HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

J P Moonan Memorial
St Patrick's Day 5K
March 13, 2004 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Hodska, Monroe, CT - 17:31
EriN Heslin, Southport, CT - 20:23

trum031303.jpg (56266 bytes) trum031302.jpg (45406 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

35 Degrees
Windy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Hodska             Monroe  CT          36 ***** M 30-39        17:31    5:39/M
       2    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   36     1 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
       3    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT        19     1 M 13-19        17:53    5:46/M
       4    Ralph Corasaniti Jr     Norwalk  CT         15     2 M 13-19        18:37    6:00/M
       5    Michael Shail           Watertown  CT       18     3 M 13-19        18:37    6:00/M
       6    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      48     1 M 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
       7    Frank Silva             Torrington  CT      38     2 M 30-39        19:12    6:12/M
       8    Daniel Ralabate         Stratford  CT       16     4 M 13-19        19:23    6:15/M
       9    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT        20     1 M 20-29        19:31    6:18/M
      10    Juan Conde              New Canaan  CT      40     2 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      11    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     46     3 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      12    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     3 M 30-39        19:51    6:24/M
      13    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      39     4 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
      14    Timothy Sanford         Trumbull  CT        18     5 M 13-19        20:03    6:28/M
      15    Steve Benoit            Southbury  CT       51     1 M 50-59        20:07    6:29/M
      16    Benjamin Guhin          Shelton  CT         16     6 M 13-19        20:11    6:31/M
      17    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     2 M 50-59        20:17    6:33/M
      18    Michael Dial            Norwalk  CT         30     5 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      19    Erin Heslin             Southport  CT       23 ***** F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      20    Steven Surprise         Branford  CT        47     4 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      21    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         17     7 M 13-19        20:36    6:39/M
      22    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         43     5 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      23    Dan Routhier            Stratford  CT       18     8 M 13-19        20:47    6:42/M
      24    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C 38     6 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      25    Robert Howard           Branford  CT        33     7 M 30-39        21:01    6:47/M
      26    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     3 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M
      27    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        35     1 F 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      28    Codey Foster            Norwalk  CT         14     9 M 13-19        21:13    6:51/M
      29    Doug Porter             Shelton  CT         30     8 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      30    Brian Stiewing          Shelton  CT         30     9 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      31    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54     4 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      32    Laura Bunosso           Southbury  CT       38     2 F 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      33    Mike Gosset             Norwalk  CT         44     6 M 40-49        21:39    6:59/M
      34    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     45     1 F 40-49        21:45    7:01/M
      35    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49     7 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      36    Philip Schinis          Ansonia  CT         12     1 M  2-12        21:54    7:04/M
      37    Gregg Zavadsky          Trumbull  CT        17    10 M 13-19        22:12    7:10/M
      38    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     5 M 50-59        22:18    7:12/M
      39    Ed Sul                  Shelton  CT         20     2 M 20-29        22:19    7:12/M
      40    Sarah Parker            Trumbull  CT        18     1 F 13-19        22:21    7:13/M
      41    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     2 F 13-19        22:24    7:14/M
      42    David Meyer             Sandy Hook  CT      12     2 M  2-12        22:26    7:14/M
      43    Brendan Rooney          Stratford  CT       19    11 M 13-19        22:38    7:18/M
      44    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     1 F 20-29        22:40    7:19/M
      45    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        40     8 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      46    Ralph Carey             Oxford  CT          34    10 M 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      47    Lauren Schneider        Trumbull  CT        18     3 F 13-19        22:51    7:22/M
      48    Kim Jacobson            Torrington  CT      15     4 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
      49    Brian Parker            Trumbull  CT        47     9 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      50    Taylor Petrucelli       Stratford  CT       14    12 M 13-19        22:55    7:24/M
      51    Max Rosenau             Fairfield  CT       16    13 M 13-19        22:56    7:24/M
      52    Michael Wynn            Stratford  CT       44    10 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      53    Michael Davidson        Shelton  CT         44    11 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      54    Colin Salko             Trumbull  CT        16    14 M 13-19        22:57    7:24/M
      55    Melissa Parker          Trumbull  CT        14     5 F 13-19        23:00    7:25/M
      56    Patrick Warren          Stratford  CT       14    15 M 13-19        23:03    7:26/M
      57    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT       45    12 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      58    Matthew Kenney          Stratford  CT       31    11 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M
      59    Jessica Cody            Shelton  CT         18     6 F 13-19        23:12    7:29/M
      60    Amy Cooper              Fairfield  CT       33     3 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      61    Rich Zuvich             Somers  CT          49    13 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      62    Paul O'Brien            Trumbull  CT        41    14 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      63    Alex Turner             Easton  CT          16    16 M 13-19        23:30    7:35/M
      64    Keith Farrell           Monroe  CT          43    15 M 40-49        23:33    7:36/M
      65    Dorie Kiska             Norwalk  CT         24     2 F 20-29        23:42    7:39/M
      66    Jason Mc Cabe           Shelton  CT         19    17 M 13-19        23:43    7:39/M
      67    Max Langert             Trumbull  CT        33    12 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      68    Alex Torres             Bridgeport  CT      17    18 M 13-19        23:49    7:41/M
      69    Steve Discenza          Shelton  CT         15    19 M 13-19        23:49    7:41/M
      70    James Drennan           Ansonia  CT         41    16 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
      71    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        55     1 F 50-59        23:50    7:41/M
      72    John Meyer              Sandy Hook  CT      40    17 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      73    Ryan Mitchell           Stratford  CT       18    20 M 13-19        23:51    7:42/M
      74    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       46    18 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      75    Michael Grabowski       Monroe  CT          17    21 M 13-19        23:58    7:44/M
      76    Matthew Zinn            Stratford  CT       18    22 M 13-19        24:00    7:45/M
      77    Vincent Holcomb         Ansonia  CT         43    19 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      78    Brenna Stewart          Trumbull  CT        17     7 F 13-19        24:01    7:45/M
      79    Michael Keirstead       Shelton  CT         44    20 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
      80    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        50     2 F 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      81    Jenine Motasky          Seymour  CT         36     4 F 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      82    John O' Leary           Stratford  CT       51     6 M 50-59        24:19    7:51/M
      83    Gabe Kachuba            Stratford  CT       17    23 M 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
      84    Alex Schillaci          Trumbull  CT        13    24 M 13-19        24:24    7:52/M
      85    Matthew O'Brien         Trumbull  CT         9     3 M  2-12        24:25    7:53/M
      86    Christopher Lee         Fairfield  CT       14    25 M 13-19        24:29    7:54/M
      87    Gene Cellini            Trumbull  CT        15    26 M 13-19        24:29    7:54/M
      88    Jimmy Oligino           Trumbull  CT        14    27 M 13-19        24:29    7:54/M
      89    Bob Studley             West Haven  CT      32    13 M 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
      90    Mike Bliss              Westport  CT        55     7 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      91    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       46     2 F 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      92    Matthew Cellini         Trumbull  CT        17    28 M 13-19        24:34    7:55/M
      93    John Sullivan           Trumbull  CT        10     4 M  2-12        24:40    7:57/M
      94    Don Kosakowski, Jr      Oxford  CT          17    29 M 13-19        24:51    8:01/M
      95    Patrick Babis           Trumbull  CT        15    30 M 13-19        24:53    8:02/M
      96    Daniel Arena            Monroe  CT          16    31 M 13-19        24:54    8:02/M
      97    Ryan Headley            Shelton  CT         15    32 M 13-19        24:54    8:02/M
      98    Mike Wilson             Stratford  CT       14    33 M 13-19        24:55    8:02/M
      99    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      51     8 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
     100    Michael Marino          Trumbull  CT        14    34 M 13-19        25:01    8:04/M
     101    Thomas Wilson           Shelton  CT         40    21 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     102    Kyle Chaffee            Stratford  CT       17    35 M 13-19        25:02    8:05/M
     103    Ian Colandro            Milford  CT         14    36 M 13-19        25:03    8:05/M
     104    Terri Jones             Stratford  CT       34     5 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
     105    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        17    37 M 13-19        25:06    8:06/M
     106    Robert Larsen           Monroe  CT          14    38 M 13-19        25:14    8:08/M
     107    Patrick Pardee          Cheshire  CT        53     9 M 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     108    Polly Jackson           Monroe  CT          36     6 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     109    Patrick McGarity        Trumbull  CT        10     5 M  2-12        25:20    8:10/M
     110    Ralph M Corasaniti      Norwalk  CT         45    22 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     111    Mark Pelley             Trumbull  CT        52    10 M 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
     112    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      38    14 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     113    Victoria Capozziello    Fairfield  CT       16     8 F 13-19        25:31    8:14/M
     114    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        47    23 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     115    Avery Molnar            Stratford  CT       16    39 M 13-19        25:39    8:16/M
     116    Jim Storer              Branford  CT        43    24 M 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
     117    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       33     7 F 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
     118    Patrick Marra           Trumbull  CT        14    40 M 13-19        25:44    8:18/M
     119    Jack Howell             Easton  CT          68     1 M 60-69        25:45    8:18/M
     120    Nicholas Brand          Bridgeport  CT      29     3 M 20-29        25:46    8:19/M
     121    Pamela McMerriman-Gold  Stratford  CT       44     3 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     122    Rick Sorrentino         Stratford  CT       46    25 M 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     123    Karen Debroff           Trumbull  CT        43     4 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     124    Patrick Mallon          Shelton  CT         26     4 M 20-29        25:49    8:20/M
     125    Christopher Vega        Monroe  CT          14    41 M 13-19        25:53    8:21/M
     126    Jackie Hirschbeck       Shelton  CT         15     9 F 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
     127    Robert Fers             Trumbull  CT        17    42 M 13-19        26:00    8:23/M
     128    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       46    26 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     129    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39     8 F 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
     130    Christina Larsen        Monroe  CT          16    10 F 13-19        26:14    8:28/M
     131    Jeffrey Wilson          Wallingford  CT     41    27 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     132    Larry Overby            Stratford  CT       33    15 M 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
     133    Marichu O' Donnell      Monroe  CT          37     9 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     134    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT        44     5 F 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     135    Wendy Sewack            Charlottesville  VA 25     3 F 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     136    Theresa Krause          Stratford  CT       36    10 F 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     137    Steve Terebesi, Jr.     Derby  CT           37    16 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     138    Kevin Halls             Trumbull  CT        11     6 M  2-12        26:54    8:41/M
     139    Meghan Stewart          Trumbull  CT        14    11 F 13-19        26:55    8:41/M
     140    Robert Stewart          Trumbull  CT        48    28 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     141    Brian Bell              Brewster  NY        48    29 M 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
     142    Katie McGarity          Trumbull  CT        13    12 F 13-19        27:03    8:44/M
     143    Michael Ralabate        Stratford  CT       14    43 M 13-19        27:05    8:44/M
     144    Diane Keenan            Derby  CT           22     4 F 20-29        27:07    8:45/M
     145    Robert Aiksnoras        Salem  CT           53    11 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M
     146    Carrie O'Brien          Trumbull  CT        41     6 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     147    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       72     1 M 70-99        27:12    8:46/M
     148    Kara Ganssle            Shelton  CT         18    13 F 13-19        27:14    8:47/M
     149    Amanda Bisack           Fairfield  CT       17    14 F 13-19        27:15    8:47/M
     150    Kate O'Loughlin         Danbury  CT         33    11 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     151    Brendan Taylor          Trumbull  CT        17    44 M 13-19        27:16    8:48/M
     152    Michael Wilcoxson       Stratford  CT       14    45 M 13-19        27:17    8:48/M
     153    Marc Leone              Stratford  CT       17    46 M 13-19        27:17    8:48/M
     154    Mike Pappagallo         Trumbull  CT        16    47 M 13-19        27:20    8:49/M
     155    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      13    15 F 13-19        27:24    8:50/M
     156    Julie Noonan            Stratford  CT       17    16 F 13-19        27:28    8:52/M
     157    Joanna Rhieu            Stratford  CT       18    17 F 13-19        27:29    8:52/M
     158    Eric Zavadsky           Trumbull  CT        14    48 M 13-19        27:32    8:53/M
     159    Connor Burnes           Stratford  CT       14    49 M 13-19        27:35    8:54/M
     160    Matt McGrath            West Haven  CT      15    50 M 13-19        27:36    8:54/M
     161    Eric Green              Milford  CT         47    30 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     162    Emily Marino            Stratford  CT       18    18 F 13-19        27:38    8:55/M
     163    Participant unknown                          0     1 M  0- 1        27:40    8:55/M
     164    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         55    12 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M
     165    Michael McDevitt        Shelton  CT         15    51 M 13-19        27:55    9:00/M
     166    Mike Mahoney            Trumbull  CT        51    13 M 50-59        28:03    9:03/M
     167    Erik Martire            Stratford  CT       27     5 M 20-29        28:15    9:07/M
     168    Heather Martire         Stratford  CT       29     5 F 20-29        28:17    9:07/M
     169    Thomas Montelli         Fairfield  CT       34    17 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     170    Liam Donahue            Trumbull  CT        13    52 M 13-19        28:20    9:08/M
     171    Matthew Friedrichs      West Hartford  CT   31    18 M 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     172    Austin Cook             Bridgeport  CT      15    53 M 13-19        28:30    9:12/M
     173    Cathleen Raimondi       Trumbull  CT        17    19 F 13-19        28:31    9:12/M
     174    Dorine Philben          Trumbull  CT        44     7 F 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     175    Ray Rizio               Trumbull  CT        44    31 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     176    Michael Rizio           Trumbull  CT        12     7 M  2-12        28:38    9:14/M
     177    Mike Labella            Trumbull  CT        14    54 M 13-19        28:39    9:15/M
     178    Max Gomez               Cos Cob  CT         58    14 M 50-59        28:40    9:15/M
     179    Brigid Donahue          Trumbull  CT        15    20 F 13-19        28:43    9:16/M
     180    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    15 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     181    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT        67     2 M 60-69        28:48    9:17/M
     182    Jim Olayos              Shelton  CT         46    32 M 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     183    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    33 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     184    Margaret Sullivan       Trumbull  CT        40     8 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     185    Louis Tarantino         Trumbull  CT        41    34 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     186    Edward Capriles         Guilford  CT        58    16 M 50-59        28:53    9:19/M
     187    Mike Mizzone            Milford  CT         17    55 M 13-19        28:57    9:20/M
     188    Chris Pia               Stratford  CT       17    56 M 13-19        28:57    9:20/M
     189    Steven Sanford          Trumbull  CT        47    35 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     190    Andrew Shpak            Oxford  CT          17    57 M 13-19        28:58    9:21/M
     191    John Finan              Trumbull  CT        16    58 M 13-19        28:58    9:21/M
     192    Jon Mikael Anderson     Monroe  CT          18    59 M 13-19        28:59    9:21/M
     193    Marybeth Marx           New Canaan  CT      44     9 F 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     194    Christian Carbonara     Fairfield  CT       27     6 M 20-29        29:05    9:23/M
     195    Terri Wilson            Wallingford  CT     33    12 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     196    Donald Dib              Trumbull  CT        49    36 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     197    Malena Yrigoyen         Monroe  CT          42    10 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     198    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT         38    19 M 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     199    Dan McGannon            Trumbull  CT        14    60 M 13-19        29:21    9:28/M
     200    Jordan Ruggeri          Milford  CT         17    61 M 13-19        29:24    9:29/M
     201    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT       52    17 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     202    John J Woods            Shelton  CT         50    18 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     203    Jessica Goldberg        Fairfield  CT       33    13 F 30-39        29:29    9:31/M
     204    James Hodska            Stratford  CT       61     3 M 60-69        29:32    9:32/M
     205    Bridget Sarosky         Trumbull  CT        46    11 F 40-49        29:33    9:32/M
     206    Mary McGarity           Trumbull  CT        42    12 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     207    Betsy Sorrentino        Stratford  CT       46    13 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     208    Jonathan Sakakini       Trumbull  CT        15    62 M 13-19        29:39    9:34/M
     209    Chris Klein             Monroe  CT          18    63 M 13-19        29:42    9:35/M
     210    Danielle Sliva          Monroe  CT          19    21 F 13-19        29:43    9:35/M
     211    Steve Mallon            Shelton  CT         17    64 M 13-19        29:54    9:39/M
     212    Jim Mallon              Shelton  CT         22     7 M 20-29        29:58    9:40/M
     213    Edmond Mc Gill          Monroe  CT          47    37 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     214    Michael Sliva           Monroe  CT          17    65 M 13-19        30:08    9:43/M
     215    Brian Morrisey          Shelton  CT         18    66 M 13-19        30:08    9:43/M
     216    Brian Walsh             Trumbull  CT        17    67 M 13-19        30:09    9:44/M
     217    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     3 F 50-59        30:10    9:44/M
     218    Corey Petruccelli       Stratford  CT       18    68 M 13-19        30:12    9:45/M
     219    Peter Pulaski           Stratford  CT       14    69 M 13-19        30:12    9:45/M
     220    Catherine Scimeca       Stratford  CT       31    14 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     221    Matthew Coyne           Monroe  CT          14    70 M 13-19        30:16    9:46/M
     222    Louie Tarantino         Trumbull  CT        14    71 M 13-19        30:17    9:46/M
     223    Susan Lanzaro           Fairfield  CT       39    15 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     224    David Chervansky        Shelton  CT         16    72 M 13-19        30:33    9:51/M
     225    Paul Secondi            Milford  CT         16    73 M 13-19        30:33    9:51/M
     226    Rocky Sorrentino        Stratford  CT       15    74 M 13-19        30:34    9:52/M
     227    Shane Goodrich          Stratford  CT       15    75 M 13-19        30:35    9:52/M
     228    John Vaccaro            Weston  CT          59    19 M 50-59        30:47    9:56/M
     229    Shawn Polke             Oxford  CT          18    76 M 13-19        30:54    9:58/M
     230    John Larkins            Shelton  CT         38    20 M 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     231    Kimberly Dugan          Shelton  CT         22     6 F 20-29        31:08   10:03/M
     232    Terri Dudal             Trumbull  CT        44    14 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     233    Wendy Durand            Trumbull  CT        32    16 F 30-39        31:17   10:05/M
     234    Michelle Brunone        Trumbull  CT        39    17 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     235    Casey Olayos            Shelton  CT         11     8 M  2-12        31:22   10:07/M
     236    Meghan Mastronardi      Trumbull  CT        18    22 F 13-19        31:27   10:09/M
     237    Billy Readey            Stratford  CT       19    77 M 13-19        31:27   10:09/M
     238    Annmarie Sementilli     Monroe  CT          25     7 F 20-29        31:29   10:09/M
     239    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     52     4 F 50-59        31:39   10:13/M
     240    Jackie Bundock          Trumbull  CT        15    23 F 13-19        31:42   10:14/M
     241    James Sheehy            Ansonia  CT         50    20 M 50-59        31:44   10:14/M
     242    Jamie Okarma            Monroe  CT          17    24 F 13-19        31:50   10:16/M
     243    Joseph Vega             Monroe  CT          43    38 M 40-49        31:51   10:16/M
     244    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      45    39 M 40-49        31:52   10:17/M
     245    Susan Crissafulli       Glastonbury  CT     30    18 F 30-39        32:05   10:21/M
     246    Paul Crissafulli        Glastonbury  CT     33    21 M 30-39        32:07   10:22/M
     247    Taylor Hoppe            Trumbull  CT        11     9 M  2-12        32:08   10:22/M
     248    James Shea              Trumbull  CT        10    10 M  2-12        32:10   10:23/M
     249    Nick Foote              Trumbull  CT        15    78 M 13-19        32:10   10:23/M
     250    Maria Gomez             Trumbull  CT        17    25 F 13-19        32:13   10:24/M
     251    Katie Capasso           Monroe  CT          15    26 F 13-19        32:13   10:24/M
     252    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT         54     5 F 50-59        32:14   10:24/M
     253    George Moreo            Westport  CT        49    40 M 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     254    Tom Cody                Shelton  CT         14    79 M 13-19        32:20   10:26/M
     255    Alex Farrell            Monroe  CT          14    80 M 13-19        32:22   10:26/M
     256    Remi Cooper             Trumbull  CT        11     1 F  2-12        32:28   10:28/M
     257    Lauren Schum            Wilton  CT          24     8 F 20-29        32:30   10:29/M
     258    Daniel Casey            Fairfield  CT       43    41 M 40-49        32:31   10:29/M
     259    Jimmy Olayos            Shelton  CT         16    81 M 13-19        32:32   10:30/M
     260    Patrick Cali            Shelton  CT         17    82 M 13-19        32:33   10:30/M
     261    Shane Rooney            Stratford  CT       15    83 M 13-19        32:34   10:30/M
     262    Erin Hoppe              Trumbull  CT        38    19 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     263    Stephanie Vargas        Stratford  CT       18    27 F 13-19        32:40   10:32/M
     264    Catie Brand             Southport  CT       16    28 F 13-19        32:40   10:32/M
     265    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    15 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     266    Natalie Slack           Trumbull  CT        12     2 F  2-12        32:51   10:36/M
     267    Betsy McGuire           Trumbull  CT        38    20 F 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     268    Katie Flynn             Monroe  CT          15    29 F 13-19        32:59   10:38/M
     269    Kathleen Shea           Trumbull  CT        49    16 F 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     270    Thomas Landrigan        Trumbull  CT        45    42 M 40-49        33:14   10:43/M
     271    Ally Landrigan          Trumbull  CT        11     3 F  2-12        33:15   10:44/M
     272    Barbara Sheffer         Shelton  CT         42    17 F 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     273    John Wilson             Stratford  CT       52    21 M 50-59        33:20   10:45/M
     274    Jason Munis             Stratford  CT       15    84 M 13-19        33:32   10:49/M
     275    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    22 M 50-59        33:33   10:49/M
     276    Thomas Sportini, Jr     Stratford  CT       14    85 M 13-19        33:36   10:50/M
     277    Bill Bepko              Monroe  CT          49    43 M 40-49        33:41   10:52/M
     278    George Kapetaneas       Easton  CT          14    86 M 13-19        33:43   10:53/M
     279    John Kapetaneas         Easton  CT          14    87 M 13-19        33:50   10:55/M
     280    Tommy Marsh             Bridgeport  CT      14    88 M 13-19        33:51   10:55/M
     281    James Sliva             Monroe  CT          16    89 M 13-19        33:51   10:55/M
     282    Aaron Sader-Rubenstei   Ansonia  CT         14    90 M 13-19        33:53   10:56/M
     283    Jodi Jeffrey            Sandy Hook  CT      40    18 F 40-49        34:31   11:08/M
     284    Steven Tusan            Sandy Hook  CT      36    22 M 30-39        34:31   11:08/M
     285    Johanna Bombaci         Newtown  CT         18    30 F 13-19        34:41   11:11/M
     286    Natalina Demeis         Shelton  CT         37    21 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     287    John MacAuda            Trumbull  CT        42    44 M 40-49        34:46   11:13/M
     288    Krista Veikos           Trumbull  CT        9      4 F  2-12        34:46   11:13/M
     289    Meaghan Heeks           Trumbull  CT         9     5 F  2-12        34:46   11:13/M
     290    J.p. Watts              Fairfield  CT       14    91 M 13-19        34:51   11:15/M
     291    Marissa Hobocan         Shelton  CT         15    31 F 13-19        34:57   11:16/M
     292    Mary Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT        40    19 F 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     293    Katy Fisher             Milford  CT         16    32 F 13-19        35:12   11:21/M
     294    Bridget Rappa                               16    33 F 13-19        35:12   11:21/M
     295    Julie Larsen            Monroe  CT          43    20 F 40-49        35:19   11:24/M
     296    Rolf Larsen             Monroe  CT          43    45 M 40-49        35:20   11:24/M
     297    Karen Studley           West Haven  CT      28     9 F 20-29        35:37   11:29/M
     298    Alison Benoit           Fairfield  CT       26    10 F 20-29        35:42   11:31/M
     299    Michelle Guerrere       Monroe  CT          14    34 F 13-19        35:58   11:36/M
     300    Hillary Battaglia       Stratford  CT       14    35 F 13-19        35:59   11:36/M
     301    Lauren Trueax           Trumbull  CT        14    36 F 13-19        36:00   11:37/M
     302    Emily Abbate            Trumbull  CT        15    37 F 13-19        36:04   11:38/M
     303    Darren Aldrich          Oxford  CT          15    92 M 13-19        36:07   11:39/M
     304    Brittany Glynn          Seymour  CT         18    38 F 13-19        36:08   11:39/M
     305    Sarah Keirstead         Shelton  CT         15    39 F 13-19        36:08   11:39/M
     306    Lauren Arsenault        Trumbull  CT        16    40 F 13-19        36:09   11:40/M
     307    Laura Demers            Milford  CT         15    41 F 13-19        36:12   11:41/M
     308    John Glenn              Shelton  CT         15    93 M 13-19        36:13   11:41/M
     309    Danielle Marconi        Trumbull  CT        24    11 F 20-29        36:13   11:41/M
     310    Steven Schillaci        Trumbull  CT         9    11 M  2-12        36:15   11:42/M
     311    Alex Schillaci          Trumbull  CT        45    46 M 40-49        36:15   11:42/M
     312    Mary Lou Strickland     Stratford  CT       52     6 F 50-59        36:31   11:47/M
     313    Libby Fedorko           Trumbull  CT        14    42 F 13-19        36:40   11:50/M
     314    Bob Werner              Stratford  CT       57    23 M 50-59        36:43   11:51/M
     315    Maria Britell           Westport  CT        57     7 F 50-59        36:45   11:51/M
     316    Deborah Santos          Trumbull  CT        55     8 F 50-59        36:47   11:52/M
     317    Jean Marconi            Trumbull  CT        52     9 F 50-59        36:49   11:53/M
     318    Laura Bellows           Trumbull  CT        10     6 F  2-12        36:55   11:55/M
     319    Elizabeth Deluca        Trumbull  CT        10     7 F  2-12        37:01   11:56/M
     320    Lauren Ross             Shelton  CT         17    43 F 13-19        37:01   11:56/M
     321    Lauren Laveneziana      Shelton  CT         15    44 F 13-19        37:04   11:57/M
     322    Taylor Zavadsky         Trumbull  CT        15    45 F 13-19        37:08   11:59/M
     323    Mary Nell Donahue       Trumbull  CT         9     8 F  2-12        37:08   11:59/M
     324    Mairead Donahue         Trumbull  CT         8     9 F  2-12        37:13   12:00/M
     325    Rory Donahue            Trumbull  CT        11    10 F  2-12        37:19   12:02/M
     326    Catie Onorato           Trumbull  CT        14    46 F 13-19        37:19   12:02/M
     327    Sarah Bellows           Trumbull  CT        14    47 F 13-19        37:27   12:05/M
     328    Laura Bienashski        Monroe  CT          15    48 F 13-19        37:27   12:05/M
     329    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    24 M 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     330    Andrew Paniccia         Trumbull  CT         7    12 M  2-12        38:12   12:19/M
     331    Ralph Paniccia          Trumbull  CT        38    23 M 30-39        38:13   12:20/M
     332    Jenna Derenzis          Monroe  CT          14    49 F 13-19        38:22   12:23/M
     333    Shauna Landrigan        Trumbull  CT        14    50 F 13-19        38:22   12:23/M
     334    Donna Parisi            Trumbull  CT        49    21 F 40-49        38:23   12:23/M
     335    Chantal Ducas-Lizro     Shelton  CT         14    51 F 13-19        38:23   12:23/M
     336    Ray Oliver              Trumbull  CT        66     4 M 60-69        38:41   12:29/M
     337    Sarah Dolny             Shelton  CT         14    52 F 13-19        38:49   12:31/M
     338    Mary Morrisey           Trumbull  CT        7     11 F  2-12        39:09   12:38/M
     339    Theresa Montelli        Stratford  CT       36    22 F 30-39        39:12   12:39/M
     340    John Donahue            Trumbull  CT        45    47 M 40-49        39:34   12:46/M
     341    Cillian Donahue         Trumbull  CT         6    13 M  2-12        39:34   12:46/M
     342    John Kapetaneas         Easton  CT          15    94 M 13-19        39:45   12:49/M
     343    Chris Williams          Trumbull  CT        16    95 M 13-19        39:45   12:49/M
     344    Garrett Broatch         Milford  CT         17    96 M 13-19        39:47   12:50/M
     345    Michelle Bartlett       Milford  CT         16    53 F 13-19        39:48   12:50/M
     346    Kathy Marra             Trumbull  CT        45    22 F 40-49        40:19   13:00/M
     347    Maria Bartlett          Milford  CT         39    23 F 30-39        40:27   13:03/M
     348    Jeff Vingo              Trumbull  CT        51    25 M 50-59        40:30   13:04/M
     349    Donna Karagus           Bridgeport  CT      53    10 F 50-59        40:31   13:04/M
     350    Kathy Zichichi          Trumbull  CT        46    23 F 40-49        41:02   13:14/M
     351    Patrick Fortuna         Stratford  CT       15    97 M 13-19        41:09   13:16/M
     352    Alex Blanco             Stratford  CT       16    98 M 13-19        41:10   13:17/M
     353    Zachary Thomas          Trumbull  CT        11    14 M  2-12        41:16   13:19/M
     354    John Track                                  16    99 M 13-19        42:04   13:34/M
     355    Robert Benedetto        Stratford  CT       23     8 M 20-29        42:05   13:35/M
     356    Nancy Deluca            Trumbull  CT        46    24 F 40-49        42:10   13:36/M
     357    Sue Schillaci           Trumbull  CT        44    25 F 40-49        42:15   13:38/M
     358    Emily Lessard           Monroe  CT          11    12 F  2-12        43:34   14:03/M
     359    Rachel Hart             Trumbull  CT        11    13 F  2-12        43:34   14:03/M
     360    Rachel Barna            Trumbull  CT        14    54 F 13-19        43:38   14:05/M
     361    Kaity O'Keefe           Monroe  CT          14    55 F 13-19        43:38   14:05/M
     362    Beth Hegarty            Sandy Hook  CT      39    24 F 30-39        44:47   14:27/M
     363    Mary Anne Fego          New Milford  CT     45    26 F 40-49        44:57   14:30/M
     364    Paul Fego               New Milford  CT     47    48 M 40-49        44:58   14:30/M
     365    Dan Glenn               Shelton  CT         14   100 M 13-19        45:59   14:50/M
     366    Rachel Tarini           Derby  CT           14    56 F 13-19        46:02   14:51/M
     367    Alanna Dushok           Trumbull  CT        17    57 F 13-19        46:29   15:00/M
     368    Sarah Hammer            Trumbull  CT        14    58 F 13-19        46:59   15:09/M
     369    Kathleen Landrigan      Trumbull  CT        44    27 F 40-49        48:07   15:31/M
     370    Barbara Slack           Trumbull  CT        42    28 F 40-49        48:07   15:31/M
     371    Kathleen Murphy Heeks   Trumbull  CT        42    29 F 40-49        48:37   15:41/M
     372    Meaghan Dawley          Newtown  CT         13    59 F 13-19        48:37   15:41/M
     373    Trish Dawley            Newtown  CT         41    30 F 40-49        48:51   15:45/M
     374    Tara Dawley             Newtown  CT          9    14 F  2-12        48:51   15:45/M
     375    Mark Dawley             Newtown  CT         40    49 M 40-49        48:52   15:46/M
     376    Joan Lyon               Trumbull  CT        44    31 F 40-49        48:52   15:46/M
     377    Naoise Gleeson          Trumbull  CT        17    60 F 13-19        48:53   15:46/M
     378    Elizabeth Clark         Monroe  CT          17    61 F 13-19        48:53   15:46/M
     379    Maria Nictas            Trumbull  CT        17    62 F 13-19        49:04   15:50/M
     380    Matthew Flagge          Shelton  CT         17   101 M 13-19        49:04   15:50/M
     381    Adam Rich               Shelton  CT         15   102 M 13-19        49:41   16:02/M
     382    Lauren Rizio            Trumbull  CT        14    63 F 13-19        50:03   16:09/M
     383    Donna Sanford           Trumbull  CT        47    32 F 40-49        51:06   16:29/M
     384    Roland Redin            Trumbull  CT        53    26 M 50-59        51:06   16:29/M
     385    Rachel De Santis        Trumbull  CT        11    15 F  2-12        51:07   16:29/M
     386    Molly Marra             Trumbull  CT        11    16 F  2-12        51:07   16:29/M
     387    Sara Schillaci          Trumbull  CT        11    17 F  2-12        51:08   16:30/M
     388    Ashley Hackett          Fairfield  CT       18    64 F 13-19        51:17   16:33/M
     389    Carla Ciambriello       Trumbull  CT        15    65 F 13-19        51:22   16:34/M
     390    Colleen McMellon        Monroe  CT          34    25 F 30-39        51:22   16:34/M
     391    Jean Wilcoxson          Stratford  CT       44    33 F 40-49        51:57   16:45/M
     392    Maureen Brown           Stratford  CT       54    11 F 50-59        52:11   16:50/M
     393    Megan Ross              Shelton  CT         14    66 F 13-19        52:11   16:50/M
     394    Mary Ann Ciambriello    Trumbull  CT        41    34 F 40-49        52:12   16:50/M
     395    Mary Minar              Trumbull  CT        14    67 F 13-19        52:12   16:50/M
     396    Susan O'Shea            Trumbull  CT        36    26 F 30-39        52:19   16:53/M
     397    Lauren Butler           Trumbull  CT        45    35 F 40-49        52:19   16:53/M
     398    Lina Dias               Bridgeport  CT      45    36 F 40-49        52:19   16:53/M
     399    Patty Levitsky          Monroe  CT          46    37 F 40-49        52:21   16:53/M
     400    Katie Mondora           Trumbull  CT        44    38 F 40-49        52:22   16:54/M
     401    William Mondora         Trumbull  CT        44    50 M 40-49        52:24   16:54/M
     402    Maureen Anderson        Monroe  CT          0      1 F  0- 1        52:24   16:54/M
     403    Sue Tomey               Monroe  CT           0     2 F  0- 1        52:51   17:03/M
     404    Barbara McNulty         Shelton  CT         50    12 F 50-59        52:51   17:03/M
     405    Mary Donohue            Shelton  CT          0     3 F  0- 1        53:00   17:06/M
     406    Leslie Weidel           Stratford  CT       16    68 F 13-19        53:30   17:15/M
     407    Anna Maffeo             Ansonia  CT         16    69 F 13-19        53:30   17:15/M
     408    Kathleen Gardner        Trumbull  CT        55    13 F 50-59        53:32   17:16/M
     409    Kristin Gardner         Trumbull  CT        23    12 F 20-29        53:32   17:16/M
     410    Kori Hammel             East Haven  CT      29    13 F 20-29        53:33   17:16/M
     411    Lindsay McLay                               15    70 F 13-19        53:36   17:17/M
     412    Alyssa Olsen            Trumbull  CT        15    71 F 13-19        53:43   17:20/M
     413    Lauren Costanzo         Fairfield  CT       12    18 F  2-12        53:47   17:21/M
     414    Laurie Pomazi           Fairfield  CT       35    27 F 30-39        53:48   17:21/M
     415    Stephanie Kirik         Fairfield  CT       51    14 F 50-59        53:49   17:22/M
     416    Nancy Milewski          Trumbull  CT        46    39 F 40-49        53:50   17:22/M
     417    Regina Sader-Rubenstei  Ansonia  CT         51    15 F 50-59        53:51   17:22/M
     418    Daniel Berlingo         Bridgeport  CT      16   103 M 13-19        53:51   17:22/M
     419    Alec Lessard            Monroe  CT          10    15 M  2-12        55:04   17:46/M
     420    Donna Maring            Trumbull  CT        46    40 F 40-49        55:39   17:57/M
     421    Brian Lessard           Monroe  CT          42    51 M 40-49        55:41   17:58/M
     422    Brian Mallon            Shelton  CT         20     9 M 20-29        55:41   17:58/M
     423    Diane Morrisey          Trumbull  CT        38    28 F 30-39        55:43   17:58/M
     424    Pat Mallon              Shelton  CT         48    52 M 40-49        55:45   17:59/M

Age Division Results

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Heslin Southport CT

23

19

20:23

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remi Cooper Trumbull CT

11

256

32:28

10:28/M

2

Natalie Slack Trumbull CT

12

266

32:51

10:36/M

3

Ally Landrigan Trumbull CT

11

271

33:15

10:44/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Parker Trumbull CT

18

40

22:21

7:13/M

2

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

17

41

22:24

7:14/M

3

Lauren Schneider Trumbull CT

18

47

22:51

7:22/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

44

22:40

7:19/M

2

Dorie Kiska Norwalk CT

24

65

23:42

7:39/M

3

Wendy Sewack Charlottesville VA

25

135

26:46

8:38/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

35

27

21:12

6:50/M

2

Laura Bunosso Southbury CT

38

32

21:36

6:58/M

3

Amy Cooper Fairfield CT

33

60

23:12

7:29/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Dean Southington CT

45

34

21:45

7:01/M

2

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

46

91

24:34

7:55/M

3

Pamela McMerriman-Gold Stratford CT

44

121

25:47

8:19/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

55

71

23:50

7:41/M

2

Sharon Gosha Trumbull CT

50

80

24:06

7:46/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

217

30:10

9:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Hodska Monroe CT

36

1

17:31

5:39/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philip Schinis Ansonia CT

12

36

21:54

7:04/M

2

David Meyer Sandy Hook CT

12

42

22:26

7:14/M

3

Matthew O'Brien Trumbull CT

9

85

24:25

7:53/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Barone Trumbull CT

19

3

17:53

5:46/M

2

Ralph Corasaniti Jr Norwalk CT

15

4

18:37

6:00/M

3

Michael Shail Watertown CT

18

5

18:37

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Cox Trumbull CT

20

9

19:31

6:18/M

2

Ed Sul Shelton CT

20

39

22:19

7:12/M

3

Nicholas Brand Bridgeport CT

29

120

25:46

8:19/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Le May South Windsor CT

36

2

17:43

5:43/M

2

Frank Silva Torrington CT

38

7

19:12

6:12/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

33

12

19:51

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Drew Middletown CT

48

6

18:52

6:05/M

2

Juan Conde New Canaan CT

40

10

19:38

6:20/M

3

Vance Dean Southington CT

46

11

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Benoit Southbury CT

51

15

20:07

6:29/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

17

20:17

6:33/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

52

26

21:09

6:49/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Howell Easton CT

68

119

25:45

8:18/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

67

181

28:48

9:17/M

3

James Hodska Stratford CT

61

204

29:32

9:32/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

72

147

27:12

8:46/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com