HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Steamtown Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
October 10, 2004 - Scranton, PA

Timing & Results by:
www.steamtownmarathon.com

Thanks to Keith Blackwell for assisting with these results.


CLASS START CHIP CLOCK
ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER AGE CITY STATE TIME TIME TIME PACE
1255 49 1 Cindy Pomeroy  43*  Windsor Locks  CT :04 2:56:51 2:56:55 6:46
1269 70 10 Paul Prisloe 38  Farmington  CT :07 2:59:33 2:59:40 6:52
1391 75 2 Marty Schaivone 50  Bridgeport  CT :04 3:00:13 3:00:17 6:53
701 123 16 Christopher Hoelck 40  Danbury  CT :16 3:09:29 3:09:45 7:15
651 135 12 John. Harrison 48  Burlington  CT :16 3:11:08 3:11:24 7:19
1438 141 19 Bernie Sezon 42  Easton  CT :28 3:11:21 3:11:49 7:20
68 215 39 Christopher Ahlberg 42  Fairfield  CT :11 3:17:11 3:17:22 7:32
169 218 40 Keith Blackwell 42  West Redding  CT :35 3:17:14 3:17:49 7:34
184 227 50 Brendan Boland 38  New Milford  CT :15 3:18:18 3:18:33 7:35
540 235 51 Bill Gaghan 39  Glastonbury  CT :21 3:18:48 3:19:09 7:37
1596 238 24 Peter Varone 46  Shelton  CT :10 3:19:16 3:19:26 7:37
825 288 32 Steve Kontra 48  Easton  CT :29 3:23:18 3:23:47 7:47
200 296 33 Joseph Brady 46  Fairfield  CT :11 3:24:26 3:24:37 7:49
924 303 63 Brian Loose 39  New Haven  CT :45 3:24:33 3:25:18 7:51
773 412 5 Meg Krause  47*  New Canaan  CT :25 3:31:58 3:32:23 8:07
1501 481 72 John Steele 46  New Haven  CT :49 3:35:44 3:36:33 8:16
1528 576 38 Steven Struwas 51  West Haven  CT :51 3:41:09 3:42:00 8:29
148 761 22 Ronnie Behringer  46*  Norwalk  CT :45 3:54:16 3:55:01 8:59
556 814 63 Mark Gerace 33  Newtown  CT :48 3:57:38 3:58:26 9:07
1226 864 33 Pete Phillip 58  Danbury  CT :45 4:00:42 4:01:27 9:13
566 868 34 Lori Gilmore  44*  Manchester  CT 1:16 4:00:25 4:01:41 9:14
1398 921 150 Joseph Schettino 44  Easton  CT :29 4:06:16 4:06:45 9:26
646 967 3 Grace Hanover  59*  Waterbury  CT 1:02 4:11:02 4:12:04 9:38
488 1065 40 Lorraine Fedyna  46*  Newtown  CT 1:39 4:18:50 4:20:29 9:57
1315 1276 57 Melanie Ringa  48*  New Milford  CT 1:23 4:44:24 4:45:47 10:55
1662 1315 103 David Williams 51  West Hartford  CT 1:12 4:49:57 4:51:09 11:07
549 1337 25 Lois Gazzola  52*  New Milford  CT 1:36 4:53:33 4:55:09 11:16
477 1357 152 John Farley 38  Torrington  CT :36 4:56:51 4:57:27 11:22
1766 1392 109 Steve Schoeller 50  Oxford  CT 1:11 5:04:55 5:06:06 11:41
1043 1406 111 Joseph McGrath 51  Woodbridge  CT 1:15 5:06:41 5:07:56 11:46
63 finishers among Men 24 & Under
67 finishers among Men 25 - 29
103 finishers among Men 30 - 34
159 finishers among Men 35 - 39
201 finishers among Men 40 - 44
184 finishers among Men 45 - 49
117 finishers among Men 50 - 54
71 finishers among Men 55 - 59
36 finishers among Men 60 - 64
15 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
31 finishers among Women 24 & Under
46 finishers among Women 25 - 29
67 finishers among Women 30 - 34
96 finishers among Women 35 - 39
80 finishers among Women 40 - 44
75 finishers among Women 45 - 49
35 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1034 male finishers
455 female finishers

 

 


W/C Rick Asselta 61 Danbury CT 2:29:48
49 Cindy Pomeroy  43*  Windsor Locks  CT 2:56:55
70 Paul Prisloe 38  Farmington  CT 2:59:40
75 Marty Schaivone 50  Bridgeport  CT 3:00:17
123 Christopher Hoelck 40  Danbury  CT 3:09:45
135 John. Harrison 48  Burlington  CT 3:11:24
141 Bernie Sezon 42  Easton  CT 3:11:49
214 Christopher Ahlberg 42  Fairfield  CT 3:17:22
217 Keith Blackwell 42  West Redding  CT 3:17:49
226 Brendan Boland 38  New Milford  CT 3:18:33
234 Bill Gaghan 39  Glastonbury  CT 3:19:09
237 Peter Varone 46  Shelton  CT 3:19:26
287 Steve Kontra 48  Easton  CT 3:23:47
295 Joseph Brady 46  Fairfield  CT 3:24:37
303 Brian Loose 39  New Haven  CT 3:25:18

412

Meg Krause

47*

 New Canaan

 CT

3:32:23

481 John Steele 46  New Haven  CT 3:36:33
577 Steven Struwas 51  West Haven  CT 3:42:00
762 Ronnie Behringer 46*  Norwalk  CT 3:55:01
815 Mark Gerace 33  Newtown  CT 3:58:26
865 Pete Phillip 58  Danbury  CT 4:01:27
870 Lori Gilmore 44*  Manchester  CT 4:01:41
922 Joseph Schettino

44

 Easton  CT 4:06:45
968 Grace Hanover  59*  Waterbury  CT 4:12:04
1066 Lorraine Fedyna  46*  Newtown  CT 4:20:29
1277 Melanie Ringa  48*  New Milford  CT 4:45:47
1316 David Williams

51

 West Hartford  CT 4:51:09
1338 Lois Gazzola  52*  New Milford  CT 4:55:09
1358 John Farley 38  Torrington  CT 4:57:27
1393 Steve Schoeller 50  Oxford  CT 5:06:06
1406 Joseph McGrath 51 Woodbridge CT 5:07:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com