HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Matt Shaw Memorial Run
Wilton, CT - 3.05 Miles

October 17, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Appleby - 17:55
Christine Tunick - 20:34

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Sunny, breezy, cool (50).
Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  JrM Eric Appleby, 18            17:55    5:52
    2    1  M20 Seth Spector, 29            18:08    5:57
    3    1  M50 Wes Byerly, 52              18:13    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4    2  JrM Michael Jablonski, 17       18:23    6:01
    5    1  M30 Marty Ogden, 35             18:31    6:04
    6    2  M30 Roger Baxley, 36            18:35    6:05
    7    1  M40 Craig Knutson, 45           18:58    6:13
    8    2  M40 Chris Graham, 40            18:59    6:13
    9    2  M20 Patrick Magnus, 28          19:15    6:19
   10    3  M30 Eric Johnson, 32            19:55    6:32
   11    3  M20 Andrew Fink, 20             20:04    6:35
   12    3  M40 Mike Hoffman, 42            20:10    6:37
   13    3  JrM Luke Shannon, 10            20:32    6:44
    1    1  W20 Christine Tunick, 28*       20:34    6:45
   14    2  M50 Bruce Goulart, 54           20:44    6:48
   15    4  M30 Paul Bremer, 33             20:51    6:50
   16    4  JrM Peter McMahon, 13           20:52    6:50
   17    4  M40 J. Reznikoff, 44            21:20    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

18    5  JrM Dan Delaney, 18             21:22    7:00
    2    1  JrW Cara Costich, 13*           21:25    7:01
   19    5  M30 Mark Breene, 37             21:30    7:03
   20    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 62            21:37    7:05
   21    5  M40 Greg Rodiger, 44            21:38    7:05
   22    6  M40 Sloan Harris, 41            21:39    7:06
   23    7  M40 Derek Smyth, 42             21:44    7:07
   24    8  M40 Paul Schluntz, 47           21:46    7:08
   25    9  M40 Bruce Hume, 47              21:47    7:08
    3    1  W30 Laura Callahan, 39*         22:04    7:14
    4    1  W40 Janice Polonsky, 41*        22:06    7:15
   26   10  M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 42        22:11    7:16
   27    6  JrM Michael Marcal, 16          22:12    7:16
   28   11  M40 Steve Delisi, 49            22:13    7:17
   29    4  M20 Mathew Lundy, 22            22:33    7:23
   30   12  M40 Tim Murphy, 43              22:45    7:27
    5    2  W40 Bonnie Sheehand, 40*        22:46    7:28
    6    2  W30 Claire Dineen, 35*          22:51    7:29
   31   13  M40 Bill Reighley, 47           22:53    7:30
   32   14  M40 Bruce Keffoky, 44           22:58    7:32
    7    3  W40 Anne Roy, 44*               23:00    7:32
   33    2  M60 Watt White, 60              23:03    7:33
   34    7  JrM Brandon Mittra, 17          23:06    7:34
   35   15  M40 Stephen Bell, 48            23:07    7:35
   36   16  M40 Stephen Byrne, 42           23:10    7:36
    8    4  W40 Anastasia Batzer, 40*       23:29    7:42
   37   17  M40 Matt Salinger, 44           23:30    7:42
   38   18  M40 Scott Sidell, 44            23:40    7:45
   39    8  JrM Marc Chiavon, 16            23:41    7:46
   40    9  JrM David Dorfman, 17           23:54    7:50
   41    6  M30 Michael Lord, 36            24:05    7:54
    9    5  W40 Betsy Salinger, 48*         24:07    7:54
   42   10  JrM Eric Roberts, 17            24:14    7:56
   10    2  JrW Carolyn Schintzius, 17*     24:15    7:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

11    6  W40 Dawn Bolling, 40*           24:26    8:01
   43    3  M50 Gary Skiba, 50              24:27    8:01
   44    7  M30 B. Graves, 33               24:39    8:05
   45   11  JrM Wesley Mittra, 12           24:48    8:08
   12    3  JrW Lauren Douglass, 11*        24:58    8:11
   13    3  W30 Martha Shannon, 38*         25:05    8:13
   46    8  M30 John Simmons, 39            25:08    8:14
   47   19  M40 Bill McCalpin, 47           25:10    8:15
   14    4  JrW Kara McCurdy, 9*            25:13    8:16
   15    5  JrW Alison Douglass, 11*        25:24    8:20
   16    4  W30 Margaret Morrow, 31*        25:26    8:20
   48   20  M40 Frank Coomaraswamy, 41      25:42    8:25
   49   12  JrM Billy Reighley, 17          25:49    8:28
   17    5  W30 Thea Boyle, 39*             25:50    8:28
   18    6  JrW Sarah Carta, 17*            25:56    8:30
   50   13  JrM Taylor McCurdy, 14          25:57    8:30
   51   14  JrM Steve Reighley, 15          26:03    8:32
   52   15  JrM Justin Sidell, 16           26:03    8:32
   19    7  JrW Holly Rodiger, 15*          26:12    8:35
   20    8  JrW Rachel Makson, 17*          26:16    8:37
   21    7  W40 Stephanie Reardon, 43*      26:19    8:38
   22    9  JrW Phoebe Gaston, 12*          26:26    8:40
   53   16  JrM Teddy Desloge, 16           26:28    8:40
   23   10  JrW Kailey Zengo, 8*            26:28    8:41
   24   11  JrW Cait Callahan, 8*           26:29    8:41
   25    8  W40 Anne Gaston, 48*            26:38    8:44
   54   21  M40 Scott Douglass, 43          26:43    8:46
   55   22  M40 Mike Regan, 43              26:44    8:46
   26    6  W30 Debbie Johnson, 31*         26:47    8:47
   56    9  M30 Gregory Rouen, 36           26:51    8:48
   27    7  W30 Patrice Tremoulet, 37*      26:51    8:48
   57   17  JrM Peter Smith, 17             26:58    8:50
   58   18  JrM Sam Slaughter, 17           26:58    8:50
   59   19  JrM Brett Lyall, 16             26:59    8:51
   60   20  JrM Ryan French, 17             26:59    8:51
   28   12  JrW Kelly O'Brien, 17*          27:03    8:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

61   23  M40 Ron Wainshal, 40            27:37    9:03
   62   10  M30 Brian Clas, 32              27:44    9:05
   29   13  JrW Zoe Gaston, 11*             28:16    9:16
   63   24  M40 Eric Johnson, 46            28:17    9:16
   64   25  M40 Jim Smith, 48               28:20    9:17
   30   14  JrW Keiley Gaston, 8*           28:21    9:18
   31   15  JrW Elise Fink, 13*             28:22    9:18
   65   26  M40 George Fink, 49             28:35    9:22
   66   27  M40 Richard Lyall, 48           28:39    9:23
   32    8  W30 Regine Ocho, 30*            29:03    9:31
   33   16  JrW Gabi Meller, 13*            29:04    9:32
   34   17  JrW Liza Rodiger, 13*           29:08    9:33
   67    4  M50 Chris McMahon, 51           29:34    9:41
   35    9  W40 Ellen Byrne, 42*            29:59    9:50
   36    1  W50 Kathy Hammell, 52*          30:01    9:50
   68   21  JrM Doug Johnson, 19            30:19    9:56
   69   28  M40 Frank Pizzo, 48             30:27    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

37    2  W50 Janice Brown, 54*           30:30   10:00
   70   22  JrM Dellian McCurdy, 15         30:53   10:07
   38    2  W20 Lauren Johnson, 21*         31:05   10:11
   39   10  W40 Sara Roberts, 45*           31:49   10:26
   40    3  W20 Kate Kighradze, 29*         32:19   10:35
   71   23  JrM Justin Cross, 11            32:36   10:41
   72   29  M40 Jeff Cross, 44              32:37   10:41
   41   18  JrW Kaitlyn Lombardo, 17*       32:51   10:46
   42   19  JrW Sarah Cella, 16*            32:52   10:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

43   20  JrW Emily Cohen, 17*            34:08   11:11
   44   21  JrW Olivia Schum, 17*           34:08   11:11
   45   22  JrW Amanda Garcia, 17*          34:09   11:12
   73   24  JrM Sam Anderson, 12            34:15   11:13
   46   23  JrW Emily Byrne, 12*            34:16   11:14
   47   24  JrW Lisa Weand, 17*             35:13   11:33
   48   25  JrW Ellen deMoll, 17*           35:13   11:33
   49   26  JrW Caitlin McEntee, 17*        35:14   11:33
   74   25  JrM Peter Johnson, 14           35:24   11:36
   50   27  JrW Alexa Masek, 17*            35:25   11:36
   75   26  JrM Stpehen Pizzo, 14           35:26   11:37
   51   28  JrW Jessica Kuser, 13*          35:51   11:45
   52   29  JrW Kendall Roberts, 14*        35:51   11:45

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

53   11  W40 Jo Feigen, 48*              38:48   12:43
   54   30  JrW Kirsten Barr, 17*           39:03   12:48
   55   31  JrW Allison Little, 17*         39:03   12:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

56   12  W40 Sue Dorfman, 48*            40:40   13:20
   57   13  W40 Barbara Mecozzi, 49*        40:40   13:20

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

58   32  JrW Alicia Sullivan, 17*        42:59   14:05
   76   27  JrM Ryan La Mantia, 17          42:59   14:05
   59   33  JrW Maggie Ryan, 17*            43:00   14:06
"*" indicates females
27 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
33 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
76 male finishers
59 female finishers
135 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  JrM Eric Appleby, 18            17:55    5:52
    2    2  M20 Seth Spector, 29            18:08    5:57
    3    3  M50 Wes Byerly, 52              18:13    5:58
    4    4  JrM Michael Jablonski, 17       18:23    6:01
    5    5  M30 Marty Ogden, 35             18:31    6:04

Open Women
    1    1  W20 Christine Tunick, 28        20:34    6:45
    2    2  JrW Cara Costich, 13            21:25    7:01
    3    3  W30 Laura Callahan, 39          22:04    7:14
    4    4  W40 Janice Polonsky, 41         22:06    7:15
    5    5  W40 Bonnie Sheehand, 40         22:46    7:28

Men 19 & Under
    1    1      Eric Appleby, 18            17:55    5:52
    4    2      Michael Jablonski, 17       18:23    6:01
   13    3      Luke Shannon, 10            20:32    6:44
   16    4      Peter McMahon, 13           20:52    6:50
   18    5      Dan Delaney, 18             21:22    7:00

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Seth Spector, 29            18:08    5:57
    9    2      Patrick Magnus, 28          19:15    6:19
   11    3      Andrew Fink, 20             20:04    6:35
   29    4      Mathew Lundy, 22            22:33    7:23

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Marty Ogden, 35             18:31    6:04
    6    2      Roger Baxley, 36            18:35    6:05
   10    3      Eric Johnson, 32            19:55    6:32
   15    4      Paul Bremer, 33             20:51    6:50
   19    5      Mark Breene, 37             21:30    7:03

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Craig Knutson, 45           18:58    6:13
    8    2      Chris Graham, 40            18:59    6:13
   12    3      Mike Hoffman, 42            20:10    6:37
   17    4      J. Reznikoff, 44            21:20    6:59
   21    5      Greg Rodiger, 44            21:38    7:05

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Wes Byerly, 52              18:13    5:58
   14    2      Bruce Goulart, 54           20:44    6:48
   43    3      Gary Skiba, 50              24:27    8:01
   67    4      Chris McMahon, 51           29:34    9:41

Men 60 & Up
   20    1      Rich DeMarco, 62            21:37    7:05
   33    2      Watt White, 60              23:03    7:33

Women 19 & Under
    2    1      Cara Costich, 13            21:25    7:01
   10    2      Carolyn Schintzius, 17      24:15    7:57
   12    3      Lauren Douglass, 11         24:58    8:11
   14    4      Kara McCurdy, 9             25:13    8:16
   15    5      Alison Douglass, 11         25:24    8:20

Women 20 - 29
    1    1      Christine Tunick, 28        20:34    6:45
   38    2      Lauren Johnson, 21          31:05   10:11
   40    3      Kate Kighradze, 29          32:19   10:35

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Laura Callahan, 39          22:04    7:14
    6    2      Claire Dineen, 35           22:51    7:29
   13    3      Martha Shannon, 38          25:05    8:13
   16    4      Margaret Morrow, 31         25:26    8:20
   17    5      Thea Boyle, 39              25:50    8:28

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Janice Polonsky, 41         22:06    7:15
    5    2      Bonnie Sheehand, 40         22:46    7:28
    7    3      Anne Roy, 44                23:00    7:32
    8    4      Anastasia Batzer, 40        23:29    7:42
    9    5      Betsy Salinger, 48          24:07    7:54

Women 50 - 59
   36    1      Kathy Hammell, 52           30:01    9:50
   37    2      Janice Brown, 54            30:30   10:00


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com