HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

12th Spirit of Stafford
Stafford Springs, CT - 10K & 5K

July 5 , 2004

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Brett Stoeffler - 37:23
Condy Pomeroy - 40:23

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Griffy Potter - 19:08
Katwren Anderson - 26:16

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers
- www.ringassociates.com/staffordroadrace


Held on July 5, 2004 at Hyde Park, Stafford Springs CT
Race  RacePlacTime            BIB     LastName      FirstName  SexAge
10K      1       0:37:22.44     104   Stoeffler     Brett       M  37
         2       0:37:40.66     116   Clark         Ken         M  41
         3       0:38:36.36     118   Szilagyi      Charles     M  36
         4       0:40:22.87     111   Pomeroy       Cindy       F  43
         5       0:40:30.75     125   Maier         Michael     M  42
         6       0:40:58.37     129   Seney         Jay         M  44
         7       0:42:21.64     105   Quinn         Gregory     M  27
         8       0:42:45.79     108   Herroux       Kelley      F  36
         9       0:42:53.02     102   Schiavone     Marty       M  50
         10      0:42:59.82     128   Hurchala      Steve       M  43
         11      0:43:49.54     115   Soucy         Steve       M  27
         12      0:43:53.83     103   Marvonek      Bruce       M  51
         13      0:44:01.98     119   Shok          Marc        M  45
         14      0:44:43.44     130   Major         Ken         M  46
         15      0:46:07.35     133   Clark         Dan         M  51
         16      0:46:09.13     122   Wright        Bekkie      F  41
         17      0:47:00.17     123   Sloan         John        M  47
         18      0:47:20.23     134   Peterson      Robert      M  41
         19      0:47:24.22     109   Wilson        Cheryl      F  41
         20      0:48:05.82     126   Janton        Susan       F  34
         21      0:49:12.57     132   Makuch        Mark        M  33
         22      0:49:59.97     127   Driscoll      Clinton     M  51
         23      0:51:06.95     139   Robidoux      Ray         M  49
         24      0:51:10.22     131   Campo         Tom         M  52
         25      0:51:35.56     120   Simpson       Ron         M  43
         26      0:51:54.51     114   Alton         Sean        M  39
         27      0:52:12.62     110   Thayer        Gabriel     M  30
         28      0:52:19.27     135   Chickosky     Ann         F  38
         29      0:54:29.85     124   Potterton, Jr.Randall     M  45
         30      0:54:48.51     138   Birkhead      Lucy        F  21
         31      0:54:48.79     137   Birkhead      Guy         M  55
         32      0:55:55.17     121   Morgan        Keith       M  48
         33      0:58:03.89     107   Gladu         Matthew     M  25
         34      0:58:04.48     106   Gladu         Kristen     F  27
         35      1:00:48.19     136   Courtney      Audrey      F  44
         36      1:01:11.13     140   Covensky      James       M  56
         37      1:01:41.15     101   Stoeffler     Dick        M  71
         38      1:07:02.23     117   Quirk         Toby        M  55
Race  RacePlacTime            BIB     LastName      FirstName  SexAge
5K       1       0:19:07.98     450   Potter        Griffy      M  17
         2       0:19:08.98     451   Springer      Josh        M  18
         3       0:19:52.47     402   Burnell       Tyler       M  16
         4       0:20:24.37     441   Fontaine      Matthew     M  25
         5       0:20:32.37     429   Toce          Dale        M  42
         6       0:20:46.46     436   Gauvin        Mike        M  29
         7       0:21:18.42     440   Backhaus      Taylor      M  13
         8       0:21:24.43     438   Meyer         Jens        M  19
         9       0:21:25.86     433   Duffus        Christian   M  16
         10      0:21:36.72     430   Turkington    Mark        M  60
         11      0:21:44.91     409   Denker        William     M  46
         12      0:22:18.35     447   Maynard       Marc        M  40
         13      0:22:22.25     460   Kelley        Mark        M  47
         14      0:22:32.26     434   Rocchetti     John        M  17
         15      0:22:43.82     401   Janiak        James       M  40
         16      0:22:58.39     443   Galotto       Thomas      M  49
         17      0:24:06.68     414   Harper        Zachary     M  12
         18      0:24:25.90     455   Siddiqui      Jamil       M  33
         19      0:24:46.20     459   Gallison      Scott       M  41
         20      0:24:56.91     473   Lamberg       Kevin       M  30
         21      0:25:00.80     465   Black         James       M  19
         22      0:25:05.53     407   Burns         Gregory     M  13
         23      0:25:14.92     439   West          Nicholas    M  16
         24      0:25:16.62     442   Berk          Joshua      M  14
         25      0:25:41.51     426   Mangiafico    Sal         M  53
         26      0:25:41.84     453   Brame         Charles     M  51
         27      0:25:45.85     464   Civello       Bill        M  54
         28      0:25:46.19     446   Schultz       Thomas      M  54
         29      0:25:53.61     405   Gross         Jody        M  32
         30      0:26:06.27     417   Pierson       Gerry       M  61
         31      0:26:15.05     444   Anderson      Katwren     F  24
         32      0:26:29.73     445   Schultz       Portia      F  10
         33      0:26:40.13     435   Rocchetti     Enrico      M  20
         34      0:27:10.05     461   McNerney      Brendan     M  27
         35      0:27:18.21     424   Alton         Angla       F  37
         36      0:27:19.25     406   Burns         Holly       F  15
         37      0:27:21.22     403   Bartholomew   Eric        M  17
         38      0:27:30.37     419   Gillespie     George      M  62
         39      0:27:49.11     416   Pierson       Judith      F  59
         40      0:28:04.46     410   Zbrozek       Richard     M  57
         41      0:28:21.24     471   O'Hearn       Lynn        F  43
         42      0:28:45.59     467   Campo         Lenny       M  11
         43      0:28:50.34     432   Hobson        Daniel      M  12
         44      0:28:53.05     466   Campo         Leon        M  47
         45      0:29:03.45     454   Sciturro      Bill        M  33
         46      0:29:30.22     462   Wurtz         David       M  35
         47      0:29:32.61     420   Dewey         Richard     M  60
         48      0:30:03.11     428   Webb          Benjamin    M  19
         49      0:30:14.21     427   Webb          Jessica     F  22
         50      0:30:47.77     423   Theroux       Evan        M   9
         51      0:30:48.10     421   Theroux       Eugene      M  37
         52      0:31:01.95     411   Sinnock       Leslie      M  43
         53      0:31:31.74     404   Symonds       Peg         F  51
         54      0:31:57.84     474   McNerney      Paul        M  29
         55      0:32:03.09     437   Marko         Veronica    F  17
         56      0:33:25.66     418   Quagliaroli   Vicki       F  51
         57      0:33:55.05     456   Brolin        Christopher M  41
         58      0:34:20.83     412   Sinnock       April       F  43
         59      0:34:21.68     415   Greene        Emily       F  11
         60      0:34:36.87     425   Morin         Shannon     F  14
         61      0:34:37.21     468   McCaughey     Joseph      M  50
         62      0:34:53.35     458   Scrivens      Rosemary    F  43
         63      0:35:02.07     469   McCaughey     Francine    F  51
         64      0:35:24.02     431   Muska         Edward      M  55
         65      0:35:24.49     457   Frassinelli   Gordon      M  43
         66      0:38:45.65     472   Covensky      Carol       F  51
         67      0:38:46.51     470   Kathy         Geryk       F  40
         68      0:43:17.67     422   Theroux       Bendan      M  11
         69      0:43:54.52     463   Courtney      Bobby       M  13
         70      0:47:10.10     452   Boivin        Dalton      M   9
         71      0:47:43.64     413   Foucher       Lynnette    F  50
         72      0:49:10.10     476   Kopytko       Eric        M   8
         73      0:49:10.99     475   Heath         Donna       F  33
         75      0:56:24.71     448   Woods         Devon       M  12
         76      0:56:25.10     449   Woods         Jeff        M  41

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com