HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

11th Annual
St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race
Baltic, CT - 3 Miles

March 27, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Kyle Friedman, Norwich, CT - 15:49
Emily Chapman, Plainfield, CT -  19:28

stjoe032702.jpg (89245 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO

Photo by Race Organizer


St. Joseph School 11th Annual 3 Mile Race      March 27, 2004     Baltic, Ct.     94  Finishers
Glenn Costello-Race Director      886-2828      rungdc@aol.com      Timing by SNERRO
         name                     age                   town     division           time     pace
1    KYLE FRIEDMAN               15       NORWICH                ME            15:49      5.16
2    TODD BENNETT                33       UNCASVILLE             MSM           16:39      5.33
3    KEVIN GALLERANI             49       UNCASVILLE             MM            17:04      5.41
4    SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS         34       GROSVENERDALE          MSM           17:09      5.43
5    KEITH PELLERIN              39       BROOKLYN               MSM           17:18      5.46
6    RUBIN PEREZ-CRUZ            32       WILLIMANTIC            MSM           17:19      5.46
7    MIKE MUNROE                 45       NEWINGTON              MM            17:30      5:50
8    JONATHAN HANSELMAN          16       NORWICH                MJ            17:39      5.53
9    EDDIE ECKARD                39       CANTERBURY             MSM           17:43      5.54
10   TIM SMITH                   55       NORWICH                MGM           17:50      5.57
11   WAYNE JOLLEY                52       BROOKLYN               MGM           18:27      6.09
12   MIKE BENDZINSKI             51       HEBRON                 MGM           18:27      6.09
13   DAVE JACOBS                 58       NIANTIC                MGM           18:30      6:10
14   MARK TURKINGTON             59       BOLTON                 MGM           18:39      6.13
15   GLENN COUGHLIN              35       GRISWOLD               MSM           18:46      6.15
16   HAL BENNETT                 61       UNCASVILLE             MV            18:47      6.16
17   RICH McGRATH                50       ANDOVER                MGM           18:55      6.18
18   TOM CURRY                   40       HAMPTON                MM            19:08      6.23
19   RICK URBAN                  49       WINDHAM                MM            19:19      6.26
20   KEVIN FITZGIBBON            48       MANSFIELD              MM            19:22      6.27
21   ADAM TURNER                 24       GLASTONBURY            MO            19:26      6.28
22   EMILY CHAPMAN               11       PLAINFIELD             FE            19:28      6.29
23   LANCE MAGNUSON              60       LEBANON                MV            19:31      6:30
24   VIDAL PAZ                   43       BALTIC                 MM            19:39      6.33
25   ROBERT DAVIS                53       NAUGATUCK              MGM           19:55      6.38
26   NOAH WHITE                  20       JEWITT CITY            MO            20:12      6.44
27   BEN MATTEIS                 50       CHESHIRE               MGM           20:12      6.44
28   JOE LEMIEUX                 51       NORWICH                MGM           20:15      6.45
29   UNKNOWN                                                                   20:31
30   JEFFREY HARTNETT            24       GROTON                 MO            20:51      6.57
31   JOHN SACREY                 52       PRESTON                MGM           20:55      6.58
32   MARK CHARTIER               33       COLCHESTER             MSM           20:59      6.59
33   MERIDITH FILTEAU            26       DANIELSON              FO            21:01      7:00
34   WAY HEDDING                 54       NIANTIC                MGM           21:10      7.03
35   LARRY ORUM                  40       GRISWOLD               MM            21:11      7.04
36   GENE MARAN                  51       WATERFORD              MGM           21:15      7.05
37   NANCY DAVIS                 36       GRISWOLD               FSM           21:18      7.06
38   RICHARD PRICE               54       MOOSUP                 MGM           21:21      7.07
39   STEPHEN MOSKALUK            30       N.STONINGTON           MSM           21:25      7.08
40   ZACHARY ECKARD              13       CANTERBURY             ME            21:26      7.09
41   SCOTT MacFARLAND            35       PLAINFIELD             MSM           21:30      7:10
42   JOE MARCEAU                 14       NORWICH                ME            21:44      7.14
43   BRIAN ANDSTROM              48       PLAINFIELD             MM            21:44      7.14
44   DENA DEJULIUS               34       COVENTRY               FSM           22:05      7.21
45   TODD EMARD                  42       VOLUNTOWN              MM            22:06      7.22
46   KELLY TUTTLE                36       COLUMBIA               FSM           22:12      7.24
47   KYLE ROUILARD               12       MOOSUP                 ME            22:14      7.25
48   DAN NAGLE                   44       BALTIC                 MM            22:24      7.28
49   DARRYL JORDAN               59       NIANTIC                MGM           22:27      7.29
50   CLAIRE MILLOUS              34       NEW LONDON             FSM           22:30      7:30
51   TED SZARZYNSKI              46       LISBON                 MM            22:31      7:30
52   LARRY BRANSFORD             48       NORWICH                MM            22:53      7.37
53   DUSTY CHENNETTE             12       BALTIC                 ME            23:06      7.42
54   ANGELA TURNER               13       HANOVER                FE            23:17      7.45
55   JOAN MUNROE                 49       NEWINGTON              MM            23:20      7.47
56   CLAIRE TONEWO               34       FRANKLIN               FSM           23:27      7.49
57   GEORGE GILLESPIE            62       COVENTRY               MV            23:50      7.56
58   TOM WICHROWSKI              50       PLAINVILLE             MGM           24:10      8.03
59   DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI           60       GRISWOLD               MV            24:31      8:10
60   KYRA COUGHLIN               9        GRISWOLD               FE            25:07      8.22
61   MEAGAN TUTTLE               10       COLUNBIA               FE            25:07      8.22
62   BRANDON CONSTANT            11       FRANKLIN               ME            25:13      8.24
63   THOMAS KING                 29       LEICESTER,MA           MO            25:15      8.25
64   JOSHUA HILL                 11       SPRAGUE                ME            25:19      8.26
65   NICHOLAS CRAWFORD           10       FRANKLIN               ME            26:12      8.44
66   RICHARD ZBROZEK             57       BERLIN                 MGM           26:13      8.44
67   KYLE WATSON                 7        TAFTVILLE              ME            26:15      8.45
68   ALISON TUTTLE               13       COLUMBIA               FE            26:25      8.48
69   MICHAELEEN HASSELER         57       CANTERBURY             FGM           26:26      8.49
70   GERALDINE PALONEN           61       CANTERBURY             FV            26:30      8:50
71   GREG PRESTON                11       GRISWOLD               ME            27:00      9:00
72   PAT PHILLIPS                56       NIANTIC                FGM           27:01      9:00
73   LISA TORCHIA                38       GRISWOLD               FSM           27:05      9.01
74   LEESA LEWON                 40       GRISWOLD               FM            27:06      9.02
75   ETHAN ANDSTROM              11       PLAINFIELD             ME            27:22      9.07
76   LIZ ANDSTROM                49       PLAINFIELD             FM            27:20      9.08
77   PETE McDEVITT               71       WILLIMANTIC            MV            27:42      9.14
78   STEVE SELLECK               55       KUNA, IDAHO            MGM           28:06      9.22
79   CYNTHIA HOLTE               10       BALTIC                 FE            29:11      9.43
80   KRISTI AYERS                12       CANTERBURY             FE            29:23      9.47
81   LORI PAZ                    38       BALTIC                 FSM           29:23      9.47
82   LORI ANDRZEICIK             39       JEWITT CITY            FSM           29:51      9.57
83   CHRIS BANKER                11       JEWITT CITY            ME            30:57     10.19
84   VICKY TUTTLE                12       COLUMBIA               FE            30:58     10.19
85   TINA COBB                   13       WINDHAM                FE            31:02     10:20
86   SEBASTIAN TONEWO            11       FRANKLIN               ME            35:54     11.51
87   CARLTON SMITH               61       FALL RIVER,MA          MV            35:50     11.56
88   HARRY HOLTE                 5        SPRAGUE                ME            37:03     12.21
89   CARL HOLTE                  43       SPRAGUE                MM            37:04     12.21
90   LINDA GLAUDE                57       FRANKLIN               FGM           41:44     13.56
91   GREG SMITH                  8        BALTIC                 ME            59:12     19.44
92   BRIAN SMITH                 37       BALTIC                 MSM           59:13     19.44
93   COLBURN GRAVES--WALK        70       N.STONINGTON           MV            41:14     13.45
94   LAURIE LAMB--WALK           50       N.STONINGTON           FGM           41:14     13.45
     2004 ST. JOES 1/2 MILE FUN RUN (TOP 5 DIVISION WINNERS
                    BOYS                  OVERALL
1    GREG AYERS                  03:29    KYLE FRIEDMAN                                   15:48
2    TIMOTHY PAZ                 03:30    EMILY PHILLIPS-CHAPMAN                          19:28
3    KYLE WATSON                 03:34
4    STEPHEN BURROUGHS           04:16    0-14
5    RICHARD PRICE               04:26    1.ZACH ECKARD                                   21:26
                                          2.JOE MARCEAU                                   21:44
                   GIRLS                  3.KYLE ROUILLARD                                22:10
1    CHRISTINE BEND              03:23
2    DANA PETROWSKI              03:32    1.ANGELA TURNER                                 23:17
3    McKENZIE COUGHLIN           03:48    2.KYRA COUGHLIN                                 25:07
4    JAMIE HILL                  03:51    3.MEAGAN TUTTLE                                 25:07
5    MIRIAM TURNER               04:05
                                          15-19
                                          1.JONATHAN HAUSELMAN                            17:39
                                          2.TOM KING                                      25:15
                                          20-29
                                          1.ADAM TURNER                                   19:26
                                          2.NOAH WHITE                                    20:12
                                          3.JEFF HARTNETT                                 20:51
                                          1.MERIDITH FILTEAU                              21:01
                                          30-39
                                          1.TODD BENNETT                                  16:39
                                          2.SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS                           17:09
                                          KEITH PELLERIN                                  17:18
                                          1.NANCY DAVIS                                   21:18
                                          2.DENA DEJULIUS                                 22:05
                                          3.KELLY TUTTLE                                  22:12
                                          40-49
                                          1.KEVIN GALLERANI                               17:04
                                          2.MIKE MUNROE                                   17:30
                                          3.TOM CURRY                                     19:08
                                          1.JOAN MUNROE                                   23:20
                                          2.LESSA LeWON                                   27:06
                                          3.LIZ ANDSTROM                                  27:25
                                          50-59
                                          1.TIM SMITH                                     17:50
                                          2.WAYNE JOLLEY                                  18:27
                                          3.MIKE BENDZINSKI                               18:27.9
                                          1.MICHAELEEN HAESELER                           26.26
                                          2.PAT PHILLIPS                                  27:01
                                          3.LINDA GLAUDE                                  41:47
                                          60-69
                                          1.HAL BENNETT                                   18:47
                                          2.LANCE MAGNUSON                                19:31
                                          3.GEORGE GILLESPIE                              23:50
                                          1.GERALDINE PALONEN                             26:30

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com