOVOTNY            EAST LYME  CT       47    16 M 40-49    1:11:33.0    7:09/M
      43    PETE WEEDEN             WESTERLY  RI        40    17 M 40-49    1:12:27.0    7:15/M
      44    LANCE MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60     1 M 60-69    1:12:29.0    7:15/M
      45    REBECCA STEPHENSON      MANSFIELD CENTER  C 31     2 F 30-39    1:12:47.0    7:17/M
      46    STEPHAN ZUEND           CINCINNATI  OH      21     5 M 20-29    1:12:59.0    7:18/M
      47    STEVEN SKINNER          UNCASVILLE  CT      45    18 M 40-49    1:13:00.0    7:18/M
      48    RICHARD HARVEY          NEW HAVEN  CT       30    11 M 30-39    1:13:11.0    7:19/M
      49    MATTHEW BURDICK         NEW HAVEN  CT       26     6 M 20-29    1:13:14.0    7:19/M
      50    FRANK WHITE             EAST HAMPTON  CT    39    12 M 30-39    1:13:49.0    7:23/M
      51    VIDAL PAZ               BALTIC  CT          42    19 M 40-49    1:13:55.0    7:24/M
      52    JOHN SACREY             PRESTON  CT         52     6 M 50-59    1:13:56.0    7:24/M
      53    DAVID SONSTROEM         STORRS MANSFIELD  C 68     2 M 60-69    1:14:01.0    7:24/M
      54    EDDIE FROMM             COVENTRY  RI        66     3 M 60-69    1:14:09.0    7:25/M
      55    CRAIG PETTIT            NORWICH  CT         46    20 M 40-49    1:14:24.0    7:26/M
      56    TAMMY CIESLA            LEVERETT  MA        35     3 F 30-39    1:14:30.0    7:27/M
      57    JOE LEMIEUX             NORWICH  CT         52     7 M 50-59    1:14:41.0    7:28/M
      58    MARY NORELLI            FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ  36     4 F 30-39    1:15:39.0    7:34/M
      59    SCOTT FISHER            FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ  36    13 M 30-39    1:15:39.0    7:34/M
      60    SEAN BUTLER             WETHERSFIELD  CT    41    21 M 40-49    1:16:04.0    7:36/M
      61    ANNETTE BARBAY          UNCASVILLE  CT      33     5 F 30-39    1:16:30.0    7:39/M
      62    DAVID LEAK              NEWINGTON  CT       48    22 M 40-49    1:16:34.0    7:39/M
      63    SUE MCADAMS             OAKDALE  CT         37     6 F 30-39    1:16:45.0    7:41/M
      64    PETER SMITH             MILFORD  CT         46    23 M 40-49    1:16:49.0    7:41/M
      65    DOUG BARLOW             NORWICH  CT         47    24 M 40-49    1:16:59.0    7:42/M
      66    PHILIP MCKENNA          GALES FERRY  CT     42    25 M 40-49    1:17:17.0    7:44/M
      67    JON DILWORTH            COLUMBIA  CT        49    26 M 40-49    1:17:58.0    7:48/M
      68    JOE GIOIA               LEDYARD  CT         49    27 M 40-49    1:18:00.0    7:48/M
      69    MARK BARRETT            STAMFORD  CT        30    14 M 30-39    1:18:03.0    7:48/M
      70    AMY CHEPAITIS           BROOKLYN  NY        37     7 F 30-39    1:18:54.0    7:53/M
      71    WILLIAM ROBINSON        PORTSMOUTH  RI      57     8 M 50-59    1:19:05.0    7:55/M
      72    CYRSTAL PARK            MYSTIC  CT          40     4 F 40-49    1:19:51.0    7:59/M
      73    CHRISTINA HERNANDEZ     MERIDEN  CT         25     2 F 20-29    1:19:53.0    7:59/M
      74    PETE SCHRIO             STONINGTON  CT      33    15 M 30-39    1:20:12.0    8:01/M
      75    NATALIE LONG            NORTH FRANKLIN  CT  41     5 F 40-49    1:20:53.0    8:05/M
      76    HOWARD GOULD            OLD LYME  CT        52     9 M 50-59    1:21:01.0    8:06/M
      77    NANCY DAVIS             GRISWOLD  CT        36     8 F 30-39    1:21:02.0    8:06/M
      78    KRIS KIMBRO             NORWICH  CT         33    16 M 30-39    1:21:10.0    8:07/M
      79    GREG NILAN                                  41    28 M 40-49    1:21:15.0    8:08/M
      80    SUE SUCHOLET            NORWICH  CT         43     6 F 40-49    1:21:50.0    8:11/M
      81    TOM CAPORASO            MONROE  CT          60     4 M 60-69    1:22:03.0    8:12/M
      82    BILL MARSHALL           YANTIC  CT          59    10 M 50-59    1:22:16.0    8:14/M
      83    SHARON MENDES           NORTH WINDHAM  CT   49     7 F 40-49    1:22:19.0    8:14/M
      84    STEPHEN MOSKALUK        NORTH STONINGTON  C 30    17 M 30-39    1:22:32.0    8:15/M
      85    SHAWN SAVAGE            EAST LYME  CT       22     3 F 20-29    1:22:48.0    8:17/M
      86    JOHN SAVAGE             EAST LYME  CT       47    29 M 40-49    1:22:48.0    8:17/M
      87    BOB MUSSELMAN           ROCKY HILL  CT      54    11 M 50-59    1:22:55.0    8:18/M
      88    BRIAN ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      48    30 M 40-49    1:23:08.0    8:19/M
      89    STEPHEN SPEIGELBERG     WINCHESTER  MA      38    18 M 30-39    1:23:27.0    8:21/M
      90    TED PHILLIPS            OLD LYME  CT        63     5 M 60-69    1:23:53.0    8:23/M
      91    WAYNE HANSEN                                54    12 M 50-59    1:24:19.0    8:26/M
      92    MARSHALL COLLINS        SALEM  CT           55    13 M 50-59    1:24:19.0    8:26/M
      93    KAREN BOULEY            COLCHESTER  CT      41     8 F 40-49    1:24:35.0    8:28/M
      94    BOB NIEDBALA            NORWICH  CT         56    14 M 50-59    1:24:38.0    8:28/M
      95    CHISTOPHER ANDREW       NORWICH  CT         21     7 M 20-29    1:24:53.0    8:29/M
      96    VALERIE WINTERS         WATERFORD  CT       26     4 F 20-29    1:25:10.0    8:31/M
      97    RICK MITTON             OAKDALE  CT         46    31 M 40-49    1:25:20.0    8:32/M
      98    DAN LEPAGE              LISBON  CT          36    19 M 30-39    1:25:51.0    8:35/M
      99    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI       JEWETT CITY  CT     60     6 M 60-69    1:25:52.0    8:35/M
     100    CHUCK BRENKER           LISBON  CT          52    15 M 50-59    1:26:08.0    8:37/M
     101    ELLEN PISCATELLO                            41     9 F 40-49    1:26:36.0    8:40/M
     102    GARY DIACUMSKI          RIVERSIDE  RI       49    32 M 40-49    1:26:36.0    8:40/M
     103    CARL FULLER             EAST HADDAM  CT     61     7 M 60-69    1:26:44.0    8:40/M
     104    MARY HOWE               GRISWOLD  CT        39     9 F 30-39    1:26:49.0    8:41/M
     105    SUSAN RZEWUSKI          COLCHESTER  CT      42    10 F 40-49    1:27:11.0    8:43/M
     106    NORMAN DIGGS            GALES FERRY  CT     42    33 M 40-49    1:27:12.0    8:43/M
     107    MATT TUTTLE             BERLIN  CT          48    34 M 40-49    1:27:59.0    8:48/M
     108    BARBARA MALONEY         TOLLAND  CT         58     1 F 50-59    1:28:03.0    8:48/M
     109    LARRY BRANSFORD         NORWICH  CT         48    35 M 40-49    1:28:08.0    8:49/M
     110    ROSE BUCKINHAM          NORWICH  CT         56     2 F 50-59    1:28:44.0    8:52/M
     111    PAT ROSIN                                   22     8 M 20-29    1:28:46.0    8:53/M
     112    CLAIRE TONEWO           NORTH FRANKLIN  CT  34    10 F 30-39    1:29:27.0    8:57/M
     113    LYNNE HILL              PLAINFIELD  CT      38    11 F 30-39    1:29:27.0    8:57/M
     114    MARK LUCAS              MADISON  CT         42    36 M 40-49    1:29:41.0    8:58/M
     115     FRED ALLETTO           JEWETT CITY  CT     44    37 M 40-49    1:30:10.0    9:01/M
     116    CATHERINE SHEA          COLCHESTER  CT      46    11 F 40-49    1:30:17.0    9:02/M
     117    GALE BALAVENDER         NEW LONDON  CT      50     3 F 50-59    1:30:20.0    9:02/M
     118    RANDALL POTTERTON       ANDOVER  CT         45    38 M 40-49    1:30:58.0    9:06/M
     119    BETTY ANNELLA           ELLINGTON  CT       46    12 F 40-49    1:31:12.0    9:07/M
     120    PETE COLONIS            WATERFORD  CT       63     8 M 60-69    1:31:15.0    9:08/M
     121    PHILLIP KIMBRO          NORWICH  CT         56    16 M 50-59    1:31:27.0    9:09/M
     122    KATHLEEN MULLEN-KOHL    WATERFORD  CT       43    13 F 40-49    1:31:53.0    9:11/M
     123    KIMBERLY RENNIE         UNCASVILLE  CT      33    12 F 30-39    1:32:24.0    9:14/M
     124    KARL SALVATI            NORTH HAVEN  CT     51    17 M 50-59    1:32:59.0    9:18/M
     125    JANICE CIPRIANO         PRESTON  CT         43    14 F 40-49    1:34:04.0    9:24/M
     126    KATHERINE SMOLENSKI     COLCHESTER  CT      47    15 F 40-49    1:34:36.0    9:28/M
     127    JUDY MCGRATH            COLCHESTER  CT      62     1 F 60-69    1:34:51.0    9:29/M
     128    TOM BOND                NEWINGTON  CT       44    39 M 40-49    1:35:13.0    9:31/M
     129    MICHALEEN HAESELER      CANTERBURY  CT      57     4 F 50-59    1:35:46.0    9:35/M
     130    DAVID BARRETT           WAKEFIELD  RI       39    20 M 30-39    1:37:53.0    9:47/M
     131    CHRIS MCNALLY           NORWICH  CT         39    21 M 30-39    1:37:54.0    9:47/M
     132    JAMES WALSH             GRISWOLD  CT        53    18 M 50-59    1:38:38.0    9:52/M
     133    ERIC CIOLINO            NEW HAVEN  CT       35    22 M 30-39    1:38:53.0    9:53/M
     134    BRUCE GRISAFE           SALEM  CT           50    19 M 50-59    1:38:57.0    9:54/M
     135    BERNIE MURRAY           WATERFORD  CT       69     9 M 60-69    1:39:02.0    9:54/M
     136    TAMI CHAPMAN            VOLUNTOWN  CT       46    16 F 40-49    1:39:47.0    9:59/M
     137    STEPHANIE HUNTER        PRESTON  CT         36    13 F 30-39    1:41:15.0   10:08/M
     138    BRUCE KILLION           BRANFORD  CT        56    20 M 50-59    1:41:31.0   10:09/M
     139    RHONDA PALTAUF          ESSEX  CT           41    17 F 40-49    1:41:39.0   10:10/M
     140    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       OLD LYME  CT        57     5 F 50-59    1:41:50.0   10:11/M
     141    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM      PLAINFIELD  CT      49    18 F 40-49    1:42:03.0   10:12/M
     142    ED ROOT                 OLD SAYBROOK  CT    58    21 M 50-59    1:43:35.0   10:22/M
     143    MARK DELIETO                                49    40 M 40-49    1:43:40.0   10:22/M
     144    FRANK MURPY                                 51    22 M 50-59    1:43:56.0   10:24/M
     145    GERALDINE PALONEN       CANTERBURY  CT      61     2 F 60-69    1:43:57.0   10:24/M
     146    SUSAN PETRELLI          GUILFORD  CT        40    19 F 40-49    1:44:41.0   10:28/M
     147    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39    14 F 30-39    1:45:25.0   10:33/M
     148    PHILIP WAISONVITZ       MILFORD  CT         47    41 M 40-49    1:46:23.0   10:38/M
     149    PETER PANTELIS          WATERFORD  CT       78     1 M 70-99    1:47:24.0   10:44/M
     150    DANY NOEL               MILFORD  CT         41    42 M 40-49    1:47:43.0   10:46/M
     151    KATHERINE FLANNIGAN     NORWICH  CT         37    15 F 30-39    1:47:51.0   10:47/M
     152    AL CHAMMEIDES           TRUMBULL  CT        73     2 M 70-99    1:48:27.0   10:51/M
     153    JAMIE GEBO              NORWICH  CT         34    16 F 30-39    1:49:29.0   10:57/M
     154    ALI KADI                HAMPSTEAD  NH       39    23 M 30-39    1:56:12.0   11:37/M
     155    ROBERT NESTER           VALLEY STREAM  NY   49    43 M 40-49    1:57:59.0   11:48/M
     156    COLBURN GRAVES          NORTH STONINGTON  C 70     3 M 70-99    2:04:36.0   12:28/M

AGE DIVISION 10 MILE

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KERRY ARSENAULT         BRANFORD  CT        39        4    1:00:48.0    6:05/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SARA TITUS              OAKVILLE  CT        25       25    1:07:06.0    6:43/M
       2    CHRISTINA HERNANDEZ     MERIDEN  CT         25       73    1:19:53.0    7:59/M
       3    SHAWN SAVAGE            EAST LYME  CT       22       85    1:22:48.0    8:17/M
       4    VALERIE WINTERS         WATERFORD  CT       26       96    1:25:10.0    8:31/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER     BRANFORD  CT        36       10    1:03:51.0    6:23/M
       2    REBECCA STEPHENSON      MANSFIELD CENTER  C 31       45    1:12:47.0    7:17/M
       3    TAMMY CIESLA            LEVERETT  MA        35       56    1:14:30.0    7:27/M
       4    MARY NORELLI            FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ  36       58    1:15:39.0    7:34/M
       5    ANNETTE BARBAY          UNCASVILLE  CT      33       61    1:16:30.0    7:39/M
       6    SUE MCADAMS             OAKDALE  CT         37       63    1:16:45.0    7:41/M
       7    AMY CHEPAITIS           BROOKLYN  NY        37       70    1:18:54.0    7:53/M
       8    NANCY DAVIS             GRISWOLD  CT        36       77    1:21:02.0    8:06/M
       9    MARY HOWE               GRISWOLD  CT        39      104    1:26:49.0    8:41/M
      10    CLAIRE TONEWO           NORTH FRANKLIN  CT  34      112    1:29:27.0    8:57/M
      11    LYNNE HILL              PLAINFIELD  CT      38      113    1:29:27.0    8:57/M
      12    KIMBERLY RENNIE         UNCASVILLE  CT      33      123    1:32:24.0    9:14/M
      13    STEPHANIE HUNTER        PRESTON  CT         36      137    1:41:15.0   10:08/M
      14    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39      147    1:45:25.0   10:33/M
      15    KATHERINE FLANNIGAN     NORWICH  CT         37      151    1:47:51.0   10:47/M
      16    JAMIE GEBO              NORWICH  CT         34      153    1:49:29.0   10:57/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARY-LENN CURRIER       UNIONVILLE  CT      40       12    1:04:07.0    6:25/M
       2    MARTHA MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          41       13    1:04:23.0    6:26/M
       3    CINDY POMEROY           WINDSOR LOCKS  CT   42       17    1:05:48.0    6:35/M
       4    CYRSTAL PARK            MYSTIC  CT          40       72    1:19:51.0    7:59/M
       5    NATALIE LONG            NORTH FRANKLIN  CT  41       75    1:20:53.0    8:05/M
       6    SUE SUCHOLET            NORWICH  CT         43       80    1:21:50.0    8:11/M
       7    SHARON MENDES           NORTH WINDHAM  CT   49       83    1:22:19.0    8:14/M
       8    KAREN BOULEY            COLCHESTER  CT      41       93    1:24:35.0    8:28/M
       9    ELLEN PISCATELLO                            41      101    1:26:36.0    8:40/M
      10    SUSAN RZEWUSKI          COLCHESTER  CT      42      105    1:27:11.0    8:43/M
      11    CATHERINE SHEA          COLCHESTER  CT      46      116    1:30:17.0    9:02/M
      12    BETTY ANNELLA           ELLINGTON  CT       46      119    1:31:12.0    9:07/M
      13    KATHLEEN MULLEN-KOHL    WATERFORD  CT       43      122    1:31:53.0    9:11/M
      14    JANICE CIPRIANO         PRESTON  CT         43      125    1:34:04.0    9:24/M
      15    KATHERINE SMOLENSKI     COLCHESTER  CT      47      126    1:34:36.0    9:28/M
      16    TAMI CHAPMAN            VOLUNTOWN  CT       46      136    1:39:47.0    9:59/M
      17    RHONDA PALTAUF          ESSEX  CT           41      139    1:41:39.0   10:10/M
      18    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM      PLAINFIELD  CT      49      141    1:42:03.0   10:12/M
      19    SUSAN PETRELLI          GUILFORD  CT        40      146    1:44:41.0   10:28/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BARBARA MALONEY         TOLLAND  CT         58      108    1:28:03.0    8:48/M
       2    ROSE BUCKINHAM          NORWICH  CT         56      110    1:28:44.0    8:52/M
       3    GALE BALAVENDER         NEW LONDON  CT      50      117    1:30:20.0    9:02/M
       4    MICHALEEN HAESELER      CANTERBURY  CT      57      129    1:35:46.0    9:35/M
       5    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       OLD LYME  CT        57      140    1:41:50.0   10:11/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY MCGRATH            COLCHESTER  CT      62      127    1:34:51.0    9:29/M
       2    GERALDINE PALONEN       CANTERBURY  CT      61      145    1:43:57.0   10:24/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARC ROBADZYNSKI        NEW HARTFORD  CT    29        1      54:30.0    5:27/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOHN ANTHONY III        NORWICH  CT         29        3      58:34.0    5:51/M
       2    JOSHUA CORBIN           NEW LONDON  CT      24        6    1:02:22.0    6:14/M
       3    JEFF WADECKI            LEDYARD  CT         20        7    1:03:22.0    6:20/M
       4    JOHN ROBIDA             NEW LONDON  CT      24       18    1:06:12.0    6:37/M
       5    STEPHAN ZUEND           CINCINNATI  OH      21       46    1:12:59.0    7:18/M
       6    MATTHEW BURDICK         NEW HAVEN  CT       26       49    1:13:14.0    7:19/M
       7    CHISTOPHER ANDREW       NORWICH  CT         21       95    1:24:53.0    8:29/M
       8    PAT ROSIN                                   22      111    1:28:46.0    8:53/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TODD FISHER             NORWICH  CT         35       15    1:05:12.0    6:31/M
       2    MORGAN BOREN            SALEM  CT           38       20    1:06:32.0    6:39/M
       3    LAWRENCE GORE           PORTLAND  CT        35       21    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
       4    CHARLES SZILAGYI        WETHERSFIELD  CT    36       23    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
       5    BRIAN FOLEY             NORWALK  CT         37       27    1:08:06.0    6:49/M
       6    CONRAD COTE             LISBON  CT          38       28    1:08:21.0    6:50/M
       7    MIKE FUSARO             NORWICH  CT         38       33    1:09:12.0    6:55/M
       8    BRIAN FIDLER            WEST HAVEN  CT      33       35    1:09:57.0    7:00/M
       9    JAMES DRAKE             BRANFORD  CT        30       39    1:10:51.0    7:05/M
      10    JOHN LEAMON             Branford  CT        37       41    1:11:15.0    7:08/M
      11    RICHARD HARVEY          NEW HAVEN  CT       30       48    1:13:11.0    7:19/M
      12    FRANK WHITE             EAST HAMPTON  CT    39       50    1:13:49.0    7:23/M
      13    SCOTT FISHER            FRANKLIN LAKES  NJ  36       59    1:15:39.0    7:34/M
      14    MARK BARRETT            STAMFORD  CT        30       69    1:18:03.0    7:48/M
      15    PETE SCHRIO             STONINGTON  CT      33       74    1:20:12.0    8:01/M
      16    KRIS KIMBRO             NORWICH  CT         33       78    1:21:10.0    8:07/M
      17    STEPHEN MOSKALUK        NORTH STONINGTON  C 30       84    1:22:32.0    8:15/M
      18    STEPHEN SPEIGELBERG     WINCHESTER  MA      38       89    1:23:27.0    8:21/M
      19    DAN LEPAGE              LISBON  CT          36       98    1:25:51.0    8:35/M
      20    DAVID BARRETT           WAKEFIELD  RI       39      130    1:37:53.0    9:47/M
      21    CHRIS MCNALLY           NORWICH  CT         39      131    1:37:54.0    9:47/M
      22    ERIC CIOLINO            NEW HAVEN  CT       35      133    1:38:53.0    9:53/M
      23    ALI KADI                HAMPSTEAD  NH       39      154    1:56:12.0   11:37/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LEONARDO MOYA           HARTFORD  CT        40        2      56:31.0    5:39/M
       2    BILL THRAMANN           AVON  CT            43        5    1:01:21.0    6:08/M
       3    KEVIN GALLERANI         UNCASVILLE  CT      49        8    1:03:37.0    6:22/M
       4    MIKE FRITZ              LEDYARD  CT         48        9    1:03:47.0    6:23/M
       5    JIM HANRAHAN            NEW LONDON  CT      45       16    1:05:34.0    6:33/M
       6    TORPEDO RUOSPO          STRATFORD  CT       40       19    1:06:30.0    6:39/M
       7    CHARLIE ISELIN          MADISON  CT         41       22    1:06:37.0    6:40/M
       8    BOB HANDFIELD           EAST LYME  CT       44       24    1:07:00.0    6:42/M
       9    DANIEL SANTOS           DANIELSON  CT       44       26    1:07:55.0    6:48/M
      10    RAY MURRAY              BALTIC  CT          42       29    1:08:27.0    6:51/M
      11    BRUCE BEEBE             BRANFORD  CT        42       30    1:08:35.0    6:52/M
      12    ROBERT STACK            LEDYARD  CT         47       32    1:09:06.0    6:55/M
      13    CLIFF COLLINS           EAST HAMPTON  CT    44       34    1:09:20.0    6:56/M
      14    RICK KONON              COLCHESTER  CT      47       36    1:10:09.0    7:01/M
      15    BRIAN LUNDIE            GALES FERRY  CT     49       40    1:11:00.0    7:06/M
      16    MARK NOVOTNY            EAST LYME  CT       47       42    1:11:33.0    7:09/M
      17    PETE WEEDEN             WESTERLY  RI        40       43    1:12:27.0    7:15/M
      18    STEVEN SKINNER          UNCASVILLE  CT      45       47    1:13:00.0    7:18/M
      19    VIDAL PAZ               BALTIC  CT          42       51    1:13:55.0    7:24/M
      20    CRAIG PETTIT            NORWICH  CT         46       55    1:14:24.0    7:26/M
      21    SEAN BUTLER             WETHERSFIELD  CT    41       60    1:16:04.0    7:36/M
      22    DAVID LEAK              NEWINGTON  CT       48       62    1:16:34.0    7:39/M
      23    PETER SMITH             MILFORD  CT         46       64    1:16:49.0    7:41/M
      24    DOUG BARLOW             NORWICH  CT         47       65    1:16:59.0    7:42/M
      25    PHILIP MCKENNA          GALES FERRY  CT     42       66    1:17:17.0    7:44/M
      26    JON DILWORTH            COLUMBIA  CT        49       67    1:17:58.0    7:48/M
      27    JOE GIOIA               LEDYARD  CT         49       68    1:18:00.0    7:48/M
      28    GREG NILAN                                  41       79    1:21:15.0    8:08/M
      29    JOHN SAVAGE             EAST LYME  CT       47       86    1:22:48.0    8:17/M
      30    BRIAN ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      48       88    1:23:08.0    8:19/M
      31    RICK MITTON             OAKDALE  CT         46       97    1:25:20.0    8:32/M
      32    GARY DIACUMSKI          RIVERSIDE  RI       49      102    1:26:36.0    8:40/M
      33    NORMAN DIGGS            GALES FERRY  CT     42      106    1:27:12.0    8:43/M
      34    MATT TUTTLE             BERLIN  CT          48      107    1:27:59.0    8:48/M
      35    LARRY BRANSFORD         NORWICH  CT         48      109    1:28:08.0    8:49/M
      36    MARK LUCAS              MADISON  CT         42      114    1:29:41.0    8:58/M
      37     FRED ALLETTO           JEWETT CITY  CT     44      115    1:30:10.0    9:01/M
      38    RANDALL POTTERTON       ANDOVER  CT         45      118    1:30:58.0    9:06/M
      39    TOM BOND                NEWINGTON  CT       44      128    1:35:13.0    9:31/M
      40    MARK DELIETO                                49      143    1:43:40.0   10:22/M
      41    PHILIP WAISONVITZ       MILFORD  CT         47      148    1:46:23.0   10:38/M
      42    DANY NOEL               MILFORD  CT         41      150    1:47:43.0   10:46/M
      43    ROBERT NESTER           VALLEY STREAM  NY   49      155    1:57:59.0   11:48/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TIM SMITH               NORWICH  CT         56       11    1:03:53.0    6:23/M
       2    WAYNE JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        53       14    1:04:33.0    6:27/M
       3    CURTISS THOMPSON        PAWCATUCK  CT       50       31    1:08:38.0    6:52/M
       4    JOE BALAVENDER          SALEM  CT           50       37    1:10:13.0    7:01/M
       5    JACK SIROTNIK           MILFORD  CT         50       38    1:10:36.0    7:04/M
       6    JOHN SACREY             PRESTON  CT         52       52    1:13:56.0    7:24/M
       7    JOE LEMIEUX             NORWICH  CT         52       57    1:14:41.0    7:28/M
       8    WILLIAM ROBINSON        PORTSMOUTH  RI      57       71    1:19:05.0    7:55/M
       9    HOWARD GOULD            OLD LYME  CT        52       76    1:21:01.0    8:06/M
      10    BILL MARSHALL           YANTIC  CT          59       82    1:22:16.0    8:14/M
      11    BOB MUSSELMAN           ROCKY HILL  CT      54       87    1:22:55.0    8:18/M
      12    WAYNE HANSEN                                54       91    1:24:19.0    8:26/M
      13    MARSHALL COLLINS        SALEM  CT           55       92    1:24:19.0    8:26/M
      14    BOB NIEDBALA            NORWICH  CT         56       94    1:24:38.0    8:28/M
      15    CHUCK BRENKER           LISBON  CT          52      100    1:26:08.0    8:37/M
      16    PHILLIP KIMBRO          NORWICH  CT         56      121    1:31:27.0    9:09/M
      17    KARL SALVATI            NORTH HAVEN  CT     51      124    1:32:59.0    9:18/M
      18    JAMES WALSH             GRISWOLD  CT        53      132    1:38:38.0    9:52/M
      19    BRUCE GRISAFE           SALEM  CT           50      134    1:38:57.0    9:54/M
      20    BRUCE KILLION           BRANFORD  CT        56      138    1:41:31.0   10:09/M
      21    ED ROOT                 OLD SAYBROOK  CT    58      142    1:43:35.0   10:22/M
      22    FRANK MURPY                                 51      144    1:43:56.0   10:24/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LANCE MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60       44    1:12:29.0    7:15/M
       2    DAVID SONSTROEM         STORRS MANSFIELD  C 68       53    1:14:01.0    7:24/M
       3    EDDIE FROMM             COVENTRY  RI        66       54    1:14:09.0    7:25/M
       4    TOM CAPORASO            MONROE  CT          60       81    1:22:03.0    8:12/M
       5    TED PHILLIPS            OLD LYME  CT        63       90    1:23:53.0    8:23/M
       6    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI       JEWETT CITY  CT     60       99    1:25:52.0    8:35/M
       7    CARL FULLER             EAST HADDAM  CT     61      103    1:26:44.0    8:40/M
       8    PETE COLONIS            WATERFORD  CT       63      120    1:31:15.0    9:08/M
       9    BERNIE MURRAY           WATERFORD  CT       69      135    1:39:02.0    9:54/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PETER PANTELIS          WATERFORD  CT       78      149    1:47:24.0   10:44/M
       2    AL CHAMMEIDES           TRUMBULL  CT        73      152    1:48:27.0   10:51/M
       3    COLBURN GRAVES          NORTH STONINGTON  C 70      156    2:04:36.0   12:28/M

5K RESULTS

The 5K at Rose City is not as tough as its big brother but still an uphill out and a downhill back.  
No matter to Dana Merise and Robert barker as they out ran their respective divisions while the rest of us waited for big brother.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    ROBERT BARKER,III       WALLINGFORD  CT     28 ***** M 20-29      17:22.0    5:36/M
       2    KEITH PELLERIN          BROOKLYN  CT        39     1 M 30-39      18:16.0    5:54/M
       3    GLENN COSTELLO          NORWICH  CT         44     1 M 40-49      18:41.0    6:02/M
       4    EDDIE ECKARD            CANTERBURY  CT      39     2 M 30-39      19:00.0    6:08/M
       5    GARY TERWILLIGER        BRANFORD  CT        40     2 M 40-49      19:26.0    6:16/M
       6    ANDREW ORUM             GRISWOLD  CT        14     1 M 14-19      19:29.0    6:17/M
       7    SCOTT BRISTOL           OLD SAYBROOK  CT    30     3 M 30-39      19:36.0    6:19/M
       8    SCOTT JEZEK             EAST HADDAM  CT     52     1 M 50-59      19:37.0    6:20/M
       9    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY      BROOKLYN  CT        24     1 M 20-29      19:50.0    6:24/M
      10    DAVE JACOBS             NIANTIC  CT         59     2 M 50-59      19:55.0    6:25/M
      11    JT MARTELL              SOUTHWICK  MA       11     1 M  2-13      21:15.0    6:51/M
      12    PHILIP WAISONOVITZ      MILFORD  CT         16     2 M 14-19      21:28.0    6:55/M
      13    MARK CHARTIER           COLCHESTER  CT      33     4 M 30-39      21:41.0    7:00/M
      14    THOMAS JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        28     2 M 20-29      22:02.0    7:06/M
      15    JOHN CORMIER            NORWICH  CT         38     5 M 30-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      16    DANA MERISE             NORWICH  CT         18 ***** F 14-19      22:14.0    7:10/M
      17    STEPHEN WALLACE         GALES FERRY  CT     0      1 M  0- 1      22:17.0    7:11/M
      18    RICHARD BARBER          WILLIMANTIC  CT     54     3 M 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
      19    DINO FESTA              OAKDALE  CT         51     4 M 50-59      22:25.0    7:14/M
      20    ZACHARY ECKARD          CANTERBURY  CT      14     3 M 14-19      22:37.0    7:18/M
      21    FRANCIS TINGLEY         WATERFORD  CT       40     3 M 40-49      22:54.0    7:23/M
      22    DENA DEJULIUS           COVENTRY  CT        34     1 F 30-39      22:59.0    7:25/M
      23    SASHA LAMBERT           LEDYARD  CT         37     2 F 30-39      23:03.0    7:26/M
      24    RONALD DUMBROWSKI       NORWICH  CT         60     1 M 60-69      23:55.0    7:43/M
      25    BRETON HASKINS          ESSEX  CT           33     6 M 30-39      24:03.0    7:45/M
      26    BOB MONDANL             NORWICH  CT         46     4 M 40-49      24:04.0    7:46/M
      27    DANNY WHITE             EAST HAMPTON  CT    13     2 M  2-13      24:13.0    7:49/M
      28    JERRY BROWN             EAST LYME  CT       62     2 M 60-69      24:18.0    7:50/M
      29    STEPHEN AVERY           VOLUNTOWN  CT       49     5 M 40-49      24:29.0    7:54/M
      30    GEOFF GREENO            GILMAN  CT          42     6 M 40-49      24:33.0    7:55/M
      31    GEORGE GILLESPIE        COVENTRY  CT        62     3 M 60-69      24:40.0    7:57/M
      32    GARRETT HEHER           ESSEX  CT           38     7 M 30-39      24:49.0    8:00/M
      33    VINCENT BOBIN           GALES FERRY  CT     28     3 M 20-29      24:54.0    8:02/M
      34    JOHN FLEMING            NEW LONDON  CT      33     8 M 30-39      24:55.0    8:02/M
      35    WALTER VOLBERG          SALEM  CT           41     7 M 40-49      25:07.0    8:06/M
      36    BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK     WILLIMANTIC  CT     35     3 F 30-39      25:14.0    8:08/M
      37    TERESE DUENZI           COLUMBIA  CT        40     1 F 40-49      25:16.0    8:09/M
      38    DEIRDRE AHERN           SALEM  CT           37     4 F 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      39    FRANK PANNOZZI          PROVIDENCE  RI      54     5 M 50-59      25:44.0    8:18/M
      40    GEORGE PAPUGA           BRANFORD  CT        61     4 M 60-69      26:10.0    8:26/M
      41    SCOTT CLARK             OLD LYME  CT        32     9 M 30-39      26:11.0    8:27/M
      42    DON STACOM              BURLINGTON  CT      45     8 M 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
      43    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41     2 F 40-49      26:18.0    8:29/M
      44    KATHY KOVACS            IVORYTON  CT        51     1 F 50-59      26:22.0    8:30/M
      45    AUDRA HYEK              UNCASVILLE  CT      36     5 F 30-39      26:28.0    8:32/M
      46    THOMAS MARTIN           WILLIMANTIC  CT     11     3 M  2-13      26:33.0    8:34/M
      47    NICOLE MCMAINS          MOUNTAIN HOME  AR   26     1 F 20-29      26:40.0    8:36/M
      48    DENISE SALTOJANES       WINCHESTER  MA      30     6 F 30-39      26:55.0    8:41/M
      49    MIKAELA MARTELL         SOUTHWICK  MA        7     1 F  2-13      26:57.0    8:42/M
      50    JERRY MARTELL           SOUTHWICK  MA       47     9 M 40-49      26:58.0    8:42/M
      51    LESLIE JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        50     2 F 50-59      27:10.0    8:46/M
      52    LISA CHAVEZ             SAN JOSE  CA        23     2 F 20-29      27:54.0    9:00/M
      53    ERIC SHASHOK            WILLIMANTIC  CT     30    10 M 30-39      28:07.0    9:04/M
      54    JUDY CAMMER             NORWICH  CT         40     3 F 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
      55    ELIZABETH TEFFT         BALTIC  CT          29     3 F 20-29      28:46.0    9:17/M
      56    SANDY CARBONI           WILLIMANTIC  CT     62     1 F 60-69      29:08.0    9:24/M
      57    MARK GAGNE              NORWICH  CT         42    10 M 40-49      29:09.0    9:24/M
      58    CANDY GIOIA             LEDYARD  CT         48     4 F 40-49      29:19.0    9:27/M
      59    WENDY TOMLINSON         LEBANON  CT         43     5 F 40-49      29:37.0    9:33/M
      60    SUSAN DORMAN            MYSTIC  CT          51     3 F 50-59      29:40.0    9:34/M
      61    MELANIE TOMLINSON       LEBANON  CT         21     4 F 20-29      30:19.0    9:47/M
      62    KENNETH TOMLINSON       LEBANON  CT         49    11 M 40-49      30:20.0    9:47/M
      63    LEON BROWN              NEW LONDON  CT      60     5 M 60-69      30:23.0    9:48/M
      64    KATHERINE FLEMING       STORRS MANSFIELD  C 23     5 F 20-29      30:29.0    9:50/M
      65    SUE BARRETT             WAKEFIELD  RI       41     6 F 40-49      30:49.0    9:56/M
      66    JAMES MOODY             CANTERBURY  CT      43    12 M 40-49      30:56.0    9:59/M
      67    JOHN FITZPATRICK        GRISWOLD  CT        14     4 M 14-19      31:09.0   10:03/M
      68    PAT MURRAY              WATERFORD  CT       65     2 F 60-69      31:27.0   10:09/M
      69    TANA MCCLURE            BROOKLYN  CT        25     6 F 20-29      31:55.0   10:18/M
      70    MEGAN GOULART           LEDYARD  CT         17     1 F 14-19      33:23.0   10:46/M
      71    KAREN OUIMET            BOZRAH  CT          39     7 F 30-39      33:23.0   10:46/M
      72    GARY TITUS              OAKVILLE  CT        52     6 M 50-59      34:29.0   11:07/M
      73    HAILEY DODGE            LISBON  CT           7     2 F  2-13      35:25.0   11:25/M
      74    DUANE ARNDT             JEWETT CITY  CT     39    11 M 30-39      35:26.0   11:26/M
      75    CHRISTINE SACREY        PRESTON  CT         50     4 F 50-59      35:53.0   11:35/M
      76    RICHARD MONROE          MYSTIC  CT          11     4 M  2-13      40:50.0   13:10/M
      77    BETTY RYAN              MYSTIC  CT          50     5 F 50-59      40:50.0   13:10/M
      78    LAURIE LAMB             NORTH STONINGTON  C 51     6 F 50-59      44:09.0   14:15/M
      79    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI     63     6 M 60-69            

5K AGE DIVISION

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DANA MERISE             NORWICH  CT         18       16      22:14.0    7:10/M
Top

Women 2 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MIKAELA MARTELL         SOUTHWICK  MA        7       49      26:57.0    8:42/M
       2    HAILEY DODGE            LISBON  CT           7       73      35:25.0   11:25/M
Top

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MEGAN GOULART           LEDYARD  CT         17       70      33:23.0   10:46/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NICOLE MCMAINS          MOUNTAIN HOME  AR   26       47      26:40.0    8:36/M
       2    LISA CHAVEZ             SAN JOSE  CA        23       52      27:54.0    9:00/M
       3    ELIZABETH TEFFT         BALTIC  CT          29       55      28:46.0    9:17/M
       4    MELANIE TOMLINSON       LEBANON  CT         21       61      30:19.0    9:47/M
       5    KATHERINE FLEMING       STORRS MANSFIELD  C 23       64      30:29.0    9:50/M
       6    TANA MCCLURE            BROOKLYN  CT        25       69      31:55.0   10:18/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DENA DEJULIUS           COVENTRY  CT        34       22      22:59.0    7:25/M
       2    SASHA LAMBERT           LEDYARD  CT         37       23      23:03.0    7:26/M
       3    BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK     WILLIMANTIC  CT     35       36      25:14.0    8:08/M
       4    DEIRDRE AHERN           SALEM  CT           37       38      25:26.0    8:12/M
       5    AUDRA HYEK              UNCASVILLE  CT      36       45      26:28.0    8:32/M
       6    DENISE SALTOJANES       WINCHESTER  MA      30       48      26:55.0    8:41/M
       7    KAREN OUIMET            BOZRAH  CT          39       71      33:23.0   10:46/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TERESE DUENZI           COLUMBIA  CT        40       37      25:16.0    8:09/M
       2    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41       43      26:18.0    8:29/M
       3    JUDY CAMMER             NORWICH  CT         40       54      28:34.0    9:13/M
       4    CANDY GIOIA             LEDYARD  CT         48       58      29:19.0    9:27/M
       5    WENDY TOMLINSON         LEBANON  CT         43       59      29:37.0    9:33/M
       6    SUE BARRETT             WAKEFIELD  RI       41       65      30:49.0    9:56/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KATHY KOVACS            IVORYTON  CT        51       44      26:22.0    8:30/M
       2    LESLIE JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        50       51      27:10.0    8:46/M
       3    SUSAN DORMAN            MYSTIC  CT          51       60      29:40.0    9:34/M
       4    CHRISTINE SACREY        PRESTON  CT         50       75      35:53.0   11:35/M
       5    BETTY RYAN              MYSTIC  CT          50       77      40:50.0   13:10/M
       6    LAURIE LAMB             NORTH STONINGTON  C 51       78      44:09.0   14:15/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SANDY CARBONI           WILLIMANTIC  CT     62       56      29:08.0    9:24/M
       2    PAT MURRAY              WATERFORD  CT       65       68      31:27.0   10:09/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ROBERT BARKER,III       WALLINGFORD  CT     28        1      17:22.0    5:36/M
Top

Men 1 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEPHEN WALLACE         GALES FERRY  CT     0        17      22:17.0    7:11/M
Top

Men 2 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JT MARTELL              SOUTHWICK  MA       11       11      21:15.0    6:51/M
       2    DANNY WHITE             EAST HAMPTON  CT    13       27      24:13.0    7:49/M
       3    THOMAS MARTIN           WILLIMANTIC  CT     11       46      26:33.0    8:34/M
       4    RICHARD MONROE          MYSTIC  CT          11       76      40:50.0   13:10/M
Top

Men 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ANDREW ORUM             GRISWOLD  CT        14        6      19:29.0    6:17/M
       2    PHILIP WAISONOVITZ      MILFORD  CT         16       12      21:28.0    6:55/M
       3    ZACHARY ECKARD          CANTERBURY  CT      14       20      22:37.0    7:18/M
       4    JOHN FITZPATRICK        GRISWOLD  CT        14       67      31:09.0   10:03/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY      BROOKLYN  CT        24        9      19:50.0    6:24/M
       2    THOMAS JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        28       14      22:02.0    7:06/M
       3    VINCENT BOBIN           GALES FERRY  CT     28       33      24:54.0    8:02/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KEITH PELLERIN          BROOKLYN  CT        39        2      18:16.0    5:54/M
       2    EDDIE ECKARD            CANTERBURY  CT      39        4      19:00.0    6:08/M
       3    SCOTT BRISTOL           OLD SAYBROOK  CT    30        7      19:36.0    6:19/M
       4    MARK CHARTIER           COLCHESTER  CT      33       13      21:41.0    7:00/M
       5    JOHN CORMIER            NORWICH  CT         38       15      22:06.0    7:08/M
       6    BRETON HASKINS          ESSEX  CT           33       25      24:03.0    7:45/M
       7    GARRETT HEHER           ESSEX  CT           38       32      24:49.0    8:00/M
       8    JOHN FLEMING            NEW LONDON  CT      33       34      24:55.0    8:02/M
       9    SCOTT CLARK             OLD LYME  CT        32       41      26:11.0    8:27/M
      10    ERIC SHASHOK            WILLIMANTIC  CT     30       53      28:07.0    9:04/M
      11    DUANE ARNDT             JEWETT CITY  CT     39       74      35:26.0   11:26/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GLENN COSTELLO          NORWICH  CT         44        3      18:41.0    6:02/M
       2    GARY TERWILLIGER        BRANFORD  CT        40        5      19:26.0    6:16/M
       3    FRANCIS TINGLEY         WATERFORD  CT       40       21      22:54.0    7:23/M
       4    BOB MONDANL             NORWICH  CT         46       26      24:04.0    7:46/M
       5    STEPHEN AVERY           VOLUNTOWN  CT       49       29      24:29.0    7:54/M
       6    GEOFF GREENO            GILMAN  CT          42       30      24:33.0    7:55/M
       7    WALTER VOLBERG          SALEM  CT           41       35      25:07.0    8:06/M
       8    DON STACOM              BURLINGTON  CT      45       42      26:15.0    8:28/M
       9    JERRY MARTELL           SOUTHWICK  MA       47       50      26:58.0    8:42/M
      10    MARK GAGNE              NORWICH  CT         42       57      29:09.0    9:24/M
      11    KENNETH TOMLINSON       LEBANON  CT         49       62      30:20.0    9:47/M
      12    JAMES MOODY             CANTERBURY  CT      43       66      30:56.0    9:59/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SCOTT JEZEK             EAST HADDAM  CT     52        8      19:37.0    6:20/M
       2    DAVE JACOBS             NIANTIC  CT         59       10      19:55.0    6:25/M
       3    RICHARD BARBER          WILLIMANTIC  CT     54       18      22:20.0    7:12/M
       4    DINO FESTA              OAKDALE  CT         51       19      22:25.0    7:14/M
       5    FRANK PANNOZZI          PROVIDENCE  RI      54       39      25:44.0    8:18/M
       6    GARY TITUS              OAKVILLE  CT        52       72      34:29.0   11:07/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RONALD DUMBROWSKI       NORWICH  CT         60       24      23:55.0    7:43/M
       2    JERRY BROWN             EAST LYME  CT       62       28      24:18.0    7:50/M
       3    GEORGE GILLESPIE        COVENTRY  CT        62       31      24:40.0    7:57/M
       4    GEORGE PAPUGA           BRANFORD  CT        61       40      26:10.0    8:26/M
       5    LEON BROWN              NEW LONDON  CT      60       63      30:23.0    9:48/M
       6    ROBERT REUTER           CHARLESTOWN  RI     63       79            

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com