HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

SWC High School
XC Championships
Bethel, CT

October 21, 2004

Timing & Results by:
Mark Goodwin - Bethel HS


BOYS RACE

PL     NAME               SCHOOL        TIME
1      DAVE HUNT          NMHS              16:02
2      NICK DE CRESCENZO  NMHS                  3
3      BRIAN COLONNESE    BARLOW                6
4      PAT VIKLUND        NMHS                 21
5      ANTHONY VENTO      NMHS                 22
6      TED VARGA          POMPERAUG            24
7      JOHN LOESER        WESTON               25
8      ALISTER RATCLIFF   NEWTOWN              26
9      ANTHONY SOCOTCH    NMHS                 28
10     JASON APPLEBY      MASUK                34
11     CHARLIE BALDOUR    NEWTOWN              35
12     JAY SCHUNTER       NEWTOWN              41
13     ERIC MC KNIGHT     NEWTOWN              42
14     MIKE DE CRESCENZO  NMHS                 46
15     RYAN LANE          WESTON               53
16     JOHN REILLY        NMHS                 54
17     CHRIS DE ROO       NEWTOWN              57
18     PETER DITTMAR      NEWTOWN              59
19     SCOTT NICHOLS      NEWTOWN           17:04
20     D J ROMANO         POMPERAUG            15
21     PAUL MAKAI         BROOKFIELD           18
22     WILL PERRY         BETHEL               19
23     TIM ISSELEE        BETHEL               20
24     ALEX ARCHIE        POMPERAUG            22
25     FITZERALD          IMMACULATE           26
26     SCONNELL           NEWTOWN              28
27     OTTULICH           NFHS                 40
28     FRANK              IMMACULATE           42
29     MOLLOY             BROOKFIELD           46
30     WHITNEY            NEWTOWN              52
31     GAVAGHAN           MASUK                53
32     DAROS              IMMACULATE           57
33     KLUEBLEN           IMMACULATE           59
34     BRENN              NEWTOWN           18:07
35     PARKER             BETHEL                9
36     MORRIS             WESTON               22
37     CHIARA             BETHEL               23
38     SCHEHY             BETHEL               23
39     MAZZUICCO          BUNNELL              24
40     STILES             NEWTOWN              25
41     MELLO              WESTON               29
42     ANDERSON           WESTON               30
43     KARAN              IMMACULATE           37
44     MENDELSON          BROOKFIELD           39
45     HENNESSY           BUNNELL              41
46     TIERNEY            NDHS                 42
47     GARAVEL            BARLOW               43
48     RYAN LANE          BETHEL               48
49     LONERGAN           WESTON               51
50     CARTER             WESTON               52
51     SARICIA            BARLOW               58
52     BABIS              STRATFORD            59
53     BADELLI            IMMACULATE        19:00
54     BAKER              BETHEL                3
55     WILCOX             NDHS                  7
56     ANDRUIK            NFHS                 10
57     CERMINARA          IMMACULATE           14
58     SANTA              BARLOW               15
59     JOHNSON            BUNNELL              19
60     MACHIR             BROOKFIELD           27
61     KULHAWIK           BUNNELL              29
62     SERIAKOV           BARLOW               34
63     DANIEL             BROOKFIELD           36
64     KRUL               NFHS                 40
65     LARAGINA           NFHS                 40
66     BOYLE              NDHS                 46
67     BASSO              BUNNELL              47
68     NADRO              MASUK                48
69     PERT               BUNNELL              58
70     CALABRESE          MASUK             20:02
71     RUSCINIAL          NFHS                  4
72     HOWELL             NFHS                  6
73     OVACS              MASUK                 9
74     LEVINE             BROOKFIELD           12
75     LAWRENCE           STRATFORD            12
76     ROHR               BARLOW               13
77     SAJDA              BUNNELL              14
78     ?                  BROOKFIELD           17
79     MOYSE              MASUK                46
80     SCHMIDT            NFHS                 48
81     BARTOLEMI          NDHS              21:00
82     SCOLA              NDHS                  8
83     STRECTER           NDHS                 15
84     TADBY              NDHS                 23
85     NILAN              MASUK                33
86     FLATHERS           STRATFORD         23:31
87     SORIANO            STRATFORD            32
88     GYMAH              STRATFORD      25:29:00
89     PEREZ              STRATFORD            51
90     BILODEAU           STRATFORD            53
       TEAMS
       NEW MILFORD 21
       NEWTOWN 61
       POMPERAUG 106
       WESTON 141
       BETHEL 155
       IMMACULATE 161
       BROOKFIELD 217
       BARLOW 221
       MASUK 252
       BUNNELL 271
       NFHS 283
       NDHS 330
       STRATFORD 388

GIRLS RACE

PL     NAME                  SCHOOL        TIME
1      KARA FISHER           NMHS             15:51
2      DEANNA ROGERS         BUNNELL             57
3      LAURA SIMONS          NFHS             16:17
4      CALLA MC NAMARA       BARLOW              24
5      SADIE BALL            NEWTOWN             25
6      KASEY SULLIVAN        POMPERAUG           29
7      REBECCA MC COLLUM     MASUK               34
8      ANNA GRIFFIN          WESTON              38
9      MICHELLE BRENNAN      NEWTOWN             41
10     MOIRA COLLIER         NEWTOWN             43
11     LAURA HERMANN         NMHS                44
12     ELISE DE ROO          NEWTOWN             55
13     JESSICA COLLINS       BROOKFIELD       17:09
14     KAREN HILLORY         NFHS                12
15     KATIE BACZESKI        POMPERAUG           15
16     ALYSE KELLER          NFHS                20
17     KERRY MC KENNA        POMPERAUG           21
18     MORGAN FISHER         NMHS                22
19     RYAN DONAHUE          L.HALL              23
20     DANA LEHNER           BETHEL              24
21     BECCA MARTIN          NMHS                25
22     JENN PORRICONE        NFHS                32
23     LAURETTE HAMMILL      BARLOW              34
24     AMANDA BUMP           L.HALL              36
25     LELLES                BROOKFIELD          37
26      WINTERS              NMHS                42
27     WELTON                NMHS                43
28     MAC GREGOR            IMMACULATE          43
29     FARRELL               IMMACULATE          45
30     BULL                  NMHS                47
31      WEBER                NEWTOWN          18:04
32     HUP MAN               BROOKFIELD           5
33     JOHANNES              POMPERAUG            6
34     KAHN                  NFHS                 7
35     BRILL                 NEWTOWN              8
36     GOULD                 BARLOW               9
37     STEWART               L.HALL              10
38     DOYLE                 L.HALL              22
39     MELLIVILLE            BROOKFIELD          26
40     ENGLAND               BARLOW              27
41     GRANT                 BARLOW              28
42     ANDERSON              NFHS                32
43     STICKELS              NEWTOWN             33
44     REGAN                 BARLOW              33
45     SEABURY               L.HALL              34
46     LOFINK                BROOKFIELD          37
47     MAINERO               POMPERAUG           40
48     WHITNEY               POMPERAUG           43
49     GALLAGHER             BETHEL              47
50     MARQUARDT             L.HALL              47
51     NOONAN                WESTON              50
52     PHILPOTT              WESTON              50
53     BAKER                 BARLOW              58
54     BRAULT                NDHS             19:06
55     DEVITO                IMMACULATE           7
56     GILDAY                POMPERAUG           10
57     SCHMALING             MASUK               10
58     MARIANO               NDHS                12
59     NELSON                NFHS                13
60     KURTOGLU              BETHEL              18
61     WALL                  WESTON              22
62     DONOVAN               BUNNELL             24
63     SALZILLO              L.HALL              30
64     BURLHIS               BROOKFIELD          32
65     CROIN                 IMMACULATE          38
66     MOHN                  IMMACULATE          44
67     K.MATULA              NDHS                53
68     PELLEGRINO            BROOKFIELD          54
69     FAGAN                 WESTON           20:02
70     NOMACK                BUNNELL              8
71     PRUSZKO               MASUK               24
72     BARRETO               BETHEL              24
73     MARINO                BUNNELL             30
74     MINTON                BUNNELL             32
75     BARRA                 BETHEL              47
76     KADEG                 MASUK               48
77     C.MATULA              NDHS                50
78     HENSEY                NDHS                51
79     GULLER                WESTON              58
80     TRAVIS                IMMACULATE       21:10
81     VIOLANTE              STRATFORD           14
82     CYFEKU                BUNNELL             18
83     MATTHEWS              BETHEL              20
84     LUPO                  MASUK               34
85     SOLDANO               BETHEL              49
86     FEMORA                STRATFORD           59
87     CONDON                BUNNELL          22:01
88     OBRIEN                NDHS                11
89     ENGLERT               MASUK               15
90     DE GRANT              STRATFORD           21
91     HAYE                  IMMACULATE          21
92     NELSON                STRATFORD           22
93     RAGO                  MASUK               38
94     MAURER                NDHS                58
95     BILODEAU              STRATFORD        23:14
96     VENE                  WESTON              34
97     BIGLEY                STRATFORD     24:27:00
98     SEKELSKY              STRATFORD           28
       TEAMS
       NEWTOWN 67
       NMHS 77
       NFHS 89
       POMPERAUG 118
       BARLOW 144
       BROOKFIELD 155
       L.HALL 163
       WESTON 241
       IMMACULATE 243
       BETHEL 276
       BUNNELL 281
       MASUK 295
       NOTRE DAME 334
       STRATFORD 444

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com