HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit In The Sky 5K
March 6, 2004 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tyler Johnson, Chester, CT - 16:03
Michelle Stratz, Orange, CT - 20:14

spirit030601.jpg (68390 bytes) spirit030602.jpg (54957 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clshow.jpg (7346 bytes)

43 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Johnson           Chester  CT         24 ***** M 20-29        16:03    5:11/M
       2    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT       22     1 M 20-29        16:20    5:16/M
       3    Martin Cashin           Cheshire  CT        32     1 M 30-39        17:52    5:46/M
       4    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT       34     2 M 30-39        18:03    5:49/M
       5    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   36     3 M 30-39        18:07    5:51/M
       6    Spenser Hennes          West Haven  CT      16     1 M 13-19        18:13    5:53/M
       7    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        34     4 M 30-39        18:22    5:55/M
       8    Michael Shail           Watertown  CT       18     2 M 13-19        18:45    6:03/M
       9    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          50     1 M 50-59        18:55    6:06/M
      10    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     2 M 20-29        19:06    6:10/M
      11    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     5 M 30-39        19:31    6:18/M
      12    Kyle Griffiths          West Haven  CT      16     3 M 13-19        19:34    6:19/M
      13    Ryan Cunningham         West Haven  CT      16     4 M 13-19        19:43    6:22/M
      14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         58     2 M 50-59        19:59    6:27/M
      15    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT         36     6 M 30-39        20:01    6:27/M
      16    Scott Leland            Glastonbury  CT     36     7 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      17    Michelle Stratz         Orange  CT          26 ***** F 20-29        20:14    6:32/M
      18    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     3 M 50-59        20:19    6:33/M
      19    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         45     1 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
      20    Robert Murray           Brighton  MA        44     2 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      21    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        43     3 M 40-49        20:58    6:46/M
      22    James Vaughan           Madison  CT         34     8 M 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
      23    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT       52     4 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
      24    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      40     1 F 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      25    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       41     4 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      26    James Leahy             Orange  CT          55     5 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      27    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     6 M 50-59        21:31    6:56/M
      28    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         55     7 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M
      29    Mark Milano             West Haven  CT      44     5 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      30    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      50     8 M 50-59        22:15    7:11/M
      31    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     2 F 40-49        22:16    7:11/M
      32    Pete Milano             West Haven  CT      16     5 M 13-19        22:28    7:15/M
      33    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        54     9 M 50-59        22:29    7:15/M
      34    Gregory Milano          West Haven  CT      14     6 M 13-19        22:30    7:15/M
      35    John Muir               West Haven  CT      42     6 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M
      36    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         25     1 F 20-29        22:36    7:17/M
      37    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        50    10 M 50-59        22:41    7:19/M
      38    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     1 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      39    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50    11 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
      40    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY    56    12 M 50-59        22:54    7:23/M
      41    Matt Milano             West Haven  CT      14     7 M 13-19        23:02    7:26/M
      42    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         66     1 M 60-69        23:14    7:30/M
      43    Allen La Plante         West Haven  CT      13 ***** M  0-99        23:37   11:49/M
      44    Andrew Criscuolo        Wallingford  CT     36     9 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      45    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       46     7 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      46    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      48     8 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
      47    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44     9 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      48    Marina Rodriguez        New Haven  CT       26 ***** F  0-99        23:59   12:00/M
      49    Marla Cruz              New Haven  CT       26     1 F  0-99        24:00   12:00/M
      50    Rose Nunez-Evans        Wallingford  CT     49     2 F  0-99        24:00   12:00/M
      51    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     1 F 13-19        24:08    7:47/M
      52    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     2 M 60-69        24:25    7:53/M
      53    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT      14     8 M 13-19        24:34    7:55/M
      54    Caitlyn Criscudo        Cheshire  CT        11     1 F  1-12        24:46    7:59/M
      55    Hugh Plunkett           Branford  CT        36    10 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      56    Kenneth Mathews         West Haven  CT      38    11 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
      57    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT       39    12 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
      58    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      53     1 F 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
      59    Kyle Bradley            West Haven  CT      14     9 M 13-19        25:11    8:07/M
      60    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     3 M 60-69        25:20    8:10/M
      61    Alexander Iljin         Orange  CT          62     4 M 60-69        25:29    8:13/M
      62    Michael Mc Keon         West Haven  CT      46    10 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      63    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    13 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
      64    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT          16     2 F 13-19        25:55    8:22/M
      65    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       43    11 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      66    Mark Proto              West Haven  CT      15    10 M 13-19        26:00    8:23/M
      67    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         52     1 M  0-99        26:00   13:00/M
      68    Susan Guistinello       New Haven  CT       36     2 F 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
      69    June Kupson             Milford  CT         50     3 F  0-99        26:09   13:05/M
      70    Christina Mc Gurrin     West Haven  CT      27     2 F 20-29        26:10    8:26/M
      71    Leigh Mason             South Windsor  CT   37    13 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M
      72    Dave Geissert           Clinton  CT         43    12 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
      73    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39     3 F 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
      74    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT      34    14 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
      75    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT      16     3 F 13-19        27:02    8:43/M
      76    Chris Tiano             West Haven  CT      43    13 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
      77    Richard Voytek Sr       West Haven  CT      39    15 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
      78    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    14 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
      79    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT      44    15 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
      80    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    14 M 50-59        27:34    8:54/M
      81    Nicole Hahnnn           West Haven  CT      23     3 F 20-29        27:46    8:57/M
      82    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       49     3 F 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
      83    Thomas Candia           West Haven  CT      36    16 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
      84    Kim Weglinski           Milford  CT         39     4 F 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
      85    Jerry Weglinski         Milford  CT         43    16 M 40-49        28:19    9:08/M
      86    Edward Caprices         Guilford  CT        58    15 M 50-59        29:40    9:34/M
      87    Melissa Camey           West Haven  CT      14     4 F 13-19        29:41    9:35/M
      88    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT       39    17 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
      89    Juan Hartnack           West Haven  CT      49    17 M 40-49        29:48    9:37/M
      90    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     2 F 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
      91    Dave Curzi              West Haven  CT      50    16 M 50-59        30:12    9:45/M
      92    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       70     1 M 70-99        30:55    9:58/M
      93    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     2 M 70-99        31:02   10:01/M
      94    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      72     3 M 70-99        31:14   10:05/M
      95    Suzanne Curzi           West Haven  CT      43     4 F 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
      96    Matt Burns              West Haven  CT      15    11 M 13-19        32:36   10:31/M
      97    Annmarie Kelly          West Haven  CT      38     4 F  0-99        32:41   16:21/M
      98    Peg McGowan             Orange  CT          71     5 F  0-99        32:41   16:21/M
      99    Charles Veeley          Orange  CT          75     2 M  0-99        32:42   16:21/M
     100    Gaetane Candia          West Haven  CT       6     6 F  0-99        33:16   16:38/M
     101    Renee Candia            West Haven  CT      38     7 F  0-99        33:20   16:40/M
     102    William Lukaniec        Stamford  CT        80     3 M  0-99        33:21   16:41/M
     103    Madeleine Lukaniec      Stamford  CT        72     8 F  0-99        33:29   16:45/M
     104    Holly Simms             Bridgeport  CT      42     5 F 40-49        33:59   10:58/M
     105    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         38    18 M 30-39        34:01   10:58/M
     106    Jessica Keller          West Haven  CT      16     5 F 13-19        34:09   11:01/M
     107    Cheryl Milano           West Haven  CT      43     6 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
     108    Monica Ward             West Haven  CT      61     1 F 60-69        34:35   11:09/M
     109    Dyanne D'Angelo         Guilford  CT        27     4 F 20-29        34:47   11:13/M
     110    Marissa Vitti           West Haven  CT      13     6 F 13-19        35:58   11:36/M
     111    John Pelazzo Jr         West Haven  CT      36    19 M 30-39        36:01   11:37/M
     112    Alisha Curzi            West Haven  CT      13     7 F 13-19        36:01   11:37/M
     113    Robyn Oram              West Haven  CT      42     7 F 40-49        38:36   12:27/M
     114    Jennifer Gottsegen      Milford  CT         26     5 F 20-29        39:42   12:48/M
     115    Alison Gottsegen        Milford  CT         51     3 F 50-59        39:43   12:49/M

Age Division Results

 

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Stratz Orange CT

26

17

20:14

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlyn Criscudo Cheshire CT

11

50

24:46

7:59/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

13

47

24:08

7:47/M

2

Paula Warncke Orange CT

16

60

25:55

8:22/M

3

Fatima Diallo West Haven CT

16

69

27:02

8:43/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Hernandez Meriden CT

25

36

22:36

7:17/M

2

Christina Mc Gurrin West Haven CT

27

64

26:10

8:26/M

3

Nicole Hahnnn West Haven CT

23

75

27:46

8:57/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

38

22:42

7:19/M

2

Susan Guistinello New Haven CT

36

63

26:03

8:24/M

3

Pam Petro Shelton CT

39

67

26:46

8:38/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

40

24

21:26

6:55/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

46

31

22:16

7:11/M

3

Luanne Roy Fairfield CT

49

76

28:08

9:05/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Barry Mt. Vernon NY

53

54

25:06

8:06/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

84

29:52

9:38/M

3

Alison Gottsegen Milford CT

51

102

39:43

12:49/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Ward West Haven CT

61

95

34:35

11:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Johnson Chester CT

24

1

16:03

5:11/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Spenser Hennes West Haven CT

16

6

18:13

5:53/M

2

Michael Shail Watertown CT

18

8

18:45

6:03/M

3

Kyle Griffiths West Haven CT

16

12

19:34

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Hudimatch Watertown CT

22

2

16:20

5:16/M

2

Ward Willis Milford CT

27

10

19:06

6:10/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Cashin Cheshire CT

32

3

17:52

5:46/M

2

Robert Straznitskas Naugatuck CT

34

4

18:03

5:49/M

3

Mike Le May South Windsor CT

36

5

18:07

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Chameides Ansonia CT

45

19

20:34

6:38/M

2

Robert Murray Brighton MA

44

20

20:56

6:45/M

3

Nicholas Mongillo Cheshire CT

43

21

20:58

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

50

9

18:55

6:06/M

2

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

58

14

19:59

6:27/M

3

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

18

20:19

6:33/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Le Vasseur Madison CT

66

42

23:14

7:30/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

48

24:25

7:53/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

61

56

25:20

8:10/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

70

86

30:55

9:58/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

87

31:02

10:01/M

3

John Seres Bridgeport CT

72

88

31:14

10:05/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com